O - R

Up A - B D - F G - I J - L M - N O - R S T - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE OCCUPATION RESIDENCE
Oberlin, William 39 Ohio Farmer Yreka
Owens, James 39 New York Farmer Oro Fino
Oldham, Jesse Kinchelor 55 Tennessee Miner Humbug
O' Neil, Edward 52 Ireland Laborer Yreka
Owens, Alexander 39 Pennsylvania Merchant Deadwood
O' Connell, Benjamin 36 Ireland Miner Yreka
Offield, William Pemberton 34 Tennessee Miner Scott River
Orr, Thomas 41 Ireland Farmer Yreka
Owen, Charles Edward 41 New York Farmer McAdams Creek
O' Halloran, Patrick 42 Ireland Miner Cottonwood
O' Neil, John 34 Ireland Ranching Hamburg, Seiad
Osterman, Georgen 43 Denmark Miner Little Humbug
Owens, James 45 Ireland Shoe Maker Humbug
O' Brien, Thomas 28 Ireland Blacksmith Rough & Ready
O' Connell, Daniel Stephen 38 England Miner Scott River
Olsen, Samuel 29 Norway Farmer Hartstrands
Olmstead, Platt A. 45 New York Miner Yreka
O' Neil, Charles 25 Massachusetts Miner Fort Jones
O' Hanlin, Thomas 45 Ireland Horse Trainer Fort Jones
Osterkemp, Henry 48 Denmark Miner Oro Fino
O' Brien, William 59 New York Miner Scott River
O' Neil, Robert 38 New York Hotel Keeper Oro Fino
O' Meara, John 30 Ireland Farmer Rough & Ready
O' Conner, John 33 Ohio Laborer Yreka
Oliver, John 31 Pennsylvania Miner Rough & Ready
Oldham, Albert George 22 Oregon Sawyer Yreka
Owen, Edward Carrol 22 Maine Blacksmith Indian Creek
O' Conner, Timothy 45 Ireland Teamster Black Bear
O' Connell, Timothy 21 United States Miner Black Bear
O' Brien, Dennis 54 Ireland Miner Black Bear
Orcutt, Albert Steans 42 United States Miner South Fork
Orcott, Ansel 39 Massachusetts Laborer Rough & Ready
Pashburg, John 33 Germany Merchant Yreka
Pool, Leander 26 Ohio Farmer Yreka
Pyle, Curtis Hooper 31 Pennsylvania Postmaster Yreka
Peters, Charles Christian 53 Republic of Bremen Brewer Yreka
Peacard, Francis 37 Missouri Farmer Yreka
Prine, John 34 New York Tanner Greenhorn
Phillips, Oliver Hazzard 44 Maryland Teamster Yreka
Pitts, Edwin 35 Vermont Miner Yreka
Pool, Jesse James 37 Ohio Farmer Yreka
Pearman, Samuel 60 Pennsylvania Carpenter Strawberry Valley
Powers, William Watson 40 Virginia Carpenter Yreka
Pool, William 36 New York Farmer Surprise Valley
Paine, Albert Eddy 30 Pennsylvania Watch Maker Yreka
Pope, Edward 49 Massachusetts Miner Cottonwood
Polly, Aaron Atchinson 33 New York Miner Humbug
Park, William 44 Ohio Farmer Yreka
Patterson, Joseph Rusling 45 Delaware Farmer Yreka
Parry, John P. 35 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Pais, Antonio Soza 28 Portugal Miner Yreka
Parry, Thomas 30 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Pullan, William 43 Kentucky Miner Scott River
Perkins, George Riley 43 Maine Carpenter Klamath Precinct
Pickens, Elijah Pinkney 25 Virginia Rancher Scott River
Paula, Wenzel John 35 Bohemia Bee Grower Yreka
Plifner, John Joseph 46 Switzerland Miner Humbug
Payne, Nehemiah 37 Missouri Farmer Little Shasta
Poland, Peter 39 Virginia Watch Maker Yreka
Patton, Thomas 29 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones
Pollard, Jacob Hellerd 48 New Jersey Miner S Fork Scott River
Payne, Festus 41 New York Carpenter Scott Valley
Puckett, George Madison 27 Virginia Sawyer South Township
Patterson, Peter 69 New York Farmer Rough & Ready
Pratt, Warren 30 New York Farmer Fort Jones
Portman, Joseph 37 Switzerland Miner Humbug
Peterson, Peter 33 Sweden Miner Scott Bar
Pugh, Hugh 30 Wales Miner Yreka
Porter, Charles William 28 New York Farmer Scott Valley
Parry, Francis Joseph 30 Portugal Farmer Willow Creek
Payot, Antoine 50 France Farmer Yreka
Pierson, Peter 36 Sweden Miner S Fork Scott River
Peterson, Hans 40 Denmark Miner Fox Creek
Pollard, Edward 28 Canada Miner S Fork Scott River
Pitz, Henry 43 Germany Miner Oro Fino
Pfortner, Philip 37 Germany Miner Oro Fino
Pennig, Joseph 40 Prussia Miner Yreka
Parker, Alexander 38 Scotland Farmer Callahans
Preston, John McCord 24 Pennsylvania Lumberman Oro Fino
Peterson, Peter Payson 42 Denmark Miner Scott Bar
Pippin, William Leroy 38 Tennessee Miner Scott Bar
Parker, Charles Dee 38 England Miner Humbug
Pierce, Mortimer Kennett 39 Illinois Carpenter Rough & Ready
Price, James 54 Missouri Miner Scott Bar
Power, Richard 33 Ireland Miner S Fork Scott River
Piper, Joseph 27 Wurtemburg Carriage Maker Yreka
Perrara, Antoine Fostine 21 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Periro, Manuel 23 Portugal Farmer Hawkinsville
Panehaud, Frederick 41 Switzerland Miner Humbug
Piche, Louis 41 Canada Miner Scott River
Parker, John 47 England Farmer Yreka
Pope, Charles William 39 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta
Parker, Samuel 21 Illinois Teamster Oro Fino
Pool, George D. 25 Illinois Miner Scott Valley
Poffenberger, Henry 33 Ohio Miner Oro Fino
Perin, Jaques Christopher 53 France Farmer Oro Fino
Pitz, Louis 21 Ohio Miner Oro Fino
Perry, John W. 24 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Pereira, Joseph 22 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Perier, Desiree 22 Canada Miner Rough & Ready
Powell, Joseph William 29 Wisconsin Farmer Fort Jones
Pipes, Morgan 34 Pennsylvania Miner Cottonwood
Prine, John 39 New York Laborer Rough & Ready
Paxton, James Lewis 31 Virginia Stock Dealer Willow Creek
Pinne, John 38 Hesse Cassel, Germany Miner Oro Fino
Pegg, Henry Lewis 30 Ohio Cooper Adin
Pitts, Benjamin 26 Georgia Laborer Fort Jones
Parker, Samuel P. 27 Ohio Laborer Butteville
Pujo, Bernard 36 France Miner Scott River
Peray, Alexander 36 Portugal Miner Yreka
Patterson, Robert 40 Ireland Laborer Rough & Ready
Porter, James 27 Illinois Laborer Rough & Ready
Pereira, John 25 Azores Islands Miner Cherry Creek
Piati Jaques 55 Italy Miner South Fork
Pitman, Martin Butler 37 Canada Sawyer Rough & Ready
Peacock, Allen 41 New York Stockman Yreka
Parent, William Lewis 30 Virginia Teamster Rough & Ready
Powell, John Robinson 25 Illinois Telegraph Operator Yreka
Prairie, Francisco 35 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Phillips, William Macomb 26 Missouri Miner Yreka
Parsons, George 47 Canada Carpenter Etna
Patek, Joseph 45 Austria Merchant Scott Bar
Paulino, Frank 26 Portugal Dairyman South Township
Pierce, William M. 44 North Carolina Miner Scott Bar
Paxton, Nathan William 22 Virginia Laborer Table Rock
Perkins, Hiram 39 Canada Miner Sawyer's Bar
Patton, Mathew 48 Ireland Hotel Keeper Sawyer's Bar
Pearson, John 37 England Miner Mountain Twp.
Prindiville, John 35 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Phillips, Moses Boliver 45 Michigan Farmer Seiad
Peterson, Daniel Bowen 48 Massachusetts Farmer Seiad
Prescot, Theron 38 Vermont Miner Oro Fino
Pozzi, Lorenzo 42 Switzerland Miner South Township
Pozzi, Peter 37 Switzerland Miner South Township
Pozzi, Jacob 32 Switzerland Miner South Township
Pereira, Teixeira Jose 22 Portugal Miner Oak Bar
Philbrook, George Inell 38 Massachusetts Miner Scott River
Preston, James Madison 45 New York Laborer Butteville
Quigley, John 43 Ohio Farmer Scott Valley
Querner, Manuel 33 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Quinne, James 36 Scotland Miner Yreka
Quigley, Thomas 40 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready
Quigley, William Horace 21 Indiana Butcher Oro Fino
Quigley, Silas 33 Indiana Miner Oro Fino
Quigley, Henry Harris 21 Indiana Farmer Rough & Ready
Quigley, James William 21 California Farmer Rough & Ready
Quigley, John   Jr. 21 Oregon Miner Black Bear
Rogler, Fernando 31 Austria Druggis Yreka
Ream, David 34 Maryland Farmer Yreka
Ream, Daniel 35 Maryland Physician Yreka
Rosborough, Alexander M. 50 South Carolina County Judge Yreka
Rose, Joseph 34 Portugal Farmer Little Shasta
Riley, Francis 36 Ireland Merchant Hawkinsville
Reichman, Earnest 34 Prussia Wheelwright Fort Jones
Raynes, Alonzo Emery 35 Maine Merchant Yreka
Richelieu, James Van Vorhees 23 New York Laborer Shasta Valley
Ross, Rea 31 Indiana Laborer Strawberry Valley
Richardson, John Clark 28 Missouri Farmer Willow Creek
Rice, Joseph 31 Missouri Saloon Keeper Oro Fino
Richardson, Hiram 39 Missouri Farmer Willow Creek
Rider, William Gillman 39 Maine Miner Humbug
Reed, Francis 42 Scotland Laborer Yreka
Ranous, Elihu 36 Pennsylvania Carpenter Yreka
Rogers, John 22 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Roth, Charles 28 Bavaria Saloon Keeper Yreka
Rogers, Manuel King 28 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Ranous, Francis Melborn 43 New York Drayman Yreka City
Ritchie, William Robert 37 New Hampshire Miner Greenhorn
Rogers, George Washington 55 Missouri Teamster Scott River
Rogers, William Marion 42 North Carolina Farmer Scott River
Roper, Merrill Augustus 37 New Hampshire Farmer Scott River
Renner, Mauritz 28 Switzerland Saloon Keeper Yreka
Rearick, Robert 33 Indiana Miner Scott River
Rose, George Washington 26 Indiana Lumberman Klamath Precinct
Ringe, Frederick 35 Germany Saddler Yreka
Romine, Moses 43 Virginia Miner Humbug
Rammers, John Hellman 54 Hanover Cabinet Maker Yreka
Repp, Henry 38 Germany Blacksmith Yreka
Richards, Ansin David 38 Connecticut Saloon Keeper Yreka
Reynolds, James William 26 Ohio Butcher Fort Jones
Root, William Jay 41 New York Farmer South Township
Radford, William James 47 Kentucky Farmer Scott Valley
Reinfehlt, William 40 Hanover Miner S Fork Scott River
Roehm, William 37 Germany Saloon Keeper Scott Bar
Robinson, John 33 Kentucky Miner Cottonwood
Rose, John 28 Ohio Teamster S Fork Scott River
Rambo, Joel 37 Ohio Farmer Yreka
Rogers, Manuel 33 Portugal Blacksmith Hawkinsville
Rohrer, John Baptiste 36 France Farmer Little Shasta
Riddle, Tazeweed Francis 33 Kentucky Farmer Bogus
Roach, Edmund 40 Ireland Miner S Fork Scott River
Rostetter, George 30 Ferarra Blacksmith S Fork Scott River
Rewald, Henry 32 Baden Miner S Fork Scott River
Reutz, Alexander 46 Bremen Blacksmith Rough & Ready
Renner, Edward 22 Switzerland Miner Yreka
Ritner, Daniel 45 Pennsylvania Teamster Rough & Ready
Rice, George 35 Missouri Clerk Oro Fino
Roberts, Isaac 36 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones
Rodrix, Antoine 25 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Renfro, Skelton Stanford 28 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
Riley, Daniel 38 Ireland Miner S Fork Scott River
Rule, John Adam 40 Bavaria Miner Hungry Creek
Ramus, Joseph 33 Baden Shoe Maker Scott River
Reynolds, Edward 33 Ireland Miner Scott River
Ryan, Thomas 45 New Brunswick Miner Scott River
Robinson, William 40 Ireland Gardener Scott River
Reese, John 52 Wales Miner Cottonwood
Regan, John 23 Pennsylvania Miner Yreka
Robertson, Hezekiah Leroy 33 Virginia Herder Bogus
Rowers, Antonio 33 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Ramage, Samuel 30 Ohio Farmer Oro Fino
Rominger, Michael 42 North Carolina Farmer Butte
Rabille, August 46 France Hotel Keeper Yreka
Rogers, Peter 27 Arkansas Farmer Butte
Reynolds, Isaac Asbury 23 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones
Rosa, Jose Francis 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Roderigo, Jacinto 33 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Riker, Caspar 39 Russia Miner Cottonwood
Ray, Ezekiel 52 Illinois Farmer Butteville
Rosborough, Alexander 28 Canada Farmer Little Shasta
Rabbitt, Manuel 29 Portugal Farmer Willow Creek
Rollins, David 40 Ohio Miner Butteville
Riviere, Hippolite 29 France Miner Callahans
Rivers, Manuel 35 Portugal Miner Yreka
Rodrigues, Joseph 26 Portugal Farmer Hawkinsville
Rodrigues, Antonio Jacinto 39 Portugal Waiter Yreka
Roberts, William 37 Pennsylvania Miner Scott River
Rose, Manuel 25 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Raynes, Silas 40 Georgia Laborer Yreka
Riley, David 35 Dist. of Columbia Farmer Fort Jones
Ritz, John 22 Ohio Farmer Edgewood
Rodrigus, Frank 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Rogers, Louis 43 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Ricks, William Henry 21 Missouri Farmer Table Rock
Rowell, Jacob Lentnor 32 Ohio Blacksmith Butteville
Reinhart, Adam 23 Ohio Teamster Little Shasta
Ricks, Joshua 38 Missouri Laborer Table Rock
Rodregs, John 31 Portugal Farmer Yreka
Ray, Matthew 30 Michigan Laborer Rough & Ready
Reed, William 34 Wisconsin Laborer Rough & Ready
Riddle, James Washington 37 Pennsylvania Carpenter Yreka
Rammus, Charles 21 Ohio Miner Scott River
Rantz, Addison Sylvester 37 Pennsylvania Ranching South Township
Reed, Hiram 55 New Hampshire Miner Rough & Ready
Radford, John Wesley 25 Wisconsin Farmer South Township
Rambo, Jacob H. 47 Wisconsin Farmer Rough & Ready
Radford, Henry Charles 25 England Butcher Yreka
Rosser, James 46 Kentucky Farmer Rough & Ready
Richards, Humphrey 30 England Miner Yreka
Retz, Edward 21 Illinois Farmer Table Rock
Rehart, Solomon Victor 23 Ohio Farmer Willow Creek
Redman, Robert Henry 41 Maryland Carpenter Etna
Roberts, Thomas 23 New York Laborer Scott Valley
Reid, David 22 Scotland Farmer Little Shasta
Roberts, Thomas 23 New York Farmer Etna
Ross, James 48 Ireland Stone Mason Fort Jones
Richardson, Sidney 21 Oregon Laborer Willow Creek
Rundel, John Davis 39 England Miner Klamath Mill
Roberts, Edward 47 England Miner Klamath Mill
Russell, Marshall 45 Missouri Miner Buckeye Bar
Roscow, James 30 England Miner Black Bear
Rood, Obediah 52 New York Miner Dillon
Rainey, James 54 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Robinson, Henry Preston 38 United States Saloon Keeper Sawyer's Bar
Robertson, James Dunn 41 Scotland Butcher Sawyer's Bar
Reins, John Walter 53 Virginia Physician Sawyer's Bar
Riese, Robert 39 Prussia Miner Buckeye Bar
Rowland, James 60 Kentucky Miner Scott River
Robison, James Christopher 26 Arkansas Laborer Yreka
Ripley, George 45 Maryland Laborer Yreka
Redding, Samuel Allison 34 Ohio Preacher Rough & Ready
Riordan, Timothy 38 Ireland Miner Klamath Mill
Ringiron, Michael 61 Bavaria Sheep Herder Butte
Root, Joshua Deforde 45 Ohio Farmer Butte
Robertson, John Butler 29 Georgia Physician Yreka
Rabille, Lucian 22 California Carpenter Yreka

Copyright December 16, 2000

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.