M - N

Up A - B D - F G - I J - L M - N O - R S T - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE OCCUPATION RESIDENCE
McCarton, Alexander Peter 37 Virginia Carpenter Fort Jones
Maxwell, James Anderson 54 Indiana Lumberman Shasta Valley
McCoy, James Harvey 25 Ohio Miner Deadwood
Maltby, Eugene Lester 34 New York Miner Scott Bar
Magoffey, Samuel 40 Ireland County Assessor Yreka
Martin, Jacob 41 New Hampshire Painter Yreka
Moore, Charles Saily 62 New York Trader Yreka
Mathews, Isreal Smith 39 New Hampshire Farmer Scott Vallley
Musgrave, Samuel 52 England Farmer Little Shasta
Mott, Philomon 28 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Musgrave, Mark 22 England Farmer Little Shasta
Merrick, Dennis 34 Maine Carpenter Yreka
Miner, Matthew 34 New York Clerk Yreka
Mathewson, Edward Francis 36 Rhode Island Stable Keeper McAdam's Creek
Murray, William Martin 25 Illinois Miner Greenhorn
Mannon, Richard Wharton 52 Kentucky Carpenter Soda Springs
Mentis, William 24 New York Farmer Butteville
Miers, George Freeman 56 New Jersey Farmer Butteville
McGrath, William 36 Great Britain Farmer Shasta Valley
McDowell, Samuel Alexander 23 New York Miner Quartz Valley
Middlemist, Thomas 34 New York Miner Hungry Creek
McClure, Samael 32 New Hampshire Miner Hungry Creek
Moody, William McDonald 43 Massachusetts Miner Hawkinsville
Mott, Marsena 29 New York Miner Humbug
Malzer, George 33 Bavaria Shoemaker Yreka
Marshall, Joseph Leonard 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Miller, George 23 Portugal Miner Yreka
Morris, Benson Riggs 30 Indiana Saddler Fort Jones
Morgan, Calvin 39 Pennsylvania Miner Scott Bar
Mathews, Solomon Brewer 39 Illinois Miner Scott River
Marfield, John 37 Maryland Miner Scott River
McMurtry, John William 33 Kentucky Miner Scott River
Minor, Thomas Jefferson 36 Kentucky Miner Scott River
Myers, William Frederick 36 Ohio Ranching Klamath
Martin, Thomas George 36 Maryland Miner Scott River
Marye, Willis Young 37 Virginia Miner Scott River
Morgan, William Daniel 35 North Carolina Miner Scott River
Morgan, Nathan Lightfoot 30 Alabama Miner Humbug
Maplesden, Benjamin Franklin 36 New Hampshire Carpenter Scott River
McKinney, Henry Spear 38 Ohio Miner Humbug
McCann, Thomas 37 Ireland Trader Yreka
McNeil, Samuel 37 New York Teamster Yreka
Metcalf, George Robertson 32 Indian Teamster Yreka
Muller, Johannes 25 Switzerland Miner Humbug
Myer, George 35 Germany Butcher Yreka
Mallory, William Sturgis 53 Connecticut Miner Yreka
Maxwell, William Pemberton 27 Indiana Sawyer Scott Valley
McEwan, John Owen 21 Missouri Stock Herder Table Rock
Matthews, William F. 38 New York Farmer Table Rock
McMahon, William 32 Ireland Miner S Fork Scott River
Matthews, William 40 England Miner Yreka
Moxley, John Tyler 33 Virginia Farmer Scott Valley
Marshall, William Washington 31 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
McClurg, Benjamin Rush 34 Pennsylvania Miner S Fork Scott River
Miller, Wakeman Bradly 35 New York Miner French Creek
McConaughy, John Sr. 57 Delaware Farmer South Township
Morgan, William H. 33 Scotland Farmer Rough & Ready
Maguire, Michael James 31 Pennsylvania Farmer Rough & Ready
Mitchell, George Henry 26 Maine Engineer Fort Jones
McCrary, Bleeford 52 South Carolina Miner Scott River
Mickelwait, Willoughby 42 England Miner Cottonwood
Magoffey, Thomas 34 Ireland Miner Scott Bar
Miller, George Jackson 40 Ohio Farmer Klamath River
Meamber, John Peter 37 France Farmer Oro Fino
McGrath, Thomas 26 Ireland Farmer Shasta Valley
McGrath, George 32 Ireland Farmer Shasta Vallely
McCormick, James 37 Ireland Farmer Oro Fino
Maxwell, Harvey Brown 30 Indiana School Teacher Butteville
McBride, Peter Angus 28 South Carolina Farmer Ohio House
McBride, John Wallace 34 Ireland Farmer Ohio House
McCann, William 28 Ireland Miner Yreka
Marlahan, Michael 41 Ireland Farmer Scott Valley
Moore, Alexander Charles 35 Ireland Miner Humbug
Mathewson, Henry Bowen 35 Rhode Island Miner McAdams Creek
Murray, Caswell Lewis 36 Missiouri Laborer Yreka
Miller, Eli 32 Indiana Miner Empire Creek
Moore, James 27 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
McCann, John 36 Ireland Miner Humbug
Martin, James 54 Canada Miner Cedar Gulch
Maguire, Bartholomew 43 Ireland Miner S Fork Scott River
Mesner, John Martin 33 Wurtemburg Miner S Fork Scott River
McEvoy, Peter 44 Ireland Miner S Fork Scott River
Mathews, Oliver 29 Norway Miner Oro Fino
Mack, Frank 42 Bavaria Tailor Deadwood
McEwan, Thomas 46 Ireland Miner S Fork Scott River
McCoy, Daniel 66 Ireland Laborer Rough & Ready
Marlahan, James 30 Ireland Farmer Fort Jones
Markey, Patrick 55 Ireland Teamster Fort Jones
Miller, John 32 Ohio Farmer Sheep Rock
McCauley, James 32 Ireland Miner Scott Bar
McCarthy, Michael 24 Ireland Miner Scott Bar
Miller, Uric 47 France Miner Deadwood
McCoy, Daniel 50 Canada Miner Hungry Creek
Magoffey, James 30 Ireland Miner Scott River
Meinke, Dedrick 58 Bremen Miner Scott River
Milne, Anthony 33 Nova Scotia Miner Scott River
Mullen, John 49 Ireland Miner Seiad
Meamber, Augustus 30 France Packer Fort Jones
Morgan, Thomas Hart 27 Kentucky Miner Deadwood
McGrubb, James 32 Ireland Miner Shasta Valley
Mahony, Daniel 55 Ireland Miner Scott Bar
Meaghet, William 37 Ireland Farmer Cottonwood
Miller, John Peter 47 Darmstadt Farmer Oro Fino
McFadden, William Henry 36 Pennsylvania Sawyer Surprise Valley
Miller, John William 26 Germany Farmer Little Shasta
McGarvey, Patrick 46 Ireland Miner Little Humbug
Magill, Joseph 36 New York Miner Callahans
Myers, William 37 Missouri Miner Rough & Ready
Murphy, Thomas Jefferson 46 Missouri Carpenter Yreka
Murry, Owen 49 Ireland Farmer Callahans
Murrey, John Bradley 53 Pennsylvania Butcher Rough & Ready
Miller, John 45 Baden Miner Humbug
Madson, Antin Sovrin 41 Norway Farmer Rough & Ready
Montre, Frank 34 France Farmer Table Rock
McVay, Thomas 25 Ireland Farmer Rough & Ready
Marsae, Charles 46 New York Carpenter Scott Bar
Morrison, Joseph Andrew 24 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready
McNulty, Christopher 40 Ireland Farmer Yreka
Machado, Lucas 40 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
McConnell, William 40 Ohio Stage Agent Yreka
Marsters, Charles Bonner 39 Indiana Farmer Little Shasta
Magnenat, Georges 38 Switzerland Miner Callahans
McCrary, Anthony F. 27 Alabama Miner Scott River
Marx, Martin 23 France Laborer Yreka
Markey, Frank 21 Massachusetts Clerk Fort Jones
McConnell, James Alexander 21 Pennsylvania Farmer South Township
Mulloy, Peter 22 Ireland Milkman Wagon Valley
Merritt, Francis Wright 44 New York Clerk Yreka
Moras, Ferdinand 29 Canada Wood Handler Yreka
Mason, Otis 43 New Hampshire Carpenter Butteville
McDaniel, Licualen 30 Kentucky Miner Oro Fino
Mead, Anthony Adams 35 Ireland Miner Oro Fino
McCrary, Robert Gray 21 Mississippi Miner Scott River
Marchbanks, William Young 23 Tennessee Teamster Table Rock
Mills, James Jones 21 Tennessee Farmer Table Rock
McKernan, Redman 31 Ireland Miner Rough & Ready
McManus, Patt Frank 38 Ireland Merchant Yreka
Marsters, Stephen S. 42 Indiana Physician Little Shasta
Machado, Jose 26 Portugal Miner Yreka
McCoy, David 22 Missouri Farmer Yreka
Mitchell, James William 35 Missouri Saddler Fort Jones
Messner, Jacob 23 Wurtemburg Miner South Fork
Mulloy, Dennis 24 Ireland Farmer Bogus Creek
Marlow, George Gortner 62 Virginia Farmer Scott Valley
Marlow, Nathan Jacob 23 Iowa Farmer Scott Valley
Myer, Melchor 50 Switzerland Tailor Yreka
Mills, Frank James 22 Ohio Farmer Yreka
Marale, Francisco Prara Da 35 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Monhart, Frederick 47 Germany Laborer Rough & Ready
Myers, William Henry 32 Virginia Machinist Yreka
Muse, James Hopkins 47 Virginia Laborer Fort Jones
McKee, James 30 Ireland Laborer Little Shasta
Maxwell, William Samuel 36 Indiana Tinsmith Fort Jones
McCarton, George 53 Ireland Batcher Fort Jones
Margo, Joseph 61 France Miner Scott River
Murray, James 22 Missouri Miner McAdams Creek
McClintock, William King 40 Massachusetts Farmer Bogus
Moore, William Gibbs 47 United States Farmer Yreka
McCann, Patrick 38 Ireland Miner Humbug
Melson, Robert Samuel 24 Iowa Laborer Butteville
Moss, Churchill 25 Texas Miner Butteville
Maxey, John Jefferson 31 Missouri Laborer Table Rock
Mack, John Bastian 21 Ohio Teamster McAdams Creek
Morras, Fernando 38 Mexico Laborer Rough & Ready
Marsters, William Melvel 22 Indian Farmer Table Rock
Morse, Henry 27 Ohio Laborer Butteville
Miller, Frederick 24 Prussia Farmer Yreka
Moore, John Joseph 36 Canada Farmer Rough & Ready
Mixer, Isaac Doten 24 Maine Farmer Yreka
Markham, John Bird 36 Michigan Farmer Fort Jones
McGee, John Wyatt 22 Missouri Farmer Butte Creek
Morgan, Alexander 24 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready
Moore, William Gibbs 21 Missouri Blacksmith Yreka
McCrary, Benjamin T. 37 Alabama Trader Scott Bar
Maire, Adolpas 48 France Miner Scott Bar
Montgomery, John Ross 24 Ohio Laborer Butteville
Millikin, Michael 42 Ireland Miner Scott Bar
Magoffey, John 21 Pennsylvania Laborer Scott Bar
Mannering, Thomas Benton 30 Indiana Miner Fort Jones
McKay, Alexander 35 Rhode Island Surveyor Yreka
Myers, John 42 Pennsylvania Miner Butteville
Morin, Alexis 38 Savoy Miner Humbug
Moore, Benjamin Franklin 35 Virginia Laborer Yreka
Morton, Robert 21 Pennsylvania Teamster Yreka
Moore, Aca James 34 New York Laborer Rough & Ready
McMillan, Alexander Benton 42 Ohio Laborer Yreka
Major, James Curtis 62 Connecticut Millwright Yreka
McCarty, Daniel 38 Ireland Miner Scott River
McEwen, Harley 24 New York Laborer Rough & Ready
Mack, Henry Albert 21 Ohio Miner Deadwood
Millett, Hiram Grannis 44 Vermon Farmer Butteville
Michaels, David 22 Indiana Farmer Fort Jones
McNeal, Jackson 38 Vermont Laborer Coles Station
Morse, Jerome 27 Illinois Farmer Butteville
McCoy, John 29 Missouri Miner Yreka
Murray, Thomas 37 Ireland Laborer Rough & Ready
Mansfield, William 28 New York Farmer Rough & Ready
McCarty, William 33 Ireland Cook Fort Jones
Marlon, Joseph 32 Portugal Dairyman Scott Valley
Miller, Hugo 28 Germany Tinsmith Yreka
McNamara, Thomas 24 Michigan Carpenter Yreka
Myers, John Jacob 25 Illinois Laborer Butteville
McConaughy, Charles Frederick 21 Ohio Farmer Scott Valley
McMaster, Alfred Filander 25 Illinois Miner Quartz Valley
Marsters, Stephen Holmes 28 Indiana Farmer Little Shasta
Moray, David 42 Ohio Miner Klamath Mill
Monahan, James 51 United States Miner Klamath Mill
Mohr, Gustave 36 Denmark Miner Black Bear
Murphy, William 38 Ireland Miner Black Bear
Magoffey, Thomas 21 Pennsylvania Farmer Scott Valley
Marion, Antonio Joseph 34 Portugal Farmer Butteville
Miller, Joseph 28 Germany Farmer Table Rock
McAuliff, John 44 Ireland Miner Klamath
Miller, Peter 47 New York Merchant South Fork
McNelis, William 40 Ireland Saloon Keeper Sawyer's Bar
Marshall, Samuel Houston 46 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
Morris, Richard 50 Wales Shoemaker Sawyer's Bar
McCarty, Patrick 38 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Munday, Felix 42 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
Mahoney, Patrick 42 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Myers, Albert 37 Hanover Miner Sawyer's Bar
Murray, William 45 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
McCalman, John 36 Canada Timberman South Fork
Morrow, Lyle 52 Ireland Tinsmith Sawyer's Bar
McNeal, George 42 New York Miner Salmon
Munro, Charles James 43 Canada Blacksmith Yreka
MaCoy, John Wade 28 United States Laborer Table Rock
Miller, Charles 40 Scotland Minister Yreka
Moore, Charles Slee 21 New York Farmer Yreka
Miller, Elias 27 Pennsylvania Farmer Yreka
McCommons, James 65 Pennsylvania Saddler Buckeye Bar
Morse, Andrew Lewis 24 Indiana Butcher Fort Jones
Maxwell, Winfield Theopelos 21 Indiana Sawyer Butte
McMahon, John 36 New York Miner Scott River
Myers, Benjamin 21 Ohio Miner Scott River
McVay, Joshua Hopkins 21 California Farmer Scott Valley
Morgan, Henry L. 35 New York Dairyman Berryvale
Maxwell, James Howard 33 Indiana Lumberman Berryvale
McLellan, Alexander 65 Massachusetts Miner Yreka
Maxwell, John Quincy 29 Illinois Sawyer Butteville
McNeil, Josiah 55 Pennsylvania Miner McAdams Creek
McMurren, Alexander 27 Iowa Farmer Table Rock
Nixon, Robert  Jr. 35 Canada Printer Yreka
Newton, Joel 40 New York Physician Fort Jones
Nichols, Henry 40 Georgia Farmer Shasta Valley
Naylor, William Frederick S. 47 Maryland Postmaster Oro Fino
Nichols, William Thomas 26 Pennsylvania Miner Oro Fino
Nordheim, George Andrews 49 Prussia Gunsmith Yreka
Norton, Winthrop 42 Ohio Hostler Yreka
Norman, Hamilton 39 Kentucky Miner Oro Fino
Nentzel, David Harmon 25 New York Farmer South Township
Neilon, John 38 Ireland Farmer Shasta Valley
Nesbitt, Thomas 40 Great Britain Miner Scott Bar
Norman, Andrew Jackson 36 Indiana Miner Oro Fino
Naughtin, Patrick 47 Ireland Laborer Rough & Ready
Nickerson, Lyman 42 Massachusetts Laborer Rough & Ready
Norman, Thomas 38 Virginia Farmer Fort Jones
Nicol, Andrew 66 Scotland Farmer McAdams Creek
Nentzel, Christopher 64 Bavaria Merchant Scott Bar
Neber, henrich 40 Germany Miner Soda Creek
Noble, George Washington 44 Pennsylvania Miner French Creek
Nelson, Charles John 53 Sweden Farmer Rough & Ready
Nichols, Martin Van Buren 29 United States Miner Yreka
Nolend, Daniel 40 Ireland Miner Callahans
Nussbaum, William 40 Prussia Miner Cottonwood
Newton, Lewis Allen 21 Texas Horse Breaker Yreka
Niles, Anthony Wallace 38 New York Miner Cottonwood
Newton, Harvey Harrison 21 Texas Farmer Little Shasta
Nehrbass, Louis 30 Germany Blacksmith Yreka
Nesbitt, Charles Augusta 30 Pennsylvania Miner Yreka
Nentzel, Charles Mitchell 42 Germany Farmer Scott Valley
Nally, James 39 Ireland Butcher Sawyer's Bar
Nichols, Washington Irving 36 New York Teacher Yreka Precinct
Noonan, James 43 Ireland Miner Scott Valley
Niles, J. Eugene 22 Michigan Laborer Cottonwood
Nicolet, Charles 46 Switzerland Miner Klamath
Neep, Alfred 25 England Farmer Sawyer's Bar
Neely, Green Anderson 55 Tennessee Farmer Etna
Nesbitt, James Roquell 35 Pennsylvania Carpenter Scott Valley
Neff, Joseph 41 Illinois Hostler Berryvale
Nabar, George 53 Germany Miner Berryvale
Napper, George 42 Illinois Miner Yreka
Nisson, Peter 42 Denmark Miner Klamath Mill

Copyright December 16, 2000

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.