A - B

Up A - B D - F G - I J - L M - N O - R S T - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE OCCUPATION RESIDENCE
Ager, Jerome B. 34 New York Farmer Willow Creek
Armstrong, James 27 Great Britain Farmer Little Shasta
Adams, Peter 29 New York Butcher Hawkinsville
Anderson, John 50 Pennsylvania Farmer Squaw Valley
Autenreith, Louis 34 France Druggist Yreka
Allison, Richard 33 Tennessee Farmer Scott Valley
Abbot, Charles 37 Vermont Miner Greenhorn
Antonio, Mercellus 35 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Archer, Horace 43 Connecticut Clerk Fort Jones
Adkins, Alfred 49 South Carolina Road Overseer Fort Jones
Allen, Hollis 61 Connecticut Mechanic Yreka
Austin, Timothy Dearborn 41 Massachusetts Miner  Scott River
Allaire, Solomon 30 Canada Miner Humbug
Alday, Lutze 32 Hanover Miner Humbug
Anderson, James Firman 38 Indiana Ferryman Klamath Crossing
Anderson, Francis 39 Ireland Miner Yreka
Arbaugh, George Washington 44 Alabama Farmer Shasta Valley
Alexander, James Clark 21 Pennsylvania Herder Table Rock
Anderson, Harry 21 New York Butcher Yreka
Aiger, William 42 England Farmer Callahans
Andrews, Thomas 32 Pennsylvania Miner S. Fork Scott River
Andrews, Hughe Blythe 31 Pennsylvania Miner S. Fork Scott River
Ackley, Hosea 35 Maine Farmer Rough & Ready
Abbott, Charles Sanborn 27 Maine Farmer Rough & Ready
Aaroe, Christian 41 Norway Merchant Hungry Creek
Alexander, Dominiens 39 Maine Blacksmith Fort Jones
Applegate, Joseph 36 Pennsylvania Cooper Yreka
Allen, George 39 Wales Miner McAdam's Creek
Attinelli, Joseph 33 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Abbott, Josiah Kise 31 Maine Packer Rough & Ready
Allen, James William 28 Kentucky Teamster Oro Fino
Able, James 21 Illinois Miner Oro Fino
Anes, Jachim 37 Portugal Miner S. Fork Scott River
Adams, John George 25 Prussia Farmer Rough & Ready
Aitch, William Henry 42 New York Teamster South Township
Anderson, Ole 43 Norway Farmer Rough & Ready
Antonio, Manuel 26 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Adam, Jules 39 Switzerland Miner Callahans
Antoine, Migel 31 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Abraham, Christian 58 Denmark Miner South Township
Autenrieth, Edward Hermann 21 Louisiana Lawyer Yreka
Almeida, Manuel 35 Portugal Farmer Rough & Ready
Aldrich, Bruce Clark 29 New York Miner McAdam's Creek
Aubi, Joseph 31 Canada Miner Humbug
Allen, Calvin 38 Alabama Barber Yreka
Ayers, Charles 25 Illinois Farmer Little Shasta
Adams, Almos Charles 39 Illinois Marble Cutter Yreka
Antoine, Joaquin 31 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Allen, Sheldo Theron 42 Connecticut Moulder Yreka
Ager, Lorin J. 21 New York Clerk Willow Creek
Andrews, Martin 36 England Miner Scott River
Adkins, Thomas Otho 57 Maryland Carpenter Butteville
Azeredo, Juan Antonio de 28 Portugal Farmer Yreka
Ager, Silas Corkins 32 New York Farmer Willow Creek
Alfonso, Jose 33 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Adkins, Henry Francis 24 Kentucky Painter Yreka
Altailer, George 45 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones
Anschicks, Phillip 33 Germany Miner Oro Fino
Albers, Claus Henry 44 Hanover Miner Dillon
Abrams, James 42 England Farmer  S. Fork Scott River
Abrams, Francis Joseph 38 New York Miner S. Fork Scott River
Aber, Thomas Jefferson 41 United States Miner S. Fork Scott River
Anderson, John 49 Sweden Miner Sawyer's Bar
Aubrey, Roland 41 United States Miner Dillon
Adams, Leonard Bradford 35 Vermont Marble Cutter Etna
Arnold, Henry 49 Georgia Miner Shasta Valley
Anderson, Frederick 43 Norway Miner Mountain
Abbott, John Gibson Parkhurst 31 Pennsylvania Hostler Yreka
Alves, Caeteno Jose 26 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Aemter, Henry Frederick 24 Prussia Farmer Oak Bar
Bantz, Thomas Adam 37 Indiana Storekeeper Yreka
Bower, Abraham 33 Pennsylvania Miner McAdam's Creek
Brown, Sylvester Foster 37 New York Laborer Yreka
Boyer, Adam 27 Ohio Miner McAdam's Creek
Bander, Joseph 36 France Miner Humbug
Brady, John 50 Ireland Miner Little Shasta
Boice, Charles 22 Massachusetts Farmer Little Shasta
Burgess, John Chesterfield 36 Virginia Farmer Hawkinsville
Bean, David Monroe 45 Tennessee Blacksmith Greenhorn
Beaughan, John 38 New York Teamster Shasta Valley
Beswick, Richard 25 Michigan Miner Hawkinsville
Byrd, William Chitwood 46 Missouri Saloon Keeper Hawkinsville
Beem, Andrew Addison 31 Pennsylvania Miner Indian Creek
Billings, Charles Warren 33 New York Dentist Shasta Valley
Bartle, George 35 New York Farmer Surprise Valley
Brown, John Vance 34 Ohio Landlord Cottonwood
Brickhouse, Nathan Ashley 58 North Carolina Miner Hungry Creek
Blake, Michael 43 Ireland Miner Yreka
Barreso, Francisco 27 Spain Miner Hawkinsville
Braio, Joseph Francis 33 Azores Islands Miner Hawkinsville
Brown, Joseph No. 1 37 Portugal Miner Yreka
Brady, Levi 46 Tennessee Miner Yreka
Ballenger, Evi 62 Virginia Farmer Yreka
Brown, Edward A. 48 Virginia Carriage Maker Yreka
Bisbee, William 43 Massachusetts Miner Yreka
Brautlacht, Joseph 48 Germany Laborer Yreka
Barber, Jesse 67 North Carolina  Milkman Yreka
Borland, Walter 34 Indiana Miner Scott Bar
Beebe, Jerome 31 Pennsylvania Miner Scott River
Borland, Andrew 32 Indiana Miner Scott River
Bailey, Charles McKinney 33 Maine Ranchman Klamath Precinct
Brown, Edward James 33 Pennsylvania Miner Scott River
Bailey, William Edmund 34 Maine Miner Scott River
Beard, John Samuel 29 Pennsylvania Lawyer Humbug
Bell, James 36 Pennsylvania Stage Driver Yreka
Boyes, Samuel Bassett 57 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Bloomingcamp, John Frederick 34 Germany Wheelwright Yreka
Burlenbender, John 35 Prussia Miner Humbug
Barry, John Hardway Vaugn 33 Ireland Miner Humbug
Bartle, Abram 25 New York Farmer Shasta Valley
Bigelow, Ralph Pierce 29 New York Farmer Shasta Valley
Briner, George 43 Indiana Farmer Table Rock
Barnum, Eli 49 New York Farmer Table Rock
Burns, Alexander 39 Pennsylvania Farmer Table Rock
Ball, Edgar 34 Kentucky Stock Grower Table Rock
Ball, Eldridge 33 Kentucky Stock Grower Table Rock
Ball, Newton 32 Kentucky Farmer Table Rock
Bagley, George Clinton 31 Arkansas Farmer Shasta Valley
Ball, Rufus Senior 54 Massachusetts Tanner & Currier Yreka
Baker, William Andrew 49 Pennsylvania Cabinet Maker Fort Jones
Bradley, Marcus Willis 28 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
Bean, Edmund 38 Tennessee Miller Quartz Valley
Birdsill, Lyman 35 Pennsylvania Miner S. Fork Scott River
Bickford, Daniel 42 Massachusetts Miner S. Fork Scott River
Bills, Loren 46 New York Farmer French Creek
Baker, George 27 Michigan Miner French Creek
Brown, David 26 Maine Miner South Township
Birnbaum, Charles 27 Illinois Farmer South Township
Baker, Isaac Lee 21 Iowa Farmer Yreka
Bartle, John 65 New York City, New York Farmer Butteville
Boye, Charles Frederick 34 Denmark Miner S. Fork Scott River
Baxter, Edward James 30 Great Britain Miner Scott Bar
Butler, William 47 Kentucky Wood Chopper Yreka
Bartle, Jerome 29 New York Farmer Shasta Valley
Bailey, Elton Thompson 33 Virginia Miner Indian Creek
Berry, Francis Marion 34 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
Bennett, George 32 Scotland Farmer Fort Jones
Bengle, Daniel 30 Ohio Carpenter Fort Jones
Briggs, James Boal(?) 59 Ohio Wood Chopper Yreka
Bryan, James 37 Ireland Farmer Fort Jones
Baldwin, John 36 Tennessee Clergyman Rough & Ready
Benjamin, Charles B. 23 Maine Herder Yreka
Best, William 38 Nova Scotia Miner Canal Gulch
Blair, Charles 30 Illinois Herder Butte Creek
Burns, George 36 Massachusetts Miner S. Fork Scott River
Biernbaum, John Gottleib 56 Prussia Farmer S. Fork Scott River
Beck, Peter 35 Germany Farmer Rough & Ready
Behnke, Herman Peter C. 31 Hamburg Miner Quartz Valley
Bond, John 35 England Miner Quartz Valley
Beglan, Michael 37 Ireland Miner Indian Creek
Buchner, George 37 Bavaria Miner Deadwood
Bolton, James 49 England Miner Callahans
Budleman, Henry 33 Germany Farmer Rough & Ready
Bar, Aaron 39 Bavaria Merchant Oro Fino
Bottoms, Aaron William 34 Kentucky Miner Oro Fino
Bunner, Nelson Francis 35 Kentucky Ditchman Oro Fino
Barber, Benjamin 36 New York Miner Fort Jones
Brown, Erasmus Dowen 35 Illinois Miner McAdam's Creek
Bills, Richard William 35 New York Farmer Fort Jones
Brien, Michael 37 New Foundland Miner Scott River
Brown, Patrick 39 Ireland Miner Cherry Creek
Bills, Jacob 26 Prussia Farmer Rough & Ready
Burr, Samuel Beebe 44 Ohio Farmer Table Rock
Brady, John No. 2 35 Ireland Farmer Cottonwood
Bacome, Robert 28 Ohio Miner Cottonwood
Barnett, Abram B. 27 Poland Merchant Yreka
Bennett, Lafayette 28 Ohio Merchant Surprise Valley
Brinkkotter, Herman 25 Prussia Blacksmith Callahans
Bartiste, Antoine 37 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Burke, William 30 Virginia Farmer Little Humbug
Bonhert, Karls 28 Baden Cook Yreka
Berry, Hugh Campbell 34 Virginia Miner McAdam's Creek
Botkin, Martin 28 Ohio Miner Oro Fino
Blevins, Francis Marion 35 Indiana Miner French Creek
Burton, Stephen 22 New York Farmer Rough & Ready
Barsaloux, Charles Louis 37 Louisiana Painter Yreka
Baird, Charles 35 Ireland Packer Rough & Ready
Bertrand, Fock Jean 45 France Merchant S. Fork Scott River
Benz, G. Joseph 44 Switzerland Miner Humbug
Bird, John William 22 England Printer Yreka
Buck, John 32 Portugal Miner Humbug
Bargen, Von Henry 33 Hanover Miner Oro Fino
Brown, John Emmets 50 Pennsylvania Farmer Cherry Creek
Bagley, John 42 Arkansas Farmer Shasta Valley
Barnett, Jesse 41 Tennessee Miner Butte
Baker, Edwin Paris 23 Maine Farmer Fort Jones
Betchard, Joseph 26 Switzerland Blacksmith Humbug
Barr, Robert 49 Scotland Farmer Klamath
Barnum, Benjamin Franklin 22 Missouri Ranchman Table Rock
Bryan, John Walter 23 Massachusetts Gas Fitter Fort Jones
Burrows, William Milliken 35 PA Butcher Fort Jones
Bouchet, Ernest 34 France Miner Callahans
Booth, William 38 Ireland Miner Hawkinsville
Barton, John 41 England Miner Humbug
Blackburn, James Whittaker 40 PA Stage Driver Callahans
Bradley, Hiram 34 PA Miner Callahans
Buckney, Joseph T. 22 Virginia Druggist Fort Jones
Butler, William 49 Kentucky Farmer Yreka
Burd, Jeremiah  Jr. 33 PA Farmer RR
Barnum, Zacharia Taylor 21 Missouri Stock Grower Little Shasta
Barsfield, John 28 Kentucky Farmer Willow Creek
Bollen, Robert T. 29 Illinois Shepherd Willow Creek
Bagley, Daniel Chapman 30 Arkansas Laborer Shasta Valley
Bowen, George Washington 21 Illinois Blacksmith Yreka
Brown, Charles Alexander 43 Russia Miner Cottonwood
Barber, George Washington 32 Vermont Laborer Edgewood
Burge, William Henry 26 Iowa Mechanic Berryvale
Bentz, John Henry 23 Germany Painter Fort Jones
Boyle, Thomas 38 Ireland Miner Indian Creek
Bent, Joachim 55 Portugal Stock Raiser Yreka
Blume, William 24 Prussia Miner Humbug
Buckmaster, Joshua 35 Ohio Banker Yreka
Bull, James Hawley 21 Illinois Trader Little Shasta
Babler, Frederick 27 Ohio Milkman Butteville
Brakeman, Frederick 64 Germany Farmer RR
Bland, George William 28 Missouri Laborer Butteville
Bolton, William Jordon 22 PA Paper Hanger RR
Boger, John 52 Ohio Laborer Oro Fino
Baker, Adolph Gustus 23 Indiana Civil Engineer Willow Creek
Bause, Frederick 37 Prussia Carpenter Yreka
Bowerman, George Jacob 46 Illinois Farmer Fort Jones
Barnwell, Charles Lewis 30 South Carolina Hostler Shasta Valley
Brown, Mitchell Alexander 44 Missouri Blacksmith Hawkinsville
Butler, Thomas Shephard 45 Missouri Farmer Yreka
Bell, Robert 49 Scotland Stone Mason Yreka
Belleau, Louis Francis 45 Canada Miner Fort Jones
Brown, James K. 28 Missouri Farmer RR
Brown, Morrell Clay 41 New York Teamster Yreka
Baldwin, John Treat 76 Connecticut Minister Yreka
Bradley, William James 22 New York Farmer Willow Creek
Blockwell, Charles Henry 39 District of Columbia Barber Fort Jones
Bowdoin, Joseph Arthur 43 Massachusetts Farmer Fort Jones
Burch, Hiram 38 Indiana Teamster Yreka
Borden, William Cary 23 New York Farmer RR
Blizzard, Lafayette 33 Ohio Laborer Little Shasta
Barnard, William 24 Michigan Farmer Willow Creek
Babcock, Abiram Lee 26 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Blood, Henry P. 47 Maine Minister Crystal Creek
Bell, James Johnson 44 Ohio Blacksmith Yreka
Bouse, John 33 MM Laborer RR
Bossonnet, August 44 France Farmer Table Rock
Breton, Charles 61 Switzerland Merchant Yreka
Blomberg, John 39 Sweden Laborer Scott Valley
Bagley, William Andrew 22 Arkansas Farmer Butteville
Beaudroit, Charles 43 France Farmer Table Rock
Beith, James   Jr. 43 Scotland Carpenter Sawyer's Bar
Barnum, Francis Marion 21 Missouri Farmer Little Shasta
Behnke, John Henry Edward 40 Germany Miner Liberty
Barry, Patrick 23 New York Miner Klamath Mill
Barry, Christopher 23 United States Miner Black Bear
Benton, James Parry 50 United States Miner Black Bear
Basham, Henry B. 22 Arkansas Farmer Fort Jones
Bossonnet, Peter 40 Sardinia Farmer Table Rock
Brown, John  Jr. 49 New Jersey Miner Dillon
Behr, Andres 50 France Merchant Salmon
Burzell, Francis 47 New York Miner Salmon
Boyd, William Robinson 42 Tennessee Miner Salmon
Bullock, Samuel Scoville 67 United States Miner South Fork
Brown, George Green 45 United States Miner South Fork
Brooking, David Brainard 54 United States Miner South Fork
Bennett, William Porter 42 United States Merchant Salmon
Bell, Samuel 38 Ohio Miner Sawyer's Bar
Bigelow, George Washington 45 United States Blacksmith Sawyer's Bar
Bell, Henry Clay 44 United States Merchant Sawyer's Bar
Bruckhouse, Frederick William 41 Prussia Blacksmith Sawyer's Bar

Copyright December 16, 2000

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.