A - D

Up A - D E - H I - O P - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE OCCUPATION RESIDENCE
Agor, Jerome Bonaparte

34

New York

Farmer

Willow Creek

Armstrong, James 27 Great Britain Butcher Little Shasta
Adams, Peter 29 New York Butcher Hawkinsville
Anderson, John 50 Pennsylvania Farmer Squaw Valley
Autenrieth, Louis 34 France Druggist Yreka
Allison, Richard 33 Tennessee Farmer Scott Valley
Abbott, Charles 37 Vermont Miner Greenhorn
Antonio, Mercellus 35 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Archer, Horace 43 Connecticut Clerk Fort Jones
Adkins, Alfred 49 North Carolina Road Overseer Fort Jones
Allen, Hollis 61 Connecticut Mechanic Yreka
Austin, Timothy Dearborn 41 Massachusetts Miner Scott River
Allaire, Solomon 30 Canada Miner Humbug
Alday, Lutze 32 Hanover Miner Humbug
Anderson, James Firman 38 Indiana Ferryman Klamath Crossing
Anderson, Francis 39 Ireland Miner Yreka
Arbaugh, George Washington 44 Alabama Farmer Shasta Valley
Alexander, James Clark 21 Pennsylvania Herder Table Rock
Anderson, Harry 21 New York Butcher Yreka
Alger, William 42 England Farmer Callahans
Andrews, Thomas 32 Pennsylvania Miner So. Fork Scott River
Andrews, Hughe Blythe 34 Pennsylvania Miner So. Fork Scott River
Ackley, Hosea 35 Maine Farmer Rough & Ready
Abbott, Charles Sanborn 27 Maine Farmer Rough & Ready
Anroe, Christian 41 Norway Merchant Hungry Creek
Alexander, Dominicus 39 Maine Blacksmith Fort Jones
Applegate, Joseph 36 Pennsylvania Cooper Yreka
Allen, George 39 Wales Miner McAdams's Creek
Attinelli, Joseph 33 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Abbott, Josiah Kise 31 Maine Packer Rough & Ready
Allen, James William 28 Kentucky Teamster Oro Fino
Able, James 21 Illinois Miner Oro Fino
Anes, Jachim 37 Portugal Miner So. Fork Scott River
Adams, John George 25 Prussia Farmer Rough & Ready
Aitch, William Henry 42 New York Teamster South Township
Anderson, Ole 43 Norway Farmer Rough & Ready
Antonio, Manuel 26 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Adam, Jules 39 Switzerland Miner Callahans
Antoine, Migel 31 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Abraham, Christian 58 Denmark Miner South Township
Autenrieth, Edward Hermann 21 Louisiana Lawyer Yreka
Almeida, Manuel 35 Portugal Farmer Rough & Ready
Aldrich, Bruce Clark 29 New York Miner McAdams's Creek
Aubi, Joseph 31 Canada Miner Humbug
Allen, Calvin 38 Alabama Barber Yreka
Ayers, Charles 25 Illinois Farmer Little Shasta
Adams, Almos Charles 39 Illinois Marble Cutter Yreka
Antoine, Joaquin 31 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Allen, Sheldo Theron 42 Connecticut Moulder Yreka
Ager, Lorin J. 21 New York Clerk Willow Creek
Andrews, Martin 36 England Miner Scott River
Adkins, Thomas Otho 57 Maryland Carpenter Butteville
Azeredo, Juan Antonio de 28 Portugal Farmer Yreka
Ager, Silas Corkins 32 New York Farmer Willow Creek
Affouso, Jose 33 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Adkins, Henry Francis 24 Kentucky Painter Yreka
Altaffer, George 45 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones
Anschicks, Phillip 36 Germany Miner Oro Fino
Albers, Claus Henry 44 Hanover Miner Dillon
Abrams, James 42 England Farmer South Fork
Abrams, Francis Joseph 38 New York Miner South Fork
Aber, Thomas Jefferson 41 United States Miner South Fork
Anderson, John 49 Sweden Miner Sawyer's Bar
Aubrey, Roland 41 United States Miner Dillon
Adams, Leonard Bradford 35 Vermont Marble Cutter Etna
Anderson, Frederick 43 Norway Miner Mountain
Abbott, John Gibson Parkhurst 31 Pennsylvania hostler Yreka
Alves, Caeteno Jose 26 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Aemter, Henry Frederick 24 Prussia Farmer Oak Bar
Alford, Austin 24 Kansas Farmer Oro Fino
Austin, William H. 35 Massachusetts Laborer Black Bear
Adams, John Riley 27 Indiana Miner Buckeye Bar
Antonio, John 27 Western Isles Farmer Hawkinsville
Allen, William Henry 57 Tennessee Cook & Butcher Yreka
Bantz, Thomas Adam 37 Indiana Store Keeper Yreka City
Bower, Abraham 36 Pennsylvania Miner McAdams's Creek
Brown, Sylvester Foster 37 New York Laborer Yreka
Boyer, Adam 27 Ohio Miner McAdam's Creek
Bender, Joseph 36 France Miner Humbug
Brady, John 50 Ireland Miner Little Shasta
Boice, Charles 22 Massachusetts Farmer Little Shasta
Burgess, John Chesterfield 36 Virginia Farmer Hawkinsville
Bean, David Monroe 45 Tennessee Blacksmith Greenhorn
Beaughan, John 38 New York Teamster Shasta Valley
Beswick, Richard 25 Michigan Miner Hawkinsville
Byrd, William Chitwood 46 Missouri Saloon Keeper Hawkinsville
Beem, Andrew Addison 31 Pennsylvania Miner Indian Creek
Billings, Charles Warren 36 New York Dentist Shasta Valley
Bartle, George 35 New York Farmer Surprise Valley
Brown, John Vance 34 Ohio Landlord Cottonwood
Brickhouse, Nathan Ashley 58 North Carolina Miner Hungry Creek
Blake, Michael 43 Ireland Miner Yreka
Barreso, Francisco 27 Spain Miner Hawkinsville
Braio, Joseph Francis 33 Azores Islands Miner Hawkinsville
Brown, Joseph  (No. 1) 37 Portugal Miner Yreka
Brady, Levi 46 Tennessee Miner Yreka
Ballengee, Evi 62 Virginia Farmer Yreka
Brown, Edward V. 48 Virginia Carriage Maker Yreka
Bisbee, William 43 Massachusetts Miner Yreka
Brautlacht, Joseph 48 Germany Laborer Yreka
Barber, Jesse 67 North Carolina Milkman Yreka
Borland, Walter 34 Indiana Miner Scott Bar
Beebe, Jerome 31 Pennsylvania Miner Scott River
Borland, Andrew 32 Indiana Miner Scott River
Bailey, Charles McKinney 33 Maine Ranchman Klamath Precinct
Brown, Edward James 36 Pennsylvania Miner Scott River
Bailey, William Edmund 34 Maine Miner Scott River
Beard, John Samuel 29 Pennsylvania Lawyer Humbug
Bell, James 36 Pennsylvania Stage Driver Yreka
Boyes, Samuel Bassett 57 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Bloomingcamp, John Frederick 34 Germany Wheelwright Yreka
Badenbender, John 35 Prussia Miner Humbug
Barry, John Hardway Vaugn 33 Ireland Miner Humbug
Bartle, Abram 25 New York Farmer Shasta Valley
Bigelow, Ralph Pierce 29 New York Farmer Shasta Valley
Briner, George 43 Indiana Farmer Table Rock
Barnum, Eli 49 New York Farmer Table Rock
Burns, Alexander 39 Pennsylvania Farmer Table Rock
Ball, Edgar 24 Kentucky Stock Grower Table Rock
Ball, Eldridge 33 Kentucky Stock Grower Table Rock
Ball, Newton 32 Kentucky Farmer Table Rock
Bagley, George Clinton 31 Arkansas Farmer Shasta Valley
Ball, Rufus Semor 54 Massachusetts Tanner & Currier Yreka
Bradley, Marcus Willis 28 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
Bean, Edmund 38 Tennessee Miller Quartz Valley
Birdsill, Lyman 35 Pennsylvania Miner So. Fork Scott River
Bickford, Daniel 42 Massachusetts Miner So. Fork Scott River
Bills, Loren 46 New York Farmer French Creek
Baker, George 27 Michigan Miner French Creek
Brown, David 26 Maine Miner South Township
Birnbaum, Charles 27 Illinois Farmer South Township
Baker, Isaac Leo 21 Iowa Farmer South Township
Boye, Charles Frederick 34 Denmark Miner So. Fork Scott River
Baxter, Edward James 30 Great Britain Miner Scott Bar
Butler, William 47 Kentucky Wood Chopper Yreka
Bartle, Jerome 29 New York Farmer Shasta Valley
Bailey, Elton Thompson 33 Virginia Miner Indian Creek
Berry, Francis Marion 34 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
Bennett, George 32 Scotland Farmer Fort Jones
Beagle, Daniel 30 Ohio Carpenter Fort Jones
Briggs, James Boal 59 Ohio Wood Chopper Yreka
Bryan, James 37 Ireland Farmer Fort Jones
Baldwin, John 36 Tennessee Clergyman Rough & Ready
Benjamin, Charles B 23 Maine Herder Yreka
Best, William 38 Nova Scotia Miner Canal Gulch
Blair, Charles 30 Illinois Herder Butte Creek
Biernbaum, John Gottleib 56 Prussia Farmer So. Fork Scott River
Beck, Peter 55 Germany Farmer Rough & Ready
Behnke, Herman Peter C. 31 Hamburg Miner Quartz Valley
Bond, John 35 England Miner Quartz Valley
Beglan, Michael 37 Ireland Miner Indian Creek
Buchner, George 37 Bavaria Miner Deadwood
Bolton, James 49 England Miner Callahans
Budleman, Henry 33 Germany Farmer Rough & Ready
Bar, Aaron 33 Bavaria Merchant Oro Fino
Bottoms, Aaron William 34 Kentucky Miner Oro Fino
Bunner, Nelson Francis 35 Kentucky Ditchman Oro Fino
Barber, Benjamin 36  New York Miner Fort Jones
Brown, Erasmus Dowen 35 Illinois Miner McAdams Creek
Bills, Richard William 35 New York Farmer Fort Jones
Brien, Michael 37 Newfoundland Miner Scott River
Brown, Patrick 39 Ireland Miner Cherry Creek
Bills, Jacob 26 Prussia Farmer Rough & Ready
Burr, Samuel Beebe 44 Ohio Farmer Table Rock
Brady, John  (No. 2) 35 Ireland Farmer Cottonwood
Barnett, Abram B. 27 Poland Merchant Yreka
Brinkkotter, Herman 25 Prussia Blacksmith Callahans
Bartiste, Antoine 37 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Burke, William 30 Virginia Farmer Little Humbug
Bonhert, Karls 28 Baden Cook Yreka
Berry, Hugh Campbell 34 Virginia Miner McAdams Creek
Botkin, Martin 28 Ohio Miner Oro Fino
Blevins, Francis Marion 35 Indiana Miner French Creek
Burton, Stephen 22 New York Farmer Rough & Ready
Barsaloux, Charles Louis 37 Louisiana Painter Yreka
Baird, Charles 35 Ireland Packer Rough & Ready
Benz, G. Joseph 44 Switzerland Miner Humbug
Bird, John William 22 England Printer Yreka
Burch, John 32 Portland Miner Humbug
Brown, John Emmets 50 Pennsylvania Farmer Cherry Creek
Bagley, John 42 Arkansas Farmer Shasta Valley
Barnett, Jesse 41 Tennessee Miner Butte
Baker, Edwin Paris 23 Maine Farmer Fort Jones
Betchard, Joseph 26 Switzerland Blacksmith Humbug
Barr, Robert 49 Scotland Farmer Klamath
Barnum, Benjamin Franklin 22 Missouri Ranchman Table Rock
Bryan, John Walter 23 Massachusetts Gas Fitter Fort Jones
Burrows, William Milliken 35 Pennsylvania Butcher Fort Jones
Bouchet, Ernest 34 France Miner Callahans
Booth, William 38 Ireland Miner Hawkinsville
Barton, John 41 England Miner Humbug
Bradley, Hiram 34 Pennsylvania Miner Humbug
Buckney, Joseph T. 22 Virginia Druggist Fort Jones
Butler, William 40 Kentucky Farmer Yreka
Burd, Jeremiah  Jr. 33 Pennsylvania Farmer Rough & Ready
Barnum, Zacharia Taylor 21 Missouri Stock Grower Little Shasta
Barsfield, John 28 Kentucky Farmer Willow Creek
Bollen, Robert T. 29 Illinois Shepherd Willow Creek
Bagley, Daniel Chapman 30 Arkansas Laborer Shasta Valley
Bowen, George Washington 21 Illinois Blacksmith Yreka
Brown, Charles Alexander 43 Russia Miner Cottonwood
Barber, George Washington 32 Vermont Laborer Edgewood
Burge, William Henry 26 Iowa Mechanic Berryvale
Bentz, John Henry 23 Germany Painter Fort Jones
Boyle, Thomas 38 Ireland Miner Indian Creek
Bend, Joachim 55 Portugal Stock Raiser Yreka
Bull, James Hawley 21 Illinois Trader Little Shasta
Babler, Frederick 27 Ohio Milkman Butteville
Brakeman, Frederick 64 Germany Farmer Rough & Ready
Bland, George William 28 Missouri Laborer Butteville
Bolton, William Jordan 22 Pennsylvania Paper Hanger Rough & Ready
Boger, John 52 Ohio Laborer Oro Fino
Baker, Adolph Gustus 23 Indiana Civil Engineer Willow Creek
Banse, Frederick 37 Prussia Carpenter Yreka
Bowerman, George Jacob 46 Illinois Farmer Fort Jones
Bardwell, Charles Lewis 30 South Carolina Hostler Shasta Valley
Brown, Mitchell Alexander 44 Missouri Blacksmith Hawkinsville
Butler, Thomas Shepherd 45 Missouri Farmer Yreka
Bell, Robert 49 Scotland Stone Mason Yreka
Brown, James K. 28 Missouri Farmer Rough & Ready
Brown, Morrell Clay 41 New York Teamster Yreka
Baldwin, John Treat 76 Connecticut Minister Yreka
Bradley, William James 22 New York Farmer Willow Creek
Blockwell, Charles Henry 39 Dist. of Columbia Barber Fort Jones
Bowdoin, Joseph Arthur 43 Massachusetts Farmer Fort Jones
Burch, Hiram 38 Indiana Teamster Yreka
Borden, William Cary 23 New York Farmer Rough & Ready
Blizzard, Lafayette 33 Ohio Laborer Little Shasta
Bernard, William 21 Michigan Farmer Willow Creek
Babcock, Abiram Lee 26 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Blood, Henry Perket 47 Maine Minister Crystal Creek
Bonse, John 33 Massachusetts Laborer Rough & Ready
Bossonnet, August 44 France Farmer Table Rock
Breton, Charles 61 Switzerland Merchant Yreka
Blombert, John 39 Sweden Laborer Scott Valley
Bagley, William Andrew 22 Arkansas Farmer Butteville
Beaudroit, Charles 43 France Farmer Table Rock
Barnum, Francis Marion 21 Missouri Farmer Little Shasta
Behnke, John Henry Edward 40 Germany Miner Liberty
Barry, Patrick 23 New York Miner Klamath Mill
Barry, Christopher 23 United States Miner Black Bear
Benton, James Perry 50 United States Miner Black Bear
Basham, Henry B 22 Arkansas Farmer Fort Jones
Bossonnet, Peter 40 Sardinia Farmer Table Rock
Brown, John  Jr. 49 New Jersey Miner Dillon
Behr, Andres 50 France Merchant Salmon
Burzell, Francis 47 New York Miner Salmon
Boyd, William Robinson 42 Tennessee Miner Salmon
Bullock, Samuel Scoville 67 United States Miner South Fork
Brooking, David Brainard 54 United States Miner South Fork
Bennett, William Porter 42 United States Merchant Salmon
Bell, Samuel 38 Ohio Miner Sawyer's Bar
Bigelow, George Washington 45 United States Blacksmith Sawyer's Bar
Bell, Henry Clay 41 United States Merchant Sawyer's Bar
Bruckhouse, Frederick William 41 Prussia Blacksmith Sawyer's Bar
Brunt, John Edward 38 United States Gold Beater Sawyer's Bar
Burns, Richard 52 Ireland Packer Sawyer's Bar
Burns, William 40 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Barrows, Thomas Andrew 49 United States Lumberman Sawyer's Bar
Brown, Charles Green 24 Maine Laborer Sawyer's Bar
Birdsall, Silas Harris 50 New York Merchant Sawyer's Bar
Bolfrey, William 50 Ireland Shoe Maker Sawyer's Bar
Burr, Addison Theodore 22 Ohio Laborer Yreka
Bridger, Henry 41 Illinois Miner Quartz Valley
Brattin, F. M. 34 United States Miner Mountain
Brattin, James C. 35 Iowa Miner Mountain
Burrows, Albert Henry 35 New York Stage Agent Yreka
Brown, Manuel 27 Portugal Farmer Rough & Ready
Bagley, Robert Henry 21 Oregon Farmer Butteville
Bradbury, Clarkson Freeman 55 Ohio Shoe Maker Oro Fino
Beuter, Joseph 37 Switzerland Miner Scott River
Barker, George Lear 41 Virginia Miner Yreka
Bleything, George 21 Iowa Engineer Fort Jones
Bulmer, Joseph 26 Ireland Laborer Yreka
Briggs, Charles 42 Massachusetts Farmer Yreka
Bull, John Ozins 22 Illinois Farmer Little Shasta
Brennan, John 23 Pennsylvania Laborer Fort Jones
Branson, Jarrett David 46 Indiana Laborer Fort Jones
Birnbaum, William 37 Illinois Farmer Etna
Beeler, James 25 Ohio Miner McAdams Creek
Brumagin, Joseph 24 Ohio Miner McAdams Creek
Bowen, Henry George 31 Canada Trader Yreka
Bray, William John 28 Island St. Lucia Farmer Yreka
Boothby, David 27 Texas Farmer Rough & Ready
Burgess, Henry Smith 29 Rhode Island Miner Scott River
Burrows, Charles Edwin 49 New York Clerk Yreka
Brown, George E. 21 Arkansas Laborer Table Rock
Behnke, Karl Frederick William 36 Germany Laborer Yreka
Cassidy, Daniel Beathly 38 Ohio Stock Grower Little Shasta
Connor, Edward White 44 New York Farmer Yreka
Champlin, Orrin 35 Pennsylvania Farmer Willow Creek
Cornish, Cornelius Crisspell 46 New York Miner Greenhorn
Carlock, Adam Baker 33 Ohio Merchant Fort Jones
Cavanaugh, Joseph 38 Ireland Farmer Butteville
Cory, Thomas 42 Ohio Miner Greenhorn
Coffman, James 40 Maryland Miner Cottonwood
Clark, Elijah Baker 22 New York Miner Greenhorn
Crutchfield, Joseph Perry 39 Kentucky Saddler Yreka
Cleveland, Daniel Spencer 54 Vermont Miner Indian Creek
Carrick, David 36 Indiana Farmer Shasta Valley
Cattellier, Louis 30 Canada Miner Humbug
Cooley, John 36 England Farmer Yreka
Cleland, John Shaw 41 New York Lumberman Yreka
Culbreth, Thomas Edward 33 Maryland Miner Quartz Valley
Colburn, Nahum 43 Maine Miller Quartz Valley
Cobb, Ebenezer 56 Massachusetts Miner Pinery
Copeland, William 32 Ohio Miner Cottonwood
Campbell, John Davidson 41 Pennsylvania Ranchman Cottonwood
Cambers, Robert Andrew 35 Ohio Miner Cottonwood
Crawford, James Sanford 24 Maine Miner Cottonwood
Cash, Nelson 37 Kentucky Farmer Little Shasta
Carpenter, James Stewart 37 Pennsylvania Miner Humbug
Crawford, Rufus Copeland 38 Maine Miner Greenhorn
Crary, Stephen Henry 37 Massachusetts Miner Humbug
Carrick, Elijah 34 Indian Blacksmith Yreka
Crowley, John 46 Ireland Laborer Yreka
Churchill, Jerome 40 New York Merchant Yreka
Carpenter, James 50 Missouri Farmer Yreka
Coburn, Henry Clay 28 Maine Miner Oro Fino
Courts, James Ritter 36 Kentucky Merchant Scott River
Caldwell, Andrew Jackson 34 Pennsylvania Farmer Butteville
Cantieni, Simon 38 Switzerland Farmer Yreka
Campbell, Thomas 42 Ireland Miner Yreka
Cleland, David 31 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Clarkson, James 41 England Blacksmith Yreka
Caruthers, Manuel 28 Portugal Farmer Yreka
Cram, Perry 35 New Hampshire Farmer Yreka
Clousman, John 33 Prussia Miner Scott Bar
Coonrad, Edward Livingston 27 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta
Cunningham, William Simpson 40 Tennessee Farmer Shasta Valley
Chandler, Freeman 36 Maine Farmer Table Rock
Crockett, David Morrison 30 Tennessee Farmer Table Rock
Cramer, George Lansing 28 New York Farmer Fort Jones
Carter, Joseph Henry 34 Maine Miner So. Fork Scott River
Carpenter, Elijah 36 Indiana Carpenter Yreka
Coggins, Hayden 28 Maine Miner So. Fork Scott River
Cummins, Enoch James 34 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones
Cooley, William 58 Kentucky Auctioneer Yreka
Chapman, William Freeman 36 Maine Miner So. Fork Scott River
Curren, Stephen 28 New York Hostler Yreka
Clark, William Albert 25 Maine Miner Oro Fino
Cummings, Adam Nutt 53 Ohio Farmer Scott Valley
Coleman, James Clark 28 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones
Council, Joseph 33 Indiana Wood Chopper Fort Jones
Connor, Nicholas 30 Ireland Teamster Yreka
Climper, John Christian 51 Saxony Miner Humbug
Corcoran, Timothy 60 Ireland Miner Quartz Valley
Cameron, Duncan 46 Scotland Miner McAdams's Creek
Cannon, William Coats 33 Missouri Farmer Scott Valley
Champlin, George Washington 44 New York Miner Scott Bar
Cambell, George Washington 31 Missouri Miner Scott Bar
Collins, David 35 Ohio Blacksmith Scott Bar
Chamberlain, Robert Hollis 40 Ohio Miner Oro Fino
Cummins, Thomas Knox 34 Pennsylvania Miner So. Fork Scott River
Cichy, Ignates 41 Prussia Laborer Rough & Ready
Comstock, Ichabod 57 New York Laborer Wild Cat
Calkins, Hiram 37 Massachusetts Farmer Fort Jones
Cardwell, Julius 28 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones
Cain, Andrew Jackson 38 Pennsylvania Farmer Butteville
Conly, Christopher Columbus 32 Michigan Farmer Butteville
Crovel, Manuel 30 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Clary, Samuel Wallace 34 Maine Miner Cottonwood
Carson, Mark Anthony 48 Tennessee Miner Cottonwood
Clark, William Green 22 Virginia Teamster Yreka
Chedrow, John 45 Germany Miner Little Humbug
Carrico, Protes 46 Kentucky Farmer Fort Jones
Campbell, George 39 Indiana Farmer Butteville
Crow, William 24 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta
Clements, Frank 36 France Laborer Yreka
Cary, John 53 Ireland Farmer Callahans
Conger, Joseph 36 Indiana Farmer Yreka
Connor, James 29 Ireland Laborer Callahans
Clark, Hamilton Henry 31 Illinois Farmer Table Rock
Coleman, John 31 New York Farmer Yreka
Crowell, William 47 England Miner Deadwood
Calkins, Josiah Arnold 34 New York Farmer Fort Jones
Castro, Matthew 33 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Cummins, John Maple 28 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta
Cummins, George Washington 21 Tennessee Farmer Little Shasta
Carmony, John 38 Tennessee Farmer Table Rock
Canfield, Edward 43 New York Farmer Cottonwood
Cook, George Washington 36 New York Miner Soda Creek
Chambers, John 37 Kentucky Miner Scott River
Cook, William Nickelson 27 England Farmer Rough & Ready
Carrico, William Henry 22 Missouri Farmer South Township
Crabb, Andrew Jackson 38 Illinois Carpenter South Township
Caldwell, Dan 29 United States Miner Newton
Curren, John 30 United States Blacksmith Fort Jones
Cullen, Patrick 36 Ireland Miner Rough & Ready
Crank, Joseph 44 Kentucky Farmer Rough & Ready
Clodi, Charles 22 Germany Steward Yreka
Cole, Rufus 46 New York Farmer Cottonwood
Cardoza, Antoine S. 40 Portugal Farmer Rough & Ready
Cooling, John H. 44 England Miner Oro Fino
Clark, Byron Samuel 27 Illinois Miner Oro Fino
Cronin, Michael 24 Ireland Miner Yreka
Cory, Henry C. 39 Indiana Farmer Rough & Ready
Chamberlin, William A. 21 Massachusetts Farmer Butteville
Cretre, Antonio 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Champion, Frederick Boyakin 22 Illinois Printer Rough & Ready
Crist, Wiliam 46 Wurtemburg Farmer Yreka
Craig, Silas Flenor 42 Kentucky Laborer Yreka
Cassaday, James 42 Massachusetts Miner Cottonwood
Call, Pinkney Caldwell 35 North Carolina Farmer Cottonwood
Clayton, George 21 Indiana Farmer Little Shasta
Cawley, Daniel Maston 45 New Hampshire Stage Driver Yreka
Christie, John   Nova Scotia Farmer Fort Jones
Cullen, Peter 48 Ireland Miner Fort Jones
Carrico, Thomas 22 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
Cantrell, William Braun 30 New York Carpenter Yreka
Cooper, George Clayton 25 Indiana Millwright Fort Jones
Crane, Asa 63 Vermont Farmer Fort Jones
Campbell, James Cicero 48 New York Saloon Keeper Rough & Ready
Clow, Edward 35 New York Gardner Rough & Ready
Conan, Ives 43 France Miner Rough & Ready
Campbell, Bernard 39 Ireland Laborer Callahans
Clark, Elijah Hall 34 Arkansas Miner  
Celuera, Manuel 30 Portugal Farmer Yreka
Christ, Adam 45 Ohio Miner Scott Valley
Cooley, Chaney 29 Illinois Shoe Maker Fort Jones
Campbell, James 21 Iowa Laborer Table Rock
Craig, Charles S. 45 Ohio Miner Fort Jones
Costello, James 43 Ireland Mason Rough & Ready
Cooper, James Jorden 30 Illinois Laborer Rough & Ready
Church, Daniel Wildman 37 New York Miner Yreka
Clawson, Joseph 21 Arkansas Farmer Fort Jones
Conover, William Alvi 22 Missouri Farmer Table Rock
Combs, Elias Pierce 21 California Farmer Willow Creek
Chaple, Henry 22 Tennessee Farmer Etna
Campbell, Colin 33 Connecticut Miner Humbug
Cory, Lewis Henry 22 Indiana Carpenter Etna
Crawford, John Emerson 30 Maine Carpenter Klamath Mill
Casey, David 49 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Conrad, Charles Gibson 41 United States Miner Salmon
Crawford, John Rawlin 65 Kentucky Lumberman Sawyer's Bar
Churchill, John Charles 49 Ireland Saloon Keeper Sawyer's Bar
Chase, James Wisner 43 Massachusetts Miner Sawyer's Bar
Carr, James Allen 40 Scotland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Cronin, Patrick 42 Ireland Sawyer Sawyer's Bar
Clement, Oliver C. 33 Illinois Miner Salmon
Crawford, Warren Barlow 26 Maine Farmer Klamath Mill
Conley, Jeremiah 51 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Crow, Dennis 42 Ireland Miner Buckeye Bar
Curran, John Joseph 21 United States Mail Carrier Sawyer's Bar
Cardouza, Jose 22 Portugal Miner McAdam's Creek
Corpe, William Dennis 26 Indiana Farmer Butte
Connor, Jacob 48 Pennsylvania Miner Oro Fino
Chase, George Washington Lucas 21 California Farmer Yreka
Caldwell, Heman 26 New York Laborer Scott Valley
Cornell, John 36 New York Minister Yreka
Cummings, James Milton 34 Ohio Millman Oro Fino
Conley, Sidney 34 Michigan Farmer Butte
Castor, Levi Tolen 27 Ohio Miner Oro Fino
Cummins, Dorsey Edgar 23 California Sawyer Rough & Ready
Cosgrove, Peter 35 Ireland Laborer Scott Valley
Cory, Aaron Eller 21 Kansas Farmer Crystal Creek
Carlock, Hamilton Marshall 21 California Merchant Fort Jones
Clavin, John C. 22 New York Butcher Yreka
Callihan, Thomas 27 Pennsylvania Dairyman Oro Fino
Callan, James Joseph 41 Ireland Clergyman Yreka
Clark, George Washington 23 United States Miner Scott River
Carlisle, Henry James 29 Ohio Laborer Yreka
Cackins, James 42 Maine Lumberman Yreka
Clark, Nathaniel 21 Wisconsin Miner Virginia Bar
Colean, Peter 40 Illinois Farmer Yreka
DeWitt, Robert Oscar 33 Kentucky Druggist Yreka
DeWitt, James 54 Kentucky Farmer Yreka
Delong, James 47 Ohio Stock Grower Little Shasta
Dionne, Augustus 41 Lower Canada Miner Yreka
Davidson, James A. 28 Indiana Farmer Fort Jones
Duenkel, William 31 Prussia School Teacher Yreka
Duenkel, Herman 42 Prussia Miner Yreka
Diggles, Henry Jonas 29 Massachusetts Merchant Fort Jones
Delaney, James Wiley 38 Indiana Miner Humbug
Davidson, William Rigan 28 Missouri Farmer Yreka
Downey, Joseph Henry 35 Missouri Miner Deadwood
Dudley, George Washington 60 Tennessee Salt Maker Yreka
Duff, Samuel Alexander 33 Tennessee Miner Indian Creek
Deetz, Jacob H. 42 Ohio Farmer Wagon Valley
Dorsey, Robert Emmett 31 Missouri Farmer Greenhorn
Dutra, Manuel Silvia 29 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Deal, George 39 Pennsylvania Teamster Cottonwood
Dunnell, Eldridge Gerry 47 New York Miner Hungry Creek
Davin, Manuel 29 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Diggles, James Alden 32 Massachusetts Merchant Rough & Ready
Doggett, John Clark 38 Missouri Ranching Klamath River
Doggett, David Whitesides 53 Missouri Ranching Cottonwood
Dallas, Charles Woods 44 Missouri Miner Scott River
Duna, William 30 Ireland Miner Yreka
Dumas, Francois 39 Canada Saloon Keeper Humbug
Dinan, Dennis 32 Ireland Miner Yreka
Davis, Henry Levi 34 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta
Deter, David 53 Pennsylvania Farmer Little Shasta
De Silvia, Jose Mario 25 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Dye, Daniel 38 Ohio Farmer Yreka
Deter, Abraham 24 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta
Dale, William Newton 25 Illinois Farmer Shasta Valley
Doyle, John Thomas 38 Maine Farmer Shasta Valley
Davis, David 27 New York Farmer Table Rock
Dale, Shadrach 47 Tennessee Farmer Shasta Valley
Downing, Philander 40 Pennsylvania Farmer Shasta Valley
Delvin, Henry 30 Ohio Miner Yreka
Davidson, James 53 Virginia Farmer Rough & Ready
Doney, William Kise 35 New York Miller Rough & Ready
Davis, Allen 29 Missouri Farmer Scott Valley
Davis, John 25 Rhode Island Miner McAdams Creek
Doll, Josiah 35 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready
Dudley, Evan 39 Wales Brick Mason Yreka
Donahue, John 37 Ireland Laborer Yreka
Denny, Albert Hendrickson 31 New Jersey Trader So. Fork Scott River
Domphier, John 24 Oregon Miner Hooperville
Deter, George 22 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta
Davis, Daniel 45 Pennsylvania Blacksmith Rough & Ready
Davis, Lewis 37 Wales Miner McAdams Creek
Davis, Samuel Benjamin 21 Pennsylvania Farmer Yreka
Dillstrom, Charles August 36 Sweden Miner McAdams Creek
Davidson, Samuel Evans 21 Indiana Farmer Rough & Ready
Davis, William Jeptha 42 Virginia Miner Wild Cat
Davidson, Vance Lusk 66 Kentucky Farmer Scott Valley
Davis, Charles Henry 29 Maine Packer Rough & Ready
Davidson, Jeremiah 42 Virginia Farmer Rough & Ready
Deland, George Henry 25 Massachusetts Lumberman Rough & Ready
Doten, Josiah Wilson 36 Maine Stock Grower Butte Creek
De Graconia, Joseph 48 Switzerland Miner Scott River
Dumouth, Jean Pierre 41 Sardinia Miner Scott River
Dusel, Gustaf Adolph 37 Prussia Miner Seiad
Decker, George 34 Canada Farmer Shasta Valley
Dufreme, Narcissus 23 France Millman Scott Bar
Donaghy, Edward 33 Ireland Merchant Cottonwood
Dunn, Bartholomew David 38 Ireland Engineer Fort Jones
Dufly, James 38 Ireland Packer Rough & Ready
Driskell, Joseph 31 Illinois Farmer Butte
Day, Ira 30 Virginia Teamster Yreka
Davis, Jesse 33 Ohio Farmer Table Rock
De Auela, Joseph 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Dematos, Jose 30 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
De Miller, John 38 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Dye, Isaac 36 Ohio Miner  
Dias, Antoine 22 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Drake, James Francis 48 New Hampshire Blacksmith Fort Jones
Dangle, Joseph 33 Baden Farmer Oro Fino
Da Chunka, John 32 Portugal Farmer Rough & Ready
Dean, Charles Augustus 45 New York Farmer Fort Jones
De Silva, John 22 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Deter, Isaac 21 Ohio Farmer Table Rock
De Avelar, Joseph 28 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
De Sosa, Manuel Silveria 21 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Doten, John Smith 37 United States Butcher Yreka
Davidson, Alouzo Fleming 21 Indiana Farmer Rough & Ready
Dixon, Benjamin 30 North Carolina Carpenter Yreka
Dikeman, Henry 29 Pennsylvania Plasterer South Township
Davis, Evan William 37 Great Britain Miner Cottonwood
Durtt, Faruk 35 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Davidson, George Aaron 22 Illinois Farmer Oro Fino
Davis, Benjamin 45 New York Farmer Yreka
Dyers, Charles Butler 25 Indiana Miner Rough & Ready
Davis, James 26 New York Farmer Butteville
Daniels, Hiram Martin 31 Vermont Farmer Fort Jones
Doyle, Charles Henry 21 Maine Dairyman Butteville
DeWitt, Elisha 29 Kentucky Farmer Yreka
Dickey, William Samuel 21 New York Carpenter Yreka
Dunlap, Benjamin Franklin 32 Arkansas Farmer Butteville
Dale, Elias 22 Missouri Farmer Table Rock
Dice, John Henry 35 Germany Laborer Rough & Ready
Davidson, Thomas Benton 32 Virginia Carpenter Yreka
Deetz, Alva Jacob 21 California Laborer Butteville
De Nure, John Peter 38 New York Farmer Scott Valley
Davidson, James M. 21 California School Teacher Etna
Daggett, John 42 United States Miner Klamath Mine
Dean, Gordon 21 Ohio Farmer Scott Valley
Doran, Patrick 32 Ireland Expressman Rough & Ready
Davis, Samuel 22 Illinois Telegraph Operator Table Rock
Dowds, James 43 New Brunswick Miner South Fork
Dwyer, Patrick 73 Ireland Gardener Sawyer's Bar
Doran, Richard 40 Ireland Store Keeper Sawyer's Bar
Donlevy, Peter 36 Ireland Shoe Maker Sawyer's Bar
Downing, Samuel James 38 Ohio Saloon Keeper Sawyer's Bar
Dunphy, P. F. 45 Mississippi Merchant Sawyer's Bar
Dignan, Christopher 38 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Daggett, George 44 United States Wood Chopper Sawyer's Bar
Doty, Hiram Wesley 42 New York   Klamath
Daub, Caspar 38 Germany Blacksmith Sawyer's Bar
Denny, Joseph Addison 31 Wisconsin Clerk Rough & Ready
Davis, Jonathan Rutledge 60 South Carolina Miner Scott River
Dorothy, Archibald 24 Illinois Laborer Oro Fino
Dunne, John 34 Ireland Miner Oak Bar
Devou, George Winfield 42 Ohio Shingle Maker Rough & Ready
Dobkins, James Munroe 21 Iowa Farmer Butteville
Dain, William 72 Maine Physician Yreka
Davis, David Close 38 New York Carpenter Little Shasta
Davidson, Finley H. 21 California Farmer Rough & Ready
Downey, Jno. Henry Levericks G. 40 Maryland Shoe Maker Rough & Ready
Doney, Loring 22 Michigan Laborer Fort Jones
Davidson, John Rhodes 21 California Teamster Crystal Creek
Dougherty, John 31 Ireland Miner Oro Fino
DeAndrade, Joseph Garcia 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Dionne, Augustin 50 Canada Clerk Yreka
Duncan, John 58 Kentucky Miner Humbug
Divine, Clement 72 Ireland Farmer Hawkinsville
Donohue, Michael 42 Ireland Blacksmith Scott River
Dawson, William Thomas 21 California Merchant Etna
Dray, Harry 25 Illinois Miner McAdams Creek
Dunbar, Noah William 37 New York Laborer Fort Jones
Doney, Albert E. 21 California Merchant Etna
DeAzvedo, Antonio Mariano 35 Portugal Farmer Hawkinsville

Copyright January 27, 2001

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.