NL GenWeb Headstone Data

Trinity Bay Region ~ Trinity North District

Catalina - St. Peter's Anglican Cemetery

These headstones were read, recorded and transcribed by JOSEPH DUFFETT, 2000. While I have endeavored to be as correct as humanly possible, there could be some typographical errors.
SURNAME GIVEN BORN DIED AGE INFO
GULLAGEWilliam J.
dec 16 1943 53
GULLAGEElsie May18921989


HARTRalph J.V.
july 06 1949 38 yrs 10 mo.
HARTEric
sept 20 1941 21son of Clara & Randolph Hart

DURDLEHazel
july 16 1953 23

RUSSELLAlva Pearl19121939

RUSSELLAlexander W.19051960


SAMSONAlbert Edmund
aug 15 1939 52
SAMSONLizzie Mary
sept 20 1984 91

SAMSONEdwin18911964

SAMSONLucy18931971

SAMSONEdwin Francis
mar 12 1940 17 yrs. 07 mo.son of Edwin & Lucy Samson

GUYRobert Prince
mar 27 195270
GUYSusanna
apr. 22 1961 82

SHEPPARDHenry E.
may 26 1942 44yrs. 10 mo.
SHEPPARDLaura Janefeb 02 1913apr 02 1945


BAILEYCyriloct 01 1931sept 26 1987
child of Cyril & Annie Bailey

MIFFLINGeorge Browne
oct 17 1955 88yrs. 09 mo.
MIFFLINDorcas
oct 31 1971 92yrs. 07 mo.
MIFFLINN. J.4078oct 1940
(U.A.F.)

SUTTONThomas18761947

SUTTONHannah18761962

SUTTONRichard19021928
son of Thomas & Hannah Sutton, drowned at sea
SUTTONWilliam
june 1943 37son of Thomas & Hannah Sutton.

RUSSELLSamuel18981941

RUSSELLSarah19021985


SHEPPARDJames
apr. 15 1936 81
SHEPPARDHelen
may 24 1942 76

TEMPLEMANWilliam (M.D)18891949

TEMPLEMANAlice Agnes18921939


STONEEdward Guy
may 26 1944

STONEBessie Grace
june 22 1960

STONEJohn Glover
jan 16 193457

CHAMBERLAINGeorge S.
jan 01 1929 89 yrs 06 mo.
CHAMBERLAINAmelia
april 1924 64

KEELJames G.
june 27 194975
KEELFlora
nov. 12 1928 50 yrs. 09 mo.

GULLAGEJoseph Sweet
mar. 22 1931 71
GULLAGERachel
dec 07 1937 70

JEANSAlbert Allansept. 23 1917aug. 03 1978


JEANSWalter William18851942

JEANSElizabeth18941967


JEANSBertha E.
may 25 190718yrs 08 mo.daughter of Stephen & Jemima Jeans

WHITEWilliam
aug 03 192477
WHITEMary Ann
Aug 31 1914 64
WHITEGarland
june 18 190626

WHITEBenjaminoct 20 1883may 20 1907
son of Alexander & Margaret White
WHITEDora Belle
jan 21 191418daughter of Alexander & Margaret White

PERRYAmelia Julima
feb 04 191242daughter of Isaac J. & Susan Perry, wife of Aaron Bugden
SPRACKLINJessie
april 03 1910 16 yrs 08 mo.adopted daughter of Aaron & Amelia Bugden

KINGJohn
jan 19 194074
KINGMiriam
jan 29 194778

STAGGAugustus18981952

STAGGRachel19021970


SWEETLANDElizabeth
july 19 1924 48
SWEETLANDWilliam
nov 13 1924 17(brother)
SWEETLANDErnest18711950

SWEETLANDJohn N.19011982

SWEETLANDBeatrice H.19051983

SWEETLANDAlbert Clarence
aug 25 193809 yrs 09 mo.son of John & Beatrice Sweetland

HONEJames
mar 15 1801 22

COLLINSPhilip
aug 01 1872 31

MANUELJoseph
apr 16 1858 57

MANUELMaria
jan 20 1858 20

CLOUTERHenry
dec 01 1866 61
CLOUTERHenry
1866
son
CLOUTERMary
may 08 1862 55

NETTENElizabeth
185242wife of Rev. William Netten

HISCOCKRebecca
mar 10 1850 53

HISCOCKElizabeth
mar 03 1848 62

DRAKEThomas
may 15 1831 48

HISCOCKEdward
aug 19 1836 66

HISCOCKThomas
dec 08 1857 51

GUYElizabeth
aug 13 1885 unknown

BREMNERRonald
dec 26 1866 29

BREMNERDugald
jan 24 1862 33
BREMNERAlexander
apr 02 1861 05 mo.infant son

THOMASJohn
jan 19 1842 30erected by Margaret Duffy, in memory of her husband. a merchant at Catalina. Native of Scotland.

ASHFORDWilliam
sept 20 1873 84Native of Somset, England.
ASHFORDRachel
oct 31 1859 65

DRAKEJohn
aug 22 1905 86
DRAKEAnn
may 22 1879 74

DRAKETobitha
apr 24 1850 30

CRAMJames
june 20 1848 60Native of Christ Church, England

NORMANFrederick Wm.
may 30 1867 2 yrs 10 mo.

JEANSChristiana Jane
apr 17 1878 24

JEANSElizabeth
oct 22 1858 20

STONEAnn
feb 14 1872 36erected by husband Thomas Stone.

JEANSThomas
apr 21 1839 65

COURAGECaroline
feb 15 1876 28erected by husband George J. Courage

STONEEmma
jan 02 1864 32

HISCOCKFrederick
nov 25 1873 72

MANUELJohn
apr 14 1887 82

HISCOCKGrace
oct 20 1848 34

GOODLANDSarah
oct 13 1839 28

COLERIDGEMargaret
mar 25 1852 44

MATTHEWSJames
dec 1845 70

MANUELJoseph
feb 1854 65

MANUELWilliam
feb 21 1858 41

MANUELMary Ann
aug 18 1869 14

MANUELGeorge
may 26 1837 45son of Joseph & Ellen Manuel

MANUELAlexander
jan 15 1882 29
MANUELJoseph
july 25 1869 31
MANUEL. Ellen

mar 12 1845 76

HISCOCKJohn Thomas B.A.(priest)june 15 1879aug 24 1950
Peace to Thy Soul Father Tom.

STICKLEYHarold H.mar 10 1942mar 11 1997


MANUELSamuel James19081997
Merchant Navy Veteran WW 2

DUFFETTRodney Albert19681987


SWEETLANDWilliam John19051987

SWEETLANDFlorence19081987


FREAKEAndrew19101984


STAGGWilliam R.19221984


PENNEYBertha Ann19051987

PENNEYGeorge19151998


MATCHEMR. Faith19411997
beloved wife of Donald V. Matchem

ROGERSLorraineoct 28 1939dec 31 1996
wife of Garland Rogers.

HISCOCKWilliam J.19111987

HISCOCKLillian M.19191989


ANSTEYRonald19151984


ROGERSWinfred19311996


PARDYGerald19301998


FIELDEREileen19271998


MORGANEdna Cavell19231996


MANUELAlexander19041984

MANUELMabel19071984


HISCOCKPeter
dec 31 1986 73seaman, merchant navy W.W 2

NORMANCapt. William C.19041996


STAGGEphriam K.apr 02 1917nov 19 1986


RYANJohn19041996


SHEPPARDStanley Howard19241983


MEANEYDoris Louisefeb 03 1935nov 25 1993


BANNISTERMary18891983


HAMMONDWallace19381986


GRANGERHon. Charles PC. OC.aug 12 1912apr 22 1995


MANUELAlexander Olsonmay 24 1933aug 24 1983


HODDEREdmund J.19121995


ROWEWilliam A.nov 11 1912feb 14 1998


HOUSEMaritta K.19081998


HODDERChesley19081998


RALPHReuben19101997

RALPHNita M.19131999


WHITEAlbert Warrenmay 31 1915dec 16 1995


BAGGElwood Augustus19191995


SPURRELLAlbert J.19091986


HOUSEEthel18931983
beloved wife of Robert House

RUSSELLJames19111983


BAKEREdward19101994


CURTISLloyd19271998


BURSEYClayton19301997


BARBOURGeorge19331995


SHEPPARDElizabeth

72 years.

KENDELLMary Grace18941985


HAYNESAlbert J.19541985


LANESusannah J.18951982


TULKKennith L.K.19101992

TULKE. Grace19151982


SAMSONKenneth E.19161982


AMEYElsie19001985


HOUSEEdward Georgeaug 06 1921aug 17 1995


HARTHilary19261994


SWEETLANDEdmund James19321995

LANEVictoria May19371993


HISCOCKRobert J.19131982


SHEPPARDHarold Thomasapr 04 1926nov 03 1996

SHEPPARDEricjune 30 1923dec 17 1991

SHEPPARDMartha E.19231982

ROGERSGideon19061992

ROGERSIrene19091981


HARTFrederick (Ted) J.19131981


DUFFETTBarry Scottnov 25 1963aug 22 1981

RUSSELLSidney J.19101993


JEANSMaria A.mar 20 1926oct 15 1987
wife of Walter T. Jeans
JEANSDereksept 24 1960july 03 1981
erected by mom and dad.

SWEETLANDJessie19081981


HEALESheldon G.jan 04 1941sept 22 1987

STAGGLinda C.dec 25 1942jan 19 1985
Brother & Sister.

BAKERHerbert J.19081981

BAKERLenoraaug 24 1910july 21 1991


CURTISReginald W.19001981

CURTISElizabeth19021987


SHEPPARDEdmund18951954

SHEPPARDSusannah19041978


BRYANTCharles A.F
nov 07 1953 65beloved husband of Lilia Bryant
BRYANTCharlesaug 08 1953aug 14 1953
son of Charles & Grace Bryant

COOKMatthew W.
jan 21 1953 77

GULLAGEIsaac
july 05 1953 83
GULLAGERachel
Apr-6283

DRAKEThomas J.sept 23oct 23 1879
son of Capt. R & Sarah Drake

SQUIREHenrynov 08 1856sept 09 1944 87

GOULDStephen
mar 12 1881 41

ROWEWilliam J.
dec 11 1933 63yrs 08 mo.
ROWEEliza
aug 18 1948 75

FACEYEleanor
mar 20 1875 33
FACEYNicholas
mar 06 1889 unknown

MANUELGertrude P.aug 10 1910june 08 1985

MANUELJohn T.dec 14 1904dec 04 1977

MANUELAmelia Maud
aug 07 1931 02 mo.daughter of John & Gertrude

GULLAGEJoseph Capt.
apr 10 1954 46

AVERYLlewman
june 27 1895 65erected by Maria Avery in memory of her leloved husband, also infant children Stephen, Theodore J., Sophia J., Theodore N.
AVERYMaria
dec 09 1902 71erected by her daughter

MANUELWilliam T.
oct 16 1945 67
MANUELElizabeth
apr 02 1955 74 yrs 09 mo.

ASHFORDEmma
oct 20 1883 43

ASHFORDWilliam
mar 06 1911 27

JANESStephenmay 25 1805feb 08 1879

JANESElizabeth
oct 24 1890 79

COURAGEMary Drake
feb 19 1957 82

BRIGHTJoseph
may 11 1958 88erected by daughter Mary Jane Duffett

RUSSELLThomas
july 11 1916 76

RUSSELLGeorge
feb 16 1879 64

RUSSELLWilliam
feb 12 1886 83
RUSSELLCatherine Harding
jan 31 1920 67

DRAKEAnn
dec 21 1926 82
DRAKEThomas
nov 25 1900 58
DRAKEEliza Belle
mar 12 1890 4daughter of Thomas & Ann Drake

ROGERSJoseph
sept 02 1908 77
ROGERSMary Ann
mar 05 1898 71
ROGERSRobert
aug 13 1872 19son of Joseph & Mary Ann Rogers.

MANUELIsaac Edmund
aug 14 1924 10 yrs 07 mo.
MANUELFrederick Jabez
july 28 1916 13 mo.erected by William Thomas Manuel

MANUELSamuel
may 14 1916 62 yrs 06 mo.
MANUELMary Janenov 02 1851jan 27 1920 69in memory of
MANUELIsaac John
dec 31 1878 4
MANUELMargaret Ann
feb 14 1880 9
MANUELIsaac John
jan 22 1881 05 mo.

WHITERonald
Jan-2951
WHITEPearl
july 26 1955 66

SPENCERNita C.apr 23 1930june 27 1978


HISCOCKJohn Taylorjan 12 1874feb 15 1953

HISCOCKFrances
nov 25 1965 78

TULKGottred
jan 17 1951 68
TULKElizabeth
nov 24 1968 81

BLACKMOREW.J.apr 06 1867july 07 1951

BLACKMOREEmilyjuly 08 1872aug 08 1951


EADYHenry
june 06 1956 78
EADYFannie Marie
oct 04 1968 90

GRANTERNathaniel
feb 25 1949 86
GRANTERMaria Elizabeth
june 08 1964 84
GRANTERWilfred G.19151978


EADYHenry
aug 24 1915 80yrs 07 mo.
EADYMaria
july 10 1936 93

CLOUTERGeorge
jan 28 1876 56
CLOUTERSarah
sept 07 1910 81
CLOUTERGeorge Stuart
july 23 1928 20 yrs 10 mo.

GULLAGEGeorge T.
mar 23 1942 87
GULLAGEPriscilla
apr 01 1937 75

SHEPPARDNaomino dates given


SHEPPARDJoseph18741942


ROWERosie M.
sept 14 1945 14 yrs 03 mo.daughter of Garland & Mabel Rowe
ROWEGarland
nov 04 1954 64
ROWEMabel
apr 07 1976 80

DUFFETTJohn
feb 22 1944 59beloved husband of Martha Duffett
DUFFETTThomas Haines
nov 07 1926 18

ANTHONYThurston Ludwic
feb 04 1924 4child of Henry & Mary Anthony

HAYNESGertrude
july 31 1920 25erected by George Newman

CLOUTERBessie Maudnov 12 1910mar 28 1911

CLOUTERJanie Belleoct 16 1912jan 01 1913

CLOUTERWilliam J.
july 15 1917 41

STAGGHelena
june 30 1989 44
STAGGClaudeaug 31 1894oct 10 1970


HAYNESElizabeth
mar 11 1962 82 yrs 08 mo.
HAYNESCapt. Albert C.
july 15 1955 72yrs 09 mo.

HAYNESReginald Walter
sept 01 1897 05 mo.child of William & Dinah Haynes

RUSSELLIda Blanche
june 27 1930 21

HAYNESPhilip C.18831933
Royal Nfld Regt. WW 1

BLUNDONMoses19011940


BROWNElsie Snowbridge
aug 22 1927 28beloved wife of Nelson Brown

HAYNESCapt. William
nov 04 1931 73
HAYNESDinah
oct 02 1938 77 yrs 06 mo.

HAYNESCharles
mar 31 1898 79
HAYNESEve
nov 13 1883 64

SHEPPARDHannah18761950

SHEPPARDArthur18721935

SHEPPARDWilliam19071925


RUSSELLWilliam J.19051984

RUSSELLNaomi19141997


RUSSELLJohn18691943

RUSSELLElizabeth.18651943

RUSSELLThomas19351956


STICKLEYEva Maudoct 18 1885mar 14 1937 52
STICKLEYJohn J.feb 28 1879feb 06 1951


SAMSONAnna
193981
SAMSONWilliam
jan 01 1929 not stated.

ROGERSWilliam Thomas
oct 30 1914 51

RAYMONDGeorge
may 22 1908 53

MANUELAnnie
feb 10 1924 48beloved wife of John Manuel

MANUELDaisy
jan 31 1933 26beloved wife of Stuart Manuel

MANUELIsaac
mar 22 1938 81
MANUELSarah Elizabeth
june 11 1937 84

SAMSONFrancis
jan 18 1921 27beloved husband of Hannah Samson

DUFFETTDugald18681931


WHITERaymondmar 09 1953sept 10 1953

WHITEBaby
mar 13 1955


SAMSONAmelia
apr 10 1920 33beloved wife of Solomon Samson

HAYNESFrances
june 10 1921 59beloved wife of Charles Haynes

HAYNESMary Ann18831951

HAYNESWilliam19191932
son of Mary Ann Haynes

WHITEStephen
mar 27 1903 79
WHITESusannah
dec 29 1905 82
WHITEMary Jane
feb 23 1928 58
WHITEDugald18671943


SHEPPARDMary Ann
july 22 1920 55
SHEPPARDTheophilus C.
aug 04 1924 70

HISCOCKRobert
sept 25 1897 52
HISCOCKElizabeth
sept 16 1926 81

HISCOCKJohn
june 10 1906 71
HISCOCKPriscilla
oct 08 1896 60
HISCOCKEdward
may 13 1898 26died at Hartford U.S.A
HISCOCKFred
jan 20 1906 31died at Chelsea U.S.A

MANUELJoseph G.
nov 06 1951 63

BROWNLucy H.18531923


GRANGERCharles
may 10 1916 77 yrs 09 mo.
GRANGERSarah???



ROGERSRosanna
nov 05 1909 43
ROGERSFrederick
nov 15 1901 11
ROGERSEric L.R.aug 22 1904oct 01 1904
both sons of Capt. William & Rosanna Rogers

MANUELWilliam
aug 10 1911 72
MANUELEsther
dec 31 1921 76

BROWNLucy18731952

BROWNJessejuly 31 1872july 09 1941


COLERIDGEMary Frances
feb 13 1939 73wife of Peter Coleridge

COLERIDGEWilliam
dec 05 1898 61 yrs 06 mo.
COLERIDGEProvidence
feb 16 1912 80
COLERIDGEJohn
sept 18 1895 03 mo.
COLERIDGEPeter
sept 24 1895 03 mo.

MERCERHope
may 03 1923 03 mo.beloved child of R.F & C.E Mercer

SHEPPARDMark
oct 22 1932 69
SHEPPARDJessie1876mar 18 1917 41
SHEPPARDElizabeth1867dec 23 1898 31

GUYElizabeth18381897

GUYEdward18641908


STONEThomas
june 26 1891 61

MANUELThomas
may 28 1885 35

MANUELJohn
aug 22 1885 42

GUYLenora Elizabethjuly 06 1886nov 29 1894

GUYAlbertjuly 30 1895dec 25 1910


HAYNESMary Hannahoct 25 1874july 20 1946

HAYNESAlexanderapr 01 1869jan 22 1950

HAYNESEliza
may 11 1900 07 mo.daughter of Alexander & Mary Haynes

BADCOCKWilliam J.C
apr 17 1889 40
BADCOCKEmma Elizabeth
nov 21 1906 70

GUYElizabeth Jane
feb 22 1889 37
GUYMark
apr 17 1924 73

EDWARDSSamuel
june 07 1888 59
EDWARDSEllen
nov 28 1915 83

HAYNESJames Raymond
jan 09 1939 35
HAYNESHilda Cecilia
jan 04 1993 86
BURSEYDugald18641926

BURSEYIsabella18631938


COLLINSHarriet
feb 27 1940 95
COLLINSJohn
apr 24 1926 88

BROWNWilliam
july 05 1900 32
BROWNMariah
mar 10 1938 78

SHEPPARDAlexander
july 01 1891 5

WOODElizabeth Sarahapr 06 1843aug 28 1917 75born at Bridport, England
WOODPeter
nov 08 1894 75

BURSEYEdgar W.
dec 21 1931 3831st co. Ist Lab. Regt. a.m.c

ROWELydia M
june 16 1933 69erected by her son Garland Rowe
ROWESamson R.aug 20 1859oct 20 1942


COLLINSNaomi
sept 12 1901 23wife of John H. Collins

COLLINSEli Jamesoct 08 1867oct 28 1958

COLLINSFrances
sept 03 1930 59

HISCOCKPeter
dec 25 1968 83
HISCOCKSarah
july 12 1921 41

HISCOCKEllen
dec 07 1922 77
HISCOCKThomas
sept 14 1906 63

BURSEYRonald18531923

BURSEYCharlotte18611942

BURSEYMaxim18491922
son of Ron & Charlotte Bursey

BURSEYJohn W.feb 22 1855aug 28 1981

BURSEYEmilyoct 07 1862oct 10 1939


RUSSELLJames
mar 08 1869 66
HISCOCKAnnie
jan 16 1894 77(wife)

RANDELLRobert J.
june 24 1920 91

RENNIEDavid
dec 25 1902 64

MIFFLENJohn
feb 11 1916 20 yrs 10 mo.
MIFFLENCecilia E.
aug 23 1896 35beloved wife of Isaac J. Mifflen
MIFFLENStella A.
may 11 1914 21 yrs 09 mo.

MARTINReggie
june 29 1889 7 yrs 04 mo.erected by parents Thomas & Ellen Martin

MARTINWalter
oct 11 1895 32erected by wife Magdalem Martin

WHITEJane
apr 04 1943 70erected by husband Thomas White

HISCOCKJohn18451900

HISCOCKMaria18481927


MARTINBertha
sept 13 1888 16daughter of Peter & Sabrey Martin
MARTINPeter
sept 10 1905 77
MARTINSabrey
not readible.


BAKERSimon
june 13 1951 not given
BAKERRebecca
feb 04 1944 not given

HOUSENellie E.
june 29 1920 21
HOUSELucy ( wife of Ronald )
may 21 1924 49
HOUSERonald
aug 05 1947 81

SHEPPARDJohn Joseph18951951
Nfld Overseas Forestry Unit WW 2

DUFFETTPheobe J.19071958

DUFFETTStephen S.19041987

DUFFETTEdgar Francisaug 10 1926drowned june 24 1931

DUFFETTRebeccamay 02 1872june 16 1954

DUFFETTAustin
june 19 1954 06 mo.son of Ancel & Dulcie Duffett

ROGERSGeorgesept 23 1895oct 21 1958

ROGERSLucy H.feb 09 1899sept 16 1973


ROGERSBaby
nov 09 1982
infant son of Oliver & Margaret Rogers

LANEBaby
mar 04 1961
infant daughter of Eli & May Lane

QUINTONJanice Lynnmar 07 1962nov 23 1968


CHEATERCharles



CHEATERElizabeth E.




HARTWalter Stephen19151996

HARTElsie19171979


SHEPPARDBaby Judy
1957


HARTBabynov 12 1956nov 13 1956


GOULDRichard
may 31 1956 03 yrs 06 mo.
GULLAGEBaby
may 22 1978
son of Peter & Dulcie Gullage

HAYNESBradley Jasonjune 30 1965dec 16 1969
son of Gordon & Printzline Haynes

GOULDHerman
dec 29 1991 77
GOULDMary Ann
aug 05 1970 44

HOUSERobert18901961


GULLAGECaroline J.18981962


BARTLETTBabies
june 29 1980
twin daughters of Barry & Peggy Bartlett

RYANEric Cliffordjuly 31 1962jan 14 1963

RYANSharon Francesjan 03 1960aug 05 1963
children of Albert & Vivian Ryan

SHEPPARDFrederick Williamfeb 05 1893jan 29 1962

SHEPPARDAnastatiajuly 13 1894feb 03 1987


STAGGJordan Michael
apr 22 1991
infant son of Bettina Stagg

MUGFORDAlice W.19021980

MUGFORDAlfred W.18951959


BRINEJohn T.19031966

BRINEMinnetta M.18851967


DUFFETTBoyd19081965

SHEPPARDEliza18771965


SAMSONWilliam18891962

SAMSONPheobe18921975


HAYNESJohn Francis
may 19 1955 22beloved husband of Annie Haynes

ROGERSErnest
aug 12 1965 86beloved husband of Emily Rogers

RALPHEsau
jan 09 1957 79beloved husband of the late Providence Ralph.

DEWLINGJohn18811955

DEWLINGEmma18861957


WHITEAbel18881957

WHITELillian18981979


CHAYTORAlthea E.19101960


HISCOCKJoseph18791913

HISCOCKElizabeth18791966


BURSEYDavidoct 04 1895apr 08 1966

BURSEYElsie M.oct 15 1906feb 05 1995

MANUELVictor
mar 01 1956 60
MANUELMary ( BUTLER )19041983

STAGG( KING ) Sharon19561998


MIFFLINLieut. James M.C.18901955


PELLEYAlexander18851956


MARTINVictor P. JP.18741962

MARTINHannah Belle18811964


JEANSRobert C.18861957


KINGArthur Charles
aug 06 1955 80 yrs 07 mo.

MIFFLINJane Blanchesept 04 1885sept 04 1959

MIFFLINFrederick M.nov 03 1922lost in combat over Germany apr 26 1944
Flying officer, buried at Bad Tolz, Germany
MIFFLINSamuel W.Bonavista nov 28 1886aug 02 1963


PEARCETheodore
aug 06 1962 80
PEARCEMaria
dec 25 1970 80

PEARCEChesley
aug 03 1960 38husband of Edwina Pearce

RUSSELLRobert G.19031964

RUSSELLNora Maude19011972


SWEETLANDArthur19031966


SHEPPARDPhilip
mar 20 1960 62
SHEPPARDHazel Stella
june 20 1958 52

ROGERSEmma
sept 02 1967 79
ROGERSMalachi1924199873

MIFFLINGordon C.apr 16 1918june 26 1966

MIFFLINFlorencejune 25 1917aug 26 1975


MORGANAlpheaus18881965

MORGANClara19001982


ROGERSEdgar C.feb 16 1909mar 27 1967

ROGERSFlorence E.aug 28 1910may 16 1986


BARNESJessie18891962

BARNESElizabeth18881954


STAGGJeandec 13 1922june 25 1967

STAGGAnthony
mar 24 1970 49Able Seaman Royal Navy

BROWNFrederick H.19181965

BROWNJune1927199972

BAILEYFrank19021967

BAILEYSarah F.18971980


GOULDAlbert18801954

GOULDMaude18821969


EDDYMinnie R.19141987


BURSEYPaul Drew
1981
infant

PENNELLLinda A.19481989
wife of George Pennell

HUNTGeorge19311985

HUNTMarjorie19271980


KINGJohn640sept 1968

KINGJulia19081996


JONESEdward19001967


RUSSELLThomas
dec 06 1967 68
RUSSELLMargaret
May 03 1997 92

GULLAGEGeorgeoct 17 1886may 13 1961

GULLAGELaurasept 14 1894july 14 1961


WARRENTrevol L.H19801985
son of Frank & Sharon Warren

HAYNESStewart19141988


SHEPPARDRalph
mar 28 1970 52erected by Mary Sheppard

RUSSELLJohn J.19301968


ROGERSRobert19171968
served with the Royal Navy 1939-1945
ROGERSMartha Ann19111991
WRCNS, WW2

RAYMONDLeonard John18881971

RAYMONDTryphena18911963


KINGDanielsept 11 1894mar 14 1968


DUFFETTLoretta E.
mar 15 1968 21

BROWNFrederick
mar 14 1983 89
BROWNFlorence
mar 11 1968 73

EADYMary Jane
may 06 1969 93

JERRETTBaby
may 21 1988
daughter of Raymond & Annie Jerrett

HEALEElva J.jan 06 1916june 23 1988


DUFFETTAlbertsept 23 1894nov 19 1969

DUFFETTDaisyoct 04 1903jan 19 1982


ROGERSRex Edwinnov 15 1954dec 17 1968
son of Clarence & Julia Rogers
ANSTEYFrederick Randelloct 03 1954dec 17 1968
son of John & Emma Anstey

DALTONMary Elizabethjune 02 1904dec 23 1988


PILGRIMEdward Normandec 13 1930july 20 1990

PILGRIMWinnifred Annieaug 08 1933aug 14 1990
married mar 30 1959
BRIGHTBlanche19021977

BURSEYSarah L.19041971


BRINEGeorge Robertnov 16 1896july 31 1972


SHEPPARDMelina
apr 02 1970 67 yrs 09 mo.

MANUELGladys
july 19 1970 71
MANUELJoseph18981973
Merchant Navy WW 1

MATCHEMTerrence B.19601990


RUSSELLJohn19081990


GRANGERDerek G.C.may 18 1951oct 30 1980


GOULDEdna L.oct 06 1909mar 06 1972


TORRAVILLEHarold18881971

TORRAVILLEHilda18901972


PIKEWillis T.jan 06 1900sept 23 1972

PIKEH. Molliesept 24 1902oct 10 1985


SHEPPARDAgnessept 11 1881may 21 1970

SHEPPARDHerbert18871981


KINGRalphaug 24 1918may 08 1972


GOULDEvelyn S.19071988

STREETRichard A.19501988


HISCOCKJob19041988

HISCOCKH. Maud19071991


SPENCERFrank19121973

SPENCEREdith V.may 29 1918july 24 1993


ANSTEYGeorgeoct 23 1890july 05 1971

ANSTEYSarahoct 03 1891june 30 1970


DUFFETTWilliam J.19011972

DUFFETTJ. Pearl19091986


SHEPPARDEdgar J.oct 16 1911jan 30 1979

SHEPPARDEliza
dec 22 1984 61

SWEETLANDSamuelnov 15 1910apr 18 1998


DUFFETTJohn19111975


ROGERSEphraim Georgejan 09 1911mar 28 1979

ROGERSStella Gladysmar 19 1920dec 05 1974


JOHNSONLloyd
Acciduntly killed june 12 1976 52

HARTRandolph
mar 03 1974 92
HARTClarabelle
aug 02 1973 86

RYANWilliam J.C.19291991


SWEETLANDAlbert C.mar 01 1917mar 24 1991


HISCOCKElizabeth19121975


MIFFLINHarold I.J.oct 03 1910feb 18 1973


DUFFETTGeorgeoct 07 1907july 26 1976

DUFFETTMary J.oct 18 1908mar 28 1992


GOULDAlbert Mundon19171991


SHEPPARDConnie Jacqueline
sept 13 1975 11daughter of Edgar & Eliza Sheppard

DUFFETTAlbertdec 18 1949june 25 1991


BROWNWilliam
mar 02 1979 49

LANELeojuly 04 1924nov 04 1994

LANEHester J.jan 15 1924may 09 1991

SHEPPARDMoses R.19061976
(son)
SHEPPARDElizabeth M.18851977
(mother)

WARRENCharles H.
mar 01 1975 59Seaman Merchant Navy WW 2
WARRENFlorence S.19191987


ROWECharles
mar 13 1975 86
ROWEAlice
may 23 1978 83

TULKRandolph Darius Haddon19161991

TULKHilda Louise (Sweetland)19121991


RAYMONDWalter J.19241987


PARDYDoris19291977


MANUELH. John19111978

TULKStephen19241979
H.M. Royal Navy WW 2

BAKERJames19131993
Nfld Overseas Forestry Unit WW 2

GULLAGEPeternov 30 1945sept 04 1993

CHEATERLeo19011987

CHEATERLillian P.19041980


HISCOCKAlbert
june 12 1977 77
HISCOCKNaomi
oct 30 1976 77

KENDELLHarry19041977


RUSSELLEdmund
june 02 1979 73Seaman Merchant Navy WW 2
RUSSELLIrene Blanche19081996


BAKERArthur19221997
Nfld Overseas Forestry Unit WW 2

BANNISTERArthur W.19161994


MAXWELLCecil19131979
erected by wife Anita & family.

SHEPPARDGideon19031992


BURSEYWilliam G.19131992

BURSEYTryphena M.19151991


DUFFETTDougald19131977


STICKLEYJohn P.
Apr-7762Seaman Merchant Navy WW 2

JOHNSONEverett19291987


RUSSELLMinnie B.feb 11 1912dec 20 1991


BAILEYLouis W.19091992


RYANClarencedec 14 1899apr 01 1980

RYANSarah Fannysept 28 1905jan 22 1983


RYANAlbert Clarencesept 29 1924feb 02 1995

RYANVivian A.feb 07 1932jan 11 1988


SIMMSPhyllis E.19231987

SIMMSMaxwell19151990

E R R A T A
Name on HeadstoneDescription of ErrorMy Name
HART Missing from the list of deaths is Jody Ted Hart. Born: Dec. 26, 1970. Died: July 5, 1981. Diane Mouland

© Joseph Duffett and NL GenWeb

Trinity North District