Harbor View Memorial Cemetery
Surnames A-H

Last Name First Name Death Section/Row
Aamodt Gladys Falk Sep 2, 1996 NW/9
Abbott Emma C. 1906 NW/6
Abbott Lavinia Dec 23, 1902 NE/2
Abbott Osceola C. 1921 NW/6
Abbott Robert Aug 3, 1888 NE/2
Aber Edward Dec 5, 1923 SE/18
Aber Josephine Nov 9, 1975 SE/18
Adamson David 1933 NW/6
Adler Peter 1916 NW/14
Adler Sophie 1917 NW/14
Allan Howard C. 1962 NE/13
Allan Pearl L. 1954 NE/13
Allen Julius 1898 NW/14
Allison Alexander 1939 NW/9
Allison Alice 1942 NW/9
Allison Dewey 1900 NW/9
Allison Edwin C. 1890 NW/9
Allison Harry E. 1895 NW/9
Allison Margaret 1940 NW/9
Almy Frank W. Sep 25, 1908 SE/12
Alvenes A. Oct 10, 1913 SE/6
Anderson A. G. Jan 30, 191_ SE/18
Anderson Einar 1904 SE/6
Anderson Frank 1965 NE/7
Anderson John H.   SE/2
Anderson Stanley A. Jul 14, 1904 NE/8
Arnold Carl 1947 NW/15
Arnold Clarence A. 1925 NW/17
Asencio Reimunda Jul 19, 1922 SE/17
Austin Martha M. 1925 SW/15
Austin James (Jim) 1919 SE/13
Austin Willie L. 1925 SW/15
Ayala Mrs. B. Nov 29, .12 SE/3
Ayala Dolores C. Jan 18, 1946 SE/3
Baettge Chas 1913 NE/12
Bakulich Antica Ivich Dec 10, 1950 NW/15
Bakulich Paul 1955 NW/15
Ballance William P. Jan 5, 1920 SW/6
Barca Joseph E. Mar 27, 1938 NW/6
Barce Mary L. Oct 10, 1892 NW/6
Barce W. W. Jan 30, 1897 NW/6
Bark Alvin C. Oct 1, 1918 SW/5
Barton Carrie May Dec 26, 1888 NW/4
Beardsley Ezra Day 1907 NE/13
Beardsley Henrietta White 1913 NE/13
Becerra Frank   SW/5
Becker George 1914 NE/16
Beeson Richard A. 1929 NE/6
Bell Thomas A. Mar 16, 1922 NW/16
Bensen Alvina 1919 SW/5
Benson John 1914 NE/17
Betts Irene E. 1974 NE/8
Betts Orville R. 1974 NE/8
Billingsly Robert Clifton Feb 12, 28 SE/6
Bissland James 1917 SW/6
Bjorkquist Gust 1928 SW/18
Blacker Achilles 1920 NE/17
Blanke Charles F.   NW/7
Blanke Fred 1924 NW/7
Blanke Lillian F.   NW/7
Blanke William 1922 NW/7
Boccanfuso Filomena Trani Nata 1946 SE/1
Boice Cora F. 1945 SE/6
Boice Chas. H.   SE/6
Boice Maj. Charles H. 1919 SE/6
Boggs E. C. Jun 1908 SE/14-15
Boggs Earle C.   SE/14
Booth Hudson O. 1915 NE/17
Boss John Dec 6, 1929 NW/7
Bottoms Lester John Apr 9, 1914 NE/18
Brander Fanny E. Mar 26, 1925 SE/13
Brickey Marguerite 1946 NW/5
Brickey Tilmon H. Aug 19, 1927 NW/5
Brickey William D. Nov 16, 1965 NW/5
Brown Fred 1962 SW/5
Brown John 1921 SW/5
Brown Marian 1963 SW/5
Bumgarner R. H.   SE/9
Burgbacher Carrie Jan 7, 1913 NE/5
Burke Albert F. 1965 SE/17
Burke Isadora L. 1947 SE/17
Burke James L. 1944 SE/17
Burke Jean E. 1967 SE/18
Burke John B. 1920 SE/17
Burke Thomas A. 1950 SE/18
Burkle Ferdinand   SW/17
Burns E. J. Jun 1908 SE/14-15
Burns Edw'd J.   SE/14
Burns Lida V. Jan 5, 1906 NE/6
Callaway Leon Mar 19, 1956 SE/6
Camillo Francesco 1927 SE/1
Camillo Mariana 1943 SE/1
Camillo Marino 1901 SE/1
Capodanno Frank 1939 NW/17
Carlson Carl T. 1937 NW/9
Carlson E. Theodore 1896 NW/9
Carlson Everett T. 1901 NW/9
Carlson Helga M. 1943 NW/9
Carlson John E. Jul 19, 1904 NE/9
Carlson K. W. Mar 13, 1930 NW/6
Carlson Luella E. Mar 24, 1985 NE/8
Carlson M. J. Oct 24, 1934 NW/6
Carlson Matilda 1949 NE/9
Carlson Melvin G. 1970 NE/8
Carlson Oscar Fred Jun 4, 1964 NE/9
Carlson Roy C. 1992 NW/10
Carroll J. P. A.   SE/14
Carroll J. P. A. Jun 1908 SE/14-15
Cassel Gary B.   NW/16
Christensen Willie Oct 3, 1902 NE/4
Christensen John May 27, 1921 NE/4
Christensen Elena May 30, 1934 NE/4
Clark Annie 1940 NE/17
Clark Elizabeth N. 1913 SE/12
Clark Frank G. Jr. 1919 SE/12
Clark Frank G. Sr. 1908 SE/12
Clark Fred 1918 NE/17
Clanssen Charles 1905 NE/11
Clanssen Hermina 1905 NE/11
Clifford Henry 1919 NE/4
Cline Fred J. 1945 NE/8
Cline Infant Son   NE/9
Cline L. Kenneth 1936 NE/9
Cline Nellie M. 1954 NE/8
Clooten Tina Heisterman 1956 NE/9
Clooten Tina Heisterman 1956 SE/13  
Clooten Pat   SE/13  
Cobo Arthur W. Jan 18, 1971 NW/17
Cobo Betty Jean May 16, 1927 NW/17
Cobo E. Gertrude Nov 16, 1973 NW/17
Cobo John J. 1927 NW/5
Cobo John L. 1969 NW/17
Cobo Wayne L. Jan 6, 1925 NW/17  
Cole Ollie O. 1957 NE/10
Cope Jane Jul 8,1918 NE/17
Copeland Rhoda Aug 12, 1904 NE/6
Coulombe Ernest 1946 NE/3
Cozart William Henry 1932 SE/11
Crable Wm.   SE/9
Cripe Sarah Ebe 1913 SW/12
Crittenden Wm. E. 1895 NE/1
Crittenden Jennie 1879 NE/1
Crittenden George W. 1892 NE/1
Crosby Wm. H.   NE/6
Cumley James Cotter   SE/12
Cummings Daniel 1892 NW/9
Cummings Mary 1918 NW/9
Cummings Patrick D. Feb 17, 1953 NW/9
Cummings William J. 1972 NW/10
Cunningham Ruby Dec 25, 1918 SE/13
Curtis Dr. Chas. C. 1920 SE/18
Dalen John P. 1903 NE/4
Daly Anna DiRocco 1994 NW/16
Damon John Griffen Dec 1, 1913 SW/12
Danielson A. Apr 7, 1893 NW/4
Davis Baby Apr 21, 1922 SW/11
Delgado Angela Castro 1918 SW/12
Derkmann Amalie   NE/12
Devor Norma Timms Feb 26, 1994 NE/13
DiRocco Monument     NW/15
DiRocco Anthony J. 1981 NW/14
DiRocco Antonio 1896 NW/15
DiRocco Frank V. 1934 NW/15
DiRocco Grace F. 1970 NW/16
DiRocco Minnie R. Nov 25, 1917 NW/15
DiRocco Rosina 1937 NW/15
DiRocco Salvator 1962 NW/14
DiRocco Sylvester P. 1962 NW/16
DiRocco Vincent T. 1984 NW/16
Donovan John Sep 2, 1930 SE/2
Doty Eva Pearl Jan 27, 1921 NE/4
Doty George Garnet Nov 6, 1959 NE/4
Dowling Alfred D. 1909 SE/6
Drehsen William G. 1968 NE/12
Drehsen Ida P. 1992 NE/12
Drishaun Marie R. 1906 NE/11
Drishaun William O. 1910 NE/11
Drummond Carlton A. 1936 SE/9
Drummond Ida W. 1962 SE/9
Durrin Jane 1905 NE/11
Earle Robert Joseph Sep 22, 1924 NW/17
Edwards Martha H. 1948 NW/7
Edwards Mary May 17, 1933 NE/2
Edwards Samuel Dec 28, 1908 NE/2
Eismann Walter Max Oct 4, 1933 SE/13
Ells Peter 1912 NW/1
Ells Carrie 1887 NW/1
Ellison John H. 1957 SE/10
Emerson Emil 1923 SW/6
Emerson Alida 1930 SW/6
Endo Eiichi Mar 15, 1921 SW/18
Endo Matsue May 24, 1922 SW/18
Engman Caroline 1915 NE/17
Evans John L. 1950 NW/2
Evans Bertha M. 1926 NW/2
Evich Monument     NW/15
Evich Dorothy Nov 8, 1982 NW/15
Evich George M. Nov 27, 1929 NW/14
Evich Hazel L. Oct 13, 1955 NW/15
Evich Lina Mar 11, 1906 NW/14
Evich Margaret Dec 11, 1971 NW/14
Evich Mary Aug 28, 1899 NW/14
Evich Peter M. Oct 18, 1949 NW/15
Evich Vincent 1995 NW/15
Fahler Beata S. 1923 NW/6
Fahler Johanna S. 1893 NW/7
Fahler John 1934 NW/6
Falk Capt. G. A. 1916 NW/9
Fanucci Angelo Aug 8, 1961 NE/13
Fanucci Edelgarde T. 1960 NE/13
Fer John 1916 NE/17
Fer Nancy Jane 1928 NE/17
Folsom Daniel W. 1899 NW/6
Fontes Louise 1960 NW/4
Forsstrom Carl A. Oct 1, 1920 SW/12
Foster Alfred May 1887 NW/1
Foster Anna 1925 NW/1
Foster Charles 1943 NW/1
Foster Charles W. 1946 NW/2
Foster Clara May 1887 NW/1
Foster Isabel E. 1955 NW/2
Foster Violet May 1887 NW/1
Freeman Charles 1958 SE/4
Fugatt Ruffus S. Nov 1, 1913 SE/7
Garrabrant Kenneth Elwood Mar 17, 1920 SW/9
Gattiglio Catherina 1942 NE/6
Gattiglio Michele 1937 NE/6
Gea_rs   --T.21 SE/18
Gillispie James Jan 2,1912 SE/3
Gillmor Orlo H. 1913 SE/6
Glaze Joseph S. 1926 NW/2
Glaze Margaret E. 1918 NW/2
Goble Elizabeth 1962 SE/14
Godfrey Samuel W. Dec 21, 1916 NE/16
Gomez Ida 1917 SE/18
Gonzalez Severo "Fallecio enero" 27, 1921 SW/15
Goodman Fern Wickstrom Jul 14, 1946 NE/3
Grace Edna F. 1992 SE/17
Grace Howard V. 1919 SE/17
Grace Victor H. 1963 SE/17
Green Charles W. 1935 NE/3
Green Mathilda J. 1919 NE/3
Greuet Jessie Jul 13, 1944 NW/5
Griffin Webster D. 1916 NE/16
Grondahl Elise N. S. Mar 10, 1894 NW/7
Guerrero Hilario 1920 SW/14
H. E. J. 1911 NW/16
Haenschke Noel Rodman Mar 16, 1920 SW/9
Hall Anna R. 1921 NW/12
Hall W. H. H. Feb 19, 1887 SW/1
Hall Mrs. W. H. Feb 16, 1893 SW/1
Hall Wm. F.   NW/11
Haller Andrew Louis 1965 NE/11
Haller Baby Jan 28, 1947 SE/18
Haller Doris May 1932 SE/18
Halverson Elmer C. 1988 NE/14
Halverson Harry (Jim) 1965 NE/13
Halverson Ray E. Sep 4, 1971 NE/14
Halverson Roy G. April NE/14
Hamlin Nellie B. 1922 SW/12
Hammond Almer H. Feb 3, 1946 NE/12
Hammond Hettie A. Mar 19, 1949 NE/12
Hansen Anne S. 1954 SW/7
Hansen Arnt 1933 NE/8
Hansen Arnt Elmer Jan 14, 1905 NE/8
Hansen Hartvig J. 1924 SW/7
Hansen Helen 1961 NE/8
Hansen Lena 1944 NE/8
Hansen Mary 1948 NW/4
Hansen Niels P. 1926 NW/4
Hansen Raymond W. 1965 NE/9
Hart Eliza J. 1911 NW/15
Hart Lucius R. 1918 NW/15
Hart Mary 1919 NW/15
Hartley William 1916 NW/5
Hasselbalch Arthur 1889 SW/2
Hasselbalch George 1895 SW/2
Hasselbalch Hulda C. 1930 SW/2
Hasselbalch Roy E. 1915 SW/2
Hastings Beatrice P. 1955 SE/10
Hastings Walter 1927 SE/11
Hata Tsutomu Jul 31, 1921 SW/9
Heistermann Anna Dec 18, 1888 NW/1
Heisterman Georgiana 1957 NE/8
Heisterman Gustave C. 1944 NE/8
Heistermann Johnnie May 13, 1892 NW/1
Heisterman Paul 1915 NE/8
Heistermann Anna 1922 NW/1
Heistermann August C. Apr 9, 1918 NW/1
Hendley Henry 1928 NE/7
Hendley Mary Ann 1943 NE/7
Herald Jas.   NW/9
Hickerson Wm. 1927 NW/6
Hicks Thomas H. 1923 SW/6
Hinz Sallie 1917 NE/14
Hjelte George Jan 4, 1979 SW/17
Hoffman Edward Frank Oct 23, 1931 NE/7
Hofschneider August Jun 12, 1950 NE/16
Holmblad G. A. Nov 14, 1912 NW/6
Holmblad Herman Emil Dec 2,1916 NW/7
Holmblad Nanny Ronn Dec 17, 1928 NW/7
Holmblad H. Jan 1, 1893 NW/6
Horning William H. 1915 NE/16
Horten Benjamin W. 1906 SE/3
Howard Nellie 1912 NE/9
Howerton Belle 1950 SE/13
Howerton James Z. 1908 SE/14
Howerton John R. 1928 SE/13
Howerton Robert L. 1967 SE/13
Hrusa Agnes L. Oct 27, 1984 NE/13
Hrusa Joseph M. Aug 8, 1985 NE/13
Hughes Edmund Jun 23, 1918 NE/17
Hunt Roswell C.   NE/16
Hutchings Eva May 8, 1921 SW/5
Hyde M. J. 1897 NW/9

Return To Top

Last Updated: June 15, 2003 by SBCGS Web Master
Questions or comments concerning this web page please contact: SBCGS Web Master.

Copyright 1997-2003 - South Bay Cities Genealogical Society (SBCGS). All rights reserved. You may place a link to this web page.

Not Responsible for Incorrect Information.

To Harbor View Cemetery Main Page