1881 CENSUS OF LUNENBURG COUNTY, NOVA SCOTIA

37 Lunenburg

Blockhouse, Divisions 1, 2 and 3

transcribed by Erv Cross

Download this file in Word format (107KB zipped/789KB unzipped)

Note: This information is intended for personal research use only. Any commercial use or sale of this information is strictly prohibited without permission.

Family No. Last Name First Name Born
       
1 BEOHNER EDWARD 1839
  (BEOHNER) SARAH 1841
  BEOHNER STEVEN 1871
  (BEOHNER) HENRY 1814
2 BEOHNER JOHN 1833
  (BEOHNER) ELIZA 1837
  BEOHNER JOHN 1858
  BEOHNER JAMES 1861
  BEOHNER MARY 1865
  BEOHNER ALISON ? 1871
  BEOHNER ELDORA 1876
3 LANGILLE JACOB 1831
  (LANGILLE) SOPHIA 1829
  LANGILLE ELIZA 1859
  LANGILLE TITUS 1862
  LANGILLE JAMES 1865
  LANGILLE ELLEN 1869
  LANGILLE AGNESS 1871
  LANGILLE BERTHA 1874
4 LANGILLE NATHAN 1852
5 LANGILLE STEVEN 1852
  (LANGILLE) LOUISA 1858
  LANGILLE ROBERT 1877
  LANGILLE LENOH 1879
  LANGILLE MINIE FEB 1881
6 LANGILLE WILLIAM 1867
7 LANGILLE JAMES 1822
  (LANGILLE) LUCY 1832
  LANGILLE EZEKIEL 1857
  LANGILLE JAMES 1859
  LANGILLE MARIA 1863
  LANGILLE CALEB 1864
  LANGILLE BENJAMIN 1867
  LANGILLE VICTORIA 1871
  LANGILLE FLORA 1874
8 EISENHAUER GEORGE 1797
  (EISENHAUER) CAROLINE 1821
9 EISENHAUER JACOB 1832
  (EISENHAUER) SOPHIA 1832
  EISENHAUER CATHERINE 1860
  EISENHAUER CORNELIUS 1865
  EISENHAUER ZENES 1868
  EISENHAUER JOSEPHINE 1872
  EISENHAUER NORMAN 1875
10 EISENHAUER EDMUND 1835
  (EISENHAUER) MARYANN 1835
  EISENHAUER CAROLINE 1865
  EISENHAUER NATHAN 1875
11 KEDDY JOSEPH 1827
  (KEDDY) SOPHIA 1839
  KEDDY NATHAN 1855
  KEDDY ANNETTA 1860
  KEDDY JAMES 1865
  KEDDY JOSEPH 1869
  KEDDY JONNA 1871
  KEDDY MARY 1880
12 SHOUPE DAVID 1842
  (SHOUPE) SUSAN 1845
  SHOUPE ALDIADVIN ?? 1868
  SHOUPE STEPHEN ?? 1869
  SHOUPE ELEXANDRA 1876
  SHOUPE PURSEY 1878
  SHOUPE BENJAMIN MAY 1880
  SHOUPE STUARD 1875
13 STRUM GEORGE 1848
  (STRUM) ZENOBIA 1848
  STRUM WILLIAM 1878
  STRUM ALBERT APR 1880
  STRUM JOSEPH 1814
  (STRUM) AMELIA 1821
  STRUM JUDITH 1863
14 STRUM JOSEPH 1853
  (STRUM) ALICE 1854
  STRUM WALACE 1875
15 LANGILLE GEORGE 1848
  (LANGILLE) ANGELINA 1849
  LANGILLE FREDERICK 1877
16 HANLY ? GEORGE 1800
  (HANLY ?) CHATUNA ? 1805
  HANLY ? JAMES 1841
  HANLY ? ADLATE 1852
  HANLY ? JACOB 1854
  HANLY ? WALACE MAR 1881
17 ERNST JOHN 1848
  (ERNST) MARIA 1851
  ERNST ENES 1874
  ERNST BESSI 1877
18 HILTZ STEVEN 1847
  (HILTZ) EALOGA ?? 1857
  HILTZ ARTHUR 1877
19 HILTZ CHARLS 1844
  (HILTZ) JANES 1855
  HILTZ ALBEEN 1867
  HILTZ JAMES 1872
  HILTZ JOSHUA 1874
  HILTZ ELIZA 1876
  HILTZ CAMELE 1878
20 HILTZ DANIEL 1837
  (HILTZ) ELIZA 1852
21 HILTZ JOHN HENRY 1827
  (HILTZ) ELIZA 1840
  HILTZ JAMES 1871
  HILTZ ELEXANDRA 1873
  HILTZ GEORGE 1874
  HILTZ LOUISE 1874
  HILTZ JOHN 1872 ?
22 HILTZ EDWARD 1830
  (HILTZ) HANAH 1835
  HILTZ ELIZA 1859
  HILTZ NATHAN 1867
  HILTZ BURTIN 1872
  (HILTZ) ELIZABETH 1797
23 HILTZ JOHN 1825
  (HILTZ) CATHERINE 1835
  HILTZ GEORGINA 1862
  HILTZ EMMA 1867
  HILTZ ALICE 1870
  HILTZ LAURA 1874
  (BACCET) MARY 1864
  BACCET BESSA DEC 1880
24 BEOHNER BENJAMIN 1835
  (BEOHNER) CATHERINE 1840
  BEOHNER ADA 1865
  BEOHNER GEORGE 1866
  BEOHNER JAMES 1872
  BEOHNER EMMA 1874
  BEOHNER BESSIE 1876
  BEOHNER JENIE 1879
  BEOHNER GEORGE 1796
25 HAWTHORNE FOSTER 1853
  (HAWTHORNE) JUDY 1857
  HAWTHORNE ZADY 1879
26 HILTZ FREDERICK 1814
  (HILTZ) EUNICE 1824
  KISER ELIZA 1863
27 WENTZEL JOSHUA 1852
  (WENTZEL) SARAH 1851
  WENTZEL BESIE 1868
28 ERNST HENRY 1826
  (ERNST) SARAH 1856
29 KEDDY WILLIAM 1840
  (KEDDY) JOSEPHINE 1856
  KEDDY WILLIAM 1880
  KEDDY MABEL DEC 1880
30 MADER PETER 1854
31 BURGOIN BENJAMIN 1836
  (BURGOIN) CATHERINE 1839
  BURGOIN MARYANN 1864
  BURGOIN JAMES 1873
  BURGOIN BENJAMIN 1875
  (BURGOIN) MARYANN 1794
  BURGOIN JOHN 1825
32 BURGOIN JAMES 1846
  (BURGOIN) MARYANN 1835
33 WENTZEL GABRIEL ? 1858
  (WENTZEL) LAVINIA 1860
  WENTZEL JAMES MAY 1880
34 BURGOIN GEORGE 1831
  (BURGOIN) MARYANN 1833
  BURGOIN LOUISA ? 1861
  BURGOIN OSTIN 1862
  BURGOIN REUNIN 1865
  BURGOIN ARTHUR 1868
  BURGOIN WILLIS 1874
35 (PEINER ??) CATHERINE 1858
36 (BROOM) SARAH 1821
  BROOM JAMES 1866
  BROOM JANE 1859
37 SMELTZER ISRAEL (SAMUEL?) 1855
  (SMELTZER) SARAH 1860
  SMELTZER WESLEY 1869
  SMELTZER LOCETA SEP 1871
38 HIRTLE JACOB 1820
  (HIRTLE) SOPHIA 1820
  HIRTLE HIBBERT 1859
  HIRTLE ALBERT 1861
  HIRTLE SARAH 1862
  HIRTLE MARYANN 1864
  HIRTLE REUBEN 1867
39 HIRTLE HENRY 1855
40 ACKER ? BENJAMIN 1820
  (ACKER ?) ANNY 1821
  ACKER ? BENJAMIN 1861
  ACKER ? ALBERT 1875
  ACKER ? FANNY 1871
  ROAST SARAH 1810
41 HIRTLE DANIEL 1818
  HIRTLE JAMES 1854
  HIRTLE HENRY 1858
  HIRTLE WILLIAM 1862
  SMITH JANE 1851
42 DALTON NATHANIEL 1851
  (DALTON) SARAH 1854
  DALTON WILLIAM 1876
  DALTON EMMA 1878
  DALTON MARY JUN 1880
43 HIRTLE BENJAMIN 1827
  (HIRTLE) CARLINE 1828
  HIRTLE BURTHE 1861
  HIRTLE JOHN 1855
  HIRTLE JAMES 1858
  HIRTLE ALEXANDRA 1865
  HIRTLE ADLATE 1868
44 BEAHNER FREDERICK 1841
  (BEAHNER) MARY 1842
  BEAHNER LUNENNA 1865
  BEAHNER IDA 1874
  BEAHNER MARGRETA 1876
  BEAHNER CLARENCE 1876
  WENSEL ALBERT 1861
  HILTZ JOSEPH 1852
  (HILTZ) ELIZA 1855
45 ZWICKER FREDERICK 1843
  (ZWICKER) LETIA 1842
  ZWICKER EZEBEL 1869
  ZWICKER NORMA 1873
  ZWICKER JENNET 1880
46 ZWICKER WILLIAM 1819
  (ZWICKER) ELIZA 1820
  ZWICKER JAMES 1855
  ZWICKER SARAH 1857
  ZWICKER WILLIAM 1866
  ZWICKER JOHN 1847
  ZWICKER ROBERT 1873
47 HYSON AARON 1836
  HYSON CASANDRA 1840
  HYSON BESSA 1873
  HYSON JOSEPHINE 1862
  HYSON CORDELA 1866
48 STRUM NATHANIEL 1820
  (STRUM) CHRISTIANN 1835
  STRUM LUISS 1850
  STRUM PARMER ?? 1871
  STRUM EDITH 1874
  HIRTLE EDMUND 1864
49 YOUNG PETER 1810
  (YOUNG) ELIZABETH 1815
  YOUNG MAUD 1865
  YOUNG LAWRENCE 1880
50 BROHM JOLIN ? 1833
  (BROHM) LUSIA 1834
  BROHM JAMES 1859
  BROHM FREDERICK 1861
  BROHM GEORGE 1865
  BROHM HENRY 1867
  BROHM ROBERT 1869
  BROHM SEAFORD 1871
  BROHM MAGGIE 1873
  BROHM ALBERTH 1875
51 BROHM JOHN 1857
  (BROHM) ANANY 1856
52 ZWICKER ISIAH 1824
  (ZWICKER) LUSIA 1836
  ZWICKER SOPHIA 1854
  ZWICKER JOHN 1867
  ZWICKER JAMES 1870
  ZWICKER MARYANN 1875
53 ERNST FREDERICK 1815
  (ERNST) LEUISA 1819
  ERNST CHARLS 1846
  ERNST ALFRED 1842
54 ERNST ELEXANDER 1852
  (ERNST) EUNES 1853
  ERNST JESEY 1877
  ERNST JENY 1879
  ERNST MARTHA 1875
55 KNOUT LUIS 1824
  (KNOUT) LUSIA 1828
  KNOUT MARY 1859
  KNOUT HENRY 1861
  KNOUT LEWIS 1856
  KNOUT LOUISA 1863
  KNOUT EAZBEL 1867
  KNOUT WILLIAM 1869
  KNOUT WILLIAM 1827
  KNOUT ARCHIE 1871
56 BURGOIN DAVID 1823
  (BURGOIN) MARY 1822
  BURGOIN RESIDE ? 1859
  BURGOIN DAVID 1860
  BURGOIN MARY 1863
  ZWICKER DOREA 1870
57 BURGOIN ALBERTH 1856
  (BURGOIN) EMMA 1860
  BURGOIN FREDERICK NOV 1880
58 (TURNER ?) BARBRA 1835
  TURNER ? WILLIAM 1858
  TURNER ? EMMA 1867
  TURNER ? JOHN 1872
  TURNER ? JAMES 1875
59 ERNST PHILLIP 1824
  (ERNST) ABEGAL 1836
  ERNST ELLEN 1856
  ERNST ALLELANTIN ?? 1857
  ERNST ADA 1862
  ERNST FREEMAN 1866
  ERNST CHARLS 1870
  ERNST LILLIA 1874
60 ERNST EGERY 1839
  (ERNST) CATHERINE 1847
  ERNST REUBEN 1861
  ERNST EDMUND 1863
  ERNST WILLIS 1877
  ERNST JAMES MAY 1880
61 SNEER EDMUND 1811
  (SNEER) ELIZABETH 1814
62 EISENHAUER GEORGE 1811
  (EISENHAUER) MARYANN 1825
  HYSLER LAVINIA 1863
63 LANTZ AGUSTES 1841
  (LANTZ) ELIZA 1848
  LANTZ WILLIAM 1879
64 EISENHAUER BENJAMIN 1820
  (EISENHAUER) MARYANN 1833
  EISENHAUER GEORGE 1786
  (EISENHAUER) SARAH 1785
  EISENHAUER AMELIA 1858
  EISENHAUER MARY OCT 1880
  EISENHAUER BARBARY 1805
  NELSON PETER A. 1836
65 EISENHAUER JOHN 1809
  (EISENHAUER) CHRISTIANN 1816
66 EISENHAUER WILLIAM 1852
  (EISENHAUER) CHTIANA ?? 1852
  EISENHAUER BESSA 1877
  EISENHAUER MARY JUN 1880
67 EISENHAUER EDMUND 1817
  (EISENHAUER) ELIZABETH 1821
  EISENHAUER AARON 1858
  EISENHAUER JAMES 1860
  EISENHAUER REUBEN 1864
  EISENHAUER EMMA 1862
68 EISENHAUER JEFREY 1850
  EISENHAUER MARY 1858
69 LANTZ JACOB 1858
  (LANTZ) CARLIN 1843
  LANTZ EDMUND 1860
  LANTZ HENRY 1863
  LANTZ CHARLS 1865
  LANTZ ELEXANDER 1868
  LANTZ SUSANNA 1870
  LANTZ IDA 1872
  LANTZ WILHERTH 1875
  (LANTZ) RACHEL 1791
70 LANTZ MITELDA 1827
  SWINEHIMER OSTER 1860

Page 2
Index