NL GenWeb

Notre Dame Bay Region

Methodist Baptisms (complete)

Vital Statistics Volume 90
These files were collected over several years, and are therefore not in the same chronological order as the entries are in volume 91.

These records were transcribed by JILL MARSHALL from work done over many years. While I have tried to be as careful as possible, there may be errors or omissions.

Child's name Parents' names Maiden name
of mother
Date of birth Place of Birth Bapt date Remarks
Jessie Jona. TUCKER James John & Emma (MAY) June 9 1874 Indian Burying Place

Emelina PORTER Theophilus & Mary (PHILPOTT) May 7 1874 Indian Burying Place

Ann PROLE Robert & Susanna (GILES) Dec 16 1870 Indian Burying Place Dec 9 1874
Susannah PROLE Robert & Susanna (GILES) Nov 20 1874 Indian Burying Place Dec 9 1874
Mary BOWERS Thomas & Joannah (FOSS) Jan 8 1875 Bobbys Cove Apr 17 1875
Arthur William TUCKER James John & Emma (MAY) Sep 24 1875 Button Hole Cove

Elizabeth BOWERS Thomas & Jane (?FOSS) Jul 18 1877 Indian Burying Place
May be same as
Thomas & Johanna
Isaac Absalom Adams GILES Isaac & Sarah
Mar "?" 1867 Indian Burying Place 1879
George Alfred BOWERS Thomas & Joannah (FOSS) Oct 20 1879 Bobbys Cove

Sarah MAY Thomas & Matilda (WHITE) Sep 20 1879 Indian Burying Place

Susannah Amelia BUDDEN John & Mary (ELLIOTT) June 22 1880 Indian Burying Place

Eliza Ann FOSS Joseph & Rebecca (STOODLEY) Aug 3 1873 Bobbys Cove Sep 13 1880
Louisa FOSS Joseph & Rebecca (STOODLEY) Apr 7 1876 Bobbys Cove Sep 13 1880
Margaret Hudson FOSS Joseph & Rebecca (STOODLEY) June 23 1879 Bobbys Cove Sep 13 1880
Madora? GILES William & Mary (CRITCH) Apr 26 1881 Bobbys Cove

Robert John PROLE Robert & Susanna (GILES) Nov 1 1881 Indian Burying Place Nov 2 1881
Walter Bond MAY Thomas & Matilda (WHITE) June 5 1882 Indian Burying Place
? Error, see next entry
Alice Muriel MAY Thomas & Matilda (WHITE) May 2 1882 Indian Burying Place
? Error, see prev entry
Daniel Thomas GILES Henry & M.A. (Mary Ann) (WINSOR) May 24 1882 Indian Burying Place

Kenneth Rowland HUDSON G (George) & Sarah
Apr 20 1882 Round Harbour

E. Jonathan BOWERS Thomas & Johanna (FOSS) Oct 10 1882 Indian Burying Place

Evera Thersa GILES William & Mary (CRITCH) Apr 18 1883 Bobbys Cove
First name should be Emma.
John Thomas FOSS Joseph & Rebecca (STOODLEY) June 29 1883 Bobbys Cove Sep "?" 1883
Meleta May FOSS Andrew & Sarah (WHITE) Sep 5 1883 Bobbys Cove Sep "?" 1883
Albert BOWERS Francis & Sarah Ann (ADAMS) Oct 21 1883 Bobbys Cove

Arthur William GILLIAM John & "?"
"?" "?" 1870 Indian Burying Place 1883
William Robert TILLEY Henry J & Susannah (GILES) Aug 16 1884 Bobbys Cove
Father went by James
William Henry MAY James & Martha (WHITE) Feb 11 1886 Indian Burying Place

Flora Anne TILLEY James & Susannnah (GILES) Apr 1 1886 Bobbys Cove

Jessie Elizabeth GILES William & Mary Ann (CRITCH) Jul 2 1885 Bobbys Cove

Bertram George FOSS Andrew & Sarah A (WHITE) Sep 25 1886 Bobbys Cove

Philip BOWERS Francis & Sarah Ann (ADAMS) Dec 29 1886 Bobbys Cove

Lulu Charlotte MAY John & Matilda (YOUNG) Sep 11 1888 Indian Burying Place

Rosanna BOWERS Francis & Sarah Ann (ADAMS) Dec 8 1888 Bobbys Cove

Alice Minnie MAY John & Matilda (YOUNG) Dec 15 1890 Indian Burying Place

Emily Rachel BOWERS Francis & Sarah A (ADAMS) Dec 11 1891 Bobbys Cove

Rowland Herbert RIDEOUT John & Charlotte (ADAMS) Aug 28 1884 Indian Burying Place

Warrick William RIDEOUT John & Charlotte (ADAMS) Jul 20 1886 Indian Burying Place

Caroline Primrose RIDEOUT John & Charlotte (ADAMS) Apr 6 1888 Indian Burying Place

Pleman George RIDEOUT John & Charlotte (ADAMS) June 14 1890 Indian Burying Place

Albert SMART John & Mary Ann (BOWERS) June 8 1874 Tilt Cove

Clara BICE? William & Elizabeth
May 30 1874 Tilt Cove

Elias DECKER William & Hester (DICKS) Aug 22 1874 Tilt Cove

Abraham Thomas BOYDE Thomas & Elizer (STUCKLESS) Aug 5 1874 Tilt Cove

Uriah Francis BOYDE Thomas & Elizer (STUCKLESS) Aug 5 1874 Tilt Cove

Isaac NEWELL Ann (single mother) NEWELL Nov 7 1874 Tilt Cove

Laviniah GYN (GINN) Betsy (single mother) GINN Apr 7 1872 Tilt Cove 1874
Susannah PYNN Thomas & Fanny (WINSOR) Oct 23 1874 Tilt Cove

Leander MOORES George & Maria (WINSOR) Apr 5 1875 Tilt Cove

Josiah BARTLETT William & Jane (OSMOND) Sep 9 1875 Tilt Cove

Julius EBSARY Henry & Hellen (FITZPATRICK) Nov "?" 1875 Tilt Cove

William George LOCK James & Emily (MOORES) Feb 7 1876 Tilt Cove

Caroline SMART John & Mary Ann (BOWERS) Apr 14 1876 Tilt Cove

Emma TILLEY William & Elisy (Elizabeth)
May 14 1876 Tilt Cove

Rhoda Elizabeth BOYDE Thomas & Eliza (STUCKLESS) "?" "?" 1876 Tilt Cove Oct 19 1876
Frederic John EVERY Joseph & Laura (FRECKER) Nov 23 1876 Tilt Cove
Surname actually Eveleigh; mo Louisa.
John DECKER Israel & Hester (DICKS) Jan 27 1877 Beaver Cove

Janette "?" WHEELER John & Dinah (SMALL) Oct 1 1876 Tilt Cove

Walter Bounell RIDEOUT Alfred & Sophia (CURTIS) Dec 6 1876 Tilt Cove

James Alexander RIDEOUT Alfred & Sophia (CURTIS) Dec 6 1876 Tilt Cove

John Albert PYNN Thomas & Fanny (WINSOR) Dec 1 1877 Tilt Cove

Henry Lewis EBSARY Henry & Ellen (FITZPATRICK) Aug 1 1877 Tilt Cove

Frederick John LUDLOW Andrew & Maria (MACKEY) Sep 17 1877 Tilt Cove

Hettie TILLEY William J & Elizabeth
Jan 4 1879 Tilt Cove

Dorcas WHEELER John & Dinah (SMALL) Feb 16 1879 Tilt Cove

William J___? LUDLOW Andrew & Maria (MACKEY) Jul 19 1879 Tilt Cove

Lavina Mary Hoskin RIDEOUT Alfred & Sophia (CURTIS) June 15 1879 Tilt Cove

Mary Ann LUDLOW Enos & Elizabeth (*BARTLETT) Oct 8 1879 Tilt Cove
Believed to be Bartlett, not md until 1881
Susan Louisa JAMES Jacob & Rebecca (*LANGDOWN) June 21 1864 Tilt Cove 1881 Candidate: Rebecca Langdown.
Sarah Maud MOORES Elinal & Mary
Aug 23 1861 Tilt Cove 1881
William Joseph WHEELER John & Dinah (SMALL) June 24 1881 Tilt Cove

John William Ludlow Ken. & Elizabeth
Oct 11 1883 Tilt Cove

Frank SHAVE Arabella (single mother) SHAVE Mar 27 1885 Tilt Cove

Kenneth James LUDLOW Enos & Isabella (*BARTLETT) Aug 17 1885 Tilt Cove
Believed to be Bartlett, md as Elizabeth
Edward Mackey LUDLOW Andrew & Maria (MACKEY) Feb 26 1885 Smiths Hr

Rosalie BARTLETT John & Harriett
Aug 17 1888 Tilt Cove

James Albert SWYERS James & Harriett (HANDCOCK) Oct 17 1888 Tilt Cove

John Henry Manning BATSTONE John R & Sarah Ann (KNIGHT) Oct 3 1886 Tilt Cove

Carrie Knight BATSTONE John R & Sarah Ann (KNIGHT) Jan 21 1888 Tilt Cove

Arthur Frederic MARTIN Albert & Eliza (JENNINGS) Aug 16 1887 Tilt Cove

Lilly Louisa BARTLETT John & Harriett
Feb 22 1888 Tilt Cove

Elijah Kenneth HOUSE William & Beatrice (MILLS) Aug 8 1888 Tilt Cove

William Henry SNOW Mark & Arabella (SHAVE) (not given) Tilt Cove Nov 8 1889
Amelia Sarah JELLINGS (JENNINGS) James & Sarah (SPENCER) Nov 23 1888 Tilt Cove

Jacob George RIDEOUT John & Julia (KELLY) Sep 26 1888 Tilt Cove

Philip Henry LUSH William & Mary (DWYER) Oct 11 1888 Tilt Cove

Albert HARRIS Rosannah & ?
Feb 7 1889 Tilt Cove

Eleazor Dorman HARVEY Robert & Martha
Aug 4 1888 Tilt Cove

Ebenezer Wilfred Albert NEWHOOK Charles William & Maria (BATSTONE) Feb 20 1888 Tilt Cove

Elizabeth FOOTE Thomas & Mary Jane (WILCOX) June 1 1889 Tilt Cove
Thomas & Mary were both originally from Western Bay NF: 1921 Census
John Henry KEEPING Thomas & Jessie
Jul 27 1889 Tilt Cove

William John Burge RANDELL Job & Louisa (BARTLETT) Aug 3 1889 Tilt Cove

Albert SWYERS James & Harriett (HANDCOCK) Jul 12 1889 Tilt Cove

Kenneth George RICHARDS John & Lavinia (WINSOR) Aug 20 1889 Tilt Cove

Warrick MOREY Henry & Prudence (BUTLER) Sep 4 1889 Tilt Cove

Joseph John GREEN William & Elizabeth Mary (KING) Nov 14 1889 Tilt Cove

Florence BARTLETT William & Rosannah (WINSOR) Dec 11 1889 Tilt Cove

James Edward LUSH William & Mary Ann (DWYER) Feb 1 1890 Tilt Cove

Janus? COLBOURNE Samuel & Selina (SPENCE) Feb 8 1890 Tilt Cove

Kate FLEMMING Edward & Jane (KING, Melvina Jane) Apr 18 1888 Tilt Cove

Samuel FLEMMING Edward & Jane (KING, Melvina Jane) Mar 7 1890 Tilt Cove

Mary Jane BARTLETT George & Charlotte (COOMBS) Jul 20 1890 Tilt Cove
COOMBS corrected from ROWSELL
Thomas William NIPPARD William & Catherine (SEYMOUR*) June 9 1890 Tilt Cove
*also known by stepfather's surname, Graham
Phoebe Jane SWYERS James & Harriett (HANDCOCK) Aug 5 1890 Tilt Cove

Phoebe May MOSS John C & Sarah Jane (RICHMOND) June 6 1890 Tilt Cove

William Robert BARTLETT Albert & Mary (HOUSE) Sep 7 1890 Tilt Cove

June Catherine Blanche NEWHOOK Charles & Maria (BATSTONE) Aug 6 1890 Tilt Cove

Mary MOORES George & Elizabeth
Aug 9 1890 Tilt Cove

Herbert KING Albert & Emma (RIDEOUT) Oct 18 1890 Tilt Cove

Clara Blanche RICHARDS John & Lavinia (WINSOR) Oct 26 1890 Tilt Cove

Frederic WHEELER John H & Emily (PARSONS) June 4 1890 Tilt Cove

Arthur Samuel MOORES George & Elizabeth
June 7? Or 9th 1874 Betts Cove

Philemeanor HOUSE John & Slarrar? (Tamar) (WALBOURNE) May 16 1875 Betts Cove

Emma PILLEY George & Emma (FRENCH) Aug 8 1875 Betts Cove

James NEWELL Abraham & Frances
Oct 17 1875 Betts Cove

Selina Jane SHELLEY Philis (single parent) SHELLEY Oct 5 1875 Betts Cove

Frederick George CLARKE Joseph & Dinah (MOORES) Sep 12 1875 Betts Cove

John Willar MOORES William & E. Jane (TAYLOR) Nov 20 1875 Betts Cove

Robert MANUEL Walter & Susan (BRETT) Dec 1 1875 Betts Cove

Lawla? Alice HAYWARD Edward & Sarah E. (DEAN) May 30 1875 Betts Cove

Francis Adolphus Lloyd ROBERTS John & Mary (LINFIELD) Sep 1 1875 Betts Cove

George Albert Snowden BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) Feb 28 1876 Betts Cove

Edward Baxter HAYWARD Thomas & Amy (COISH) June 1 1876 Betts Cove

James Edward MARTIN Archibald & Thamar (TUFFIN) Apr 8 1876 Betts Cove

Laura RICE? Thomas & Rebecca (LANGDON) Aug 22 1876 Betts Cove

John Charles HEAD William & Phoebe
Dec 12 1876 Betts Cove

Fannie BUTLER William & "?"
June 28 1874 Betts Cove 1877 Mother likely Sarah.
William Joseph REED (REID) Moses & Sarah (WINSOR) Sep 13 1877 Betts Cove

Herbert CHANT John & Louisa (KENDALL) Nov 14 1877 Betts Cove

Manasseh OSMOND (male) Alfred & Mary (WHITE) Mar 25 1878 Betts Cove

Eleanor Charlotte Henderson JEYNES (JANES) Joseph & Louisa
Nov 30 1877 Betts Cove

Henry George CLARKE Joseph & Dinah (MOORES) Aug 3 1877 Betts Cove

Henry OSMOND George & Victoria (WHEELER) May 6 1878 Betts Cove

George Benjamin ELSWORTH Thomas & Caroline
Jan 26 1879 Betts Cove

Adeline LAUNDRY Joseph & Diana
Apr 2 1879 Betts Cove

Ernest Alfred DUDER John & Lavina (PEARCE) Jan 15 1879 Betts Cove

Alfreda May DAWSON Joseph Beckett & Mary
May 12 1879 Betts Cove

Agar RICE Thomas & Rebecca (LANGDON) Mar 28 1877 Betts Cove

Thursa RICE Thomas & Rebecca (LANGDON) Mar 1 1880 Betts Cove

Thomas DAVIS Edward & Phoebe (LANGDOWN) Oct 9 1880 Betts Cove

Edwin CHANT John & Louisa (KENDALL) Oct 14 1880 Betts Cove

Charles JEANES (JANES) Joseph & Louisa
Oct 20 1880 Betts Cove

Emma Rosaly MILLS Joseph (Jesse) & Selina (MOORES) Nov 12 1881 Betts Cove

Levinia CLARKE Richard & Mary
Nov 8 1881 Betts Cove

Frederick Mack EBSARY H. (Henry) & Ellen (FITZPATRICK) Feb 10 1882 Betts Cove

Gertrude Mary JEANS (JANES) William & Louisa
May 16 1882 Betts Cove

Mary DAVIES (DAVIS) Edward & Phoebe (LANGDOWN) May 4 1882 Betts Cove

Emily LESCOMB (LUSCOMBE) Agar (single parent) LUSCOMBE Feb "?" 1882 Betts Cove

Effie CHANT John & Louisa (KENDALL) Nov 3 1882 Betts Cove

Alberta Maud DUDER John C & Annie (PEARCE, Lavinia Ann) Jan 5 1883 Betts Cove

Florence SIMPSON Andrew & B.
Oct 24 1884 Betts Cove

Edwin CHANT John & Louisa (KENDALL) June 19 1885 Betts Cove

Teadoshia Hannah BOWERS Francis & Maria (BLUNDON) June 16 1875 Jacksons Cove

Jedida Martha BOWERS Francis & Maria (BLUNDON) Feb 24 1877 Jacksons Cove

Lewis Stewart Browning BOWERS Francis & Maria (BLUNDON) Jul 12 1879 Jacksons Cove

(name omitted) BOWERS Francis & Maria (BLUNDON) June 18 1882 Jacksons Cove

Eliol BOWERS James & Charlotte (*NORMORE) Aug 4 1875 Jacksons Cove
*Candidate only.
Lydia Alice BOWERS James & Charlotte (*NORMORE) Dec 13 1882 Jacksons Cove
*Candidate only.
Sarah Jane BOWERS John & Martha (MARIA) (LANGDOWN) Aug 16 1870 Nippers Hr 1875
Naomi Amelia BOWERS John & Mary
Oct 24 1888 Nippers Hr

Rosanna BOWERS James & Hannah (ROBERTS) Feb 26 1877 Shoe Cove

Albert YOUNG Samson & Charlotte (ADAMS) Sep 20 1877 Snooks Arm

John Robert BOWERS William & Fanny
Sep 15 1878 Jacksons Cove

Benjamin BOWERS William & Fanny
Jan 1 1880 Langdons Cove

Mary Maud BOWERS William & Fanny
Apr 10 1889 Three Arms

James BOWERS William & Lydia
Feb 13 1882 Shoe Cove

Mary Ann BOWER (BOWERS) Sarah (single parent) BOWERS Jan 16 1885 Nippers Hr

William George MOORES George & Maria (WINSOR) June 18 1879 North West Arm

Selina WISEMAN Isaac & Maria (HYNES) Mar 15 1879 Little Bay Mine Sep 9 1879
Emeline BROWN George & Selina (widow Clarke) Aug 25 1879 Little Bay Mine Nov 30 1879
Emma Jane BENNETT James & Elizabeth (SPENCER) Aug 15 1879 Little Bay Mine Dec 1 1879
Mary Maria RYAN Thomas & Fanny
Aug 15 1881 Smiths Hr Sep 22 1881
Annie Elizabeth DOVE David & Frances A (FREEMAN) Jul 15 1883 North West Arm

Martha TILLEY William & Sarah J. (SQUIRES) Mar 18 1883 Stocking Hr

Ellen Madora DOVE David & Frances (FREEMAN) June 13 1885 North West Arm Dec 2 1885
Winifred WHITE John & Mary (PORTER) Sep 16 1890 Harrys Hr

Martha Ann PERRY Nicholas & Mary
May 13 1874 North West Arm Sep 7 1874
James Robert GREEN Josiah & Sarah Jane (*GREEN?) Sep 2 1874 North West Arm Sep 7 1874 *md as Sarah Jane Green but may not be her true maiden name.
Herbert John FLEMMINGS (?JENNINGS) James & Sarah (? SPENCER) Sep 6 1874 North West Arm Oct 16 1874 Flemmings believed to
be an error.
Cecilia DURY (DOREY) James & Ellen (WHITE) Sep 14 1874 Harrys Hr Oct 20 1874
Samuel George ANSTEY? William & Mary (ENGLAND) May 26 1874 Kings Cove (NDB) Nov 2 1874
Joannah Lilly MILLS Joseph & Jane (JENNINGS) Dec 9 1874 North West Arm Dec 28 1874
Elisha Honey? EVANS (female) John & Dorcas (DOREY) Oct 21 1874 Harrys Hr Nov 16 1874
Eleanor Jane WIMBLETON Charles & Ann (TILLEY) June 25 1874 Shoe Cove Jul 20 1874
Jennett WELLS Henry & Charlotte (LANGDOWN) May 25 1874 Three Arms June 30 1874
(name omitted) CHIPP Isaac & Elizabeth (ROSE) Apr 26 1874 Shoe Cove Jul 27 1874
Edwin STARKS George & Charlotte (ROWSELL) June 13 1874 Nippers Hr Aug 9 1874
Mary Lidger? NOBLE James William & Mary (NEWBURY) Jul 14 1874 Nippers Hr Aug 11 1874
John FOSTER Henry & Ann (GRAY) Sep 7 1874 Caplin Cove Sep 16 1874
Isabella WIMBLETON William & Jane (OAKE) Sep 14 1874 Snooks Arm Oct 2 1874
Lily STARKS John & Emma (POLLARD) Sep 17 1872 Nippers Hr Nov 15 1874
Bethsheba STARKS John & Emma (POLLARD) Oct 7 1874 Nippers Hr Oct 10 1874
William Arthur VOY? (VEY?) James & Phoeby
Jul 24 1874 Nippers Hr Oct 11 1874
Nora RIDEOUT John & Luzreciomy? (?Lucretia) (*GILES) Sep 16 1874 Rogues Hr Oct 16 1874 *candidate only.
Maudy Jane RIDEOUT Sam & Elizabeth (MILLS) June 2 1874 Rogues Hr Oct 16 1874
Arthur SANDERS (SAUNDERS) Adam & Dinah (*DICKS) Oct 30 1874 Caplin Cove Nov 30 1874 *candidate only.
Susannah SANDERS (SAUNDERS) William & Caroline
Nov 8 1874 Caplin Cove Nov 30 1874
Leander PENN (PYNN) William & Mary Jane (Mary Ann) (MILLER) Sep 18 1874 Caplin Cove Nov 30 1874
Sam BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) Sep 30 1874 Shoe Cove Dec 1 1874
Samuel RANDELL Albert & Mary
Nov 29 1874 Nippers Hr Dec 21 1874
Jennett ("Bruced" added) RANDELL Abel & Eliza
Feb 7 1865 Nippers Hr Dec 31 1874
Allan KNIGHT Jonathan & Familo (POLLARD) Nov 14 1874 Jacksons Cove Dec 21 1874
Robert Knight Temple & Elizabeth (ROWSELL) Jul "?" 1874 Jacksons Cove Dec 31 1874
Francis BISHOP (male) Robert & Ann (*ADAMS) Mar 3 1875 Snooks Arm Mar 19 1875 *candidate only.
Peter YOUNG Sampson & Charlotte (ADAMS) Mar 11 1875 Snooks Arm Mar 19 1875
Mary Eliry? MACKEY John & Jemima (*ANSTEY) Jan 7 1875 Beaver Cove Mar 23 1875 *believed to be nee Anstey.
Julia Ann TOMS Elias & Jane (widow Pelley) Sep 2 1874 (Shoe Cove) Brook Mar 26 1875
George DICKS Uriah & Mary (FOSTER) Jan 1 1875 Caplin Cove Mar 30 1875
Warrick Snowden KNIGHT Henry & Sophia (STRONG) Apr 15 1875 Jacksons Cove Apr 26 1875
John Charles BATSTONE John & Ely (Elizabeth) (WELLS) Apr 3 1875 Three Arms May 17 1875
Fanny KNIGHT Jessie & Sarah (BARTLETT) Dec 6 1873 Jacksons Cove May 25 1875
Marmaduke Robert KNIGHT Jessie & Sarah (BARTLETT) May 25 1875 Jacksons Cove May 25 1875
Sampson YOUNG John & Catherine (FORD) May 20 1875 Snooks Arm Aug 10 1875
Emily DICKS Elias & Rebecca (widow Rideout) Jul 4 1875 Caplin Cove Aug 14 1875
William Henry WET (HEWLETT) Nicholas & Marion (Miriam) (GRAY) Aug 8 1874 (Shoe Cove) Brook Aug 14 1875
Louise Jane MARTIN Sam & Mary Ann
May 15 1875 Shoe Cove Aug 15 1875
Selina TILLEY Thomas & Ann (MITCHELL) Aug 21 1875 Snooks Arm Aug 30 1875
Kenneth Charles STARKS William & Jane (LANGDOWN) Sep 1 1875 Nippers Hr Sep 6 1875
Sarah Jane NEWBURY William & Rachel (TOMS) Sep 11 1875 Shoe Cove Sep 14 1875
Thomas DICKS William & Elivy (Elizabeth)
May 31 1875 Shoe Cove Sep 14 1875
Mary Louisa STRONG Henry & Mary Ann (WHITE) Jul 11 1875 Three Arms

Sophina STRONG Henry & Mary Ann (WHITE) Jul 11 1875 Three Arms

Eunice NEWBURY Elick (Alexander) & Mary (WIMBLETON) Sep 9 1875 Shoe Cove Sep 14 1875
James BATSTONE James & Jane (KNIGHT) June 6 1875 Jacksons Cove Oct 5 1875 full name James Wallace
Ephraim Angell KING John & Jane (ANSTEY) Nov 11 1875 Harrys Hr Nov 28 1875
Richard NEWBURY Charles & Lucy (FOWLER) Oct 31 1875 Shoe Cove Feb 13 1876
Mary Knight HUDSON George & Eliza (?BOWERS) Mar 10 1876 North West Arm Apr 6 1876 Believed to be nee Bowers.
Walter William STRONG Job & Mary Jane (UPWARD) Nov 20 1875 Three Arms

William Henry MILLEY William & Sophia (WELLS) Apr 20 1875 North West Arm Apr 24 1875
Walter Baine MILLEY William & Sophia (WELLS) Apr 21 1875 North West Arm Apr 24 1875 twin to Walter William, but DOBs are 1 day apart in records
Arminus YOUNG (male) James & Mary (WELLS) Apr 15 1875 North West Arm Apr 25 1875
Laviniah Harriet ANSTEY Samuel & Emily (KING) Feb 3 1875 Kings Cove (NDB) May 7 1875
Edward Jacob ANSTEY Samuel & Emily (KING) Feb 3 1875 Kings Cove (NDB) May 7 1875
Elizabeth Mary ANSTEY Samuel & Emily (KING) b Jan 5 1875* Kings Cove (NDB) May 7 1875 *either her DOB or that of her twin brothers is in error
Emelina JANES William & Jane (HAGGETT) Apr 7 1875 Jacksons Cove Apr 29 1875
Flora Fanny BOWRIDGE (BOWDITCH) William & Mary (SMITH) Apr 21 1875 Harrys Hr May 8 1875
Theophilus WELLS Henry & Isabella (COX) Mar 16 1875 Three Arms May 15 1875
Frederick HOUSE Robert & Phoebe
June 4 1875 North West Arm Oct 14 1875
Salome Ellen JENNINGS James & Sarah (SPENCER) Dec 22 1876 (1875) North West Arm Mar 13 1876
Edward John BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) Feb 25 1876 North West Arm Mar 13 1876
David Lyster GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Feb 19 1876 Rogues Hr Apr 6 1876
Sarah Jane BOWERS John & Maria (LANGDOWN) Aug 16 1870? Nippers Hr Apr 8 1876
Leander James NOBLE James William & Mary (NEWBURY) Apr 6 1876 Nippers Hr Apr 9 1876
Henry FOSTER Henry & Ann (GRAY) Dec 2 1875 Caplin Cove May 8 1876
Lavinia SANDERS (SAUNDERS) George & Sarah (COLBOURNE) Nov 10 1875 Caplin Cove May 8 1876
William ENGLAND John & Ellen
Apr 16 1876 Kings Cove (NDB) May 24 1876
Amos Alpheus PILLEY George & Sarah
Sep 22 1876 Harrys Hr Sep 25 1876
Minnie Elizabeth EVANS (parents omitted)
Jul 4 1876 Harrys Hr Sep 25 1876
Philine Phoebe DARCY (parents omitted)
Aug 11 1876 Harrys Hr Sep 25 1876
Fanny FOSTER Richard & Eliza (ROWSELL) Aug 20 1876 Shoe Cove Oct 10 1876
Emily Jane CHIPP Solomon & Eunice (NEWBURY) Sep 17 1876 Shoe Cove Oct 10 1876
Dorcas HEWLETT Miriam (single parent) HEWLETT Jul 17 1876 (Shoe Cove) Brook Dec "?" 1876
Lorenzo? MILLS Nathaniel & Hannah (WELLS) Nov 4 1876 North West Arm Dec 25 1876
Elijah RUSSELL Josiah & Elizabeth
Feb 16 1875 Rogues Hr Dec 28 1876
Kate RIDEOUT John & Luschia? (?Lucretia) (*GILES) Nov 11 1876 Rogues Hr Dec 28 1876 *candidate only.
Charlotte Rebecca STARKS George & Charlotte (ROWSELL) Aug 16 1876 Nippers Hr Jan 9 1877
John DECKER Israel & Hester (DICKS) Jan 27 1877 Beaver Cove Mar 5 1877
Lizzie Annie SAUNDERS Adam & Dinah (*DICKS) Sep 27 1876 Beaver Cove Mar 5 1877 *candidate only.
Mary Jane HITCHCOMB (EDGECOMBE) Ebenezer & Sarah (FOSTER) Dec 4 1876 (Shoe Cove) Brook Feb 2 1877
Susannah ROBINSON John T & Elizabeth (NEWBURY) Jan 25 1877 Shoe Cove Feb 6 1877
Samuel Lewis MACKEY John & Jemima (*ANSTEY) Mar 20 1877 Beaver Cove Mar 22 1877 *believed to be nee Anstey.
Henry Charles WIMBLETON Charles & Ann (TILLEY) Jul 6 1876 Beaver Cove Mar 22 1877
Mary Elizabeth BUDGELL William & Emily (CHIPPETT) Mar 17 1877 Three Arms Mar 28 1877
Susannah FOSS Hannah (single parent) FOSS Apr "?" 1872 Harrys Hr Apr 17 1877
Elfreda Lucy KNIGHT Jonathan & (Familo) (POLLARD) Aug 10 1876* Harrys Hr Apr 19 1877 *family say b Mar 13 1877 Jacksons Cove
Leander Bond MILLS Joseph & Jane (JELLINGS) Apr 26 1877 North West Arm Apr 26 1877
Priscilla PYNN William & Mary A. (MILLER) Apr 16 1877 Caplin Cove Jul 13 1877
Samuel NEWBURY Alexander & Mary (WIMBLETON) Jul 23 1877* Shoe Cove June 29 1877 *error: bap date is before birth date
Ira YOUNG James & Mary (WELLS) Aug 3 1877 North West Arm Aug 28 1877
William Francis WHEELER John & Grace (MOORES) June 27 1877 Jacksons Cove Sep 11 1877
William Aubrey JANES William T & Jane (HAGGETT) June 4 1877 Langdowns Cove Sep 11 1877
Tryphina RIDEOUT Samuel & Elizabeth (MILLS) Jul 2 1877 Rogues Hr Sep 15 1877
Samuel Lewis SANDERS (SAUNDERS) Caroline & William
Sep 10 1877 Caplin Cove Oct 4 1877
Emiline STRONG Henry & Mary Ann (WHITE) Sep 17 1877 Three Arms

Samuel NEWBURY Alexander & Mary (WIMBLETON) Jul 23 1877 Shoe Cove Jul 29 1877
Albert YOUNG Samson & Charlotte (ADAMS) Sep 20 1877 Snooks Arm Sep 26 1877
Esther YOUNG James* & Kate (?FORD) Aug 24 1877 Snooks Arm Aug 26 1877 *should prob be JOHN & Kate (nee FORD)
Fanny Elizabeth WELLS Henry & Charlotte (LANGDOWN) Aug 9 1876 Three Arms Sep 17 1877
John Robert KNIGHT Temple & Elizabeth (ROWSELL) Jul 1 1876 Jacksons Cove Aug 7 1877
Walter Jeremiah SQUIRES Silas & Sarah (NOBLE) Jan 14 1877 Smiths Hr Mar 20 1877
Ellen FLEMING ? & Amy (Edward & Amy)
Jul 15 1874 Smiths Hr Mar 20 1877
William FLEMING ? & Amy (Edward & Amy)
Jan 7 1877 Smiths Hr Mar 20 1877
John NOBLE William & Dinah (KELLY) Feb 12 1877 Smiths Hr Mar 20 1877
Gussilia Mary BATSTONE John & Elizabeth (WELLS) Nov 20 1876 Shoal Arm Mar 27 1877
Sarah Jane WELLS Henry & Isabella (COX) Feb 7 1877 Three Arms Mar 27 1877
Philip PERRY Nicholas & Mary
Jan 12 1877 North West Arm Mar 19 1877
Robert David BATSTONE Robert & Sarah (NOBLE) May 6 1877 Nippers Hr May 13 1877
William Bond BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) Feb 21 1878 North West Arm Mar 6 1878
Sophia Margaret BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) Feb 21 1878 North West Arm Mar 6 1878
Eli? James JENNINGS James & Sarah (SPENCER) Sep 22 1877 North West Arm Mar 6 1878
Irene HOUSE Robert & Phoebe
Dec 16 1877 North West Arm Mar 12 1878
Dorman Thomas GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Feb 26 1878 Rogues Hr Mar 15 1878
Mary Jane BUDGELL Luke & Elizabeth
May 24 1878 Middle Arm Sep 25 1878
Leander James HUDSON George & Eliza (?BOWERS) Jul 12 1878 North West Arm Sep 26 1878
Eneas (Enos) STARKS George & Charlotte (ROWSELL) Sep 19 1878 Nippers Hr Sep 27 1878
Lydia Jane STRONG Job & Mary Jane (UPWARD) Sep 20 1878 Three Arms

Mary Ellen BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) Jul 7 1878 Shoe Cove Jul 16 1878
Arthur UPWARD William & Levenia (STRONG) Jul 24 1878 Harrys Hr Aug 17 1878
James Wallis BATSTONE John & Elizabeth (WELLS) June 27 1878 Three Arms Sep 20 1878
James ROBERTS John & Elizabeth
June 16 1878 Shoe Cove Sep 12 1878
Temora Isabella DWYER John & Caroline (THORNE) Feb 26 1878 North West Arm Dec 22 1878
Herbert Henry BATSTONE Thomas R & Mary Ann (LANGDOWN) Jan 31 1878 Nippers Hr Feb 18 1879
Alonzo Thomas KING James & Harriett (ANDREWS) Dec 10 1878 Kings Cove (NDB) Mar 28 1879
Ambrose Cephas MILLS Joseph & Jane (JELLINGS) Apr 12 1879 North West Arm Apr 25 1879
William John Charles JANES William & Louise
Apr 22 1879 Jacksons Cove Apr 29 1879
Lavina Jane HEWLETT Nicholas & Miriam (GRAY) Aug 29 1878 Shoe Cove May 13 1879
Mary Susan SAUNDERS Thomas & Emeline (GRAY) Jan 29 1879 Shoe Cove Brook May 13 1879
Albert Edward Richard STARKS William & Jane (LANGDOWN) Jul 6 1879 Nippers Hr Jul 15 1879
Lucy Ann RANDELL Albert & Mary
Jul 8 1879 Nippers Hr Jul 15 1879
George Taylor MOORES William & Eliza (TAYLOR) Dec 8 1877 Jacksons Cove Nov 27 1879
Lavinia Jane BOWNE John & Mary Ann (DICKS) June 12 1879 Shoe Cove Bight Jul 21 1879
Lavinia Jane NEWBURY Alexander & Mary (WIMBLETON) May 27 1879 Shoe Cove Bight Jul 21 1879
Noah SAUNDERS Adam & Dinah (*DICKS) Jul 10 1879 Caplin Cove Aug 10 1879 *Candidate only.
Abel SAUNDERS George & Sarah (COLBOURNE) Jul 23 1879 Caplin Cove Aug 20 1879
John Knight EBSARY Henry & Hellen (FITZPATRICK) May 29 1879 Jacksons Cove Sep 7 1879
Sabina? JANES William Thomas & Jane (HEWLETT) Aug 30 1879 Langdowns Cove Sep 9 1879
Linda MILLS Nathaniel & Hannah (WELLS) Aug 13 1879 North West Arm Sep 12 1879
James William STRONG Henry & Mary Ann (WHITE) Aug 15 1879 Three Arms

Henry Thomas STRONG Henry & Mary Ann (WHITE) Aug 15 1879 Three Arms

Emily Susan DEIFT? (DICKS) William & Elizabeth
Mar 12 1878 Stage Cove May 15 1879
Obed George SNOW James & Elizabeth (LOCKE) Feb 15 1878 South West Arm Nov 26 1879
Fanny Jane BISHOP Robert & Louisa (*ADAMS) Apr 19 1879 South West Arm May 2 1879 *candidate only.
Edward Samuel WHEELER John & Grace (MOORES) Apr 15 1879 South West Arm Sep 6 1879
Henry John ENGLAND John & Ellen
Apr 26 1879 Kings Cove (NDB) Sep 27 1879
Catherine GREEN Josiah & Sarah (*GREEN?) Aug 7 1879 North West Arm Oct 7 1879
Albert Henry PENNY Henry & Elizabeth (HOUNSELL) Jul 19 1879 Stocking Hr Oct 8 1879
Maud Maria BAKER Job & Rachel (DOREY) Sep 9 1878 Rushy Pond Nov 1 1879
Eleanor Mary BAKER Job & Rachel (DOREY) Nov 19 1877 Rushy Pond Nov 1 1879
Minnie Sarah JENNINGS James & Sarah Ann (SPENCER) Nov 18 1879 North West Arm Dec 15 1879
Lucy Thursa NOBLE James & Mary (NEWBURY) Nov 18 1879 Nippers Hr Dec 18 1879
Malaiste? Maria PILLEY George & Sarah
Jul 22 1879 Harrys Hr Oct 1 1879
Theophilus David KNIGHT Henry & Sophia (STRONG) Oct 3 1879 Jacksons Cove Oct 4 1879
Selina WISEMAN Isaac & Maria (HYNES) Mar 15 1879 Little Bay Mine Sep 9 1879
Matilda Mary YOUNG John & Catherine (FORD) Nov 1 1879 Snooks Arm Nov 30 1879
Scelia DARLING James William & Louisa
Oct 11 1879 Little Bay Nov 30 1879
Emeline BROWN George & Selina (widow Clarke) Aug 25 1879 Little Bay Mine Nov 30 1879
Emma Jane BENNETT James & Elizabeth (SPENCER) Aug 15 1879 Little Bay Mine Dec 1 1879
Alexander SHERRAN John & Dinah (BLUNDON) Dec 1 1879 Three Arms Dec 3 1879
Naomi Susan KING William & Mary Ann (ANDREWS) Sep 11 1879 Kings Cove (NDB) Jan 28 1880
Alice KING William & Mary Ann (ANDREWS) Dec 21 1877 Kings Cove (NDB) Jan 28 1880
Lot KING William & Mary Ann (ANDREWS) Mar 10 1876 Kings Cove (NDB) Jan 28 1880
Elenor Jane ANSTEY Samuel & Emily (KING) Dec 2 1877 Kings Cove (NDB) Jan 28 1880
Caroline Peninnah OSMON (OSMOND) Alfred & Mary (WHITE) Mar 25 1880 Birchy Cove Apr 30 1880
Phillip George DWYER John & Caroline (THORNE) Feb 8 1880 North West Arm Aug 19 1880
Fanny BAKER Job & Rachel (DOREY) Sep 19 1880 Rushy Pond Sep 28 1880
Matthew ENGLAND John & Ellen
Jul 28? 1880 Kings Cove (NDB) Sep 29 1880
Hannah ANSTEY Samuel & Ellen (Emily)
Apr 14 1880 Budgells Cove Oct 28 1880
Edmund John KING James & Harriett (ANDREWS) Sep 18 1879 Kings Cove (NDB) Oct 28 1880
Mildred Fanny ANSTEY William & Mary (ENGLAND) Sep 25 1877 Kings Cove (NDB) Oct 28 1880
Elizabeth Ellen ANSTEY William & Mary (ENGLAND) Aug 28 1880 Kings Cove (NDB) Oct 28 1880
Catherine Bessie EVANS John & Dorcas (DOREY) Dec 13 1879 Harrys Hr Jan 25 1880
Priscilla Margaret TAYLOR Jesse & Sarah (?WHITE) Dec 22 1879 Nickeys Nose (Cove) Jan 29 1880
Nathaniel George WELLS Job & Emily (OXFORD) Dec 24 1879 Three Arms Jan 30 1880
Henry William BATSTONE John & Elizabeth (WELLS) Jan 4 1880 Three Arms Jan 31 1880
Esther Alice UPWARD William & Lavinia (STRONG) Mar 6 1880 Harrys Hr Mar 15 1880
Nicholas PERRY Nicholas & Mary
Dec 20 1879 North West Arm Mar 25 1880
Deborah Susan EDGECOMBE Ebenezer & Sarah Ann (FOSTER) Feb 19 1880 Shoe Cove Apr 13 1880
Eleazar WELLS Henry & Isabella (COX) Oct 15 1879 Three Arms Apr 23 1880
Stephen KNIGHT Temple & Elizabeth (ROWSELL) Apr 15 1880 Jacksons Cove Apr 30 1880
John William LUDLOW William & Louisa (WOODFORD) May 5 1880 South West Arm Aug 17 1880
Adelaide Louisa BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) June 25 1880 North West Arm Aug 19 1880
Joannah Lilly GOUDIE Jos. (Josephus) & Sarah (MILLS) May 20 1880 North West Arm Aug 19 1880
John Henry GRAY George & Elizabeth Ann (*WELSHMAN) Jul 15 1880 Shoe Cove Aug 31 1880 *candidate only.
Georgianna LUDLOW William & Louisa (WOODFORD) Oct 28 1878 South West Arm Aug 17 1880
William George MILLS George & Olivia (RIDEOUT) Sep 15 1880 North West Arm Sep 27 1880
Kenneth Headley MILLS George & Olivia (RIDEOUT) Sep 15 1880 North West Arm Sep 27 1880
George Joseph MOORES George & Elizabeth
Jul 19 1880 Jacksons Cove Sep 28 1880
John James DOREY James & Ellen (WHITE) Jul 16 1880 Harrys Hr Sep 28 1880
Fanny Florella BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) Apr 25 1880 Shoe Cove Oct 12 1880
Gordon MOORES William & Eliza (TAYLOR) Oct 10 1880 Jacksons Cove Nov 2 1880
John Berthram MARTIN Archibald & Tamar (TUFFIN) Jul 10 1880 Birchy Cove Nov 4 1880
Minnie Medora NOBLE Alfred & Ellen
Sep 18 1880 Nippers Hr Nov 11 1880
George Robert SAUNDERS Thomas & Emeline (GRAY) Oct 26 1880 Shoe Cove Nov 30 1880
Maria Ann ROBINSON J.T. (John T) & Elizabeth (NEWBURY) Jul 3 1880 Shoe Cove Dec 1 1880
Amelia FOOTE Thomas & Mary (WILCOX) Oct 18 1880 North West Arm Dec 7 1880
Cisiley Snowball STARKS George & Charlotte (ROWSELL) Dec 12 1880 Nippers Hr Dec 29 1880
Headley Victor STARKS John & Emma (POLLARD) Nov 27 1877? Nippers Hr Feb 15 1881
Stanley? Thomas STARKS John & Emma (POLLARD) Apr 15 1879 Nippers Hr Feb 15 1881
Maria Ellen ROBINS (ROBBINS) Noah & Eliza Ann (BLUNDON) Feb 7 1881 North West Arm Feb 23 1881 Noah was born at Bonavista
Lucy NEWBURY Alexander & Mary (WIMBLETON) Mar 4 1881 Shoe Cove Mar 25 1881
Lilly MILLER Mark & Rebecca (widow Rideout & Dicks) Feb 23 1881 Caplin Cove Mar 26 1881
Mehela (Mahala?) Beatrice BATSTONE Thomas & Mary Ann (LANGDOWN) Mar 7 1881 Nippers Hr May 19 1881
Thomas YOUNG James & Mary (WELLS) May 5 1881 North West Arm May 21 1881
Laura DICKS George & Mary (SAUNDERS) May 2 1881 Shoe Cove May 12 1881
Esther DICKS William & Elizabeth
Nov 3 1881? Stag (Stage) Cove May 13 1881 Bap date before birth date
Rebecca BOUND (BOWNE) John & Mary (DICKS) Jan 16 1881 Shoe Cove May 13 1881
Tamar Ann STARKS John & Emma (POLLARD) May 14 1881 Nippers Hr Sep 9 1881
Mary Fanny RANDELL Albert & Mary
Jul 28 1881 Nippers Hr Sep 9 1881
Leah READ (REID) Moses & Sarah (WINSOR) Aug 5 1881 North West Arm Sep 21 1881
Mary Jane MILLS Elijah & Elizabeth (GREEN) Aug 28 1881 North West Arm Sep 22 1881
Beatrice Sarah GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Dec 24 1879 Rogues Hr Sep 23 1881
Caroline GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Aug 31 1881 Rogues Hr Sep 23 1881
Albertha BENNETT Josiah & Elizabeth (SPENCER) Mar 24 1881 Rogues Hr Sep 23 1881 note in records says there was a recording error; one twin b Mar 24, other b Mar 4
Emily Susan BENNETT Josiah & Elizabeth (SPENCER) Mar 4 1881 Rogues Hr Sep 23 1881 note in records says there was a recording error; one twin b Mar 24, other b Mar 4
Louisa? FOSS Andrew & Sarah Ann (WHITE) Mar 29 1881 Snooks Arm Sep 29 1881
Georgena PELLY (PILLEY/PELLEY) G. (George) & Sarah
Aug 3 1881 Harrys Hr Oct 14 1881
Julia Louisa BUDGELL Elias & Mary Jane (SEYMOUR*) Aug 6 1881* Middle Arm Oct 22 1881 *yr in error, should be circa 1869; died 1887 age 18 yrs.
James Albert NOBLE John T & Ann
May 1 1880 Middle Arm Oct 22 1881
Sandy THOMAS Charles & Sarah J (BUDGELL) Sep 22 1881 Middle Arm Oct 22 1881
Elias William BUDGELL Luke & ? (Elizabeth)
Jan 28 1881 Middle Arm Oct 22 1881
Stanley SAUNDERS William & Caroline
Sep 25 1881 Caplin Cove Nov 9 1881
Harriett BATSTONE John & Elizabeth (WELLS) Oct 5 1881 Three Arms Nov 21 1881
Phoebe White STRONG Henry & Mary Ann (WHITE) Oct 16 1881 Three Arms

Philip WELLS Job & Emily Jane (OXFORD) Oct 25 1881 Three Arms Nov 22 1881
Rebecca Jane JANES William & Jane HEWLETT) Nov 23 1881 Jacksons Cove Nov 28 1881
Susan Ellen NOBLE James & Minnie (?Mary NEWBURY) Oct 6 1881 Nippers Hr Dec 8 1881
Elizabeth FOSTER John & Mary
May 31 1881 (Shoe Cove) Brook Dec 24 1881
Sarah MILLS Nathaniel & ? (Hannah) (WELLS) Dec 29 1881 North West Arm Jan 29 1882
Victor Imanuell MANUEL John & Livinia (SHEARING) (not given) Jacksons Cove June 8 1881 Adopted Child
John William BLANDFORD Thomas & Louisa (TORRAVILLE) Mar 20 1881 South West Arm Apr 6 1881
Irena ENGLAND William & Bertha (MORGAN) Mar 7 1881 Kings Cove (NDB) Apr 21 1881
Thomas YOUNG James & Mary (WELLS) May 5 1881 North West Arm May 21 1881
Esther DICKS William & Elizabeth
Nov 3 1880 Stag (Stage) Cove May 13 1881
Lemuel? LUSH William & Jane (DANIEL) Mar 22 1881 North West Arm May 16 1881 Md 1872 St Johns both of Greenspond
Hilda Mary POOL (POOLE) David & (omitted)
Aug 4 1881 North West Arm Aug 31 1881
Ambrose SHINER Thomas & Mary (SHELLEY) Apr 26 1881* Stocking Hr Sep 22 1881 ?error, see next entry
Sarah SHINER T. (Thomas) & Mary (SHELLEY) Oct 1 1881* Stocking Hr Oct 26 1881 ?error, see next entry
James Higgins KING James & Harriett (ANDREWS) Oct 1 1881 Kings Cove (NDB) Nov 18 1881
Alfred J___? HUDSON G (George) & Eliza Jane (?BOWERS) Oct 8 1881 North West Arm Oct 24 1881
Leander George GREEN Josiah & Sarah Jane (*GREEN?) Sep 3 1881 North West Arm Dec 3 1881
Stanley PENNY Henry & Elizabeth (HOUNSELL) Nov 22 1881 Stocking Hr Dec 6 1881
James Allan Shearan GRIFFIN Bridget (single parent) GRIFFIN Jul 2 1880 Little Bay Feb 6 1882
Elizabeth May/Mary? BISHOP Robert & Ann (*ADAMS) Jan 15 1882 Snooks Arm Feb 16 1882 *candidate only.
Leander CHIPP Solomon & Eunice (NEWBURY) Jan 5 1882 Shoe Cove Feb 23 1882
Mary Maria MARTIN Samuel & Mary Ann
Jan 27 1882 Shoe Cove Feb 23 1882
Matthew MERCER John & Elizabeth
Sep 13 1881 Beaver Cove Feb 24 1882
Lucy EVANS John & Dorcas (DOREY) Feb 16 1881 Harrys Hr May 10 1882
Sarah Ann Knight STRONG Job & Mary Jane (UPWARD) Jan 28 1882 Harrys Hr

George JELLINGS (JENNINGS) James & Sarah Ann (SPENCER) Apr 25 1882 North West Arm May 22 1882
Gilbert George NOBLE Gilbert & Emma (KELLY) May 1 1882 Stocking Hr May 23 1882
William MILLER Mark & Rebecca (widow Rideout & Dicks) Mar 12 1882 Caplin Cove June 6 1882
Mary Louisa LUDLOW Andrew & Maria (MACKEY) (not given) Smiths Hr Aug 26 1882
Eleazor Victor STARKS Thomas & Pamla (Pamelia) (OXFORD) Oct 16 1881 Nippers Hr Sep 13 1882
Mary Maria UPWARD William & ? (Lavinia) (STRONG) Sep 9 1882 Harrys Hr Sep 21 1882
Joseph Adolphus TAYLOR George B (R) & Elizabeth (SHEARING) Jul 18 1880 Little Bay Sep 23 1882
Arthur Augustus KNIGHT Jonathan & Familo (POLLARD) May 18 1882 Jacksons Cove Sep 24 1882
Mary Ellen SWZER (SWYERS) William & Sarah (BUDGELL) Jul 18 1882 Shoe Cove Oct 1 1882
Selinia? Jane ROBINSON John & Elizabeth (NEWBURY) June 27 1882 Shoe Cove Oct 1 1882
Eleazor Aaron BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) June 14 1882 North West Arm Oct 17 1882
Elizabeth PERRY Nicholas & Mary
Oct 12 1882 North West Arm Oct 18 1882
Willie Joseph WHILOW (WHEELER) Thomas & Lucy Ann (BOWDITCH) Oct 1 1878 Harrys Hr Nov 10 1882
James Robert SHARON John & Diana (BLUNDON) Nov 2 1882 Three Arms Nov 12 1882
Mary Beatrice WELLS* Rob. & Fanny (?WELLS) Nov 2 1882 Three Arms Nov 12 1882 *surname prob should be BER, mother's maiden likely written in error by minister
Alice Mary HARVEY Robert & Martha
Oct 14 1869 Middle Arm Apr 10 1882
Aquila George HARVEY Robert & Martha
June 14 1881 Middle Arm Apr 10 1882
Rachel Bessy OSMOND Alfred & Mary (WHITE) Apr 20 1882 Birchy Cove May 13 1882
Alice ANSTEY? Samuel & Emily (KING) Sep 27 1882 Budgells Cove Nov 9 1882
Elizabeth Susan ENGLAND John & Ellen
(not given) Kings Cove (NDB) Nov 9 1882
Henry William TAYLOR George & E.J. (SHEARING) Nov 27 1882 Nickeys Nose (Cove) Jan 2 1883
Stephen Edmund BATSTONE J. & E. (John & Elizabeth) WELLS) (not given) Three Arms Jan 10 1883
William Thomas FOOTE Thomas & M.J. (Mary Jane) (WILCOX) June 4 1882 North West Arm Jan 10 1883
William RICHARDS Peter & Emily (NEWBURY) Jul 27 1882 Shoe Cove Jan 17 1883
James Henry BATSTONE (NEWHOOK) Charles & Maria (BATSTONE) Jan 29 1883 Jacksons Cove Mar 5 1883 Surname should be Newhook.
Sarah MITCHELL Henry & Rebecca
Apr 18 1883 Caplin Cove Apr 18 1883
Lucy PERRY William & Lucy
Jul 17 1883 North West Arm Jul 21 1883
Annie Elizabeth DOVE David & Frances A. (FREEMAN) Jul 15 1883 North West Arm Jul 21 1883
John YEWLETT (HEWLETT) Nicholas & Marian (Miriam) (GRAY) May 11 1883 (Shoe Cove) Brook May 15 1883
William John SQUIRES Jeremiah & Lizzie (SQUIRES) June 22 1883 Snooks Arm Jul 29 1883
Philip George BUDGELL Luke & Elizabeth
May 11 1883 Middle Arm Aug 10 1883
Arthur YOUNG James & Mary (WELLS) Aug 1 1883 North West Arm Aug 11 1883
Abner William NOBLE William & Elizabeth (RANDELL) Jul 17 1883 Nippers Hr Aug 16 1883
Eliza Lydia RANDELL Albert & Mary
Jul 11 1883 Nippers Hr Aug 16 1883
Naomi Susan STARKS George & Charlotte (ROWSELL) Dec 30 1883 Nippers Hr Aug 16 1883
Elias WARREN John & Marian (Miriam) (BUDGELL) Aug 8 1883 Shoe Cove Aug 20 1883
John Thomas DICKS Abraham & Fanny
Aug 5 1883 Stage Cove Sep 4 1883
William Henry GOUDIE Joseph (Josephus) & Sarah Jane (MILLS) Oct 5 1883 North West Arm Oct 22 1883
Mary Jane FOSS Mary Jane (single parent) FOSS Feb 23 1883 Caplin Cove Nov 7 1883
Mary COLBOURNE Robert & Emily (ANSTEY) Aug 24 1883 Cape John Nov 7 1883
John SAUNDERS Thomas & Emeline (GRAY) Feb 11 1883 (not given) Nov 8 1883
Abram MILLS Elizah (Elijah) & Elizabeth (GREEN) (not given) North West Arm Nov 8 1883
Lillian RIDEOUT Susannah (?single parent) ?RIDEOUT Dec 2 1883 Chain Island Dec 4 1883
Elder Annie GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Nov 4 1883 Rogues Hr Dec 30 1883
Lucy PERRY William & Lucy
Jul 17 1883 North West Arm Jul 21 1883
Julia Lilly HARVEY ? (?Robert) & Martha
Dec 9 1883 (1882) Middle Arm Aug 10 1883
Edward FLEMMINGS Edward & Emma
Oct 28 1883 Smiths Hr Sep 12 1883
Lavina SHINER Thomas & Mary (SHELLEY) Jul 1 1883 Stocking Hr Sep 20 1883
Caroline LUSH William & Mary Ann (DWYER) Feb 23 1883 North West Arm Feb 24 1884
Henry Stephen PENNY Samuel & Maria
Jul 12 1882 Smiths Hr Oct 15 1884
John William PENNY Samuel & Maria
June 28 1884 Smiths Hr Oct 15 1884
Familoe Sarah SHINER Oliver & Lavina (RIDEOUT) Nov 2 1884 Stocking Hr Dec 16 1884
Ellen NOBLE William & Dinah (KELLY) June 21 1883 Nippers Hr Jan 1 1884
Emma Nora BATSTONE Thomas K & Mary Ann (LANGDOWN) Jan 2 1883 Nippers Hr Jan 26 1884
Emma Rose RIDEOUT Samuel & Elizabeth (MILLS) Oct 4 1883 Rogues Hr Feb 1 1884
Dorman Abraham GREY George & Elizabeth (?WELSHMAN) Jan 6 1883 (Shoe Cove) Brook Feb 14 1884 *candidate only.
Charlotte DICKS William & Elizabeth
Feb 21 1883 Stage Cove Mar 13 1884
Bessie MILLS Eleazar K & Druscilla (HOUSE) June 23 1884 North West Arm Aug 12 1884
Lydia FOOTE Thomas & Mary Jane (WILCOX) May 26 1884 North West Arm Aug 14 1884
George ROBINS (ROBBINS) Noah & Eliza Ann (BLUNDON) Jul 30 1884 North West Arm Aug 14 1884
Arthur MILLER Mark & Rebecca (widow Rideout & Dicks) Aug 4 1884 Caplin Cove Sep 1 1884
James Higgins White MILLS Azarella & Mary Ann (WHITE) Aug 6 1884 North West Arm Sep 22 1884
Amelia Jane STARKS George & Charlotte (ROWSELL) Sep 15 1884 Nippers Hr Sep 25 1884
Emma Lenora Lucy LANGDON Charles & Martha (KNIGHT) Nov 3 1865 Jacksons Cove Oct 18 1884
Edwin John FOSTER Richard & Eliza (ROWSELL) May 19 1884 Shoe Cove Nov 11 1884
John BOWN James & Hannah
June 12 1884 Shoe Cove Nov 11 1884
Warwick Simeon BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) Jul 25 1884 Shoe Cove Nov 11 1884
Mary Margaret ROBERTS Andrew & Elizabeth (CLARKE) Jul 7 1884 North West Arm Dec 12 1884
William Loderick RANDELL Albert & Mary
Dec 29 1884 Nippers Hr Jan 26 1885
Mary Elizabeth MITCHELL James William & Rebecca
Jan 18 1884 Caplin Cove Feb 5 1885
John William MITCHELL Henry & Susannah (FOSS) Jan 11 1885 Caplin Cove Feb 5 1885
Joseph Ambrose BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) Apr 22 1885 North West Arm May 11 1885
Mary Ann TILLEY James & Marina (HOUNSELL) Oct 7 1884 Stocking Hr May 13 1885
Sarah WAREHAM James & Ellen (POWER) Sep 22 1884 Shoe Cove May 18 1885
James Robert MITCHELL John & Lavina (CHIPP) Nov 21 1884 Shoe Cove May 18 1885
Victoria Jane MITCHELL Eli & Eleanor (MACKEY) May 8 1885 Beaver Cove May 20 1885
Joseph Henry PERRY Nicholas & Mary
June 7 1885 North West Arm (not given)
William John MILLS Nathaniel & Harriett (Hannah) (WELLS) June 10 1885 North West Arm Dec 3 1885
Lavinia Jane REID Moses & Sarah Jane (WINSOR) June 15 1885 North West Arm Dec 3 1885
William Lloyd MILLS Elizah (Elijah) & Elizabeth (GREEN) Sep 8 1885 North West Arm Dec 5 1885
Lovie/Louie? NOBLE William Thomas & Jane (?STARKS) Aug 29 1885 Nippers Hr Dec 29 1885
Dorman YOUNG Thomas & Mary (JAMES & Mary) (WELLS) Oct 24 1885 North West Arm Jan 8 1886
Annie Patience BUDGELL Luke & Elizabeth
Dec 6 1885 Middle Arm Jan 12 1886
James Robert Taylor BARTLETT Charles & Rachel (BATSTONE) Nov 26 1885 Jacksons Cove Jan 13 1886
Maggie Martha MILLS E.(Eleazar) Kenneth & Drusilla (HOUSE) Jan 17 1886 North West Arm Apr 17 1886
Laura Jane FOSTER Richard & Elizabeth (ROWSELL) Feb 1 1886 Shoe Cove Apr 30 1886
Elijah BOWNS (BOWNE) John & Mary (DICKS) Oct 12 1885 Shoe Cove May 3 1885
Benjamin Kenneth HUDSON George & Eliza J (?BOWERS) June 11 1882 North West Arm Mar 25 1885
Headley Vicars HUDSON George & Eliza J (?BOWERS) Jan 24 1885 North West Arm Mar 25 1885
Eli James HARVEY Robert & Martha
Jan 25 1885 Middle Arm May 12 1885
Rose HOUSE James & Rebecca (MILLS) Nov 3 1884 North West Arm May 12 1885
Louisa PENNY Henry & Elizabeth (HOUNSELL) Aug 16 1884 Stocking Hr May 13 1885
William George LUSH William & Mary (DWYER) May 4 1885 North West Arm May 27 1885
Edmund ROBERTS Andrew & Elizabeth (CLARKE) May 1 1886 North West Arm May 16 1886
Patience Lovely PENNY Samuel & Maria
Jul 29 1886 Smiths Hr Aug 12 1886
George SHINER Thomas & Mary (SHELLEY) Sep 22 1886 Stocking Hr Dec 26 1886
Janet TOMS Esau & Mary Ann (ANSTEY) Jan 6 1886 Shoe Cove May 2 1886
Noah DICKS Abram & Fanny
Apr 11 1886 Stage Cove Apr 30 1886
Lomsa? NEWBURY Alex & Mary (WIMBLETON) June 12 1885 Shoe Cove May 3 1886 gender not given
Edmund ROBERTS Andrew & Elizabeth (CLARKE) May 1 1886 North West Arm May 16 1886
Henry Richard Langdon STARKS Daniel & Emma (LANGDON) May 13 1886 Nippers Hr May 27 1886
Lydia GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Apr 14 1886 Rogues Hr Aug 8 1886
Jemima Susan RIDEOUT John & Julia (KELLY) Mar 27 1886 Smiths Hr Aug 12 1886
Rebecca Eliza RIDEOUT Sam & Elizabeth (MILLS) Aug 19 1885 Rogues Hr Aug 19 1886
Joseph RUSSELL Josiah & Elizabeth
Aug 20 1886 Nippers Hr Aug 30 1886
Julia Ann HEWLETT Nicholas & Mary (Miriam) (GRAY) Feb 12 1885 Shoe Cove Brook Aug 26 1886
Salomn? ROBINSON J. Thomas & Elizabeth (NEWBURY) Jul 27 1886 Shoe Cove Aug 27 1886 gender not given
George Er? FOOTE Thomas & Mary (WILCOX) June 25 1886 North West Arm Oct 12 1886
Edward RIDEOUT James & Elizabeth (BARTLETT) Aug 31 1886 North West Arm Sep 30 1886
Bessie Sarah GOUDIE Elias & Elizabeth (COOMBS) Sep 19 1886 North West Arm Oct 12 1886
Fanny Jane GOUDIE Josephus & Sarah J. (MILLS) June 14 1886 North West Arm Oct 12 1886
Mark JELLINGS (JENNINGS) James & Sarah Ann (SPENCER) June 26 1886 North West Arm Sep 29 1886
Sarah Frances Mugford NEWBURY Elias & Selina (widow Newbury) Aug 31 1886 (Shoe Cove) Brook Sep 24 1886
James Albert BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) Aug 22 1886 Shoe Cove Oct 19 1886
Dorman Robert MIDDLETON Harry & Mary (BOWERS) Oct 23 1886 Nippers Hr Nov 1 1886
Mary Ann MARTIN Albert & Eliza (JENNINGS) Nov 1 1886 North West Arm Nov 2 1886
James Allan ROBINS (ROBBINS) Noah & Annie (BLUNDON, Eliza Ann) Nov 6 1886 North West Arm Nov 8 1886
Carrie Olivia BATSTONE Thomas & Mary (LANGDOWN) June 7 1876 Nippers Hr Nov 27 1886
Willis Abraham HOUSE William & Beatrice (MILLS) Dec 13 1886 North West Arm Feb 17 1887
James FLEMMING Edward & Jane (KING, Melvina Jane) Jan 28 1887 Smiths Hr Mar 14 1887
Alexander Dwyer LUSH William & Mary Ann (DWYER) Jan 11 1887 North West Arm Apr 10 1887
Rosanna SHINER Oliver & Lavinia (RIDEOUT) Apr 8 1887 Kings Island May 11 1887
Harriett Ann BUDGELL Julia Louisa (single parent) BUDGELL June 12 1887 Middle Arm June 15 1887
William John ANDREWS Joseph & Elizabeth Jane
Oct 16 1886 North West Arm Jan 26 1887
Annie NOBLE William & Diana (KELLY) Dec 24 1886 Smiths Hr Mar 14 1887
Hetty Clara RIDEOUT John & Susannah (PRIMMER) Feb 20 1887 Rogues Hr Apr 15 1887
Wilhelmina Lucy RIDEOUT Sarah (single parent) RIDEOUT Jan 9 1868 North West Arm May 9 1887
Alice CRITCH William & Mary Ann
Aug 25 1886 Shoe Cove May 21 1887
Oliver PENNY Moses & Janet
Jul 30 1887 Nippers Hr Aug 5 1887
Archibald Ernest RANDELL Albert & Mary
Jul 8 1887 Nippers Hr Sep 1 1887
George Gordon WARREN John & Maria (Miriam) (BUDGELL) June 21 1887 Shoe Cove Sep 21 1887
Sarah Jane WARREN John & Maria (Miriam) (BUDGELL) June 21 1887 Shoe Cove Sep 21 1887
Tryphena GRAY Robert & Sophia (BOWERS) Aug 17 1887 Shoe Cove Sep 21 1887
Horace Robert STARKS Thomas & Permelia (Pamelia) (OXFORD) Nov 15 1887 Nippers Hr Oct 21 1887
Azariah George BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) Nov 11 1887 North West Arm Dec 2 1887
Joseph Abraham FOSTER Richard & Eliza Ann (ROWSELL) Dec 3 1887 Shoe Cove Dec 20 1887
Minnie Emily BRIDGER James & Mahala (?RENDALL) Apr 2 1887 Nippers Hr Dec 25 1887
Dora Lilly MILLS Elizah (Elijah) & Elizabeth (GREEN) Aug 20 1887 North West Arm Jan 3 1888
Abraham MILLS Eleazor & Druscilla (HOUSE) Dec 11 1887 North West Arm Jan 4 1888
Selina Elizabeth SQUIRES John & Sarah (SHELLEY) Oct 4 1887 Smiths Hr Jan 4 1888
Solomon GILES Samuel & Isabella (RIDEOUT) Nov 15 1887 Rogues Hr Jan 4 1888
John Thomas Knight BATSTONE Thomas & Mary Ann (LANGDOWN) Jan 19 1888 Nippers Hr Feb 26 1888
Walter James Hawkins FOSTER James & Ellen
Feb 29 1888 Shoe Cove Mar 21 1888
Walter William FOSTER Jesse & Elizabeth (ANDREWS) Apr 2 1888 Shoe Cove June 10 1888
Arthur William MITCHELL Henry & Rebecca
May 2 1888 Caplin Cove June 11 1888
Mary Jane GOUDIE Elias & Elizabeth Ann (COOMBS) Mar 2 1888 North West Arm Dec 12 1888
Charles NEWBURY Alexander & Mary (WIMBLETON) Jan 2 1888 Shoe Cove Dec 21 1888
William Henry NEWBURY Alexander & Mary (WIMBLETON) Jan 2 1888 Shoe Cove Dec 21 1888
Thomas George GRAY James R & Sophia (BOWERS) Dec 10 1888 Shoe Cove Dec 22 1888
Jessy Elizabeth MITCHELL Eli & Eleanor J (MACKEY) Dec 12 1888 Beaver Cove Dec 22 1888
Julia Jane HOUSE James & Rebecca (MILLS) May 15 1888 North West Arm Dec 12 1888
Hedley WHEELER Isabella (?single parent) ?WHEELER Oct 28 1888 (not given) Dec 18 1888
Marthina ?AVERY (EVELEIGH) Charles & Mary Jane (WALSH) Oct 10 1888 Little Bay North (Baie Verte) Mar 5 1889 Correct surname know from subsequent marriage
Miriam ?AVERY (EVELEIGH) Albert & Eve (FRECKER) Aug 29 1888 Little Bay North (Baie Verte) Mar 4 1889
Hector William ?AVERY (EVELEIGH) Joseph & Louisa (FRECKER) Aug 4 1888 Little Bay North (Baie Verte) Mar 5 1889
Daniel WELLS David & Mary
Mar 1 1889 Little Bay North (Baie Verte) Mar 6 1889
Eve REGULAR? Richard & Mary
Sep 9 1888 Little Bay North (Baie Verte) Mar 6 1889
Theresa HOUSE James & Rebecca (MILLS) Oct 31 1889 North West Arm Dec 16 1889
Emma DWYER William & Laura
Dec 6 1889 North West Arm Dec 17 1889
Clara SHINER Oliver & Lavina (RIDEOUT) Sep 29 1889 Stocking Hr Dec 18 1889
Bessy SHINER Thomas & Mary (SHELLEY) Jul 25 1889 Stocking Hr Dec 18 1889
William James BARTLETT John & Janett (MOORES) Dec 4 1888 Little Bay North (Baie Verte) Mar 5 1889
Maggie RUSSELL Alice (?single parent) ?RUSSELL Jan 5 1889 Nippers Hr Mar 23 1889
Mary Emma NOBLE William Thomas & Jane (?STARKS) Oct 10 1887 Nippers Hr Jan 6 1889
Mary Ann MILLS Azarella & Treyetha (?MARTIN) Jan 8 1888 North West Arm Apr 1 1889
Clara Ann NEWBURY Isaac & Selina (widow Newbury) Jan 16 1889 Shoe Cove May 20 1889
Philip Thomas ROBINS (ROBBINS) Noah & Elizer Ann (BLUNDON) Jan 13 1889 North West Arm June 3 1889
Walter John PERRY Nicholas & Mary
Jan 27 1889 North West Arm June 3 1889
Warrick William GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Feb 22 1889 Rogues Hr June 4 1889
Darius Samuel RIDEOUT Samuel & Elizabeth (MILLS) June 22 1888 Rogues Hr June 4 1889
Joseph Henry MILLS Nathaniel & Hannah (WELLS) Jan 17 1889 North West Arm Jul 22 1889
Beatrice Maud BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) May 11 1889 Shoe Cove Aug 4 1889
Jim MILLS Eleazor & Druscilla (HOUSE) June 6 1889 North West Arm Oct 17 1889
Obediah STARKS Uriah & Isabella (OXFORD) Dec 12 1886 Nippers Hr Oct 27 1889
Moody George STARKS Uriah & Isabella (OXFORD) Aug 30 1889 Nippers Hr Oct 27 1889
Leander Isidore MILLS Elizah (Elijah) & Elizabeth (GREEN) Aug 13 1889 North West Arm (not given)
Frances Helen STARKS Thomas & Pamelia (OXFORD) Sep 19 1889 Nippers Hr (not given)
James Robert GRAY George & Elizabeth Ann (?WELSHMAN) Aug 30 1889 Shoe Cove Nov 24 1889 *candidate only.
Leander Herbert FOSTER Richard & Elizer Ann (ROWSELL) Nov 17 1889 Shoe Cove Brook Nov 27 1889
Albert RANDELL Albert & Mary
Oct 25 1889 Nippers Hr Dec 11 1889
Thedore William MARTIN Albert & Eliza (JENNINGS) June 7 1889 North West Arm Dec 17 1889
Archibald William BRIDGER James & Mahela (?RENDALL) Aug 3 1889 Nippers Hr Dec 27 1889
Mary Selina FOSTER Jesse & Elizabeth (ANDREWS) Jan 20 1890 Shoe Cove Brook Mar 23 1890
Sarah Harriett ROBERTS Andrew & Elizabeth (CLARKE) Feb 19 1890 North West Arm Apr 14 1890
William George SAUNDERS Oliver & Mary Jane (HEAD) Mar 28 1890 Caplin Cove Apr 26 1890
Jonas NOBLE William T & Jane (?STARKS) Apr 22 1890 Nippers Hr May 2 1890
Dinah Jane JANES John T & Mary Ann (HAYTER) June 6 1890 Langdons Cove Nov 8 1890
Lizzie Jane PICKWOOD (PECKWOOD) Thomas & Julia (SACREY) June 1 1890 Kings Cove (NDB) Aug 30 1890
Miriam Clementine STARKS Eli & Annie Selina (NORMAN) Sep 16 1890 Nippers Hr Sep 22 1890
Roland George STARKS Daniel & Emma (LANGDON) June 4 1890 Nippers Hr Sep 23 1890
Familo Jane MITCHELL John & Lavinia (CHIPP) Aug 1 1888 Caplin Cove Sep 9 1890
Dorman Gregory KNIGHT Henry & Sophia (STRONG) Sep 5 1890 Jacksons Cove Sep 22 1890
Willis Franklin BUDGELL Luke & Elizabeth
Oct 23 1888 Middle Arm Sep 24 1890
William John BUDGELL John & Fanny (HEWLETT) June 22 1889 Middle Arm Sep 24 1890
Julia Priscilla BUDGELL John & Fanny (HEWLETT) Aug 9 1890 Middle Arm Sep 24 1890
Mary Maud BOWERS William & Fanny
Apr 10 1889 Three Arms Sep 30 1890
Archibald PENNY Moses & Janet
Sep 24 1890 Nippers Hr Oct 11 1890
Lucy GOUDIE Elias & Elizabeth Ann (COOMBS) Nov 21 1890 North West Arm Nov 9 1890
Charlotte Florence Mabel EATON William J & Amelia
Oct 8 1890 Nippers Hr Nov 16 1890 merchant
Michael Thomas NOBLE William & Elizabeth (RANDELL) Jul 1 1889 Nippers Hr Nov 24 1890
George James Rowland NOBLE Charles & Eliza (RIDEOUT) Aug 19 1890 Beaver Cove Nov 20 1890
Obediah ROBINSON John & Elizabeth (NEWBURY) Oct 5 1890 Shoe Cove Bight Nov 27 1890
Winifred WHITE John & Mary (PORTER) Sep 16 1890 Harrys Hr Dec 4 1890
James Edmund White LANGDOWN Henry & Sarah (WHITE: widow Taylor) Oct 20 1890 Jacksons Cove Dec 19 1890
Blanch Sophia NOBLE Arthur & Jane (BATSTONE) Dec 2 1890 Nippers Hr Dec 26 1890
Herbert Stanley HOUSE William & Beatrice (MILLS) Mar 6 1890 North West Arm Apr 14 1890
Sarah Harriett ROBERTS Andrew & Elizabeth (CLARKE) Feb 19 1890 North West Arm Apr 14 1890
Dinah Jane JANES John T & Mary Ann (HAYTER) June 6 1890 Langdons Cove Nov 8 1890
Phoebe Jane KING James & Harriett (ANDREWS) "5/8/1890" Kings Cove (NDB) Aug 22 1890 ?error, 2 births too close together
Naomi Ann KING James & Harriett (ANDREWS) "5/4/1890" Kings Cove (NDB) Aug 30 1890 ?error, 2 births too close together
Elias DICKS Abraham & Fanny
Sep 5 1889 Stage Cove Jan 29 1891
Andrew BURTON Moses & Elizabeth (HEWLETT) Mar 24 1890 Shoe Cove Brook Mar 21 1891
Roland Gilbert RIDEOUT Job & Annie (WINSOR) Aug 22 1887 Rogues Hr Apr 17 1891
Jessie RIDEOUT Job & Annie (WINSOR) Feb 22 1889 Rogues Hr Apr 27 1891
Kenneth FOSTER Henry & Ellen (PELLEY) Jan 22 1890 Shoe Cove Bight May 27 1891
Sarah Jane MILLS Azarella & Treyetha (?MARTIN) Oct 26 1890 North West Arm June 9 1891
Kenneth George CRITCH William & Mary
Aug 15 1890 La Scie Sep 26 1891
Henry Donnelly ANDREWS Thomas & Emma (DECKER) June 12 1889 Horse Islands Sep 2 1891
Alice KING Rob. & Alice (aka Agnes) (PARSONS) Jan 21 1890 Little Bay Aug 22 1892
Benjamin TILLY (TILLEY) William & Sarah (SQUIRES) Sep 4 1885 Smiths Hr Apr 3 1893

E R R A T A
Name in Record Description of Error My Name



© Jill Marshall & NL GenWeb