Home   BC Index
PUBLIC SCHOOL TEACHERS and TRUSTEES
1888-89 and 1889-90
from the Sessional Papers of the British Columbia Government, 1890

extracted by Hugh Armstrong
rev. 11 Dec 2003 mrp




ALBERNI
ALDERGROVE
ASHCROFT
BARKERVILLE
BEAVER POINT
BIG BAR
BONAPARTE
BOUNDARY BAY
BURGOYNE BAY
BURTON'S PRAIRIE
CACHE CREEK BOARDING SCHOOL
CADBORO
CANOE PASS
CEDAR HILL
CEDAR, NORTH
CEDAR, SOUTH
CENTERVILLE
CHEAM
CHEMAINUS
CHILLIWHACK
CLINTON
CLOVER VALLEY
COLDSTREAM
COLWOOD
COMOX, NORTH
COMOX, SOUTH
COURTNEY
COWICHAN
COWICHAN, SOUTH
CRAIGFLOWER
DELTA
DENMAN ISLAND
DEPARTURE BAY
DONALD
EMPIRE
ENDERBY
ENGLISH
ESQUIMALT
GABRIOLA, NORTH
GABRIOLA, SOUTH
GOLDEN
GRAND PRAIRIE
HALL'S PRAIRIE
HANEY
HOPE
KAMLOOPS
KENSINGTON
LAKE
LANGLEY
LANGLEY, EAST
LILLOOET
LULU
LYTTON
MAPLE BAY
MAPLE RIDGE
MAYNE ISLAND
METCHOSIN
MOODYVILLE
MOUNTAIN
MOUNT LEHMAN
MUD BAY
NANAIMO
NANAIMO HIGH SCHOOL
NANAIMO - BOYS' SCHOOL, 1ST DIVISION
NANAIMO - BOYS' SCHOOL, 2ND DIVISION
NANAIMO - BOYS' SCHOOL, 3RD DIVISION
NANAIMO - GIRLS' SCHOOL, 1ST DIVISION
NANAIMO - GIRLS' SCHOOL, 2ND DIVISION
NANAIMO - GIRLS' SCHOOL, 3RD DIVISION
NEW WESTMINSTER
NEW WESTMINSTER HIGH SCHOOL
NEW WESTMINSTER BOYS' SCHOOL, 1ST DIVISION
NEW WESTMINSTER BOYS' SCHOOL, 2ND DIVISION
NEW WESTMINSTER BOYS' SCHOOL, 3RD DIVISION
NEW WESTMINSTER BOYS' SCHOOL, 4TH DIVISION
NEW WESTMINSTER GIRLS' SCHOOL, 1ST DIVISION
NEW WESTMINSTER GIRLS' SCHOOL, 2ND DIVISION
NEW WESTMINSTER GIRLS' SCHOOL, 3RD DIVISION
NEW WESTMINSTER - SAPPERTON
NEW WESTMINSTER - WESTSIDE
NICOLA
NICOLA LAKE
NICOLA VALLEY
NORTH ARM
NORTH THOMPSON
OKANAGAN
OTTER
OYSTER
PORT MOODY
PRAIRIE
QUAMICHAN
QUESNELLE
REVELSTOKE
ROCKY POINT
ROUND PRAIRIE
SAANICH, NORTH
SAANICH, SOUTH
SAANICH, WEST
SHAWNIGAN
SHUSWAP PRAIRIE
SOMENOS
SOOKE
SOOKE, EAST
SPALLUMCHEEN
SPENCER'S BRIDGE
STAVE RIVER
ST. MARY'S MISSION
SUMAS
TOLMIE
TRENANT
UNION MINES
VANCOUVER
VANCOUVER - CENTRAL SCHOOL, 1ST DIVISION
VANCOUVER - CENTRAL SCHOOL, 2ND DIVISION
VANCOUVER - CENTRAL SCHOOL, 3RD DIVISION
VANCOUVER - CENTRAL SCHOOL, 4TH DIVISION
VANCOUVER - EAST SCHOOL, 1ST DIVISION
VANCOUVER - EAST SCHOOL, 2ND DIVISION
VANCOUVER - EAST SCHOOL, 3RD DIVISION
VANCOUVER - EAST SCHOOL, 4TH DIVISION
VANCOUVER - WEST SCHOOL, 1ST DIVISION
VANCOUVER - WEST SCHOOL, 2ND DIVISION
VANCOUVER - WEST SCHOOL, 3RD DIVISION
VANCOUVER - WEST SCHOOL, 4TH DIVISION
VANCOUVER - FALSE CREEK SCHOOL
VERNON
VESUSIUS
VICTORIA
VICTORIA - HIGH SCHOOL
VICTORIA - BOYS SCHOOL, 1ST DIVISION
VICTORIA - BOYS SCHOOL, 2ND DIVISION
VICTORIA - BOYS SCHOOL, 3RD DIVISION
VICTORIA - BOYS SCHOOL, 4TH DIVISION
VICTORIA - BOYS SCHOOL, 5TH DIVISION
VICTORIA - BOYS SCHOOL, 6TH DIVISION
VICTORIA - BOYS SCHOOL, 7TH DIVISION
VICTORIA - BOYS SCHOOL, 8TH DIVISION
VICTORIA - GIRLS SCHOOL, 1ST DIVISION
VICTORIA - GIRLS SCHOOL, 2ND DIVISION
VICTORIA - GIRLS SCHOOL, 3RD DIVISION
VICTORIA - GIRLS SCHOOL, 4TH DIVISION
VICTORIA - GIRLS SCHOOL, 5TH DIVISION
VICTORIA - GIRLS SCHOOL, 6TH DIVISION
VICTORIA - GIRLS SCHOOL, 7TH DIVISION
VICTORIA - JAMES BAY WARD SCHOOL
VICTORIA - HILLSIDE WARD SCHOOL
VICTORIA - ROCK BAY SCHOOL
VICTORIA - SPRING RIDGE SCHOOL
VICTORIA WEST, 1ST DIVISION
VICTORIA WEST, 2ND DIVISION
WELLINGTON
WILLIAMS LAKE
YALE
YORK
Home   BC Index   Top