Search billions of records on

Personal Genealogy Pages

Do you have a personal home page which features a Manitoba family?
These researchers have put a lot of work into their genealogies.
If you find a link or just enjoy their page, let them know!
Anna Arrol (nee Cairns): Cairns, Hoy, Lunn, Ferns, Snape

Don & Eleanor Byland: Cowie, Gillis, Johnson, Wolby

Howard Chambers: Young family of Cypress River

James Dawson: Dawson Family History Project

Nicole Descottes (nee Fouillard)
Familles FOUILLARD & LAROCQUE families

John Delorme: Mostly Manitoba Metis. Names include Delorme,Auger, Bremner, Lesperance, Falcon.....just to name a few.

Maureen Ficek: Smith, Danard

Pierre Gagne: The genealogy of Pierre Gagne and Gisele Dumontier -- Manitoba and Quebec families

Murray Gauer: Gauer

Nancy Graham: Adjourne, Ballenden, Bellesoeur, Bremner, Brie, Brown, Bruneau, Bruno, Burgoyne, Cameron, Charbonnier, Chevalier, Chevreau, Church & more...

Ryan T. Grant: Glowacki

Val Hamilton: Hamilton and Young families

William Haney: Haney, Bush, Tripp, Outhouse, Mayne, Maynze, Main, Covert, Birston, Davis, Davies, Hubbell

Ron Harmer: Harmer, Ferguson, Shewfelt, Deamel, Kirby, Carter

Bruce Hayward: Logan and Young

Sara-Jayne Johnson: Schultz

Marc Jolicoeur: Jolicoeur, Gervais, Fiola, Ouimet, Desautels, St. Jean, Rajotte, Proteau

Shawna Little: Hodgins, Hinds

Ted Lomatski: Kulbaba families settling in the Rural Municipality of Brokenhead

John Leclair: Dunbar family from around Makinak, Dauphin, Minnedosa, Hamiota, Gladstone, Portage la Prairie, Elie, as well as Cranberry Portage.

Marty Lund: Lund, Read, Kinnear, Harrison and Rowand, all descendants of John Lund and Mary Ann Towse, who settled in the Elkhorn area to homestead in the mid 1880s.

Nancy Lytle: Lytle, Robinson, Sattler, Schwartz, Shaver, Warnock, Waters, Watson

Doug Macfie: Creller Family of Manitoba

Holly McKenzie-Van Slyck: McKenzie, McLaughlin, Darcy, Tyler, Van Slyck, Merkley, Brinston

George Montgomery: Cline, Grouette, Klyne & Montgomery

Eileen Morgan: Burwell & Cunningham

Karen Morrow: Morrow, Dowie, Ampleford, Cearns, Fawcett

Jim Oke: Oke families of Boissevain, Deloraine and Morden

Myron Olafson: Olafson, arriving from Iceland in 1884 and living in Selkirk & Victoria Beach

Debbie Pickering: Dubray, Dubreuil, Houde, Irwin, Kennedy, Morrisette, Pickering, Sykes, Thickett, Turnbull

Larry Quinto: Bellehumeur

Bill Richards: Frazer, Richards

Lorilee Scharfenberg: Morris, Manitoba and specifically the Scratching River Reserve which was an 1874 Mennonite settlement. Also surnames Eidse, Bartel, Klassen, Loewen. Also a local cemetery index.

Patricia Sherman: Descendants of Humberstone Hall and Leah Butters of Oro, settling in the Portage Plains and later Neepawa

Jane Sherris: Rush, Shewfelt, Horn, Sherriss, Boggiss, Kay, Clark

Dan & Judy Shiels: Shiels

La Société historique de Saint-Boniface: Ancestors of Louis Riel

Laurel Smith: Graham, Longden -- Graham -- Longden

Chris Teron: Teron

Keith Tomasson: Tomasson

Deb Walker: Walker, Callan, Ames, Chisholm, Sutton

Serena Willis: Titameg's Children

Terry Young: Gray, Young

Return to Manitoba GenWeb