S

Up A - B D - F G - I J - L M - N O - R S T - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE OCCUPATION RESIDENCE
Steele, Elijah 48 New York Attorney at Law Yreka
Searey, Merritt 72 Kentucky Millwright Hawkinsville
Stine, William 38 Pennsylvania Farmer Yreka
Sleeper, Mannassah 42 Maine Merchant Yreka
Swan, Livy 41 New York Carriage Maker Yreka
Shearer, Robert 32 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Schlittler, Jacob 41 Switzerland Miner Yreka
Spearin, James Norris 36 Maine Farmer Shasta Valley
Short, Marshall 39 Ohio Farmer Forest House
Short, Joseph 28 Ohio Miner Indian Creek
Sisson, Justine Hinckley 40 Connecticut Farmer Shasta Valley
Simmons, Francis Conly 32 Kentucky Farmer Shasta Valley
Stone, Willard Perrian 38 New York Farmer Shasta Valley
Snyder, Michael 27 Ohio Blacksmith Oro Fino
Swan, Charles Joseph 22 Maine Farmer Scott Valley
Starr, David 30 New York Storekeeper Quartz Valley
Schwatka, Andrew Edward 42 Maryland Road Overseer Yreka
Smith, William Henry 33 New York Min'r & Mil'r Cottonwood
Shattuck, Silas 34 New York Teamster Cottonwood
Shaft, Orville 34 New York Miner Cottonwood
Shipp, John Nathaniel 36 Virginia Miner Humbug
Smith, Robert McComb 55 Ohio Miner Humbug
Sozo, Jose De 30 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Solus, John 32 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Sawtelle, Thomas 52 England Baker Yreka
Simmons, George 32 Prussia Miner Hawkinsville
Shearer, Edwin 40 Alabama Miner Yreka
Sobradell, Jose Garcia 40 Azores Islands Miner Hawkinsville
Spannous, Ernest Constantine 44 Germany Butcher Yreka
Smith, John Henry 37 Ohio Miner Oro Fino
Stimmel, Herman Edward 38 Germany Stove Dealer Yreka
Singleton, Meritt 38 Kentucky Teamster Scott River
Smith, Frank 40 Virginia Miner Scott River
Starr, Abraham 30 Maryland Miner Scott River
Swan, John Thomas 43 North Carolina Miner Scott River
Stewart, Benjamin 34 Maine Teamster Yreka
Seeley, Josiah Gilbert 48 Maine Miner Scott River
Stevenson, Elijah William 60 New York Miner Klamath Precinct
Snow, Anthony Coombs 41 Maine Miner Scott River
Shores, James 40 Tennessee Miner Scott River
Schofield, Edward Harrison 43 New York Miner Scott River
Smith, Charles Dezay 46 New York Miner Humbug
Spreeklers, George 33 Hanover Miner Humbug
Schnitz, Alfred 26 Switzerland Tanner Yreka
Soza, John 29 Portugal Miner Long Gulch
Silva, John 40 Portugal Miner Long Gulch
Silva, Frank 30 Portugal Miner Canal Gulch
Scheld, Henry 44 Germany Brewer Yreka
Soules, Andrew 34 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Smith, Nicolas 65 France Gardener Yreka
Stockslager, Frederick 35 Pennsylvania Plasterer Yreka
Spangler, Charles 36 Brunswig Miner Humbug
Spangler, Frederick 34 Germany Miner Humbug
Schlagel, Nicholaus 37 Prussia Blacksmith Yreka
Sarter, Hardin Jasper 35 Georgia Teamster Little Shasta
Smith, Andrew Jackson 47 Tennessee Miner Yreka
Smith, James Millard 36 New York Teamster Yreka
Sullivan, Horace Wellington 26 Maine Miner Oro Fino
Soules, Stephen H. 29 New York Farmer Table Rock
Smith, George Benton 24 Indiana Farmer Table Rock
Sloniker, Francis 43 Pennsylvania Farmer Bogus Creek
Stewart, Charles 48 Kentucky Farmer Bogus Creek
Schock, Christian 39 Saxony Laborer Yreka
Stewart, John 33 Pennsylvania Miner Hopperville
Smith, John William 27 Indiana Farmer Fort Jones
Simmernan, James Harvey 27 Illinois Farmer Fort Jones
Sharp, William Henry 40 New York Farmer Fort Jones
Sweet, Chester Burlingame 35 Rhode Island Miner South Township
Sargent, George 35 Maine Miner S Fort Scott River
Simpson, James Franklin 37 Maryland Miner S Fork Scott River
Sampson, Filo Obert 27 Pennsylvania Blacksmith French Gulch
Short, James 46 Ohio Farmer Wild Cat
Smith, Ensign Rufus 36 Massachusetts Farmer Porters Flat
Sherman, John 39 Michigan Farmer South Township
Smith, Elias Franklin 30 New Hampshire Farmer Rough & Ready
Shaw, David Henry 39 Pennsylvania Farmer Rough & Ready
Swain, Abisha 40 Massachusetts Merchant Rough & Ready
Smith, George 41 England Farmer Rough & Ready
Smith, Peter 38 Prussia Farmer Rough & Ready
Smith, James Milton 30 Ohio Cabinet Maker Oro Fino
Stone, Ruluff Dutcher 39 New York Farmer Oro Fino
Sell, Adam B. 30 Pennsylvania Miner McAdam's Creek
Smith, Norris 33 Ohio Carpenter Fort Jones
Simons, Sigmund 43 Germany Merchant Scott Bar
Slater, Michael 25 Canada Dairyman Scott Valley
Smith, Benjamin Franklin 36 Ohio Jeweler Yreka
Snyder, William 56 New York Taner & Curr'r Yreka
Skinner, James Thomas 34 Ohio Moulder Yreka
Saling, William 35 Missouri Farmer Yreka
Smith, William Wallace 43 Connecticut Miner Cottonwood
Smith, Jeremiah M. 35 Canada Farmer Yreka
Shelly, William Denton 36 Tennessee Miner Oro Fino
Shields, John 32 Indiana Farmer Oro Fino
Scholl, Francis, Joseph 43 Germany Tailor Fort Jones
Smith, Cyrus Milo 28 New Hampshire Farmer Fort Jones
Sherman, John Fletcher 23 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones
Schnackenburg, Claus 37 Hanover Miner Humbug
Shaw, Luke 32 Great Britain Miner Quartz Valley
Salverson, Gunder 32 Norway Farmer Fort Jones
Sherman, Newell 59 Vermont Farmer Scott Valley
Stokes, Henry Franklin 37 Tennessee Miner Yreka
Sulloway, Joseph Edwin 21 Rhode Island Stock Grower Butteville
Smith, Thomas 33 Iowa Teamster Yreka
Scott, Samuel Allen 30 Indiana Miner Cedar Gulch
Schnider, Louis 38 Baden Hotel Keeper S Fork Scott River
Sullivan, Daniel 36 Ireland Miner S Fork Scott River
Sackman, Cord 37 Hanover Farmer Rough & Ready
Smith, John 41 Prussia Farmer Rough & Ready
Stowell, Elias 47 Maine Miner S Fork Scott River
Schell, Christian 35 Ohio Miner Oro Fino
Short, John 41 Scotland Miner Indian Creek
Sanders, Charles John 27 Chile Laborer Fort Jones
Skates, Mathew 28 Alabama Farmer Cottonwood
Smith, John Franklin 25 Kentucky Laborer Yreka
Saxild, John 36 Norway Miner Hungry Creek
Sylvester, Manuel 40 Portugal Miner Yreka
Schuyler, Christian 31 Wurtemburg Miner S Fork Scott River
Schabbel, Frederick 35 Germany Farmer Surprise Valley
Simpson, John 28 Tennessee Miner Scott River
Smith, Amaziah 30 Indiana Miner Bark House
Silvia, Manuel da 36 Western Islands Miner Cherry Creek
Searey, Henry Clay 26 Texas Farmer Willow Creek
Sanborn, William Ran 50 Vermont Farmer Oro Fino
Scholes, George 36 England Miner Callahans
Saunders, William Henry 26 Wisconsin Miner Humbug
Silvia, manuel 23 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Snyder, Jeremiah 35 Canada Farmer Willow Creek
Seaforth, Stephen 44 Germany Farmer Rough & Ready
Schmaasen, William 31 Bavaria Brewer Hartstrands
Smith, Erastus Johnson 58 New York Miner Cottonwood
Sutherland, James 24 Canada Farmer Fort Jones
Smith, Samuel 26 Ohio Carpenter McAdams Creek
Smith, Charles 31 New Hampshire Farmer Rough & Ready
Spencer, John 37 Prussia Miner Hungry Creek
Silvers, Antonio 25 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Seaman, Alexander 22 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Silvers, Manuel 26 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Smith, Manuel 29 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Spencer, David Goodwin 22 Missouri Clerk Yreka
Shearer, Thomas 45 Scotland Miner Cottonwood
Sullivan, Robert Hardy 22 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta
Shick, Rufus George 21 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta
Schulley, John Calvin 22 New Hampshire Farmer Yreka
Silence, William 28 Indiana Farmer Butte
Schmidt, Nicolas 38 France Miner Callahans
Smith, Henry Edward 45 England Miner Scott Rliver
Sanbourn, Charles Townsend 41 Illinois Blacksmith Oro Fino
Seeper, Robert 30 Illinois Farmer Butteville
Suardet, Louis 48 Switzerland Miner Callahans
Sherman, Gideon 32 Ohio Laborer Fort Jones
Sherburne, George 37 Maine Cook Rough & Ready
Safford, Ormond Dutton 36 New York Farmer Fort Jones
Stone, Andrew Jackson 26 Virginia Teamster South Township
Smith, James Elliott 22 Kentucky Blacksmith South Township
Stone, Edward Ruthvin 41 Indiana Laborer Yreka
Schelle, Konrad 41 Bavaria Butcher Yreka
Silva, Jose 28 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Smith, Andrew Mortimer C. 38 Ohio Physician Oro Fino
Stewart, Samuel Long 47 United States Miner Fort Jones
Stevenson, James Graham 32 Arkansas Wood Chopper Yreka
Shorb, Winfield Scott 21 Maryland Laborer Scott River
Simons, Albert Frederick 42 United States Miner Callahans
Skeen, Joseph Y 21 Arkansas Farmer Yreka
Silver, Joseph 22 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Silver, John Lorin 22 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Shraber, Antonio 49 Germany Miner Scott Bar
Shell, John Senior 60 North Carolina Teamster Rough & Ready
Scott, Walter 29 Ohio Laborer Lake City
Silva, Jose 25 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Stockton, Isaac Newton 36 Kentucky Teamster Butteville
Stanislaus, Renner 41 Switzerland Miner Yreka
Silva, Joseph 25 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Strasburg, Robert Hill 33 United States Miner Rough & Ready
Smith, John Frederick 55 Germany Farmer Yreka
Smead, Simeon 41 Vermont Miner Cottonwood
Shanklin, Isaiah 25 Canada Laborer Scott Valley
Smith, James Washington 31 Missouri Stock Dealer Yreka
Silva, Jesse 29 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Scott, Solomon 21 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones
Smith, John Francis 31 Wisconsin Hostler Yreka
Strickland, Peyton George 38 Ohio Stage Agent Yreka
Stevens, Charles Burnham 48 New Hampshire Miner Oro Fino
Schnebel, John 42 Switzerland Carpenter Yreka
Smith, Thomas Lewis 21 Virginia Farmer Fort Jones
Stephenson, Othaniel 35 Indiana Miner Yreka
Soares, Constantine Jose 25 Portugal Farmer Table Rock
Sedu, John 35 France Miner Humbug
Stone, John Gasbrook 39 Illinois Miner Scott River
Saling, Jefferson 25 Iowa Laborer Table Rock
Scott, William 35 Ohio Miner Rough & Ready
Sulloway, John William 22 Rhode Island Farmer Butteville
Silvaro, Manuel Machade 26 Portugal Miner Yreka
Speegle, Emanuel Abraham 24 Arkansas Laborer Yreka
Smith, Orval Alva 52 Maine Laborer Yreka
Sovny, Leon 39 Canada Farmer Rough & Ready
Soza, John Catano 28 Portugal Farmer Butteville
Southworth, Thomas Benton 36 Missouri Miner Hawkinsville
Sanders, George 45 Ohio Carpenter Rough & Ready
Stewart, Charles Carnahan 33 New York Miner Greenhorn
Severino, John 21 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Schulmeier, Henry 31 Prussia Carpenter Greenhorn
Souza, Jose Castano de 36 Portugal Miner Yreka
Schultz, William Frederick 25 Germany Butcher Yreka
Stephens, Joseph 27 England Miner Yreka
Smith, Henophea T. 45 Kentucky Miner Scott Bar
Statz, Bernard 49 Prussia Locksmith Rough & Ready
Silveria, Jose 29 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Schwatka, Owen McCoy 21 Oregon Laborer Yreka
Smith, William Alfred 28 Michigan Farmer Cottonwood
Scott, Walter 44 Canada Farmer Butte
Stein, Julius 36 Prussia Millman Klamath Mine
Small, Robert 26 United States Laborer Klamath Mine
Sheffield, Simon Ray 43 United States Miner Klamath Mine
Sammon, Patrick 46 Ireland Miner Black Bear
Scott, Samuel 40 Pennsylvania Miner Oro Fino
Schaher, Peter 33 Loraine, France Farmer Cottonwood
Stephens, Joseph 29 England Miner Sawyer's Bar
Sightman, George Henry 54 Ohio Merchant South Fork
Seidel, John Frederick 40 Germany Miner South Fork
Suttle, Thomas Erastus 50 United States Carpenter Sawyer's Bar
Smith, Joseph Washington 42 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
Strom, Peter 55 Sweden Miner Sawyer's Bar
Shumway, Edwin 37 Massachusetts Miner Salmon
Shumway, Edward 37 Massachusetts Miner Salmon
Stenshaw, Edward 47 United States Merchant Dillon
Simeox, Joel T. 25 North Carolina Farmer Table Rock
Smith, Henry Louis 54 Massachusetts Laborer Rough & Ready
Sampson, Sol 42 Maine Miner Etna
Single, John Morton 22 Massachusetts Blacksmith Etna
Shepard, Irving 48 New York Farmer Butteville
Salloway, William 52 New Hampshire Farmer Berryvale
Scott, George 45 Kentucky Teamster Rough & Ready
Striplin, Andrew Jackson 35 Illinois Teamster Butteville
Stiffeny, Peter 49 Austria Miner Oro Fino
Schlieht, Frederick Wm. Charles 35 Prussia Miller Yreka
Sherer, John Calvin 24 Maryland Telegraph Operator Yreka
Shinar, Marmanduke John 61 Pennsylvania Miner Seiad

Copyright December 16, 2000

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.