NL GenWeb 1904 McAlpine's Directory

Avalon South Region  - Conception Bay South District


The information was transcribed by VI SMITH.  While I have endeavored to be as correct as humanly possible, there could be some typographical errors.




Antony William farmer
Bishop James do
Bishop Nathaniel do
Bishop Wm Jas laborer
Cronan Michael sr farmer
Cronan Mich jr laborer
Craig Thos sr farmer
Craig Thomas jr laborer
Craig James miner
Craig George quarryman
Cluney Jacob farmer
Dawe Isaac do
Dawe Nicholas do
Dawe Abram do
Dawe Charles sr farmer
Dawe Chas jr miner
Dawe James farmer
Dawe Charles do
Dawe William sr do
Dawe Eli carpenter
Dawe Ambrose do
Dwyer Philip farmer
Dwyer Matthew do
Dwyer John do
Dwyer Patrick do
Dwyer Thomas miner
Dwyer Philip farmer
Farrell William miner
Farrell James do
Furneaux Francis J.P. and school teacher
Farrar William seaman
Hayes George carpenter
Hibbs Nathaniel butcher
Hibbs John no occupation
Hibbs Richard carpenter
Harvey James miner
Harvey John farmer
Hookey Joseph miner
Hennessy Jas John carpenter
Hennessy Wm John miner
Hennessy Robt miner
Hennessy Azariah farmer
Hennessy Matthew do
Joy John seaman
Ledrew Abram licensed publican and farmer
Ledrew Isaac blacksmith
Mercer William farmer
Mercer Thos do
Mugford Wm miner
Nugent Edw. Of Edw fisherman
Nugent Michael farmer
Nugent Edw. Of Matt do
Nugent John do
Payne James general dealer
Sheppard Nath blacksmith
Snow Edward farmer
Tilley George Francis farmer
Tilley Annie, wid Jos, of Jos
Tilley Wm James miner
Tilley Geo, of Wm farmer
Tilley Elizabeth, wid John
Tilley Jonathan miner
Tilley William sr carpenter
Tilley Edward farmer
Tilley Joseph sr carpenter
Tilley Geore Alfred farmer
Tilley Robert do
Tilley Samuel miner
Tilley Wm, of Saml tel operator
Tilley John tel lineman
Tilley Joseph farmer
Tilley Wm. Henry Postmaster and lumber dealer
Tilley George B fisherman
Tilley William do
Walsh Michael farmer
Walsh Mary, wid John
Walsh Philip licenced publican and farmer

© Vi Smith and NL GenWeb