D - F

Up A - B D - F G - I J - L M - N O - R S T - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE OCCUPATION RESIDENCE
Driskell, Joseph 34 Illinois Farmer Butte
Day, Ira 30 Virginia Teamster Yreka
Davis, Jesse 33 Ohio Farmer Table Rock
De Auela, Joseph 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Dematos, Jose 30 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
De Miller, John 38 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Dye, Isaac 36 Ohio Miner None listed.
Dias, Antoine 22 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Drake, James Francis 48 New Hampshire Blacksmith Fort Jones
Da Chunka, John 32 Portugal Farmer Rough & Ready
Dean, Charles Augustus 45 New York Farmer Fort Jones
De Silva, John 22 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Deter, Isaac 21 Ohio Farmer Table Rock
De Avelar, Joseph 28 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
De Sosa, Manuel Silveria 21 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Doten, John Smith 37 United States Butcher Yreka
Davidson, Alonzo Fleming 21 Indiana Farmer Rough & Ready
Dixon, Benjamin 39 North Carolina Carpenter Yreka
Davis, Lewis 40 South Wales Miner McAdams
Dikeman, Henry 29 Pennsylvania Plasterer South Township
Davis, Evan William 37 Great Britain Miner Cottonwood
Durtt, Faruk 35 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Davidson, George Aaron 22 Illinois Farmer Oro Fino
Davis, Benjamin 45 New York Farmer Yreka
Downing, Samuel James 34 Ohio Laborer Scott Valley
Dyers, Charles Butler 25 Indiana Miner Rough & Ready
Davis, James 26 New York Farmer Butteville
Davis, Peter 35 Ireland Laborer Rough & Ready
Daniels, Hiram Martin 32 Vermont Farmer Fort Jones
Doyle, Charles Henry 21 Maine Dairyman Butteville
Dewitt, Elisha 29 Kentucky Farmer Yreka
Dickey, William Samuel 21 New York Carpenter Yreka
Dunlap, Benjamin Franklin 32 Arkansas Farmer Butteville
Dale, Elias 22 Missouri Farmer Table Rock
Dice, John Henry 35 Germany Laborer Rough & Ready
Davidson, Thomas Benton 32 Virginia Carpenter Yreka
DeArcy, John 49 Ireland Miner Hawkinsville
Deetz, Alva Jacob 21 California Laborer Butteville
De Nure, John Peter 38 New York Farmer Scott Valley
Davidson, James M. 21 California School Teacher Etna
Daggett, John 42 United States Miner Klamath Mine
Dean, Gordon 21 Ohio Farmer Scott Valley
Doran, Patrick 32 Ireland Expressman Rough & Ready
Davis, Samuel 22 Illinois Telegrapher Table Rock
Dowds, James 43 New Brunswick Miner South Fork
Dwyer, Patrick 73 Ireland Gardner Sawyer's Bar
Doran, Richard 40 Ireland Store Keeper Sawyer's Bar
Donlevy, Peter 36 Ireland Shoe Maker Sawyer's Bar
Downing, Samuel James 38 Ohio Saloon Keeper Sawyer's Bar
Dunphy, P. F. 45 Mississippi Merchant Sawyer's Bar
Dignan, Christopher 38 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Daggett, George 44 United States Wood Chopper Sawyer's Bar
Doty, Hiram Wesley 42 New York None Listed Klamath
Drachenfels, George Von 45 Austria Miner Scott Bar
Daub, Caspar 38 Germany Blacksmith Sawyer's Bar
Denny, Joseph Addison 31 Wisconsin Clerk Rough & Ready
Davis, Jonathan Rutledge 60 South Carolina Miner Scott River
Dorothy, Archibald 24 Illinois Laborer Oro Fino
Dunne, John 34 Ireland Miner Oak Bar
Devon, George Winfield 42 Ohio Shingle Maker Rough & Ready
Dobkins, James Munroe 21 Iowa Farmer Butteville
Dain, William 72 Maine Physician Yreka
Deetey, Andrew 29 Pennsylvania Miner Humbug
Eddy, Nelson Harvey 35 New York Farmer Shasta Valley
Eldridge, James Polk 25 Tennessee Farmer Little Shasta
Earhart, Henry 47 Pennsylvania Carpenter Little Shasta
Edson, Benjamin Eliphalet 27 Illinois Farmer Shasta Valley
Evans, Jessie 59 Virginia Farmer Quartz Valley
Eastlick, Lafayette 32 Pennsylvania Miner Quartz Valley
Eastlick, Mahlon Densmore 34 Ohio Miner Pinery
Enos, Manuel 38 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Enos, Joseph No. 1 29 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Edson, Epaphras Wadsworth 32 Pennsylvania Farmer Shasta Valley
Edson, Josiah Richards 37 Pennsylvania Farmer Shasta Valley
Evans, Alexander Patterson 25 Illinois Lumberman Klamath
Egbert, Henry  39 Hanover Saloon Keeper Yreka
Ely, William 41 Pennsylvania Gunsmith Fort Jones
Evans, Isaac Newton 21 Iowa Farmer Fort Jones
Eddy, George Albert 33 Vermont Farmer South Township
Elmore, Benton 21 Missouri Farmer South Township
Emory, Allen 32 Maine Farmer Rough & Ready
Ehret, Christian 24 Baden Butcher Yreka
Evans, Samuel 62 Tennessee Farmer Scott Valley
Elting, David 41 New York Farmer Butteville
Eigenronck, Frank William 38 Prussia Miner Yreka
Eaton, Joseph Ross 27 Maine Farmer Scott Valley
Evans, Aaron Wesley 38 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones
Ernst, Bernard Henry 44 Hanover Miner Hungry Creek
Evans, William Jackson 37 Ohio Farmer Table Rock
Eddy, William Castleton 30 New York Farmer Shasta Valley
Enos, Charles 28 Portugal Cooper Hawkinsville
Eddy, Charles Jackson 21 Illinois Farmer Butte
Elmore, Dalles 22 Arkansas Farmer South Township
Enos, Joseph  No. 3 27 Portugal Farmer Hawkinsville
Elzoth, David 33 Ohio Miner None Listed
Estes, Jesse Lucus 30 Missouri Farmer Yreka
Edgerton, Calvin 33 Vermont Lawyer Yreka
Eastlick, Sylvester 45 Ohio Miner Oro Fino
Evans, George M. 21 Indiana Laborer Fort Jones
Enos, Joaquin 21 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Eastlick, William Wallace 33 Indiana Lumberman Oro Fino
Eastlick, Wellington Benton 21 Illinois Farmer Oro Fino
Evans, Matthew 30 Pennsylvania Laborer Butteville
Eastlick, Edward B. 51 New York Carpenter Oro Fino
Eller, Aaron E. 23 Indiana Blacksmith Fort Jones
Eckert, Frederig 54 Wurtemburg Miner Scott Bar
Eastlick, Alexander 54 Illinois Carpenter Oro Fino
Evans, Nathan Chandler 21 New Hampshire Blacksmith Rough & Ready
Egli, Amil 21 California Farmer Scott Valley
Egan, William  39 Ireland Farmer Shasta Valley
Ellis, John 45 England Miner Black Bear
Ewald, Anton 46 Prussia Miner Black Bear
Egbert, Jesse Scott 41 Ohio Miner South Fork
English, John 43 Ireland Miner South Fork
Ewens, John 56 England Miner Salmon
Elliot, William 68 Kentucky Miner Dillon
Evans, John 52 Pennsylvania Farmer Dillon
Elliott, Robert Wood 49 Pennsylvania Packer Dillon
Evans, William White 39 Illinois Farmer Scott Valley
Eldridge, Hiram Johnson 41 New York Merchant Sawyer's Bar
Eddy, George Washington 29 Rhode Island Laborer Butteville
Edwards, Abner Harrison 34 Illinois Farmer Butteville
Eller, Jacob 35 Ohio Farmer Etna
Fuchs, Francis Powell 51 Bavaria Miner Yreka
Fenning, William 39 Virginia Miner Hawkinsville
Fitzpatrick, Nicholas 36 Ohio Farmer Shasta Valley
Fuller, John Henry 33 New Hampshire Farmer Scott Valley
Flitner, Edwin 38 Maine Miner Cottonwood
Fox, James William 35 Virginia Stock Grower Cottonwood
Fultz, Mathew 43 Virginia Ranching Cottonwood
French, Frank 27 Maine Teamster Cottonwood
Fried, George 37 Palestine Stable Keeper Yreka
Fernandez, John 26 Portugal Miner Hooperville
Franklin, Manuel 29 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Flouck, George 44 Germany Farmer Yreka
Frain, Martin Roderick 30 Michigan Miner Yreka
Fabriens, Andrew Jones 33 Denmark Miner Humbug
Fennally, Michael 35 Ireland Miner McAdams Creek
Freds, Manuel 58 Portugal Miner Deadwood
Fecken, Henry 38 Hanover Miner Humbug
Fitzsimmons, Samuel 39 Ireland Hotel Keeper Etna Mills
Foster, Robert 53 Virginia Farmer Yreka
Forbs, Jotham Theodore 30 New York Farmer Scott Valley
Fletcher, James Henry 30 Maine Blacksmith Oro Fino
Fickle, John 34 Ohio Farmer Oro Fino
Foltz, Frederick 42 Ohio Teamster Indian Creek
Finerty, James 32 Ireland Farmer Butte
French, Charles Hall 39 Vermont Saloon Keeper S. Fork Scott River
Finn, Dennis 32 Ireland Miner S. Fork Scott River
Fay, Daniel 38 Ireland Farmer Callahans
Farley, James  44 Ireland Moulder Rough & Ready
Field, Timothy 43 Georgia Teamster Oro Fino
Fisher, Charles 46 Germany Blacksmith Scott River
Falkenstein, Lewis 33 Germany Farmer Scott River
Foley, James 57 Ireland Miner Scott River
Fisher, John 29 Pennsylvania Butcher Yreka
Footado, Manuel Soza 35 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Field, Robert Franklin 29 Illinois Miner Fort Jones
Fertig, Valentine 41 Darmstadt Painter Yreka
Felix, Francisco 38 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Fay, Jay Theobald 25 Delaware Laborer Fort Jones
Fisher, John 21 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Foll, John 40 Wurtemburg Butcher Yreka
Fay, Michael 32 Ireland Farmer Callahans
Frost, Albert 40 Michigan Farmer Fort Jones
Frazer, James Richard 21 Massachusetts Blacksmith Yreka
Foll, Joseph Milton 36 New Hampshire Farmer Rough & Ready
Frantz, Francis William 33 Ohio Carpenter Rough & Ready
Ford, Stephen Speed 44 Kentucky Stock Dealer Yreka
Foster, Antoine 21 Portugal Farmer Rough & Ready
Foster, Joseph 23 Portugal Farmer Yreka
Francisco, John 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Fernandes, Joseph 31 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Fiock, John 21 Iowa Stock Raiser Yreka
Franklin, Benjamin 52 Massachusetts Teamster Yreka
Field, Charles Case 23 Vermont Farmer Strawberry Valley
Frizer, Henry 30 Virginia Farmer Scott Valley
Farren, Sullivan Milton 37 Massachusetts Justice of the Peace Fort Jones
Fletcher, Charles Henry 25 Maine Laborer Oro Fino
Franklin, Jesse William 32 England Teamster None Listed
Funk, George Washington 25 Pennsylvania Teamster Fort Jones
Fortney, William 29 Pennsylvania Farmer Oro Fino
Fauth, George Max 32 Prussia Farmer Rough & Ready
Fredricks, Charles Bernard 30 Kentucky Gas Fitter Hot Spring
Fairelo, George Lindsey 25 New Jersey Farmer Butter
Fisher, Frank 35 Germany Brewer Rough & Ready
Foche, Jean Bertrand 50 France Merchant Callahans
Fowler, Samuel 29 Missouri Farmer Rough & Ready
Frawley, Daniel 34 Ireland Farmer Scott Valley
Freshour, James Rufus 45 Tennessee Teamster Yreka
Farley, John 30 Irelalnd Stock Raiser Scott Valley
Francisco, John 30 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Farrington, Stephen 38 Maine Farmer Callahans
Finn, Thomas 34 Ireland Laborer Scott Valley
Furber, Charles Aquila 23 California Harness Maker Etna
Fuller, George E. 23 Indiana Farmer Little Shasta
Fisher, Conrad 63 Bavaria Miner Sawyer's Bar
Fitzgerald, Patrick 64 Ireland Miner Klamath Mill
Force, George Hayes 21 California Millwright Klamath Mill
Ford, William 34 United States Millman Black Bear
Ferrel, James Nelson 44 Missouri Miner South Fork
Fairchild, John Price 41 England Merchant South Fork
Friday, Louis 35 South Carolina Miner South Fork
Finley, Samuel La Rue 43 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
Fisens, John Wesley 65 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
Frank, John 40 Azores Miner Sawyer's Bar
Frazier, Joseph 35 Portugal Miner Sawyer's Bar
Fair, William 30 Missouri Miner Salmon
Fay, Timothy Weston 21 Pennsylvania Farmer Scott Valley
Francisco, Manuel 24 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Fay, Jerome 34 Vermont Teamster Berryvale
Friese, John Frederick 38 Prussia Cattle Dealer Yreka
Facey, James 40 England Farmer Rough & Ready
Fairchild, Joel Evans 21 Pennsylvania Carpenter Yreka
Fairchild, Nathan 44 Indiana Stage Driver Yreka

Copyright December 16, 2000

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.