Cemetery Listings




Lunenburg County Burial Index

Searchable index of thousands of burials in Lunenburg County cemeteries, as well as many who were lost at sea. Available below for download. The fie is zipped and must be unzipped using WinZip (or comparable) before viewing. Please view the ReadMe file included with each version for additional information. Thanks to Bob Hegerich for initiating and coordinating this project. Last updated November 2013.

Excel version                       Lunenburg Burial Index (Excel version)


Don't have Excel? Download the free Microsoft Excel Viewer here


Searching for cemetery listings across Canada? Visit the Canada GenWeb Cemetery Project


View cemetery listings for the following cemeteries. More listings coming soon!

All Saints Anglican Cemetery (New), Bayswater
All Saints Anglican Cemetery (Old), Bayswater
All Saints Baptist Cemetery, Canaan
Basin View Cemetery, Chester Basin
Bayport Cemetery, Bayport
Bayswater Boutilier Cemetery, Bayswater
Bayview Anglican Cemetery (Part 1), Chester
Bayview Anglican Cemetery (Part 2), Chester
Bell's Island Cemetery, LaHave Islands
Blockhouse Cemetery, Blockhouse
Brick Hill Cemetery, Second Peninsula
Brookside Cemetery, West Dublin
Bush Island Cemetery (New), LaHave Islands
Calvary Lutheran Church Cemetery, Middlewood
Canadee Cemetery, Broad Cove
Chester New Baptist Cemetery, Chester
Chester Old Burial Ground, Chester
Chester Basin Old Baptist Cemetery, Chester Basin
Christ Church Anglican Cemetery (New), New Ross
Christ Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery, Camperdown
Conquerall Bank Acacia Cemetery
Conquerall Mills Lutheran Cemetery, Conquerall Mills
Corkum Private Cemetery, Mount Pleasant
Croft Dale Cemetery, Crescent Beach
Crouse Family Cemetery, Crouse's Settlement
Crouse's Settlement Cemetery, Italy Cross
Crousetown Anglican Church Cemetery, Crousetown
Crousetown Crouse Cemetery, Crousetown
Crousetown United Church Cemetery, Crousetown
Dayspring Community Cemetery, Dayspring
East Side Cemetery, Vogler's Cove
Epworth United Church Cemetery, New Germany
Feltzen South Cemetery, Feltzen South
First Settlers Cemetery, Broad Cove
First South Community Cemetery, First South
Forest Hill Cemetery, Broad Cove
Fort Point Cemetery, LaHave
Gates Cemetery, Upper Blandford
Gates Cemetery II, Upper Blandford
Gospel Hall Cemetery, Nenevah
Harbourview Cemetery, Rose Bay
Heckmans Island Cemetery, Heckmans Island
Hemford Cemetery, Hemford
Hillside Cemetery, Broad Cove
Hillside Cemetery, Clearland
Hillside Cemetery, Simpson's Corner
Holy Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Bridgewater
Indian Brook Cemetery, Barss Corner
Indian Point Cemetery, Indian Point
Italy Cross Anglican Cemetery, Italy Cross
Italy Cross United Church Cemetery, Italy Cross
Knox Presbyterian Cemetery (New), Dublin Shore
Laconia Road Cemetery, Laconia
LaHave Islands Cemetery, LaHave Islands
Lakeside Cemetery, Mount Pleasant
Lakeview Baptist Cemetery, Chester Basin
Lakeview Cemetery, Kingsburg
Little Tancook Island Cemetery, Little Tancook Island
Lone Oak Cemetery, New Elm
Lower Blue Rocks Cemetery, Lower Blue Rocks
Lower LaHave Cemetery, Lower Lahave
Lower Mosher Cemetery, West Dublin
Lower Walden Cemetery
Maple Grove Cemetery, Chelsea
Maple Grove Cemetery, West Northfield
Maple Hill Cemetery, Vogler's Cove
Maple Leaf Cemetery, Conquerall Bank
Martin's Brook Cemetery, Martin's Brook
Martin's Point Cemetery, Martin's Point
Mayflower Hill Cemetery, Cherry Hill
McKean Cemetery, Conquerall Bank
Methodist Cemetery, Chester
Middle LaHave Cemetery, Middle LaHave
Middlewood Pentecostal Church Cemetery, Middlewood
Middlewood United Church Cemetery, Middlewood
Mosher (Moser) Cemetery, Upper Kingsburg
Mosher Private Cemetery, West Dublin
Mosher's Island Private Cemetery, Mosher's Island
Mount Pleasant United Church Cemetery, Mount Pleasant
Mulock Cemetery, Rhodes Corner
New Community Cemetery, Second Peninsula
New Cumberland Community Cemetery, New Cumberland
New Elm Cemetery, New Elm
Northwest Baptist/Community Cemetery, Northwest
Old Anglican Cemetery, New Ross
Old Burial Ground, Petite Riviere
Old Bush Island Cemetery, LaHave Islands
Old Community Cemetery, Cherry Hill
Old Community Cemetery, Second Peninsula
Old Gates Cemetery, Blandford
Old Knox aka St. James Anglican Cemetery, Dublin Shore
Old Pioneer Cemetery, Riverport
Old Zinck Cemetery, Blandford
Park Cemetery, Mahone Bay
Peaceful Hill Cemetery, West Dublin
Pine Grove Cemetery, Cherry Hill
Pioneer Cemetery, Lower Rose Bay
Pleasantville (New) Cemetery, Pleasantville
Pleasantville (Old) Cemetery, Pleasantville
Poplar Ridge Cemetery, New Cumberland
Private Cemetery, Petite Riviere
Publicover Cemetery, Crescent Beach
Romkey Family Cemetery, Crescent Beach
Rose Bay Community Cemetery, Rose Bay
St. Anthony's Church Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simms Settlement
St. Augustine Roman Catholic Cemetery, Chester
St. Augustine of Hippo Anglican Cemetery, The Forties
St. Barnabas Church Anglican Cemetery, Blandford
St. Barnabas Old Anglican Cemetery, Blandford
St. Cuthbert's Anglican Church Cemetery, Northwest Cove
St. George's Cemetery, East River
St. James Anglican Cemetery, Aldersville
St. James Anglican Cemetery, Conquerall Mills
St. James Cemetery (Old), Fox Point
St. James Cemetery (New), Fox Point
St. John in the Wilderness, New Germany
St. John's Anglican Cemetery a/k/a Borgel's Point New Anglican Cemetery, Chester Basin
St. Joseph's Catholic Cemetery, Chelsea
St. Luke's Anglican Cemetery and Mount Pleasant Hartman Cemetery, Mount Pleasant
St. Mark's Cemetery, Mill Cove
St. Matthew's Churchyard Cemetery, Upper Lahave
Walden Community Cemetery (formerly St. Mark's Union Church Cemetery), Walden
St. Martin's Anglican Cemetery, Martin's River (Bryan Keddy)
St. Matthew's Cemetery, Upper LaHave
St. Matthew's Presbyterian Cemetery, Conquerall Mills
St. Matthias Anglican Cemetery, Italy Cross
St. Michael's Anglican Cemetery, Petite Riviere
St. Norbert's Catholic Cemetery, Lunenburg
St. Patrick's Roman Catholic Cemetery (New), New Ross
St. Patrick's Roman Catholic Cemetery (Old), New Ross
St. Peter's Cemetery, West LaHave (Pentz)
St. Peter's Lutheran Cemetery, Chester
Sea Side Cemetery, Kingsburg
Seaside Cemetery, Voglers Cove
Seventh Day Adventist Cemetery, Fox Point
Shatford Cemetery, Conquerall Bank
Shepherds Hill Cemetery, Riverport
Sherwood Cemetery, Sherwood
Silver Cemetery, Rhodes Corner
Sims Cemetery, Simms Settlement
Simpsons Corner, Hillside Cemetery
Sunnyside Cemetery, Whynott's Settlement
Tancook Island Cemetery, Big Tancook Island
Trinity Lutheran Church Cemetery, New Germany
Tumblin Cemetery, LaHave Islands
Union Cemetery, West Dublin
Union Church Cemetery, Beech Hill
United Baptist Cemetery, Beech Hill
United Baptist Cemetery, Fox Point
United Baptist Cemetery, New Ross
United Baptist Cemetery, The Forties
United Baptist Cemetery, Upper Blandford
United Baptist Cemetery, Western Shore
Upper Blue Rocks Cemetery, Upper Blue Rocks
Wesley United Church Cemetery, Petite Riviere
West LaHave Cemetery, West LaHave
Woodlawn Cemetery, Cherry Hill


Master Surname Index

 

AWALT, BACKMAN, BOURKE, BOUTILIER, CLEVELAND, COVEY, DIGNAN, DOYLE, FLEET, GAMMON, GATES, GRANT, GRIFFIN, HATTER, HENNIGAR, HILTZ, HOLLAND, HOLTAN, HOPEWELL, HUBLEY, IBSEN, JOHNSTON, LANGLEY, LEITCH, LITTLE, LYNTON, MacDONALD, MALACRIDA, MITCHELL, ORCHARD, REID, SCHNARE, SEABOYER, SHATFORD, SHIELDS, WILLIAMS, WORTH

All Saints Anglican Cemetery (New), Bayswater

 

AWALT, BACKMAN, BARTLEMEN, BOUTILIER, BUTILIER, CLEVELAND, DAREZ, HEATHWAITE, HUBLEY, ROAST, ROST, VERGE

All Saints Anglican Cemetery (Old), Bayswater

 

BACKMAN, BOUTILIER, FLEET, KNICKLE

Bayswater Boutilier Cemetery, Bayswater

 

ALLEN, ARMSTRONG, BAKER, BANNISTER, BEECROFT, BEZANSON, BOND, BOUTILIER, BRADBURY, BREMNER, BROWN, CAVENDISH, CHASE, CHURCH, COLLICUTT, COPE, CLEVELAND, DAGLEY, DAUPHINEE, DAVIS, DRYNAN, EVANS, FEADER, FLEET, FREDA, GRANT, GRAVES, HANSEN, HAWBOLDT, HILCHIE, HILTZ, HOUGHTON, HUGHES, HUME, KAIZER, KEDDY, KUHN, LOWE, MADER, MAGEE, MANSFIELD, MASON, MATHER, MILLER, MOORE, MORASH, MORSE, MOSHER, MUHL, MUNRO, MacDONALD, McALLISTER, McBRIDE, McINNIS, NASS, NAUSS, NEWCOMBE, PERRY, PUBLICOVER, PULSIFER, RAFUSE, RHODENIZER, ROSE, RUTHERFORD, SCHNARE, SCOTT, SHUTE, SILVER, SMITH, STANFORD, STEVENS, SUDERLAND, WAMBOLDT, WEBBER, WEISNER, WELLS, WILSON, WOOLEY, ZINCK

Bayview Anglican Cemetery (Part 1), Chester

 

BLINN, BOND, BOUTILIER, BREMNER, CHANDLER, CHURCH, COLLICUTT, EDMONDS, EVANS, FEENER, FOX, FREDA, GRAVES, HILTZ, HOUGHTON, HUME, JAMES, JOLLYMORE, KAIZER, LANGLOIS, LUNDGREN, MILLS, MORASH, MOSHER, MUIR, MacDONALD, McINNIS, NAUSS, PARSONS, PAYNE, RAFUSE, REDDEN, RHULAND, RHYNO, ROCKWELL, ROPER, SCHNARE, SMITH, SNAIR, STEVENS, WATKINS, WILLMAN, WORSFOLD, ZINCK

Bayview Anglican Cemetery (Part 2), Chester

 

BACKMAN, BEZANSON, BLEASDALE, CLINTON, CORBIN, COUNTWAY, CRAWLEY, D'AUBIN, DEMONT, EISNOR, ELDRIDGE, HATT, HILTZ, HILTZ, HUTT, KEOUGH, LOHNES, MOSHER, OXNER, SELLERS, ST. PIERRE, STAFFORD, STEVENS, ZWICKER

Borgel's Point New Anglican Cemetery, Chester Basin

 

ARMSTRONG, BARKHOUSE, BOND, BOOHER, BREMNER, BROWN, CALDWELL, CHANDLER, CHURCH, COLLICUTT, COONEY, CORKUM, CROFT, CROSS, DALEY, DAUPHINEE, DEGGINGER, EKLOF, EMBREE, ETTER, FADER, FISHER, FRAIL, FREDA, GALLANAT, GIFFIN, GORMAN, GRANT, GRAVES, GREENLAW, HAMILTON, HAMM, HARDWlCK, HAWBOLDT, HENNIGAR, HILTZ, HIRTLE, HUBLEY, HUME, JESS, KARLSEN, LAFRANCE, LANGILLE, LAWSON, LEVY, LUNN, MACDONALD, MACISAAC, MACKEEN, MANNING, MANSFIELD, MARSHALL, MASON, MATHESON, MATTINSON, MCALPINE, MCINDLESS, MCKINLEY, MEISNER, MILLETT, MILLS, MITCHELL, MOLAND, MORASH, MOSHER, NASS, NAUSS, OLAN, PEARL, PORTER, PRETTY, PULSIFER, PULSIVER, RAFUSE, REDDEN, RENNEHAN, RIGBY, ROAST, ROY, SARGENT, SCHNARE, SEXTON, SHANKEL, SHATFORD, SLAUENWHITE, SMITH, STEVENS, SWINEMAR, TABOR, TANCOCK, THORNTON, WAGNER, WALKER, WAMBOLDT, WATSON, WEBBER, WETHERELL, WHITFORD, WHYNOT, WILSON, WINDROW, WINTER, WRIGHT, YOUNG, ZINCK

Chester New Baptist Cemetery, Chester

 

ARMSTRONG, BACKMAN, BAKER, BARKHOUSE, BAZANSON, BECK, BELL, BEZANSON, BOSWICK, BRADSHAW, BROWN, CALDWELL, CAMERON, CHRISTIE, CHURCH, COMINGO, CONGDON, COONEY, CORKUM, CORNELIUS, COUNTAWAY, COUNTWAY, CRANDLE, DAUPHINEE, DEAKIN, DEINSTADT, DELONG, DENNIS, DEWITT, DIMOCK, DOWELL, EISENHAUR, EISNER, EISNOR, ETTER, EVANS, FADER, FLOYD, FORON, FRAIL, FREDEA, FULLER, GELDERT, GIBSON, GORMAN, GORMAND, GREENO, HALL, HATT, HAUBOLD, HAWBOLDT, HAWBOLT, HEBB, HENNIGAR, HILTZ, HOLM, HOUGHTON, HUBLEY, HUME, ISNOR,KAISER, KILLAM, LANTZ, LEIGHTON, LEVY, LOVETT, MacDONALD, MacISAAC, McIVER, MARTIN, MEAD, MELVIN, MILLET, MILLETT, MILLS, MITCHELL, MOLAND, MORASH, MORRIS, MOSHER, MUNRO, NAAS, NASS, NORTHUP, OLDING, PARRY, PIERSON, PINEO, PITTS, PULSIFER, RAFUSE, REFFUSE, REFUSE, ROBERSON, ROBINSON, SCHNAIR, SCHNARE, SKINNER, SMITH, STEVENS, STONEMAN, THOMSON, VAUGHAN, VAUN, WALKER, WEBBER, WHALEN, WHITMAN, WILSON, ZINCK, ZWICKER

Chester Old Burial Ground, Chester

 

ANDERSON, BORGALD, BROWN, CORKUM, CROFT, DAUPHINEE, EISENHAUER, EISNER, ELDRIDGE, HATT, MILLETT, OXNER, RAFUSE, WHEELER

Chester Basin Old Baptist Cemetery, Chester Basin

 

ACKER, ADAMS AMERO, BAKER, BARONI, BEZANSON, BORGEOIS, BROOME, BUTLER, CLATTENBURG, COLLINS, CONNORS, CORNELIUS, CONTAWAY, CROSSLEY, CROUSE, DANIELS, DOREY, ELLIOTT, FEINDEL, FIFIELD, HALL, HENNIGAR, HILTZ, HIRTLE, HUGHES, JOLLYMORE, KEDDY, LARDER, LAVERS, LEGGE, LENIHAN, LEOPOLD, LEVY, MACDONALD, MACDOUGALL, MACDOW, MCCAULEY, MCDOW, MEISTER, MITCHELL, MUNSONS, , NAUGLER, OLMSTEAD, POWER, PYE, REDDEN, REEVES, RINES, ROBAR, ROBERTSON, ROBICHEAE, ROSS, RUSSELL, SWINEMAR, SWINIMER, SEABOYER, SKERRY, TURNER, VEINOTT, WALKER, WILE, WINDROW

Christ Church Anglican Cemetery (New), New Ross

 

ARENBERG, BROWN, CARROLL, COSSMAN, COUGHLEN, CROFT, CROSS, CROUSE, FANCY, FISHER, FRANK, GELDART, HALLETT, HAMILL, HARDY, HEBB, HOLINGSWORTH, LEWIS, LOHNES, McCARTHY, NAUGLER, NAUSS, RAFUSE, SARTY, SLAUENWHITE, SNYDER, STEWART, STUART, WAMBOLDT, WAMBOLT, WEAGLE, WEINACHT, WHYNOT, WYNACHT, ZWICKER

Christ Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery, Camperdown

 

ARENBURG, BOLIVAR, BOLIVER, BOLIVER, BOLLIVAR, CHARLTON, CLATTENBURG, CROSS, EDWARDS, LACEY LANGILLE, MCCARTHEY, MCCARTHY, MEISNER, NAAS, NAUSS, NIFORD, NOWE, SARTY, SHANKLE, SLAUENWHITE, SNYDER, STEWART, TANNER, WAMBACK, WARD, WHYNOT, WHYNOTT

Conquerall Mills Lutheran Cemetery, Conquerall Mills

 

BURLINGAME, CROFT, HARMON, HAYWARD, TEAL

Croft Dale Cemetery, Crescent Beach

 

CONRAD, CROUSE, FRIDENBURG, HARMON, JOUDREY, KAULBACK, RAMEY, SNYDER, WHYNOT

Crousetown Anglican Church Cemetery, Crousetown

 

CROUSE, DAGLEY, RAMEY, SPERRY

Crousetown Crouse Cemetery, Crousetown

 

BAGGETT, BELL, BOLIVAR, BOLLIVAR, BROWN, BRUNELLE, CONRAD, CROSS, CROUSE, DOREY, EIKLE, GRANT, HARMON, HAYWARD, HERMAN, HILTON, HIMMELMAN, HUEY, JOHNSON, JOHNSTONE, MACLAREN, MOREAU, OXNER, RAFUSE, RAMEY, SPERRY, STEWART, SULLIVAN, TANNER, VOGLER

Crousetown United Church Cemetery, Crousetown

 

BOLIVER, CONRAD, HEBB, HERMAN, HERMON, MORASH, PARKS, RYNARD, SMITH, TEAL, TEEL, VOGLER, WAMBOLDT, WENTZEL

First Settlers Cemetery, Broad Cove

 

ADAMS, ALLEN, ANDERSON, ANNAND, AUSTIN, BAILEY, BAKER, BELL, BISHOP, BLAXLAND, BRISTER, BUSH, BUSHEN, CONNOLLY, CONRAD, COOPS, CORKUM, CREASER, DEMONE, DOLLIVER, ERNST, FARR, FARRELL, GESON, GETSON, GOLDRICH, GRAY, HAGEN, HARTLING, HARVEY, HAUGHN, HAYES, HERMAN, HILTZ, HIMMELMAN, HOLMES, HUTCHINSON, JAMES, KEDDY, KEIRSTEAD, MASCHKE, MCKENZIE, MEISTER, MELLING, MITCHELL, MOSSMAN, MULLOCK, MYRA, NORWOOD, O'BRIEN, OAKLEY, OXNER, PALMER, PARKS, PENNY, PENTZ, PERNETTE, PUBLICOVER, REINHARDT, RICHARD, RICHARDS, RYNARD, SARTY, SCHNARE, SEABOYER, SIMPSON, SMITH, SPEARWATER, SULLIVAN, TORRIE, TRIDER, WEAGLE, WENTZELL, WILKIE, WOLFE, WOODWORTH, WRIGHT, ZINCK, ZWICKER

Fort Point Cemetery, LaHave

 

GATES

Gates Cemetery, Upper Blandford

 

CLEVELAND, HARNISH, GATES, MEISNER, MISNER, PARSONS, PUBLICOVER, ROAST, SCHNARE, SEABOYER

Gates Cemetery II, Upper Blandford

 

ARENBURG, BYNG, CONRAD, DANYLEYKO, DEAMOND, DURLING, EMINO, FLEMMING, HOGG, HOWIE, HUBLEY, HYSON, ILLINGWORTH, LABRADOR, LOWE, MOORE, NAAS, RHODDY, SAPP, SIMPSON, SMITH, SNYDER, TUFTS, TURNER, VEINOT, WHYNOT, WHALEN, WOODWORTH, WILE, WILES, ZINCK, ZWICKER

Hill Side Cemetery, Simpson's Corner

 

ACKER, ANDREWS, ARNOLD, BARNES, CUNNINGHAM, CROOKS, EISNOR, ERNST, FELTMATE, GORMAN, HEISLER, HILTZ, HYSON, HUBLEY, KEEPING, LANGILLE, LINDSAY, MATHEWS, MORLAND, MOSHER, NAUGLER, OLIVER, O'NEILL, PERRY, SMELTZER, SOLOWAN, SWINAMER, TAYLOR, THOMAS, VEINOTTE, VERGE, WALTERS, WENTZELL, WHYNOT, WYNACHT, YOUNG, ZWICKER

Indian Point Cemetery, Indian Point

 

BRADY, BUSH, BUTRICK, CARVER, COUNTWAY, CROUSE, DAGGETT, DAGLEY, FEENER, FITCH, HARMON, HENDERSON, HERMAN, HIRTLE, MACINNIS, MCINNIS, NAAS, RHYNO, WILE

Italy Cross United Church Cemetery, Italy Cross

 

CROSSLAND, DOREY, EISENHAUER, ISNOR, MOSHER, ZWICKER

Lower Walden Cemetery

 

BEZANSON, CLEMENTS, CONRAD, CORKUM, CORRIGALL, CREASER, DEAL, ERNST, FALVEY, GANSHIRT, HIRTLE, HYDE, INGRAHAM, JOLLYMORE, KAIZER, KEIZER, KIRBY, KNOCK, LEAMAN, LEARY, MAY, MacKAY, McFARLANE, MOSHER, MOSSMAN, MURPHY, OXNER, PENNEY, PUBLICOVER, PUDDICK, RITCEY, RISSER, ROMKEY, SCHNARE, SMITH, SPIDLE, WAMBOLT, WHYNACHT, WINTERS

Lakeview Cemetery

 

ACKER, ANDREWS, ARNOLD, BARNES, CUNNINGHAM, CROOKS, EISNOR, ERNST, FELTMATE, GORMAN, HEISLER, HILTZ, HYSON, HUBLEY, KEEPING, LANGILLE, LINDSAY, MATTHEWS, MORLAND, MOSHER, NAUGLER, OLIVER, O'NEILL, PERRY, SMELTZER, SOLOWAN, SWINAMER, TAYLOR, THOMAS, VEINOTTE, VERGE, WALTERS, WENTZELL, WHYNOT, WYNACHT, YOUNG, ZWICKER

Martin's Brook Cemetery, Martin's Brook

 

BARKHOUSE, HILTZ, McINNES, MEISNER, MOSHER, RAFUSE, SCHUPE, SHEEHAN, SHUPE

Martin's Point Cemetery, Martin's Point

 

BOND, FRAIL, GRAVES, JACKMAN, LEAMAN, RAFUSE, REDDEN, RUFUS, SCHNARE, SEASTORM, SMITH, STEVENS, WESTAWAY, ZINCK

Methodist Cemetery, Chester

 

MOSHER (MOSER)

Mosher (Moser) Cemetery, Upper Kingsburg

 

BAKER, BECK, CONRAD, CORKUM, FAULKENHAM, HARTMAN, HUEY, LEGAGUE, LEGAY, MAHONEY, MEISNER, RICHARD, SPERRY, TAYLOR, WAMBOLDT

Mount Pleasant Community Cemetery, Mount Pleasant

 

ALLEN , BENJAMIN, BERRIGAN, BUSH, CONRAD, CORKUM, EAGLE, HARTMAN, HUEY, JOHNSON, LANTZ, MACHAN, NOWE, O'BRIEN, ROBERTS, SMITH, VEINOT, WAMBACK, WAMBOLDT, YOUNG

Mount Pleasant United Church Cemetery, Mount Pleasant

 

CORKUM, CROSS, FLOYD, HIMMELMAN, MEISNER, MISNER, RAFUSE, WAMBACK

New Cumberland Community Cemetery, New Cumberland

 

BARONI, BURGOYNE, CHASE, CORKUM, COSTLY, DELOREY, FRANCIS, GATES, HATCHARD, HATT, HILTZ, HISCOE, HUTCHINSON, JOLLYMORE, KEDDY, KEINS, LARDER, LAYBOLT, LEGGE, LEOPOLD, MacKAY, McDOW, MEISTER, NORWOOD, PRESSLEY, QUINLIN, ROAST, ROSS, RUSSELL, SALTZMAN, SKERRY, SWEET, TURNER, VENOT, WAMBOLT, WINDROW

Old Anglican Cemetery, New Ross

 

BOEHNER, DREW, GIBBS, LEMAN, MANNING, MOZER, PARK, POPE, RISSER, SPIKE, VOGLER

Old Burial Ground, Petite Riviere

 

COVEY, GATES, MISENER, MISNER, PEARL, SEABOYER, TOBIN, ZINCK, ZINK

Old Gates Cemetery, Blandford

 

BURGOYNE, CLEVELAND, FLEET, MEISNER, PUBLICOVER, RAFUSE, SEABOYER, ZINCK, ZINK

Old Zinck Cemetery, Blandford

 

COOK, CREASER, FOSTER, FRASER, OXNER, PEELER, RISSER, ROMKEY, SCHNARE, SEABOYER, SPINDLER, ZINCK and ZINK

Pioneer Cemetery, Lower Rose Bay

 

BAKER, CONRAD, CORKUM, HIMMELMAN, LEGAY, VOGLER, WAMBACK

Poplar Ridge Cemetery, New Cumberland

 

RICHARD, RIESER, WEAGLE

Private Cemetery, Petite Riviere

 

BLINN, BOUTILIER, BRITTEN, BROWN, CARDINAL, CAMERON, COLLING, CORDEAU, DIAMOND, FLINN, FOUGERE, JENNEX, KEDDY, KURT, McMULLIN, MURPHY, REGAN, SAWLER, TISH, UNDERWOOD, VANDERGRIFT

St. Anthony's Church Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simms Settlement

 

BARKHOUSE, BARRY, BARTER, BASSETT, BINGHAM, ADDER, BOUDREAU, BOUTILIER, BOYLAND, BRIGGS, BRIGLEY, BUTLER, CAMERON, CARR, CARROLL, CARSWELL, CHASE, CHEARNLEY, CLEVELAND, COLE, CORBIN, CORKUM, CRANE, DAVIS, DYER, ELLISON, EVANS, FAFARD, FANNING, GAUDET, GILLIS, GOODWIN, GORMAN, GRIMBLE, HAMILTON, HENEBERRY, HENNABERRY, HENNEBERRY, HOLDBROOK, HOPEWELL, HOWLEY, HUTT, LaFRANCE, LANGILLE, LANIGAN, MacKELL, MacNEILL, MILLETT, MORGAN, MOSHER, MURPHY, NICHOLSON, O'BRINE, O'CALLAGHAN, O'DONNOGUHE, OLAND, PAINTING, PEARL, PENALL, PENNALL, REDDEN, REYNOLDS, ROBINSON, SCHMITZ, SCHOFIELD, TONEY, WEBBER, WELLS, WEST, WHALEN, WILLOUGHBY, WILSON, YOUNG

St. Augustine Roman Catholic Cemetery, Chester

 

BAKER, BATES, BELL, CLEVELAND, COOKE, CORNELIUS, COVEY, FISH, FLEET, FREEMAN, GATES, HARNISH, HILL, JENNINGS, JOLLYMORE, JOSEY, LeGAY, MacDONALD, McNEIL, MANN, MARTIN, MAXWELL, MEISNER, MYERS, NICHOLSON, PITMAN, PUBLICOVER, SCHNARE, SCOTT, SEABOYER, SHRUM, STEVENS, WALTERS, WEST, WESTHAVER, WHITE, VIDDAL, ZINCK

St. Barnabas Church Anglican Cemetery, Blandford

 

BOUTILIER, PUBLICOVER, ZINCK, ZINK

St. Barnabas Old Anglican Cemetery, Blandford

 

BAKER, BOUTILIER, BURGOYNE, CALE, CLEVELAND, COOLEN, DOIRON, HARNISH, HYSON, MILLER, MORASH, MURPHY, NOONAN, SETTER, SETTERS, YOUNG

St. Cuthbert's Anglican Church Cemetery, Northwest Cove

 

BAKER, BARKHOUSE, BUTLER, CHADDOCK, CLEVELAND, CLOTHIER, CONRAD, COOK, COOKE, COOLEN, DOMINEY, FLEET, FRAIL, GRANT, HARNISH, HENNIGAR, HUME, HYSON, JENNINGS, JOUDREY, LOHNES, McINNIS, MEISNER, MELVIN, MESNER, MILLETT, MISENER, MOSHER, MOSSMAN, NAUSS, ROAST, ROSE, ROST, RUDOLPH, SAWLER, SCHNARE, SHUPE, VATCHER, WEBBER, WILSON, WRIGHT, ZINCK

St. George's Cemetery, East River

 

AALDERS, ALDERS, BEZANSON, BOYLAN, BROWN, BURGOYNE, CONNORS, COSTLEY, DITCHBURN, FREDERICKS, GRANT, HATCHARD, HIRTLE, JOUDREY, KEDDY, LEGGE, McDOW, MEISTER, REEVES, RUSSELL, SWEET, TURBITT, VEINOTT

St. James Anglican Cemetery, Aldersville

 

BOLAND , BRADY, CROSS, DAGLEY, FANCEY, FITCH, HEBB, HIMMELMAN, JACK, KAULBACH, KELLY, NAUSS, NIFORD, NOWE, RAFUSE, SARTY, SLAUENWHITE, STEWART, TAYLOR, VEINOT, WAINWRIGHT, WEAGLE, ZWICKER

St. James Anglican Cemetery, Conquerall Mills

 

BOUTILIER, CARPENTER, COOLEN, CORKEM, DAILEY, DOMINEY, DOREY, DOUBLEDAY, HAMILL, HARNISH, HOGUE, HOLMES, HYSON, JENNINGS, JOLLIMORE, JOLLYMORE, LANGILLE, LANGILLES, LERCH, McINNIS, MILLER, MORASH, MURPHY, MURRAY, REID, RUSSEL, SHATFORD, WESTAVER, WESTHAVER, YOUNG

St. James Cemetery (Old), Fox Point

 

ACKER, ANDREWS, BAKER, BEUREE, BOUCHIE,BOUTILIER, BOYD, BREWER, BUTLER, CLEVELAND, COLEMAN, COOLEN, CLOONEY, CORNELIUS, DEMONE, DOREY, EAGLES, GORDAN, HAMTILL, HARLOW, HARNISH, HERMAN, HILTZ, HUBLEY, ISAACS, JEANS, JENNINGS, JEWERS, JOHNSON, JOLLIMORE, JOLLYMORE, LANGILLE, LePINE, MacLEOD, McCORMICK, McINNIS, McTIGUE, MAGSON, MERSER, MILLER, MISNER, MORROW, MORRISON, MORTON, MOSS, MURPHY, NICHOLAS, NICHOLSON, PEEL, RHYNO, RICHARDSON, ROSE, ROY, SHATFORD, SIMMS, SLAUNWHITE, SNOW, TANNER, WAMBOLDT, WEST, WESTHAVER, WOODS, YOUNG

St. James Cemetery (New), Fox Point

 

CONRAD, CORKUM, EISNOR, HARTMAN, SHAW, WAMBACK, WINTERS

St. Luke's Anglican Cemetery, Mount Pleasant

 

BOUTILIER, HAMLIN, HARNISH, JENNINGS, JOHNSON, JOLLIMORE, JOLLYMORE, MILLER, ROY, SHATFORD, VERGE, YOUNG

St. Mark's Cemetery, Mill Cove

 

CARVER, DOREY, KEDDY, LANGILLE, McONIE, NAAS, NAUSS, VEINOTTE, ZINCK

St. Mark's Union Church Cemetery, Walden

 

ARENBURG, BOLIVAR, BOLIVER, BOLLIVAR, CONRAD, CORKUM, CROFT, CROSS, DAGLEY, EDWARDS, FITCH, FRANK, FRONK, HEBB, HIMMELMAN, HUBLEY, JOHNSON, JOUDREY, KAULBACH, KNICKLE, LOHNES, MEISNER, NAAS, NAUGLER, OAKES, OAKES, RAFUSE, SARTY, SLAUENWHITE, SNYDER, VEINOTTE, WAMBACK, WEAGLE, WHYNOT, ZINCK, ZWICKER

St. Matthew's Presbyterian Cemetery, Conquerall Mills

 

BONNELL, CLATTENBURG, CORKUM, CROSS, DAGLEY, FANCY, FEENER, FRANK, HARMAN, HARMON, HEBB, HERMAN, HIRTLE, JOUDREY, NASS, NAUSS, RHODENIZER, SARTY, SLAUENWHITE, WAMBACK, WAMBOLDT, WARD

St. Matthias Anglican Cemetery, Italy Cross

 

BELL, BROWN, BURSTALL, COOK, CORKUM, COVEY, CROSS, DAGLEY, EIKLE, ELLWOOD, FANCY, HALL, HARMON, HIMMELMAN, HIRTLE, HUBLEY, JODREY, JOHNSON, KAULBACK, KAVANAGH, LANGILLE, MANTHORNE, MINNICK, MOORE, NAUSS, SHEPHERD, SLAUENWHITE, SPERRY, TAYLOR, WENTZEL, WENTZELL, WHYNACHT, WOLF, WOLFF

St. Michael's Anglican Cemetery, Petite Riviere

 

ALDERS, BOYLAN, BROWN, CARVER, COLLINS, DOREY, DOUCETTE, HODDER, HUGHES, JOLLMORE, KEDDY, KEYHOE, LEGGE, LEOPOLD, MORLEY, LOUGH, NASH, POTTER, PUBLICOVER, PYE, REEVES, RUSSELL, SEFFERN, THERIAULT, TURBIT, VEINOTT, WALKER, YOUNG

St. Patrick's Roman Catholic Cemetery (New), New Ross

 

COLLICULT, CORKUM, DAUPHINEE, DUGGAN, GRAVES, HAACK, HAGEN, HAMM, HATT, HAWBOLDT, HEISLER, HUME, KEHOE, KJARBO, KROGER, LOWE, MEISNER, MELLIN, MICHEL, MISENER, MORASH, NASS, NAUSS, NEIL, NODLAND, PECKHAM, PERKINS, PETERSON, PIPER, RAFUSE, RAVLO, REDDEN, SCHNARE, SHAW, SQUIRES, STEVENS, WEBBER, ZINCK

St. Peter's Lutheran Cemetery, Chester

 

DEAL, HEBB, HIRTLE, KEISER, KISER, KNOCK, KNOX, MOSER, MOSHER, MOSMAN, MOSSMAN, PEELER, RISSER, SHAFFENBURG, WENTZELL

Sea Side Cemetery, Kingsburg

 

BAKER, BELL, BICHARD, BOWERS, CLEVERSEY, COHOON, CONRAD, CROSS, DOLIVAR, DOLIVER, DOLLIVAR, DOLLIVER, DOLOVER, EMENO, FAYLE ,GARDINER, GREEK, HALL, HIRTLE, LINDSAY, LOHNAS, LOHNES, MANN, MASON, MILLER, MOSHER, MOUZAR, NOWE, O'BRIEN, RAFUSE, REINHARDT, REVS, RYAN, SELIG, SLAUENWHITE, SMITH, VOGLER, WAMBACH, WAMBACK, WARD, WHYNACHT, WHYNOCK, WOLF, ZINCK

Seaside Cemetery, Voglers Cove

 

BAKER, COOLEN, CROSS, GELDART, HAYARD, LOWE, MacLEAN, MARRIOTT, MUNROE, NEWTON, PIERCE, SHATFORD, SOPER, VERGE, WEST, WHEATLEY, WILSON, YOUNG

Seventh Day Adventist Cemetery, Fox Point

 

ANDERSON, ARMSTRONG, CHURCH, COLLICUTT, FEINDEL, HART, HASLETT, LAVERS, LEVY, MELVIN, RAFUSE, RHODES, VEINOT, WEISNER

Sherwood Cemetery, Sherwood

 

AULENBACK, BOLIVAR, BURNS, CONRAD, CROUSE, DEMONE, FALKENHAM/FAULKENHAM, FALT, GRANDY, KLINKWORTH, LOHNES, OICKLE, RANDALL, SARTY, SILVER, SPENCER, WENTZEL/WENTZELL, WILE, WOODWORTH

Silver Cemetery, Rhodes Corner

 

BOLIVAR, DAUPHINEE, DOMINEY, ESTLING, GRAVES, KING, LEVY and MacDONALD, McINNIS, PEMBROKE, SIMS, SIMMS, WESTHAVER

Sims Cemetery, Simms Settlement

 

ALINARD, AWALT, BAKER, BLINN, CLOTHIER, CROOKS, CROSS, ERNST, FLEET, GATES, GLERUM, HATT,HEISLER, HILL, HIRTLE, HUBLEY, HUTT, LANGILLE, LANTZ, LEVY, MAIDER, MASON, MEISNER, MOSHER, PEARL, RHODENHISER, SLAUGENWHITE, SLAWNWHITE, SMITH, STEVENS, WILNEFF, WILSON, YOUNG

Tancook Island Cemetery, Big Tancook Island

 

DOREY, HATT, JEFFERY, MacLEOD, McGINN

Union Church Cemetery, Beech Hill

 

BENTON, BROWN, CLARK, DAUPHINEE, DAY, DEER, GIFFIN, HATCHER, HATT, HILTZ, JACKSON, JONES, MARQUIS, McGINN, NAUSS, PARKER, SAWLER, VEINO, VEINOTTE, WAMBOLT, WEATHERTON, WINTER

United Baptist Cemetery, Beech Hill

 

BOUTILIER, COOLEN, DOREY, HANNAM, HARHISH, JENNINGS, MATHEWS, O'BRIEN, POTTER, SHATFORD, STEVENS, VERGE, WESTAVER, WESTHAVER

United Baptist Cemetery, Fox Point

 

BOUTILIER, CLARK, CROSS, FINCK, GATES, LANGILLE, MISNER, MOODY, PEARL, YOUNG, ZINCK

United Baptist Cemetery, Upper Blandford

 

ADAMS, BACKMAN, BARKHOUSE, BOUTILIER, BUTLER, BUTT, CLEVELAND, CONRAD, DAUPHINEE, DEMONT, DOOKS, DOREY, FRANK, FRASER, FRERE, GARLAND, HAMM, HOLMAN, ISNOR, JAMIESON, KAIZER, KEDDY, LEVEY, MacKENZIE, MacQUARRIE, MOSHER, MYRA, RAFUSE, SGHWEINHEIMER, SWINIMER, VAUGHAN, VEINOTTE, WHYNACHT, YOUNG, ZWICKER

United Baptist Cemetery, Western Shore

ARENBURG , ARMSTRONG, BAGGETT, BAILEY, BAKER, BARTLEY, BATT, BENNETT, BIRCHALL, BOWERS, BROWN, BURTON, BUSH, BUTLER, COFFIN, CONRAD, CORKUM, COVEY, CREELMAN, CROFT, CROUSE, DAGLEY, DANIEL, DREW, ESBURY, FALT, FANCY, FERGUSON, FRAIL, GATES, GRAY, HALL, HARLOW, HARMON, HASTIE, HAYWARD, HECKMAN, HILTON, HIMMELMAN, HIRTLE, HOLDEN, HUBLEY, JENKINS, JOHNSON, KEMPTON, LAYTON, LEARY, LEGAY, LESLIE, LOVE, MACGREGOR, MACHARDY, MACKENZIE, MACLEOD, MANSFIELD, MANTHORNE, MCLEOD, MCPHERSON, MILLER, MINNICK, MOSHER, NAUSS, NELSON, NESBITT, NEVILLE, OICKLE, PARK, PARKE, PARKS, PUBLICOVER, REINHARDT, RHODENIZER, RICHARD, RICHARDS, RIESER, ROMKEY, RYAN, SABEAN, SHAFFNER, SMITH, SPERRY, SPIDLE, STEWART, TEAL, TUNNAH, VOGLER, WALFIELD, WAMBOLDT, WARD, WATSON, WENTZEL, WENTZELL, WEST, WHYNOTT, WILE, WILLIAMS, WINTERS, WOLFE, WRIGHT

Wesley United Church Cemetery, Petite Riviere