NL GenWeb

Trinity Bay Region ~ Upper Trinity South District

METHODIST BAPTISMS OF GREEN’S HR. MISSION  1891 - 1899

Transcribed by Betty Weir. While I have endeavored to be as correct as humanly possible, there could be some typographical errors.
ANTHONY PIERCY – son of—JONAS & LOUISA PIERCY – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN FEB. 7,1891. BAPTIZED MARCH 15,1891.
JOHN THORNE – son of – GEORGE & SUSANNAH THORNE – of – COLLIER’S BAY, BORN FEB.21,1891. BAPTIZED MARCH 16,1891.
JULIA ANN GOLDEN– daughter of – ARCHIBALD & HENRIETTA GOLDEN – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN JAN.12.1891. BAPTIZED JUNE 6,1891.
ESAU JACKSON – son of – FRED & (BLANK) JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., BORN MAY 27,1891.
JAMES BARNES BUTT – son of – LEANDER & MARY BUTT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MARCH 17/1891. BAPTIZED MAY 17,1891.
ELIZA THORNE – daughter of – URIAH & EMMA THORNE – of – COLLIER’S BAY. BORN APRIL 23,1891. BAPTIZED MAY 17,1891.
FREDERICK THORNE – son of – THOMAS & CATHERINE THORNE – COLLIER’S BAY. BORN MARCH 16,1891. BAPTIZED MAY 17,1891.
MOSES COISH – son of – THOMAS & SUSANNAH COISH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MAY 6,1891. BAPTIZED JULY 4,1891.
ELSIE WHITTEN MARCH – daughter of – NOAH & SUSANNAH MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN DEC.26,1890. BAPTIZED AUG.23,1891.
FLOSSIE PENNY – daughter of – AMBROSE & JULIA PENNY—of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.7,1891. BAPTIZED SEPT.16,1891.
JULIA ANN PERCY –daughter of – JOHN & LAVINIA PIERCY – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN AUG.21,1891. BAPTIZED SEPT.20,1891.
ERNEST BERTRAM MARCH – son of -- WILLIAM & AMELIA MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.7,1891. BAPTIZED SEPT.27,1891.
CECILIA HOPKINS – daughter of – JOHN & AMELIA** HOPKINS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.10,1891. BAPTIZED OCT.6,1891.
** AMELIA should read MARIA.
HAYWARD BRACE – son of – JAMES & JEMIMA BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.22,1891. BAPTIZED NOV.1,1891.
SIMON PIERCY – son of – SIMON & PATIENCE PIERCY – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN JULY 5,1891. BAPTIZED AUG.9,1891.
SAMUEL COISH – son of – JAMES & PRISCILLA COISH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.15,1891. BAPTIZED OCT. 8,1891.
ELIZABETH JARVIS – daughter of – THOMAS & FANNY JARVIS – of -- ? LOIMEY COVE ??, PLACENTIA BAY. BORN JULY 11,1891. BAPTIZED NOV.12,1891.
GEORGE BANTON – son of – GIDEON & ELEZA BANTON – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN NOV 8,1891. BAPTIZED NOV.15,1891.
MARIA GILBERT COLLINS – daughter of – JOHN & ANN COLLINS – of – FAMISH GUT, PLACENTIA BAY. BORN OCT.9,1891. BAPTIZED NOV.13,1891.
JOHN WHITE – son of – JOHN & SARAH WHITE – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN SEPT.12,1891. BAPTIZED NOV.16,1891.
WALTER COLLINS – son of – THOMAS & MAHALA COLLINS – of – FAMISH GUT,PLACENTIA BAY, BORN MARCH 7,1891. BAPTIZED MAY 8,1891.
LEANDER HARNUM – son of – ELIZAH & MAGDALEN HARNUM – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN NOV.30,1891. BAPTIZED DEC.25,1891.
HANNAH LOUISE JACKSON – daughter of – ALEXANDER & ELIZABETH JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., BORN NOV.11,1891. BAPTIZED DEC. 25,1891.
LILY BEATRICE MARCH – daughter of – EDGAR & MARTHA MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.29,1891. BAPTIZED DEC. 26,1891.
HENRY CHARLES ROWE – son of – JOHN & ANN MARIA ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN NOV.11,1891. BAPTIZED JAN.1,1892.
BELINDA POTTLE – daughter of – JOHN & PHOEBE POTTLE – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN DEC.21,1891. BAPTIZED JAN.3,1892.
ORESTES CUMBY – son of – GEORGE & HANNAH CUMBY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.1,1891. BAPTIZED FEB.17,1892.
EDGAR PENNEY – son of – JANE PENNEY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.8,1892. BAPTIZED FEB.18,1892.
HANNAH JACKSON – daughter of – JULLIA ANN JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., BORN FEB.1,1892. BAPTIZED MARCH 10,1892.
HAYWARD WILMOT(?) TAYLOR – son of – JOSIAH & NAOMI TAYLOR – of – HOPEALL , BORN MARCH 1,1892. BAPTIZED MARCH 10,1892.
DORA JERRETT – daughter of – CHARLES & ASENATH JERRETT – of – SHOAL HR., BORN APRIL 18,1992. BAPTIZED MAY 15,1892.
PHILLIP JERRETT – son of – HENRY & PHOEBE JERRETT – of – SHOAL HR., BORN JUNE 23,1892. BAPTIZED JULY 10,1892.
MALINDA JERRETT – daughter of – JOSEPH & LOUISE JERRETT – of – SHOAL HR., BORN JULY 5,1892. BAPTIZED AUG.28,1892.
FLORENCE TEMPLE – daughter of – PETER & HARRIET TEMPLE – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN AUG.16,1892. BAPTIZED AUG. 30,1892.
CECILIA PENNEY—daughter of – WILLIS & NAOMI PENNEY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 26,1892. BAPTIZED NOV.26,1892.
REUBEN CHARLES CRITCH – son of – ANN CRITCH – of – SHOAL HR., BORN OCT.21,1892. BAPTIZED NOV.26,1892.
GEORGE WALTER CRITCH—son of – JESSIE CRITCH – of – SHOAL HR., BORN NOV.20,1892. BAPTIZED JAN.8,1893.
JOHN CHARLES ROWE – son of – MARTIN & DORCAS ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN NOV.30,1892. BAPTIZED JAN.16,1893.
GEORGE REID – son of – ALFRED & ASENATH REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.2,1893. BAPTIZED FEB.3,1893.
AUBREY BISHOP – son of – ELIA & LAVINIA BISHOP – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN JAN.23,1893. BAPTIZED FEB.12,1893.
BERTRAM JACKSON – son of – JABEZ & EMILY JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., BORN SEPT.22,1892. BAPTIZED OCT.1,1892..
WILLIAM JAMES GOLDEN – son of – ARCHIBALD & HENRIETTA GOLDEN – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN SEPT.18,1892. BAPTIZED OCT. 1,1992.
FLORENCE SIMMONS – daughter of – CHARLES & BRIDGET SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.,23,1892. BAPTIZED OCT.8,1892.
ETHEL MATILDA BURT – daughter of – STEPHEN & HARRIET BURT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 3,1892. BAPTIZED NOV.1,1892.
OLIVIA BUTT – daughter of – LEANDER & MARY BUTT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MARCH 21,1893. BAPTIZED APRIL 21,1893.
EDWARD CUMBY – son of – GEORGE & HANNAH CUMBY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN APRIL 20,1893. BAPTIZED MAY10,1893.
SARAH SUSANNA MARCH – daughter of – ELEAZAR & MARGARET JANE MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MAY 16,1893. BAPTIZED MAY 26,1893.
EBENEZER PENNY – son of – SILAS & LAVINIA PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.12,1893. BAPTIZED AUG. 28,1893.
AMELIA MADDOCK CRAM – daughter of – EBENEZER & SARAH S CRAM – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN APRIL 6,1893. BAPTIZED OCT.13,1893.
LILIAN BEATRICE DAY – daughter of – WILLIAM & MARY ANN DAY—of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.,24,1893. BAPTIZED OCT.16,1893.
LENA BELLE CROCKER – daughter of – SIMON & ADA CROCKER – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN OCT.1,1893. BAPTIZED NOV.10,1893.
MATILDA ANN BRACE – daughter of – JAMES & JEMMA BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN NOV.17,1893. BAPTIZED JAN.2,1894.
ELIZABETH GREEN – daughter of – EDMUND & ELIZABETH GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JAN.14,1894. BAPTIZED JAN.14,1894.
WALTER REID – son of – SAMUEL & REGINA REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JAN.14,1894. BAPTIZED JAN.31,1894.
MARY ANN REID – daughter of – ALFRED & ASENATH REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.18,1894. BAPTIZED FEB.18,1894.
WALTER JACKSON – son of – FREDERICK & HANNAH JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., BORN FEB.1,1894. BAPTIZED FEB.18,1894.
JOSEPH POTTLE – son of – WILLIAM JOHN & PHOEBE POTTLE – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN JAN.2,1894. BAPTIZED FEB.18,1894.
CHARLES ARTHUR HOWELL – son of – CHARLES & SOPHIA HOWELL – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.2,1893. BAPTIZED SEPT.15,1893.
ASENATH BRACE – daughter of – JOSIAH & LUCRETIA BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MARCH 6,1894. BAPTIZED MARCH 16,1894.
SAMUEL JACKSON – son of – ALEXANDER & ELIZABETH JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., BORN JAN.14,1894. BAPTIZED MARCH 19,1894.
SAMUEL HAYWARD PIERCY—son of – DIANNA PIERCY(illeg.) – of – HOPEALL, BORN DEC.25,1893. BAPTIZED MARCH 22,1894.
MINNIE WORTHMAN – daughter of – WILLIAM & CAROLINE WORTHMAN – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MARCH 19,1894. BAPTIZED APRIL 4,1894.
LOTRIF COISH – child of – JAMES & DRUCILLA COISH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MAY 24,1894. BAPTIZED JUNE 17,1894.
ADA FRANCES ROWE** – daughter of – JOHN & MARIA ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 30,1894. BAPTIZED JULY 31,1894. ** TWIN
AMBROSE ROWE** -- son of – JOHN & MARIA ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 30,1894. BAPTIZED JULY 31,1894. **TWIN.
NELLIE REID – daughter of – JAMES & LILY A. REID – of – HEART’S DELIGHT, BORN JUNE 16,1894. BAPTIZED AUG.12,1894.
ALFRED CRITCH – son of – WILLIAM & EMILY CRITCH –of – SHOAL HR. BORN JUNE 30,1894. BAPTIZED AUG.12,1894.
LILY JANE GREEN– daughter of – JAMES & MAGGIE GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.19,1894. BAPTIZED AUG.22,1894.
ABRAHAM JOHN MARCH – son of – NOAH & SUSANNA MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN OCT.1,1993. BAPTIZED SEPT.16, 1994.
MAY LILIAN TAYLOR – daughter of – JOSIAH & NAOMI TAYLOR – of – HOPEALL, BORN AUG.17,1894. BAPTIZED SEPT.30,1894.
FREDERICK JOHN REID – son of – ELEAZER & MARGARET JANE REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.28,1894. BAPTIZED OCT. 3,1894.
ANNIE MIRIANN MARCH – daughter of – JAMES & SARAHPHINA MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.9,1894. BAPTIZED OCT.2,1894.
CICLEY(?) JANE JERRETT – daughter of – CHARLES & ASENATH JERRETT – of – SHOAL BAY(hr), BORN AUG.22,1894. OCT.7,1894.
ELIAB(?) JERRETT – child of – HENRY & PHOEBE JERRETT – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.) BORN AUGUST 22,1894. BAPTIZED OCT.7,1894.
ANN ELIZA SIMMONS – daughter of – CHARLES & BRIDGET SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN OCT.1,1894. BAPTIZED OCT.20,1894.
JOHN CHARLES BISHOP – son of – ELIAS & LAVINIA BISHOP – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.), BORN SEPT.14,1894. BAPTIZED OCT.21,1894.
ARCHIBALD GEORGE COSH – son of – THOMAS & SUSANNA COSH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN OCT.14,1894. BAPTIZED DEC.10,1894.
HERBERT JOHN WILTSHIRE – son of – WILLIAM & FLORA WILTSHIRE – of – HEART’S DELIGHT, BORN NOV.14,1894. BAAPTIZED DEC.16,1894.
BESSIE JANE LEGG – daughter of – ARCHIBALD & SOPHIA LEGG – of – HEART’S DELIGHT, BORN DEC.29,1894. BAPTIZED JAN.27,1895.
SARAH JANE WALKER – daughter of – RICHARD & RACHEL WALKER – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN JAN.18,1895. BAPTIZED JAN.29,1895.
GERTRUDE KENDALL BRACE – daughter of – HEBER & MAHALA(?) BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN DEC.4,1894. BAPTIZED JAN.31,1895.
WILLIAM CHARLES CRITCH – illeg. son of – MARY JANE CRITCH – SHOAL BAY(hr.), BORN FEB.4,1894. BAPTIZED FEB.15,1894.
ELWOOD REID – son of – ALFRED & ASENATH REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.15,1895. BAPTIZED FEB.21,1895.
HERBERT HENRY REID – son of – JOSHUA & EZIZABETH REID – of – SPREAD EAGLE, BORN JAN.1,1895. BAPTIZED FEB.24,1895.
ELSIE JANE CRITCH – illeg. daughter of – ELIZA CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.), BORN MARCH 2,1895. BAPTIZED APRIL 7,1895.
LILIAN ALBERTHA CRAMM – daughter of – E.J. CRAMM – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB21,1895. BAPTIZED APRIL 9,1895.
PRISCILLA BUTT – daughter of – LEANDER & MARY BUTT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 14,1895. BAPTIZED JULY 23,1895.
ELIZA BRACE – daughter of – JAMES & JEMIMA BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 1,1895. BAPTIZED JULY 27,1895.
ROBERT JAMES PENNY – son of – SILAS & LAVINA PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.1,1895. BAPTIZED AUGUST 8,1895.
HAYWARD PENNY – daughter of – AMBROSE & JULIA PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MAY 25,1895. BAPTIZED AUG.23,1895
LAVINA HOPKINS – daughter of – JOHN & MARIA HOPKINS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 5,1895. BAPTIZED SEPT.20,1895.
EMMA JANE REID – daughter of – SAMUEL & REGINA REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.23,1895. BAPTIZED NOV.19,1895.
ROBERT HENRY PENNY – son of – WILLIS & NAOMI PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN OCT.13,1895. BAPTIZED NOV.30,1895.
CHAARLES FREDERICK PITCHER – son of – SLISHA & DEBORAH PITCHER – of – HOPEALL, BORN OCT.25,1895. BAPTIZED DEC.1,1895.
NAOMI BRACE – illeg. daughter of – BENJAMIN SIMMONS & ANN BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.6,1895. BAPTIZED DEC.1,1895.
BESSIE REID – illeg. daughter of – STEPHEN BURT & ELIZA REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.23,1895. BAPTIZED DEC.6,1895.
SARAH LOUISA GOLDEN – daughter of – ARCHIBALD & HENRIETTA GOLDEN -- of – WITLESS BAY, BORN OCT.9,1895. BAPTIZED DEC.22,1895.
JOSEPH CROCKER – son of – SIMON & ADA CROCKER – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN NOV.5,1895. BAPTIZED DEC.27,1895.
WILLIAM HENRY MARCH –son of – WILLIAM & AMELIA MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN DEC.19,1895. BAPTIZED JAN.10,1896.
ESAU CRITCH – son of – RICHARD & LOUISA CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.), BORN DEC.28,1895. BAPTIZED JAN. 30,1896.
JONATHAN TAYLOR GOSS – son of – MOSES & ELIZABETH GOSS – of – BROAD COVE, BORN JAN.8,1896. BAPTIZED FEB.13,1896.
ELSIE BEATRICE PENNY – daughter of – EDWARD & OLIVIA PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.12,1896. BAPTIZED FEB.24,1896.
ELEAZER JACKSON – son of – ALEXANDER & ELIZABETH JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.), BORN FEB.23,1896. BAPTIZED MARCH 1,1896.
SARAH GREEN – daughter of – JAMES & MAGGIE GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.22,1896. BAPTIZED MARCH 4,1896.
HETTIE MAY REID – daughter of – ELEAZER & MAGGIE REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.20,1896. BAPTIZED MARCH 9,1896.
SARAH SUSANNA HOWELL – daughter of – FREDERICK & MARY JANE HOWELL – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.19,1896. BAPTIZED MARCH 28,1896.
ROBERT GEORGE COOPER – son of – SIMON & CATHERINE COOPER – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN APRIL 10,1896. BAPTIZED APRIL 11,1896.
CHARLES YORK NEWHOOK GILES – son of – ROBERT & SUSANNA L. GILES – of – ST. JOHN’S, BORN MARCH 24,1896. BAPTIZED APRIL 19,1896.
LEANDER BUTT – son of – LEANDER & MARY BUTT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MAY 10,1896. BAPTIZED MAY 10,1896.
ALBERT ROWE – son of – MARTIN & DORCAS ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JUNE 23,1896. BAPTIZED JULY 13,1896.
ETHEL VIVIAN – daughter of – AARON & EMMA VIVIAN – of – HEART’S DELIGHT, BORN MAY 20,1896. BAPTIZED JULY 12,1896.
GLADYS RHODA MARCH – daughter of – EBENEZER & EMMA JANE MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 7,1896. BAPTIZED JULY 12,1896.
HAROLD EDWARD MATTHEWS – son of – SOLOMON & EMILY M. MATTHEWS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY26,1896. BAPTIZED AUG.23,1896.
LOUISA REID – daughter of – JOHN & ANN REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.10,1896. BAPTIZED SEPT. 12,1896.
JETRO JACKSON – son of – JABEZ & EMILY JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.), BORN AUG.15,1896. BAPTIZED SEPT.13,1896.
SARAH FLOSE BISHOP – daughter of – GEORGE & EMMA BISHOP – of – NEW HR., BORN JULY 18,1896. BAPTIZED SEPT.21,1896.
EMMA ANN JACKSON – daughter of – FREDERICK & HANNAH JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.), BORN MARCH 1,1896. BAPTIZED AUG.1,1896.
ISAAC POTTLE – son of – WILLIAM & PHOEBE POTTLE – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN SEPT 20,1896. BAPTIZED OCT.29,1896.
JOSEPH THOMAS CUMBEY – son of – GEORGE & HANNAH E. CUMBEY – of – HOPEALL , BORN SEPT.15,1896. BAPTIZED NOV. 1,1896.
SIDNEY RALPH REID – son of – JAMES & LILY A. REID – of – HEART’S DELIGHT, BORN SEPT.12,1896. BAPTIZED NOV.8,1896.
EDWARD JAMES ROWE – son of – WILLIAM J. & MARY ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JAN.19,1897. BAPTIZED FEB.12,1897.
FREDERICK JOHN COISH – son of – JAMES & DRUCILLA COISH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN DEC.19,1896. BAPTIZED JAN.10,1897.
STEPHEN MARCH CRAMM – son of – EBENEZER & SARAH S. CRAMM – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.21,1896. BAPTIZED JAN.10,1897.
JOSHUA PENNY – son of – SILAS & LAVINIA PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN DEC.27,1896. BAPTIZED 23,FEB.1897.
DANIEL JOHN SIMMONS – son of – BENJAMIN & CAROLINE SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MARCH 15,1897. BAPTIZED APRIL 3,1897.
SARAH LILY WILTSHIRE – son of – WILLIAM & FLOREA WILTSHIRE – of – HEART’S DELIGHT. BORN MARCH 17,1897. BAPTIZED MAY 2,1897.
MARY SELINA PENNEY – daughter of – EDWARD & SENETH(?) PENNEY – of – GREEN’S HR. BORN JULY 5,1897. BAPTIZED JULY 10,1897.
SAMUEL BUTT – son of – LEANDER & MARY BUTT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 7,1897. BAPTIZED JULY 29,1897.
SUSIE REID – daughter of – JOSHUA & ELIZABETH REID – of – SPREAD EAGLE, BORN JULY 4,1897. BAPTIZED AUG.2,1897.
LOUISA CHISLETT – daughter of – WILLIAM & NAOMI CHISLETT – of – SHOAL HR., BORN JULY 9,1897. BAPTIZED AUG.7,1897.
CHESLEY BURT – son of – STEPHEN & ELIZA BURT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 21,1897. BAPTIZED AUG 23,1897.
JOSEPH CUMBY – son of – GEORGE & DINNAH CUMBY – of – HOPEALL, DEC.8,1896. BAPTIZED AUG.26,1896.
VIOLET PENNY – daughter of – EDWARD & OLIVIA PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.12,1897. BAPTIZED SEPT.22,1897.
JEMIMA PRETTY – daughter of – PETER & DINAH PRETTY – of – DILDO, BORN AUG.15,1897. BAPTIZED SEPT.12,1897.
MIRIANN JANE TAYLOR – daughter of – JOSIAH & NAOMI TAYLOR – of – HOPEALL, BORN SEPT. 7,1897. BAPTIZED SEPT. 12,1897.
MARY E. PITCHER – daughter of – ELISHA & DEBORAH PITCHER – of – HOPEALL , BORN SEPT.28,1897. BAPTIZED OCT.28,1897.
ALBERT CRITCH – son of – WILLIAM & EMILY CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.), BORN NOV.6,1897. BAPTIZED NOV. 14,1897.
ESTHER ANN JACKSON – daughter of – JAMES & FLORA A. CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY(HR), BORN OCT.18,1897. BAPTIZED NOV.14,1897.
WILLIAM JACKSON – son of – ELIAS & LAVINIA JACKSON – WITLESS BAY, BORN SEPT.10,1897. BAPTIZED DEC.14,1897.
GILBERT JACKSON – son of – JAMES & ELIZABETH JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY, BORN NOV.27,1897. BAPTIZED JAN.2,1898.
GEORGE CRITCH – son of – RICHARD & LOUISA CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY, BORN JAN.2,1898. BAPTIZED JAN.23,1898.
ALBERT HENRY HOPKINS – son of – JOHN & MARIA HOPKINS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.3,1898. BAPTIZED MARCH 24,1898.
SELBY EUGENE JACKSON – son of – ALEXANDER & ELIZABETH JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY, BORN MARCH 6,1898. BAPTIZED MARCH 27,1898.
MARTHA ELIZA MARCH – daughter of – WILSON & BERTHA MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MARCH 12,1898. BAPTIZED MARCH 28,1898.
JAMES NELSON DICKS (?) – son of – HENRY & PRISCILLA DICKS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.17,1898. BAPTIZED MARCH 24,1898.
LOUISA TINA HEFFORD – daughter of – CHARLES & FANNY HEFFORD – of – NEW HR., BORN FEB.9,1898. BAPTIZED APRIL 6,1898.
NAOMI PITCHER – daughter of – GEORGE & ANN M. PITCHER – of – HOPEALL, BORN MARCH 9,1898. BAPTIZED APRIL 6,1898.
STANLEY BURT – son of – EBENEZER & CECIA BURT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MARCH 9,1898. BAPTIZED APRIL 8,1898.
ROSALLIA BURT – daughter of – JESSIE BURT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.23,1897. BAPTIZED APRIL **, 1898. ** COVERED BY INKSPOT.
MINNIE NELSON BRACE – daughter of – HEBER & MAHALA(?) BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.16,1897. BAPTIZED APRIL**,1898. **COVERED BY INKSPOT.
MARY ANN BRACE – daughter of – JAMES & JEMIMA BRACE – of –GREEN’S HR., BORN APRIL 5,1898. BAPTIZED APRIL 15,1898.
ARCHIBALD JOHN VIVIAN – son of – AARON & EMMA VIVIAN – of – HEART’S DELIGHT, BORN MARCH 11,1898, BAPTIZED APRIL 17,1898.
SAMUEL BRACE – son of – ALBERT & JESSIE BRACE – of – CHANCE COVE, BORN AUG.28,1898***, BAPTIZED MAY 7,1898. *** THE BIRTH & BAPTISM DATES SEEMED TO BE REVERSED.***
MARY ELIZABETH GOULDY – daughter of – ARCHIBALD & MARY GOULDY – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN MARCH 27,1898. BAPTIZED MAY 15,1898.
ELDA MAUD GEORGE – daughter of – EDWARD & HANNAH GEORGE – of – DILDO, BORN MARCH 23,1898. BAPTIZED MAY 22,1898.
ANNIE HILLYARD – daughter of – ISABELLA HILLYARD – of – HEART’S DELIGHT, BORN MAY 9,1898. BAPTIZED JUNE 5,1898.
ANDREW WORTHMAN – son of – WILLIAM & CAROLINE WORTHMAN – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MAY 8,1898. BAPTIZED JULY 17,1898.
LOUISA JACKSON – daughter of – GEORGE & BERTHA JACKSON – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN JULY 13,1898. BAPTIZED JULY 31,1898.
DOUGLAS COLIN ROWE – son of – JAMES & MARY ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JAN.26,1898. BAPTIZED AUG.6,1898.
PRUDENCE PRETTY – daughter of – JAMES & DINAH PRETTY – of – DILDO, BORN JUNE 23,1898. BAPTIZED AUG.7,1898.
JESSIE L. BISHOP – child of – JOHN & ELIZA BISHOP – of – SHOAL BAY, BORN JULY 19,1898. BAPTIZED AUG.20,1898.
HECTOR MARCH – son of – EBENEZER & ANNIE J. MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.7,1898. BAPTIZED BAPTIZED SEPT.9,1898.
ELIZA JACKSON – of – FREDERICK & HANNAH JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., BORN SEPT.2,1898. BAPTIZED OCT.9,1898.
ISABELLA SIMMONS – daughter of – LORENZA & LEAH SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 12,1898. AUG 7,1898.
EDITH H. JERRETT – daughter of – CHARLES & SENETH JERRETT – of – WITLESS BAY, AUG.20,1898. BAPTIZED OCT.9,1898.
DOUGAL GORDEN REID – son of – JAMES & LILY ANN REID – of – HEART’S DELIGHT, BORN SEPT.5,1898. BAPTIZED NOV.20,1898.
JOHANNA MILLER – daughter of – JAMES & MARY MILLER – of – DILDO, BORN JULY 12,1898. BAPTIZED NOV. 13,1898.
GEORGE GOSS – son of – MOSES & ELIZABETH GOSS – of – DILA??(DILDO), BORN OCT.22,1898. BAPTIZED NOV.13,1898.
ANNIE EDA REID – daughter of – CEPHAS & JOAN REID – of – NEW HR., BORN OCT.4,1898. BAPTIZED NOV.27,1898.
EDWARD JAMES PENNEY – son of – AMBROSE & ELIZABETH PENNEY, BORN SEPT.12,1898. BAPTIZED DEC.7,1898.
MARY EFFIE COSH – daughter of – MOSES & GEORGINA COSH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.9,1898. BAPTIZED DEC.14,1898.
CHARLES BISHOP – son of – GEORGE & EMMA BISHOP – of – NEW HR., BORN SEPT. 17,1898. BAPTIZED DEC.20,1898.
SAROPHENA MARCH – daughter of – ALBERT & JANE MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 28,1898. BAPTIZED NOV.10,1898.
ELAM JERRETT – son of – HENRY & RUTH JERRETT – of – SHOAL BAY, BORN NOV.13,1898. BAPTIZED JAN.1,1899.
VICTOR CHISLETT – son of – WILLIAM & SARAH N. CHISLETT – of – SHOAL BAY, NOV.20,1898. BAPTIZED JAN.1,1899
EVELINA MAY SIMMONS – daughter of – ALONZO & LILY SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN DEC.6,1898.
SOPHIA D. PINCENT – daughter of – SAMUEL & EMMA PINCENT – of – NEW HR., BORN SEPT.27,1898. BAPTIZED JAN.22,1899.
JOHANNA HEFFORD – daughter of – JAMES & LYDIA HEFFORD – of – NEW HR., BORN DEC.22,1898. BAPTIZED FEB.19,1899.
MIRIANN E. TAYLOR – daughter of – JOSIAH & NAOMI TAYLOR – of – HOPEALL, BORN FEB.2,1899. BAPTIZED MARCH 12,1899.
JAMES DOUGLAS COSH – son of – JAMES & DRUCILLA COSH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.6,1899. BAPTIZED MARCH 20,1899.
ROSANNA CHARLOTTE POTTLE – daughter of – WILLIAM J. & PHOEBE POTTLE – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN DEC.14,1898. BAPTIZED MARCH 24,1899.
LEAH JANE CUMBY – daughter of – GEORGE & DIANNA CUMBY – of – HOPEALL, BORN MAY 20,1899. BAPTIZED JULY 24,1899.
JAMES S. SIMMONS – of – CHARLES & BRIDGET SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 17,1899. BAPTIZED SEPT.2,1899.
LILY REID – daughter of – JOHN & ANN REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MAY13,1899. BAPTIZED MAY 19,1899.
EDWARD WOODMAN MOORE – son of – THOMAS & CORNELIA MOORE – of – DILDO, BORN MARCH 27,1899. BAPTIZED MAY 21,1899.
EVELYN MAY SIMMONS – daughter of – ALONZO & LILY SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MAY 17,1899. BAPTIZED JULY 1,1899.
GEORGE WESLEY JACKSON – son of – JABEZ & EMILY JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY, BORN JUNE 3,1899. BAPTIZED JULY 1,1899.
ALBERT MAXWELL CRAM – son of – EBENEZER & SARAH S. CRAM – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.22,1899. BAPTIZED OCT.18,1899.
LILY BURT – daughter of – STEPHEN & ELIZA BURT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 16,1899. BAPTIZED OCT.21,1899.
AMBROSE PENNY – son of – SILAS & LAVINIA PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.8,1899. BAPTIZED NOV.10,1899.
WILLIAM JOHN CUMBEY – son of – GEORGE & HANNAH CUMBEY – of – HOPEALL, BORN SEPT.5,1899. BAPTIZED NOV.5,1899.
MATILDA JANE MARCH – daughter of – WILSON & BERTHA MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.1,1899. BAPTIZED OCT.27,1899.
WILLIAM HEBER BRACE – son of – HEBER & MAHALA BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.4,1899.
DEBORAH PITCHER – daughter of – ELIJAH & DEBORAH PITCHER – of – HOPEALL, BORN NOV.6,1899. BAPTIZED NOV.8,1899
FLORA CRITCH – daughter of – RICHARD & LOUISA CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY, BORN OCT.12,1899. BAPTIZED NOV.12,1899.
??MALCALM?? JANE – daughter of – WILLIAM GOULD & FLORA WILTSHIRE – of – HEART’S DELIGHT, BORN NOV.5,1899. BAPTIZED DEC.3,1899.
DRUCILLA JANE PENNY – daughter of – EDWARD & ASENETH PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN NOV.6,1899. BAPTIZED NOV.29,1899.
FANNY LOUISA BISHOP – daughter of – ELIAS & LEVINIA BISHOP – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN OCT.1,1899. BAPTIZED DEC.3,1899.
DEBORAH MAY PITCHER – daughter of – JOSEPH & CAROLINE PITCHER – of – HOPEALL, BORN NOV.6,1899. BAPTIZED JAN.28, 1899.

© 2004 Betty Weir  and NL GenWeb