NL GenWeb

Southern District of Conception Bay
Division of Harbour Main
1882
Copy for Court Session Brigus

List of Persons entitled to Vote in the Election of Two Members for the District of Harbor Main in respect of Dwelling Houses situated within the District from Turks Gut to Holyrood South inclusive. Transcribed by Eileen Walsh July 2002
Note: Spelling as per the original document.

Salmon Cove & Area

List of Persons entitled to Vote in the Election of Two Members for the District of Harbor Main in respect of Dwelling Houses situated within the District from Turks Gut to Holyrood South inclusive.

Name of Voter Place of Abode Local Description
Aid, Michael Salmon Cove North  
Baker, Richard Salmon Cove North  
Baker, Henry Salmon Cove North  
Butler, Patrick Salmon Cove North  
Cantwell, Michael Salmon Cove North  
Cantwell, William Salmon Cove North  
Cooke, Thomas Salmon Cove North  
Costello, James Salmon Cove North  
Costello, Martin Salmon Cove North  
Costello, Patrick Salmon Cove North  
Costello, Daniel Salmon Cove North  
Costello, John Salmon Cove North  
Costello, Joseph Salmon Cove North  
Cahill, William Salmon Cove River Head
Cahill, Patrick Salmon Cove River Head
Cahill, John Salmon Cove River Head
Curran, Patrick Middle Arm  
Conway, James Broad Cove  
Costello, Michael Salmon Cove South  
Devereaux, Michael Salmon Cove South  
Doyle, Thomas Salmon Cove South  
Doyle, Thomas Middle Arm  
Doyle, John Middle Arm  
Doyle, Patrick Middle Arm  
Doyle, Edward Middle Arm  
Dunn, Michael Middle Arm  
Ezekiel, Samual Salmon Cove North  
Ezekiel, James Salmon Cove North  
Ezekiel, William Salmon Cove North  
Fling, William Salmon Cove North  
Fling, Daniel Salmon Cove North  
Fling, Denis Salmon Cove North  
Furey, William Salmon Cove Central  
Furey, John Salmon Cove Central  
Furey, James Salmon Cove Central  
Furey, John, Sen Salmon Cove Central  
Furey, Nicholas Salmon Cove Central  
Flanigan, Patrick Salmon Cove Central  
Flanigan, Peter Salmon Cove Central  
Flalarty(sic), Patrick Old Road North  
Flalarty, Joseph Main Line Road  
Grace, Pierce Salmon Cove North  
Grace, John Salmon Cove North  
Gushue, Charle (sic) Salmon Cove North  
Gushue, James Salmon Cove North  
Hanefin, John Salmon Cove North  
Hanefin, Michael Salmon Cove North  
 Hennefey (sic), Michael  Salmon Cove North  
Kennedy, John Salmon Cove North  
Keyho, James Salmon Cove North  
Kennedy, Patrick Salmon Cove North River Head
Kennedy, Edward Salmon Cove North River Head
Kennedy, Daniel Salmon Cove North Old Bridge, Northside
Kelly, John, Sen Salmon Cove Railway Train
Kelly, John, Jun Salmon Cove Railway Train
Kelly, Joseph Salmon Cove Railway Train
Kennedy, John Salmon Cove North  
Kelly, James Salmon Cove South  
Lyons, Denis Salmon Cove North  
Mason, Thomas Salmon Cove North  
Molloy, Thomas Salmon Cove North  
Moore, James Salmon Cove North  
Moore, John Salmon Cove North  
Moore, Joseph Salmon Cove North  
Moore, William Salmon Cove North  
McMean, John Salmon Cove North  
Mcgee, Thomas Salmon Cove Central Railway
Moore, William Salmon Cove River Head
Moore, Daniel Salmon Cove Central  
Moore, Thomas Salmon Cove Central  
Moore, James Salmon Cove Old Road
Moore, Peter Salmon Cove Local Road
Meaney, John, Sen Salmon Cove Railway Train
Mason, William Salmon Cove Railway Train
Mcgee, Patrick Salmon Cove Railway Train
Mcgee, John Salmon Cove Railway Train
Meaney, John, Jun Salmon Cove Railway Train
Meaney, Michael Salmon Cove Railway Train
Mason, William Salmon Cove Railway Train
McGrath, Richard Salmon Cove Railway Train
Mason, Joseph Salmon Cove Railway Train
Meaney, William Salmon Cove Railway Train
Meaney, James Salmon Cove Railway Train
Meaney, Joseph Salmon Cove Railway Train
Meaney, Edward Salmon Cove Railway Train
Mason, John Salmon Cove North  
Mason, Joseph Salmon Cove North  
Mahoney, Philip Salmon Cove North  
Nowlan, William Salmon Cove South  
Nowlan, Jeremaih Salmon Cove South  
Nowlan, John Salmon Cove North  
Nowlan, William Salmon Cove North  
O'Brien, John Broad Cove Main Road
O'Brien, Edward Broad Cove Main Road
O'Brien, Maurice Broad Cove Main Road
O'Neil, Michael Salmon Cove North  
Pendergast, Michael Salmon Cove North  
Penney, Willaim Salmon Cove Railway Train
Penney, Joseph Salmon Cove Railway Train
Parsley, James Salmon Cove Railway Train
Power, John Salmon Cove South Side
Power, John Middle Arm  
Power, Thomas Middle Arm  
Power, James Middle Arm  
Power, James Middle Arm  
Power, Michael Middle Arm  
Power, John, Jun Salmon Cove North Side
Penney, John Salmon Cove Railway Train
Redmond, Laurence Salmon Cove North  
Redmond, Martin Salmon Cove North  
Redmond, Edward Salmon Cove North  
Sullivan, John Salmon Cove North  
Sullivan, Jeremiah Salmon Cove North  
St John, John Broad Cove  
Sullivan, Denis Salmon Cove North  
Terry, William Salmon Cove North  
Wade, James Salmon Cove North  
Walsh, Walter Salmon Cove South  
Walsh, Stephen Salmon Cove South  
Walsh, Andrew Salmon Cove North  
Walsh, Edward Salmon Cove North  

Eileen Walsh & NL GenWeb
CBN Harbour Main