I - O

Up A - D E - H I - O P - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

 

NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE OCCUPATION RESIDENCE
Ismond, Wm. Stranahan 26 New York Miner Soda Creek
Iunker, Charles 41 Bavaria Saloon Keeper Yreka
Irwin, Britton 36 Ohio Miner Yreka
Ingraham, Uriah John 28 Indiana Laborer Yreka
Isaacs, John 60 Poland Merchant Scott Bar
Irwin, James 28 North Carolina Laborer Yreka
Iffland, Adam 24 Germany Baker Yreka
Isaacs, Isaac John 22 New York Merchant Scott River
Isaacs, Moses 21 California Clerk Hamburg Bar
Irving, Robert Morton 50 New Jersey Farmer Dillon
Ireland, William Henry 24 United States Miner Black Bear
Jackson, Samuel 39 Virginia Farmer Butteville
Jacobs, Benjamin 38 Massachusetts Miner Scott River
Jones, Alfred McLelan 45 Missouri Miner Humbug
Johnson, Joseph 28 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Joseph, Francis 40 Portugal Miner Yreka
Joseph, Antonio (No. 1) 32 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Jones, John Milton C. 39 Ohio Merchant Scott Bar
Jacobs, Elisha 24 Massachusetts Miner Scott Bar
Jackson, Joseph 60 Massachusetts Miner Scott Bar
Jones, Thomas Cushing 31 Vermont Hostler Yreka
Jackson, Andrew 41 Pennsylvania Miner Humbug
Jones, John Evan 22 Ohio Miner Humbug
Jones, Joseph William 55 Vermont Farmer Quartz Valley
Jones, David William 23 Vermont Farmer Quartz Valley
Jones, John Johnson 36 Wales Butcher Humbug
Jenkins, Anthony 56 New York Tailor Hawkinsville
Johnson, William 25 England Miner Yreka
Jordan, William Ames 43 Maine Farmer Fort Jones
Justice, Daniel 50 Ohio Miner Rough & Ready
Jewett, Henry Charles 23 Illinois Teamster Oro Fino
Jenzen, Hans Heindrich C. 45 Denmark Butcher Seiad
Jones, Moses Lewis 40 Tennessee Miner Indian Creek
Janke, August 44 Prussia Miner Fox Creek
Jenner, Edward Percey 45 England Miller Rough & Ready
Jipson, John 39 England Miner Oro Fino
Jones, Levi M. 36 Pennsylvania Blacksmith Fort Jones
Johnson, Alexander Morris 37 New York Butcher Rough & Ready
Junge, Nicholas 40 Holstein Miner Yreka
Joseph, Charles 28 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Jones, George 45 Wales Miner Humbug
Joseph, Antonio (No. 2) 28 Portugal Farmer Hawkinsville
Jackson, Andrew 27 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Johnson, John James 25 Ohio Miner Callahans
Jeret, John 35 Scotland Laborer Yreka
Joseph, Antoine 24 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Jackson, Daniel 37 Illinois Miner Scott Valley
Jose, John 23 Portugal Miner Yreka
Judd, James Willis 24 New York Lumber man Butteville
Joseph, Antoine 30 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Jose, Joaquin 37 Western Islands Miner Cherry Creek
Johnson, Matthew Davenport 34 Tennessee Miner Butteville
Joaquin, Manuel 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Jaeckel, William 39 Prussia Brewer Yreka
Jacinto, Joana 38 Portugal Farmer Willow Creek
Joseph, Antoine (No. 3) 41 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Jose, Matthew 31 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Jose, Vitvina 31 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Jackson, George Washington 24 Illinois Laborer Rough & Ready
Jaquel, Dennis 41 France Miner Cottonwood
Jay, John Williams 43 New York Blacksmith Greenhorn
Johnson, David Franklin 34 Indiana Farmer Table Rock
Joaquin, Joseph 25 Portugal Farmer Yreka
Julien, Newschwander 59 Switzerland Farmer Yreka
Jensen, Thorwald 37 Denmark Miner Yreka
Johnson, James 30 Ohio Miner Scott River
Jones, William 38 Tennessee Teamster Fort Jones
Johnson, Perry 43 Ohio Laborer Cottonwood
Jamison, John Calvin 43 Illinois Laborer Yreka
Jones, James Taylor 48 Tennessee Farmer Little Shasta
Jones, Thomas 22 South Carolina Clerk Fort Jones
Judd, Joshua Sargent 36 Kentucky Teamster Yreka
James, William 44 Wales Miner Liberty
Jenkin, Nicholas 35 Ireland Miner Black Bear
Jacobs, Jehu 33 Ohio Carpenter Cottonwood
Jones, Ewen Logan 40 Indiana Miner South Fork
Jorden, Josiah Proctor 46 United States Farmer South Fork
Joseph, Emanuel 52 Azores Miner South Fork
Jenks, Bela Whipple 48 New Hampshire Hotel Keeper Sawyer's Bar
Jenkins, Obadiah 64 United States Miner South Fork
Johnson, John Poe 22 Oregon Laborer Table Rock
Johnson, William McDole 46 New York Teamster Berryvale
Johnson, Andrew 56 Pennsylvania Joiner Yreka
Jordon, Charles Henry 21 Maine Clerk Fort Jones
Jones, Henry Scott 22 Indiana Farmer Fort Jones
Johnson, Thomas 24 Ohio Farmer Crystal Creek
Jones, Benjamin Hawkins 21 California Miner Humbug
Johnson, Ludolphus Napoleon 22 Illinois Farmer Yreka
Kegg, John 29 Pennsylvania Farmer Little Shasta
Keyser, Elijah Tyson 40 Pennsylvania Miner Soda Creek
Kiernan, John 94 Great Britain Farmer Shasta Valley
Kepler, Augustus 50 Pennsylvania Farmer Quartz Valley
Klinge, August 34 Germany Tailor Yreka
Kessler, Joseph 38 Bavaria Jeweler Yreka
Kiernan, Patrick 45 Ireland Farmer Shasta Valley
Kettlewood, William 35 Delaware Miner Scott River
Kennedy, Edwin Columbus 31 Virginia Miner Scott River
Kelly, Teague Moses 49 Ohio Miner Newton
King, Manuel 28 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Kaster, Frederick 39 Prussia Miner Yreka
Kuck, Deidrich 33 Hanover Miner Humbug
Kiser, George 43 Baden Miner Humbug
Kinyon, James Russel 31 New York Farmer Fort Jones
Kingery, Daniel 31 Pennsylvania Farmer South Township
Kols, Henry Frederick 33 Oldenburg Farmer Scott Bar
Knights, Horace 54 Vermont Hotel Keeper Yreka
Kreutz, Jacob 44 Prussia Ditchman Yreka
Kramar, John 42 Hesse, Darmstadt Farmer Scott Valley
Knapp, John Winchill 36 Michigan Miner Humbug
Kohlhaas, Jacob 35 Prussia Miner So. Fork Scott River
Kohlhaas, John 46 Prussia Miner So. Fork Scott River
Knell, Nicholas 58 Hesse, Darmstadt Carpenter Scott Bar
Kelley, Patrick 66 Ireland Farmer Wild Cat
Kelley, William Patrick 38 Ireland Farmer Rough & Ready
King, John 68 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones
Keating, Thomas 28 Missouri Miner Scott River
Kinsey, William Thomas 23 Missouri Farmer Little Shasta
Kidd, James Peterson 37 United States Laborer Butte
Krienze, Adolph 36 Switzerland Miner Humbug
Klett, Charles 38 Germany Miner Scott Bar
Kelley, Daniel Carter 45 Massachusetts Stock Grower  
Keppler, Charles 33 France Brewer South Township
Kaitelhodt, Willhelm 45 Prussia Miner Yreka
Kelly, Martin 23 Ireland Packer Rough & Ready
Kline, William Eli 21 Wisconsin Laborer Rough & Ready
Kimball, William Thomas 22 Illinois Farmer Rough & Ready
Keonn, Matthew 26 Pennsylvania Teamster Yreka
Keefer, Valentine James 40 New York Miner Humbug
Kennedy, John 32 Maryland Accountant Scott River
Kellog, Austin 26 New York Sawyer Butteville
Kellogg, Ammi Fuller 36 New York Farmer Rough & Ready
Kelly, James 23 New York Hostler Rough & Ready
King, George Andrew 34 Rhode Island Stage Driver Yreka
King, John 50 Ireland Farmer Yreka
Kinne, Joseph 34 Portugal Miner Cherry Creek
Kessler, Henry 21 New York Merchant Yreka
Kelly, Thomas 32 New York Farmer Fort Jones
King, Franklin John 45 Virginia Merchant Yreka
Kasdorff, Charles 46 Prussia Farmer Rough & Ready
Katon, Manuel 37 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Kelly, George 39 Tennessee Miner Callahans
Kinsman, Nicholas Grenfell 36 England Miner Seiad
Kearney, Joseph 33 Ireland Miner Klamath Mill
Kash, Nicholas 41 Luxemburg Miner Black Bear
King, William 21 Missouri Farmer Scott Valley
Kleaver, Christian Frederick Wm. 34 Germany Miner Mountain
Kiernan, James 21 New York Farmer Shasta Valley
Kean, James Eugene 22 United States Miner Klamath Mill
Kellner, Diedrich 49 Hanover Miner Sawyer's Bar
King, Robert 65 England Miner Sawyer's Bar
Kist, Charles William 37 Virginia Merchant Rough & Ready
Kewney, Thomas Frederick 44 Michigan Moulder Yreka
King, William Joseph 22 California Laborer Yreka
Kernan, Redmond 37 Ireland Laborer Humbug
Knapp, Andrew Jackson 44 New York Miner Sawyer's Bar
Keyser, George Tyson 21 California Farmer Berryvale
King, Columbus Charles 55 Virginia Salt Maker Yreka
Kelley, Leroy 21 Oregon Farmer Buckeye Bar
Koester, William 21 Oregon Laborer Hawkinsville
Keaton, John Westley 37 Missouri Miner Yreka
Kellogg, Martin Van Buren 39 Ohio Miner Table Rock
Kane, John 39 Denmark Packer Sawyer's Bar
Kuchenbuck, Charles 39 Prussia Miner Sawyer's Bar
Kent, Louis Alfred 23 Oregon Teacher Yreka
Kappler, Adolph 33 France Butcher Black Bear
Loftus, Edward Henry 39 Kentucky Farmer Yreka
Lemon, Daniel 41 Virginia Miner Oro Fino
Lawton, David 52 Massachusetts Machinist Yreka
Lang, Joseph  Sr. 51 Switzerland Miner Yreka
Lanphier, Gilbert 52 Maine Carpenter Yreka
Lanphier, Aaron Adam 32 Vermont Tanner Greenhorn
Lape, Absalom 41 Pennsylvania Miner Cherry Creek
Lectey, Andrew 29 Pennsylvania Miner Humbug
Lash, Daniel Norton 31 Ohio Miner Humbug
Lang, Joseph  Jr. 25 Switzerland Saloon Keeper Yreka
Laird, William Thomas 35 Pennsylvania Farmer Rough & Ready
LeCraig, Robert 56 New York Miner Scott Bar
Lindsay, James Harrison 39 Illinois Miner Scott River
Lewis, Foulk 45 Ireland Laborer Yreka
Lowden, John Scott 39 Ohio Miner Scott River
Lowden, Thomas Jefferson 23 Ohio Miner Scott River
Lillard, Garland 36 Kentucky Miner Scott River
Love, James Washington 33 Pennsylvania Miner Humbug
Lewis, Antoine 45 Portugal Miner Long Gulch
Laswell, John 58 Virginia Farmer Table Rock
Luttrell, Samuel Jackson 30 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones
Lee, David Sylvester 37 Illinois Farmer French Gulch
Lee, Elisha M. 36 Ohio Miller Scott Valley
Leduc, Joseph Barnaby 37 Lower Canada Lumberman Scott Bar
Lasource, Edward 42 Missouri Miner Cottonwood
Lunning, Arwed 33 Hanover Miner Greenhorn
Lamb, Newton 26 Illinois Miner Yreka
Lannes, Antoine Prosper 39 France Butcher Scott Bar
Lotton, Ezekiel 30 Indiana Farmer Scott Valley
Lennox, John 41 Virginia Saddler Yreka
Levering, Newton Cook 39 Ohio Apiarist Oro Fino
Luttrell, James Axley 58 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones
Lammon, Joseph Merritt 25 Pennsylvania Farmer Yreka
Lewis, Jacob Warren 34 Illinois Farmer Oro Fino
Lafferty, Elzie Thomas 21 Kentucky Laborer Butteville
Lemay, Francis Dessais 47 Canada Miner Humbug
Luttrell, Loyd Benjamin 25 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones
Luttrell, Peter Horry 32 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones
Lindsay, Richard Scruggs 40 Kentucky Teamster Oro Fino
Leathers, William Henry 51 Vermont Farmer Callahans
Lewis, Francis 41 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Little, William Augustus 53 North Carolina Miner Humbug
Lewis, Manuel 31 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Louis, Joseph 35 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Lord, Joseph William 21 Illinois Farmer Little Shasta
Lind, Charles Oscar 33 Sweden Clerk Yreka
Loyd, Gastaon Brantley 38 North Carolina Wagon Maker South Township
Lewis, John 46 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Lewis, Benjamin Franklin 46 United States Farmer  
Lord, Robert Dunshie 50 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Lichtenholer, Valentine 36 France Saddler Rough & Ready
LeDave, Manuel 21 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Lawlor, Thomas 30 Ireland Millman Cottonwood
Lynch, John 27 New York Blacksmith Yreka
Lewis, Gostion Jose 27 Portugal Farmer Sheep Rock
Lewis, Antoine 25 Portugal Miner Deadwood
Lemos, Albert 39 Portugal Farmer Hawkinsville
Loyd, Elijah Allen 28 Tennessee Farmer Butteville
Lopez, Juan 65 Mexico Jeweler Scott Bar
Learned, Willard 53 Massachusetts Miner Scott Bar
Long, William Henry 26 New York Farmer Butteville
Lyons, John 36 Ireland Laborer Fort Jones
Lochrie, Barnard 60 Ireland Laborer Oro Fino
Lee, Allen 36 Ohio Laborer Yreka
Lumbec, William 41 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready
Lock, Seber 77 New York Farmer Fort Jones
Louis, Jose Silverera 30 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Leveira, John 29 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Luna, Santos 40 Mexico Miner Deadwood
Leund, Dominick 33 Switzerland Miner Humbug
Lee, William 44 New York Farmer Cottonwood
Leary, Samuel 40 Ireland Farmer South Township
Leahy, Thomas 26 Missouri Miner Mountain Twp.
Lomoin, Franklin 23 Indiana Teamster McAdams Creek
Lichens, Conrad 24 Germany Farming Table Rock
Luddy, Richard 22 California Miner Scott Valley
LeBean, Charles 45 France Clerk Yreka
Luddy, William 47 Ireland Miner Liberty
Leveird, Manuel 27 England Farmer Hawkinsville
Lowden, Montgomery 29 Ohio Miner Hamburg Bar
Lane, Charles 39 Pennsylvania Miner Dillon
Lockwood, Isaac 48 New Jersey Miner Salmon
Ludwig, Gabriel 48 United States Miner South Fork
Luddy, Thomas 55 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Lytle, James Alexander 36 Ohio Blacksmith Klamath
Lasbury, Henry 55 England Miner Sawyer's Bar
Legin, Herman 53 Bremen Miner Dillon
Light, William Goddard 26 New Jersey Moulder Butte Creek
Lillard, C. C. 40 Kentucky Miner Buckeye Bar
Linton, Robert Jansen 41 England Sheep Raiser Table Rock
Lyons, George Washington 35 Illinois Farmer Rough & Ready
Lemay, Paul Omer 21 Minnesota Blacksmith Yreka
Larsen, Henry Christien 30 Denmark Farmer Butteville
Lewis, Jacob Warren  Jr. 21 California Engineer Fort Jones
Lightbill, Michall 37 Pennsylvania Farmer Fort Jones
Luddy, Michael 22 California Butcher Sawyer's Bar
Laon, Phillip 45 Switzerland Miner Klamath Mill
Lash, Levi Allen 23 Illinois Miner Humbug
Lyon, Edward 60 New York Miner Humbug
Lloyd, Franklin Howard 21 California Laborer Rough & Ready
McCarton, Alexander Peter 37 Virginia Carpenter Fort Jones
Maxwell, James Anderson 54 Indiana Lumberman Shasta Valley
McCoy, James Harvey 25 Ohio Miner Deadwood
Maltby, Eugene Lester 34 New York Miner Scott Bar
Magoffey, Samuel 40 Ireland County Assessor Yreka
Martin, Jacob 41 New Hampshire Painter Yreka
Moore, Charles Saily 62 New York Trader Yreka
Mathews, Israel Smith 39 New Hampshire Farmer Scott Valley
Musgrave, Samuel 52 England Farmer Little Shasta
Mott, Philomon 28 New York Farmer Little Shasta
Musgrave, Mark 22 England Farmer Little Shasta
Merrick, Dennis 31 Maine Carpenter Yreka
Miner, Matthew 34 New York Clerk Yreka
Mathewson, Edward Francis 36 Rhode Island Stable Keeper McAdams Creek
Mannon, Richard Wharton 52 Kentucky Carpenter Soda Springs
Mentis, William 24 New York Farmer Butteville
Miers, George Freeman 56 New Jersey Farmer Butteville
McGrath, William 36 Great Britain Farmer Shasta Valley
Middlemist, Thomas 34 New York Miner Hungry Creek
McClure, Samuel 32 New Hampshire Miner Hungry Creek
Moody, William McDonald 43 Massachusetts Miner Hawkinsville
Mott, Marsena 29 New York Miner Humbug
Malzer, George 33 Bavaria Shoe Maker Yreka
Marshall, Joseph Leonard 27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Miller, George 23 Portugal Miner Yreka
Morris, Benson Riggs 30 Indiana Saddler Fort Jones
Morgan, Calvin 39 Pennsylvania Miner Scott Bar
Mathews, Solomon Brewer 39 Illinois Miner Scott River
Marfield, John 37 Maryland Miner Scott River
McMurtry, John William 33 Kentucky Miner Scott River
Minor, Thomas Jefferson 36 Kentucky Miner Scott River
Myers, William Frederick 36 Ohio Ranching Klamath
Martin, Thomas George 65 Maryland Miner Scott River
Marye, Willis Young 37 Virginia Miner Scott River
Morgan, William Daniel 35 North Carolina Miner Scott River
Morgan, Nathan Lightfoot 30 Alabama Miner Humbug
Maplesden, Benjamin Franklin 36 New Hampshire Carpenter Scott River
McKinney, Henry Speare 38 Ohio Miner Humbug
McCann, Thomas 37 Ireland Trader Yreka
McNeil, Samuel 37 New York Teamster Yreka
Metcalf, George Robertson 32 Indiana Teamster Yreka
Muller, Johannes 25 Switzerland Miner Humbug
Myer, George 35 Germany Butcher Yreka
Mallory, William Sturgis 53 Connecticut Miner Yreka
Maxwell, William Pemberton 27 Indiana Sawyer Scott Valley
Matthews, William F. 38 New York Farmer Table Rock
McMahon, William 32 Ireland Miner So. Fork Scott River
Matthews, William 40 England Miner Yreka
Moxley, John Tyler 33 Virginia Farmer Scott Valley
Marshall, William Washington 31 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
McClurg, Benjamin Rush 34 Pennsylvania Miner So. Fork Scott River
Miller, Wakeman Bradly 35 New York Miner French Creek
McConaughy, John Sr. 57 Delaware Farmer South Township
Morgan, William H. 33 Scotland Farmer Rough & Ready
Maguire, Michael James 31 Pennsylvania Farmer Rough & Ready
Mitchell, George Henry 26 Maine Engineer Fort Jones
McCrary, Bleeford 52 South Carolina Miner Scott River
Mickelwait, Willoughby 42 England Miner Cottonwood
Magoffey, Thomas 34 Ireland Miner Scott Bar
Miller, George Jackson 40 Ohio Farmer Klamath River
Meamber, John Peter 37 France Farmer Oro Fino
McGrath, Thomas 26 Ireland Farmer Shasta Valley
McGrath, George 32 Ireland Farmer Shasta Valley
McCormack, James 37 Ireland Farmer Oro Fino
Maxwell, Harvey Brown 30 Indiana School Teacher Butteville
McBride, Peter Angus 28 South Carolina Farmer Ohio House
McBride, John Wallace 31 Ireland Farmer Ohio House
McCann, William 28 Ireland Miner Yreka
Marlahan, Michael 41 Ireland Farmer Scott Valley
Moore, Alexander Charles 35 Ireland Miner Humbug
Mathewson, Henry Bowen 35 Rhode Island Miner McAdams Creek
Murray, Caswell, Lewis 30 Missouri Laborer Yreka
Miller, Eli 32 Indiana Miner Empire Creek
Moore, James 27 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones
McCann, John 36 Ireland Miner Humbug
Martin, James 51 Canada Miner Cedar Gulch
Maguire, Bartholomew 43 Ireland Miner So. Fork Scott River
Mesner, John Martin 33 Wurtemburg Miner So. Fork Scott River
McEvoy, Peter 44 Ireland Miner So. Fork Scott River
Mathews, Oliver 29 Norway Miner Oro Fino
Mack, Frank 42 Bavaria Tailor Deadwood
McEwan, Thomas 40 Ireland Miner So. Fork Scott River
McCoy, Daniel 66 Ireland Laborer Rough & Ready
Marlahan, James 30 Ireland Farmer Fort Jones
Markey, Patrick 55 Ireland Teamster Fort Jones
Miller, John 32 Ohio Farmer Sheep Rock
McCauley, James 32 Ireland Miner Scott Bar
McCarthy, Michael 24 Ireland Miner Scott Bar
Miller, Uric 47 France Miner Deadwood
McCoy, Daniel 50 Canada Miner Hungry Creek
Magoffey, James 30 Ireland Miner Scott River
Meinke, Dedrick 58 Bremen Miner Scott River
Milne, Anthony 33 Nova Scotia Miner Scott River
Mullen, John 49 Ireland Miner Seiad
Meamber, Augustus 30 France Packer Fort Jones
Morgan, Thomas Hart 27 Kentucky Miner Deadwood
McGrubb, James 32 Ireland Miner Shasta Valley
Mahoney, Daniel 55 Ireland Miner Scott Bar
Meagher, William 37 Ireland Farmer Cottonwood
Miller, John William 26 Germany Farmer Little Shasta
McGarvey, Patrick 40 Ireland Miner Little Humbug
Magill, Joseph 36 New York Miner Callahans
Myers, William 37 Missouri Miner Rough & Ready
Murphy, Thomas Jefferson 40 Missouri Carpenter Yreka
Murry, Owen 49 Ireland Farmer Callahans
Murrey, John Bradley 53 Pennsylvania Butcher Rough & Ready
Miller, John 45 Baden Miner Humbug
Madson, Antin Sovrin 41 Norway Farmer Rough & Ready
Montre, Frank 34 France Farmer Table Rock
McVay, Thomas 25 Ireland Farmer Rough & Ready
Marsac, Charles 46 New York Carpenter Scott Bar
Morrison, Joseph Andrew 24 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready
McNulty, Christopher 40 Ireland Farmer Yreka
Machado, Lucus 40 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
McConnell, William 40 Ohio Stage Agent Yreka
Marsters, Charles Bonner 39 Indiana Farmer Little Shasta
Maguenat, Georges 38 Switzerland Miner Callahans
McCrary, Anthony F. 27 Alabama Miner Scott River
Marx, Martin 23 France Laborer Yreka
Markey, Frank 21 Massachusetts Clerk Fort Jones
McConnell, James Alexander 21 Pennsylvania Farmer South Township
Mulloy, Peter 22 Ireland Milkman Wagon Valley
Merritt, Francis Wright 44 New York Clerk Yreka
Moras, Ferdinand 29 Canada Wood Hauler Yreka
Mason, Otis 43 New Hampshire Carpenter Butteville
McDaniel, Lieualen 30 Kentucky Miner Oro Fino
Mead, Anthony Adams 35 Ireland Miner Oro Fino
McCrary, Robert Gray 21 Mississippi Miner Scott River
Marchbanks, William Young 23 Tennessee Teamster Table Rock
Mills, James Jones 21 Tennessee Farmer Table Rock
McKernan, Redman 31 Ireland Miner Rough & Ready
McManus, Patt Frank 38 Ireland Merchant Yreka
Marsters, Stephen S. 42 Indiana Physician Little Shasta
Machado, Jose 26 Portugal Miner Yreka
McCoy, David 22 Missouri Farmer Yreka
Messner, Jacob 23 Wurtemburg Miner South Fork
Mulloy, Dennis 24 Ireland Farmer Bogus Creek
Marlow, George Gortner 62 Virginia Farmer Scott Valley
Marlow, Nathan Jacob 23 Iowa Farmer Scott Valley
Myer, Melchor 50 Switzerland Tailor Yreka
Mills, Frank James 22 Ohio Farmer Yreka
Marale, Francisco Prara Da 35 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville
Myers, William Henry 32 Virginia Machinist Yreka
Muse, James Hopkins 47 Virginia Laborer Fort Jones
McKee, James 30 Ireland Laborer Little Shasta
Maxwell, William Samuel 36 Indiana Tinsmith Fort Jones
McCarton, George 53 Ireland Butcher Fort Jones
Margo, Joseph 61 France Miner Scott River
Murray, James 22 Missouri Miner McAdams Creek
McClintock, William King 40 Massachusetts Farmer Bogus
Moore, William Gibbs 47 United States Farmer Yreka
Moss, Churchill 25 Texas Miner Butteville
Maxey, John Jefferson 31 Missouri Laborer Table Rock
Mack, John Bastian 21 Ohio Teamster McAdams Creek
Morras, Fernando 38 Mexico Laborer Rough & Ready
Marsters, William Melvel 22 Indiana Farmer Table Rock
Morse, Henry 27 Ohio Laborer Butteville
Miller, Frederick 24 Prussia Farmer Yreka
Moore, John Joseph 36 Canada Farmer Rough & Ready
Mixer, Isaac Doten 24 Maine Farmer Yreka
Markham, John Bird 36 Michigan Farmer Fort Jones
McGee, John Wyatt 22 Missouri Farmer Butte Creek
Morgan, Alexander 24 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready
Moore, William Gibbs 21 Missouri Blacksmith Yreka
McCrary, Benjamin T. 37 Alabama Trader Scott Bar
Maire, Adolpas 48 France Miner Scott Bar
Montgomery, John Ross 21 Ohio Laborer Butteville
Millikin, Michael 42 Ireland Miner Scott Bar
Magoffey, John 21 Pennsylvania Laborer Scott Bar
Mannering, Thomas Benton 30 Indiana Miner Fort Jones
McKay, Alexander 35 Rhode Island Surveyor Yreka
Morin, Alexis 38 Savoy Miner Humbug
Moore, Benjamin Franklin 35 Virginia Laborer Yreka
Moore, Aca James 34 New York Laborer Rough & Ready
Major, James Curtis 62 Connecticut Millwright Yreka
McCarty, Daniel 38 Ireland Miner Scott River
McEwan, Harley 24 New York Laborer Rough & Ready
Mack, Henry Albert 21 Ohio Miner Deadwood
Millett, Hiram Grannis 44 Vermont Farmer Butteville
Michaels, David 22 Indiana Farmer Fort Jones
McNeal, Jackson 38 Vermont Laborer Coles Station
McCoy, John 29 Missouri Miner Yreka
Murray, Thomas 37 Ireland Laborer Rough & Ready
Mansfield, William 28 New York Farmer Rough & Ready
McCarty, William 33 Ireland Cook Fort Jones
Marion, Joseph 32 Portugal Dairyman Scott Valley
Miller, Hugo 28 Germany Tinsmith Yreka
McNamara, Thomas 24 Michigan Carpenter Yreka
Myers, John Jacob 25 Illinois Laborer Butteville
McConaughy, Charles Frederick 24 Ohio Farmer Scott Valley
McMaster, Alfred Filander 25 Illinois Miner Quartz Valley
Marsters, Stephen Holmes 28 Indiana Farmer Little Shasta
Moray, David 42 Ohio Miner Klamath Mill
Monahan, James 51 United States Miner Klamath Mill
Mohr, Gustave 36 Denmark Miner Black Bear
Murphy, William 38 Ireland Miner Black Bear
Maguffey, Thomas 21 Pennsylvania Farmer Scott Valley
Marion, Antonio Joseph 34 Portugal Farmer Butteville
Miller, Joseph 28 Germany Farmer Table Rock
McAuliff, John 44 Ireland Miner Klamath
Miller, Peter 47 New York Merchant South Fork
McNelis, William 40 Ireland Saloon Keeper Sawyer's Bar
Marshall, Samuel Housten 46 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
Morris, Richard 50 Wales Shoe Maker Sawyer's Bar
McCarty, Patrick 38 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Munday, Felix 42 United States Miner Sawyer's Bar
Mahoney, Patrick 42 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
Myers, Albert 37 Hanover Miner Sawyer's Bar
Murray, William 45 Ireland Miner Sawyer's Bar
McCalman, John 36 Canada Timberman South Fork
Morrow, Lyle 52 Ireland Tinsmith Sawyer's Bar
McNeal, George 42 New York Miner Salmon
Munro, Charles James 43 Canada Blacksmith Yreka
MaCoy, John Wade 28 United States Laborer Table Rock
Miller, Charles 40 Scotland Minister Yreka
Moore, Charles Slee 21 New York Farmer Yreka
Miller, Elias 27 Pennsylvania Farmer Etna
McCommons, James 65 Pennsylvania Saddler Buckeye Bar
Morse, Andrew Lewis 24 Indiana Butcher Fort Jones
Maxwell, Winfield Theopelos 24 Indiana Sawyer Butte
McMahon, John 36 New York Miner Scott River
Myers, Benjamin 21 Ohio Miner Scott River
McVay, Joshua Hopkins 21 California Farmer Scott Valley
Morgan, Henry L. 35  New York Dairyman Berryvale
McLellan, Alexander 65 Massachusetts Miner Yreka
Maxwell, John Quincy 29 Illinois Sawyer Butteville
McNeil, Josiah 55 Pennsylvania Miner McAdams Creek
McMurren, Alexander 27 Iowa Farmer Table Rock
Mann, Alonzo Philo 46 Vermont Mechanic Fort Jones
Manton, George Anson 41 Rhode Island Miner McAdams Creek
Marten, Joseph G. 29 Missouri Clerk Cottonwood
McKenna, Paul 25 Scotland Miner Sawyer's Bar
McNally, Edward 24 Ireland Millman Black Bear
Mallon, Arthur 24 Ireland Millman Sawyer's Bar
McCord, Oscar Thomas 21 Oregon Laborer Yreka
Monaghan, William 49 Ireland Farmer Fort Jones
McCarty, William 39 Ireland Cook Rough & Ready
Martin, Alfred Alonzo 32 New Jersey Bar Keeper Yreka
Minthorn, Hiram Pembroke 48 Connecticut Stage Driver Yreka
Miles, James Reuben 54 New York Hostler Rough & Ready
Moore, Thomas 60 Tennessee Minister Rough & Ready
Mitchell, Thomas 46 Ireland Miner Scott River
McGarrahan, Bernard 40 Ireland Laborer Yreka
Maben, Nathan C. 29 New York Miner Yreka
Nixon, Robert  Jr. 35 Canada Printer Yreka
Newton, Joel 40 New York Physician Fort Jones
Nichols, Henry 40 Georgia Farmer Shasta Valley
Nayler, William Frederick S. 47 Maryland Postmaster Oro Fino
Nichols, William Thomas 26 Pennsylvania Miner Oro Fino
Nordheim, George Andrews 49 Prussia Gunsmith Yreka
Norton, Winthrop 42 Ohio Hostler Yreka
Neilon, John 38 Ireland Farmer Shasta Valley
Nesbitt, Thomas 40 Great Britain Miner Scott Bar
Norman, Andrew Jackson 36 Indiana Miner Oro Fino
Naughtin, Patrick 47 Ireland Laborer Rough & Ready
Nickerson, Lyman 42 Massachusetts Laborer Rough & Ready
Norman, Thomas 38 Virginia Farmer Fort Jones
Nicol, Andrew 66 Scotland Farmer McAdams Creek
Nentzel, Christopher 64 Bavaria Merchant Scott Bar
Neber, Heinrich 40 Germany Miner Soda Creek
Noble, George Washington 44 Pennsylvania Miner French Creek
Nelson, Charles John 53 Sweden Farmer Rough & Ready
Nichols, Martin Van Buren 29 United States Miner Yreka
Nolend, Daniel 40 Ireland Miner Callahans
Nussbaum, William 40 Prussia Miner Cottonwood
Newton, Lewis Allen 21 Texas Horse Breaker Yreka
Niles, Anthony Wallace 38 New York Miner Cottonwood
Newcon, Harvey Harrison 21 Texas Farmer Little Shasta
Nehrbass, Louis 30 Germany Blacksmith Yreka
Nesbitt, Charles Augusta 30 Pennsylvania Miner Yreka
Nentzel, Charles Mitchell 42 Germany Farmer Scott Valley
Nally, James 39 Ireland Butcher Sawyer's Bar
Nichols, Washington Irving 36 New York Teacher Yreka Precinct
Noonan, James 43 Ireland Miner Scott Valley
Niles, J. Eugene 22 Michigan Laborer Cottonwood
Nicolet, Charles 46 Switzerland Miner Klamath
Neep, Alfred 25 England Farmer Sawyer's Bar
Neely, Green Anderson 55 Tennessee Farmer Etna
Nesbitt, James Roquell 35 Pennsylvania Carpenter Scott Valley
Neff, Joseph 41 Illinois Hostler Berryvale
Nebar, George 53 Germany Miner Berryvale
Napper, George 42 Illinois Miner Yreka
Nisson, Peter 42 Denmark Miner Klamath Mill
Nunnally, Robert Donnell 25 Missouri Farmer Rough & Ready
Nunnally, Hosea Holcomb 55 North Carolina Farmer Rough & Ready
Nixon, Robert 72 Ireland House Painter Yreka
Nutting, William Lucien 28 Michigan Teacher Yreka
Oberlin, William 39 Ohio Farmer Yreka
Owens, James 39 New York Farmer Oro Fino
Oldham, Jesse Kinchelor 55 Tennessee Miner Humbug
Owens, Alexander 39 Pennsylvania Merchant Deadwood
O' Connell, Benjamin 36 Ireland Miner Yreka
Offield, William Pemberton 34 Tennessee Miner Scott River
Orr, Thomas 41 Ireland Farmer Yreka
Owen, Charles Edward 41 New York Farmer McAdams Creek
O' Halloran, Patrick 42 Ireland Miner Cottonwood
O' Neil, John 34 Ireland Ranching Hamburg, Seiad
O' Neil, John 41 Pennsylvania Rope Maker Yreka
Osterman, Georgen 43 Denmark Miner Little Humbug
Owens, James 45 Ireland Shoe Maker Humbug
O' Brien, Thomas 28 Ireland Blacksmith Rough & Ready
O' Connell, Daniel Stephen 38 England Farmer Hartstrands
Olmstead, Platt A. 45 New York Miner Yreka
O' Neil, Charles 25 Massachusetts Miner Fort Jones
O' Hanlon, Thomas 45 Ireland Horse Trainer Fort Jones
Osterkemp, Henry 48 Denmark Miner Oro Fino
O' Brien, William 59 New York Miner Scott River
O' Neil, Robert 38 New York Hotel Keeper Oro Fino
O' Meara, John 30 Ireland Farmer Rough & Ready
O' Conner, John 33 Ohio Laborer Yreka
Oliver, John 31 Pennsylvania Miner Rough & Ready
Oldham, Albert George 22 Oregon Sawyer Yreka
Owen, Edward Carrol 22 Maine Blacksmith Indian Creek
O' Conner, Timothy 45 Ireland Teamster Black Bear
O' Connell, Timothy 21 United States Miner Black Bear
O' Brien, Dennis 54 Ireland Miner Black Bear
Orcutt, Albert Steans 42 United States Miner South Fork
Orcott, Ansel 39 Massachusetts Laborer Rough & Ready
Oman, George Washington 26 Iowa Teacher Fort Jones
Oakes, Franklin 42 Maine Carpenter Sawyer's Bar
O' Brien, Stewart 44 Nova Scotia Carpenter Black Bear

Copyright January 27, 2001

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.