NL GenWeb

Conception Bay North Region ~ Bay Roberts District

Marriages

Vital Statistics, Volume 39A

Methodist Parish of Clarke's Beach (Parish of Port de Grave for the earlier years)

1837 - 1890

Transcribed by John French from Family History Library #2133918
District of Port de Grave
Date of Marriage
--------
Place of Marriage
Name
Groom
--------
Bride
Surname Age
Bachelor,
Spinster,
etc.
Occupation
--------
Religious
Denom-
ination
Residence of
each party at
time of
Marriage
By whom
married
Witnesses
Two only
for each
Marriage
Comments
Jan 22, 1837 William COOK

Bay Roberts Thos. Anguin Nicholas Kelligrew
Port de Grave Rachel ROACH

Bay Roberts
Abner Snow

Jun 25, 1837 Monier EARLE

Carbonear Thos. Anguin Nath Earle
Port de Grave Emma BRADBURY

Bay Roberts
Isaac Earle

Dec 7, 1837 John FARREL

Port de Grave Thos. Anguin Christopher Boon
Port de Grave Hannah SNOW

Port de Grave
W. H. Brown

Dec 13, 1837 Robert FRENCH

Bay Roberts Thos. Anguin William Badcock
Port de Grave Mary SQUIRES

Bay Roberts
George Squires

Feb 4, 1838 John BUSSEY

Port de Grave Thos. Anguin Robert Fisher
Port de Grave Margaret TAYLOR

Port de Grave
W. H. Brown

Oct 27, 1838 Jacob PORTER bach planter Port de Grave Ingham Sutcliffe George Andrews
Port de Grave Ann PENNY

Port de Grave
William Andrews

Nov 1, 1838 Charles BISHOP bach planter Port de Grave Ingham Sutcliffe James Bishop
Port de Grave Jane MILTON

Long Point, C. B.
William Green

Nov 13, 1838 Moses BADCOCK bach planter Bay Roberts Ingham Sutcliffe William Badcock
Port de Grave Frances BRADBURY

Bay Roberts
George Parsons

Nov 13, 1838 Robert BADCOCK bach planter Bay Roberts Ingham Sutcliffe William Badcock
Port de Grave Mary BRADBURY

Bay Roberts
George Parsons

Nov 13, 1838 Joseph MORGAN bach planter Port de Grave Ingham Sutcliffe John Harl
Port de Grave Charlotte EARL

Port de Grave
Joseph Daw

Nov 15, 1838 Isaac HUSSEY bach planter Port de Grave Ingham Sutcliffe John Earl
Port de Grave Frances DAW

Port de Grave
Thomas Hussey

Dec 6, 1838 Abraham MUGFORD bach planter Port de Grave Ingham Sutcliffe John Hussey
Port de Grave Ann HUSSEY

Port de Grave
Charles Mugford

Sep 1, 1839 Frederick GARLAND bach servant Port de Grave Ingham Sutcliffe George Bursell
Port de Grave Harriet FORD spin servant Port de Grave
William Pinsent

Nov 4, 1839 Frances RENDLE bach shipwright Port de Grave Ingham Sutcliffe William Andrews
Port de Grave Susannah ROFF

Port de Grave
John Daw

Nov 14, 1839 Solomon FRENCH bach fisherman Bay Roberts Ingham Sutcliffe William Badcock
Bay Roberts Rebecca MORGAN

Port de Grave
John North

Dec 26, 1839 William H. BROWN bach
Port de Grave Ingham Sutcliffe James Butler
Port de Grave Jane KELLIGREW

Port de Grave
Edward Kelligrew

Dec 31, 1839 James BUTLER bach planter Port de Grave Ingham Sutcliffe John Efford
Port de Grave Johanna BUSSEY

Port de Grave
William Butler

Jan 16, 1840 Thomas MERCER bach
Bay Roberts Ingham Sutcliffe Eli Meiser
Bay Roberts Mary HOOPER spin
Bay Roberts
Thomas French

Nov 16, 1840 John CARELY


Adam Nightingale William Badcock
Port de Grave Agnes BRADBURY



John Norman

Dec 29, 1840 William NOSEWORTHY

Cubits Adam Nightingale Henry Sheppard
Bay Roberts Patience BADCOCK



William Spracklin

Jan 7, 1841 Thomas CARRAWAY

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale William Badcock
Bay Roberts Ellen BRADBURY

Bay Roberts
Richard Bradbury

Jan 21, 1841 John PERCHARD

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale George Keef
Bay Roberts Jane FRENCH

Bay Roberts
George Carson

Jun 2, 1841 Tobias MERCER

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale Adam Snow
Bay Roberts Jane SNOW

Coleys Pt
Richard Mercer

Nov 25, 1841 Robert CALLON

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale William Andrews
Bay Roberts Frances DENNING

Port de Grave
Robert Fisher

Dec 16, 1841 Christopher BOON

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale William Efford
Port de Grave Rebecca EFFORD

Port de Grave
Robert Hampton

Dec 21, 1841 Richard MERCER

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale John Mercer
Bay Roberts Deborah MERCER

Bay Roberts
Samuel Spracklin

Jan 1, 1842 William ROFFE

Clarkes Beach Adam Nightingale John Andrews
Port de Grave Unice MORGAN

Salmon Cove
Robert Wells

Jun 14, 1842 Joseph JAMES

Brigus Adam Nightingale Esau Roberts
Port de Grave Rebecca MICKIF

Brigus
Nathaniel Roberts

Sep 29, 1842 Jacob WARFORD

Ship Cove Adam Nightingale Isaac Daw
Ship Cove Patience SNOW

Ship Cove
Samuel Daw

Nov 5, 1842 Joseph MORGAN

Blow-Me-Down Adam Nightingale George Morgan
Blow-Me-Down Sarah MUGFORD

Port de Grave
Jonathan Morgan

Dec 1, 1842 Thomas MUPEY'S

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale John Mupey's
Port de Grave Ann DAW

Port de Grave
Isaac Mupey's

Dec 11, 1842 Elias FILYER

Clarkes Beach Adam Nightingale Abraham Filyer
Port de Grave Jane SNOW

Clarkes Beach
(not given) Snow

Dec 15, 1842 William BROWN

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale James Butler
Port de Grave Hannah BUTLER

Port de Grave
Joseph Butler

Dec 15, 1842 Abraham BUFSEY

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale George Andrews
Port de Grave Patience HAMPTON

Port de Grave
Robert Hampton

Dec 22, 1842 Thomas ANTLE

Brigus Adam Nightingale William Antle
Port de Grave Jane BUFSEY

Port de Grave
John Bartlett

Dec 22, 1842 Samuel MERCER

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale Charles French
Bay Roberts Ann FRENCH

Bay Roberts
William Badcock

Apr 27, 1843 William MUGFORD

Clarkes Beach Adam Nightingale James Morgan
Port de Grave Jane DAW

Ship Cove
John Mugford

Jul 27, 1843 John CORLUE

Bearneed Adam Nightingale John Corlue
Port de Grave Ann GARDNER

Bearneed
Philip Newell

Nov 15, 1843 William COOK

Coleys Pt Adam Nightingale Jacob Goosney
Coleys Pt Elizabeth RUSSELL

Bay Roberts
George Jackson

Nov 20, 1843 Thomas BUSSEY

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale William Butler
Port de Grave Mary MORGAN

Burnt Head
Isaac Bussey

Dec 7, 1843 Jonathon BUTLER

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale George Butler
Burnt Head Sarah DAW

Burnt Head
Gideon Butler

Jan 3, 1844 Joseph BUTLER

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale William Sealey
Port de Grave Elizabeth RICHARDS

Bareneed
John Butler

Apr 16, 1844 Charles TUCKER

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale Moses Daw
Port de Grave Ann DAW

Ship Cove
Thomas Bussey

Jun 13, 1844 Moses DAW

Ship Cove John Snowball John Butler
Port de Grave Mary Ann BUTLER

Port de Grave
Gear Butler

Jun 16, 1844 John HUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave John Snowball John Mumfit
Port de Grave Anna BUTLER

Port de Grave
William Hussey

Nov 4, 1844 Joseph EARL
fisherman Bay Roberts John Snowball Henry Bishop
Port de Grave Dianna BRADBURY

Portigal Cove
Bathalm Bradbury

Nov 10, 1844 William TAYLOR
fisherman Carbonear John Snowball John North
Port de Grave Louisa SQUIRES

Bay Roberts
George Squires

Dec 3, 1844 John MARTIN
fisherman Port de Grave
Thomas Martin
Port de Grave Johannah BISHOP

Cupids
Jacob Bishop

Jan 30, 1845 Samuel SPRACKLIN
fisherman Cupids John Snowball Samuel Mercer 1
Bay Roberts Charlotte MERCER

Bay Roberts
John Spracklin

Feb 17, 1845 Jonathon BUTLER widower fisherman Port de Grave John Snowball William Kelland 1
Port de Grave Rebecca DAW

Ship Cove
Richard Lamb

Feb 26, 1845 John TUCKER
fisherman Port de Grave John Snowball Robert Kelland 1
Port de Grave Ann EFFORD

Port de Grave
George Efford

Jun 8, 1845 Isaac RICHARDS
fisherman Bareneed John Snowball Gideon Butler 1
Port de Grave Jannet HALLIDAY

Port de Grave
John Daw

Dec 18, 1845 Isaac BOON
fisherman Bareneed John Snowball Thomas Batten 1
not given Eliza HARTREE

Port de Grave
Thomas Boon

Dec 23, 1845 John BEACHAM
planter Bareneed John Snowball William Richards 1
not given Ann LAMB

Port de Grave
William Sealey

Dec 4, 1844 Francis WATTS
fisherman Carbonear John Snowball Samuel Mercer
Bay Roberts Susannah MERCER

Bay Roberts
Thomas Mercer

Dec 19, 1844 Jonathan MERCER
fisherman Port de Grave John Snowball James Morgan
Port de Grave Grace PORTER

Blow-Me-Down
William Porter

Jan 17, 1846 Henry BISHOP
fisherman Bay Roberts John Snowball Isaac Russell
Port de Grave Julia BRADBURY

Bay Roberts
George French

Jan 15, 1846 William MORGAN

Blow-Me-Down John Snowball W. Faulkner
Port de Grave Mary MUGFORD

Sandy Cove
Isaac Morgan

Jan 15, 1846 John WILCOX
merchant England W. Faulkner John Snowball
Port de Grave Margaret SNOWBALL

Port de Grave
R. E. Houghton

Feb 13, 1846 Edward HUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave John Snowball John Hussey
Port de Grave Elizabeth TAYLOR

Port de Grave
William Hussey

Jun 7, 1846 Levi MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts John Snowball William Mercer
Port de Grave Mary SNOW

Bay Roberts
Charles Mercer

Nov 25, 1846 James BELMAN

Bay Roberts George Ellidge Benjamin Mercer
Port de Grave Frances TRENCHER

Bay Roberts
Charles French

Nov 25, 1846 Charles MERCER

Bay Roberts George Ellidge Richard Mercer
Port de Grave Maria MERCER

Bay Roberts
John Kelly

Nov 5, 1846 Joseph MERCER

Bay Roberts George Ellidge John Snow
Port de Grave Edna MERCER

Bay Roberts
Thomas Mercer

Dec 7, 1846 Edward DAW

Port de Grave George Ellidge Jonathan Porter
Port de Grave Susanna PORTER

Port de Grave
Edward Grealy

Jan 5, 1847 John SPRACKLIN
fisherman Cubits George Ellidge William Badcock
Bay Roberts Ann BADCOCK

Bay Roberts
Moses LeDrew

Jul 28, 1847 Elijah MERCER widower
Bay Roberts George Ellidge Jonathan French
Bay Roberts Mary EARLE



Thomas French

Oct 27, 1847 William EVANS

Bay Roberts George Ellidge Richard Bowring
Port de Grave Eliza BOWRING

Coleys Pt
Robert Evans

May 19, 1848 William GEFFERS

Port de Grave George Ellidge Robert Hampton
Port de Grave Grace STEPHENS

Bareneed
Benjamin Stephens

Dec 21, 1847 William KELLAND


J. S. Addy Robert Kelland
Port de Grave Eliza HAW



Jane Batten

Dec 30, 1847 Thomas MARTIN

Port de Grave George Ellidge John Effort
Port de Grave Fanny EFFORT

Port de Grave
William Martin

Dec 2, 1848 Gideon BUTLER
fisherman Port de Grave S. W. Sprague James Butler
Port de Grave Grace BUTLER

Port de Grave
Robert Hampton

Dec 6, 1848 Robert EVANS
fisherman Bay Roberts S. W. Sprague Walter Evans
Port de Grave Fanny BOWRING

Coleys Pt
John Snow

Dec 13, 1848 Elial BRIFFETT
fisherman Briants Cove S. W. Sprague John Bussey
Port de Grave Sarah BUSSEY

Port de Grave
Sam Bussey

Dec 19, 1848 Richard LAMB
fisherman Port de Grave S. W. Sprague William Sealey
Port de Grave Grace BUTLER

Port de Grave
John Butler

Dec 28, 1848 Abraham BUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave S. W. Sprague R. Kelland
Port de Grave Charlotte HUSSEY

Port de Grave
Robt. Hampton

Dec 28, 1848 Isaac BUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave S. W. Sprague Jacob Daw
Port de Grave Mary DAW

Port de Grave
Tobias LeDrew

Dec 29, 1848 William TUCKER
fisherman Port de Grave S. W. Sprague William Butler
Port de Grave Martha HALLADAY

Port de Grave
John Hefford

Jan 5, 1849 James BUTLER
trader Port de Grave S. W. Sprague Thomas Butler
Port de Grave Rebecca SQUIRES

Broad Cove
W. T. Freeman

Jan 11, 1849 Robert HAMPTON
carpenter Port de Grave S. W. Sprague R. Kelland
Port de Grave Rachel DAW

Port de Grave
W. Hampton

Jan 24, 1849 Luke MENCHANT
planter Bay Roberts S. W. Sprague Nicholas Kelligrew
Coleys Pt Mary Ann SNOW

Bay Roberts
Tobias Mercer

Feb 15, 1849 William SEALEY
carpenter Bareneed S. W. Sprague John Beauchamp
Port de Grave Rebecca RICHARDS

Bareneed
Thomas Richards

Dec 18, 1849 Jonathon PORTER
planter Port de Grave John S. Addy G. L. Garland
Port de Grave Rebecca PORTER

Port de Grave
William Daw

Dec 20, 1849 Isaac BUSSEY
planter Port de Grave John S. Addy John Bussey
Port de Grave Mary PATTON

Port de Grave
Abraham Bussey

Dec 23, 1849 Abraham BUTLER
planter Port de Grave John S. Addy Isaac Curlew
Port de Grave Patience CURLEW

Bareneed
Gideon Butler

Jun 8, 1850 John BUSSEY
planter Port de Grave John S. Addy William Bussey
Port de Grave Ann MARTIN

Port de Grave
Abraham Bussey

Jul 26, 1849 Caleb BUTLER
fisherman Northern Gutt John Addy John Curlew 2
not given Mary Ann NEWELL

Bearneed
William Bradbury

Jan 19, 1850 Leth MERCER
planter Bay Roberts John Addy Charles Mercer 2
not given Jane FRENCH

Bay Roberts
Thomas Mercer

Dec 5, 1859 John MARTIN
planter Clarkes Beach Adam Nightingale Alexander Serrick 2
not given Ann BISHOP

Bay Roberts
James Spence

May 12, 1851 Joseph MERCER
planter Bay Roberts John S. Addy Henry Hodge
Port de Grave Sarah KELLY

Bay Roberts
H. Addy

Nov 12, 1849 William EARLE
planter Bay Roberts John S. Addy Isaac Russel
Bay Roberts Mary RUSSEL

Bay Roberts
Stephen Russel

Nov 6, 1849 William BADCOCK
planter Bay Roberts John S. Addy George Bradbury
Bay Roberts Mary BRADBURY

Bay Roberts
William Evans

Jan 15, 1850 John SNOW
planter Coleys Pt John S. Addy William Russel
Bay Roberts Ann CHURCHEL

Bay Roberts
John Snow

Jan 26, 1856 John BUTLER
planter Clarke's Beach John S. Addy Isaac Butler
Bay Roberts Amelia MUGFORD

Clarke's Beach
William Snow

Dec 12, 1850 John BOONE
planter Port de Grave John S. Addy Jane Isabella Ryall
Bay Roberts Grace MORGAN

Port de Grave
Ruth Boon

Dec 10, 1850 William BELBUN
planter Bay Roberts John S. Addy Charles Roberts
Bay Roberts Elizabeth FRENCH

Bay Roberts
Jacob Taylor

Nov 13, 1851 John ANTHONY
fisherman Salmon Cove Thomas Smith not given
Bay Roberts Elizabeth BROWN

Port de Grave
not given

Nov 13, 1851 John HUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave Thomas Smith Samuel Churchill
Port de Grave Jane HODGE

Kelligrews
James Butler

Nov 13, 1851 Edward MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts Thomas Smith John Jacobs
Port de Grave Patience JANES

Bay Roberts
Elizabeth Jacobs

Dec 4, 1851 George HUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave Thomas Smith William Bussey
Port de Grave Elizabeth LeDREW

Salmon Cove
James Hussey

Dec 5, 1851 John SNOW
fisherman Bay Roberts Thomas Smith Frank Parsons
Port de Grave Susannah SAUNDERS

Bay Roberts
John Elms

Dec 23, 1851 Abraham BUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave Thomas Smith Tobias LeDrew
Port de Grave Mary Jane SMITH

Cupids
William Bussey

Dec 30, 1851 Henry WELLS
fisherman Salmon Cove Thomas Smith W. T. Freeman
Port de Grave Sarah EFFORD

Port de Grave
John LeDrew

May 15, 1852 Samuel BUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave Thomas Smith Robert Kelland
Port de Grave Anna BARTLETT

Bareneed
William Bussey

Jun 13, 1852 William ANTHONY
fisherman Salmon Cove Thomas Smith William Bussey
Port de Grave Frances SNOW

Salmon Cove
Charles Mugford

Nov 20, 1852 William HAMPTON
fisherman Port de Grave Thos. Smith Thomas Boon
not given Mary FRENCH

Bareneed
Sarah Smith

Nov 30, 1852 George EFFORT
fisherman Port de Grave Thos. Smith E. Botterell
not given Mary Ann PARSONS

Bryants Cove
S. W. Sprague

Dec 16, 1852 Thomas MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts
John Snow
not given Elizabeth FRENCH

Bay Roberts
Richard Mercer

Dec 16, 1852 Abraham SNOW
fisherman Clarke's Beach Thos. Smith William Martin
not given Elizabeth WELLS

Clarke's Beach
John Butler

Jun 11, 1853 John Henry ANDREWS
fisherman Port de Grave Thos. Smith John Spence
not given Mary Ann MUGFORD

Port de Grave
Crispus Boon

Jun 19, 1853 William BUTLER
planter Port de Grave Thos. Smith William Brown
not given Susannah TUCKER

Port de Grave
Joseph Butler

Nov 8, 1853 John PARSONS
fisherman Bay Roberts Thos. Smith not given
not given Mary Ann GARLAND

Bay Roberts
not given

Dec 13, 1853 William HUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave Thos. Smith Isaac Hussey
not given Elizabeth MARTIN

Port de Grave
Alfred Smith

Dec 21, 1853 John EFFORD
fisherman Port de Grave Thos. Smith John Jacobs
not given Ann ARMSTRONG

Port de Grave
Elizabeth Jacobs

Dec 22, 1853 William LAMB
fisherman Port de Grave Thos. Smith William Sealey
not given Mary Ann SEALEY

Port de Grave
John Beauchamp

Nov 9, 1854 Samuel TUCKER
fisherman Port de Grave Adam Nightingale James Butler
not given Sarah ROFF

Port de Grave
Joseph Butler

Nov 14, 1854 William SNOW

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale William Andrews
not given Patience RUSSEL

Bay Roberts
Henry North

Dec 2, 1854 John CURLUE

Bareneed Adam Nightingale Richard Lamb
Port de Grave Mary LAMB

Port de Grave
John Beauchamp

Jun 5, 1855 John BUSSEYS

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale William LeDrew
Port de Grave Ann SNOW

Salmon Cove
Abraham Bussey

Jun 9, 1855 Gabriel WOODMASON

Brigus Adam Nightingale Thomas Antle
Port de Grave Ann BUSSEY

Port de Grave
Lorenzo Norman

Dec 6, 1855 Joseph ROBERTS

Spaniards Bay Adam Nightingale Caleb Anthony
Port de Grave Mary Ann ANTLE

Spaniards Bay
William Barrett

Jan 1, 1856 Nathaniel EFFORD

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale William Martin
Port de Grave Susan SNOW

Salmon Cove
John Snow

Jan 10, 1856 William SNOW

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale John North
Bay Roberts Mary Ann EARLE

Bay Roberts
John Snow

May 3, 1856 Isaac DAW

Ship Cove Adam Nightingale William Daw
Port de Grave Mary Ann DAW

Ship Cove
Robert Daw

May 11, 1856 George GARDENER

Bareneed Adam Nightingale William Gardener
Port de Grave Frances SPENCE

Port de Grave
Thomas Snow

Sep 13, 1856 William TAYLOR

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale George Cranford
Port de Grave Jane PATTON

Port de Grave
George Daw

Nov 15, 1856 Robert BUTLER

Northern Gut Adam Nightingale Charles Butler
Bay Roberts Elizabeth MERCER

Bay Roberts
Thomas Mercer

Nov 2, 1856 George SPENCE

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale James Spence
Port de Grave Elizabeth MARTIN

Clarke's Beach
William Spence

Nov 15, 1856 William TAYLOR

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale Henry Daw
Port de Grave Catherine TITFORD

Bay Roberts
Jacob Daw

Dec 11, 1856 Henry NORTH

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale not given
Bay Roberts Jane SNOW

Bay Roberts
not given

Dec 11, 1856 William MARTIN

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale Jabez Butler
Port de Grave Mary Annah BUTLER

Port de Grave
Joseph Martin

Dec 13, 1856 Isaac SNOW

Salmon Cove Adam Nightingale John Richards
Bareneed Ann NORMAN

Bareneed
William Norman

Dec 17, 1856 Isaac FRENCH

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale John Badcock
Bay Roberts Mary BADCOCK

Bay Roberts
James Sparkes

Dec 18, 1856 George RICHARDS

Bareneed Adam Nightingale Wm. Richards
Port de Grave Susannah BOWRING

Coleys Pt
William Sealey

Jan 2, 1857 Nicholas TUCKER

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale Joseph Butler
Port de Grave Ann BUTLER

Port de Grave
John Batten

Oct 9, 1857 Edward FRENCH

Coleys Pt Adam Nightingale Robt. Evans
Port de Grave Ann MERCER

Bay Roberts
William French

Oct 19, 1857 Charles MERCER

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale Abraham Mercer
Port de Grave Elizabeth RUSSELL

Bay Roberts
Thos. Mercer

Nov 8, 1857 Abraham CASELY

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale Joseph Mercer
Bay Roberts Martha NORMAN

Bay Roberts
Sarah Mercer

Nov 15, 1857 William MERCER

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale John North
Bay Roberts Fanny HOOPER

Bay Roberts
Moses Mercer

Dec 3, 1857 Thomas EARLE

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale Abraham Earle
Bay Roberts Selena MERCER

Bay Roberts
Abraham Mercer

Dec 17, 1857 Edward EARLE

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale Thomas Earle
Bay Roberts Emma GOOSNEY

Coleys Pt
Jonathon Mercer

Dec 17, 1857 John SNOW

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale Abner Snow
Bay Roberts Emma MERCER

Bay Roberts
Abraham Mercer

Dec 2, 1858 Edward SNOW

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale James Casely (Carely) Kearley
Bay Roberts Fanny CASELY

Bay Roberts
William Casely (Carely) Kearley

Dec 9, 1858 Isaac WARFORD

South Shore Adam Nightingale John Warford
Blow-Me-Down Grace DAW

Blow-Me-Down
John Morgan

Dec 30, 1858 George BUTLER

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale W. Brown
Port de Grave Fanny KELLAND

Port de Grave
Crispus Boon

Dec 9, 1858 Anthony MUGFORD

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale John Butler
Port de Grave Eliza BUTLER

Port de Grave
Charles French

May 13, 1859 Francis PIKE

Carbonear Adam Nightingale Francis Parsons
Bay Roberts Fanny PARSONS

Bay Roberts
Robt. Pike

May 9, 1859 John SNOW

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale William Longley
Port de Grave Naomi PARSONS

Bay Roberts
William Taylor

May 9, 1859 Edward FRENCH

Bay Roberts Adam Nightingale Edward French
Port de Grave Jane FRENCH

Bay Roberts
John Carraway

Nov 19, 1859 James SPENCE

Port de Grave Adam Nightingale Isaac Bussey
Port de Grave Mary BISHOP

Bay Roberts
George Spence

Nov 25, 1859 Isaac TRENCHARD
fisherman Bay Roberts James Dove William Evans
Port de Grave Sarah EARLE

Bay Roberts
Mary Mercer

Nov 1, 1859 George BADCOCK

Bay Roberts James Dove Henry Badcock
Bay Roberts Caroline HOLMES

Bay Roberts
Lavinia Badcock

Dec 5, 1859 Lorenzo MERCER

not given James Dove William Bessent
Bay Roberts Elizabeth MERCER

not given
Jane Maria Mercer

Dec 8, 1859 William RICHARDS

Bareneed James Dove William Taylor
Port de Grave Anna Bella DENNING

Port de Grave
William Richards

Dec 18, 1859 Lot SNOW

Bay Roberts James Dove Abraham Earle
Bay Roberts Emma EARLE

Bay Roberts
Mary Jane Hooper

Dec 29, 1859 William RICHARDS

Bareneed James Dove Abraham Norman
Port de Grave Naomi NORMAN

Bay Roberts
Mary Richards

Jan 7, 1860 Abraham EARLE
fisherman Bay Roberts James Dove Edward Earle
not given Mary Jane HOOPER

Bay Roberts
Emma Snow

Sep 14, 1860 John W. R. THOMPSON
telegraph Carbonear Wm. E. Shenstone John Ellis Pike




operator



not given Louisa Ann PIKE

not given
Tryphena Pike

Nov 13, 1860 William JONES
fisherman Bay Roberts Wm. E. Shenstone Thomas Brown
not given Louisa BISHOP

Bay Roberts
Ellen Russell

Dec 1, 1860 Samuel BADCOCK
fisherman Bay Roberts Wm. E. Shenstone Eliza Garland
not given Adelaide BADCOCK

Bay Roberts
George Earle

Dec 8, 1860 Thomas MOORES
fisherman Bareneed Wm. E. Shenstone Noel Boone
not given Ann BATTEN

not given
Ann Snow

Dec 13, 1860 James KEARLY
fisherman Bay Roberts Wm. E. Shenstone Israel Mercer
not given Susannah MERCER

Bay Roberts
Isaac Mercer

Jan 8, 1861 John CARRAWAY
fisherman Bay Roberts Wm. E. Shenstone Francis French
not given Mary FRENCH

Bay Roberts
William Carraway

May 11, 1861 Charles BATTEN
fisherman Clarke's Beach Wm. E. Shenstone Martin Filyer
not given Fanny ANDERSON

Clarke's Beach
Robert Butler

Jun 5, 1861 Charles HUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave Wm. E. Shenstone James Le Droe
not given Louisa Le DROE

Port de Grave
Eliza Coveduck

Jun 5, 1861 Esau MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts Wm. E. Shenstone Susannah Mercer
not given Lavinia FRENCH

Bay Roberts
Robert Mercer

Oct 11, 1861 Thomas STEPHENS
mariner Bay Roberts William Shenstone Charl Calpin
not given Martha CALPIN

Bay Roberts
Thomas Cram

Oct 30, 1861 John FRENCH
fisherman Bay Roberts William Shenstone Samuel French
not given Grace ATKINS

Bay Roberts
Elizabeth North

Nov 9, 1861 Edward EARLE

Bay Roberts William Shenstone Esau Kelly
not given Sarah MERCER

Bay Roberts
Sarah Kelly

Nov 10, 1861 Simon MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts W. E. Shenstone Nathan Gosse
not given Eleanor RUSSELL

Bay Roberts
Mary Mercer

Nov 30, 1861 Isaac MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts W. E. Shenstone Eli Bradbury
not given Eliza GARLAND

Bay Roberts
Jane Mercer

Jun 1, 1862 Edward NORMAN
fisherman Bay Roberts W. E. Shenstone Edward Mercer
not given Patience FRENCH

Bay Roberts
Corlett Shenstone

Nov 30, 1862 Isaac SPARKES
fisherman Bay Roberts W. E. Shenstone James John Mercer
not given Emma EARLE

Bay Roberts
William Mercer

Dec 16, 1862 John MORGAN
fisherman Bay Roberts W. E. Shenstone Charlott Mercer
not given Rebecca MERCER

Bay Roberts
Patience Oats

May 12, 1863 Edward SPARKS
fisherman Bay Roberts W. E. Shenstone Aziarah Norman
not given Jemima FRENCH 21
Bay Roberts
Thomas French

May 16, 1863 Joseph RUSSELL
fisherman Bay Roberts W. E. Shenstone Joshua Bradbury
not given Rachel FRENCH 27
Bay Roberts
Eliza Bradbury

Dec 1, 1859 John MARTIN
fisherman Clarkes Beach Adam Nightingale Alexander Serrick
not given Ann BISHOP

Clarkes Beach
James Spence

Nov 19, 1863 Isaac RUSSELL
fisherman Bay Roberts Joseph Pascoe William Martin
not given Susannah RALPH

Clarke's Beach
William Earle

Dec 9, 1863 John BADCOCK
fisherman Bay Roberts Joseph Pascoe Francis French
not given Mary HOLLOWAY

Bay Roberts
John Badcock

Dec 10, 1863 Benjamin HUSSEY
planter Port de Grave Joseph Pascoe John Efford
not given Fanny DAWE

Ship Cove
Eli Dawe

Dec 25, 1863 Esau BADCOCK
planter Bay Roberts Joseph Pascoe William Evans
not given Fanny FRENCH

Bay Roberts
(not given) Badcock

May 14, 1864 Charles MORGAN
planter Salmon Cove Joseph Pascoe John Hampton
not given Kezia TRENCHARD

Bay Roberts
Mary Mercer

Nov 10, 1864 Joseph SNOW
trader Bay Roberts Joseph Pascoe not given
not given Susannah FRENCH

Bay Roberts
not given

Nov 26, 1864 Richard MOORES
fisherman Bareneed Joseph Pascoe Richard Fillier
not given Martha SPENCE

Port de Grave
Eli Spence

Dec 14, 1864 Joshua MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts Joseph Pascoe Hezekiah Mercer
not given Rachel EARLE

Bay Roberts
Isaac Mercer

Sep 9, 1865 Samuel W. PELLEY
teacher Carbonear William Shenstone James Pelley
not given Elizabeth Ann BATTEN

Port de Grave
John Brown

Dec 21, 1865 Robert TAYLOR
planter Port de Grave William Shenstone Joseph Butler
not given Mary Jane BUTLER

Port de Grave
Israel Taylor

Nov 6, 1866 Anber SNOW

Bay Roberts John Reay John Snow
Bay Roberts Jane EVANS

Bay Roberts
Emma Snow

Nov 24, 1866 Richard PARSONS
fisherman Belle Isle John Reay Catherine Russell
not given Jane KENT

Belle Isle
Lenora Earle

Dec 6, 1866 Thomas EFFORD
fisherman Port de Grave John Reay Israel Taylor
Port de Grave Rebecca TAYLOR

Port de Grave
Robert Taylor

Dec 14, 1866 Stephen RUSSELL
fisherman Bay Roberts John Reay Catherine Russell
not given Esther RUSSELL

Bay Roberts
Edward Russell

Dec 17, 1866 Thomas FRENCH
fisherman Bay Roberts John Reay Lenora Earle
not given Mary Ann FRENCH

Bay Roberts
Catherine Russell

Dec 19, 1866 Edward EARLE
fisherman Spaniards Bay John Reay Rebecca Vokey
not given Emma VOKEY

Ochre Pit Cove
Joseph Russell

Dec 20, 1866 John SPARKS
fisherman Bay Roberts John Reay Richard Baggs
not given Mary Jane PARSONS

Bay Roberts
Eliza Carraway

Dec 20, 1866 Richard BAGGS
fisherman Bay Roberts John Reay Catherine Russell
not given Eliza CARRAWAY

Bay Roberts
John Sparks

Apr 25, 1867 Jacob EARL
fisherman Spaniards Bay John Reay Joseph Russell
not given Elizabeth DAW

Spaniards Bay
Catherine Russell

Jun 14, 1867 Solomon MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts John Reay Samuel Mercer
not given Ann SAUNDERS

Bay Roberts
Catherine Russell

Jul 28, 1867 Hector MARTIN
fisherman Harbour Grace John Reay Mary Brown
not given Lenora MAYLAND

Western Bay
Catherine Russell

Aug 6, 1867 Robert MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts John Reay John Rourke
not given Grace ANTHONY

Bay Roberts
Grace Mercer

Nov 7, 1867 John BRADBURY
fisherman Spaniards Bay John Reay Charles Badcock
not given Ann Lenora MARSHAL

Bay Roberts
Sarah Marshal

Nov 17, 1867 John MOSDELL
fisherman Bay Roberts John Reay Priscilla Mosdell
not given Mary Jemima SPARKS

Bay Roberts
Catherine Russell

Nov 17, 1867 Samuel RUSSELL
fisherman Bay Roberts John Reay Edward Russell
not given Cicely MUGFORD

Seldom-Come-By
Catherine Russell

Nov 30, 1867 Jardine MERCER
fisherman Spaniards Bay John Reay Samuel Mercer
not given Lavinia EARL

Spaniards Bay
Catherine Russell

Dec 11, 1867 Joseph FRENCH
fisherman Bareneed John Reay Nathaniel Boone
not given Matilda ARMSTRONG

Port de Grave
Catherine Russell

Dec 17, 1867 John MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts John Reay Edward Russell
not given Mary Ann CARAVEN

Bay Roberts
Catherine Russell

Dec 20, 1867 Richard ATKIN
fisherman Northern Gut John Reay L. Gough
Clarke's Beach Emma BUTLER

Clarke's Beach
Emily Snow

Dec 22, 1867 Thomas BUTLER
fisherman Port de Grave John Reay Rebecca Daw
Port de Grave Margaret KELLAND

Port de Grave
John Strange

Dec 25, 1867 Jacob FRENCH
fisherman Bay Roberts John Reay Edward Mercer
Bay Roberts Eleanor MERCER

Bay Roberts
Solomon French

Apr 20, 1868 Charles BADCOCK
fisherman Bay Roberts John Reay Nathaniel Badcock
not given Sarah BADCOCK

Bay Roberts
Susannah Russell

May 15, 1868 William CARAVAN
fisherman Bay Roberts J. Reay Henry Russell
not given Caroline HOOPER

Bay Roberts
Catherine Russell

Nov 16, 1868 Isaac MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts John M. Pike Isaac Keirly
not given Susannah KEIRLY

Bay Roberts
Rebecca Keirly

Dec 20, 1868 Abraham EARL
fisherman Bay Roberts John M. Pike Emma Daw
not given Patience SNOW

Bay Roberts
Lot Snow

Dec 22, 1868 Henry RUSSELL
fisherman Bay Roberts John M. Pike Catherine Russell
not given Lenora EARL

Bay Roberts
Edward Russell

Jan 7, 1869 Joseph MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts John M. Pike James Keirly
not given Jane SNOW

Coleys Pt
(not given) Mercer

Jan 14, 1869 John BUTLER
fisherman Port de Grave John M. Pike Jabez Butler
not given Margaret McDONALD

St. Ann's, Cape
Thomas Butler





Breton



May 19, 1869 Nathaniel BADCOCK
fisherman Bay Roberts John Reay Catherine Russell
not given Susannah RUSSELL

Bay Roberts
Mary Jane Russell

Jun 3, 1869 Stephen RUSSELL
fisherman Bay Roberts John M. Pike Catherine Russell
not given Mary Ann WALSH

Bay Roberts
Nathaniel Badcock

Jun 14, 1869 Henry NEWELL
fisherman Dock John M. Pike Stephen Brown
not given Susannah FRENCH

Dock
Francis Bradbury

Dec 2, 1869 William BISHOP
fisherman Country Path Isaac Howie George Mercer
not given Jane BRADBURY

Country Path
Fanny Russel

Dec 5, 1869 William MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts Isaac Howie Catherine Howie
not given Emma HEDDERSON

Bay Roberts
Catherine Russell

Dec 5, 1869 Samuel FRENCH
fisherman Coleys Pt Isaac Howie Catherine Russell
not given Lydia BADCOCK

Frenchs Cove
Catherine Howie

Dec 7, 1869 William HUTCHINGS
fisherman Spaniards Bay Isaac Howie Jonathon Hutchings
not given Jane VOKEY

Spaniards Bay
John Hutchings

Dec 14, 1869 Abraham RICHARDS
fisherman Bareneed Isaac Howie William Boone
not given Elizabeth HUSSEY

Port de Grave
Annie Hussey

Dec 22, 1869 John CHRISTOPHER
fisherman Port de Grave Isaac Howie John Brown
not given Emma Isabella RICHARDS

Port de Grave
Charlotte Richards

Dec 25, 1869 Henry BUTLER
fisherman Clarke's Beach Isaac Howie Joseph Wilson
not given Sarah MORGAN

Clarke's Beach
Caroline Butler

Dec 26, 1869 Isaac SAUNDERS
fisherman Spaniards Bay Isaac Howie Benjamin Wilcox
not given Catherin MENCHON

Bay Roberts
Elizabeth Mercer

Dec 29, 1869 Solomon FRENCH 25 fisherman Bay Roberts Isaac Howie Joseph Russell
not given Leah MERCER

Bay Roberts
John Elms

May 7, 1870 Charles DAWE
fisherman Coleys Pt Isaac Howie Edward Marshall
not given Mary Jane BISHOP

Coleys Pt
Catherine Russell

May 8, 1870 William ROBERTS
fisherman Bay Roberts Isaac Howie William Bellman
not given Sarah RUSSELL

Bay Roberts
Elizabeth Bellman

May 14, 1870 Elijah BADCOCK
fisherman Bay Roberts Isaac Howie Abraham Mercer
not given Caroline MERCER

Bay Roberts
Rebecca Blackly

Jun 2, 1870 Isaac BUTLER
fisherman Clarkes Beach Isaac Howie Thomas Wilson
not given Mary Ann SMITH

Clarkes Beach
Susannah Butler

Jun 5, 1870 George BUTLER

Port de Grave Isaac Howie Robert Efford
not given Rebecca BUTLER

Port de Grave
not given

Sep 9, 1870 James NICHOLL
ship master Bay of Islands Isaac Howie George Davis
Cape Charles, Faulkner






Labrador Pamilia HOWELL

Carbonear
John Howell

Oct 24, 1870 Henry TUCKER
fisherman Port de Grave Isaac Howie John Brown
not given Grace BUTLER

Port de Grave
Hannah Brown

Nov 16, 1870 Nathaniel MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts Isaac Howie Reuben Mercer
not given Mary BUTLER

Bay Roberts
Catherine Russell

Nov 27, 1870 Isaac BRADBURY
fisherman Bay Roberts John Waterhouse Anthony Mugford
not given Sarah Jane DAWE

Port de Grave
Eliza Mugford

Dec 5, 1870 Edward SNOW
fisherman Coleys Pt Isaac Howie John Russell
not given Susannah GOOSNEY

Coleys Pt
Eliza Snow

Jan 1, 1871 John BROWN
fisherman Port de Grave Isaac Howie Thomas Daw
not given Patience ANDREWS

Port de Grave
William Brown

Jan 15, 1871 Thomas HIGDON
fisherman New Harbour, T.B. Isaac Howie Charles Newhook
not given Hannah HILLIER

New Harbour, T.B.
Honor Maine

May 18, 1871 George GODDEN
fisherman Harbour Grace Isaac Howie Thomas Ross
not given Caroline PARSONS

Harbour Grace
Emily Parsons

May 24, 1871 Esau FILLIER
fisherman Black Duck Pond Isaac Howie James Thompson
not given Ann THOMPSON

Black Duck Pond
Sarah Smith

Jun 5, 1871 Joseph SPARKS
fisherman Bay Roberts Isaac Howie Joseph Russell
not given Julia Ann HOOPER

Bay Roberts
Catherine Russell

Jun 17, 1871 William SNOW
fisherman Clarkes Beach Isaac Howie William Dawe
not given Ann MUGFORD

Clarkes Beach
Magraget Snow

Dec 21, 1871 William RICHARDS
fisherman Bareneed Thomas Fox William Sealey
not given Elizabeth Ann SEALEY

Bareneed
George Dawe

Dec 30, 1871 Eli BROWN
fisherman Harbour Grace Thomas Fox Solomon Brown
not given Ann MENCHENTON

Harbour Grace
Thomas Brown

Jan 16, 1872 William RICHARDS
fisherman Bareneed Thomas Fox Ruth Hampton
not given Grace BUTLER

Port de Grave
Cicely Spooner

May 18, 1872 John DAW
planter Bay Roberts Thomas Fox Azariah Daw
not given Sarah PARSONS

Bay Roberts
Laura J. Fox

Jun 8, 1872 James DAWE
fisherman Coleys Pt Thomas Fox Isaac Richards
not given Ann TAYLOR

Port de Grave
Olivia Fox

Jun 10, 1872 Henry PARSONS
fisherman Bay Roberts Thomas Fox Charles Wood
not given Fanny SPARKS

Bay Roberts
Olivia Sparks

Jul 7, 1872 James JACKSON
fisherman Shoal Hr. Thos. Fox George Jackson
not given Eliza BRIGHT

Trinity South
William Jerrett

Jul 7, 1872 George CRITCH
fisherman Shoal Hr. Thos. Fox William Legge
not given Hannah JERRETT

Shoal Hr.
Frederic Jackson

Dec 11, 1872 Isaac MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts George Boyd Edward Mercer
Bay Roberts Diana BADCOCK

Bay Roberts
Mary Ann Badcock

Dec 12, 1872 Joseph BUTLER
fisherman Port de Grave George Boyd George Morgan
not given Selina MORGAN

Blow-Me-Down
Lucinda Morgan

Dec 17, 1872 Thomas BATTEN
fisherman Bareneed George Boyd James John Hussey
not given Rebecca HUSSEY

Port de Grave
Ann Hussey

Dec 18, 1872 John Thomas FILLIER
fisherman Port de Grave George Boyd George Ralph
not given Amy RALPH

Port de Grave
Rachel Andrews

Dec 9, 1872 Ebenezer BUTLER
fisherman Port de Grave George Boyd William Butler
Port de Grave Amy BUTLER

Port de Grave
Anna Dawe

Jan 23, 1873 Thomas USHER
fisherman Port de Grave George Boyd William Tucker
Port de Grave Elizabeth TUCKER

Port de Grave
Mary Jane Tucker

May 20, 1873 Samuel MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts George Boyd Mary Simpson
not given Emma EARLE

Bay Roberts
Elfrida Bartlett

Jun 1, 1873 Benjamin MERCER
fisherman Bay Roberts George Boyd Nathaniel Mercer
Bay Roberts Olivia SPARKS

Bay Roberts
Patience Mercer

Oct 23, 1873 John DAWE
fisherman Long Beach Pond George Boyd John Neyle
not given Isabella GOSSE

Spaniards Bay
Mary Jane Dawe

Nov 8, 1873 Isaac SPARKS
fisherman Spaniards Bay George Boyd William Butler
not given Elizabeth DAWE

Long Beach Pond
Annie Boone

Nov 10, 1873 George Henry THOMPSON
fisherman Long Beach Pond George Boyd Robert Badcock
not given Diana BELLMAN

Trinity Bay
Sarah French

Dec 11 1873 William John TAYLOR
fisherman Ship Cove George Boyd Abraham Richards
not given Ann HUSSEY

Port de Grave
Jane Bartlett

Dec 24, 1873 Isaac BADCOCK
fisherman Bay Roberts George Boyd Crispus Boon
not given Caroline BRADBURY

Bay Roberts
Annie Boon

May 29, 1875 William Edward SPRACKLIN
fisherman Cupids George Boyd William Elms
not given Malvinia CAVE

Bay Roberts
Fanny Mercer

May 29, 1875 Charles EARLE
fisherman Spaniards Bay George Boyd Simon Wood
Bay Roberts Sarah MERCER

Spaniards Bay
Mary Simpson

Aug 8, 1875 James MERCER 25, bach steward Bay Roberts J. Lister Nath Rabbitts
Port de Grave Rebecca MERCER spin
Brigus
John Hurd

Dec 5, 1875 Joshua Roberts BARTLETT 32
Brigus Jesse Heyfield Fanny Hussey
Port de Grave Emma DAW

Port de Grave
Jacob Hussey

Dec 12, 1875 George MERCER

Bay Roberts Jesse Heyfield William Hampton
Port de Grave Ruth HAMPTON

Port de Grave
Annie Hampton

Dec 19, 1875 James BISHOP
fisherman Cupids Jesse Heyfield Elijah Bishop
Port de Grave Elizabeth Ann LAMB

Port de Grave
Emily Coveyduck

Dec 30, 1875 William HUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave Jesse Heyfield William T. Boone
Port de Grave Mary Jane BUSSEY

Port de Grave
Elijah Bussey

May 29, 1876 James John HUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave Jesse Heyfield Abraham Richards
Port de Grave Ann DAW

Ship Cove
John Hussey

Dec 28, 1876 Samuel ROSE
fisherman Brigus George Bullen Lauria Anderson
Port de Grave Naomi LISTON

Port de Grave
Melia Curtis

Jan 20, 1877 William MUGFORD
fisherman Clarke's Beach James B. Heal William Hussey
not given Lavinia HUSSEY

Port de Grave
Patience Hussey

Dec 6, 1877 James John TUCKER
fisherman Port de Grave William H. Edyvean Wm. Christopher Tucker
not given Charlotte RALPH

Port de Grave
Elizabeth Mugford

Dec 2, 1877 Isaac TUCKER
fisherman Port de Grave William H. Edyvean Richard Beecham
not given Lora Ann LISTON

Port de Grave
Jessie L. Tucker

Feb 18, 1878 William Thomas JEFFERS
fisherman Port de Grave William H. Edyvean John T. Martin
not given Sarah Fanny DAW

Ship Cove
Keziah Daw

Oct 26, 1878 Anthony MUGFORD
fisherman Port de Grave William H. Edyvean George Taylor
Sandy Cove Patience HUSSEY

Port de Grave
A. M. Morgan

Dec 17, 1868 John HUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave William H. Edyvean John Boone
Port de Grave Rachel BUSSEY

Port de Grave
Emma Bussey

Dec 18, 1878 Jacob E. HUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave William H. Edyvean Thomas Hussey
Port de Grave Mary Jane TUCKER

Port de Grave
Martha Tucker

Dec 22, 1878 William R. FILLIER
fisherman Port de Grave William H. Edyvean Samuel Fillier
Port de Grave Emily MUGFORD

Clarke's Beach
Mary Fillier

Dec 26, 1880 Isaac DAWE
fisherman Long Beach Pond Edgar Taylor Thomas Mercer
not given Susannah MERCER

Long Beach Pond
Theresa Mercer

Apr 21, 1881 Abraham BATTEN
fisherman Bareneed Edgar Taylor Abraham Bussey
not given Harriett BUSSEY

Port de Grave
Eliza Bussey

Nov 1, 1881 Nathaniel MUGFORD
fisherman Port de Grave F. G. Willey John Mugford
not given Elizabeth PORTER

Port de Grave
Julia Mugford

Nov 22, 1881 Samuel CLARK
fisherman French Shore F. G. Willey Henry Tucker
not given Susanna ANDREWS

Port de Grave
Jessie Tucker

Dec 17, 1881 Thomas HUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave F. G. Willey John Hussey
not given Mary J. MUGFORD

Port de Grave
Julia Mugford

Jun 3, 1882 John Thos. MARTIN
fisherman Port de Grave F. G. Willey Thomas Boone
not given Rebecca KENNEDRY

Port de Grave
Annie Boone

Oct 31, 1882 Edward MORGAN
fisherman Port de Grave F. G. Willey Mary J. Mugford
not given Jessie TUCKER

Port de Grave
Mary Anna Tucker

Dec 7, 1882 Isaac BUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave F. G. Willey Charles Bishop
not given Ann BISHOP

Port de Grave
Selina Bishop

Dec 28, 1882 John J. BEECHAM
fisherman Bareneed F. G. Willey John French
not given Mary SEELEY

Bareneed
Mary French

Dec 9, 1883 James MORGAN
fisherman Port de Grave F. G. Willey Thomas Hussey
not given Fanny HUSSEY

Port de Grave
Mary Jane Hussey

Jan 10, 1884 Abram SEELEY
fisherman Bareneed F. G. Willey Sarah Hussey
not given Mary J. BATTEN

Bareneed
Jno. French

Sep 3, 1884 Francis G. WILLEY
Meth Random South James Dove Richard Tratt




Minister



not given Eliza J. BUSSEY

Port de Grave
Emma Smith

Nov 13, 1884 John HUSSEY 27 fisherman Port de Grave W. R. Tratt William J. Boone
not given Julia MUGFORD 23
Port de Grave
Annie Martin

Nov 18, 1884 Samuel TAYLOR
fisherman Port de Grave W. R. Tratt Robert Andrews
not given Mary Emma BUTLER

Port de Grave
George Bussey

Dec 10, 1884 Joseph HUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave W. R. Tratt Susie Butler
not given Mary Hannah TUCKER

Port de Grave
William Richards

Dec 11, 1884 Wm. Charles TUCKER
fisherman Port de Grave W. R. Tratt Simon Tucker
not given Keziah TUCKER

Port de Grave
William Stephens

Dec 24, 1884 Israel DAW
fisherman Coleys Pt W. R. Tratt William T. Boone
not given Susannah SEALEY

Bareneed
Mrs. W. Tratt

Jan 1, 1885 William PATTON
fisherman Pick Eyes W. R. Tratt Fanny Dawe
not given Elizabeth Ann DAWE

Darels Hole
Wm. Henry Lear

Apr 4, 1885 Thomas BUSSEY
fisherman Port de Grave W. R. Tratt Isaac Richards
not given Tryphena RICHARDS

Port de Grave
Charlotte Ann Richards

Nov 27, 1885 Stephen MORGAN
fisherman Ship Cove W. R. Tratt Israel Boone
not given Rachel DAWE

Ship Cove
Emily Dawe

Dec 20, 1885 Simon CURLEW
fisherman Bareneed W. R. Tratt Abraham Seeley
not given Naomi SEELEY

Bareneed
Elizabeth Richards

Dec 30, 1885 Thomas George BEECHAM
fisherman Bareneed W. R. Tratt Thomas Parsons
not given Ann Maria TUCKER

Port de Grave
Emily Beauchamp

Apr 9, 1886 Samuel CURLEW
fisherman Bareneed W. R. Tratt Thomas Parsons
not given Mary Jane BATTEN

Bareneed
Nathaniel Bradbury

Oct 24, 1887 Thomas SNOW
fisherman Clarke's Beach Albert Gale George Richards
not given Mary RICHARDS

Bareneed
Henry Richards

Dec 10, 1887 Isaac BOONE
fisherman Bareneed Albert Gale James Batten
not given Selina BISHOP

Port de Grave
Charles Mugford

Jun 3, 1888 William WELLS
fisherman Cupids Albert Gale George Bussey
not given Selina EDWARD

Cupids
Elizabeth Hampton

Jan 13, 1889 Thomas John LIDSTOM
fisherman Port de Grave Albert Gale George Hampton
not given Pricilla Ann MUGFORD

Port de Grave
Robert Mugford

May 11, 1889 William MORGAN
fisherman Ship Cove Albert Gale Wm. Henry Lear
not given Selina PORTER

Hibbs Hole
John Boone

Dec 19, 1889 Anthony MUGFORD
fisherman Port de Grave Levi Curtis William Hussey
not given Babe Adelaide HUSSEY

Port de Grave
Charles Mugford

Jan 26, 1890 Joseph MORGAN
fisherman Port de Grave Levi Curtis William Butler
not given Elizabeth BUTLER

Port de Grave
Lizzie Butler

Jan 11, 1893 William BATTEN 29 fisherman Bareneed not given not given
not given Sarah Jane EFFORD 27
Port de Grave



Transcriber's notes:
all comments appear on the microfilm
1 found on a loose leaf
2 taken from back of book
2010 John French & NL GenWeb