Dahlton Lutheran Cemetery

SE20-40-15w2m Parcel A
Rural Municipality of Barrier Valley Number 397
Approximately 15 miles East of Naicam on secondary highway 349,
Larger Images | Smaller Images
Alphabetical Surname Listing |Listing in order row by row
Photographs by Gordon Neish of Dahlton Lutheran Cemetery


lISTING IN ORDER OF PHOTOGRAPHS - ROW BY ROW
SURNAME FIRST MAIDEN DEATHYR AGE BIRTHYR COMMENT
0           Map
THOMPSON Louis   1931      
DKOLOS Sarah   1943 69 1874  
DKOLOS Andrew   1946 80 1866  
COOPER Bert Stanley   1992 70 1922  
COOPER Frank Edward   1995 78 1917  
COOPER Fred J   1921 1 1920  
COOPER Sydney   1982 96 1886  
COOPER Brynhild   1957 74 1883  
COOPER Walter Sigward   1987 72 1915  
CHRISTIANSON Ingia Dorothia   1988 70 1918  
CHRISTIANSON Orville   1999 85 1914  
CHRISTIANSON Albert   1985 86 1899  
KARR Alice   1938 32 1906  
CHRISTIANSON Dina   1970 94 1876  
CHRISTIANSON Otto   1917 40 1877  
CHRISTIANSON Oliver   1912 10 1902  
LARSON Martha   1949 51 1898  
LARSON Lindahl   1972 84 1888  
JANKAUSKAS Anton   1996 91 1905  
JANKAUSKAS Medora   2009 81 1928  
SKUNBERG Anna          
SKUNBERG Baby          
ROLLES Edwin L   1941 48 1893  
ROLLES Ole M   1915 59 1856  
ROLLES Carrie   1928 72 1856 Hard to read
ROLLES Ronald   1940 1 1939  
ROLLES Olga J   1926 0 1926  
ROLLES Martin Wilbur Louis   1938 1 1937  
OLSON John A   1965 74 1891  
OLSON Olga   1973 73 1900  
LARSON     1920 75 1845  
GOPFRICH Mary Anne   1961 18 1943  
GOPFRICH John   1998 89 1909  
GOPFRICH Florence L   1988 72 1916  
ANDERSON John   2003 91 1912  
ANDERSON Alice Hazel   2006 90 1916  
SODERHOLM Arvid K   1966 83 1883  
SODERHOLM Kari Larson   1958 73 1885  
LARSON Alf Melvin   1924 40 1884  
NUMEDAHL Edith   1979 60 1919  
VELLER Joanne Numedahl   1992 27 1965  
NUMEDAHL Lilla   1951 67 1884  
NUMEDAHL Baby   1917      
NUMEDAHL Herman   1971 81 1890  
COCKER James B   1923      
HEWITT William A   1995 60 1935  
HEWITT James H   1967 67 1900  
HEWITT Edith S   1991 84 1907  
SEGERSTROM - JOHNSEN Nora Helene   1983 78 1905  
SEGERSTROM Carl W   1962 62 1900  
NELSON H. Marie   1969 78 1891  
NELSON Edwin M   1964 80 1884  
SLIND Gunder   1925 54 1871  
SLIND Sivert   1927 95 1832  
SLIND Mali   1932 89 1843  
THOMPSON Ole   1931      
SLIND Gordon Torphen   1959 47 1912  
SLIND Karen F   1955 85 1870  
SLIND Ola Sivertson   1933 69 1864  
SLIND Tina Bergitte   1958 74 1884  
STEPHEN John Gunn   1948 77 1871  
STEPHEN Mary E   1967 94 1873  
FOUNTAIN Margaret M   1977 89 1888  
FOUNTAIN Beverly Ann   1968 4 1964  
FOUNTAIN Larry Edward   2008 61 1947  
BENZ Mildred L   1984 77 1907  
BENZ William F   1980 84 1896  
MISFELDT Elizabeth   1965 86 1879  
KARR Morris   1928      
DEWHURST Ralph E   1967 60 1907  
DEWHURST Fred A   1985 74 1911  
DEWHURST Doris M   1996 71 1925  
DEWHURST Walter E   1927 22 1905  
DEWHURST Amelia CAMERON 1951 69 1882  
DEWHURST Aaron   1953 73 1880  
DEWHURST Harold   1995 87 1908  
CAMERON John   1969 77 1892  
CAMERON John   1969 77 1892  
CAMERON Eliza   1984 88 1896  
WESTBERG Verona-Ann   1928 2 1926  
WESTBERG Vernon Jalmer   2006 78 1928  
WESTBERG Baby   1930      
ARNASON Valgerdur   1931 73 1858  
WESTBERG Baby   1931      
WESTBERG Joyce Bernice   1996 63 1933  
ARNASON Arni S   1968 86 1882  
WESTBERG Sigurlyn G   1969 80 1889  
WESTBERG Jalmer E   1962 68 1894  
OLSON Elof K   1932 46 1886  
OLSON John   1957      
BURANEN John   1935 60 1875  
HOLTER Martiin   1932 68 1864  
BENSON Anna May   1935 10 1925  
BENSON Lillian H   1981 74 1907  
NEWBERRY Lucille Marie   1936 10 1926  
JOHNSON Peter Laug   1938 74 1864  
PEDERSON Lyes   1933 0 1933  
SANDAKER Egil   1990 82 1908 Married Dec 24 1934 to Hilda
SANDAKER Hilda   1990 82 1908 Married Dec 24 1934 to Egil
SANDAKER Arlene M   1943 0 1943  
SANDAKER Oline   1933 60 1873  
SANDAKER Olaf   1950 79 1871  
GREGOVSKI James L   1964 0 1964  
NEWBERRY Leroy T   1992 92 1900 Trooper C A C
NEWBERRY Eunice Winnifred May   2007 82 1925  
HAGE Ida Geneva   2000 96 1904  
HAGE August Theodore   1970 73 1897  
COWELL Emma   1929 1 1869  
THOMPSON Allen   1930 0 1930  
THOMPSON Alice Geneva   1978 98 1880  
THOMPSON John W   1944 70 1874  
BOE Marvel B   1935 14 1921  
WHEELER Ruth Berniece   1937 16 1921 Daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Norman WHEELER
CLIFFGARD Clarence James   1942      
HANSON Carl   1935      
CLIFFGARD John T   1951 95 1856  
CLIFFGARD Kari   1935 72 1863  
MATHESON John A   1941 47 1894  
LORRIMAN George   1942      
MASON Thomas J   1947 69 1878  
BLOOMQUIST Karl J   1941 79 1862  
BLOOMQUIST Emma L   1953 89 1864  
MILT Linen   1951 89 1862  
HANSON Bennie M   1998 94 1904  
HANSON Julie   1945      
NEWBERRY Julia Adeline   1943 73 1870  
HARRISON Jay Thomas   1938 49 1889  
MICKELSON Mickel   1969 79 1890  
MICKELSON Kari   1987 93 1894  
MICKELSON Magnar   1997 78 1919  
MICKELSON John   2002 82 1920  
MICKELSON Beulah M   1972 64 1908  
PIERCE Harold A   1997 86 1911 Married Nov 27, 1941 to Hellen A
JOHNSEN Carl   1984 84 1900  
JOHNSEN Anna Ivadell   1996 89 1907  
JOHNSEN Roy Harry   1938 0 1938  
THIRSK Ida May   1939 60 1879  
HANSEN Andrew   1939 72 1867  
THIRSK Joanne Mavis   1947 0 1947  
HANSON Leona Ball   1940      
PEDERSON Ole   1956      
PEDERSON Sina O   1941 74 1867  
HILL Nellie STONE 1942 60 1882 Wife of Herbert HILL
HILL Herbert William   1964 80 1884  
BLOMQUIST Karl Gustaf   1972 80 1892  
BLOOMQUIST Hjalmer E   1966 71 1895  
NELSON Harris   1942 62 1880  
NELSON Harris   1942 62 1880 Duplicate marker
HOLTER John Martin   1941 76 1865  
PIERCE Patricia M   2010 77 1933 Married Feb 23, 1953 to Neil E.A.
PIERCE Emile Fafel   1966 78 1888 Hard to read
PIERCE Albert Robert   1946 65 1881 Hard to read
HEALEY William J   1950 75 1875  
NELSON Norman C   1977 68 1909  
HANSON Albert W   1959 52 1907  
TENNENT Elizabeth   1921 56 1865  
HANSON Peter   1949 77 1872  
HARWOOD Lester W   1944 52 1892  
HARWOOD Lester W   1944 52 1892 Duplicate marker
DIFFEY Lowe   1944 86 1858  
DIFFY James   1944 86 1858 Unsure of death date- flowers
BREDESON Hjalmer   1947      
BREDESON Oscar   1948 65 1883  
STRAND Helmer   1950      
STRAND Emma   1970      
TENNENT William B   1969 79 1890  
TENNENT William B   1969 79 1890 Duplicate marker
TENNENT Elsie   1972 79 1893  
BLOOMQUIST Joseph A   1997 98 1899  
BLOOMQUIST Otto Gilbert   1985 98 1887  
WIKJORD Olaf   1937 53 1884  
WIKJORD Indiana   1928 73 1855  
DEWHURST Cliff F   1985 73 1912  
KIMBALL Floyd E   1973 74 1899  
KIMBALL J. Kristine   1993 93 1900  
SLIND Sigvard   1973 80 1893  
SLIND Averre Olav   1974 66 1908  
SLIND Nellie Graham   2007      
PIERCE Ivan E   1997 97 1900  
PIERCE Melvin G   1926 23 1903  
GLEN Nelvin   1926 23 1903  
PIERCE Herbert C   1940 70 1870  
PIERCE Martha   1956 84 1872  
JOHNSEN Fern   1968 60 1908  
JOHNSEN Hugo Julien   1979 76 1903  
PIERCE Herbert H   1991 98 1893  
PIERCE Myrtle E   1988 91 1897  
WILSON Arthur L   1964 79 1885  
WILSON Serine M   1966 81 1885  
WILSON Lana Marie   1976 0 1976  
WILSON Ruth   1942 1 1941  
WILSON Henry   1944 57 1887  
WILSON Mabel   1965 68 1897  
WILSON Hans J   1927 74 1853  
HYDE Donna DAHL 2008 61 1947  
DAHL Ole   1978 69 1909  
DAHL Jessie   1988 71 1917  
DAHL Enga Karoline   1937 64 1873  
DAHL Peder   1955 77 1878  
MISFELDT Ronald Curtis   1991 25 1966  
MISFELDT Annie Gunelie   1993 95 1898  
MISFELDT Ib H   1943 55 1888  
MISFELDT Ib H   1963 41 1922  
DANIELSON Delphin   1960 69 1891  
DANIELSON Jalmer   1948 60 1888  
DANIELSON Hattie Alphine   1974 85 1889  
PLAMONDON Frances DANIELSON 1975 25 1950  
DANIELSON Havey L   2010 90 1920  
BOE Ole Edwin   1952 38 1914  
BOE Anne Enga   1992 72 1920  
BOE Mabel C   1947 14 1933  
BOE Ehtel May   1949 56 1893  
BOE Einar   1970 83 1887  
BOE Clarence R   1954 28 1926  
CLIFFGARD Alben T   1979 79 1900  
BOE Bruce E   1965 18 1947  
ANDERSON Selmer Arnold   1985 70 1915  
ALLGROVE Harry Wm   1978 54 1924 Sapper Royal Cdn Engineers
CLIFFGARD Olaf   1996 89 1907  
CLIFFGARD Maud   1982 67 1915  
HOLTER Rudolph Alfred   2005 77 1928  
HOLTER Evelyn I   1995 70 1925  
BOURQUE Alice   1995 61 1934  
HOLTER Lloyd C   1983 64 1919  
HOLTER Ida   1962 70 1892  
HOLTER Julius   1946 71 1875  
HOLTER Jens Thoralf   2009 98 1911  
SWENSON Pearl Kristine   1957 0 1957  
PETERSON Christian   1951 69 1882  
PETERSON Anna   1981 93 1888  
PETERSON Lauren Elizabeth   2011 14 1997 Hard to read
CHRISTIANSON Donna Mae   1952 0 1952  
CHRISTIANSON Kerry   1977 0 1977  
PFFERSON Peter   1992 103 1889  
CHRISTIANSON Oscar E   1971 63 1908  
CHRISTIANSON Garnette G   2005 95 1910  
CHOWEN Eileen Marie CHRISTIANSON, SCHAPANSKY 2008 74 1934  
0           Family Chain
BROECKEL Gloria   2013 72 1941  
CHRISTIANSON Lyla Mae   1985 50 1935  
PIERCE Robert R.H.   1993 76 1917  
PIERCE Wilma J   2003 83 1920  
TURKENBURG Walter   2009 81 1928 W.W.2 Marine
TURKENBURG Faye BENZ 2007 70 1937  
SLIND Carmen M   2006 82 1924  
SLIND Harold   1993 79 1914  
NUSTAD Norman L   1999 94 1905 Married Jan 1, 1931 to Margaret A
NUSTAD Margaret A   2003 94 1909 Married Jan 1, 1931 to Norman L
MICKELSON Ole   1989 67 1922  
ANDERSON Ernest Otis   2004 86 1918  
ANDERSON Selmer Arhold   1985 70 1915  
ANDERSON Joyce S WILSON 2012 88 1924  
WILSON Leah   2006 81 1925  
WILSON Harry M   2001 79 1922  
WILSON Charles   1952 0 1952  
WILSON Arnold   1995 81 1914  
WILSON Ida   1999 88 1911  
WILSON Harold Glenn   1999 88 1911  
WILSON Keith Harold   1977 26 1951  
SODERHOLM Karl Gustaf   1982 52 1930  
HEDIN George   1974 83 1891 Married July 10, 1921 to Petra
HEDIN Petra   1999 98 1901 Married July 10, 1921 to George
CROSS Elsie Johanna SODERHOLM 2003 76 1927  
SODERHOLM Jonas Hjalmar   1974 88 1886  
SODERHOLM Alma Johanna   1950 60 1890  
SKOGSRUD Etta   1948 64 1884  
SKOGSRUD Ole J   1976 89 1887  
SKOGSRUD Thomas   2011 86 1925  
PEDERSON Peter O   1991 78 1913  
PEDERSON Marie L   2001 80 1921  
CHRISTIANSON Carl Martin   1966 79 1887  
CHRISTIANSON Antonette   1963 73 1890  
PEDERSON Gunhild Marie   1957 35 1922  
ANDERSON Anne   1968 90 1878  
ANDERSON Sever   1948 71 1877  
SLIND Oscar M   2000 93 1907  
SLIND Herman G   1998 84 1914  
SLIND Betty I   2008 83 1925  
SLIND Malena   1954 76 1878  
SLIND Ole S   1952 85 1867  
SLIND Lloyd H   2004 94 1910  
SLIND Jon L   1939      
SLIND Victoria LANDSTROM 2008 103 1905  
NALEPA Adell SLIND 1931      
SLIND Justin Bernt   1978 73 1905  
NALEPA Edward Christopher   2003 81 1922  
HAGE Marie   1967 67 1900  
HAGE Frances M   1926      
HAGE Alvin G   1969 69 1900  
HAGE Ernest O   2010 84 1926  
KNUDSON Stanley   1998 82 1916  
KNUDSON Marion   1993 67 1926  
KNUDSON Cecile   1955 79 1876  
KNUDSON Harold R   1962 82 1880  
HEDIN Arvid   1950 64 1886  
HEDIN May   1978 63 1915  
HEDIN C         Hard to read
HEDIN Helga   1931 33 1898  
HEDIN Oliver   1999 78 1921  
SLIND SCHOOF Lillian Evelyn   1997 83 1914  
FOUNTAIN J. Edward   2000 84 1916  
FOUNTAIN Minnie   2010 90 1920  
KNUDSON Ralph C   2002 85 1917  
KNUDSON           Temporary marker
HOLTER Devon Richard   2006 21 1985  
HOLTER Delphin Conrad   1987 74 1913 W.W.2 H23244
HOLTER Ethel Jennet ROLLES 2012 87 1925  
HEGG Sigvart   1955 70 1885  
HEGG Amelia   1952 74 1878  
BIDYK Ethelyn Lavon   1983 64 1919  
JOHNSON Alice N   1986 88 1898 Hard to read
PIERCE Stan          
OLSON Daurph Ordin   1996 76 1920  
0           Dahlton Lutheran Church
0           Dahlton Lutheran Church Sign
0           Church Interior
0           Church Interior
0           Dahlton Lutheran Church Gate
0           Dahlton Lutheran Church Gate
0           Landscape


ALPHABETICAL LISTING BY SURNAME
SURNAME FIRST MAIDEN DEATHYR AGE BIRTHYR COMMENT
0           Map
0           Family Chain
0           Dahlton Lutheran Church
0           Dahlton Lutheran Church Sign
0           Church Interior
0           Church Interior
0           Dahlton Lutheran Church Gate
0           Dahlton Lutheran Church Gate
0           Landscape
ALLGROVE Harry Wm   1978 54 1924 Sapper Royal Cdn Engineers
ANDERSON Alice Hazel   2006 90 1916  
ANDERSON Anne   1968 90 1878  
ANDERSON Ernest Otis   2004 86 1918  
ANDERSON John   2003 91 1912  
ANDERSON Joyce S WILSON 2012 88 1924  
ANDERSON Selmer Arhold   1985 70 1915  
ANDERSON Selmer Arnold   1985 70 1915  
ANDERSON Sever   1948 71 1877  
ARNASON Arni S   1968 86 1882  
ARNASON Valgerdur   1931 73 1858  
BENSON Anna May   1935 10 1925  
BENSON Lillian H   1981 74 1907  
BENZ Mildred L   1984 77 1907  
BENZ William F   1980 84 1896  
BIDYK Ethelyn Lavon   1983 64 1919  
BLOMQUIST Karl Gustaf   1972 80 1892  
BLOOMQUIST Emma L   1953 89 1864  
BLOOMQUIST Hjalmer E   1966 71 1895  
BLOOMQUIST Joseph A   1997 98 1899  
BLOOMQUIST Karl J   1941 79 1862  
BLOOMQUIST Otto Gilbert   1985 98 1887  
BOE Anne Enga   1992 72 1920  
BOE Bruce E   1965 18 1947  
BOE Clarence R   1954 28 1926  
BOE Ehtel May   1949 56 1893  
BOE Einar   1970 83 1887  
BOE Mabel C   1947 14 1933  
BOE Marvel B   1935 14 1921  
BOE Ole Edwin   1952 38 1914  
BOURQUE Alice   1995 61 1934  
BREDESON Hjalmer   1947      
BREDESON Oscar   1948 65 1883  
BROECKEL Gloria   2013 72 1941  
BURANEN John   1935 60 1875  
CAMERON Eliza   1984 88 1896  
CAMERON John   1969 77 1892  
CAMERON John   1969 77 1892  
CHOWEN Eileen Marie CHRISTIANSON, SCHAPANSKY 2008 74 1934  
CHRISTIANSON Albert   1985 86 1899  
CHRISTIANSON Antonette   1963 73 1890  
CHRISTIANSON Carl Martin   1966 79 1887  
CHRISTIANSON Dina   1970 94 1876  
CHRISTIANSON Donna Mae   1952 0 1952  
CHRISTIANSON Garnette G   2005 95 1910  
CHRISTIANSON Ingia Dorothia   1988 70 1918  
CHRISTIANSON Kerry   1977 0 1977  
CHRISTIANSON Lyla Mae   1985 50 1935  
CHRISTIANSON Oliver   1912 10 1902  
CHRISTIANSON Orville   1999 85 1914  
CHRISTIANSON Oscar E   1971 63 1908  
CHRISTIANSON Otto   1917 40 1877  
CLIFFGARD Alben T   1979 79 1900  
CLIFFGARD Clarence James   1942      
CLIFFGARD John T   1951 95 1856  
CLIFFGARD Kari   1935 72 1863  
CLIFFGARD Maud   1982 67 1915  
CLIFFGARD Olaf   1996 89 1907  
COCKER James B   1923      
COOPER Bert Stanley   1992 70 1922  
COOPER Brynhild   1957 74 1883  
COOPER Frank Edward   1995 78 1917  
COOPER Fred J   1921 1 1920  
COOPER Sydney   1982 96 1886  
COOPER Walter Sigward   1987 72 1915  
COWELL Emma   1929 1 1869  
CROSS Elsie Johanna SODERHOLM 2003 76 1927  
DAHL Enga Karoline   1937 64 1873  
DAHL Jessie   1988 71 1917  
DAHL Ole   1978 69 1909  
DAHL Peder   1955 77 1878  
DANIELSON Delphin   1960 69 1891  
DANIELSON Hattie Alphine   1974 85 1889  
DANIELSON Havey L   2010 90 1920  
DANIELSON Jalmer   1948 60 1888  
DEWHURST Aaron   1953 73 1880  
DEWHURST Amelia CAMERON 1951 69 1882  
DEWHURST Cliff F   1985 73 1912  
DEWHURST Doris M   1996 71 1925  
DEWHURST Fred A   1985 74 1911  
DEWHURST Harold   1995 87 1908  
DEWHURST Ralph E   1967 60 1907  
DEWHURST Walter E   1927 22 1905  
DIFFEY Lowe   1944 86 1858  
DIFFY James   1944 86 1858 Unsure of death date- flowers
DKOLOS Andrew   1946 80 1866  
DKOLOS Sarah   1943 69 1874  
FOUNTAIN Beverly Ann   1968 4 1964  
FOUNTAIN J. Edward   2000 84 1916  
FOUNTAIN Larry Edward   2008 61 1947  
FOUNTAIN Margaret M   1977 89 1888  
FOUNTAIN Minnie   2010 90 1920  
GLEN Nelvin   1926 23 1903  
GOPFRICH Florence L   1988 72 1916  
GOPFRICH John   1998 89 1909  
GOPFRICH Mary Anne   1961 18 1943  
GREGOVSKI James L   1964 0 1964  
HAGE Alvin G   1969 69 1900  
HAGE August Theodore   1970 73 1897  
HAGE Ernest O   2010 84 1926  
HAGE Frances M   1926      
HAGE Ida Geneva   2000 96 1904  
HAGE Marie   1967 67 1900  
HANSEN Andrew   1939 72 1867  
HANSON Albert W   1959 52 1907  
HANSON Bennie M   1998 94 1904  
HANSON Carl   1935      
HANSON Julie   1945      
HANSON Leona Ball   1940      
HANSON Peter   1949 77 1872  
HARRISON Jay Thomas   1938 49 1889  
HARWOOD Lester W   1944 52 1892  
HARWOOD Lester W   1944 52 1892 Duplicate marker
HEALEY William J   1950 75 1875  
HEDIN Arvid   1950 64 1886  
HEDIN C         Hard to read
HEDIN George   1974 83 1891 Married July 10, 1921 to Petra
HEDIN Helga   1931 33 1898  
HEDIN May   1978 63 1915  
HEDIN Oliver   1999 78 1921  
HEDIN Petra   1999 98 1901 Married July 10, 1921 to George
HEGG Amelia   1952 74 1878  
HEGG Sigvart   1955 70 1885  
HEWITT Edith S   1991 84 1907  
HEWITT James H   1967 67 1900  
HEWITT William A   1995 60 1935  
HILL Herbert William   1964 80 1884  
HILL Nellie STONE 1942 60 1882 Wife of Herbert HILL
HOLTER Delphin Conrad   1987 74 1913 W.W.2 H23244
HOLTER Devon Richard   2006 21 1985  
HOLTER Ethel Jennet ROLLES 2012 87 1925  
HOLTER Evelyn I   1995 70 1925  
HOLTER Ida   1962 70 1892  
HOLTER Jens Thoralf   2009 98 1911  
HOLTER John Martin   1941 76 1865  
HOLTER Julius   1946 71 1875  
HOLTER Lloyd C   1983 64 1919  
HOLTER Martiin   1932 68 1864  
HOLTER Rudolph Alfred   2005 77 1928  
HYDE Donna DAHL 2008 61 1947  
JANKAUSKAS Anton   1996 91 1905  
JANKAUSKAS Medora   2009 81 1928  
JOHNSEN Anna Ivadell   1996 89 1907  
JOHNSEN Carl   1984 84 1900  
JOHNSEN Fern   1968 60 1908  
JOHNSEN Hugo Julien   1979 76 1903  
JOHNSEN Roy Harry   1938 0 1938  
JOHNSON Alice N   1986 88 1898 Hard to read
JOHNSON Peter Laug   1938 74 1864  
KARR Alice   1938 32 1906  
KARR Morris   1928      
KIMBALL Floyd E   1973 74 1899  
KIMBALL J. Kristine   1993 93 1900  
KNUDSON Cecile   1955 79 1876  
KNUDSON Harold R   1962 82 1880  
KNUDSON Marion   1993 67 1926  
KNUDSON Ralph C   2002 85 1917  
KNUDSON Stanley   1998 82 1916  
KNUDSON           Temporary marker
LARSON Alf Melvin   1924 40 1884  
LARSON Lindahl   1972 84 1888  
LARSON Martha   1949 51 1898  
LARSON     1920 75 1845  
LORRIMAN George   1942      
MASON Thomas J   1947 69 1878  
MATHESON John A   1941 47 1894  
MICKELSON Beulah M   1972 64 1908  
MICKELSON John   2002 82 1920  
MICKELSON Kari   1987 93 1894  
MICKELSON Magnar   1997 78 1919  
MICKELSON Mickel   1969 79 1890  
MICKELSON Ole   1989 67 1922  
MILT Linen   1951 89 1862  
MISFELDT Annie Gunelie   1993 95 1898  
MISFELDT Elizabeth   1965 86 1879  
MISFELDT Ib H   1943 55 1888  
MISFELDT Ib H   1963 41 1922  
MISFELDT Ronald Curtis   1991 25 1966  
NALEPA Adell SLIND 1931      
NALEPA Edward Christopher   2003 81 1922  
NELSON Edwin M   1964 80 1884  
NELSON H. Marie   1969 78 1891  
NELSON Harris   1942 62 1880  
NELSON Harris   1942 62 1880 Duplicate marker
NELSON Norman C   1977 68 1909  
NEWBERRY Eunice Winnifred May   2007 82 1925  
NEWBERRY Julia Adeline   1943 73 1870  
NEWBERRY Leroy T   1992 92 1900 Trooper C A C
NEWBERRY Lucille Marie   1936 10 1926  
NUMEDAHL Baby   1917      
NUMEDAHL Edith   1979 60 1919  
NUMEDAHL Herman   1971 81 1890  
NUMEDAHL Lilla   1951 67 1884  
NUSTAD Margaret A   2003 94 1909 Married Jan 1, 1931 to Norman L
NUSTAD Norman L   1999 94 1905 Married Jan 1, 1931 to Margaret A
OLSON Daurph Ordin   1996 76 1920  
OLSON Elof K   1932 46 1886  
OLSON John   1957      
OLSON John A   1965 74 1891  
OLSON Olga   1973 73 1900  
PEDERSON Gunhild Marie   1957 35 1922  
PEDERSON Lyes   1933 0 1933  
PEDERSON Marie L   2001 80 1921  
PEDERSON Ole   1956      
PEDERSON Peter O   1991 78 1913  
PEDERSON Sina O   1941 74 1867  
PETERSON Anna   1981 93 1888  
PETERSON Christian   1951 69 1882  
PETERSON Lauren Elizabeth   2011 14 1997 Hard to read
PFFERSON Peter   1992 103 1889  
PIERCE Albert Robert   1946 65 1881 Hard to read
PIERCE Emile Fafel   1966 78 1888 Hard to read
PIERCE Harold A   1997 86 1911 Married Nov 27, 1941 to Hellen A
PIERCE Herbert C   1940 70 1870  
PIERCE Herbert H   1991 98 1893  
PIERCE Ivan E   1997 97 1900  
PIERCE Martha   1956 84 1872  
PIERCE Melvin G   1926 23 1903  
PIERCE Myrtle E   1988 91 1897  
PIERCE Patricia M   2010 77 1933 Married Feb 23, 1953 to Neil E.A.
PIERCE Robert R.H.   1993 76 1917  
PIERCE Stan          
PIERCE Wilma J   2003 83 1920  
PLAMONDON Frances DANIELSON 1975 25 1950  
ROLLES Carrie   1928 72 1856 Hard to read
ROLLES Edwin L   1941 48 1893  
ROLLES Martin Wilbur Louis   1938 1 1937  
ROLLES Ole M   1915 59 1856  
ROLLES Olga J   1926 0 1926  
ROLLES Ronald   1940 1 1939  
SANDAKER Arlene M   1943 0 1943  
SANDAKER Egil   1990 82 1908 Married Dec 24 1934 to Hilda
SANDAKER Hilda   1990 82 1908 Married Dec 24 1934 to Egil
SANDAKER Olaf   1950 79 1871  
SANDAKER Oline   1933 60 1873  
SEGERSTROM Carl W   1962 62 1900  
SEGERSTROM - JOHNSEN Nora Helene   1983 78 1905  
SKOGSRUD Etta   1948 64 1884  
SKOGSRUD Ole J   1976 89 1887  
SKOGSRUD Thomas   2011 86 1925  
SKUNBERG Anna          
SKUNBERG Baby          
SLIND Averre Olav   1974 66 1908  
SLIND Betty I   2008 83 1925  
SLIND Carmen M   2006 82 1924  
SLIND Gordon Torphen   1959 47 1912  
SLIND Gunder   1925 54 1871  
SLIND Harold   1993 79 1914  
SLIND Herman G   1998 84 1914  
SLIND Jon L   1939      
SLIND Justin Bernt   1978 73 1905  
SLIND Karen F   1955 85 1870  
SLIND Lloyd H   2004 94 1910  
SLIND Malena   1954 76 1878  
SLIND Mali   1932 89 1843  
SLIND Nellie Graham   2007      
SLIND Ola Sivertson   1933 69 1864  
SLIND Ole S   1952 85 1867  
SLIND Oscar M   2000 93 1907  
SLIND Sigvard   1973 80 1893  
SLIND Sivert   1927 95 1832  
SLIND Tina Bergitte   1958 74 1884  
SLIND Victoria LANDSTROM 2008 103 1905  
SLIND SCHOOF Lillian Evelyn   1997 83 1914  
SODERHOLM Alma Johanna   1950 60 1890  
SODERHOLM Arvid K   1966 83 1883  
SODERHOLM Jonas Hjalmar   1974 88 1886  
SODERHOLM Kari Larson   1958 73 1885  
SODERHOLM Karl Gustaf   1982 52 1930  
STEPHEN John Gunn   1948 77 1871  
STEPHEN Mary E   1967 94 1873  
STRAND Emma   1970      
STRAND Helmer   1950      
SWENSON Pearl Kristine   1957 0 1957  
TENNENT Elizabeth   1921 56 1865  
TENNENT Elsie   1972 79 1893  
TENNENT William B   1969 79 1890  
TENNENT William B   1969 79 1890 Duplicate marker
THIRSK Ida May   1939 60 1879  
THIRSK Joanne Mavis   1947 0 1947  
THOMPSON Alice Geneva   1978 98 1880  
THOMPSON Allen   1930 0 1930  
THOMPSON John W   1944 70 1874  
THOMPSON Louis   1931      
THOMPSON Ole   1931      
TURKENBURG Faye BENZ 2007 70 1937  
TURKENBURG Walter   2009 81 1928 W.W.2 Marine
VELLER Joanne Numedahl   1992 27 1965  
WESTBERG Baby   1930      
WESTBERG Baby   1931      
WESTBERG Jalmer E   1962 68 1894  
WESTBERG Joyce Bernice   1996 63 1933  
WESTBERG Sigurlyn G   1969 80 1889  
WESTBERG Vernon Jalmer   2006 78 1928  
WESTBERG Verona-Ann   1928 2 1926  
WHEELER Ruth Berniece   1937 16 1921 Daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Norman WHEELER
WIKJORD Indiana   1928 73 1855  
WIKJORD Olaf   1937 53 1884  
WILSON Arnold   1995 81 1914  
WILSON Arthur L   1964 79 1885  
WILSON Charles   1952 0 1952  
WILSON Hans J   1927 74 1853  
WILSON Harold Glenn   1999 88 1911  
WILSON Harry M   2001 79 1922  
WILSON Henry   1944 57 1887  
WILSON Ida   1999 88 1911  
WILSON Keith Harold   1977 26 1951  
WILSON Lana Marie   1976 0 1976  
WILSON Leah   2006 81 1925  
WILSON Mabel   1965 68 1897  
WILSON Ruth   1942 1 1941  
WILSON Serine M   1966 81 1885  


Large Images | Smaller

Transcript

Cemetery Photos Thanks to Gordon Neish

* Canada Gen Web Cemetery Project - Saskatchewan
* Ancestry Remembrance Project - Saskatchewan Gen Web transcriptions and photographs
* Saskatoon Region GenWeb
Dahlton Lutheran Cemetery, SE20-40-15w2m Parcel A, Rural Municipality of Barrier Valley Number 397, Approximately 15 miles East of Naicam on secondary highway 349 NOTICE: It is the intention of this site to make cemetery photographs and the corresponding transcription available to persons with a historical or genealogical interest in this area. There are no service charges or fees for personal use of these photographs, or transcription services and use of this site constitutes your acceptance of these Conditions of Use. These electronic pages and photographs are under copyright may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material commercially, must obtain the written consent of the copyright holders and submitter: Gordon Neish and contact Saskatchewan Gen Web Webmaster, Julia Adamson with proof of this consent.



Thank you for stopping by # 579
Web Page title: Transcript.html
URL:
copyright © Web Publish Date: Thu May 14 2015 All Rights Reserved
Many thanks are extended to Gordon Neish for photographing the cemetery to share online.



Dahlton Lutheran Cemetery, SE20-40-15w2m Parcel A, Rural Municipality of Barrier Valley Number 397, Approximately 15 miles East of Naicam on secondary highway 349, Dahlton Lutheran Cemetery, SE20-40-15w2m Parcel A, Rural Municipality of Barrier Valley Number 397, Approximately 15 miles East of Naicam on secondary highway 349, Dahlton Lutheran Cemetery, SE20-40-15w2m Parcel A, Rural Municipality of Barrier Valley Number 397, Approximately 15 miles East of Naicam on secondary highway 349, Dahlton Lutheran Cemetery, SE20-40-15w2m Parcel A, Rural Municipality of Barrier Valley Number 397, Approximately 15 miles East of Naicam on secondary highway 349, Saskatchewan, Canada, Saskatchewan, Saskatchewan, Canada, Cemetery photographs, graveyard, photos, tombstones