J - L

Up A - B D - F G - I J - L M - N O - R S T - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE OCCUPATION RESIDENCE
Jackson, Samuel 39 Virginia Farmer Butteville
Jacobs, Benjamin 38 Massachusetts Miner Scott River
Jones, Alfred McLelan 45 Missouri Miner Humbug
Johnson, Joseph 28 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Joseph, Francis 40 Portugal Miner Yreka
Joseph, Antonio (No. 1) 32 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Jones, John Milton C. 39 Ohio Merchant Scott Bar
Jacobs, Elisha 24 Massachusetts Miner Scott Bar
Jackson, Joseph 60 Massachusetts Miner Scott Bar
Jones, Thomas Cushing 31 Vermont Hostler Yreka
Jackson, Andrew 41 Pennsylvania Miner Humbug
Jones, John Evan 22 Ohio Miner Humbug
Jones, Joseph William 55 Vermont Farmer Quartz Valley
Jones, David William 23 Vermont Farmer Quartz Valley
Jones, John Johnson 36 Wales Butcher Humbug
Jenkins, Anthony 56 New York Tailor Hawkinsville
Johnson, William 25 England Miner Yreka
Jordan, William Ames 43 Maine Farmer Fort Jones
Justice, Daniel 50 Ohio Miner Rough & Ready
Jewett, Henry Charles 23 Illinois Teamster Oro Fino
Jenzen, Hans Heinrich C. 45 Denmark Butcher Seiad
Jones, Moses Lewis 40 Tennessee Miner Indian Creek
Janke, August 44 Prussia Miner Fox Creek
Jenner, Edward Percey 45 England Miller Rough & Ready
Jipson, John 39 England Miner Oro Fino
Jones, Levi M. 36 Pennsylvania Blacksmith Fort Jones
Johnson, Alexander Morris 37 New York Butcher Rough & Ready
Junge, Nicholas 40 Holstein Miner Yreka
Joseph, Charles 28 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Jones, George 45 Wales Miner Humbug
Joseph, Antonio (No. 2) 28 Portugal Farmer Hawkinsville
Jackson, Andrew 27 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Johnson, John James 25 Ohio Miner Callahans
Joseph, Antoine 21 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Jackson, Daniel 37 Illinois Miner Scott Valley
Jose, John 23 Portugal Miner Yreka
Judd, James Willis 24 New York Lumberman Butteville
Joseph, Antoine 30 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Jose, Joaquin 37 Western Islands Miner Cherry Creek
Johnson, Matthew Davenport 34 Tennessee Miner Butteville
Joaquin, Manuel 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Jaeckel, William 27 Prussia Brewer Yreka
Jacinto, Joana 38 Portugal Farmer Willow Creek
Joseph, Antoine (No. 3) 41 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Jose, Matthew 31 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Jose, Vitvina 31 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Jansen, Fritz 32 Prussia Grocer Mountain Twp.
Jackson, George Washington 24 Illinois Laborer Rough & Ready
Jaquel, Dennis 41 France Miner Cottonwood
Jay, John Williams 43 New York Blacksmith Greenhorn
Johnson, David Franklin 34 Indiana Farmer Table Rock
Joaquin, Joseph 25 Portugal Farmer Yreka
Julien, Newschwander 59 Switzerland Farmer Yreka
Jensen, Thorwald 37 Denmark Miner Yreka
Johnson, James 30 Ohio Miner Scott River
Jones, William 38 Tennessee Teamster Fort Jones
Johnson, Perry 43 Ohio Laborer Cottonwood
Jamison, John Calvin 43 Illinois Laborer Yreka
Jones, James Taylor 48 Tennessee Farmer Little Shasta
Jones, Thomas 22 South Carolina Clerk Fort Jones
Judd, Joshua Sargent 36 Kentucky Teamster Yreka
James, William 44 Wales Miner Liberty
Jenkin, Nicholas 35 Ireland Miner Black Bear
Jacobs, Jehu 33 Ohio Carpenter Cottonwood
Jones, Ewen Logan 40 Indiana Miner South Fork
Jorden, Josiah Proctor 46 United States Farmer South Fork
Joseph, Emanuel 52 Azores Miner South Fork
Jenks, Bela Whipple 48 New Hampshire Hotel Keeper Sawyer's Bar
Jenkins, Obadiah 64 United States Miner South Fork
Johnson, John Poe 22 Oregon Laborer Table Rock
Johnson, George 38 Canada Farmer Table Rock
Johnson, William McDole 46 New York Teamster Berryvale
Kegg, John 29 Pennsylvania Farmer Little Shasta
Keyser, Elijah Tyson 40 Pennsylvania Miner Soda Creek
Kiernan, John 94 Great Britain Farmer Shasta Valley
Kepler, Augustus 50 Pennsylvania Farmer Quartz Valley
Klinge, August 34 Germany Tailor Yreka
Kessler, Joseph 38 Bavaria Jeweler Yreka
Kiernan, Patrick 45 Ireland Farmer Shasta Valley
Kettlewood, William 35 Delaware Miner Scott River
Kennedy, Edwin Columbus 31 Virginia Miner Scott River
Kelly, Teague Moses 49 Ohio Miner Newton
King, Manuel 28 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Kaster, Frederick 39 Prussia Miner Yreka
Kuck, Deidrich 33 Hanover Miner Humbug
Kiser, George 43 Baden Miner Humbug
Kinyon, James Russel 31 New York Farmer Fort Jones
Kingery, Daniel 31 Pennsylvania Farmer South Township
Kols, Henry Frederick 33 Oldenburg Farmer Scott Bar
Knights, Horace 54 Vermont Hotel Keeper Yreka
Kreutz, Jacob 44 Prussia Ditchman Yreka
Kramar, John 42 Hesse Darmstadt Farmer Scott Valley
Knapp, Andrew Jackson 38 New York Miner Indian Creek
Knapp, John Winchill 36 Michigan Miner Humbug
Kohlhaas, Jacob 35 Prussia Miner S Fork Scott River
Kohlhaas, John 46 Prussia Miner S Fork Scott River
Knell, Nicholas 58 Hesse Darmstadt Carpenter Scott Bar
Kelley, Patrick 66 Ireland Farmer Wild Cat
Kelley, William Patrick 38 Ireland Farmer Rough & Ready
Kimball, James 56 Maine Farmer Rough & Ready
King, John 68 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones
Kester, Frederic 39 Prussia Tanner Soda Springs
Keating, Thomas 28 Missouri Miner Scott River
Kinsey, William Thomas 23 Missouri Farmer Little Shasta
Kidd, James Peterson 37 United States Laborer Butte
Krienze, Adolph 33 Switzerland Miner Humbug
Klett, Charles 38 Germany Miner Scott Bar
Kelley, Daniel Carter 45 Massachusetts Stock Grower Unknown
Keppler, Charles 33 France Brewer South Township
Kaitelhodt, Willhelm 45 Prussia Miner Yreka
Kelly, Martin 23 Ireland Packer Rough & Ready
Kline, William Eli 21 Wisconsin Laborer Rough & Ready
Kimball, William Thomas 22 Illinois Farmer Rough & Ready
Keonn, Matthew 26 Pennsylvania Teamster Yreka
Keefer, Valentine James 40 New York Miner Humbug
Kennedy, John 32 Maryland Accountant Scott River
Karney, Joseph 29 Ireland Miner S Fork Scott River
Kellog, Austin 26 New York Sawyer Butteville
Knight, Thomas Jefferson 21 Indiana Turner Yreka
Kellog, Ammi Fuller 33 New York Farmer Rough & Ready
Kelly, James 23 New York Hostler Rough & Ready
King, George Andrew 34 Rhode Island Stage Driver Yreka
King, John 50 Ireland Farmer Yreka
Kinne, Joseph 34 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Kessler, Henry 21 New York Merchant Yreka
Kelly, Thomas 32 New York Farmer Fort Jones
King, Franklin John 45 Virginia Merchant Yreka
Kasdorff, Charles 46 Prussia Farmer Rough & Ready
Katon, Manuel 37 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Kelly, George 39 Tennessee Miner Callahans
Kinsman, Nicholas Grenfell 36 England Miner Seiad
Kearney, Joseph 33 Ireland Miner Klamath Mill
Kash, Nicholas 41 Luxemburg Miner Black Bear
King, William 21 Missouri Farmer Scott Valley
Kleaver, Christian Frederick Wm. 34 Germany Miner Mountain
Kiernan, James 21 New York Farmer Shasta Valley
Kean, James Eugene 22 United States Miner Klamath Mill
Kellner, Diedrich 49 Hanover Miner Sawyer's Bar
King, Robert 65 England Miner Sawyer's Bar
Kuchenbuch, Ferdinand 49 Prussia Miner Klamath
Kist, Charles William 37 Virginia Merchant Rough & Ready
Kewney, Thomas Frederick 44 Michigan Moulder Yreka
King, William Joseph 22 California Laborer Yreka
Kernan, Redmond 37 Ireland Laborer Yreka
Knapp, Andrew Jackson 44 New York Miner Sawyer's Bar
Keyser, George Tyson 21 California Farmer Berryvale
King, Columbus Charles 55 Virginia Salt Maker Yreka
Kent, Louis A. 21 Oregon Farmer Cottonwood
Kelly, Leroy 21 Oregon Farmer Buckeye Bar
Loftus, Eward Henry 39 Kentucky Farmer Yreka
Lemon, Daniel 44 Virginia Miner Oro Fino
Lawton, David 52 Massachusetts Machinist Yreka
Lang, Joseph Sen 51 Switzerland Miner Yreka
Lanphier, Gilbert 52 Maine Carpenter Yreka
Lanphier, Aaron Adam 32 Vermont Tanner Greenhorn
Lape, Absalom 41 Pennsylvania Miner Cherry Creek
Lash, Daniel Norton 34 Ohio Miner Humbug
Lang, Joseph Jr. 25 Switzerland Saloon Keeper Yreka
Laird, William Thomas 35 Pennsylvania Farmer Rough & Ready
LeCraig, Robert 56 New York Miner Scott Bar
Lindsay, James Harrison 39 Illinois Miner Scott River
Lewis, Foulk 45 Ireland Laborer Yreka
Lowden, John Scott 39 Ohio Miner Scott River
Lowden, Thomas Jefferson 23 Ohio Miner Scott River
Lillard, Garland 36 Kentucky Miner Scott River
Love, James Washington 33 Pennsylvania Miner Humbug
Lewis, Antoine 45 Portugal Miner Long Gulch
Laswell, John 58 Virginia Farmer Table Rock
Luttrell, Samuel Jackson 30 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones
Lee, David Sylvester 37 Illinois Farmer French Gulch
Littlefield, Wesley Bizzard 36 Ohio Teamster S Fork Scott River
Lee, Elisha M. 36 Ohio Miller Scott Valley
Ledue, Joseph Barnaby 37 Lower Canada Lumberman Scott Valley
Lasouree, Edward 42 Missouri Miner Cottonwood
Lunning, Arwed 33 Hanover Miner Greenhorn
Lamb, Newton 26 Illinois Miner Yreka
Lannes, Antoine Prosper 39 France Butcher Scott Bar
Lotton, Ezekell 30 Indiana Farmer Scott Valley
Lennox, John 41 Virginia Saddler Yreka
Levering, Newton Cook 39 Ohio Apiarist Oro Fino
Luttrell, James Axley 58 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones
Lammon, Joseph Merritt 25 Pennsylvania Farmer Yreka
Lewis, Jacob Warren 34 Illinois Farmer Oro Fino
Lafferty, Elzie Thomas 21 Kentucky Laborer Butteville
Lemay, Francis Dessals 47 Canada Miner Humbug
Luttrell, Loyd Benjamin 25 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones
Luttrell, Peter Horry 32 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones
Lindsay, Richard Scruggs 40 Kentucky Teamster Oro Fino
Leathers, William Henry 54 Vermont Farmer Callahans
Lewis, Francis 31 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Little, William Augustus 53 North Carolina Miner Humbug
Lewis, Manuel 31 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Louis, Joseph 35 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Lord, Joseph William 21 Illinois Farmer Little Shasta
Lind, Charles Oscer 33 Sweden Clerk Yreka
Loyd, Gaston Brantley 38 North Carolina Wagon Maker South Township
Lunbeck, William 37 Ohio Teamster South Township
Lewis, John 46 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Lewis, Benjamin Franklin 46 United States Farmer Unknown
Lord, Robert Dunshie 50 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Lichtentholer, Volentine 36 France Saddler Rough & Ready
LeDave, Manuel 21 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Lawlor, Thomas 30 Ireland Millman Cottonwood
Lynch, John 27 New York Blacksmith Yreka
Luttrell, James Monroe 39 Tennessee Butcher Fort Jones
Lewis, Gostion Jose 27 Portugal Farmer Sheep Rock
Lewis, Antoine 25 Portugal Miner Deadwood
Lemos, Albert 39 Portugal Farmer Hawkinsville
Loyd, Elijah Allen 28 Tennessee Farmer Butteville
Lopez, Jaun 65 Mexico Jeweler Scott Bar
Learned, Willard 53 Massachusetts Miner Scott Bar
Long, William Henry 26 New York Farmer Butteville
Lyons, John 36 Ireland Laborer Fort Jones
Lochrie, Barnard 60 Ireland Laborer Oro Fino
Lee, Allen 36 Ohio Laborer Yreka
Lumbee, William 41 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready
Lock, Seber 77 New York Farmer Fort Jones
Louis, Jose Silverera 30 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Leveira, John 20 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Luna, Santos 40 Mexico Miner Deadwood
Leund, Dominick 33 Switzerland Miner Humbug
Lee, William 44 New York Farmer Cottonwood
Lee, William Henry 31 Maryland Mariner Yreka
Leary, Samuel 40 Ireland Farmer South Township
Lind, Lewis 44 Sweden Farmer Yreka
Leahy, Thomas 26 Missouri Miner Mountain Twp.
Lomorn, Franklin 23 Indiana Teamster McAdams Creek
Lichens, Conrad 24 Germany Farming Table Rock
Luddy, Richard 22 California Miner Scott Valley
LeBeau, Charles 45 France Clerk Yreka
Luddy, William 47 Ireland Miner Liberty
Leveird, Manuel 27 England Farmer Hawkinsville
Lowden, Montgomery 29 Ohio Miner Hamburg Bar
Long, Ambrose S 53 Virginia Merchant Fort Jones
Lane, Charles 39 Pennsylvania Miner Dillon
Lockwood, Isaac 48 New Jersey Miner Salmon
Ludwig, Gabriel 48 United States Miner South Fork
Luddy, Thomas 55 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Lytle, James Alexander 36 Ohio Blacksmith Klamath
Lasbury, Henry 55 England Miner Sawyer's Bar
Legin, Herman 53 Bremen Miner Dillon
Light, William Goddard 26 New Jersey Moulder Butte Creek
Lilliard, C. C. 40 Kentucky Miner Buckeye Bar
Lowell, George Pearce 39 Maine Farmer Butte
Linton, Robert Jianson 41 England Sheep Raiser Table Rock
Lyons, George Washington 35 Illinois Farmer Rough & Ready
Lemay, Paul Omer 21 Minnesota Blacksmith Yreka

Copyright December 16, 2000

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.