Harbor View Memorial Cemetery
Surnames Q-Z

Last Name First Name Death Section/Row
Rader Frances 1940 NE/13
Raines William E. 1913 NE/10
Rasmussen Signe E. 1893 NW/5
Reagan Esther M. 1947 NW/16
Reed Lulu M. May 28, 1918 NW/16
Reed Lulu May 1918 NW/16
Reed Wm. 1938 NW/16
Reed Wm. Herman 1916 NW/16
Reinhold A. Jun 1908 SE/14-15
Reinhold Adolph   SE/14
Renowden Baby   SE/12
Reynolds Mattie Apr 23, 1915 NE/13
Rider Ethel Ralston Dec 22, 1975 NE/13
Rider E. R. 1918 NE/1
Rider Emily S. Jan 9, 1906 NE/2
Rider Lillie A. 1916 NE/1
Rider Wynn Leroy 1981 NE/14
Rigg Hannah L. 1921 SW/7
Roberts Clarence Michael May 21, 1931 NE/7
Roberts William David Feb 14, 1944 SE/4
Rode Herman   SE/8
Rodriguez Meliton Dec 2, 1927 NW/7
Romero Harold J.   SE/8
Rosa Catterina Oct 10, 1928 NE/6
Ross Alexander 1937 NW/9
Ross Augusta C. 1918 NW/9
Ross John N.   SE/7
Rotramel Elijah S. May 30, 1913 SE/6
Roupoli Louis Michael 1945 NW/14
Saarinen August W.   SE/8
Saika Tazuko Jun 1923 SW/9
Salmi "Infant daughter" 1918 NE/13
Sandstrom Andrew Aug 14, 1945 NW/10
Sandstrom Axsel E. Nov 4, 1939 NW/10
Sandstrom Charotte G. 1955 NW/16
Sandstrom Florence A. Dec 28, 1920 NW/9
Sandstrom John Aug 29, 1906 NW/9
Sandstrom John E. Apr 21, 1943 NW/10
Sandstrom Justina Oct 30, 1932 NW/9
Schulze Ernest Oct 4, 1916 NE/16
Seagrave Samuel Sr. 1892 NW/14
Seagrave Samuel Jr. 1889 NW/14
Searles Stephen A. Oct 17, 1923 NW/17
Seavers Percy Adolph Apr 4, 1965 NE/9
Seger Frank John Apr 2, 1926 NE/7
Sele Lewis   SE/8
Sexton Edna Timms 1975 NE/15
Sharp Jos. T.   SE/13
Shattuck Louisa Aug 14, 1915 NE/17
Shaw Capt. L. J.   NW/9
Simmons Leon Edward Feb 2, 1923 NW/17
Sipes Albert Godfrey Aug 6, 1918 NE/16
Sivard John A. 1925 SW/6
Smith Emily Nash 1949 SW/16
Smith Jessie E. 1986 NW/5
Smith Leora L. 1919 SE/13
Smith Milo Wilbur 1925 SW/16
Smith Rowena 1913 NE/18
Smith Wm. H. 1917 NE/16
Smith Virgina 1918 NE/16
Smith William A. M. Sep 28, 1918 SE/17
Sockerson Anita 1964 NE/11
Sockerson Norvel 1978 NE/11
Sockerson Emma I. 1956 NE/12
Sockwell Alldon Haley Sep 20, 1922 NW/16
Soderman John V. 1966 NW/12
Soderman Ottina P. 1976 NW/12
Sondstrom Frank Aug 21, 1913 SE/6
Spondello "Baby" Jan 20, 1921 SW/13
Steffy Frank E. 1947 NE/11
Steffy Frank H. 1965 NE/12
Steffy Jessalyn E. 1975 NE12
Steffy Rose J. 1959 NE/11
Stetson Alice B. 1942 SW/5
Stetson Newell B. 1918 SW/5
Stewart Earl John Jul 4, 1928 NE/7
Stewart John D. Jan 17, 1904 NE/3
Stewart Margaret B. Sep 23, 1902 NE/3
Stewart John Aug 16, 1970 NE/3
Storemark G. D.   SE/6
Storrs Daniel Oct 22, 1923 NW/17
Strain Charles Melville 1964 NE/9
Strain Ella Angelo 1947 NE/9
Strain Oma Gail 1997 NE/9
Strand Oscar 1893 NW/4
Sullivan Giles B. Feb 27, 1904 SW/18
Summers Rosaline M. Lewis 1936 SE/18
Sweet Harry N. 1977 NE/4
Sweet Anne K. 1997 NE/4
Swenson Alfred Jul 6, 1903 SE/6
Swenson Mary Apr 5, 1911 SE/6
Tanner William P. 1959 NW/8
Tanner Theresa V. 1971 NW/8
Taylor William Jan 18, 1924 NW/17
Teague Franklin Edward Sep 25, 1933 NW/17
Templeton Rose D. Jan 15, 1936 SW/17
Templeton Roy E. 1954 SW/17
Tenbroeck John F. 1948 NE/2
Thomson Lena 1958 NE/3
Thompson Alice I. 1918 SW/4
Thompson John   NW/16
Thompson Maurice Dec 15, 1953 SW/4
Thompson Ole   SE/13
Thompson Starlene 1990 NE/9
Thompson Virginia 1917 SW/4
Thompson Wm.   SE/9
Thorsen Harold M. 1930 NW/16
Thungren Alma Jun 5, 1899 NW/7
Thungren Axel 1940 NW/7
Thungren Hilma Jun 5, 1899 NW/7
Thungren Sofia Jan 24, 1921 NW/7
Tibbetts Domitila 1922 SE/17
Tillman Alina Irene 1917 NE/17
Tillman Clarence 1917 NE/17
Timms A. G. 1946 NE/14
Timms A. W. Jul 21, 1888 Center circle
Timms August 1925 NE/14
Timms Emilie 1907 NE/14
Towns Chalen E. 1918 SW/4
Townsend Fred N. Aug 4, 1922 NW/16
Trousdale Charles Eastman 1985 NE/12
Trousdale Florence Steffy 1983 NE/12
Trousdale Mary Margaret 2001 NE/10
Tyler Catherine Mary 1923 NE/16
Tyler Revillo S. 1920 NE/16
Utecht Fred Oct 23, 1922 NE/12
Uyeno Kanaye Aug 17, 1915 SE/17
Viereck Anna L. 1953 NE/3
Viereck Frederick 1997 NE/4
Viereck Henry A. 1962 NE/3
Vitalich Nina 1913 SE/7
Vessells George W. Aug 10, 1938 NE/7
Walker Ann Dec 21, 1920 NE/16
Walker Betty J. 1990 NE/9
Walker Charles E. May 11, 1921 NE/16
Walker Charles H. May 24, 1916 NE/16
Wall Louise M. 1985 NW/12
Wall Capt. R. A. 1961 NW/12
Walls Esther 1917 NE/2
Walrose John 1898 SW/15
Waters Hannah C. 1919 SW/5
Wells Frederick Nov 16, 1932 NW/16
Wheeler Clyde G. 1956 SE/1
Whipple Horace L. 1911 NW/11
Whipple Laura 1911 NW/11
Wickstrom Alfred P. 1926 NE/4
Wickstrom Arv. Jul 4, 1915 NW/6
Wickstrom Dorthea Apr 19, 1927 NW/2
Wickstrom Fanny Carolina Aug 24, 1912 NW/6
Wickstrom Herman May 14, 1951 NE/3
Wickstrom Jewell Todd Dec 8, 1947 NE/3
Wiedwald Monument     SE/17
Wiedwald Frederick 1914 SE/17
Wiese Gertrude P. 1947 NE/11
Wiese Herman 1906 NE/11
Williams Blanche M. 1985 NW/9
Williams Elmie Abigail 1993 NW/10
Williams Frederick 1988 NW/10
Williams Martha E. 1916 NW/14
Willigar Lydia 1931 NE/2
Willigar T. W. 1918 NE/2
Willis Laurence M. 1961 SE/14
Willis Willie M. Sep 20, 1909 SE/13
Willis William M. 1932 SE/14
Willis Rebecca E. 1934 SE/14
Wilson Josef   SE/7
Wilson Robert Jul 26, 1922 SW/9
Winstead Frank Mier Mar 19, 1924 SW/7
Winstead James C. Mier Mar 24, 1943 SW/7
Winstead Frank M. Dec 29, 1927 NW/5
Winsted Baby Aug 21, 1930 NW/17
Winter Paul Aug 1922 SW/3
Wojick Joseph Jack Jun 24, 1933 NE/6
Wood Geo.   SE/14
Wood George Jun 1908 SE/14
Young George Amberg May 30, 1932 NE/6
Young Hermen Dec 26, 1919 SW/7
Ynch Frank Nov 1, 1923 NW/17

Return To Top

Last Updated: February 18, 2003 by SBCGS Web Master
Questions or comments concerning this web page please contact the SBCGS Webmaster.

Copyright 1997-2003 - South Bay Cities Genealogical Society (SBCGS). All rights reserved. You may place a link to this web page.

Not Responsible for Incorrect Information.

To Harbor View Cemetery Main Page