Saskatchewan One Room School Project provides an online history for current generations to enjoy, preserve, and experience, our historical eduational, architectural, and cultural, heritage.

School Districts in the area of the New Finland district, southeast of Melville, near Yorkton, SK



Hello: I'm retired and take drives around the countryside near Yorkton. I have pictures of some of the old school sites and am willing to share them with you I also went to the Coverdale school near Moosomin in the late 40's and early 50's. Till I hear from you.

All photographs taken by Red Lauttamus.

Note this page shows the images photographed by Red Lauttamus
See also the Gallery of photographs on the Saskatchewan One Room Schoolhouse Project.

NOTICE: If you are not redirected automatically, follow the link to Red's Saskatchewan Update your bookmarks please. Thank you.





Please click on school district link for thumbnail gallery of photos available

One Room SchoolhouseLegal Land DescriptionClosest placename
Anemone SD 541NW Sec 11 Tsp 26 Rge 3 W of the 2 MeridianDunleath/Barbour, SK
Aneroid Consolidated School 27041/4 Section 6 Tsp 9 Rge 10 W3Aneroid, SK
Aston SD 1537SW Sec 27 Tsp 22 Rge 3 W of the 2 MeridianBangor, Saltcoats SK
Atwater SD 2311Sec Tsp 21 Rge 3 2 W of the 2 Meridian Atwater, SK
Audley SD 2504Tsp 21 Rge 4 W of the 2 MeridianWaldron, SK
Aussant School District 2372NW 32 Tsp 10 Rge 5 West of the 3rd MeridianGravelbourg, SK
Bangor SD 1141NE Sec. 16 Tsp 21 Rge 3 W of the 2 MeridianBangor, SK
Beaver School District 374 NE 35 Tsp 26 Rge 7 W of the 2nd MeridianSpringside, SK
Beblo School District 3962 SE 21 Tsp 28 Rge 5 W of the 2nd MeridianSpringside, SK
Birmingham School District 2291 NW 9 Sec Tsp 23 Rge 7 W of the 2 MeridianBirmingham, SK
Bissell School District 2745 (1913-1960) NE 8 Tsp 12 Rge 15 W of the 3 Meridian Foussemour, SK
Black Poplar School District 2129 SE SEc 9 Tsp 29 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian Spirit Lake, SK
Bolen School District 1188SE 4 Tsp 11 Rge 6 West of the 3rd MeridianGravelbourg, SK
Brandon School District 4367 NW 13 Tsp 27 Rge 32 West of the 1st MeridianWroxton, SK
Brookside School District 129 NW 20 Tsp 13 Rge1 West of the 2nd MeridianKelso, SK
Bryntarian School District 248
Menno SD 248
Sec 19 Tsp 27 Rge 3 West of the 2nd Meridian Ebenezer, SK
Cabri area Quilt Transcription
--*Riverdene 2081 (1914 1945 )
--*Cabri 1326 (1913 1963 )
--*Kings County 4428 (1922 1952 )
--*Miry Creek 397 (1912 1956 )
--*Sandford Dene 79 (1912 1954 )
--*Westmount 2979 (Aug 1913 June 1953 )
--*Three Buttes 2702 (1911 1949)
--*Gavrelle 3910 (1918 1963)
--*Shackleton 1288 (1916 1968)



Sec 23-Tsp 18-Rge 19
NE Sec 10-Tsp 21-Rge 19-W3
SE Sec 19-Tsp 18-Rge 19

NW Sec 33-Tsp 18-Rge 20
SE Sec 5-Tsp 21-Rge 18

Cabri, SK
Cadillac Village SchoolNW 8 Tsp 9 Rge 13 West of the 3rd Meridian Cadillac, SK
Carnoustie School District 309 SE 17-17-31-W1 1928 - 1959
SW 18 17 32 W1 1895 - 1927
Carnoustie, Bear Creek, Rocanville, SK
Clayton McLain Memorial Museum
*-- Ada School District 5074
*-- Alada School District 2955
*-- Alfred School District 4853
*-- Baldwinton School District 4762
*-- Carruthers School District 3249
*-- Cloan ( Ovenstown ) School District 1802
*-- Cut Knife School District 1992
*-- Cut Knife School District
*-- Cut Knife School District
*-- Cut Knife School District 1992
*-- Dufferin School District 1888
*-- Formby School District 4369
*-- Gallivan School District 3857
*-- Irene School District 2157
*-- Lone Pine (later named Wembley) School District 4437
*-- Madawaska School District 2238
*-- Ovenstown School District 1802
*-- Riding Hill School District 2326
*-- Rockhaven School District 3707
*-- Rose Mound School District 3775
*-- Stringer School District 1825
*-- Thule School District 4312
*-- Triple Lakes School District 3056
*-- Vance School District 180
*-- Wardenville School District 2479
*-- Weewona School District 855
*-- Wembley School District 4437
*-- Wilbert School District 2357
*-- Willowview School District 4597
  Cutknife, SK
Clear Creek School District 424 Tsp 28 Rge 6 W of the 2 MeridianSpringside, SK
Coverdale School District 493NW section 13 township 13 range 32 west of the first meridianFleming, SK
Creekside School District 997 Tsp 27 Rge 7 W of the 2 MeridianTheodore, SK
Crossroads School District 4775 (1929-1966) Tsp 27 Rge 7 W of the 2 MeridianSpringside, SK
Dawn School District 1514 SE Sec 32 Tsp 23 Rge 7 W of the 2 MeridianBirmingham, SK
Deerwood School District 465 SE 3 Tsp 17 Rge 1 W of the 2nd Meridian New Finland, SK
Devil's Lake 514 Sec Tsp 30 Rge 5 W of the 2 MeridianCanora, SK
Dunrobin School District 3110 SW SEc 18 Tsp 31 Rge 9 W of the 2 MeridianTuffnell, Fountain, SK
Eaton's Rural School building    
East End School (1915)   East End, SK
Ebenezer School District 3268   Ebenezer, SK
Eckardt School District 426 (1896-1899) SW 22 Tsp 23 Rge 4 W of the 2nd MeridianMelville, SK
Eden Grove School District 21 Tsp 13,14 Rge 33 W of the 1 MeridianWapella, SK
Elliott School District 4742 Sec. 15 Tsp 16 Rge 1 W of the 2 MeridianBurrows, SK
Esterhaz Colony School 50.6055711N, 102.1439868W
SW section 7 Township 18 Range 1 West of the 2nd Meridian
Esterhazy, SK
Excelsior 166 RM school district map
--*Beaver Flat,
--*Bethania,
--*Centre Spring,
--*Diamond Hill,
--*Donellyville,
--*Fox,
--*Friesen,
--*Funk,
--*Goethe,
--*Highfield,
--*Hovdestad,
--*Leonard,
--*Lobethal,
--*Los Angeles,
--*Main Centre,
--*Moscow,
--*Notman,
--*Reed Valley,
--*Rockside,
--*Rosefarm,
--*Rush Lake,
--*Rush Valley,
--*Salt Lake,
--*Spenst,
--*Swan Lake,
--*Turnhill, and
--*Waldeck
Tsp 16, 17, 18, 19 Rge 10, 11, 12 W 3Beaver Flat, Herbert, Main Centre, Rush Lake and Waldeck
Fairmede School District 134 50.076756N, 102.0300249WFairmede, Wapella, SK
Fertile Belt SD 4350 Tsp 21 Rge 2 W of the 2 MeridianAtwater, SK
Glyndwr SD 991NE Sec 10 Tsp 22 Rge 2 W of the 2 Meridian
SE Sec 15 Twp 22 Rge 2 W2
Atwater, SK
Goodhope Hall School District 2674 Tsp 22 Rge 4 W of the 2 MeridianWaldron, Claybank, SK
Goodhue School District 2293 section 29, township 34, range 3 W of the 2 MeridianGoodhue, Stenen SK
Good Luck School District 3666 SW Sec 14 Tsp 28 Rge 6 W of the 2 MeridianTheodore, SK
Grunert School District 715 (1902-1967) Tsp 27 Rge 5 W of the 2 MeridianSpringside, SK
Halicz School District 3204 N Sec 20 Tsp 30 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian Wishart, SK
Happy Centre School District 1640 (1906-1965) Sec Tsp 25 Rge 7 W of the 2 Meridian Willowbrook, SK
Harmony Industrial Association
Hamona School District 451
Tsp 18 Rge 31 W of the 1 MeridianTantallon, SK
Hill Top School District 426 SW 22 Tsp 23 Rge 4 W of the 2nd MeridianMelville, SK
Holar School District 317 near Tsp 18 Rge 32 W of the 1 Meridian Tantallon, SK
Indianola School District 27041/4 Section 6 Tsp 9 Rge 10 W3Aneroid, SK
Insinger School District 494
"Old Insinger School"
NW section 6 township 29 range 7 west of the 2nd meridian Insinger, Sheho, Theodore, SK
Insinger School District 4164
"New Insinger School"
NE section 31 township 28 range 7 west of the 2nd meridian Insinger, Sheho, Theodore, SK
Insinger 275 RM school district map
*-- Aysgarth 2367
*-- Chernowetz 2341
*-- Deer Creek 1275
*-- Fedkowich 3164
*-- Fosti 1700
*-- Lysenko 494
*-- Mamomitz 2266
*-- McNab 5201
*-- Okno 3894
*-- Oleksince 3455
*-- Poplar Leaf 2418
*-- War End 2433
*-- Westbrook 1024
*-- Wolkowetz 1730
*-- Yemen 1692
Tsp 28, 29, 30 Rge 7, 8, 9 W 2Sheho, Insinger, Theodore, SK
Jaroslaw School District 2487 NW Sec 11 Tsp 25 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian Yorkton, York Lake, Willowbrook
Jasper Cultural & Historical CentreInterior School HouseMaple Creek, SK
Kemmel Hill School District 4070Section 1- tsp 14- rge 18 - West of the 3rd Antelope, SK
Kilton Hill School District 4217Sec Tsp 18 Rge 14 W of the 3 MeridianLeinan, SK
Langenau School District 274 Sec 15 Tsp 28 Rge 4 West of the 2nd Ebenezer, SK
Larsen School District 1239 NW 20 Tsp 19 rge 4 West of the 2 meridianDubuc, SK
Leftwich School District 1436SW 27 Tsp 20 Rge 1 W of the 2nd MeridianZeneta, SK
Lily White School District 4691Se 15 Tsp 31 Rge 14 W of the 2nd MeridianElros, SK
Llewelyn School District 807 SE 11 Tsp 22 Rge 3 W of the 2nd meridianBangor, SK
Lone Valley School District 1277 50.7531945N, 102.4908583W
SW 26 tsp 20 re 4 West of the 2nd meridian
Dubuc, SK
Look Out School District 693SE Sec 29 Tsp 25 Rge 6 W of the 2 Meridian Willowbrook
Luton School District 2088 SW 28 Tsp 20 Rge 3 W of the 2nd meridianBangor, Dubuc, Stockholm
Lysenko School District 494
"Was formerly Insinger School 494"
NW section 6 township 29 range 7 west of the 2nd meridian Insinger, Sheho, Theodore, SK
Maltby School District 3777SE 3 - Tsp 11 Rge 7 W of the 3 Meridian Arbuthnot, SK
Maria Hilf School District 666Tsp 20 Rge 7 W of the 2 Meridian Killaly, SK
Marcliffe School District 3355 (1917-1950) Tsp 18 Rge 18 W of the 3 meridian Shaunavon, SK
Marwin School District 807 NE Sec 36 Tsp 21 Rge 4 W of the 2nd meridianWaldron, SK
Mathieu Elementary School   Lafleche, SK
Maxwelton School District 1813 51.1366395N, 103.03777W
Tsp 25 Rge 8 West of the 2nd Meridian
Fenwood, SK
Morse Museum and GalleryInterior School HouseMorse, SK
Mountain School District 1548 Sec 25 Tsp 32 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian Kandahar, SK
New Finland School District 435, 1897-1955 SW 20 Tsp 17 R 33 W of the 1st Meridian New Finland, SK
North Lake School District 3991 (1913-1960) Tsp 29 Rge 6 W of the 2 Meridian Springside, SK
Nurmi Oja School District 1416 (1906-1958) NE 34 Tsp 17 Rge 33 W of the 1st Meridian New Finland, SK
Orkney School District 97 Tsp 26 Rge 4, 5 W of the 2nd Meridian Orcadia, SK
Panorama School District 251 Tsp 18 Rge 19 W of the 3rd Meridian Cabri, SK
Pelletier School District 2652SE 12 Tsp 10 Rge 5 West of the 3rd MeridianGravelbourg, SK
Perley School District 395Sec Tsp 23 Rge 2 W of the 2 MeridianSaltcoats, SK
Phone Hill School District 1459 (1906-1969) Tsp 26 Rge 6 W of the 2 MeridianPhone Hill, SK
Prosperity School District 448 near Tsp 16 Rge 32 W of the 1 Meridian Rocanville, SK
Rocanville Village School 21 Tsp 16 Rge 31 W of the 1 MeridianRocanville, SK
Rocanville School District 22 near Tsp 16 Rge 31 W of the 1 Meridian Rocanville, SK
Royal Rock School District 2289NW 32 Tsp 30 Rge 14 W of the 2 Meridian Rocanville, SK
St. David's School District 1141 Tsp 21 Rge 3 W of the 2 Meridian Bangor, SK
Sandy River School District 1717 (1907 - 1965) Tsp 29 Rge 6 W of the 2nd Meridian Theodore, SK
Springside School District 1148 near Tsp 27 Rge 6 W of the 2 Meridian Springside, SK
Spruce Dale School District 1277 50.7531945N, 102.4908583W
SW 26 tsp 20 re 4 West of the 2nd meridian
Dubuc, SK
Stoney Coulee School District 3584 Tsp 27 Rge 6 W of the 2 Meridian Springside, SK
Turnhill School District 1470 NW - S30 Tsp 18 Rge 11 W of the .3 Meridian Herbert, SK
Ukraina School District 974 Tsp 28 Rge 4 W of the 2 Meridian Ukraina, SK
Vendetta School District 874 (1913-1958) Tsp 20 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian Atlas, SK
Waldron School District 2201 50.8530303N 102.5113489W
Sec Tsp 22 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian
Waldron, SK
Wallacetown School District 1472 Tsp 21 Rge 7 W of the 2 Meridian Melville, SK
Wergeland School District 1210 NE Sec 19 Tsp 32 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian Buchanan Badgerdale, SK
West Ebenezer School District 157   Ebenezer, SK
Whitesand School District 271 (1893-1967) SW 3 Tsp 28 Rge 5 W2
SE 10 Tsp 28 Rge 5 W2
Whitesand, SK
Wilton School District 2291 NW 9 Sec Tsp 23 Rge 7 W of the 2 MeridianBirmingham, SK
Windsor School District 265 1892 - 1967 Tsp 26, 27 Rge 5, 6 W of the 2nd Meridian Springside, SK
Woodside School District 402 SW34 Tsp 13 Rge 2 West of the 2nd MeridianLangbank, SK
Wysla School District 4106 SE Sec 2 Tsp 30 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian Canora, SK
Zeneta School District 1436SW 27 Tsp 20 Rge 1 W of the 2nd MeridianZeneta, SK
New Finland District New Finland area School Districts
South East of Melville, SK

  • Christmas Recital


  • Finnish Settlement in Canada

  • Life in the New Finland Woods


  • New Finland Homecoming Booklet 1888-1988


  • Wapella 1928 Telephone Book p. 266


  • History of New Finland covers 72 years of Progress by Ralph Gallop


  • New Finland Church


  • New Finland Cemetery (old)

  • New Finland Cemetery (New)


  • New Finland District location


  • New Finland Homestead Forms


  • New Finland Sauna


  • New Finland School Districts

Nurmi Oja SD #1416 1906-1958
NE 34 Tsp 17 Rge 33 W of the 1st Meridian

Convent Creek SD #4640 1926-1961
NE 9 Tsp 17 Rge 33 W of the 1st Meridian

Grove Park SD #518 1899-1966
NW 10 Tsp 18 Rge 1 W of the 2nd Meridian

Woodleigh SD #1023 1905-1959
NE 27 Tsp 16 Rge 33 W of the 1st Meridian

Carnoustie SD #309 1895-1959
SW 18 Tsp 17 Rge 32 W of the 1st Meridian

Cranbrook SD #4753 1937-1963
SE 4 Tsp 16 Rge 33 W of the 1st Meridian

Elliott SD #4742 1928-1962
SE 15 Tsp 16 Rge 1 W of the 2nd Meridian

Hopehill SD #1519 1906-1965
SE 1 Tsp 17 Rge 2 W of the 2nd Meridian

Deerwood SD #465 1898-1962
SE 3 Tsp 17 Rge 1 W of the 2nd Meridian

Forest Farm SD #90 1889-1957
NE 20 Tsp 17 Rge 1 W of the 2nd Meridian

Yorkton area Churches - Index Yorkton area Cemeteries - Index
  • Castleton United Church, Rothbury

  • Christ Lutheran Church, Rhein

  • Descent of the Holy Spirit Ukrainian Orthodox Church, Mazeppa

  • Dubuc Worship Center

  • Dunleath Presbyterian Church

  • Earlswood Church Cemetery

  • Ebenezer Baptist Church

  • Elim Lutheran Church and Cemetery, Buchanan

  • Ellisboro Anglican Church

  • Evangelical Mission Church

  • Fairmede United Church

  • First Ebenezer Baptist Church

  • Forrest Farm - St. Matthews Anglican Church

  • Gorlitz Ukrainian Orthodox Church

  • Haglof Church and Cemetery

  • Hilltop, St. John Anglican Church

  • Holman Island RC church, NWT

  • Holy Ghost Greek Orthodox Church, Insinger

  • Holy Ghost Church and Cemetery, Plainview

  • Holy Transfiguration Ukrainian Catholic Church, Dneiper

  • Igloo Church, Inuvik,North West Territories

  • Jaroslaw Ukrainian Church, Yorkton

  • Kaposvar Church Historic Site

  • Kowalowka, St. Mary's Church, Tiny

  • Kristiania (Atwater) Lutheran Church

  • Mariahilf Church and Monument

  • Mount Calvary Evangelical Lutheran Church, Swift Current

  • New Finland Church

  • New Stockholm Lutheran Church

  • North West Territories, Homan Island Roman Catholic Church

  • Notre Dame of Auvergne Catholic Church, Ponteix

  • Olesha church, Buchanan

  • Orkney Church, Yorkton

  • Otthon Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church

  • Otthon United Church

  • Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Wishart, SK

  • Our Lady of Protection Church, Willowbrook, SK

  • Palamaric Church, Dneiper

  • Rhein Log Church, Dneiper

  • Rutheran Greek Parish

  • St. Andrew's United Church, Atwater

  • St. Andrew's United Church Wapella

  • St. Anthony's Church, Rama

  • St. Constantine and Helena Church 1905.
    (Wasyliw Church - Bucanan area 1905-2005)

  • St. Demetrius Church, Bankend

  • St. Elizabeth Church, Gravelbourg

  • St. Joan of Arch Church, Dollard

  • St. John Bohoslav Ukrainian Catholic Church, Krasne

  • St. John Anglican Church, Hilltop

  • St. Mary's Church, Kowalowka

  • St. Mary's Parish, Whitesand

  • St. Mary United Church, Good Spirit Lake

  • St. Michael's Church, Wishart

  • St Matthew's Anglican Church, Forrest Farm

  • St. Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic Church, Insinger

  • St. Nickolas Ukrainian Catholic Church

  • St Peter St. Paul, Dneiper

  • St. Peter and Paul Ukrainian Catholic Church, Sheho

  • Sts. Peter and Paul Ukrainian Catholic Church, Insinger

  • St Peters and Paul Ukrainian Catholic Church, Insinger

  • St. Peter and Paul Ukrainian Greek Orthodox Church, Gorlitz

  • St Peters and Paul Ukrainian Church

  • Ste. Radegonde RC Church, Lafleche

  • Stockholm Hungarian Roman Catholic Church

  • Sumner Parish

  • Tantallon United Church

  • Tiny Ukrainian Catholic Church of Transfiguration

  • Ukrainian Catholic Church of Transfiguration, Tiny

  • Ukrainian Greek Orthodox Holy Ghost Church, Insinger

  • Ukrainian Orthodox Catholic Mamornytsya Church
    Dormition of the Holy Mother of God

  • Ukrainian Orthodox Church, Gorlitz

  • Ukrainian Orthodox Church, St. Peter and St. Paul, Gorlitz

  • Visitation of Our Lady Church, Krasne

  • West Ebenezer Baptist Church

  • West Prairie Lutheran Church, Swift Current

  • Wishart Stone Church, Wishart

  • Wysla Ukrainian Orthodox Congregation

  • On the Llewelyn web pages:
    Llewelyn United Church
    Llewelyn Bethel Church
    St. Asaph's Anglican Church

  • Atwater Cemetery

  • CPR Memorial, Trans Canada Highway

  • Carnoustie Cemetery

  • Christ Lutheran Church Cemetery, Rhein

  • Christ Lutheran Church Cemetery, Langenburg

  • Dubuc First Lutheran Church Cemetery, Dubuc

  • Elim Lutheran Church, Buchanan, SK

  • EV Lutheran St Paulus Cemetery, Langenburg

  • First Ebenezer Baptist Cemtery, Ebenezer

  • Fone Hill/ Phone Hill Cemetery

  • Hamton - Krepakevich Familly Cemetery

  • Hoffman Cemetery Memorial 1890-1918

  • Holy Ghost church Cemetery - Plainview

  • Ituna Cemetery

  • Lipton Hebrew Cemetery

  • Jasmin Cemetery
  • Jaroslaw Church Cemetery

  • Lestock Cemetery
  • Llewelyn Cemetery, Llewelyn

  • New Finland Cemetery

  • Orkney Cemetery, Orcadia, SK

  • Otthon Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church Cemetery

  • Polobroda Cemetery, Hamton

  • Ponteix Cemetery

  • Rothbury Cemetery, Churchbridge

  • St. Elias Ukrainian Orthodox church Cemetery

  • St. Elizabeth RC Cemetery, Melville

  • St. Luke Cemetery, Esterhazy

  • St. Mary United Church Cemetery, Good Spirit Lake

  • St. Matthew Cemetery, Forrest Farm

  • St. Michael's Cemeery, Verigin

  • St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, Springside

  • St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, Langenburg

  • St. Stephen's Roman Catholic Church Cemetery, Saxon Hill

  • Sliding Hills Christian Cemetery

  • Springside Cemetery

  • Ukrainian Orthodox Cemeery, Birmingham

Cemeteries photographed with tombstones, partial and full at



Previous | Gallery | Next
Thank you for stopping by # 7714
Web Page title: index.html
URL: http://www.rootsweb.com/~cansk/school/~cansk/school/Red/index.html
Copyright © Web Publish Date: Sunday, 04-Aug-2013 12:36:28 MDT All Rights Reserved

Guest Book - Please Sign and offer your comments!

E-mail Webmaster ... Important Notice - Submitter

Bibliography:
1. From: Red Lauttamus
To: E-mail Sask Gen Web
Subject: E-mail Sask Gen Web Webmaster
Date: October 25, 2009

eblo School Distrcit 3962, Beblo School District 3962, Whitesand School district 271, Whitesand School 271, Beblo School 3962, Beblo 3962, Whitesand 271, Hill Top School District 426, Eckardt School district 426, eblo School Distrcit 3962, Beblo School District 3962, Whitesand School district 271, Whitesand School 271, Beblo School 3962, Beblo 3962, Whitesand 271, Hill Top School District 426, Eckardt School district 426, Windsor School District No. 265, Orkney School District No. 97, Sandy River School District No. 1717, Windsor School District No. 265, Orkney School District No. 97, Sandy River School District No. 1717, Windsor School District No. 265, Orkney School District No. 97, Sandy River School District No. 1717, Windsor School District No. 265, Orkney School District No. 97, Sandy River School District No. 1717,Nurmi Oja SD #1416, 1906-1958,Convent Creek SD #4640, 1926-1961,Grove Park SD #518, 1899-1966,Woodleigh SD #1023, 1905-1959,Carnoustie SD #309, 1895-1959, Cranbrook SD #4753, 1937-1963,Elliott SD #4742, 1928-1962,Hopehill SD #1519, 1906-1965,Deerwood SD #465, 1898-1962,Forest Farm SD #90, 1889-1957, New Finland Church, New Finland School District 435, New Finland District, Finnish, Nurmi Oja SD #1416 1906-1958,Convent Creek SD #4640 1926-1961,Grove Park SD #518 1899-1966,Woodleigh SD #1023 1905-1959,Carnoustie SD #309 1895-1959, Nurmi Oja SD #1416, 1906-1958,Convent Creek SD #4640, 1926-1961,Grove Park SD #518, 1899-1966,Woodleigh SD #1023, 1905-1959,Carnoustie SD #309, 1895-1959, Cranbrook SD #4753, 1937-1963,Elliott SD #4742, 1928-1962,Hopehill SD #1519, 1906-1965,Deerwood SD #465, 1898-1962,Forest Farm SD #90, 1889-1957, New Finland Church, New Finland School District 435, New Finland District, Finnish, Nurmi Oja SD #1416 1906-1958,Convent Creek SD #4640 1926-1961,Grove Park SD #518 1899-1966,Woodleigh SD #1023 1905-1959,Carnoustie SD #309 1895-1959, Cranbrook SD #4753 1937-1963,Elliott SD #4742 1928-1962,Hopehill SD #1519 1906-1965,Deerwood SD #465 1898-1962,Forest Farm SD #90 1889-1957, New Finland Church, New Finland School District 435, New Finland District, Finnish, Nurmi Oja SD #1416 1906-1958,Convent Creek SD #4640 1926-1961,Grove Park SD #518 1899-1966,Woodleigh SD #1023 1905-1959,Carnoustie SD #309 1895-1959, Cranbrook SD #4753 1937-1963,Elliott SD #4742 1928-1962,Hopehill SD #1519 1906-1965,Deerwood SD #465 1898-1962,Forest Farm SD #90 1889-1957, New Finland Church, New Finland School District 435, New Finland District, Finnish, Nurmi Oja SD #1416 1906-1958,Convent Creek SD #4640 1926-1961,Grove Park SD #518 1899-1966,Woodleigh SD #1023 1905-1959,Carnoustie SD #309 1895-1959, Cranbrook SD #4753 1937-1963,Elliott SD #4742 1928-1962,Hopehill SD #1519 1906-1965,Deerwood SD #465 1898-1962,Forest Farm SD #90 1889-1957, New Finland Church, New Finland School District 435, New Finland District, Finnish,Saskatchewan, Sask, Sk, Canada, historical, school, school house, one room school house, one room school, school-house, one-room school-house, one room school house project, One Room School Project, Saskatchewan, Sask, Sk, Canada, antique, school, school house, one room school house, one room school, school-house, one-room school-house, one room school house,