E - H

Up A - D E - H I - O P - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

 

NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE OCCUPATION RESIDENCE
Eddy, Nelson Harvey 35 New York Farmer Shasta Valley
Eldridge, James Polk 25 Tennessee Farmer Little Shasta
Earhart, Henry 47 Pennsylvania Carpenter Little Shasta
Edson, Benjamin Eliphalet 27 Illinois Farmer Shasta Valley
Evans, Jesse 59 Virginia Farmer Quartz Valley
Eastlick, Lafayette 32 Pennsylvania Miner Quartz Valley
Eastlick, Mahlon Densmore 31 Ohio Miner Pinery
Enos, Manuel 38 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Enos, Joseph (No. 1) 29 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Edson, Epaphras Wadsworth 32 Pennsylvania Farmer Shasta Valley
Edson, Josiah Richards 37 Pennsylvania Farmer Shasta Valley
Evans, Alexander Patterson 25 Illinois Lumberman Klamath
Egbert, Henry 39 Hanover Saloon Keeper Yreka City
Ely, William 41 Pennsylvania Gunsmith Fort Jones
Evans, Isaac Newton 21 Iowa Farmer Fort Jones
Eddy, George Albert 33 Vermont Farmer South Township
Elmore, Benton 21 Missouri Farmer South Township
Ehret, Christian 24 Baden Butcher Yreka
Evans, Samuel 62 Tennessee Farmer Scott Valley
Elting, David 41 New York Farmer Butteville
Eigenrenek, Frank William 38 Prussia Miner Yreka
Eaton, Joseph Ross 27 Maine Farmer Scott Valley
Evans, Aaron Wesley 38 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones
Ernst, Bernard Henry 44 Hanover Miner Hungry Creek
Evans, William Jackson 37 Ohio Farmer Table Rock
Eddy, William Castleton 30 New York Farmer Shasta Valley
Enos, Charles 28 Portugal Cooper Hawkinsville
Eddy, Charles Jackson 21 Illinois Farmer Butte
Elmore, Dalles 22 Arkansas Farmer South Township
Enos, Joseph (No. 2) 27 Portugal Farmer Hawkinsville
Elzoth, David 33 Ohio Miner  
Estes, Jesse Lucas 30 Missouri Farmer Yreka
Edgerton, Calvin 33 Vermont Lawyer Yreka
Eastlick, Sylvester 45 Ohio Miner Oro Fino
Evans, George M. 21 Indiana Laborer Fort Jones
Enos, Joaquin 24 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Eastlick, William Wallace 33 Indiana Lumberman Oro Fino
Evans, Matthew 30 Pennsylvania Laborer Butteville
Eckert, Frederig 51 Wurtemburg Miner Scott Bar
Eastlick, Alexander 54 Illinois Carpenter Oro Fino
Evans, Nathan Chandler 21 New Hampshire Blacksmith Rough & Ready
Egli, Amil 21 California Farmer Scott Valley
Egan, William 39 Ireland Farmer Shasta Valley
Ellis, John 45 England Miner Black Bear
Ewald, Anton 46 Prussia Miner Black Bear
Egbert, Jesse Scott 41 Ohio Miner South Fork
English, John 43 Ireland Miner South Fork
Ewens, John 56 England Miner Salmon
Elliot, William 68 Kentucky Miner Dillon
Evans, John 52 Pennsylvania Farmer Dillon
Elliot, Robert Wood 49 Pennsylvania Packer Dillon
Evans, William White 39 Illinois Farmer Scott Valley
Eldridge, Hiram Johnson 41 New York Merchant Sawyer's Bar
Eddy, George Washington 29 Rhode Island Laborer Butteville
Edwards, Abner Harrison 31 Illinois Farmer Butteville
Eller, Jacob 35 Ohio Farmer Etna
Eastlick, Almon Densmore 23 Illinois Farmer Oro Fino
Eckhart, William Bartold 38 Germany Wagon Maker Yreka
Ebert, Frederick 24 Germany Laborer Table Rock
Elton, Jeremiah Atkins 45 Connecticut Farmer Fort Jones
Evans, Merrill 36 Iowa Farmer Fort Jones
Eva, John 50 England Miner Black Bear
Fucha, Francis Paul 51 Bavaria Miner Yreka
Fenning, William 39 Virginia Miner Hawkinsville
Fitzpatrick, Nicholas 36 Ohio Farmer Shasta Valley
Fuller, John Henry 33 New Hampshire Farmer Scott Valley
Flitner, Edwin 38 Maine Miner Cottonwood
Fox, James William 35 Virginia Stock Grower Cottonwood
Fultz, Matthew 4 Virginia Ranching Cottonwood
French, Frank 27 Maine Teamster Cottonwood
Fried, George 37 Palestine Stable Keeper Yreka
Fernandez, John 26 Portugal Miner Hooperville
Franklin, Manuel 29 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Flouck, George 44 Germany Farmer Yreka
Fairchild, John Abraham 37 Mississippi Farmer Fort Jones
Frain, Martin Roderick 30 Michigan Miner Yreka
Fabricus, Andrew Jones 33 Denmark Miner Humbug
Fennally, Michael 35 Ireland Miner McAdams Creek
Freds, Manuel 58 Portugal Miner Deadwood
Fecken, Henry 38 Hanover Miner Humbug
Fitzsimmons, Samuel 39 Ireland Hotel Keeper Etna Mills
Foster, Robert 53 Virginia Farmer Yreka
Fletcher, James Henry 30 Maine Blacksmith Oro Fino
Fickle, John 34 Ohio Farmer Oro Fino
Foltz, Frederick 43 Ohio Teamster Indian Creek
Finerty, James 32 Ireland Farmer Butte
French, Charles Hall 39 Vermont Saloon Keeper So. Fork Scott River
Finn, Dennis 32 Ireland Miner So. Fork Scott River
Fay, Daniel 38 Ireland Farmer Callahans
Fisher, Charles 46 Germany Blacksmith Scott River
Falkenstein, Lewis 33 Germany Farmer Scott River
Foley, James 57 Ireland Miner Scott River
Fisher, John 29 Pennsylvania Butcher Yreka
Footado, Manuel Soza 35 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Field, Robert Franklin 29 Illinois Miner Fort Jones
Fertig, Valentine 41 Darmstadt Painter Yreka
Felix, Francisco 38 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Fay, James Theobald 25 Delaware Laborer Fort Jones
Fisher, John 21 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Foll, John 40 Wurtemburg Butcher Yreka
Fay, Michael 32 Ireland Farmer Callahans
Frost, Albert 40 Michigan Farmer Fort Jones
Frazer, James Richard 21 Massachusetts Blacksmith Yreka
Foff, Joseph Milton 36 New Hampshire Farmer Rough & Ready
Frantz, Francis William 33 Ohio Carpenter Rough & Ready
Foster, Antoine 21 Portugal Farmer Rough & Ready
Foster, Joseph 23 Portugal Farmer Yreka
Francisco, John 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Fernandes, Joseph 31 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Fiock, John 21 Iowa Stock Raiser Yreka
Franklin, Benjamin 52 Massachusetts Teamster Yreka
Field, Charles Case 23 Vermont Farmer Strawberry Valley
Frizer, Henry 30 Virginia Farmer Scott Valley
Fletcher, Charles Henry 25 Maine Laborer Oro Fino
Franklin, Jesse William 32 England Teamster Fort Jones
Funk, George Washington 25 Pennsylvania Teamster Fort Jones
Fortney, William 29 Pennsylvania Farmer Oro Fino
Fauth, George Max 32 Prussia Farmer Rough & Ready
Fairclo, George Lindsey 25 New Jersey Farmer Butte
Fisher, Frank 35 Germany Brewer Rough & Ready
Foch, Jean Bertrand 50 France Merchant Callahans
Fowler, Samuel 29 Missouri Farmer Rough & Ready
Frawley, Daniel 34 Ireland Farmer Scott Valley
Freshour, James Rufus 45 Tennessee Teamster Yreka
Farley, John 30 Ireland Stock Raiser Scott Valley
Francisco, John 30 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Farrington, Stephen 38 Maine Farmer Callahans
Finn, Thomas 34 Ireland Laborer Scott Valley
Furber, Charles Aquilla 23 California Harness Maker Etna
Fuller, George Eles 23 Indiana Farmer Little Shasta
Fisher, Conrad 63 Bavaria Miner Sawyer's Bar
Fitzgerald, Patrick 64 Ireland Miner Klamath Mill
Force, George Hayes 21 California Millwright Klamath Mill
Ford, William 34 United States Millman Blackbear
Ferrel, James Nelson 44 Missouri Miner South Fork
Fairchild, John Price 41 England Merchant South Fork
Friday, Louis 35 South Carolina Miner South Fork
Finley, Samuel La Rue 43 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
Fisens, John Wesley 65 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
Frank, John 40 Azores Miner Sawyer's Bar
Frazier, Joseph 35 Portugal Miner Sawyer's Bar
Fair, William 30 Missouri Miner Salmon
Francisco, Manuel 24 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Fay, Jerome 334 Vermont Teamster Berryvale
Friese, John Frederick 38 Prussia Cattle Dealer Yreka
Facey, James 40 England Farmer Rough & Ready
Fairchild, Joel Evans 21 Pennsylvania Carpenter Yreka
Fairchild, Nathan 44 Indiana Stage Driver Yreka
Fisk, David Benjamin 22 Oregon Blacksmith Yreka
Fetrick, Anderson 43 Illinois Miner Callahans
Fairking, John Walter 22 Iowa Laborer Butteville
Feibush, Lewis 34 Prussia Jeweler Fort Jones
Faurot, Isaac 46 New York Miner Fort Jones
Friend, Gabriel M. 35 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
Greenwood, Thomas 33 England Miner Yreka
Green, Robert Sherrad 40 Pennsylvania Clerk Yreka
Guerschner, August 39 Prussia Miner Yreka
Geney, Henry 30 France Baker Yreka
Gamble, Hamilton Reed 34 Pennsylvania Miner Scott Bar
Grooms, Frank 40 Kentucky Miner Quartz Valley
Goodrich, William Edward 39 Kentucky Miner Cottonwood
Green, Herman Boyer 23 New York Engineer Yreka
Graham, Thomas 44 Missouri Teamster Yreka
George, Augustine 24 Portugal Miner Yreka
Garvey, John 48 Ireland Laborer Yreka
Gibson, William 34 Illinois Miner Oro Fino
Goodrich, John 24 Indiana Packer Fort Jones
Green, Hamlet 35 Pennsylvania Miner Scott River
Goodale, Oliver Warner 35 New York Butcher Scott River
Garreston, Job 32 New Jersey Miner Scott River
Geary, Michael 43 New York Miner Yreka
George, Carlton 31 Kentucky Farmer Table Rock
Gottsch, Claus 34 Germany Miner Oro Fino
Glendenning, William 35 Scotland Farmer Scott Valley
Godfrey, Benjamin Allen 39 New York Farmer Fort Jones
Gray, Charles 32 Connecticut Miner McAdams Creek
Gingher, Andrew K. 39 Pennsylvania Carpenter Scott Valley
Graham, Axton 43 Kentucky Farmer Rough & Ready
Gimpel, George Washington 28 Maryland Farmer Rough & Ready
Green, Orson, Valentine 34 New York Farmer Rough & Ready
Grutze, Charles 45 Saxony Farmer Moffit Creek
Gamlick, Charles Earnest 43 Saxony Farmer Willow Creek
Griffin, John 40 Ireland Farmer Scott Valley
Green, Bartholomew 38 Ireland Miner So. Fork Scott River
Giloon, Patrick 39 Ireland Miner Scott Bar
Gadett, George 37 Canada Miner Scott Bar
Gomes, Antonio Rodrigo 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Gilbert, George Washington 26 Pennsylvania Farmer Little Shasta
Goldsmith, Dewitt Clinton 46 New York Miner Butteville
Glenn, James Calvin 29 Missouri Teamster Fort Jones
Gibson, John Wellington 46 Virginia Teamster Yreka
Grisez, Ferdinand 35 France Farmer Table Rock
Gilbert, Bonnaventure 43 France Soda Manufacturer Yreka
Geer, John 43 New York Wood Chopper Scott Valley
Gomez, Joseph 34 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Garvey, George 34 New York Farmer Willow Creek
Green, Thomas 37 Ireland Farmer Yreka
Greenwood, Henry Hurst 39 Pennsylvania Laborer Yreka
Godding, Warren 34 New Hampshire Cooper Butteville
Garcia, Francisco 40 Portugal Miner Yreka
Geradot, Louis 41 France Packer Scott Valley
Garfield, Alfred Sterns 35 Massachusetts Hostler  
Gillespie, Robert P. 28 New York Farmer Table Rock
Gomes, Jose 21 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Grantland, Abraham 43 Sweden Farmer Table Rock
Gillis, Hudson B. 27 Pennsylvania School Teacher Yreka
Gray, Alex Charles 37 Connecticut Miner McAdams Creek
Grider, William Tobias 24 Mississippi Miner Klamath
Gilky, Ransom 25 Maine Miner Callahans
Griffin, Frank Robert 30 Maine Manufacturer Strawberry Valley
Glendenning, Thomas 40 Scotland Farmer Fort Jones
Garvey, Michael 22 Vermont Laborer Yreka
Grady, John Merritt 23 New York Blacksmith Little Shasta
Gibbs, George 42 New York Blacksmith Table Rock
Gessler, Charles 41 Germany Miner Yreka
Goodrich, William Frank 22 New Hampshire Teamster Fort Jones
Graham, John Andrew 26 Pennsylvania Civil Engineer Willow Creek
Gray, John Bancroft 22 Illinois Civil Engineer Willow Creek
Graham, Richard Harvey 21 Missouri Laborer Yreka
Gott, William Nathaniel 28 Maine Book Seller Fort Jones
Gilman, James 60 Ireland Shoe Maker Rough & Ready
Gallahan, John Alexander 47 Ohio Miner Scott River
Gifford, Henry 21 Illinois Laborer Yreka City
Gwin, Josiah 41 United States Miner Rough & Ready
Greaza, James 37 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta
Goetchins, William Wheeler 46 New York Saloon Keeper Etna
Gilbert, August 21 Ohio Carpenter Yreka
Greenwood, William 23 Arkansas Farmer Fort Jones
Gillespie, Owen 65 Ireland Miner Black Bear
Garland, John William 42 Massachusetts Miner Mountain Twp.
Graham, Samuel 48 Kentucky Miner Salmon
George, William Henry 48 England Miner South Fork
George, Thomas Henry 21 England Miner South Fork
Glasgow, Richard 44 Pennsylvania Miner Salmon
Grant, John 40 Canada Hotel Keeper Sawyer's Bar
Geischen, Henry 43 Hanover Miner Sawyer's Bar
Gould, James 38 Ireland Clerk Klamath Mill
Garner, Henry Martin 24 Illinois Farmer Table Rock
George, Hasiah Valentine 21 Missouri Horse Breaker Table Rock
George, John Overton 22 Missouri Farmer Table Rock
Graham, William Edgar 21 Oregon Teamster Yreka
Gurney, Robert Martin 22 Iowa Laborer French Creek
Green, John Charles 30 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
Gomez, Joaquin 45 Portugal Peddler Yreka
Givens, Fleming Davidson 22 Indiana Farmer Fort Jones
Gray, George Washington 38 Illinois Sawyer Fort Jones
Gemmel, Jay Marshall 22 Illinois School Teacher Butteville
Graves, Roswell 39 Pennsylvania Minister Table Rock
Graham, Joseph 22 Virginia Sheepherder Table Rock
Gaunt, Thomas W. 47 Kentucky Farmer Etna
Haight, George S. 60 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Heller, Louis 22 Hesse, Darmstadt Artist Yreka
Haight, Cornelius 35 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Hager, Jacob 34 Switzerland Shoe Maker Yreka
Hartstrand, Paul Alfred 45 Sweden Farmer Scott Valley
Haight, Charles 28 Michigan Farmer Little Shasta
Humes, Joshua 28 Maine Miner Hawkinsville
Haskell, William 30 Maine Miner Hawkinsville
Hughes, John William 35 Virginia Butcher Hawkinsville
Hilt, William 75 New Jersey Gardener Cottonwood
Hilt, Charles Wesley 33 Illinois Miner Cottonwood
Hilt, John 40 Illinois Miner Cottonwood
Haskill, William Edward 34 Maine Blacksmith Hungry Creek
Hapgood, Eugene Deloren 27 Illinois Farmer Greenhorn
Harvard, Eugene 40 France Miner Hawkinsville
Hovey, William Ashley 46 Vermont Wheelwright Yreka
Hoyt, Perry 36 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta
Higgin, James 48 Ireland Miner Hawkinsville
Henry, Theodore 32 Indiana Farmer Yreka
Hahn, Daniel David 27 Illinois Farmer Willow Creek
Henne, Johanes 29 Germany Miner Hawkinsville
Hicks, Greenbury Anerson 37 Tennessee Merchant Scott Bar
Hopper, John 52 New Jersey Miner Scott Bar
Hoogs, Francis 54 Massachusetts Miner Scott River
Holmes, Warren Guilford 34 Massachusetts Miner Scott River
Haines, Jacob 40 Virginia Miner Scott River
Heard, Elijah Hice 43 Kentucky Miner Little Shasta
Huseman, Louis Constantine 34 Hanover Stove Dealer Yreka
Hess, Edwin Lee 34 New York Teamster Yreka
Hoover, Jefferson Franklin 33 Ohio Laborer Willow Creek
Harris, William Parker 33 Illinois Laborer Yreka
Howell, Thomas 40 Wales Miner Humbug
Herr, Francis 40 Baden Farmer Willow Creek
Hopper, Robert Little 30 Ireland Farmer Yreka
Hicks, William 34 Missouri Farmer Bogus Creek
Hearn, Fleming Granville 40 Kentucky Dentist Yreka
Harrison, William Henry 25 Ohio Teamster Yreka
Hughes, Wesley Watson 33 Georgia Miner Hawkinsville
Hammock, Brice Martin 35 Tennessee Lumberman Indian Creek
Hamilton, Isaac 39 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones
Hart, Absalom 31 Ohio Farmer McAdams Creek
Hayden, James Buck 31 Maine Gardner South Township
Hayden, Richard Malcolm 25 Maine Farmer South Township
Hockett, Benjamin Franklin 37 North Carolina Miner South Township
Haislip, John B. 49 Maryland Merchant South Township
Huntington, Jacob 41 Ohio Miner South Township
Hall, Elisha Henry 39 Maine Merchant So. Fork Scott River
Hughes, Lewis 43 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready
Howard, Asa 50 Massachusetts Farmer Quartz Valley
Hammond, Charles P. 36 England Farmer Fort Jones
Hendricks, John Quincy 36 Ohio Miner Deadwood
Halleck, John Gideon 33 Kentucky Laborer Yreka
Hayden, Charles Henry 39 Maine Farmer Callahans
Hovenden, Charles 48 Great Britain Farmer Scott Valley
Hay, Thomas 25 Pennsylvania Farmer Scott Valley
Hansen, Hans 27 Norway Carpenter Rough & Ready
Horn, David 24 Ohio Teamster Fort Jones
Harper, John Howard 36 Kentucky Farmer Scott Valley
Hamblin, Sylvester Fish 48 Massachusetts Farmer Scott Valley
Holtzheizer, Frederick 42 Germany Farmer Scott Valley
Hunter, Edwin St. Clair 41 Virginia Miner Yreka
Herzog, Charles 38 Germany Stock Grower Yreka
Hopper, Andrew Jackson 33 New Jersey Carpenter McAdams Creek
Harris, Washington Griffith 36 Pennsylvania Miner Yreka
Heard, George Washington 35 Kentucky Farmer Scott Valley
Hirst, Rolandas Porter 36 United States Sawyer Rough & Ready
Hurst, John 37 Baden Shoe Maker Scott River
Hahn, Gustavus 26 Illinois Farmer Bogus
Hambleton, James Alexander 39 Tennessee Miner So. Fork Scott River
Halley, Lorenzo Stord 37 Missouri Miner So. Fork Scott River
Hand, Thomas 32 Ireland Miner Quartz Valley
Higgins, William Jones 50 Ohio Laborer Rough & Ready
Hayes, George Wilson 36 Ohio Farmer Oro Fino
Hackman, William 50 England Sawyer Oro Fino
Hammond, Eben Libby 37 Maine Miner Fort Jones
Harmony, Jacob 40 Germany Laborer Yreka
Hetchell, Richard 31 Germany Miner Scott Bar
Henry, George 27 Scotland Miner Indian Creek
Hamblin, George Harvey 28 Massachusetts Farmer Fort Jones
Hampton, James Wortman 42 Ohio Miner Seiad
Hansen, Jacob 37 Norway Clerk Deadwood
Hingston, Richard 54 England Miner Humbug
Harris, Charles Dorsey 38 Missouri Teamster Yreka
Hamblin, Theodore Francis 26 Massachusetts Farmer Fort Jones
Hossler, Ira Bronson 35 New York Miner Rough & Ready
Horn, Frank 31 Baden Farmer Rough & Ready
Hinst, Frederick 39 Holstein Farmer Rough & Ready
Hohener, Samuel 42 Switzerland Farmer Oro Fino
Heinsdorf, Joseph 48 Prussia Miner Wild Cat
Hensley, Thomas Bannan 23 Missouri Teamster Butte
Hellmuth, Frederick 28 Bavaria Hotel Keeper Callahans
Hart, Abner D. 40 Ohio Teamster Humbug
Howard, Elias Buel 56 New York Miner Yreka
Harrington, William Henry 35 Missouri Trapper Table Rock
Hall, Hervy King 31 Maine Druggist Callahans
Harley, Isaac 33 England Farmer South Township
Hyde, David Hopkins 36 New York Laborer Scott Valley
Higgenbotham, Green W. 42 Tennessee Laborer Yreka
Hughes, Sterling Bernard 30 Tennessee Farmer  
Horveux, Fabien 34 Canada Miner Humbug
Howard, Burwell 39 Kentucky Laborer Yreka
Hensley, Samuel 24 Indiana Stock Raiser Willow Creek
Heybrook, Henry 39 Prussia Cabinet Maker Greenhorn
Hardin, Wade 55 Kentucky Laborer Oro Fino
Harris, Henry 35 Ireland Miner Fort Jones
Howell, Peyton 22 Missouri Teamster Butteville
Herrington, William Henry 42 Ohio Farmer Yreka
Hull, Samuel 46 Virginia Laborer Butte Creek
Hoffman, George 40 Bavaria Machinist Scott River
Hall, William Finly 43 Missouri Miller Rough & Ready
Hice, William 36 Pennsylvania Miner Quartz Valley
Hessenauer, John Nicholas 41 Germany Brewer Yreka
Hayden, Richard Voss 77 Maine Surveyor Callahans
Hall, Thomas 27 England Farmer Willow Creek
Hore, James 37 England Miner Greenhorn
Henry, John Abraham 37 Iowa Laborer Yreka
Haas, George 50 Wurtemburg Laborer Rough & Ready
Henry, Thomas Benton 36 Alabama Miner Mountain Twp.
Hobart, William 28 Illinois Blacksmith Scott River
Horn, Adam 21 New York Harness Maker Fort Jones
Hourigen, Michael 43 Ireland Miner Mountain Twp.
Hutchins, Henry Thomas 41 United States Miner Klamath Mill
Hourgan, Austin Thomas 34 Massachusetts Blacksmith Klamath Mill
Halverson, Aslack 40 Norway Miner Dillon
Hammel, George 43 Wurtemburg Miner Salmon
Haley, Timothy 41 Canada Miner Salmon
Hooker, Jerry Madison 49 New Jersey Miner Salmon
Hutchinson, John Henry 46 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
Hickey, Thomas 42 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Hicks, John 33 United States Timber man South Fork
Hughes, James Robert 39 United States Miner Liberty
Harris, William Henry 33 Michigan Lumberman Sawyer's Bar
Hopson, Almond Moss 45 New York Laborer Sawyer's Bar
Horne, Jacob Edwin 40 New Hampshire Miner Salmon
Hansen, Charles 48 Holland Miner Salmon
Hughes, John Stryker 45 United States Miner Liberty
Hartz, Anthony 48 France Teacher Rough & Ready
Harrington, George Washington 29 Iowa Upholsterer Rough & Ready
Hand, John 36 New York Blacksmith Sawyer's Bar
Harrington, Daniel 40 Ireland Miner Buckeye Bar
Hayes, James 44 New York Carpenter Scott River
Holzhauser, Charles 21 Missouri Farmer Rough & Ready
Hammond, Frederick Charles 48 Vermont Hostler Butteville
Hobbs, William Lorenzo 22 Massachusetts Farmer Butteville
Hardin, Simeon 41 Missouri Laborer Yreka
Hayden, Frank Norman 32 Maine Farmer Callahans
Hart, John Edwin 21 Oregon Blacksmith Yreka
Hamilton, James Madison 21 Oregon Teamster Yreka
Howard, Edward Scott 21 California Farmer Oro Fino
Holstrom, Andrew 55 Russia Miner Fort Jones
Hawkins, John George 22 Great Britain Packer Etna
Hendricks, Joseph 45 Indiana Farmer Bogus
Heronton, William 47 Ireland Miner Rough & Ready
Hitchcock, Hiram 22 Iowa Teamster Yreka
Hughlett, John 37 Tennessee Farmer Butteville
Hardman, Levi Benona 23 Oregon Packer Etna
Hooker, Charles 22 California Packer Sawyer's Bar
Harmon, John Anderson 43 Indiana Farmer Rough & Ready
Holfmeyer, Anthoney 24  Ohio Miner Scott River
Hargreaves, William 27 Illinois Minister Sawyer's Bar
Holloway, Charles Hiram 21 California Tradesman Yreka
Halley, William Thompson 43 Kentucky Teacher Oro Fino
Howland, John C. 33 New York Farmer Etna
Haws, B. M. 59 Pennsylvania Harness Maker Sawyer's Bar

Copyright January 27, 2001

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.