T - Z

Up A - B D - F G - I J - L M - N O - R S T - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE OCCUPATION RESIDENCE
Thompson, William Martin 31 Illinois Farmer Willow Creek
Thompson, William 31 New York Teamster Yreka
Tickner, Henry Chartel 48 New York Miner Scott Bar
Tyron, Ephram Goodrich 38 Vermont Teamster Yreka
Thomas, James Elliott 49 Kentucky Farmer Fort Jones
Tuttle, Jacob Wiggin 41 New Hampshire Farmer Scott Valley
Taylor, Paskel 27 Virginia Miner Greenhorn
Tyler, Augustus A. 49 New York Teamster Yreka
Thomas, William Nathan 30 Pennsylvania Plasterer Yreka
Thomas, Joseph Adams 48 New Hampshire Farmer Wagon Valley
Titcomb, Isaac 50 Massachusetts Miner Rattlesnake Creek
Turley, Leieil 37 Missouri Miner Humbug
Thompson, William 64 Pennsylvania Miner Oro Fino
Tesh, Daniel 32 Pennsylvania Saloon Keeper Yreka
Tompkins, Searls 44 New York Miner Scott Bar
Thompson, Robert 32 Ohio Miner Scott River
Thomas, Miron Knotley 31 Michigan Miner Scott River
Thomas, Daniel 29 Michigan Miner Scott River
Terwilliger, Sidney 36 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Thomas, William 28 Pennsylvania Plasterer Yreka
Thomas, John Wesley 29 Indiana Farmer Butteville
Thompson, John Winfield 46 Kentucky Carpenter South Township
Thomason, John 48 Delaware Farmer Table Rock
Thurber, Leander 31 Rhode Island Miner McAdam's Creek
Trafton, Charles 42 Maine Miner Yreka
Taylor, Robert Steele 35 Tennessee Blacksmith Scott Valley
Tissot, Amede 32 France Farmer Yreka
Thomas, Thornton 28 Ohio Miner McAdam's Creek
Timmons, Thomas 35 Ireland Miner S Fork Scott River
Thompson, John Alexander 57 Maryland Miner Oro Fino
Taylor, Anson Clark 31 Pennsylvania Farmer Oro Fino
Totten, Matthew 36 Ireland Miner Scott River
Townsend, William McElvain 38 Ohio Farmer Shasta Valley
Taylor, James 40 Scotland Miner S Fork Scott River
Templey, Jacob 35 England Miner Cottonwood
Turk, Frederick 35 Bavaria Miner Quartz Valley
Taylor, Robert Pey 38 England Expressman Rough & Ready
Taplin, Henry 40 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones
Taylor, James Henry 37 New York Preacher Oro Fino
Terrill, Thomas 57 Ireland Miner Cottonwood
Tompkins, George 28 New York Miner Humbug
Thomas, John Nathaniel 39 Illinois Farmer Fort Jones
Turowski, Louis Andrew 63 Poland Farmer Rough & Ready
Terrill, John Thomas 37 England Miner Yreka
Thebault, Frank 30 New York Farmer Yreka
Tyler, Edward 35 Alabama Miner Callahans
Thomas, Michael 53 Germany Trader Scott Bar
Tull, Edward Smith 28 Missouri Miner Oro Fino
Turner, William Wallace 22 Wisconsin Ranchman Table Rock
Tripp, William 34 Rhode Island Stable Keeper Yreka
Thomas, Jose 24 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Tuttle, Jacob Edwin 26 Massachusetts Laborer Fort Jones
Tyler, Thomas Steven 66 Massachusetts Farmer Fort Jones
Tickner, Henry Langford 28 Ohio Printer Yreka
Turner, Howard L. 39 Kentucky Teamster Yreka
Taylor, Josiah Nicolas 31 Ohio Carpenter Butteville
Todd, Thomas 36 Kentucky Packer Rough & Ready
Te--t, George (Tefit, Telit, - ?) 52 Pennsylvania Carpenter Fort Jones
Terwilliger, Sidney 23 Wisconsin Farmer Little Shasta
Truitt, Henry 39 Kentucky Miner Yreka
Tout, John 55 England Stone Mason Yreka
Thurston, Stephen Witman 55 Rhode Island Clerk Fort Jones
Thomason, John Witmore 22 Illinois Farmer Willow Creek
Thomas, William 50 Virginia Miner Scott River
Thompson, Henry 48 Kentucky Miner Cottonwood
Tickner, Fitzillian Leveign 24 Ohio Expressman Scott Bar
Terry, Edward Augustus 23 Pennsylvania Stone Mason Scott Valley
Truax, Andrew 38 New York Farmer Table Rock
Tonkin, James B. 39 England Miner Klamath
Taylor, George 49 Tennessee Miner South Fork
Turner, Miles 32 New Brunswick Teamster South Fork
Tanner, John Pryor 53 Kentucky Gardener Sawyer's Bar
Tibbetts, Randolph 54 Kentucky Farmer Salmon
Tripp, William A. 45 United States Merchant Salmon
Thomas, H. W. 49 Hesse Cassel Miner Dillon
Tyndall, Thomas Francis 47 Illinois Stage Driver Berryvale
Trincano, Ignace Dominque E. 47 Switzerland Physician Yreka
Uerling, John 29 Prussia Brewer Yreka
Vetterlein, Charles 29 Germany Miner Humbug
Vieiera, Frank Louis 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Vance, James 25 Canada Blacksmith Yreka
Varnum, Solomon Dixon 37 Illinois Farmer Fort Jones
Vogan, James Harper 31 New York Clerk Rough & Ready
Vertrees, William 34 Illinois Miner Oro Fino
Vertrees, James Hiram 29 Illinois Farmer Scott Valley
Vanderpool, Solomon C. 27 Missouri Teamster Yreka
Varnum, Loring 31 Illinois Farmer Fort Jones
Van Bergen, Theodore 45 Prussia Miner Humbug
Vieira, Manuel 30 Portugal Farmer Yreka
Van Brimer, Clinton 35 Missouri Farmer Willow Creek
Vatinel, Leon 37 France Miner Hungry Creek
Vieira, Manuel 37 Portugal Shoe Maker Hawkinsville
Van Brimer, Daniel 28 Ohio Farmer Table Rock
Velar, Antoine Joseph 26 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Vattees, Manuel 32 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Vaughn, Edward 22 New York Farmer Wagon Vallely
Vetore, John 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Volant, Jean Eleonar 46 France Miner Scott Bar
Voss, Charles Emil Frederick L. 29 Germany Laborer Yreka
Van Brimmer, Benjamin Franklin 30 Missouri Farmer Butte Creek
Vetterlein, William M. 33 Germany Miner Humbug
Vincent, Joseph 49 Azores Miner Black Bear
Van Zandt, Abner 49 United States Carpenter Salmon
Von Barstel, Henry 50 Germany Miner South Fork
Vincent, John 25 Portugal Miner McAdam's Creek
Wadsworth, Elijah 44 Ohio Banker Yreka
Wetzel, Sigmund 40 Germany Shoe Maker Yreka
Worden, Seth Madison 49 Vermont Tanner Shasta Valley
Witherill, Oscar Daniel 27 Michigan Tanner Yreka
Warren, Levi Reed 59 New York Farmer Yreka
Walker, Samuel Dorrance 48 New York Farmer Yreka
Whittle, Robert 37 Pennsylvania Fisherman Yreka
White, Henry Clay 28 Illinois Fisherman Yreka
Wiley, Alden 31 Maine Miner Greenhorn
Watson, Joseph 27 Pennsylvania Farmer Greenhorn
Worster, John Burns 47 New Jersey Saloon Keeper Deadwood
Wayne, Benjamin Franklin 44 Kentucky Farmer Shasta Valley
Watson, George Keith 53 New York Farmer Butteville
Wells, Hudson Irish 42 Pennsylvania Teamster Yreka
Wood, John Perry 43 Virginia Farmer Scott Valley
Williams, Lewis Tuthill 30 Michigan Farmer Scott Valley
Webster, John Phillip 35 Maine Miner Quartz Valley
Wells, John Alphonso 42 Maine Sawyer Cottonwood
Ward, Hiram Chester 29 New York Miner Humbug
Weston, Hiram 45 Massachusetts Miner Humbug
Walker, Wilmot Daniel 36 Maine Miner Humbug
Wise, Edward 60 Massachusetts Miner Humbug
Winckler, Adolph 42 Hanover Merchant Yreka
Weeks, Sylvanus 39 New York Miner Yreka
Wright, Asel 34 New York Teaming Hawkinsville
Williams, Frank 28 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Woodruff, Alpha Frisby 38 Indiana Farmer Little Shasta
Wallace, Andrew Harvey 36 Virginia Mason Yreka
Wright, Thomas Goodman 30 Illinois Teamster Oro Fino
Wood, Jerry Dickerman 31 Vermont Stage Driver Yreka
Walbridge, John Morris 26 Vermont Merchant Yreka
Ward, Robert Alexander 40 Kentucky Blacksmith Fort Jones
Williams, Warren Joseph 38 New York Miner Scott Bar
Warren, Homer Bruce 31 New York Lawyer Yreka
Whiting, Peter 54 Massachusetts Miner Scott River
Weakly, Jacob William 4 Maryland Carpenter Scott River
Walton, Benson 32 Illinois Miner Yreka
Williams, John 33 Massachusetts Farmer Bogus Creek
Witherill, George Sergeant 24 Michigan Stock Herder Yreka
Witherill, Calvin 31 New York Teamster Yreka
Wheeler, James 37 Kentucky Saloon Keeper Yreka
Ward, John 33 Norway Farmer Shasta Valley
Widdess, Thomas 52 Virginia Farmer Fort Jones
Watson, Edward 36 Indiana Miner S Fork Scott River
Woolford, Absolom 32 Ohio Farmer South Township
Walker, William Bailey 50 Virginia Farmer Rough & Ready
Wilson, Lucius Stafford 32 New York Farmer Rough & Ready
Walker, James Henry 25 Illinois Farmer Rough & Ready
White, Josiah Porter 43 Indiana Farmer Rough & Ready
William, Wilburn 28 Missouri Laborer Oro Fino
Wilson, Hiram 36 Michigan Farmer Scott Valley
Wright, Henry 32 Illinois Miner Oro Fino
Winegar, Eastin James 42 New York Farmer Scott Valley
Woodworth, Chauncey 39 Pennsylvania Miner Yreka
White, Samuel 38 Ireland Miner Hungry Creek
Williams, Noah 32 Wales Miner McAdams Creek
Woodford, Silas 33 Ohio Farmer South Township
Winkel, John Allen 24 Iowa Miner Yreka
Ward, Michael 36 Ireland Miner Cherry Creek
Wortman, Louis 33 Germany Carpenter Yreka
Walter, Jno. Jacob 35 Switzerland Miner Humbug
Willard, Charles Levi 23 New York Mienr Scott Bar
Wholey, James 38 Ireland Farmer Butteville
Wagner, Ignice 39 France Farmer Rough & Ready
Woolford, John Milton 37 Ohio Farmer Callahans
Waggoner, John S. 32 Ohio Laborer Oro Fino
Woods, William Henry 39 Ireland Miner Seiad
Webb, Henry 55 Germany Miner Seiad
Wilson, John Moore 58 Kentucky Miner Callahans
Walter, Charles Augustus 45 Denmark Farmer Surprise Valley
Walter, John 29 Switzerland Farmer Yreka
Wheeler, Robert 25 Illinois Herder Willow Creek
White, William 31 Ireland Miner Humbug
Wright, Benjamin Franklin 27 Tennessee Miner Oro Fino
Washburn, Albert Liva   Vermont Miner Rough & Ready
Willis, John 41 Canada Miner Callahans
White, William 31 Prussia Laborer Yreka
Wright, Patrick William 36 Tennessee Miner Oro Fino
Winnis, Joseph 42 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Woolley, Norman Benton 34 New York   McAdams's Creek
Wiley, Simon Robinson 35 Maine Miner Scott River
Waggoner, Albert 42 Missouri Shoe Maker Rough & Ready
Wetmore, John Wallace 26 New York Farmer South Township
Wright, Richard Allen 33 Tennessee Miner Oro Fino
Westfall, George 35 Ohio Miner Scott Bar
Williams, James M. 23 Texas Farmer Rough & Ready
Windder, John Conrad 42 Louisana Carpenter  
Wayne, Thomas Jefferson 21 Wisconsin School Teacher Scott Bar
Ward, William Beem 42 Ohio Farmer Bogus Creek
Wicker, Einta 47 United States Miner Rough & Ready
Walling, Elisha Reser 23 Illinois Farmer Fort Jones
Ward, Harrison 48 Ohio Farmer Bogus Creek
Wilson, John 26 Pennsylvania Farmer Little Shasta
White, Allen Dutro 21 Missouri Farmer Strawberry Valley
Wood, John William 38 Virginia Saloon Keeper Fort Jones
Williams, George 34 Pennsylvania Boot Black Yreka
Williams, John 49 New York Jeweler Scott Valley
Williams, Philip 27 Wales Miner McAdams Creek
Whelan, Thomas 23 Ireland Laborer Rough & Ready
Welker, Gilbert 37 Ohio Saloon Keeper Fort Jones
Webb, Samuel   Jr. 22 Maryland Clerk Yreka
Wheatley, Thomas 30  Indiana Miner Fort Jones
Webb, Andrew 28 Tennessee Stock Grower Fort Jones
Watson, Samuel Nelson 29 Ohio Laborer Fort Jones
Wilkerson, William Ryan 35 Pennsylvania Artist Fort Jones
Williams, Samuel Maive 39 New York Miner Willow Creek
Walbridge, Henry Wilson 30 Vermont Farmer Little Shasta
Webb, George White 37 Massachusetts Cattle Raiser Yreka
Wagnon, George Brooks 30 Indiana Teamster Eagle Creek
Wood, Frank 30 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
White, James 22 Ohio Laborer Rough & Ready
Walsh, Martin 37 Ireland Miner Rough & Ready
Wright, William Alfred 22 Iowa Herder Cottonwood
Warren, John P. 24 New York Farmer Rough & Ready
Wilson, Elijah Langley 34 Illinois Farmer Fort Jones
Williams, Enoch Evans 26 New York Farmer Scott River
Walton, Robert 30 New York Laborer Rough & Ready
Wilson, John 26 New Hampshire Farmer South Township
Wallis, Albert 32 Canada Wagon Maker Fort Jones
Walker, Joseph Mc. 21 Illinois Farmer Scott Valley
Wilby, Milton 39 Virginia Carpenter Yreka
Wyatt, Wililam Randolph 44 Virginia Seaman Indian Creek
Weed, Henry S. 33 Connecticut Locksmith Rough & Ready
Whiacre, John Thomas 22 Virginia Farmer Shasta Valley
West, Sylvester 23 Iowa Farmer Scott Valley
Wetzel, Alois 35 Germany Barber Yreka
Wilson, John 38 Illinois Farmer Fort Jones
Williams, William Samuel T. 39 New York Miner Scott River
White, James Melville 39 Massachusetts Farmer Bogus
Weller, Peter 35 New Jersey Miner Oro Fino
Willis, Harry Cambell 52 Tennessee Farmer Yreka
Wright, William Riley 54 Indiana Farmer Cottonwood
Williams, Samuel Strother 46 Virginia Farmer Yreka
Willis, John 28 Indiana Farmer Scott Valley
Williams, James T. 30 Indiana Machinist Hamburg Bar
Williams, Charles 43 Ohio Miner Hamaburg Bar
Wilmot, William 30 England Miner Black Bear
Williams, Louis 45 Prussia Miner Klamath Mill
Windelar, John Conrad 51 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
White, Isaac 52 United States Miner South Fork
Wolvett, George 49 Germany Blacksmith South Fork
Wright, Theodore Lewis 57 United States Merchant Sawyer's Bar
Wilson, Willard 42 United States Carpenter Sawyer's Bar
Winchester, Stephen 24 Germany Miner Buckeye Bar
Willis, Robert Wythe 45 United States Miner Black Bear
Winn, Thomas 38 Illinois Laborer Bogus
Wetmore, James Howard 35 New York Farmer Scott Valley
Wheeler, John Warren 27 Massachusetts Miner Fort Jones
Williams, Thomas 35 East Indies Teamster Yreka
Watson, William Ebenzer 55 New York Jeweler Yreka
Wessels, Joseph 36 Germany Spinner Yreka
White, Lemuel 38 New York Hostler Hawkinsville
Wilson, William Smith 22 Illinois Farmer Oro Fino
Walker, William Wilson 22 Illinois Stock Raiser McAdams Creek
Willis, Thomas 53 Tennessee Farmer Yreka
Williamson, William 45 Virginia Quartz Miller Black Bear
Walbridge, John 71 Vermont Farmer Yreka
Worden, James 63 New York Miner Humbug
Young, Theobald Gideous 24 Prussia Miner Yreka
Young, Robert P 31 Prussia Butcher Yreka
Young, Robert 26 Indiana Farmer Table Rock
Young, Denton 35 Ohio Butcher Rough & Ready
Young, David 40 Canada Teamster Scott River
Young, Joseph 38 France Miller Rough & Ready
Young, Enos 31 France Packer Rough & Ready
Yanke, Charles 33 Germany Farmer Rough & Ready
Young, John Wesley 36 Kentucky Miner Oro Fino
Yager, Francis Marion 24 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
Zumwalt, John Andrew 32 Missouri Herder Butte Creek
Zinn, John 28 Pennsylvania Miner Scott River
Zehuder, Anton 41 Switzerland Saddler Yreka

Copyright December 16, 2000

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.