Mausoleum 2

Up Eagles Garden of Devotion Good Shepherd Knights of Pythias IOOF CW IOOF EC IOOF NE IOOF NW IOOF SE IOOF SW Masonic Mausoleum 1 Mausoleum 2 Mausoleum 3 Mausoleum 4 McCloud Babyland Pioneer East Pioneer West

horizontal rule

Columbarium #2 - Court of Apostles
Court of Saint John - West Inside
Court of Saint Luke - East Inside
Court of Saint Mark - Outside, facing West
Court of Saint Matthew - Outside, facing East

horizontal rule

Indexing Volunteers: Nancy Harmon, Erika Harmon, Loretta Benkosky & Mabel Grubbe

Site last visited: May 27, 2006

horizontal rule

NAME

BIRTH DATE

DEATH DATE

Section Row

COMMENTS

Carroll, Donna Rae Stone 1942

1964

St Matthew E1 Cross
Stone, Lionel C. 1915 1965 St Matthew E2 Cross
Stone, Carolyn Elizabeth 1918 2003 St Matthew E3 Cross
Ahl, Harvey William 1897 1987 St Matthew E4 Cross
Ahl, Amelia Emilie 1901 Mar 9, 1987 St Matthew E5 Cross
Blunt, Paul L. Jun 5, 1902 Oct 25, 1984 St Matthew E6  
Blunt, Nonah 1911 1990 St Matthew E7  
Poe, Delwin Howe 1910 1989 St Matthew E8 Mason
Poe, Mayme Riddle 1910 2000 St Matthew E9 D.A.R.
Lamanna, Ignazio 1885 1973 St Matthew E10 Cross
Newton, Lyman G. 1904 1985 St Matthew D1 Mason
Newton, Lucille I. 1905 1996 St Matthew D2  
Warner, Donald E. 1911 1973 St Matthew D3  
Bectel, Robert Earl 1913 1975 St Matthew D5 Mason
Bectel, Lois Ora 1914 1988 St Matthew D6 OES
Kelly, Edward 1880 1967 St Matthew D7 Cross
Kelly, Kathryn 1891 1970 St Matthew D8 Cross
Welsh, William M. 1896 1977 St Matthew C1 Knights of Columbus
Welsh, Josephine 1904 1984 St Matthew C2 Cross
Earhart, Harry Bernard May 30, 1914 Mar 4, 2001 St Matthew C3 Picture, Cross
Earhart, Lucille L. 1919 1997 St Matthew C4 Picture, Cross
Sander, Joseph H. 1878 1973 St Matthew C7 Cross
Sander, Clara B. 1877 1966 St Matthew C8 Cross
Leoni, Joe F. 1920 1972 St Matthew C9 Mason
Leoni, Arlene L. 1919 1969 St Matthew C10 OES
Waitkus, Christopher S. July 23, 1963 Oct 22, 1967 St Matthew B1 Cross
Frymire, Irene 1894 1987 St Matthew B2 Cross
Gonzales, Michael A. 1953 1972 St Matthew B3 Picture, Cross
Knourek, Raymond M. 1897 1988 St Matthew B4 Cross
Knourek, Flavia L. 1897 1969 St Matthew B5 Cross
Alvarado, Phillip 1916 1971 St Matthew B6 Picture, Cross
Matteoda, Spirito 1897 1971 St Matthew B8  
Matteoda, Jane 1907 1988 St Matthew B9 Cross
Newton, Gale E. 1925 1998 St Matthew B10  
Cutler, Joseph G. 1920 1971 St Matthew A1 Cross
Cutler, Dorothy J. 1922 1998 St Matthew A2 Cross
Tallerico, Frank 1904 1986 St Matthew A5 Cross
Tallerico, Severina 1913 1993 St Matthew A6 Cross
Daw, Norma G. 1915 1971 St Matthew A8 Photograph, Cross
Daw, Cyril W. 1900 1971 St Matthew A9 Cross
Daw, Vera Althea 1907 1988 St Matthew A10  
Bruno, Frank G. 1903 1990 St Mark E1  
Bowser, Marion H. 1920 2000 St Mark E2 Cross
Guy, Aletha L. 1918 1997 St Mark E3 Eastern Star emblem
Guy, R. W. 1913 1988 St Mark E4 Mason
Garcia, John C. 1938 1997 St Mark E5  
Weedon, Averett 1915 1993 St Mark E8  
Burlingame, Cecil L. 1891 1975 St Mark E10 Picture
Martin, Alice M. 1895 1964 St Mark D2  
Martin, Grant E. 1897 1978 St Mark D1  
Swanson, Maynard Leroy Dec 29, 1917 Mar 13, 1999 St Mark D3 b: Sherburne County, MN  d: Butte Co., CA  Spouse: Ellen
Spagnuolo, Frank S. 1899 1986 St Mark D5 Cross
Spagnuolo, Rose M. 1909 1990 St Mark D6 Cross
Wheeler, Mildred J. 1903 1982 St Mark D9  
Colombero, Ben 1905 1992 St Mark D10  
Garcia, Esperanza C. 1910 1972 St Mark C1 Cross
Garcia, Albino D. 1910 1976 St Mark C2 Cross
Aquila, Angelina A. 1923 1996 St Mark C3 Cross
Hatzman, Charles F. 1937 1991 St Mark C4 Picture
Wilm, Glen C. Sr. 1902 1972 St Mark C5 Cross
Wilm, Gladys E. 1904 1972 St Mark C6 Cross
Wheeler, Robert 1924 1993 St Mark C8 USN
Paletta, Mike 1895 1995 St Mark C9 Picture, Cross
Barron, Mary J. 1930 1977 St Mark B1  
Cortese, Rosina 1888 1977 St Mark B2 Picture, Cross
Cortese, Antonio 1890 1948 St Mark B3 Picture, Cross
Aquila, Frank 1897 1972 St Mark B4 Picture, Cross
Aquila, Luisa 1899 1959 St Mark B5 Picture, Cross
Catalano, Teresa M. 1897 1978 St Mark B6 Picture, Cross
Catalano, Frank C. 1893 1971 St Mark B7 Picture, Cross
Regnani, Giovacchino D. 1895 1962 St Mark B8 Picture, Cross
Regnani, Maria Catrina 1897 1987 St Mark B9 Picture
Hurley, Henrietta M. 1899 1987 St Mark A1  
Hurley, Irwin L. 1899 1971 St Mark A2  
Reginato, Fortunato 1901 1987 St Mark A5 Picture, Cross
Reginato, Hilda M. 1912 1982 St Mark A6 Picture, Cross
Young, Mary P. 1916 1987 St Mark A9 Cross
Bretches, Eddie 1922 1964 St Mark A10  
Carpine, Michael A. 1889 1966 St John E1  
Carpine, Frank 1924 1996 St John E2  
Brunelli, Guglielmo 1888 1970 St John E4  
Febrero, Alex 1911 1989 St John E5 Shared Crypt
Febrero, Maxine 1917 1992 St John E5  
Mapes, Edna Mae 1912 2002 St John E7  
Mapes, Donald Delbert 1913 2003 St John E8  
Bianchi, Joseph C. 1884 1977 St John E9 IOOF
Langrehr, Reta R. 1896 1976 St John E10 Eastern Star emblem
Brown, Ferdinand 1889 1977 St John D1 Cross
Reginato, Antonio 1895 1966 St John D3 Cross
Wold, Lloyd P. 1908 2000 St John D5 Cross
Wold, Doris I. 1916 2004 St John D6 Cross
Linville, Jack H. 1919 1999 St John D7 Cross
Linville, Mary N. 1917 2002 St John D8 Cross
Shoupe, Arthur Lee 1891 1963 St John D9 Shriner emblem
Shoupe, Olive G. 1900 1969 St John D10  
Bianchi, Aldo 1908 1963 St John C1 Cross
Rossi, Amelia Bianchi Jul 13, 1918 Feb 1, 2000 St John C2 Cross b: McCloud, Ca 
d: Redding, CA
Marconi, Maria E. 1895 1965 St John C3 Cross
Marconi, Ernesto 1890 1971 St John C4 Cross
Cosentino, Luigi 1883 1962 St John C5 Cross
Cosentino, Giuseppina 1898 1983 St John C6 Cross
Minoletti,  Sylves "Babe" 1912 2001 St John C7 Cross
Spatafora, Gene F. 1928 1965 St John C9 Picture, Cross
Spatafora, Caterina Katie 1907 1997 St John C10 Picture, Cross
Farnea, Pete A. 1923 1964 St John B1 Cross
Farnea, Mary C. 1922 2004 St John B2 Cross
Cecchini, Emilio 1873 1647 St John B3  
Cecchini, Filomena 1879 1963 St John B4  
Renfro, Effie 1888 1963 St John B5  
Rizzo, Guido A. 1930 1951 St John B6 USA/Picture
Rizzo, Teresa 1898 1991 St John B7 Picture, Cross
Rizzo, Antonio 1892 1976 St John B8 Picture, Cross
Spatafora, Samuel 1898 1985 St John B9 Picture, Cross
Scalise, John 1885 1967 St John B10 Cross
Rossi, Lorenzo 1884 1970 St John A1 Cross
Rossi, Teresa A. 1885 1968 St John A2 Cross
Scalise, Marie Isabelle 1914 1969 St John A3  
Pagani, Ercole 1888 1967 St John A4 Cross
Pagani, Maria 1890 1967 St John A5 Cross
Pillon, Aldo J. 1913 1967 St John A6 Cross
Wilson, John O. 1916 1967 St John A7 USN
Wilson, Anita Isabelle 1911 1982 St John A8  
Zanotto, Augusto 1892 1958 St John A9 Cross
Scalise, Maria F. 1895 1972 St John A10 Cross
Bortolin, Silvio 1891 1965 St Luke E2  
Woolsey, Marion A. 1924 1999 St Luke E3  
Woolsey, Fred 1925 1985 St Luke E4  
Quigley, Meta Florence 1902 1988 St Luke E5 OES
Iaconis, Maria I. 1885 1982 St Luke E6 Cross
Cottini, John C. 1914 1970 St Luke E8 Cross
Panek, Elsie M. 1910 1977 St Luke E9  
Panek, Emil 1905 1970 St Luke E10  
Cleaver, Julia A. 1897 1982 St Luke D1  
Cleaver, Daniel O. 1898 1967 St Luke D2  
Christie, Josephine (Rossi) 1914 1999 St Luke D3  
Christie, John J. 1912 1977 St Luke D4  
Gould, Edna R. 1898 1962 St Luke D5 OES
Gould, Richard W. 1904 1967 St Luke D6 Mason
Dalle Molle, Antonia 1901 1995 St Luke D7 Cross
Dalle Molle, Carl 1887 1971 St Luke D8 Cross
Slimmer, Grace Madeline 1901 1986 St Luke D9  
Slimmer, Benne L. 1898 1971 St Luke D10  
Mantle, Mary M. 1901 1961 St Luke C1 Cross
Mantle, John 1896 1962 St Luke C2 Cross
Prosperi, Preziasa 1890 1981 St Luke C3 Cross
Prosperi, Italo 1888 1962 St Luke C4 Cross
Prosperi, Thersina Gina 1930 1991 St Luke C5 Cross
Chiodo, Mary 1901 1988 St Luke C6  
Chiodo, Guiseppe 1895 1961 St Luke C7 Cross
Thompson, Edgar A. 1886 1963 St Luke C8 Shared Crypt
Thompson, Bess G. 1889 1973 St Luke C8  
Anderson, Victor D. 1904 1994 St Luke C9  
Anderson, Nellie Josephine 1912 1990 St Luke C10  
Magliari, Salvatore 1894 1971 St Luke B1 Cross
Mazzei, Vincenzina 1897 1964 St Luke B2 Cross
Toteda, Mary 1901 1997 St Luke B3 Cross
Toteda, Eugenio N. 1898 1965 St Luke B4 Cross
Fisher, Essie Jane 1898 1990 St Luke B5 Cross
Frantz, Deborah "Rani" Nov 4, 1960 Mar 29, 1966 St Luke B6 Picture, Cross
Jones, Beth Kapke 1902 1967 St Luke B7  
Jones, J. Morgan 1890 1978 St Luke B8 Mason
Flood, Nellie I. 1894 1994 St Luke B9  
Flood, Peter Marvin 1890 1966 St Luke B10 Mason
Edson, Wendell B. Jr. 1931 1939 St Luke A1  
Edson, Minnie 1901 1983 St Luke A2  
Edson, Wendell 1899 1985 St Luke A3  
Riccomini, Creusa 1896 1980 St Luke A4 Cross
Riccomini, Alfredo 1894 1973 St Luke A5 Cross
Bianco, Caterina N. 1895 1970 St Luke A6 Picture, Cross
Bianco, Francesco 1894 1968 St Luke A7 Picture, Cross
Frost, William 1899 1970 St Luke A8  
McGee, Doris M. 1912 1997 St Luke A9 Cross
McGee, Josephine A. 1899 Feb 15, 1986 St Luke A10 OES
Fredericks, Anna 1881 1966 Col 2 A12  
Morrison, Gerald A. 1906 1996 Col 2 B12  
Morrison, Virgia I. 1910 1971 Col 2 C12  
Fredericks, Paul R. 1903 1978 Col 2 D12  
Lundquist, Richard V. 1951 1985 Col 2 E12  
Morrison, Neva M. 1888 1969 Col 2 F12  
Morrison, Wanda C. 1907 1971 Col 2 G12  
Hunt, Beryl L. 1885 1970 Col 2 H12  
Dillingno, William 1905 1997 Col 2 I12  
Dillingno, Inez W. 1906 1996 Col 2 J12  
Nelson, Hollis H. 1921 1967 Col 2 A11  
Willman, Herbert F. 1921 1981 Col 2 B11  
Vollmer, John 1887 1964 Col 2 D11  
Volmer, Maude G. 1889 1974 Col 2 E11  
Berry, Robert E. 1915 1967 Col 2 F11  
Pulliam, Jesse H. 1891 1971 Col 2 G11  
Cripps, Edward M. 1908 1967 Col 2 H11  
Merriman Cripps, Alice 1916 1992 Col 2 I11  
Fidler, Jess W. Sr. 1908 1971 Col 2 J11  
Wiseman, Dawn 1955 1993 Col 2 A10  
Klopfer, Alice 1888 1983 Col 2 B10  
Turner, Harry J. 1902 1989 Col 2 C10  
Turner, Irene M. 1909 1979 Col 2 D10  
Lavis, Harold O. 1892 1967 Col 2 E10  
Wright, Robert James 1913 1988 Col 2 H10  
Fidler, Esther Jean 1914 1985 Col 2 J10  
Schultz, Robert H. 1933 1981 Col 2 A9  
Walker, Alice V. 1899 1984 Col 2 C9 Cross
Gilzean, Phyllis W. 1907 1995 Col 2 D9  
Green, Katherine O. 1890 1969 Col 2 E9  
Lundquist, Jerl-Ann 1953 1979 Col 2 F9 Cross
Lundquist, Robert Victor "Bud" 1921 1980 Col 2 G9 Mason
Cattaneo, Augusto 1889 1979 Col 2 H9  
Cattaneo, Catherine 1895 1995 Col 2 I9  
Freeman, Michael 1943 1978 Col 2 J9 Cross
Sturdevant, Raymond R. 1947 1977 Col 2 A8 Picture  S/Sgt.
Kidder, Effie M. 1890 1992 Col 2 C8  
Otteson, Robert D. 1909 1980 Col 2 D8  
Otteson, Gertrude A. 1911 1974 Col 2 E8  
Leiffer, Carl B. 1924 1974 Col 2 F8  
Kazor, Mary Ellen 1905 1973 Col 2 H8  
McLaren, Walter Vernon 1912 2004 Col 2 I8  
McLaren, Thelma Grace Sutcliff 1914 1987 Col 2 J8  
Schmidt, John 1884 1975 Col 2 A7  
Schmidt, Maria 1886 1972 Col 2 B7  
Frost, Bertha 1898 1967 Col 2 C7  
Winter, Jack C. 1910 1972 Col 2 D7  
Tupper, Alwynne Scudder 1899 1975 Col 2 E7  
Wright, Lorena M. 1917 1968 Col 2 F7  
Wright, Cecil C.  "Rowdy" 1908 1975 Col 2 G7  
Isaacs, Alfred H. 1911 1977 Col 2 I7  
Isaacs, Elvera C. 1914 1993 Col 2 J7  
Handley, Audrey Clifton 1911 1977 Col 2 A6 BPOE
Evans, Olga V. 1904 1970 Col 2 B6  
Hall, Robert E. 1921 1969 Col 2 C6  
Carlquist, Charles O. 1886 1967 Col 2 D6  
Carlquist, Hazel A. 1896 1977 Col 2 E6  
Wood, James Fenton 1908 1991 Col 2 F6  
Chappell, Harry B.   1931 1972 Col 2 H6 M. D.
Carter, Emma Augusta 1905 1980 Col 2 I6  
Murray, Robert J. 1910 1998 Col 2 J6  
Harris, Kathleen Faye 1947 2005 Col 2 A5  
Renoud, Richard G. 1888 1963 Col 2 B5  
Renoud, Rita 1892 1988 Col 2 C5  
Berryhill, Robert O. 1911 1973 Col 2 D5 Mason
Berryhill, Marjorie M. 1913 2002 Col 2 E5  
Stonecipher, Oliver B. 1893 1959 Col 2 F5  
Ferguson, Garold Vernon 1916 1989 Col 2 I5  
Hall, Richard W. 1910 1984 Col 2 J5 BPOE
Harris, Robert Creighton 1916 1975 Col 2 A4  
Pelletier, Robert J. 1936 1992 Col 2 C4 Picture
Bender, Harry W. 1893 1959 Col 2 D4  
Bender, Thelma 1899 1988 Col 2 E4  
Hughes, William A. "Bill" 1917 2004 Col 2 F4  
Bradshaw, Russell H. 1910 1993 Col 2 H4  
Aveline, Ida O. 1887 1976 Col 2 J4  
McGee, Arthur E. 1899 1963 Col 2 A3 Shriner
Smith, Alex O. 1891 1963 Col 2 B3  
Smith, Lucinda D. 1892 1972 Col 2 C3  
Coon, Burton M. 1900 1973 Col 2 E3  
Petty, William Reese 1904 1984 Col 2 F3 Mason
Petty, Dorothy F. 1909 1982 Col 2 G3  
St. John, Floyd 1879 1964 Col 2 H3  
St. John, Virginia M. 1883 1979 Col 2 I3  
Langrehr, Frederick H. 1889 1967 Col 2 J3 Shriner
McGee, Kenneth E. 1907 1987 Col 2 A2  
Belfils, Norman A. 1916 1967 Col 2 B2 Mason
Sanford, Kathleen Shirley 1913 1987 Col 2 C2  
Crosby, Edgar E. 1885 1965 Col 2 D2  
Crosby, Etta 1887 1963 Col 2 E2  
Ferris, James W. 1875 1966 Col 2 F2  
Ferris, Ina J. 1883 1964 Col 2 G2  
Stafford, Lola Mae 1900 1976 Col 2 H2  
Sullaway, Edward E. 1919 1972 Col 2 I2  
Sullaway, Louise Ellen 1922 1986 Col 2 J2  
Young, Everett P. 1915 1975 Col 2 A1  
Baskett, DeWitt P. 1910 1977 Col 2 B1  
Baskett, Hazel R. 1909 1975 Col 2 C1  
Wellman, Alice L. 1906 1993 Col 2 D1  
Wellman, Hiram W. 1902 1975 Col 2 E1  
Elledge, Perry 1893 1976 Col 2 F1  
Penman, Leo E.  "Hap" 1919 1977 Col 2 G1  
Lance, John H. 1895 1976 Col 2 H1  
Lance, Iva M. 1890 1977 Col 2 I1  
Woodard, Edgar Wilbur 1912 1979 Col 2 J1 Shriner

Copyright April 20, 2002

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.