Saskatchewan One Room School Project provides an online history for current generations to enjoy, preserve, and experience, our historical educational, architectural, and cultural, heritage.

Saskatchewan One Room School Districts
sorted by Saskatchewan community place name

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

AB, CANot Identified Placename
School NameSchool District NumberLocationComments (Source - RM - Date)Neighboring
Placename
ALDER GROVE School District # 4616
ALLAN School District # 3705
ALLANBACK School District # 348
ALPHA School District # 983
ANEMONE School District # 549
ANTELOPE PARK School District # 3464
ARRAT School District # 336
ASHLEAF School District # 2270
AVON HILL School District # 2764
AYRTON School District # 4243
BADGER DALE School District # 1842
BALLIOL School District # 424
BANSLEY School District # 3955
BAPAUME PARK School District # 3877
BARDAHL School District # 1147
BARRIER FORD School District # 4618
BARRIERVILLE School District # 3015
BARRYVILLE School District # 2946
BEARVERDALE School District # 4976
BEAUBIER School District #
BEAVER LAKE School District # 222
BEECHMORE School District # 3762
BEECHWOOD School District # 1993
BELLCARE BROOK School District # 4173
BELLEVUE PLAINS School District # 1727
BELLROCK School District # 4244
BERGHEIM School District # 2819
BIG HORN School District # 3458
BIG STONE School District # 1807
BIRCH BARK School District # 5167
BLACK HEATH School District # 1198
BLACK OAK School District # 2910
BLACK STRAP School District # 3506
BLUEFOX School District # 4926
BLUFF VIEW School District # 975
BLYTHESWOOD School District # 3513
BOGNOR School District # 4798
BONNIE VALE School District # 4023
BONVOULOIR School District # 3260
BORDER VALE School District # 4230
BORDERLINE School District # 3783
BOROSZCZOW School District # 2538
BORSCHIW School District #
BOTHWELL School District # 2889
BOW School District # 165
BOX ELDER CREEK School District # 2975
BREARDALE School District # 4061
BREDALBANE School District # 1836
BREMEN School District #
BRENNER School District # 2921
BRIAR LEA School District # 3103
BRIAR MOUND School District # 1273
BRIERCLIFFE School District # 302
BROCKTON School District # 2222
BROMSTED School District # 529
BROWNING School District # 1235
BRYNTERION School District # 248
BUFFOW LAKE School District # 2489
BUKOIVINA School District # 2012
CANA School District # 1611
CANDLE LAKE School District # 5261
CANMORE School District # 168
CANTAUR School District # 2258
CARLTON SIDING School District # 4072
CASTLETON School District # 118
CATHRINTAL (CATHRINTHAL) School District # 563
CECILIA School District # 371
CEDARHILL School District # 749
CENTRE School District # 4056
CHITEK LAKE School District # 5262
CHRISTIANNIA School District # 2520
CLAYCENTRE School District # 4672
CLEAR VIEW School District # 1087
CLOVER BAR School District # 212
CLOW School District # 4181
CLUME School District # 434
CLUSE VALLEY School District # 3711
CO-OPERATION School District # 3482
COALDALE School District # 4094
COBOURG School District # 641
CODETTE School District # 4657
COLD RIDGE School District # 242
COLD SPRING School District # 1866
COLINGWOOD School District # 2203
CONNEL School District # 2594
CONSUL School District # 2594
CORNELL School District # 5164
COTEAU VIEW School District # 1199
COURVAL School District # 2710
COWAN LAKE School District # 5251
CRAIGLANDS School District # 745
CRAIGLEA School District # 5062
CRAIGMORE School District # 1178
CRANISH LAKE School District # 3317
CREEK SIDE School District # 997
CRESCENT BLUFF School District # 1292
CROSSROAD School District # 4775
CROWN School District # 3518
CUTKNIFE School District # 1992
CYMRI School District # 3927
CYPRESS School District # 3491
DAFFODIL School District # 4703
DAHINDA School District # 2666
DAHLTON School District # 394
DAKOTA School District # 1814
DAMA School District # 2900
DAYBREAK School District # 2696
DAYLIGHT School District # 2690
DE LARONDE LAKE School District # 5016
DELMAY School District # 1803
DENY GROVE School District # 74
DENZIL School District #
DENZIL (SACRED HEART) School District # 2658
DEWAR LAKE School District # 4455
DIAMOND School District # 601
DONGELA School District # 603
DRAVLAND School District # 947
DUCK LAKE School District # 187PS
DUFFTON School District # 475
DUNKELD School District # 246
DUNMORE School District # 173
DUVAL School District # 2864
EAGLE VALLEY School District # 4254
EAST BROOK School District # 2925
EAST END School District # 3430
EDEN KILLIE School District # 2022
EDENVAILE School District # 1723
EMSDALE School District # 4047
EVANSVALE School District # 708
FAIR LAND School District # 1278
FERNBANK School District # 128
FERRELL School District # 1485
FERRISDALE School District # 4969
FINNIE School District # 1602
FIREFLY School District # 5098
FISCHMANN School District # 2829
FISH CREEK School District # 367
FLEGEL School District # 1214
FLOWER DALE School District # 687
FLOWERVILLE School District # 4150
FORT PELLAR School District # 163
FORTSBURGH School District # 4224
FRONTINAC School District # 305
FUSILIER School District # 3335
GAINSBOROUGH School District # 229
GARNOOK School District # 2227
GARVAGH School District # 3115
GAUTHIER School District # 2388
GIRWOOD School District # 5006
GLADIOLI School District # 4652
GLASGOW School District # 714
GLEN EAGLE School District # 2331
GLEN HORNE School District # 5048
GLEN MORRIS School District # 436
GLEN-UIG School District # 4780
GLENROSE School District # 2183
GOLBURN VALLEY School District # 1225
GOLDRIDGE School District # 3306
GOSHEN School District # 662
GRAMPIAN HILLS School District # 123a
GRATON School District # R.C. 13
GRAYSON School District # R.C. 4
GREEN BLUFF School District # 1158
GREEN BRIAR School District # 2168
GREEN BUSH School District # 1028
GREEN PARK School District # 4416
GREENBANK School District # 692
GREENFORM School District # 1598
GREENMANTLE School District # 5157
GROVE VALLEY School District # 4824
GULLY School District # 1984
GUYHIRNE School District # 2923
HABSBURG School District # 2582
HABSBURG School District # 2582
HADINGTON School District # 68
HANDEL School District # 3514
HAPPY LAND School District # 1732
HARD VALLEY School District # 5004
HAZEL WOOD School District # 2814
HEART LAKE School District # 4500
HELLAND School District # 2596
HERRMAN School District # 401
HERSCHEL School District # 1304
HIGHLAND School District # 437
HIGHLAND VALLEY School District # 2397
HIGHLAND VIEW School District # 3602
HILLSVALE HUTTERITE BRETHERN School District # 2479
HINTERLAND School District # 5253
HOIUM School District # 1376
HOLBECK School District # 3830
HORSHAM School District # 3131
HOUGHTON LAKE School District # 2544
HUGHESVALE School District # 3687
HUMBOLDT School District # 15 RC
INKSTER School District # 2966
ITUNA School District # 2240
JAREMA School District # 1731
JASMIN School District # 2078
JASPER School District # 3523
JASPER School District # 1891A
JELLICOE School District # 3512
KENSINGTON School District # 2723
KEY School District # 5260
KIMBERLEY School District # 176
KINGS COUNTY School District # 4428
KINGSMEAD School District # 4011
KOEHMSTEDT School District # 2938
KRONSBERG School District # 4922
LA PORTE School District # 3981
LABASSEE School District # 4156
LAIDLEY SPRING School District # 5242
LAKE ALMA School District # 2812
LANGEMARCK School District # 3683
LAST MOUNTAIN VALLEY School District # 92
LASZLO School District # 2544
LAVENTURE School District # 5161
LE CAIN School District # 224
LE ROSS School District # 2274
LE SUEUR School District # 4570
LEBRET School District # 1273
LEPINE School District #
LETHBURN School District # 280
LILLY VIEW School District # 1097
LINACRE School District # 1381
LITTLE HOLLYOOD School District #
LITTLE MOOSE LAKE School District # 4245
LITTLE PINE School District # 4437
LLANWENARTH School District # 4202
LLOYDMINSTER School District # RCS 34
LOCHABER School District # 2075
LONESOME BUTTE School District # 3150
LONESOME PINE School District # 3957
LONGVIEW School District # 1272
LONSDALE School District # 4956
LOON LAKE VILLAGE School District # 4980
LOON RIVER School District # 5082
LORNDALE School District # 1985
LOST HORSE CREEK School District # 3931
LUSCOMBE School District # 620
MacKINTOSH LAKE School District # 2610
MALLARD HILL School District # 5205
MANVILLE School District # 658
MANYBONE VALLEY School District # 1184
MATHIEU School District # RCS 7
MAVERICK School District # 7
MAYFAIR School District # 4851
McKAY School District # 135
McKENZIE School District # 234
MEADOW LAKE School District # RCS 35
MEADOW VALE School District # 175
MEDSTEAD School District # 4903
MESKANAW School District # 5017
MIDWAY School District # 2794
MITCHELLTON School District # 1375
MONSIGNOR JANSSEN School District # RCS 29
MONT NEBO School District # 442
MOORE School District # 3560
MOOSE DALE School District # 4997
MOOSE HEAD School District # 3193
MORNINGSIDE School District # 282
MOUNT JOY School District # 566
MOUNT LORRAINE School District # 4315
MOUNT NEBO School District # 442
MOUNT PLEASANT School District # 558
MOUNTAIN VALLEY School District # 1479
NASH School District # 2481
NEIFIELD School District # 144
NEIGEL PLAINS School District # 3046
NEILBURG School District # 2218
NEVILLE School District # 2846
NEW PARK School District # 4113
NEWBLISS School District # 5135
NEWVILLE School District # 610
NIAGRA School District # 4469
NICOLLE School District # 3540
NORTH GATE School District # 4006
NORTH VALE School District # 4972
ODESSA VILLAGE School District # 2868
OLD LOON LAKE School District # 4273
OLD ST. WALBURG School District # 590
OLDS School District # 235
OLIVET School District # 1131
ORANGEDALE School District # 115
ORCHARD School District # 2199
ORMELY School District # 581
OVERDALE School District # 4346
OVERLAND School District # 74
PARAGON School District # 2466
PARK VIEW School District # 896
PARKLANDS School District # 268
PARRY School District # 3020
PATRICIA School District # 2880
PEACH VIEW School District # 4322
PEERLESS HAMLET School District # 4942
PEMBINA School District # 4863
PERRYVILLE School District # 4341
PEVERIL School District # 551
PHEASANT VALLEY School District # 2472
PILOT School District # 2532
PILOT School District # 2532
PINE VIEW School District # 5093
PIPESTONE LAKE School District # 3508
PLAINSVILLE School District # 1294
PLEASANTSITE School District # 443
POLTAVA School District #
POPLAR PARK School District # 4876
PRAIRIE DALE School District # 335
PRATT School District # 3023
PREECEVILLE School District # 2850
PRELATE School District # P.S. 5
PRINCE ALBERT School District # RCS 6
PROGRESS HILL School District # 2732
PROSPECT HEIGHTS School District # 2623
QUILL LAKE School District # 936
QUILL LAKE VIEW School District # 3904
QUINTON School District # P.S. 7
RAVENSWOOD School District # 4574
RED LEAF School District # 4851
RED PHEASANT School District # 2995
REDROWS School District # 3038
RELIANCE School District # 2894
REWARD School District # 3332
RICHFARMS School District # 1782
RICHMOUND School District # 780
RISING SUN School District # 5252
RIVER DELL School District # 3124
ROCK HAVEN School District # 3707
ROLLING PLAINS School District # 2557
ROSE BRIER School District # 4105
ROSE FARM School District # 2632
ROSE LEA School District # 3415
ROSE MAE School District # 1612
ROSEBUSH School District # 2192
ROSENBURG School District # 286
RUNNYMEADE School District # 3985
SACRED HEART R.C. SEPARATE School District # RCS 19
SANCTUARY School District # 4566
SANDY PLAIN School District # 2987
SEIFERT School District # 2725
SLEEPY HOLLOW School District # 4520
SNOW DOWN School District # 3909
SNOW HILL School District # 4890
SNOWBIRD School District # 4211
SONNINGDALE School District # 2613
SOURIS FLAT School District # 4226
SOUTH GOVENLOCK School District # 5197
SOUTH MINSTER School District # 2516
SOUTH VIEW School District # 125
SPARROW HILL School District # 4431
SPION KOP School District # 1127
SPIRITWOOD RCS School District # RCS 26
SPRING DALE School District # 263
SPRING DELL School District # 4599
SPRING MOUNT School District # 2766
SPRING VALE School District # 219
SPRUCE LAKE School District # 4465
SPRUCE VALLEY School District # 5256
ST JOSEPH School District #
ST. ALEXIS School District # 4522
ST. ALPHONSE School District # RCS 2
ST. ANDREWS School District # RCS 2
ST. ANN'S School District # RCS 14
ST. ANTOINE School District # 1B
ST. BASILIAN School District # 103
ST. BERNARD'S School District # 1299
ST. BOSWELLS School District # 3832
ST. BRIEUX School District # 1463
ST. CHARLES School District # RCS 8
ST. CYR LAKE School District # 4973
ST. GABRIEL'S School District # RCS 23
ST. GEORGE School District # RCS 31
ST. HENRY'S School District # RCS 5
ST. LOUIS HAMLET School District # 4042
ST. MARY School District #
ST. OLIVER School District # RCS 12
ST. PATRICK School District # RCS 11
ST. PAULS School District # RCS 20
ST. VITAL School District # RCS 3
ST. WALBURG VILLAGE School District # 1270
STANDING ROCK School District # 3065
STANDON School District # 4030
STANLEVILLE School District #
STANLEYVILLE School District # 385
STAR CENTRE School District # 4390
STAWCHAN School District # 1826
STE. GERTRUDE School District # 2329
STE. MARY School District # 4487
STE. MARY School District # 4558
STEARNS School District #
STOCKHOLM Roman Catholic Separate School District # RCS 21
STONEY CREST School District # 4317
STONEY HOLLOW School District # 4486
STONY VIEW School District # 2524
STORNOWAY School District # 829
STORNOWAY School District # 829
SUCCESS VILLAGE School District # 2053
SUNNY BANK School District # 2559
TABER School District # 3264
THACKERAY School District # 22
THORNHILL School District # 739
TRAFFORD PARK School District # 3853
TREASURE School District #
TURTLE VIEW School District # 5007
TURTLEFORD School District # 3580
TWILIGHT School District # 4625
TWIN GATE School District # 4641
TWYNHOLM School District # 3010
UKRAINIAN CATHOLIC School District # RCS 32
UNEEDA School District # 1505
UNITY School District # 927
VAUGHAN School District # 319
VERMILION School District # 1966
VESEY HILL School District # 3291
VICTORIA School District # 2530
VONDA School District # RCS 18
WAKAW School District # PS 6
WARCOP School District # 3915
WARTIME School District # 694
WEISSENBERG School District # RCS 17
WEST BROOK School District # 1024
WEST DALE School District # 3787
WEST LAWN School District # 3132
WEST MARQUIS School District # 3375
WEST MOOR School District # 2010
WEST RIDGE School District # 3553
WEST VIEW School District # 256
WESTSLADE School District # 3309
WHITE MUD School District # 3792
WHITE SAND School District # 271
WHITE WATER School District # 3467
WIEBE School District # 3005
WILLOW BUNCH School District #
WILLOWBROOK School District # 4477
WILLOWBUNCH School District # 4910
WILLOWS School District # 4690
WINGARD School District # 208
WINTERBOURNE School District # 877
WOLIA School District # 2970
WOOD HILL School District # 5010
WOODLIGHT School District # 3823
ZALISCHKY School District # 2961
ZALSCHEKI School District #
ZBARAZ School District # 2403

Sources and bibliography .......Location notes

Thank you for stopping by # 608
Web Page title: empty.html
URL: /~cansk/school/empty.html
Copyright © Web Publish Date: Monday, 10-Oct-2011 20:38:59 MDT All Rights Reserved
E-mail Webmaster ... Important Notice

schools, school districts, one room school house, one room school houses, school house, saskatchewan, sask, sk, Ca, Sk, Saskatchewan, Sask, Sk, Prairie, White school house, history, historical education, prairies, Canada, Canadian, CA, schools, school districts, one room school house, one room school houses, school house, saskatchewan, sask, sk, Ca, Sk, Saskatchewan, Sask, Sk, Prairie, White school house, history, historical education, prairies, Canada, Canadian, CA, pioneer, settler,schools, school districts, one room school house, one room school houses, school house, saskatchewan, sask, sk, Ca, Sk, Saskatchewan, Sask, Sk, Prairie, White school house, history, historical education, prairies, Canada, Canadian, CA, schools, school districts, one room school house, one room school houses, school house, saskatchewan, sask, sk, Ca, Sk, Saskatchewan, Sask, Sk, Prairie, White school house, history, historical education, prairies, Canada, Canadian, CA, pioneer, settler