G - I

Up A - B D - F G - I J - L M - N O - R S T - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE OCCUPATION RESIDENCE
Greenwood, Thomas 33 England Miner Yreka
Green, Robert Sherrad 49 Pennsylvania Clerk Yreka
Guetschner, August 39 Prussia Miner Yreka
Geney, Henry 30 France Baker Yreka
Gamble, Hamilton Reed 34 Pennsylvania Miner Scott Bar
Grooms, Frank 49 Kentucky Miner Quartz Valley
Goodrich, William Edward 39 Kentucky Miner Cottonwood
Green, Herman Boyer 23 New York Engineer Yreka
Graham, Thomas 44 Missouri Teamster Yreka
George, Augustine 24 Portugal Miner Yreka
Garvey, John 48 Ireland Laborer Yreka
Gibson, William 34 Illinois Miner Oro Fino
Goodrich, John 24 Indiana Packer Fort Jones
Green, Hamlet 35 Pennsylvania Miner Scott River
Goodale, Oliver Warner 35 New York Butcher Scott River
Garreston, Job 32 New Jersey Miner Scott River
Geary, Michael 43 New York Miner Yreka
George, Carlton 31 Kentucky Farmer Table Rock
Gottsch, Claus 34 Germany Miner Oro Fino
Glendenning, William 35 Scotland Farmer Scott Valley
Godfrey, Benjamin Allen 39 New York Farmer Fort Jones
Gray, Charles 32 Connecticut Miner McAdams's Creek
Gingher, Andrew K. 39 Pennsylvania Carpenter Scott Valley
Graham, Axton 43 Kentucky Farmer Rough & Ready
Gimpel, George Washington 28 Maryland Farmer Rough & Ready
Green, Orson Valentine 34 New York Farmer Rough & Ready
Grutze, Charles 45 Saxony Farmer Moffit Creek
Gamble, Richard Hogan 36 Alabama Miner McAdams
Gamlick, Charles Ernest 42 Saxony Farmer Willow Creek
Griffin, John 40 Ireland Farmer Scott Valley
Green, Bartholomew 38 Ireland Miner S. Fork Scott River
Giloon, Patrick 39 Ireland Miner Scott Bar
Gadett, George 37 Canada Miner Scott Bar
Gomes, Antonio Rodrigo 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Glenn, Robert Murray 27 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
Grider, Christopher Columbus 34 Missouri Farmer Surprise Valley
Gilbert, George Washington 26 Pennsylvania Farmer Little Shasta
Glenn, William Walker 32 Kentucky Farmer Surprise Valley
Goldsmith, Dewitt Clinton 46 New York Miner Butteville
Glenn, James Calvin 29 Missouri Teamster Fort Jones
Gibson, John Wellington 46 Virginia Teamster Yreka
Grisez, Ferdinand 35 France Farmer Table Rock
Gilbert, Bonnaventure 43 France Soda Manufacturer Yreka
Geer, John 43 New York Wood Chopper Scott Valley
Gomez, Joseph 31 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Garvey, George 34 New York Farmer Willow Creek
Gordon, John Brandybuck 21 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
Green, Thomas 37 Ireland Farmer Yreka
Greenwood, Henry Hurst 39 Pennsylvania Laborer Yreka
Godding, Warren 34 New Hampshire Cooper Butteville
Garcia, Francisco 40 Portugal Miner Yreka
Geradot, Louis 41 France Packer Scott River
Garfield, Alfred Stearns 35 Massachusetts Hostler Unknown
Gillespie, Robert Plee 28 New York Farmer Table Rock
Gregory, Jesse J. 39 Kentucky Miner Scott River
Goodhart, George Walter 23 Illinois Laborer Lake City
Gomes, Jose 21 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Glein, John 39 Prussia Carpenter Callahans
Grantland, Abraham 43 Sweden Farmer Table Rock
Gillis, Hudson B. 27 Pennsylvania School Teacher Yreka
Gray, Alexander Charles 37 Connecticut Miner McAdam's Creek
Grider, William Tobias 24 Mississippi Miner Klamath
Gilky, Ransom 25 Maine Miner Callahans
Griffin, Frank Robert 30 Maine Manufacturer Strawberry Valley
Glendenning, Thomas 40 Scotland Farmer Fort Jones
Garvey, Michael 22 Vermont Laborer Yreka
Grady, John Merriot 23 New York Blacksmith Little Shasta
Gibbs, George 42 New York Blacksmith Table Rock
Gessler, Charles 44 Germany Miner Yreka
Goodrich, William Frank 22 New Hampshire Teamster Fort Jones
Graham, John Andrew 26 Pennsylvania Civil Engineer Willow Creek
Gray, John Bancroft 22 Illinois Civil Engineer Willow Creek
Graham, Richard Harvey 21 Missouri Laborer Yreka
Gott, William Nathaniel 28 Maine Book Seller Fort Jones
Gilman, James 69 Ireland Shoemaker Rough & Ready
George, James William 23 Kentucky Laborer Bogus
Gallahan, John Alexander 47 Ohio Miner Scott River
Gifford, Henry 21 Illinois Laborer Yreka City
Gwin, Josiah 41 United States Miner Rough & Ready
Goodwin, Joseph Franklin 22 Missouri Hostler Yreka
Greaza, James 37 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta
Goetchins, William Wheeler 46 New York Saloon Keeper Etna
Gilbert, August 21 Ohio Carpenter Yreka
Greenwood, William 23 Arkansas Farmer Fort Jones
Gillespie, Owen 65 Ireland Miner Black Bear
Garland, John William 42 Massachusetts Miner Mountain Twp.
Graham, Samuel 48 Kentucky Miner Salmon
George, William Henry 48 England Miner South Fork
George, Thomas Henry 21 England Miner South Fork
Glasgow, Richard 44 Pennsylvania Miner Salmon
Grant, John 40 Canada Hotel Keeper Sawyer's Bar
Geischen, Henry 43 Hanover Miner Sawyer's Bar
Gould, James 38 Ireland Clerk Klamath Mill
Garner, Henry Martin 24 Illinois Farmer Table Rock
George, Haslah Valentine 21 Missouri Horse Breaker Table Rock
George, John Overton 22 Missouri Farmer Table Rock
Graham, William Edgar 21 Oregon Teamster Yreka
Gurney, Robert Martin 22 Iowa Laborer French Creek
Green, John Charles 30 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
Gomez, Joaquin 45 Portugal Peddler Yreka
Givens, Fleming Davidson 22 Indiana Farmer Fort Jones
Haight, George S. 69 New York Farmer  Little Shasta
Heller, Louis 22 Hesse Darmstadt Artist Yreka
Haight, Cornelius 35 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Hager, Jacob 34 Switzerland Shoemaker Yreka
Hartstrand, Paul Alfred 45 Sweden Farmer Scott Valley
Haight, Charles 28 Michigan Farmer Little Shasta
Humes, Joshua 28 Maine Miner Hawkinsville
Haskell, William 30 Maine Miner Hawkinsville
Hughes, John William 35 Virginia Butcher Hawkinsville
Hilt, William 75 New Jersey Gardener Cottonwood
Hilt, Charles Wesley 33 Illinois Miner Cottonwood
Hilt, John 40 Illinois Miner Cottonwood
Haskill, William Edward 34 Maine Blacksmith Hungry Creek
Hawkins, Augustine 40 Ohio Miner Humbug
Hapgood, Eugene Deloren 27 Illinois Farmer Greenhorn
Harvard, Eugene 40 France Miner Hawkinsville
Hovey, William Ashley 46 Vermont Wheelwright Yreka
Hoyt, Perry 36 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta
Higgin, James 48 Ireland Miner Hawkinsville
Henry, Theodore 32 Indiana Farmer Yreka
Hahn, Daniel David 27 Illinois Farmer Willow Creek
Henne, Johanes 29 Germany Miner Hawkinsville
Hicks, Greenbury Anerson 37 Tennessee Merchant Scott Bar
Hopper, John 52 New Jersey Miner Scott Bar
Hoogs, Francis 54 Massachusetts Miner Scott River
Holmes, Warren Guilford 34 Massachusetts Miner Scott River
Haines, Jacob 40 Virginia Miner Scott River
Heard, Elijah Hice 43 Kentucky Miner Little Shasta
Haseman, Louis Constantine 34 Hanover Stove Dealer Yreka
Hess, Edwin Lee 34 New York Teamster Yreka
Hoover, Jefferson Franklin 33 Ohio Laborer Willow Creek
Harris, William Parker 33 Illinois Laborer Yreka
Howell, Thomas 40 Wales Miner Humbug
Herr, Francis 40 Baden Farmer Willow Creek
Hopper, Robert Little 39 Ireland Farmer Yreka
Hicks, William 34 Missouri Farmer Bogus Creek
Hearn, Fleming Granville 49 Kentucky Dentist Yreka
Harrison, William Henry 25 Ohio Teamster Yreka
Hughes, Wesley Watson 33 Georgia Miner Hawkinsville
Hammock, Brice Martin 35 Tennessee Lumberman Indian Creek
Hamilton, Isaac 39 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones
Hinckley, Atkins 63 Maine Farmer McAdams
Hart, Absalom 31 Ohio Farmer McAdams
Hayden, James Buck 32 Maine Gardener South Township
Hayden, Richard Malcolm 25 Maine Farmer South Township
Hockett, Benjamin Franklin 37 North Carolina Miner South Township
Haislip, John B 49 Maryland Merchant South Township
Huntington, Jacob 41 Ohio Miner South Township
Hall, Elisha Henry 39 Maine Merchant S Fork Scott River
Hughes, Lewis 43 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready
Howard, Asa 59 Massachusetts Farmer Quartz Valley
Hammond, Charles P. 33 England Farmer Fort Jones
Hendricks, John Quincy 36 Ohio Miner Deadwood
Halleck, John Gideon 33 Kentucky Laborer Yreka
Hayden, Charles Henry 39 Maine Farmer  Callahans
Hovenden, Charles 38 Great Britain Farmer Scott Valley
Hay, Thomas 25 Pennsylvania Farmer Scott Valley
Hansen, Hans 27 Norway Carpenter Rough & Ready
Horn, David 24 Ohio Teamster Fort Jones
Harper, John Howard 36 Kentucky Farmer Scott Valley
Hamblin, Sylvester Fish 48 Massachusetts Farmer Scott Valley
Holtzheizer, Frederick 42 Germany Farmer Scott Valley
Hunter, Edwin St. Clair 44 Virginia Miner Yreka
Herzog, Charles 38 Germany Stock Grower Yreka
Hopper, Andrew Jackson 33 New Jersey Carpenter McAdam's Creek
Harris, Washington Griffith 36 Pennsylvania Miner Yreka
Heard, George Washington 35 Kentucky Farmer Scott Valley
H--st, Bolandus Porter 36 United States Sawyer Rough & Ready
Hurst, John 37 Baden Shoemaker Scott River
Heine, Antoine 36 Prussia Miner Deadwood
Hahn, Gustavus 26 Illinois Farmer Bogus
Hambleton, James Alexandria 39 Tennessee Miner S Fork Scott River
Halley, Lorenzo Stord 37 Missouri Miner S Fork Scott River
Hand, Thomas 32 Ireland Miner Quartz Valley
Higgins, William Jones 50 Ohio Laborer Rough & Ready
Hanee, Samuel 39 New York Farmer Oro Fino
Hayes, George Wilson 36 Ohio Farmer Oro Fino
Hackman, William 50 England Sawyer Oro Fino
Hammond, Eben Libby 37 Maine Miner Fort Jones
Harmony, Jacob 40 Germany Laborer Yreka
Hetchell, Richard 31 Germany Miner Scott Bar
Henry, George 27 Scotland Miner Indian Creek
Hamblin, George Harvey 28 Massachusetts Farmer Fort Jones
Hampton, James Wortman 42 Ohio Miner Seiad
Hansen, Jacob 37 Norway Clerk Deadwood
Hingston, Richard 54 England Miner Humbug
Harris, Charles Dorsey 38 Missouri Teamster Yreka
Hamblin, Theodore Francis 26 Massachusetts Farmer Fort Jones
Hossler, Ira Bronson 35 New York Miner Rough & Ready
Horn, Frank 31 Baden Farmer Rough & Ready
Hinst, Frederick 39 Holstein Farmer Rough & Ready
Hobener, Samuel 42 Switzerland Farmer Oro Fino
Heinsdorf, Joseph 48 Prussia Miner Wild Cat
Hudson, James Henry 37 Kentucky Farmer Scott Valley
Hensley, Thomas Bannan 23 Missouri Teamster Butte
Hellmuth, Frederick 28 Bavaria Hotel Keeper Callahans
Hagood, James Adam 61 Virginia Farmer Scott River
Hughes, Henry Richard 28 England Musician Fort Jones
Hart, Abner D 40 Ohio Teamster Humbug
Howard, Elias Buel 56 New York Miner Yreka
Harrington, William Henry 35 Missouri Trapper Table Rock
Hall, Hervy King 31 Maine Druggist Callahans
Harley, Isaac 33 England Farmer South Township
Hyde, David Hopkins 36 New York Laborer Scott Valley
Higgenbotham, Green W. 42 Tennessee Laborer Yreka
Hughes, Sterling Bernard 30 Tennessee Farmer Unknown
Horveux, Fabien 34 Canada Miner Humbug
Howard, Burwell 39 Kentucky Laborer Yreka
Hensley, Samuel 24 Indiana Stock Raiser Willow Creek
Heybrook, Henry 39 Prussia Cabinet Maker Greenhorn
Hardin, Wade 55 Kentucky Laborer Oro Fino
Hurley, John 28 Ireland Miner McAdam's Creek
Harris, Henry 35 Ireland Miner Fort Jones
Howell, Peyton 22 Missouri Teamster Butteville
Herrington, William Henry 42 Ohio Farmer Yreka
Hull, Samuel 46 Virginia Laborer Butte Creek
Hoffman, George 40 Bavaria Machinist Scott River
Hall, William Finly 43 Missouri Miller Rough & Ready
Hice, William 36 Pennsylvania Miner Quartz Valley
Hessenauer, John Nicholas 41 Germany Brewer Yreka
Hayden, Richard Voss 77 Maine Surveyor Callahans
Hall, Thomas 27 England Farmer Willow Creek
Hore, James 27 England Miner Greenhorn
Henry, John Abraham 37 Iowa Laborer Yreka
Haas, George 50 Wurtemburg Laborer Rough & Ready
Henry, Thomas Benton 36 Alabama Miner Mountain Twp.
Hobart, William 28 Illinois Blacksmith Scott River
Horn, Adam 21 New York Harness Maker Fort Jones
Hourigen, Michael 43 Ireland Miner Mountain Twp.
Hutchins, Henry Thomas 41 United States Miner Klamath Mill
Hourgan, Austin Thomas 34 Massachusetts Blacksmith Klamath Mill
Halverson, Aslack 40 Norway Miner Dillon
Hammel, George 43 Wurtemburg Miner Salmon
Haley, Timothy 44 Canada Miner Salmon
Hooker, Jerry Madison 49 New Jersey Miner Salmon
Hutchinson, John Henry 46 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
Hickey, Thomas 42 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Hicks, John 33 United States Timberman South Fork
Hughes, James Robert 39 United States Miner Liberty
Harris, William Henry 33 Michigan Lumberman Sawyer's Bar
Hopson, Almond Moss 45 New York Laborer Sawyer's Bar
Horne, Jacob Edwin 40 New Hampshire Miner Salmon
Hansen, Charles 48 Holland Miner Salmon
Hughes, John Stryker 45 United States Miner Liberty
Hartz, Anthony 48 France Teacher Rough & Ready
Harrington, George Washington 29 Iowa Upholsterer Rough & Ready
Hand, John 36 New York Blacksmith Sawyer's Bar
Harrington, Daniel 40 Ireland Miner Buckeye Bar
Hughes, Byron 34 Mississippi Miner Scott River
Hayes, James 44 New York Carpenter Scott River
Holzhauser, Charles 21 Missouri Farmer Rough & Ready
Hammond, Frederick Charles 48 Vermont Hostler Butteville
Hathaway, Lysander 50 Massachusetts Miner Butteville
Hobbs, William Lorenzo 22 Massachusetts Farmer Butteville
Hardin, Simeon 41 Missouri Laborer Yreka
Ismond, Wm. Stranahan 26 New York Miner Soda Creek
Iunker, Charles 41 Bavaria Saloon Keeper Yreka
Irwin, Britton 36 Ohio Miner Yreka
Ingraham, Uriah John 28  Indiana Laborer Yreka
Isaacs, John 60 Poland Merchant Scott Bar
Irwin, James 28 North Carolina Laborer Yreka
Iffland, Adam 24 Germany Baker Yreka
Isaac, John 22 New York Merchant Scott River
Iunker, Charles Adam 21 California Brewer Yreka
Isaacs, Moses 21 California Clerk Hamburg Bar
Irving, Robert Morton 50 New Jersey Farmer Dillon
Ireland, William Henry 24 United States Miner Black Bear

Copyright December 16, 2000

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.