NL GenWeb

Trinity Bay Region ~ Upper Trinity South District

Marriages of Green's Harbour Mission 1906-1935

Transcribed by Betty Weir. While I have endeavored to be as correct as humanly possible, there could be some typographical errors.
WHERE MARRIED DATE OF MARRIAGE GROOM'S SURNAME GROOM'S NAME AGE BRIDE'S SURNAME BRIDE'S NAME AGE GROOM'S RESIDENCE BRIDE'S RESIDENCE OFFICIATING CLERGY WITNESS #1 WITNESS #2 GROOM'S OCCUPATION GROOM'S CONDITION GROOM'S RELIGION BRIDE'S OCCUPATION BRIDE'S CONDITION BRIDE'S RELIGION FATHER OF THE GROOM FATHER OF THE BRIDE NOTES
Green's Harbour 01.02.1906 March James Archibald 25 Howell Miriam Maud 21 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Edgar Taylor Stephen March Nathaniel Howell Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist   Charles Howell  
Witless Bay 01.17.1906 Harnum Jethro 22 Bursey Elizabeth 19 Witless Bay(Whiteway) Seal Cove, T.Bay Edgar Taylor Nathan Rowe Alexander Walker Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist Eligah Harnum    
New Harbour 02.07.1906 Smith John Charles 23 Woodman Priscilla 20 Dildo New Harbour Edgar Taylor Heber Smith James Higdon Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Salvatiom Army Martin Smith
 
Green's Harbour 04.11.1906 March Stephen John 23 Simmons Gertrude 20 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Edgar Taylor James H.Simmons Eliza Powell Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist John March Edward Simmons  
Cavendish 11.28.1906 Critch Jacob 23 Jackson Eunice 19 Cavendish Cavendish Edgar Taylor Elias Chislett Jane Legge Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist   Alexander Jackson  
Green's Harbour 12.24.1906 Burt Simeon 26 Harnum Beatrice 25 Green's Harbour Witless Bay Edgar Taylor Hubert Burt James H.Simmons Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist Hezekiah Burt    
Green's Harbour 12.26.1906 Green Simeon James 26 Rowe Lizzie Ann 28 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Edgar Taylor Mary G.Mitcham Enos Reid Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist Edmund Green John Rowe  
Witless Bay 01.08.1907 Barrett John Thomas 21 Legge Jane 22 Witless Bay(Whiteway) Witless Bay Edgar Taylor Nellie Burgess Olivia Legge Fisherman Bachelor Church of England   Spinster Methodist Abram Barrett William Legge  
Witless Bay 03.06.1907 Walker Alexander 26 Penney Joanna 23 Witless Bay(Whiteway) Green's Harbour Edgar Taylor Nathan Rowe Nellie Burgess Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist Richard Walker Willis Penney  
Green's Harbour 12.11.1907 Howell Walter 22 Crocker Jael 19 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Edgar Taylor Nathaniel Howell Rhoda Howell Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Church of England   John Crocker  
Hopeall 10.31.1907 Comeby Lemuel 24 Smith Sarah 21 Hopeall Hopeall Edgar Taylor Ernest Piercey Susy Warren Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist George Comeby    
Green's Harbour 12.16.1907 March Esau 36 Day Jessie 26 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Edgar Taylor Ernest March Gertie Day Fisherman Widower Methodist   Spinster Methodist Robert March    
Green's Harbour 12.23.1907 Brace Ebenezer John 25 Rowe Georgina 18 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Edgar Taylor Alfred Brace Max Taylor Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist Joseah Brace Martin Rowe  
New Harbour 12.28.1907 Newhook Charles L. 23 Head Lydia 23 Grand Falls Musgrave Harbour Edgar Taylor Ernest J.Newhook Darcy Newhook Contracter Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist Charles Newhook John Head  
Witless Bay 05.20.1908 Pottle Benjamin 26 Jackson Maria 18 Witless Bay(Whiteway) Cavendish Edgar Taylor Jacob Jackson Frances Andrews Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster     George Jackson  
New Harbour 09.09.1908 Howell Wilfred 25 Hopkins Josephine 25 Carbonear St.John's F.G.Willey George Woodman Fred Woodman   Bachelor     Spinster   John P.Howell Richard Hopkins  
Green's Harbour 10.07.1908 Newhook Ernest J. 32 Day Gertrude 22 Dildo Green's Harbour F.G.Willey Esau March Jessie March Lumberman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist William Newhook Mary A. Day  
New Harbour 11.07.1908 Higden Jacob 24 Woodman Jessie 19 New Harbour New Harbour F.G.Willey Charles Higden Robert J. Higden Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster        
Green's Harbour 10.22.1908 Falkingham William Luther 39 Drover Elfrida 34 Eberdale,Ontario Green's Harbour F.G.Willey G.L.Drover Minnie Drover Farmer Widower Methodist   Spinster Methodist Robert Falkingham Moses Drover  
Green's Harbour 11.20.1908 Pearcey Robert 21 Crocker Martha 20 Norman's Cove Green's Harbour F.G.Willey George Reid John Pearcey Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist Joseph Pearcey    
Green's Harbour 12.19.1908 Reed Edgar 26 Penney Louisa 23 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour F.G.Willey George Reed Amy Bennett Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist James Reed Willis Penney  
Green's Harbour 12.23.1908 March Herbert 25 Cooper Ethel 20 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour F.G.Willey Alfred March Josiah Taylor   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist Israel March    
Green's Harbour 12.24.1908 Pitcher Joshua 27 Brookings Fanny 23   Green's Harbour F.G.Willey Isaac Pitcher Elsie March   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist   Simeon Brookings  
Green's Harbour 01.07.1909 Reed William 29 Boucher Tryphena 25 Green's Harbour   F.G.Willey Enos Read Mary G.Mitchem   Bachelor Methodist   Widow Methodist      
Hopeall 04.22.1909 Piercey Jehu 35 George Alice 24 Hopeall New Harbour F.G.Willey Berkley March Berkley Piercey   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
Green's Harbour 11.16.1909 Green Joseph 24 Burt Beatrice 23 Green's Harbour Witless Bay F.G.Willey Jethro Harnum Lemuel Harnum Fisherman Bachelor Methodist   Widow Methodist Edmund Green    
Cavendish 12.16.1909 Jackson Arthur 23 Jackson Annie 18 Cavendish Cavendish F.G.Willey Jacob Jackson Lucy Pottle   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
Cavendish 12.23.1909 Jerrett Jacob 23 Bursey Jane 24 Cavendish Cavendish F.G.Willey Boyle Chislett Luke Jerrett   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist Charles Jerrett Reuben Bursey  
Cavendish 01.13.1910 Critch John 24 George Leah 21 Cavendish Witless Bay F.G.Willey Corbett Legge Ann Chislett   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
New Harbour 04.27.1910 Osmond Hedley 28 Newhook Darcy 26 Bishop Falls New Harbour F.G.Willey Azaniah Butler Miss S.B.Miller   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
Green's Harbour 05.02.1910 Penney Willis 59 Piddle Leah 46 Green's Harbour   F.G.Willey Berkley Reed Sarah Higden Fisherman Widower Methodist   Widow Methodist      
Green's Harbour 05.14.1910 Brace William 24 Harnum Priscilla 18 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour F.G.Willey Samuel Brace Lucinda Harnum   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Episcopalian      
Green's Harbour 05.14.1910 March Ebenezer 26 Reid Frances 22 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour F.G.Willey Joshua March Elsie March   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Episcopalian Robert March Enoch Reid  
Hopeall 09.02.1910 Combey Thomas 40 Crann(Smith) Dora 27 Hopeall Norman's Cove F.G.Willey Hannah Combey George Combey   Widower Methodist   Widow Methodist George Comeby   NB the marriages for 1911 are missing
Green's Harbour 10.23.1910 Green Edmund 58 Hollett Elvina 37 Green's Harbour Ramtern F.G.Willey James Green Mrs.James Green   Widower Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
New Harbour 05.09.1912 Higden Christopher 27 Woodman Annie 21 New Harbour New Harbour F.G.Willey Samuel Higden Mabel Newhook   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
New Harbour 05.11.1912 Higden Samuel 24 Smith Annie 21 New Harbour   F.G.Willey Gilbert Newhook Martha Cooper   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
Green's Harbour 05.11.1912 Pearcey William 35 March Elsie 23 Hopeall Green's Harbour F.G.Willey Theo.Rogers Beatrice Day   Widower Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
New Harbour 10.05.1912 Cranford Harrison G. 29 Miller Maud 18 New Harbour Dildo T.W.Atkinson Corbet Pitcher Annie Cranford                  
Green's Harbour 10.05.1912 Smith Leonard 22 Reid Gertrude 20 Dildo Chappel Arm T.W.Atkinson Andrew Smith Elsie May Garland                  
Green's Harbour 10.26.1912 Howell Nathaniel D. 24 Harnum Louisa 20 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour T.W.Atkinson Fred Mitcham Lily Jane Green                  
Green's Harbour 04.02.1913 Crocker John Charles 23 White Eliza Jane 20 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour T.W.Atkinson Theo.Rodgers Lily Jane Green                  
Green's Harbour 04.08.1913 Rodgers Theophilus 24 Green Lily Jane 19 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour T.W.Atkinson Ernest Spencer Emma Bennett                  
Green's Harbour 11.12.1913 March Noah 58 Hollaway Frances 54 Green's Harbour Port Blanford ? T.W.Atkinson John March Mary Ann March   Widower              
New Harbour 12.17.1913 Higdon Charles 30 Hillier Effie Ann 23 New Harbour New Harbour T.W.Atkinson Jacob Higdon Maud Pollett                  
South Dildo 03.02.1914 Reid John 20 Vatcher Lucy 22 South Dildo Twillingate T.W.Atkinson Charles Reid Mary Drover                  
Cavendish 06.10.1914 Pike Cyril A. 22 Jerrett Cicley 21 Carbonear Cavendish T.W.Atkinson E.J.Bishop Edith Jerrett                  
New Harbour 07.04.1914 Hillier Edmund 23 Pinsent Minnie 18 Dildo Dildo T.W.Atkinson Samuel Pinsent Laura Annie Reid                  
Green's Harbour 08.01.1914 Rowe John Charles 23 March Martha Eliza 18 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour T.W.Atkinson Charles Rowe Edith March   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist Martin Rowe Wilson March  
Green's Harbour 06.14.1915 Penney Ebenezer 22 Cumby Leah 17 Green's Harbour Hopeall T.W.Atkinson George Reid Katie Comby   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist Silas Penney George Comeby  
New Harbour 08.18.1915 Maidment Willie Green 33 Giles Hilda Katie 24 St.John's East New Harbour T.W.Atkinson C.Y.N.Giles Miriam L.Giles   Bachelor     Spinster        
Whiteway 12,07,1915 Pottle Joseph 21 Worthman Harriet 20 Whiteway Green's Harbour T.W.Atkinson John Bishop Lottie Pottle   Bachelor     Spinster        
Cavendish 05.27.1916 Chislett Joseph 26 Hindy Fanny Elizabeth 23 Cavendish Winterton T.W.Atkinson Edith Jerrett Henry Jerrett   Bachelor     Spinster        
Green's Harbour 06.06.1916 Drover Archibald 49 March Mary Ann 36 Bay Bulls Arm Green's Harbour T.W.Atkinson Leonard Temple Mrs.Richard Crocker   Widower     Widow        
Cavendish 05.31.1917 Chislett Loyal John 32 Jackson Ella Louisa 25 Cavendish   Robert S.Smith J.Chislett E.Jackson   Bachelor     Widow        
Green's Harbour 11.07.1917 Harnum Eli 21 Brace Eliza 22 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Robert S.Smith Leonard Brace Elsie Harnum   Bachelor Church of England   Spinster Methodist      
Cavendish 12.05.1917 Bryant Cecil 20 Jerrett Edith Hannah 20 Heart's Delight Cavendish Robert S.Smith ???? Jerrett Delilah Sooley   Bachelor Church of England   Spinster Methodist      
Green's Harbour 05.25.1918 March Herbert 34 Bursey Bertha 37 Green's Harbour New Melbourne,T.Bay Robert S.Smith Charles Cooper Lily B.Day   Widower Methodist   Widow        
New Harbour 07.25.1918 Hellyer William 55 Miller Sarah Belle 28 Dildo New Harbour Robert S.Smith George Na?a S.M.L.Giles   Widower Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
Green's Harbour 09.24.1918 Crocker Joseph Henry 22 March Matilda Jane 19 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Robert S.Smith Victor E.March Adelaide Harnum   Bachelor Church of England   Spinster Methodist      
Green's Harbour 11.06.1918 Harnum Jethro 34 Sooley Catherine 21 Whiteway Heart's Delight Robert S.Smith Heber Crocker Lilian Drover   Widower Methodist   Spinster Church of England      
Whiteway 11.29.1918 Jackson Thomas 25 Rowe Mary Maria 18 Cavendish Whiteway Robert S.Smith Arthur John Rowe Catherine Jackson   Bachelor Church of England   Spinster Methodist      
Cavendish 12.10.1918 Chislett Jesse 30 Jackson Edna 21 Cavendish Cavendish Robert S.Smith Catherine Jackson Jabot Chislett   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
Heart's Delight 12.12.1918 Smith Robert 23 Worthman Laura 22 New Harbour Heart's Delight Robert S.Smith Mildred Hobbs     Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
Green's Harbour 12.23.1918 Simmons Daniel John 22 Green Janet 22 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Robert S.Smith Robert Penney Alice Green   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
Green's Harbour 12.25.1918 Ethridge James 28 Ethridge Lydia Beatrice 22 Champneys T.Bay Green's Harbour Robert S.Smith Alex. Ethredge Maria Green   Bachelor Church of England   Spinster Methodist      
Green's Harbour 12.31.1918 Bennett William George 28 Howell Susie 23 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Robert S.Smith Max Bennett Lily Day   Bachelor Church of England   Spinster Methodist      
Green's Harbour 02.12.1919 Burt Stanley 21 Lee Julia 22 Green's Harbour Grand Bank Robert S.Smith Selby Burt Lily Day                  
Green's Harbour 05.10.1919 Penney Robert   Green Elsie   Green's Harbour Rathgale,Scotland Robert S.Smith Ella Penney Walter Reid                  
Green's Harbour 05.29.1919 Ethridge Alex. Gordon 19 Golden Julia Ann 26 Green's Harbour Whiteway Robert S.Smith Nelson Rowe Clara Penney                  
Thornlea 08.29.1919 Thorne John Henry 28 Pretty Jemima 22 Thornlea   Robert S.Smith Newman Brinston Mildred Pretty                  
Green's Harbour 10.10.1919 Jackson Jethro 22 Jackson Ethel May 16 Cavendish Cavendish Robert S.Smith Dora Smith Walter Jackson                  
Whiteway 10.16.1919 Bishop John Charles 25 Earle Mary Margaret 18 Whiteway Forteau, Labrador Robert S.Smith Alfred George Violet Brace   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster        
Green's Harbour 11.11.1919 Rowe Henry Charles 28 Gilbert Sarah Jane 24 Green's Harbour Little Harbour , P.Bay Robert S.Smith Victor E.March Stella Hillyer   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster        
Green's Harbour 12.23.1919 Upshall Christopher 23 Burt Rosella 22 Little Harbour East,P.B. Green's Harbour Robert S.Smith George Reid Esther Burt                  
Green's Harbour 12.24.1919 Jerrett Herbert 29 Pottle Belinda 28 Cavendish Whiteway Robert S.Smith Gilbert Jackson Janie Legge                  
Green's Harbour 01.14.1920 Rowe Albert 23 Smith Winifred   Green's Harbour New Harbour Robert S.Smith William March Lizzie Rowe   Bachelor Church of England   Spinster Church of England Martin Rowe    
Green's Harbour 01.20.1920 Whiteway Amaziah George 28 Day Lilian Beatrice   Musgrave Harbour Green's Harbour Robert S.Smith Harold M.Drover E.M. Coish   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
Hopeall 04.01.1920 Williams Samuel 28 Pitcher Eleanor ?Melina 17 Hopeall Hopeall Robert S.Smith Henry Mayne Rosanna Smith   Widower Church of England   Spinster Methodist      
Green's Harbour 04.21.1920 Bursey William John 27 Penney Sarah Minnie 20 Cavendish Green's Harbour Robert S.Smith Arthur W.Bennett Levinia Penney   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist      
Green's Harbour 01.21.1920 Green Joseph 34 Dawe Selina 35 Green's Harbour Clarke's Beach,C.Bay Robert S.Smith William Reid Triffie Reid   Widower Methodist   Widow        
Green's Harbour 02.05.1920 Brace William James 35 Clarke Amelia 49 Green's Harbour Heart's Desire Robert S.Smith Hayward Brace Priscilla Brace   Widower Methodist            
Green's Harbour 07.30.1920 March Newman John 53 Mitchem Sarah Jane 29 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Isaac French Esau George Rosanna George   Widower Methodist     Methodist      
Green's Harbour 10.19.1920 Coish Frederick John 24 Brace Violet Amelia 21 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Isaac French Llewelyn Harnum Ida Harvey   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster        
Green's Harbour 11.20.1920 Pitcher Harold James   Harnum Laura   Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Isaac French Llewelyn Harnum Ida Harvey   Bachelor     Spinster        
New Harbour 12.22.1920 Metcalf James   Moore Lizzie   Manuels, C.Bay Dildo Cove Isaac French Alfred Moore Edna Moore   Bachelor     Spinster        
Green's Harbour 12.22.1920 White Fred   Lane Lydia   Green's Harbour   Isaac French Jessie Green Heber Crocker   Bachelor     Spinster        
Lewisport 06.09.1920 Boone Isaac 36 Hoddinot Mary Ann 23 Cattles Cove, N.D.Bay Salt Pond Isaac French John Billings Mrs.Wm.Boone   Bachelor     Spinster        
Green's Harbour 12.30.1920 Coates Ralph   Simmons Mary Jane   Winterton Green's Harbour Isaac French Alfred Simmons Annie E.Taylor   Bachelor     Spinster Methodist      
Cavendish 05.05.1921 Jackson Eleazer 25 Worthman Minnie 18 Cavendish Heart's Delight Isaac French E.Jerrett Carrie Jackson   Bachelor     Spinster        
Hopeall 05.10.1921 Cumby Edward 27 Piercey Lizzie 18 Hopeall Hopeall Isaac French Henry Piercey Emma Louise Cumby   Bachelor Methodist   Spinster Methodist George Comeby Isaac Piercey  
Green's Harbour 07.24.1922 Williams George ? Eli 48 Mitchem Alice 30 Chapel Arm Green's Harbour Isaac French Enos Reid Mary G.Reid   Widower     Widow        
Green's Harbour 10.20.1922 Crocker Heber Selby 21 Green Jessie 19 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Isaac French Walter Green Clara Harnum   Bachelor     Spinster Methodist      
Green's Harbour 02.??.1923 Mills John 28 Harnum ????? 20 New Perlican Green's Harbour Isaac French Heber Harnum Minnie Burt   Bachelor     Spinster        
Green's Harbour 03.08.1923 Golden George Edward 21 Drover Mary Eliza 18 Whiteway Whiteway Isaac French William Burgess Gladys Ethridge   Bachelor     Spinster        
Green's Harbour 04.04.1923 Jerrett Elim? 25 Jackson Maud 19 Cavendish Cavendish Isaac French Jethro Jackson Mary M.French   Bachelor     Spinster        
Cavendish 04.19.1923 Jerrett Richard   Hobbs Ida Belle   Cavendish Heart's Delight Isaac French Lizzie Jerrett Chesley Jerrett   Bachelor     Spinster        
Green's Harbour 05.18.1923 Harnum James   Cooper Catherine   Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Isaac French Samuel Cooper Cecilia Cooper   Widower     Widow        
Green's Harbour 06.23.1923 Brace Leonard   March Blanche   Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Isaac French Charles Cooper Minnie Burt   Bachelor     Spinster        
Green's Harbour 07.16.1923 Burt Selby 21 Green Tryphena Elizabeth 17 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Isaac French George Cooper Minnie Burt   Bachelor     Spinster        
Green's Harbour 03.27.1924 Pottle Isaac 27 Brown Beatrice 22 Whiteway Winterton Isaac French James Pottle Jane Legge   Bachelor     Spinster        
Cavendish 06.05.1924 Jackson George Wesley 25 Jerrett Maggie 22 Cavendish Cavendish Isaac French Chesley Critch Elzomay Jackson   Bachelor     Spinster        
Green's Harbour 10.01.1924 Cooper Charles Aubrey   Bursey Sarah Viola   Green's Harbour Green's Harbour George Patten Graham Taylor Annie E.Taylor                  
Green's Harbour 10.09.1924 Brace William Heber 25 Penney Albertha 23 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour George Patten Llewelyn Penney Minnie Burt                  
Cavendish 04.21.1925 Chislett Cabot   Burke Susie   Cavendish Victoria George Patten Victor Chislett Millie Hindy?                  
Whiteway 11.03.1925 Chislett John 45 Bishop Lavenia 53 Islington Whiteway George Patten James Bryant Mary George                  
Green's Harbour 01.04.1926 Cooper George William 27 Harvey Ida 24 Green's Harbour St.John's George Patten Cecil Crocker Hettie Simmons                  
Green's Harbour 06.21.1926 Sharp James 38 Bishop Mahala 21 Lady Cove Heart's Delight George Patten Millie Crocker Ephraim March                  
Green's Harbour 07.27.1926 Bennett Raymond Herbert 19 Branton Elizabeth 19 Green's Harbour Thornlea George Patten Angus N.March Annie E.Bennett                  
New Harbour 09.29.1926 Miller Arthur Ronald 40 Gosse Janet 25 New Harbour Blaketown George Patten Jacob Smith Clara Smith                  
Green's Harbour 11.16.1926 Harnum Jasper 24 Rodgers Eliza Fanny 20 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour George Patten Ernest March Minnie Reid                  
Whiteway 11.18.1926 Welsh Abasolm 24 Legge Jane 21 Islington Whiteway George Patten George Sooley Mary Bishop                  
Green's Harbour 11.13.1926 Rodgers John 46 Harnum Penniah 45 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour George Patten Robert Reid Bertha Reid   Widower Methodist   Widow Church of England      
Green's Harbour 12.02.1926 Rowe Frederick Alfred 22 Reid Emily Jane 19 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour George Patten Archibald Reid Elsie Kate Rowe                  
Green's Harbour 12.09.1926 Jackson Joshua 25 Chislett Martha Ann 23 Whiteway Islington George Patten Simeon Jackson Ethel May Chislett                  
Whiteway 01.05.1927 Bishop Eli 24 French Miriam Ann 24 Whiteway Winterton George Patten Harvey Crocker Mary Jane Bishop                  
Green's Harbour 01.06.1927 Harnum Walter 25 Sooley Daisey 23 Green's Harbour Heart's Delight George Patten Ralph Sooley Nellie Green                  
New Harbour 03.12.1927 Pinsent Kenneth 24 Pollett Clara 19 Dildo New Harbour George Patten Albert Pinsent Florence Pollett                  
? 03.06.1927 Jackson Hayward John 24 Jackson Mary Maria 26 Cavendish Whiteway George Patten Arthur J.Rowe Lily Drover                  
Whitbourne 07.14.1927 Wheeler Adam John 28 March Lillian Maud 19 Tizzards Harbour Green's Harbour George Patten Elias Andrews Thomas Suley                  
? 11.22.1927 Higdon William John 19 Fry Emily Ellen 18 New Harbour ? George Patten Fred. Higdon Annie Blanche Higdon                  
Cavendish 12.14.1927 Welsh Elihu ? 24 Butt Sarah 22 Islington Bay Bulls Arm George Patten William James Welsh Clara Jane Welsh                  
? 12.22.1927 March Jesse 24 Reid Sarah Jane 22 Green's Harbour Dildo George Patten Douglas Howell Aseneth Green                  
? 12.24.1927 Worthman Samuel 33 Smith Maggie 22 ? ? George Patten Cecil Crocker Janie March                  
Hopeall 04.16.1928 Gilbert Alfred N. 22 Piercey Sarah Blanch 20 Hopeall Hopeall George Patten Herbert Piercey Margaret Gilbert                  
Green's Harbour 08.09.1928 Burt Lotriph 21 Hillyard Bertha 20 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour J.T.Clarke Harrison Hillyard Blanche Critch   Bachelor United Church   Spinster Church of England      
Green's Harbour 12.22.1928 Pinsent Thomas 30 Parsons Phoebe Florence 18 Dildo Green's Harbour J.T.Clarke Martin Crocker Clara Crocker   Bachelor Salvation Army   Spinster        
Whiteway 02.28.1929 Rowe Abram Randell 22 Bishop Jane 20 Whiteway Whiteway J.T.Clarke Arthur John Rowe Miriam E.Burgess   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 04.04.1929 Cooper Victor John Henderson 22 Green Phoebe 23 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour J.T.Clarke Henry Cooper Aseneth Green   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 07.30.1929 Cram Stephen March 32 Taylor Miriam Estella 30 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour J.T.Clarke ?.?.Cram Annie E.Taylor   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 03.04.1930 March Ernest 25 Rowe Annie Elizabeth 18 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour J.T.Clarke Stephen Burt Myrtus Brookings   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 03.05.1930 Simmons Victor 22 Chislett Jessie Gladys 22 Green's Harbour Islington J.T.Clarke Eric Simmons Phyllis Chislett   Bachelor United Church   Spinster Church of England      
Green's Harbour 12.22.1930 March David 26 Butt Mary 22 ? Green's Harbour Thomas Pitcher Max.March Laura March    
  Spinster
     
Cavendish 01.20.1931 Jackson Arthur 20 Chislett Mabel 18 Cavendish Islington Thomas Pitcher William Jerrett Melina Jackson   Bachelor United Church   Spinster Church of England      
Green's Harbour 04.22.1931 Piercey Herbert   Pitcher Lilly   Hopeall Hopeall Thomas Pitcher Hayward Piercey Margaret Gilbert   Bachelor United Church   Spinster Salvation Army      
Green's Harbour 04.23.1931 Cumby George 20 Crocker Priscilla 18 Hopeall Green's Harbour Thomas Pitcher William Crann Mildred Piercey   Bachelor United Church   Spinster Church of England      
Hopeall 07.??.1931 Piercey James 27 Pitcher Martha 23 Hopeall Hopeall Thomas Pitcher William Crann Mildred Piercey   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
? 10.07.1931 Crocker Martin 23 Piercey Hilda 23 Green's Harbour Hopeall Thomas Pitcher Isaac Crocker Elizabeth Crocker   Bachelor Church of England   Spinster United Church      
New Harbour 11.18.1931 Hefford John   Thorne Lucy Isabella   New Harbour New Harbour Thomas Pitcher Boyd Hefford Hannah Brown   Bachelor United Church   Spinster Church of England      
Whiteway 12.16.1931 Piercey Archibald   Rowe Jessie Louisa   Hopeall Whiteway Thomas Pitcher Arthur J Rowe Annie J.Rowe   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Hopeall 12.16.1931 Piercey Johoneht Willie 27 Gilbert Annie Margaret 22 Hopeall Hopeall Thomas Pitcher William Gilbert Mildred Piercey   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 01.05.1932 Crocker Isaac 23 Crocker Myrtle 21 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Thomas Pitcher B.Crocker Mildred Crocker   Bachelor Church of England   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 05.03.1932 Penney Ebenezer 39 Coish Violet 33 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Thomas Pitcher John Penny Elsie Brookings   Widower United Church   Widow United Church      
Hopeall 04.26.1932 Crann Willliam 25 Piercey Mildred 23 Hopeall Hopeall Thomas Pitcher Jacob Cumby Beatrice Piercey   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 02.20.1933 Rowe Douglas 35 Rodgers Clara 22 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Thomas Pitcher Robert Rodgers Mable Rodgers   Widower United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 03.11.1933 Pitcher Ernest 21 Burt Minnie 18 Hopeall ?Green's Harbour Thomas Pitcher James Piercey Martha Piercey   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 04.12.1933 Rowe Silby 24 Green Aseneth 21 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Thomas Pitcher Victor Green Minnie Rowe   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 06.05.1933 Howell Walter George   Rockwood Mary   Green's Harbour ???????????? Thomas Pitcher John Howell Winnie Howell    
  Spinster        
Whiteway 10.25.1933 Penney Ambrose   George Lillian F.   Green's Harbour Whiteway Thomas Pitcher Llewelyn Penney Lottie Thorne   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 12.01.1933 Piercey Joseph 28 Carpenter Myrtle 22 Hopeall Canning Cove, B.Bay Thomas Pitcher James Piercey Martha Piercey   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Cavendish 12.06.1933 Jackson Elias 26 Davis May Doris 23 Cavendish Glovertown Thomas Pitcher William J March Clara Jackson   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Cavendish 05.31.1933 Jackson Amos 38 Critch Ethel 24 Cavendish Cavendish Thomas Pitcher A.Richard Critch Clara Jackson   Widower Church of England   Spinster United Church      
Whiteway 06.06.1934 Sooley George 24 Legge Clara 20 Heart's Delight Whiteway Thomas Pitcher Eugene Sooley Florence Sooley   Bachelor Church of England   Spinster United Church      
New Harbour 07.08.1931 Jerrett Chesley 31 Barrett Ella 31 Cavendish Old Perlican Thomas Pitcher Marietta Burrell Marshall Jerrett   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Cavendish 02.07.1934 Jackson Edward E.   Jackson Mary M.   Cavendish Cavendish Thomas Pitcher William March Effie Waye    
 
United Church      
Green's Harbour 07.12.1934 Branton Uriah 32 Piercey Millie 21 Thornlea Norman's Cove Thomas Pitcher Rayfield Thorne Marion Smith   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 04.07.1935 Rowe Alfred   Green Bessie   Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Thomas Pitcher William March Effie Waye   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 04.03.1935 Simmons Alfred   Rodgers Florence   Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Thomas Pitcher Hubert Simmons Minnie Rodgers   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 05.19.1935 March Ephriam 27 Howell Sophie 27 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Thomas Pitcher James March Winnie Howell   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 09.11.1935 Clarke Walter Ross 35 March Mina 34 Hartford Green's Harbour Thomas Pitcher V.E.March Mary Clarke Mechanical Engineer Bachelor   School Teacher Spinster United Church      
Green's Harbour 10.16.1935 Cumby Maxwell   Crocker Elizabeth   Hopeall Green's Harbour Thomas Pitcher Edward Cumby Ethel Cumby   Bachelor United Church   Spinster Church of England      
New Harbour 11.26.1935 Higdon Hubert   Higdon Flora   New Harbour New Harbour Thomas Pitcher Robert J.Woodman Melina Jackson   Bachelor United Church   Spinster Church of England      
Green's Harbour 11.28.1935 Burt Stephen 25 Rowe Minnie 20 Green's Harbour Green's Harbour Thomas Pitcher Norman Burt Hilda Crocker   Bachelor United Church   Spinster United Church      

© 2004 Betty Weir and NL GenWeb
UPPER TRINITY SOUTH