Ancestor Recognition Project, Saskatchewan Cemetery Preservation, Saskatchewan Cemeteries


This Ancestor Recognition Project - cemetery transcriptions/photographs online is a part of the Canada Cemetery Project - Saskatchewan Cemetery Project . All submitted transcripts to this project are Searchable by name for all of Canada or Saskatchewan or cemetery! More Saskatchewan Cemetery Information


Notice - Read me

Hamton Krepakevich Cemetery
Name of CemeteryClosest community or large centreRural MunicipalitySubmitter
Adimiwka (Holy Ghost) Cemetery Rosthern, SK R.M. Rosthern #403Carrie Eirene Stevenson, Submitter
Balgonie Cemetery Balgonie, SkR.M. of Edenwold #158 Larry Hein, Submitter
Batoche Cemetery Batoche, SK RM of St. Louis # 431 Florence in BC, Submitter
Batoche Cemetery Batoche, SK RM of St. Louis # 431 Métis Nation History, Submitter
Beauty Point Cemetery Pine Cove near Loon Lake, Saskatchewan RM of Loon Lake # 561 -Arrin Krug-Iron
Bethania Cemetery Viscount, SkR.M. of Viscount #341Heather Canevaro, Submitter
Bethune Cemetery Bethune, SK RM of Dufferin # 190 Grace Peters Submitter
Bethlehem Lutheran Cemetery Hanley, SKR.M. of Rosedale #283J. Adamson, Submitter
Bladworth Emmanuel Lutheran Cemetery Kenaston, SkR.M. of Willner #253J. Adamson, Submitter
Bogdanovka (Cee Pee) Cemetery Cee Pee RM of Corman Park # 344 Gordon Neish, submitter
Borschiw Cemetery Prud'homme, SKR.M. of Grant #372 Carrie Eirene Stevenson, Submitter
Brewer Cemetery
Melville - Ascension Lutheran cemetery
Melville, SKRM Cana #214Red Lauttamus, Submitter
Canwood North Concordia Cemetery CanwoodRM of Canwood 494 Dale Redekkop, submitter
Canwood South Concordia Cemetery CanwoodRM of Canwood 494 Dale Redekkop, submitter
Carmel - Conception Cemetery Carmel, SkR.M. of Humboldt #370 J. Adamson, Submitter
Chamberlain Cemetery Chamberlain, SkR.M. of Sarnia #221J. Adamson, Submitter
Chaplin Cemetery Chaplin, SK Chaplin Rural Municipality # 164 Geoff Sutherland, Submitter
Church of God in Christ Mennonite Cemetery Swanson / Donovan, SKR.M. of Montrose #315 Randi Bender, Submitter
Dahlton Lutheran Cemetery
SE20-40-15w2m Parcel A
Rural Municipality of Barrier Valley Number 397 Approximately 15 miles East of Naicam on secondary highway 349 Gordon Neish, submitter
Dalmeny Bible Church Cemetery Evangelical Mennonite Brethren Dalmeny, SK Rural Municipality No. 344 Corman Park Gordon Neish, submitter
Dalmeny Mennonite Brethern Cemetery Dalmeny Rural Municipality No. 344 Corman Park Gordon Neish, submitter
Donavon Cemetery Donavon, SKR.M. of Montrose #315 Randi Bender, Submitter
Delisle Fron Lutheran Cemetery Delisle / Vanscoy, Sk RM of Vanscoy #345J. Adamson, Submitter
Edenwold First German Cemetery Edenwold, SkR.M. of Edenwold #158 Larry Hein, Submitter
Edenwold Cemeteries collectionEdenwold, SkR.M. of Edenwold #158 Larry Hein, Submitter
Eigenhiem Cemetery Young, SkR.M. of Viscount #341 Heather Canevaro, Submitter
Elim Lutheran Cemetery Buchanan RM No. 304 Buchanan, SaskatchewanRed Lauttamus, Submitter
Elstow Cemetery Elstow, Saskatchewan R.M. of Blucher # 343J. Adamson, Submitter
Englefeld Union Cemetery Englefeld, SKR.M. of St. Peter #369J. Adamson, Submitter
Evergreen - Rama Cemetery Closest Large Community - Invermay, Saskatchewan RM of Invermay # 305 Red Lauttamus, Submitter
Fairmount Cemetery Ardrossan, Alberta on the Yellowhead highwayJ. Adamson, Submitter
Fish Creek Cemetery WakawRM of Fish Creek # 402 Métis Nation History, Submitter
Francis Cemetery Francis RM of Francis # 127Terrance B. Sweeney, Submitter
Green Acres Memorial Gardens Ltd. Weyburn, SkR.M. of Weyburn #67Anonymous, Submitter
Mikado, SaskatchewanR.M. Sliding Hills #273 Red Lauttamus, Submitter
Hanley Cemetery Hanley, SKR.M. of Rosedale #283Darice Carlson Clerk Town of Hanley *Updated*
Hanley Cemetery Hanley, SKR.M. of Rosedale #283J. Adamson, Submitter
Hanley's First Cemetery Hanley, SKR.M. of Rosedale #283J. Adamson, Submitter
Hanley Mennonite Church Cemetery Hanley, SKR.M. of Rosedale #283J. Adamson, Submitter
Hanley -Spring Creek Cemetery Hanley, SkR.M. of Rudy #284J. Adamson, Submitter
Henrietta Pakrowka Cemetery Langham, SK Rural Municipality No. 344 Corman Park Gordon Neish, submitter
Holar CemeteryBankend, Wishart, SKRM of Emerald #277Cory Le Clair, submitter
Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Cemetery Viscount, SkR.M. of Viscount #341Heather Canevaro, Submitter
Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Cemetery Alvena, SkR.M. of Fish Creek #402 Sheila Schmutz, Submitter
Jean Baptiste De La Salle Cemetery Delmas, SK Rural municipality of Battle River No. 438 J. Adamson, Submitter
Kelfield Cemetery Kelfield, SKR.M. of Grandview #349 A.Porter, Submitter
Kermaria Church Cemetery near St. BrieuxRural Municipality No. 399 of Lake Lenore Gordon Neish, submitter
Kermaria Cemetery near St. BrieuxRural Municipality No. 399 of Lake Lenore Gordon Neish, submitter
Kirilowka Cemetery Langham, SK Rural Municipality No. 344 Corman Park Gordon Neish, submitter
Kulikiw Cemetery
Ukranian Catholic Parish of Holy Eucharist
Kulikiw / Kulykiw, SKR.M. of Hazel Dell #335 Olga Shinkewski or Terry, Submitters
Lakeside Cemetery Archerwill, SKR.M. of Barrier Valley #387J. Adamson, Submitter
Langham Community Cemetery Saskatoon RM of Corman Park # 344 West Central SK Gordon Neish, submitter
Langham First Saskatchewan Lutheran Cemetery Langham RM of Corman Park # 344 Gordon Neish, submitter
Laniwci-Ukrainian Catholic St. Ascension Laniwci, Sk R.M. of Rosthern #403Carrie Eirene Stevenson, Submitter
Llewellyn (Bredenbury Town) CemeteryBangor, Saltcoats, SK RM of Saltcoats # 213 Red Lauttamus, Submitter, Brian and Jason Bangor History Book
Lockwood Cemetery Lockwood, SK, RM of Usborne #310 Ron Isherwood, Submitter
Long Lake Cemetery Senlac, Sk Senlac Rural Municiaplity # 411Karson Morrison
Melaval Municipal Cemetery Lafleche, SK RM of Wood River # 74 Linda Giles, Submitter
Merrington Cemetery Kindersley, SKRM of Kindersley # 290 Rianne, submitter
Mitchellton Cemetery Spring Valley
NW ¼ 18-11-27 W2
RM of Terrell # 101 Carole Murray Williams, Submitter
Métis Round Prairie Cemetery Dundurn / Saskatoon, SkR.M. of Dundurn #314J. Adamson, Submitter
Mount Calvary Lutheran Cemetery Verndale, Saskatchewan near Lake Lenore RM of Three Lakes #400 Sharon Cleveland
Mount Hope Cemetery near Assiniboia RM Lake of theRivers #72 Paula Easton
Naicam Community Cemetery Naicam RM of Pleasantdale # 398 Gordon Neish, submitter
Naicam Lutheran Cemetery Naicam RM of Pleasantdale # 398 Gordon Neish, submitter
Naicam Round Lake Pentecostal Cemetery RM of Spalding #368 parcel "E" NE/NW 36-39-18w2ndGordon Neish, submitter
New Finland Lutheran Cemetery (New)
(St. John's Lutheran Cemetery)
Whitewood, SKRural Municipality No. 153 of Willowdale Red Lauttamus, Submitter
New Finland Lutheran Cemetery (Old)
(St. John's Lutheran Cemetery)
Whitewood, SKRural Municipality No. 153 of Willowdale Red Lauttamus, Submitter
North Prairie Cemetery Hinchcliffe, SKRM of Preeceville # 334North Prairie Cemetery Association c/o Brian & Barb Melsness and David Severson, Submitters
North Star Cemetery Drake SK,RM of Usborne #310Ron Isherwood, Submitter
Otthon Hungarian United CemeteryOtthon, SKRM of Cana # 214Red Lauttamus, Submitter
North Makwa Cemetery Makwa, SKRM of Loon Lake # 561Sandra Williams
Peace Lutheran Cemetery MacLean, SK South Qu'Appelle RM 157Larry Hein, Submitter
Pioneer CemeteryMozart, SKRM of Elfros # 307 Doreen Kristjanson Marston, Submitter
Plunkett Cemetery Plunkett, SKR.M. of Viscount #341 Heather Canevaro, Submitter
Prairie Heights Cemetery near Tramping lake, and Luseland, SKRM of Grass Lake #381Kerry and Theron Finley, Submitter
Precious Blood Roman Catholic Cemetery
East Brewer Cemetery
St. Henry's Parish
Crescent Lake, SKRM of Cana # 214Red Lauttamus, Submitter
Prince Albert Memorial Gardens Cemetery Prince Albert City RM 461 Prince AlbertDDS a
Pryma (St. John the Baptist) Cemetery near Smuts, SK R.M. of Grant #372Carrie Eirene Stevenson, Submitter
Regina Cemetery Walking Tours< /td>Regina, SKR.M. of Sherwood #159 J. Adamson, Submitter
Regina Cemetery Photo project in progress
Notable Biographies project inititated
4th Avenue and Broad Street, Regina
Regina (old) cemetery Regina military cemetery - Field of Honour
Rural Municipality of Sherwood # 159 Ron C. Johnston, Submitter Volunteer Look ups also
Regina Cemetery (Partial)
4th Avenue and Broad Street, Regina
Regina (old) cemetery- Regina military cemetery - Field of Honour
Rural Municipality of Sherwood # 159 Nat Hrynuik, Submitter
Riverside Memorial Park Cemetery Photo project in progress
Notable Biographies project inititated
815 Assiniboine Avenue East, Regina
Rural Municipality of Sherwood # 159 Ron C. Johnston, Submitter Volunteer Look ups also
Riverside Memorial Park Cemetery (Partial)
815 Assiniboine Avenue East, Regina
Rural Municipality of Sherwood # 159 Nat Hrynuik, Submitter
Riverside Theodore Cemetery- Insinger RM of Insinger # 275 Red Lauttamus, Submitter
Rush Lake Cemetery Rush Lake, SK RM of Excelsior # 166 Grace Peters Submitter
Sacred Heart Ukrainian Catholic CemeteryPrud'homme, SkR.M. of Grant #372 Carrie Eirene Stevenson, Submitter
St Alphonse Roman Catholic CemeteryViscount, SkR.M. of Viscount #341Heather Canevaro, Submitter
St. Ambrose CemeterySwanson / Ardath, SKR.M. of Montrose #315 Randi Bender, Submitter
St. Anthony Cemetery
(Formerly Saxby then St. Bede's)
Meacham, SKR.M. of Viscount #341 Heather Canevaro, Submitter
St. Cyprien, CemeteryMeadowlake, SK RM of Meadow Lake #588Darlene LaFlamme, Submitter
St. Denis CemeteryVonda, SK RM of Grant #372 : Gordon Griffiths, Submitter and Therese Denis
St. George Roman Catholic Cemetery Located at the North end of Naicam RM of Pleasantdale # 398Gordon Neish, submitter
St. Helen's CemeteryBradwell, SK R.M. of Blucher #343 : Gordon Griffiths, Submitter and Gerry and Lin Mitchell
St. Joan of Arc Cemetery
Cimetière Ste. Jeanne D'Arc
Dollard, Shaunavon Saskatchewan RM of Arlington # 79 Red Lauttamus, Submitter
St. John's Lutheran Church CemeteryFosterton near Cabri, and Pennant, SKRural Municipality No. 168 of Riverside Red Lauttamus, Submitter
St. Luke's Cemetery Esterhazy Pioneers Cemetery Esterhazy, SK RM#183 Fertile Belt Red Lauttamus, Submitter
St. Mary's Ukrainian Catholic CemeteryRosthern, SKR.M. of Rosthern #403 Carrie Eirene Stevenson, Submitter
St. Mary's Ukrainian Catholic CemeteryBeaver Dale, SaskatchewanRural Municipality No. 153 of Willowdale Red Lauttamus, Submitter
St Matthews Forrest Farm Anglican CemeteryWhitewood, SKRural Municipality No. 153 of Willowdale Red Lauttamus, Submitter
St Paraskevia - Birmingham Cemetery Closest Community - Melville SW ¼ 16-23-07 W2 RM of Stanley # 215 SK Red Lauttamus, Submitter
St. Paul Cemetery Wapella, SaskRM of Martin # 122 David and Carole Poll, Submitters
St. Peter CemeteryMeacham, SkR.M. of Viscount #341Heather Canevaro, Submitter
St. Peter Abbey Cemetery
Sti Petri Abbas
Muenster, SkR.M. of St. Peter #369J. Adamson, Submitter
St. Stephen's Anglican CemeteryMerrill, SaskatchewanR.M. Corman Park # 344J. Adamson, Submitter
Saskatchewan River Lutheran CemeteryOutlook, SK RM of Rudy #284 J. Adamson, Submitter
Saskatoon Christ Church Patience Lake CemeteryFloral / Patience Lake, SK RM of Blucher #343J. Adamson, Submitter
Smithville CemeterySaskatoon, SKRM of Corman Park # 344 J. Adamson, Submitter
Sunny Valley CemeteryHanley, SKR.M. of Rosedale #283J. Adamson, Submitter
Tabor General Cemetery
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church & Cemetery
Bohemian General Cemetery of Tabor
near Yarbo and Dovedale, SK RM No. 181 of Langenburg Red Lauttamus, Submitter
Terpannia-Brookhill CemeteryBlaine Lake, SKR.M. of Blaine Lake #434 Carrie Eirene Stevenson, Submitter
Theodore village CemeteryTheodore, SKRM of Insinger 275 Theodore, Saskatchewan Red Lauttamus, Submitter
Theodore Cemetery near Insinger, and Theodore, Saskatchewan RM of Insinger 275 Red Lauttamus, Submitter
Theodore Village CemeteryTheodore, Saskatchewan RM of Insinger 275 Red Lauttamus, Submitter
Thingvalla CemeteryChurchbridge, Langenburg, SKRM Churchbridge 211Doreen Kristjanson Marston, Submitter
Trinity CemeteryBlaine Lake, SKR.M. of Blaine Lake #434 Carrie Eirene Stevenson, Submitter
Tugaske CemeteryTugaske, SKR.M. of Huron # 223J. Adamson, Submitter
Turtleford CemeteryTurtleford, SK RM of Mervin # 499 Ruth Painter
Ukrainian Catholic CemeteryKrydor, SKR.M. of Redberry #435 Carrie Eirene Stevenson, Submitter
Ukrainian MarkerAlvena, SKR.M. of Fish Creek #402 Carrie Eirene Stevenson, Submitter
Venn Cemetery Venn, SK,RM of Usborne #310 Ron Isherwood, Submitter
Viscount Union Cemetery Viscount, SkR.M. of Viscount #341 Heather Canevaro, Submitter
WhiteFox Cemetery White Fox, Saskatchewan RM Torch River 488 Selena Pace, submitter
Willowbrook - Rock Dell Cemetery Willowbrook, SK RM of Garry # 245 Red Lauttamus, Submitter
Yorkton area (partial) cemeteries:
  • Atwater Cemetery, RM Fertile Belt 183

  • CPR Memorial, Trans Canada Highway

  • Carnoustie Cemetery

  • Christ Lutheran Church Cemetery, Rhein

  • Christ Lutheran Church Cemetery, Langenburg

  • Dubuc First Lutheran Church Cemetery, Dubuc

  • EV Lutheran St Paulus Cemetery, Langenburg

  • First Ebenezer Baptist Cemtery, Ebenezer

  • Fone Hill/ Phone Hill Cemetery

  • Hamton-Krepakevich Family Cemetery

  • Holy Ghost Church Cemetery

  • Hoffman Cemetery Memorial 1890-1918

  • Ituna Cemetery

  • Lipton Hebrew Cemetery

  • Jaroslaw Church Cemetery

  • Kristiania Lutheran Church Cemetery, Atwater

  • Llewelyn Cemetery, Llewelyn

  • New Finland Cemetery

  • Orkney Cemetery, Orcadia, SK

  • Otthon Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church Cemetery

  • Palobroda Cemetery, Hamton

  • Ponteix Cemetery

  • Rockdell Cemetery

  • Rothbury Cemetery, Churchbridge

  • St. Elias Ukrainian Orthodox church Cemetery

  • St. Elizabeth RC Cemetery, Melville

  • St. Luke Cemetery, Esterhazy

  • St. Mary United Church Cemetery, Good Spirit Lake

  • St. Matthew Cemetery, Forrest Farm

  • St. Michael's Cemeery Verigin

  • St. Paraskevia Cemetery, Rm Stanley 215

  • St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, Springside

  • St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, Langenburg

  • St. Stephen's Roman Catholic Church Cemetery, Saxon Hill

  • Sliding Hills Christian Cemetery

  • Springside Cemetery

  • Ukrainian Orthodox Ceetery Birmingham

Red Lauttamus, Submitter

Sask Gen Web Cemetery Resources




 
Ancestor Recognition Project- A Part of SK Gen Web
www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cansk/cemetery/index.html

Tribute to all our volunteers!



It is the intention of this site to make this tribute and information available to persons with a historical or genealogical interest. There are no service charges or fees for use of this web site and use of this site constitutes your acceptance of these Conditions of Use. This page is dedicated to the free sharing of this SK historical and genealogical data. Any further use of this site would require permission from the submitters as per copyright laws in Canada and contact the listed SK Gen Web Webmaster with proof of this consent. The information and images contained on this web site are the property of SK Gen Web , or are used with permission of the legal owners. Information contained on this site is intended for private,non-commerical use only. Athough we strive to ensure the accuracy of all information on this site, SK Gen Web is not responsible for errors or omissions of information contained within. You are our 34312 visitor-- thanks for stopping by!