Search billions of records on Ancestry.com



Misc. Cemeteries & Gravestone Photos
  July 26, 2014

Photos contributed by:
Denise Smith - Carol Domshy - L. Curtis Boyle - Catherine Albach - Doreen Lang

Chelan Hillcrest Cemetery
R.M.of Bjorkdale # 426   NE 10-42-10W2   GPS   52.602756N   103.361639W

Alexander, Gordon John  4 Jan 1999 age 71 hus of Maxine

Bourgonje, Sheila Helen (nee Banman)  5 Jan 1940 - 5 Sep 2011 dau of Jake & Eva

Chaykowski, Dallas David  18 Jan 1982 - 18 Nov 2007 son of David & Gloria

Dalke, Iver Harley  12 Nov 1922 - 11 Feb 2010 son of Jacob & Helena
Darmokid, David Donald  22 Mar 1923 - 9 Jun 2014 son of Bill & Katie
Darmokid, Melvin Craig  9 Nov 1954 - 14 May 2011
Davidson, Timothy Deal  26 Apr 1964 - 18 Sep 2012
Duerksen, Irma Anna (nee Buhr)  31 Mar 1931 - 3 Jun 2010 dau of Wilhelm & Anna (nee Wiebe)
Dyckewich, Margaret Arlene (nee Bagg)  1967 - 27 Sep 2011 dau of MacDonald & Margaret

Kwiatkowski, Carl Edward  20 Nov 1959 - 2 Feb 2003 son of Frank & Myrtle 


Morley, Peter John  23 Sep 1931 - 17 Sep 2015
Norvik, Thelma Claire  14 Apr 1946 - 25 May 2015

Rogers, Bertha Rose (nee Crump)  1908 - 1938 wife of Gower, dau of Dave & Chloe 

Serhan, Mary (nee Eisler)  19 Jun 1942 - 2 Aug 2015

Willerton, Alden  1941 - 2005
Wilson, Jean Carnegie (nee Black)  8 Jun 1914 - 21 May 2004 dau of David & Margaret

Zenuk, Lena (nee Bloski)  17 Dec 1927 - 3 Jun 2006 dau of Theodore & Annie

Domremy/Northern Light - Bethania Lutheran Cemetery
R.M. of St. Louis # 431   SW 22-44-25 W2   GPS   52.805244N   105.547733W
       
 
Autet, Joseph  1931 - 1931 age 6 mos (incorrect date on gravestone 1933)

Hegg, Oville Aubrey  3 Apr 1923 - 5 Jul 2015

Johnson, Clifton John  25 Jun 1946 - 7 Feb 2016
Johnson, Marguerite Julia (nee Heroux)  19 Dec 1913 - 20 Dec 2011

Lodoen, Agnes (nee Johnson)  died 7 Jul 1993
Lodoen, Matt  died 12 Feb 1952

Touet, Emma Edna (nee Friske)  12 Apr 1922 - 11 May 2012


Esterhazy Community Cemetery
R.M. of Fertile Belt # 183   NW 27-19-1 W2   GPS   50.663789N   102.071851W
Wagantall, Clara Elizabeth Pearl (nee Potts)  24 Dec 1930 - 9 Jul 2009 dau of Vernon & Elizabeth
Wagantall, Henry E.  1930 - 

Gorlitz - Hayworon Cemetery
R.M. of Good Lake # 274   NE 12-29-4 W2   GPS   51.497596N   102.439409W
Hayworon, Aksana (child)
Hayworon, Anton (child)
Hayworon, John (child)
Hayworon, Wasyl (child)

Holbein - Wild Rose - Harris Family Cemetery
R.M. of Shellbrook # 493   SW 18-50-1 W3  GPS 53.311801N 106.147542W
Harris, Rose (infant)  dau of Richard Henry & Emma Ann (nee Curnow) 

Kipling - Eden Lutheran Cemetery
R.M. of Kingsley # 124   SE 28-14-5 W2   GPS 50.194292N   102.620828W
Abrahamson, Abram  1888 - 1982 son of Abraham & Elizabeth
Abrahamson, Annie (nee Forsberg)  1887 - 1969
Abrahamson, Otto  1885 - 1935

Pachal, Olga (nee Galinski)  wife of Reinhold
Pachal, Reinhold  19 Apr 1914 - 13 Oct 1999 son of Karl & Flora


Langham - Peters Cemetery
R.M. of Corman Park # 344   SW 4-38-7 W3
Peters, Peter  2 May 1865 - 6 Jul 1909  

Marieval - St. Coeur de Marie Cemetery
R.M. of El Cappo # 154   NW 4-19A-5 W2
Trottier, Elzear  died 25 Aug 1886 age 9 son of Michel & Marguerite (nee Landry)

Parkside - Honeywood Cemetery
R.M. of Leask # 464   NE 31-47-4 W3   GPS   53.098806N   106.565535W
 
Albach, Dorothy  22 Jul 1885 - 2 Sep 1980
Albach, Henry  1911 - 1978
Albach, Johnny  28 Dec 1909 - 5 Jan 1914 son of Philip & Dorothy
Albach, Philip  23 Nov 1884 - 14 Dec 1976
Aug, Harland  died Aug 1991 hus of Rhoda
Aug, Rhoda Margaret (nee Jackman)  27 Apr 1924 - 25 Aug 2011 dau of Radclyffe & May

Bruner, Harry Desmond  28 Mar 1939 - 2 Jan 2016 son of Earl & Bessie

Collins, Lorne  hus of Verna
Collins, Verna (nee Shain)  14 May 1942 - 5 Jun 2011 dau of Albert & Ella

Dobson, Marian Eliza (nee Matson)  1869 - 25 Mar 1914 dau of Lewis & Julia

Muller, Dianne Marie (nee Banda)  20 Dec 1946 - 27 May 2012 wife of Iver
Muller, Iver George  5 Mar 1946 - 14 Mar 2009 son of George & Isabel

Schmidt, Arnold  hus of Emma
Schmidt, Emma (nee Derr)  1 May 1917 - 29 Jul 2009 dau of Henry & Katherine (nee Bauer)


Pascal - Our Lady of Victories Cemetery
R.M. of Canwood # 494

Orieux, Eugenie  1892 - 1918 
Orieux, Eugenie M. (nee Provost)  1870 - 1931 wife of Isidore
Orieux, Isidore M. Sr.  1857 - 1947
Orieux, Jean  1936 - 1938
Orieux, Madeleine  1926 - 1931
Orieux, Roger  1937 - 1937


Saskatoon - M. Waldner Cemetery
R.M. of Corman Park # 344   SW 1-38-7 W3
Waldner, Miena  29 Oct 1905 - 18 Apr 1906 dau of Michael G. & Margaret (nee Knels) 

Scout Lake - Carlisle / Pilsner Cemetery
R.M. of Old Post # 43   NW 23-5-1 W3
Boll, Louise (nee Pilsner)  16 Jan 1927 - 7 Aug 2008 wife of Donald, dau of Adolf & Francisca (nee Kwasnicki)  

Shaunavon - Stone district - Arlington Heights Cemetery
R.M. of Arlington # 79   SE 26-9-21 W3   GPS 49.757159N   108.748257W
East, Dorothy  stillborn prior to 1918 dau of William & Carrie
East, Kathleen  17 Nov 1918 - 21 Feb 2003 wife of Lowell
East, Kay 'Betty'  1940 - 1940
East, Lowell Lorne  16 Sept 1912 - 25 Nov 1991 son of William & Carrie
East, Rueben Paul    13 Feb 1943 - 13 Feb 1943 twin son of Russell & Doris
East, Russell Lee  4 Oct 1914 - 22 Apr 1952 son of William
East, Walter (baby)  Jan 1954 -  Jan 1954 son of Lowell & Kathleen
East, William**  21 Nov 1872 - 3 Jan 1944

Fernquist, Allen  8 Feb 1923 - 10 Jan 2007

Gust, Anna (nee Kreklau)  1896 - 1934

Kreklau, Goldie Mary  17 Apr 1908 - 26 Apr 1928
Kreklau, Julius  10 Oct 1922 - 9 Mar 1927
Kreklau, leo  1 Jul 1921 - 9 Mar 1927

Lester, Allan  6 Apr 1924 - 16 Dec 2002

Meyer, Diane  30 Jul 1970 - 5 Mar 2014
Meyer, James  23 Nov 1925 - 24 Jul 2005 hus of Hazel, son of Walter & Ellen

Pare, Josephine 'Jo'  24 Mar 1925 - 8 Jun 2003 wife of Armade

Schulthorpe, Charles**  1879 - 1938 son of Isaac & Emma (nee East)

Way-White, Ora Louise (nee Kemper)  18 Apr 1920 - 22 Jan 2002
Woodside, Doris (nee Warrener)  22 Aug 1925 - 1 Nov 2010
**NOTE: from Carol Domshy
Charles was known in the area as a half brother to William East, however in doing the genealogy, have found that they were both born Schulthorpe to Isaac and Emma Schulthorpe in England. Not sure why William chose to go by EAST other than it was his mother's maiden name.


Springside district
R.M. of Good Lake # 274   SE 11-28-6 W2
Simair, Joseph  1905


Springside - Whitesand River Valley Cemetery
R.M. of Good Lake # 274   NE 2-28-6 W2
Simair, Mr. (father of Jules, August & Louis)

St. Louis Roman Catholic Cemetery
R.M. of St. Louis # 431   RL 7&8-45-27 W2   GPS   52.915018N   105.847273W
Boucher, John Berhmans  27 Jun 1938 - 3 Feb 2010 son of John & Clara (nee Delainey)
Boyer, Evelyn Marie (nee Caron)  3 Dec 1926 - 6 Feb 2010 dau of Albert & Marjorie (nee Adair)

Cailleau, Camille  1893 - 1895 dau of Leocadie Autet

Fayant, Frank  5-H-45
Fayant, Melvina  5-H-44
Fiddler, Herman  7-K-29
Fiddler, Laurence  7-K-28
Fiddler, Leonard Album  7-K-24
Fortier, Philomene  5-H-23
Frigon, Genevieve (nee Trudel)  1886 - 1923 2-F-31
Frigon, Roland  1872 - 1953 2-F-33
Frigon, Roland & Genevieve  (2nd photo)

Gareau, Guy  8-N-11
Gareau, Lorraine (nee McDougall)  9-M-31
Gareau, Reginald  9-M-31
Gareau, Shelley  9-M-32
Gareau, Simone  8-N-10
Gentil-Perret, Robert  8-O-11

LaCroix, Allan Arthur  3 May 1925 - 21 May 2008 son of Paddy & Louise
LaCroix, Betty  wife of Allan

McDougall, Alice M.  15 Nov 1919 - 18 Feb 1945
McDougall, Brenda  1954 - 2005
McDougall, Henry E.  1905 - 1987 hus of Yvonne
McDougall, Olive M.  2 Nov 1921 - 3 Oct 1942
McDougall, Ulrick J.  1923 - 2002 hus of Sophie
McDougall, Sophie M.  1928 -
McDougall, Virginia  1891 - 1975 wife of Wilfred
McDougall, Wilfred X.  1891 - 1979
McDougall, Yvonne Marguerite (nee Bremner)  8 Jul 1910 - 28 Jun 2003

Ouellette, Irene Sr.  30 Jan 1914 - 26 Mar 2017

Parenteau, Laird Charles  16 Mar 1960 - 18 Apr 2009
Patenaude, Georgina Sr.  28 Dec 1929 - 13 May 2016
Perrault, Donald Claude  28 May 1950 - 21 Oct 2011 son of Armand & Marguerite
Phaneuf, Marlene Grace (nee Mooney)  2 May 1941 - 25 Jan 2015
Plante, Monique Christine  16 May 1967 - 3 Feb 2011 dau of John & Louise

Regnier, Alfred Bertrand  15 Dec 1924 - 19 Dec 2007 son of Octave & Marie (nee Boyer)
Richard, Alexandrine Hortense (nee Lepine)  10 Sep 1914 - 27 May 2016
Roy, Christopher Duncan  29 Ju 1984 - 5 Nov 2005
Royer, Andre  died 1994 hus of Elmire
Royer, Edward Kelly  1964 - 1966 son of Stanley & Raymonde
Royer, Elmire (nee Gervais)  20 Apr 1910 - 17 Apr 2009 dau of Joseph & Virginia
Royer, Raymonde  1944 - 1966
Royer, Stanley  1943 - 1966

Smytaniuk, William  3 Jan 1930 - 17 Dec 2010 son of Mike & Sadie
St. Germaine, Ernest  1910 - 1991
St. Germaine, Marianna  1915 - 1983 wife of Ernest
St. Germaine, Lionel  1965 - 1981

Tessier, Agnes M. (nee Kusch)  1914 - 2009
Tessier, Jean 'John'  24 May 1911 - 14 Apr 2005
Tessier, Jeanne  10 May 1917 - 21 Oct 2003 wife of Jean
Tessier, Joseph  1872 - 1957
Tessier, Joseph A.  1904 - 1979
Tessier, Marie Olive  1939 - 1984 dau of Joseph & Agnes
Tessier, Mathilda  1882 - 1969


Wadena Cemetery
R.M. of Lakeview # 337   NE 28-34-13 W2   GPS   51.947604N   103.789626W

Aurell, Erick Bengston  31 May 1871 - 5 Jan 1970

Bjerke, John Alvin  1895 - 1943 hus of Dorothy, son of Martin & Emma
Bobinski, Dale William  18 Dec 1949 - 28 Jun 2008 hus of Theresa Kulyk, son of William & Elizabeth
Brehm, Frank  died 1986 hus of Margaret
Brehm, Margaret Juliana (nee Berger)  1911 - 30 Mar 2001 dau of Joseph & Katherine
Brock, Alexander  1872 - 1944
Brock, Jathe J.  1883 - 1973

Collison, Roderick Royal  14 Feb 1924 - 13 Jun 2009 hus of Eva Stadler, son of James & Olive (nee Chester)

Eskelson, Annie Charlotte (nee Johnson)  26 Jun 1874 - 3 Jan 1963
Eskelson, Eric Paul  Feb 1871 - Sep 1928

Hall, Arthur B.  died 1947

Jarvis, Joseph Thomas  6 Dec 1892 - 30 Jan 1973
Johnson, Andrew Peter  2 Nov 1852 - 29 Mar 1937
Johnson, Elizabeth  1861 - 1933
Jones, Ethel Pearl (nee Ruttle)  18 Jul 1889 - 4 Oct 1983
Jones, Francis  1887 - 1963

Kleber, Herman Christian  6 Nov 1886 - 4 Feb 1926
Kleber, Louisa Catherine (nee Hoegy)  25 Sep 1891 - 24 May 1944

Laenger, Alfons  1904 - 1983
Laenger, Paula  1907 - 1989
Laurent, Fortunat J.  29 Oct 1876 - 27 May 1916
Lee, Harold McCutcheon  22 Dec 1916 - 25 Dec 1916
Lee, Mary Amelia (nee McCutcheon)  1 Jul 1883 - 4 Mar 1938 dau of Charles
Lee, Mary Mabel  6 Jan 1909 - 19 Nov 1909
Lee, Oscar  1892 - 1953
Lee, Robert  27 Aug 1877 - 19 Jul 1950 son of John & James
Lee, Robert Clifford  13 Sep 1910 - 5 Aug 1989 son of Robert & Mary

Markowski, Anna  1895 - 
Markowski, Julius  1893 - 1968
McGill, Doris (nee Bucklund)  25 Sep 1921 - 28 Nov 2015
Moore, Frank  hus of Wilma
Moore, Wilma Joyce (nee Fisher)  30 Jan 1925 - 15 Feb 2012 dau of William & Eliza
Muir, William P.  1927 - 1989
Muller, Peter Bernard  9 May 1932 - 30 Sep 2013 hus of Helen Fleishhacker, son of John & Mary

Nelson, Eric Axel  4 Aug 1888 - 5 Nov 1960
Nelson, Fanny Albertina (nee Lindquist)  29 Jun 1895 - 13 Oct 1938

Ottmann, Christina (nee Heipel)  1862 - 19 Sep 1947
Ottmann, Peter  1860 - 1942

Pollock, Stanley Boyd  1915 - 30 Aug 1943

Rederburg, Clarence Paul  died 1968 hus of Lewella
Rederburg, Lewella Bernice (nee Olson)  24 Feb 1921 - 21 Nov 2005 dau of Albert & Anna
Rudyk, Hnat  25 Dec 1895 - 23 May 1916 son of Metro & Helen

Sawchuk, Dmetro  1889 - 1968
Schultz, Harold John  5 Jul 1936 - 21 Nov 2014
Selch, Fred  5 Apr 1919 - 26 May 1995
Selch, Ida  27 Feb 1919 - 29 Jun 1985
Setterlund, Jorle Vitalis  14 Dec 1896 - 22 Jan 1982
Setterlund, Opal Mae (nee Eskelson)  26 Feb 1903 - 9 Apr 1984
Shinkewski, Albin  13 Apr 1918 - 7 Oct 2001
Shinkewski, Anastasia (nee Burmaj)  22 Jan 1924 - 12 Feb 2017 wife of Albin
Simpson, Harry  1890 - 1964
Snider, Viola Helen (nee Erickson)  17 Jan 1922 - 19 Nov 2000
Storey, Jared  1874 - 1934

Thom, Alexander Kennedy  1871 - 25 Feb 1954 son of Archibald & Sarah

Weber, Oliver  died 1949

Young, Arnold  2 Jul 1921 - 1 Jan 2006
Young, Clara  1898 - 1989
Young, Martha  19 Sep 1923 -
Young, Oswald  1892 - 1976

Zagrodney, Joseph  died 2009 hus of Susan
Zagrodney, Susan Ellen (nee Plaksy)  2 Nov 1922 - 10 Jan 2014 dau of Alec & Julia
Ziola, Leonard Lloyd  10 Jun 1930 - 26 Sep 2014 hus of Wanda Markowski, son of Leopold & Lucy

Wakaw - Saint Theresa Roman Catholic Cemetery
R.M. of Hoodoo # 401   SE 36-41-26 W2   GPS 52.674994N   105.727327W
 
Arcand, Angelina Marie (nee St. Germaine  26 Oct 1936 - 24 Jul 2010 dau of Michel & Emma (nee Azure)
Asztalos, Bernard Joseph  13 Jan 1974 - 16 Dec 2007
Autet, Juliana (nee Mayer)  1903 - 1971
Autet, Margaret  1920 - 1971

Dionne, Marie (nee Balon)  15 Aug 1926 - 14 May 2006
Dust, Elizabeth (nee Wurst)  30 Sep 1926 - 10 Jun 2012 wife of Joseph, dau of Andrew & Katherine (nee Goller)

Fleming, Glen Patrick  14 Dec 1953 - 1 Apr 2011 hus of Iris Simon, son of John & Viola

Herman, Deszo Joseph  19 Jan 1933 - 12 Sep 2013 hus of Elizabeth Poth, son of Imre & Mary (nee Toth)

Koslowski, Edgar Lawrence  5 Mar 2009 age 73 son of Anthony & Elizabeth
Kostyniuk, Michael William  6 Jul 1962 - 9 Feb 2017
Kun, Magaret (nee Kardos)  died 20 Dec 2015

Labossiere, Armand G.  died 27 Feb 1977

Muller, Olive (nee Pajot) Bitinski  26 May 1916 - 19 Jul 2013 dau of Edward & Olive
Muller, Theresa Anne (nee Vinish)  15 Dec 1911 - 27 Oct 2009

Nagy, Leo Eugene  1 Sep 1959 - 10 Oct 2003

Reynaud, Leon Peter  15 Feb 1927 - 20 Dec 2012

St. Germaine, Raymond Robert  9 Aug 1954 - 8 Jun 2016

Zsombor, Albert  12 Jan 1935 - 27 Jan 2015


Wood Mountain - Albey Cemetery
R.M. of Old Post # 43   NW 16-4-3 W3
Albey, Albert  1888 - 30 Aug 1920  






Home   |   Lookups   |   Obituaries   |   Research