1886

Up 1867 1876 1877 1879 1886 1888 1892 1904

horizontal rule

Surname First Name Middle Age Nativity Occupation Local Residence Naturalized Date of Registration
Abbott Charles 49 Vermont Teamster Yreka Nov 5, 1878
Anderson Frederick 55 Norway Miner Buckeye Bar June 16, 1864, San Francisco, 15th District Nov 9, 1878
Atkins Alfred 31 N. Carolina Farmer Fort Jones Nov 12, 1878
Anschicks Philip 39 Germany Miner Oro Fino Dec 25, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., District Nov 12, 1878
Allison Richard 46 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones Nov 13, 1878
Anderson Ole 54 Norway Farmer Fort Jones Aug 5, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Nov 13, 1878
Abel James 35 Illinois Mail Contr'r Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Austin Timothy Dearborn 53 Massachusetts Miner Scott Bar Nov 18, 1878
Andrews Hugh Blythe 46 Pennsylvania Miner Callahans Nov 16, 1878
Arbaugh Geo. Washington 56 Alabama Farmer Butte Nov 26, 1878
Alger William Walter 56 England Farmer Callahans New York City Nov 26, 1878
Anton Ewald 56 Prussia Miner Sawyers Bar Aug 27, 1871, Klamath Co., Cal. Dec 28, 1878
Allen George 39 Wales Miner Black Bear Oct 25, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Jan 15, 1879
Abbott Josiah Keyes 42 Maine Packer Black Bear Jan 15, 1879
Ammerman Lafayette Franklin 25 Pennsylvania Ox Driver Black Bear Jan 15, 1879
Aaroe Christian 53 Norway Farmer Virginia Bar May 5, 1863, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Dec 12, 1878
Adams John Riley 30 Indiana Farmer Cottonwood Jan 13, 1879
Amede Tisso 46 France Farmer Yreka May 23, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Feb 1, 1879
Alford Austin 27 Missouri Farmer Oro Fino Feb 21, 1879
Allen Hollis 73 Connecticut Mechanic Yreka Feb 26, 1879
Allen Calvin 47 Alabama Barber Yreka Mar 6, 1879
Anderson Francis 46 Ireland Miner Yreka Nov 19, 1857, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Mar 10, 1879
Ackley Hosea 47 Maine Farmer Rough & Ready Mar 20, 1879
Ager Jerome Bonaparte 49 New York Farmer Willow Creek Mar 22, 1879
Anderson James F. 51 Indiana Ferryman Hawkinsville Mar 24, 1879
Auberry Roland 45 Missouri Miner Cottage Grove Mar 27, 1879
Albers Claus Henry 47 Germany Miner Cottage Grove Oct 5, 1868, Klamath Co., Cal., County Mar 27, 1879
Allen Thomas P. 38 Ireland Miner Oro Fino May 7, 1867, Houghton Co., Mich., County Mar 7, 1879
Akers Elkanah Stephen 44 Tennessee Farmer Butte Mar 19, 1879
Andrews Martin 43 England Miner Scott River Aug 23, 1871, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 23, 1879
Antonio Marcelina 50 Portugal Teamster Hawkinsville Aug 26, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 29, 1879
Aldrich Bruce Clark 39 New York Miner McAdams Creek Mar 29, 1879
Allaire Solomon 46 Canada Teamster Yreka Oct 13, 1860, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Mar 31, 1879
Altaffer George 52 Ohio Miner Oro Fino Mar 31, 1879
Allen James William 40 Kentucky Teamster Rough & Ready Apr 5, 1879
Ahern Dennis 46 Ireland Miner Oro Fino 1857, Bedford, Indiana Apr 11, 1879
Abbott Charles Sanborn 40 Maine Teacher Rough & Ready Apr 21, 1879
Aber Thomas Jefferson 45 New Jersey Miner Yocumville May 3, 1879
Anderson John 53 Sweden Miner Sawyers Bar Apr 5, 1869, Klamath Co., Cal., County May 7, 1879
Armes Francis Jospeh 29 Portugal Miner Oro Fino May 20, 1879, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. May 20, 1879
Antonio Joaquin 39 Portugal Laborer Willow Creek June 10, 1871, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 7, 1879
Alves Caetano Jose 30 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville Aug 20, 1875, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. July 8, 1879
Abrams Francis Joseph 42 New York Packer Petersburg July 18, 1879
Aemter Henry Frederick 26 Prussia Farmer Buckeye Bar Apr 27, 1876, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 21, 1879
Antonio John 29 Portugal Gardner Hawkinsville July 14, 1877, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 22, 1879
Anes Joachim 45 Portugal Miner Callahans July 24, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 25, 1879
Aguilar Carlos 36 California Miner Klamath Mill July 29, 1879
Anderson Geo. Washington 33 Illinois Miner Yreka July 21, 1879
Atherton Henry 26 California Laborer Fort Jones Aug 4, 1879
Alipia James 45 Sandwich Isl. Miner Virginia Bar July 22, 1880, Siskiyou Co., County July 22, 1880
Adams John Howe 24 Vermont Salesman Etna July 22, 1880
Anderson Thomas 45 Pennsylvania Laborer Yreka Aug 21, 1880
Abernathy James 21 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones Sept 10, 1880
Arbaugh   Jr. Geo. Washington 21 California Farmer Butteville Sept 25, 1880
Allen Lewis Asbury 34 Texas Blacksmith Lake Aug 30, 1880
Anderson Willard 35 Maine Miner Fort Jones Aug 30, 1880
Ager Judson Arthur 21 California Farmer Willow Creek May 20, 1882
Abrams Robert Gordon 21 California Miner Petersburg May 21, 1882
Algreen Abraham 27 Russia Miner Sawyers Bar Sept 2, 1880, San Francisco, Cal., Superior May 24, 1882
Allen Edward 38 Ireland Miner Oro Fino June 4, 1878, Lander Co., Nev., 9th Dist. Sept 18, 1882
Autenrieth Edward Herman 34 Louisiana Att'y at Law Yreka Sept 19, 1882
Allen Henry Thomas 21 Kansas Laborer Etna Sept 30, 1882
Alves Joseph 36 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville Sept 2, 1882
Azedo John D. 31 Portugal Miner Oro Fino Aug 2, 1870, Siskiyou Co., Cal., District Oct 14, 1882
Arnold Frank 21 California Clerk Yreka Apr 1, 1884
Allen Michael 40 Ireland Miner Oro Fino May 5, 1884, Siskiyou  Co., Cal., Superior May 5, 1884
Andrade d' Antonio d'Mello 36 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville May 12, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior May 12, 1884
Ashton Frank 28 California Laborer Seiad May 13, 1884
Agueda Maurizo 34 Portugal Farmer Bogus June 28, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal, Superior June 28, 1884
Alves Jasper Silveira 37 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville July 22, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 22, 1884
Alves Manuel Silveira 28 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville July 22, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 22, 1884
Arenburg Herman Frederick 23 Wisconsin Blacksmith Yreka July 25, 1884
Azevedo Joseph Taxeira 37 Portugal Miner Yreka Nov 7, 1883, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Aug 25, 1884
Allen James  B. 48 Ireland Miner Oro Fino Sept 6, 1884
Anderson George 27 England Farmer Little Shasta Nov 1, 1880, Sandusky, Ohio, Probate Sept 22, 1884
Ashby Thomas Milton 27 Missouri Farmer Butte Sept 27, 1884
Arfsten Cornelius Adolph 44 Germany Laborer Berryvale Oct 30, 1872, Cook Co., Ills., Criminal Sept 29, 1884
Ahlgren Frank 36 Russia Miner Sawyers Bar Mar 8, 1882, San Francisco, Cal., Sup. Dep. Sept 29, 1884
Anderson Daniel Ernest 22 California Laborer Cottonwood July 27, 1886
Anderson James Firm 21 California Farmer Cottonwood Aug 7, 1886
Autenrieth Frederick Alexander 26 California Merchant Yreka Aug 7, 1886
Austin Barnet 57 New York Laborer Yreka Sept 7, 1886
Acly George Myrick 39 New York Clerk Yreka Sept 10, 1886
Ager Charles 22 California Laborer Willow Creek Sept 10, 1886
Adams Thomas Hooper 62 Massachusetts Miner Forks of Salmon Sept 22, 1886
B
Burge Jesse Sparks 36 Iowa Laborer Fort Jones May 4, 1878
Barton John   49 England Merchant Buckeye Bar June 23, 1869, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Oct 29, 1878
Brown Edward V. 60 Virginia Carriage Maker Yreka Oct 30, 1878
Brown Henry 58 Massachusetts Farmer Bogus Nov 1, 1878
Bean David Monroe 58 Tennessee Blacksmith Yreka Nov 4, 1878
Bray William John 30 West Indies Carpenter Yreka July 29, 1869, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Dec 9, 1878
Bar  Aaron 51 Bavaria Merchant Fort Jones 1849, Memphis, Tenn. Nov 12, 1878
Bryan James 47 Ireland Farmer Fort Jones Sept 21, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Nov 12, 1878
Bills Jacob 37 Prussia Saloon Keeper Fort Jones June 27, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Nov 12, 1878
Beem Andrew Addison 44 Pennsylvania Livery Keeper Fort Jones Nov 12, 1878
Blockwell Charles Henry 43 Dist. Of Columbia Barber Fort Jones Nov 13, 1878
Bottoms Aaron William 43 Kentucky Miner Oro Fino Nov 13, 1878
Beagle Daniel 49 Ohio Carpenter Fort Jones Nov 13, 1878
Baird Charles 44 Pennsylvania Packer Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Bonner Nelson Francis 48 Kentucky Laborer Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Bills Loren 58 New York Farmer Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Beard John Samuel 42 Pennsylvania Laborer Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Brown John Vance 47 Ohio Merchant Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Baker Isaac Lee 32 Iowa Hotel Keeper Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Bowen George Washington 29 Illinois Blacksmith Yreka Nov 15, 1878
Blake Michael 54 Ireland Farmer Yreka May 8, 1860, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Nov 16, 1878
Bevan Louis 31 Wales Miner Oro Fino Nov 16, 1878, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Nov 16, 1878
Bickford Daniel 54 Massachusetts Miner Callahans Nov 16, 1878
Biernbaum Charles 40 Illinois Farmer Callahans Nov 16, 1878
Boye Charles Frederick 46 Germany Miner Callahans Sept 21, 1863, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Nov 16, 1878
Borland Walter 46 Indiana Miner Scott Bar Nov 18, 1878
Butcher William T. 36 Indiana Teacher Scott Bar Nov 18, 1878
Brian Michael 49 Newfoundland Miner Scott Bar June 18, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Nov 18, 1878
Beebe Jerome 44 Pennsylvania Miner Scott Bar Nov 18, 1878
Barber Jesse 80 N. Carolina Carpenter Yreka Nov 19, 1878
Burke William 41 Virginia Farmer Buckeye Bar Nov 19, 1878
Bestwick Richard 36 Michigan Stock Raiser Bogus Nov 20, 1878
Bennett William Porter 46 Illinois Merchant Salmon Nov 20, 1878
Ball Edgar 36 Kentucky Stock Raiser Butte Creek Nov 25, 1878
Barry Christopher 26 New York Miner Sawyers Bar Nov 27, 1878
Barry Patrick 26 New York Miner Sawyers Bar Nov 27, 1878
Birdsall Silas Harris 53 New York Merchant Sawyers Bar Nov 27, 1878
Brunt John Edward 41 New York Miner Black Bear Nov 27, 1878
Behnke John Henry Edward 43 Germany Miner Sawyers Bar May 17, 1875, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Nov 27, 1878
Bigelow George Washington 49 Pennsylvania Blacksmith Sawyers Bar Nov 28, 1878
Boyd William Robinson 46 Missouri Merchant Salmon Nov 30, 1878
Barrows Thomas Andrew 52 Vermont Contractor Black Bear Dec 2, 1878
Brooking David Brainard 58 Maine Miner Yocumville Dec 2, 1878
Barnes Harace Miller 52 New York Frame Maker Yreka Dec 4, 1878
Beck Peter 47 Germany Farmer Rough & Ready Jan 28, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Dec 10, 1878
Bossonet August Peter 50 Italy Farmer Yreka July 31, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Dec 9, 1878
Burgess John Chesterfield 49 Virginia Miner Yreka Dec 21, 1878
Bruckhouse Frederick Wm. 45 Prussia Blacksmith Sawyers Bar Aug 15, 1859, Trinity Co., Cal., District Dec 12, 1878
Birdsall   Jr. John 42 New York Machinist Sawyers Bar Jan 6, 1879
Behnke Herman Peter Chris. 42 Hamburg Miner Sawyers Bar Sept 26, 1863, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Jan 11, 1879
Burns Richard 54 Ireland Drayman Sawyers Bar Aug 3, 1861, San Francisco, Cal., District Jan 13, 1879
Bray William 52 England Miner Black Bear Morris County, New Jersey Jan 15, 1879
Bridger Henry 43 Illinois Miner Black Bear Dec 28, 1878
Brown Charles Alexander 51 Russia Miner Cottonwood Nov 27, 1858, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Nov 22, 1878
Brady   (No. 1) John 48 Ireland Farmer Cottonwood Oct 24, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Jan 15, 1879
Bagley George Clinton 44 Arkansas Farmer Butte Jan 28, 1879
Barges Manuel de Sonza 23 Portugal Farmer Hawkinsville Feb 1, 1879, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Feb 1, 1879
Bossonet Peter 44 Sardinia Farmer Little Shasta June 7, 1875, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Feb 8, 1879
Browae John Adams 51 England Miner Klamath Mill Aug 27, 1877, Siskiyou co., Cal., County Feb 18, 1879
Bantz Thomas Adam  50 Indiana Att'y at Law Yreka Feb  19, 1879
Brown Edward James 49 Pennsylvania Miner Scott River Feb 20, 1879
Bower Abraham 48 Pennsylvania Farmer Fort Jones   Feb 24, 1879
Braio Joseph Francis 45 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville June 22, 1850, Boston, Mass. U.S. Circuit Feb 25, 1879
Burrows Albert Henry 39 New York Stage Agent Yreka Mar 1, 1879
Booth William 48 Ireland Miner Hawkinsville Oct 12, 1863, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 4, 1879
Bell James 49 Pennsylvania Ferryman Willow Creek Mar 12, 1879
Brown Sylvester Foster 49 New York Cabinet Maker Yreka Mar 12, 1879
Babcock Abraham Lee 32 New York Farmer Table Rock Mar 13, 1879
Brown Manuel 33 Portugal Farmer Rough & Ready Aug 23, 1875, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 15, 1879
Boyes Charles R. 35 Massachusetts Farmer Butte Creek Mar 15, 1879
Brautlacht Joseph 30 Germany Miner Yreka Oct 1, 1860, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Mar 15, 1879
Bender Joseph 49 France Miner Virginia Bar Oct 16, 1852, Elizabeth Co., N. J. Common Pleas Mar 18, 1879
Breton Charles 66 Switzerland Merchant Yreka Oct 14, 1873, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 18, 1879
Beck Henry 48 Pennsylvania Teamster Yreka Mar 26, 1879
Benton Thomas 40 Kentucky Teamster Fort Jones Mar 27, 1879
Burton Stephen Taylor 34 New York Farmer Oro Fino Mar 15, 1879
Basham Henry B. 25 Arkansas Miner Fort Jones Mar 15, 1879
Bradburry Clarkson Freeman 59 Ohio Shoemaker Oro Fino Mar 27, 1879
Byrd William Chitwood 59 Missouri Woodman Yreka Mar 29, 1879
Baxter Edward James 42 Great Britain Miner Scott Bar Nov 4, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 23, 1879
Bailey William Edmund 44 Maine Miner Scott Bar Mar 23, 1879
Burr  Samuel Beebe 56 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Mar 24, 1879
Barr Zachariah Taylor 28 Tennessee Laborer Butte Mar 26, 1879
Birdsall Lyman 47 Pennsylvania Farmer Callahans Mar 29, 1879
Brown Asa 25 Maine Laborer Rough & Ready Mar 29, 1879
Beglan Michael 49 Ireland Miner McAdams Creek Oct 9, 1854, Kings Co., N. Y. Common Pleas Mar 31, 1879
Baker George 38 Michigan Miner Fort Jones Mar 31, 1879
Barber Benjamin 45 New York Stock Raiser Bogus Apr 1, 1879
Bry  William 28 California Laborer Bogus Apr 2, 1879
Burch John 45 Portugal Teamster Yreka Aug 27, 867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Apr 2, 1879
Bills Richard William 46 New York Farmer Fort Jones Apr 2, 1879
Bailey Elton Thompson 44 Virginia Miner Fort Jones Apr 2, 1879
Borland Andrew 45 Indiana Miner Scott River Apr 4, 1879
Bolton James 61 England Miner Callahans 1838, Marion Co., Ohio, Recorders Apr 5, 1879
Barnum Zachariah Taylor 30 Missouri Farmer Table Rock Apr 7, 1879
Barnum Francis Marion 25 Missouri Farmer Table Rock Apr 2, 1879
Begglen Louis A. 41 Switzerland Carpenter Table Rock Feb 17, 1876, Santa Cruz Co., 20th District Apr 2, 1879
Brown George E. 24 Arkansas Laborer Table Rock Apr 5, 1879
Brown Erasmus Dowen 44 Illinois Miner McAdams Creek Nov 2, 1878
Brown George Green 49 Connecticut Miner S F Salmon May 24, 1879
Barron John Mottingly 48 Kentucky Blacksmith Yocumville May 3, 1879
Bailey Charles McKinney 46 Maine Miner Seiad May 14, 1879
Brown John 53 Pennsylvania Miner Dillon May 15, 1879
Ball Elbridge 46 Kentucky Farmer Butte Creek May 24, 1879
Baptista Manuel 41 Portugal Miner Humbug June 2, 1879, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County June 2, 1879
Butler John Hickey 49 Ireland Laborer Seiad 1849, New York City, N. Y. May 14, 1879
Bisbee William 56 Massachusetts Carpenter Yreka July 10, 1879
Billings Hiram Hussy 40 Maine Farmer Yreka July 24, 1879
Bernardo Manuel 23 Portugal Miner Klamath Mill July 26, 1879, Siskiyou Co., Cal. County July 26, 1879
Bowen Henry 33 Tennessee Blacksmith Yreka July 26, 1879
Boyd William Webster 37 Ohio Laborer Yreka July 26, 1879
Baker Henry 31 Prussia Brewer Klamath Mill Aug 4, 1873, Kern Co., Cal., County July 28, 1879
Bonhart Karls 46 Baden Cook Yreka Aug 29, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 19, 1879
Bloomingcamp John Frederick 36 Hanover Farmer Bogus 1852, St. Louis, Mo. July 26, 1879
Burns William 44 Ireland Miner Sawyers Bar July 14, 1867, Klamath Co., Cal., 8th District July 11, 1879
Benz George Joseph 57 Switzerland Miner Virginia Bar May 5, 1862, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District July 29, 1879
Bluhm Chas. Nicolas Adolph 44 Germany Miner Yreka Aug 4, 1879, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 4, 1879
Blair Charles 40 Vermont Stock Herder Lake July 2, 1879
Barnum Eli 52 New York Stock Raiser Table Rock Apr 26, 1879
Bigelow Ralph Pierce 42 New York Farmer Butteville Apr 6, 1879
Barton Henry John 21 California Clerk Buckeye Bar Apr 22, 1880
Bennett Frank 27 Missouri Clerk Forks of Salmon July 27, 1880
Benton James  Perry 54 Pennsylvania Miner Sawyers Bar July 27, 1880
Benton John 57 Pennsylvania Miner Sawyers Bar July 29, 1880
Blake Peter 29 Ireland Miner Yreka July 19, 1880, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 12, 1880
Beglan   (No. 1) Thomas 21 California Timber Man Black Bear July 14, 1880
Barrett William 55 England Laborer Yreka Aug  1868, Storey Co., Nev., District Aug 3, 1880
Budleman Henry 46 Germany Book Keeper Etna May 13, 1880, San Francisco, Cal., Superior Sept 20, 1880
Brackett George Frank  36 Maine Machinist Oro Fino May 13, 1880
Beeler Joseph 38 Switzerland Miner Scott River Aug 30, 1875, Siskiyou Co., Cal., District Aug 2, 1880
Barnum Millard Fillmore 21 Missouri Farmer Table Rock Sept 6, 1880
Breceda Eutimo 21 California Miner McAdams Creek Sept 6, 1880
Baron John 32 Russia Farmer Etna 1876, Cook Co., Illinois, District Sept 6, 1880
Butler George D. 30 Illinois Teacher Oro Fino Sept 7, 1880
Berry Francis Marion 47 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones Sept 13, 1880
Beaudroit Louis 21 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Sept 16, 1880
Bean R.  M. 47 Kentucky Lumberman Oro Fino Sept 17, 1880
Brock Aldin 66 Vermont Miner Yreka Sept 25, 1880
Bradley Michael Wills 41 Missouri Teamster Etna Sept 27, 1880
Bar Abraham H. 21 California Clerk Callahans Sept 27, 1880
Baker Jacob Perry 59 Arkansas Laborer Yreka Mar 20, 1882
Brautlacht Joseph William 21 California Laborer Yreka Apr 2, 1882
Butler Charles 30 Illinois Farmer Bogus Apr 24, 1882
Barker Daniel 22 Oregon Miner Virginia Bar May 12, 1882
Beazille Logan 22 California Laborer Salmon May 15, 1882
Brannon Phillip William 52 Ireland Farmer Black Bear 1859, Peoria, Ill., County May 20, 1882
Brown Fred  Lorenzo 26 Massachusetts Book Keeper Table Rock May 27, 1882
Brauquinhe Antonio 38 Portugal Miner Klamath Mill May 29, 1882, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior May 29, 1882
Brazil John Vital 30 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville June 26, 1882, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior June 26, 1882
Bryan William 38 Ireland Farmer Fort Jones June 28, 1882, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior June 29, 1882
Bannon Mathew 37 Canada Miner Oak Bar July 3, 1882, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 3, 1882
Beaughan Norman Thos. J. 22 California Farmer Butte July 28, 1882
Beglan (No. 2) Thomas 24 California Miner Virginia Bar July 22, 1882
Breceda Luciano 22 California Miner Oak Bar Aug 15, 1882
Branson Thomas 23 Kansas Carpenter Fort Jones Sept 6, 1882
Bicknell Freeman 49 Maine Miner Sawyers Bar May 23, 1882
Baker Willard 21 Missouri Farmer Table Rock Sept 15, 1882
Barker Daniel 23 Iowa Farmer Yreka Sept 16, 1882
Bolds William 46 Kentucky Miner McAdams Creek Sept 25, 1882
Bull John Osias 28 Illinois Laborer Table Rock Sept 30, 1882
Barnes James B. 39 N. Carolina Farmer Table Rock Sept 23, 1882
Blake John Milnot 50 Massachusetts Miner Hawkinsville Oct 2, 1882
Blanchard John 30 Massachusetts Hostler Etna Oct 6, 1882
Bressler John 28 Iowa Miner Scott River Oct 6, 1882
Bar Leopold Sigmond 21 California Tinner Cottonwood Oct 7, 1882
Belleville August 59 France Miner South Fork Sept 30, 1882
Brundia Eric 40 Sweden Miner Dillon July 29, 1882, Humboldt Co., Cal., Superior Oct 5, 1882
Bangle P. M. 30 Missouri Farmer Butte Creek Oct 5, 1882
Bernhardt Frederick 40 Germany Rancher Lake Oct 5, 1882
Brazil Manuel A. 28 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville Feb 4, 1882, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Feb 2, 1884
Bloomingcamp Henry 21 California Farmer Bogus Feb 7, 1884
Brautlacht Edward Chas. 21 California Laborer Yreka Feb 8, 1884
Bennett Jasper Newton 22 Missouri Miner Forks of Salmon May 12, 1884
Bailey George Henry 21 California Farmer Seiad May 14, 1884
Brown William Wilson 27 England Laborer Yreka May 1, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior May 15, 1884
Buchner George 53 Bavaria Merchant Etna Oct 6, 1860, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District June 2, 1884
Bradley John Taylor 21 California Farmer Table Rock July 5, 1884
Barnum Winfield Scott 23 California Stock Raiser Table Rock July 5, 1884
Behnke Henry August 21 California Blacksmith Yreka Aug 22, 1884
Bennett Charles Kaphart 28 Missouri Miner Forks of Salmon Aug 25, 1884
Boles Alvy 71 Ohio Blacksmith Yreka Sept 6, 1884
Bird John William 38 England Clerk Yreka Aug 3, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Sept 6, 1884
Bellows Fred Lincoln 21 Ohio Farmer Butte Sept 6, 1884
Burns William Alfred 21 Illinois Farmer Little Shasta Sept 6, 1884
Baker Wayman Leftrick 51 Illinois Blacksmith Bogus Sept 24, 1884
Brown Royal Grant 21 Oregon Printer Yreka Sept 27, 1884
Burns George 55 Massachusetts Miner Callahans Sept 29, 1884
Bacon Henry J. 28 Missouri Stage Agent Yreka Sept 30, 1884
Bigelow Frank 24 California Farmer Butte Oct 3, 1884
Burr William Samuel 21 California Farmer Table Rock Oct 3, 1884
Bryan Byron 32 Virginia Farmer Butte Oct 3, 1884
Bryant Robert B. 36 Kentucky Farmer Table Rock Oct 4, 1884
Burch William 23 California Farmer Lava Bed Oct 27, 1884
Beal Henry Newton 23 California Farmer Lava Bed Oct 27, 1884
Burch Hiram 45 Indiana Farmer Lava Bed Oct 27, 1884
Burch Franklin 22 California Farmer Lava Bed Oct 27, 1884
Blodgett Alexander   29 California Farmer Lake Apr 1, 1886
Bathurst Edwin William 32 Australia Physician Etna Apr 30, 1886, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Apr 30, 1886
Bailey John William 21 California Stock Raiser Seiad May 7, 1886
Barry John Mathew 22 California Miner Sawyers Bar May 20, 1886
Berkley Lewis Washington 43 Missouri Blacksmith Butte July 20, 1886
Brown John Wyett 28 Missouri Hostler Berryvale July 20, 1886
Bradley Henry Axtelle 21 California Laborer Bogus July 21, 1886
Bosswald Wm. Louis 31 Poland Carpenter Bogus By Naturalization of Father July 26, 1886
Bartley John Whitney 53 Michigan Miner Forks of Salmon Aug 2, 1886
Baird John 25 California Farmer Etna Aug 17, 1886
Baird Charles William 22 California Farmer Etna Aug 17, 1886
Buckner Elisha 47 Illinois Mason Cottonwood Aug 22, 1886
Buckner Nixon Albert 21 Illinois Farmer Cottonwood Aug 22, 1886
Brazil Antonio Silver 30 Azores Islands Farmer Bogus Aug 28, 1886, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Aug 28, 1886
Bigelow George Francis 22 California Miner Sawyers Bar Aug 31, 1886
Branquinho Manuel Gonzales 25 Azores Islands Farmer Fort Jones Feb 5, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Sept 3, 1886
Ball Elden Crabe 42 Kentucky Farmer Butte Creek Sept 4, 1886
Burton Daniel Reed 30 New York Farmer Oro Fino Sept 11, 1886
Beers Herman Spencer 49 New York Farmer Pleasant Valley Sept 14, 1886
Brown Thomas 35 California Farmer Lake Sept 20, 1886
Beazille Peter 21 California Miner Forks of Salmon Sept 21, 1886
Black Peter Peterson 50 Missouri Miner Forks of Salmon Sept 21, 1886
Bacon Andrew Jackson 36 Missouri Stage Driver Yreka Sept 22, 1886
Bigelow William Lincoln 27 California Miner Sawyers Bar Sept 24, 1886
Brautlacht Louis Nicholas 21 California Laborer Yreka Sept 24, 1886
Bills Stephen Richard 22 California Miner McAdams Creek Sept 25, 1886
Baer Josiah 21 Indiana Farmer Etna Sept 29, 1886
Bell John Willis 37 Kentucky Laborer Butteville Oct 1, 1886
Buck  Freeman Warner 30 Vermont Laborer Butteville Oct 1, 1886
Bradley James Walker 33 S. Carolina Druggist Yreka Oct 2, 1886
Boyle John Franklin 40 Ohio Miner Fort Jones Sept 29, 1886
Bryant William 65 Kentucky Farmer Table Rock Oct 1, 1886
C
Carlock Adam Baker 45 Ohio Banker Fort Jones Aug 1, 1878
Cornish Cornelius Crispell 60 New York Miner Yreka Oct 24, 1878
Cunnyingham Wm. Simpson 51 Tennessee Farmer Butteville Oct 30, 1878
Collins David 46 Ohio Blacksmith Buckeye Bar Nov 2, 1878
Chedrow John 55 Bavaria Miner Humbug Oct 1, 1860, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Dist. Nov 3, 1878
Chapman Wm. Freeman 47 Maine Miner Callahans Nov 4, 1878
Crowell William 58 England Miner Buckeye Bar Apr 13, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Nov 6, 1878
Campbell Thomas 56 Ireland Laborer Yreka Apr   1849, Lowell, Mass. Nov 7, 1878
Christie John 56 Nova Scotia Saloon Keeper Sawyers Bar 1866, Boise Co., Idaho, District Nov 12, 1878
Cooley Francis Chancey Erwin 31 Illinois Shoemaker Fort Jones Nov 13, 1878
Cummins Enoch James 47 Ohio Carpenter Fort Jones Nov 13, 1878
Carrico William Henry 29 Missouri Farmer Fort Jones Nov 13, 1878
Conner Jacob 52 Pennsylvania Miner Oro Fino Nov 13, 1878
Clow Edward 43 New York Miner Rough & Ready Nov 13, 1878
Callahan Thomas 28 Illinois Miner Oro Fino Nov 14, 1878
Chamberlin Robert Hillis 52 Ohio Mechanic Oro Fino Nov 14, 1878
Champlin Geo. Washington 55 New York Farmer Oro Fino Nov 14, 1878
Cory Henry C. 48 Indiana Farmer Fort Jones Nov 15, 1878
Cannon William Coates 43 Missouri Laborer Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Cichy Ignates 52 Germany Farmer Rough & Ready Sept 26, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Nov 15, 1878
Caldwell Herman 30 New York Laborer Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Crawhall William 22 California Miner Callahans Nov 16, 1878
Comstock Ichabod 68 New York Mechanic Callahans Nov 16, 1878
Carter Joseph Henr 44 Maine Carpenter Callahans Nov 16, 1878
Courts James Ritter 47 Kentucky Teamster Scott Bar Nov 18, 1878
Caldwell Dan  41 Pennsylvania Merchant Hamburg Bar Nov 18, 1878
Crary Stephen Henry 50 Massachusetts Miner Buckeye Bar Nov 18, 1878
Coggins Hayden 40 Maine Miner Callahans Nov 19, 1878
Climper John Christian 63 Saxony Miner Buckeye Bar Dec 18, 1855, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Nov 19, 1878
Cooley John 49 England Farmer Willow Creek May 7, 1862, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Nov 20, 1878
Coonrad Edward Livingston 41 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Nov 20, 1878
Crowley John 63 Ireland Laborer Yreka Lowell, Mass. District Nov 22, 1878
Conner Edward White 55 New York Stock Raiser Butte Nov 23, 1878
Cavanaugh Joseph 50 Ireland Farmer Butte St. Louis, Missouri Nov 23, 1878
Caldwell Andrew Jackson 46 Pennsylvania Farmer Butte Nov 23, 1878
Curren John Joseph 24 New York Miner Sawyers Bar Nov 28, 1878
Crawford John Emerson 35 Maine Miner Fort Jones Nov 29, 1878
Churchill Jerome   52 New York Capitalist Yreka Dec 23, 1879
Caruthers Manuel 40 Portugal Farmer Bogus Sept 2, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Dec 27, 1879
Chandler Freeman 49 Maine Miner Willow Creek Jan 13, 1879
Connel Joseph 33 Indiana Woodman Black Bear Jan 15, 1879
Copeland William H. 45 Ohio Miner Cottonwood Oct 19, 1878
Clawson Joseph F. 26 Arkansas Farmer Cottonwood Oct 26, 1878
Cline Allen A. 29 Ohio Miner Oro Fino Nov 15, 1878
Cole Rufus 55 New York Farmer Oro Fino Jan 22, 1878
Crawford Warren Harlow 29 Maine Miner Fort Jones Jan 27, 1878
Campbell John Davidson 55 Pennsylvania Farmer Cottonwood Jan 13, 1879
Clary Samuel W. 45 Maine Miner Cottonwood Jan 7, 1879
Cronin Patrick 45 Ireland Miner Sawyers Bar July 31, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Feb 8, 1879
Chase James Wisner 47 Massachusetts Miner Sawyers Bar Feb 8, 1879
Carmony John 51 Tennessee Farmer Bogus Feb 21, 1879
Clark Hamilton Henry 41 Illinois Farmer Bogus Feb 21, 1879
Cash Nelson 48 Kentucky Farmer Table Rock Feb 22, 1879
Crovel Manuel 41 Portugal Teamster Hawkinsville June 15, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Feb 26, 1879
Cramer George Lansing 43 New York Farmer Fort Jones Mar 1, 1879
Clement Frank 54 France Laborer Yreka July 13, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 3, 1879
Carrick Elijah 46 Indiana Blacksmith Yreka Mar 5, 1879
Clark Elijah B. 45 New York Miner Humbug Mar 8, 1879
Carpenter Elijah 48 Indiana Carpenter Butte Mar 12, 1879
Cleland John Shaw 54 New York Merchant Yreka Mar 12, 1879
Call  Pickney Caldwell 43 N. Carolina Farmer Cottonwood Nov 15, 1878
Clawson Samuel Henry 21 Tennessee Laborer Cottonwood Mar 13, 1879
Conners James 41 Ireland Farmer Rough & Ready July 27, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 13, 1879
Cummins Thomas K. 45 Pennsylvania Miner Callahans Mar 6, 1879
Cantieni Simon 44 Switzerland Miner Yreka Aug 29, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 15, 1879
Conley Chris. Columbus 45 Michigan Farmer Butte Mar 19, 1879
Cullen Charles James 27 Scotland Carpenter Rough & Ready By Naturalization of Father Mar 29, 1879
Cook George 21 California Laborer Bogus Mar 26, 1879
Clodi Charles 32 Germany Steward Yreka Mar 2, 1869, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 26, 1879
Carlisle Henry James 31 Ohio Laborer Yreka Mar 26, 1879
Cooley William 70 Kentucky Autioneer Yreka Mar 20, 1879
Cooley John Edward 22 California Farmer Willow Creek Mar 28, 1879
Campbell James Cicero 56 New York Saloon Keeper Rough & Ready Mar 24, 1879
Cummins Adam Nutt 65 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready Mar 26, 1879
Crane Asa 72 Vermont Manufactu'r Rough & Ready Mar 27, 1879
Castro Antonia 22 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville Aug 27, 1877, Siskiyou co., Cal., County Mar 9, 1879
Cook Geo. Washington 48 New Jersey Lumberman Berryvale Mar 14, 1879
Casedy Daniel B. 52 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Mar 24, 1879
Carpenter James 62 Missouri Farmer Butte Mar 25, 1879
Calkins James 45 Maine Laborer Butte Mar 27, 1879
Cummins James Milton 39 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready Mar 27, 1879
Crawford Lowel Delos 22 Maine Shoemaker Fort Jones Mar  29, 1879
Crawford Rufus Copeland 51 Maine Miner Callahans Mar 31, 1879
Craig Silas 52 Kentucky Carpenter Yreka Apr 1, 1879
Cardoza Manuel 26 Portugal Miner McAdams Creek Sept 4, 1877, Siskiyou Co., Cal, County Apr 4, 1879
Cory Joseph 60 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville Aug 23, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Apr 5, 1879
Cleland William J. 21 California Butcher Yreka Apr 5, 1879
Conley Mark Anthony 32 Tennessee Farmer Klamath Mill Apr 5, 1879
Clement Oliver Commodore 36 Illinois Miner Forks of Salmon May 3, 1878
Clark Alfred J. 33 Michigan Mason Yocumville May 3, 1878
Craig Charles Smith 53 Ohio Miner McAdams Creek June 7, 1878
Cox Isaac 54 Maryland Miner Yreka June 9, 1878
Cuspert Joseph 36 Massachusetts Cook Yreka June 5, 1878
Castro Mathew 44 Portugal Wood Chopper Hawkinsville Oct 14, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County May 9, 1879
Coelho Antonio Jose  29 Portugal Laborer Klamath Mill Aug 30, 1873, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District June 9, 1879
Conner Nicholas 42 Ireland Teamster Yreka By Naturalization of Father July 10, 1879
Carter Alfred Charles 29 England Miner Klamath Mill July 12, 1878, Nevada Co., Cal., District July 19, 1879
Casey David 53 Ireland Miner Sawyers Bar Oct 1, 1866, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District July 11, 1879
Crawford James Sanford 37 Maine Miner Fort Jones July 21, 1879
Cawley Daniel Maston 53 N. Hampshire Stage Driver Butteville July 26, 1879
Carrico Protes 57 Kentucky Farmer Fort Jones July 31, 1879
Carr James Allen 44 Scotland Miner Sawyers Bar Apr 1, 1867, Klamath Co., Cal., 8th District Aug 1, 1879
Carter John Abner 30 Virginia Farmer Lake Aug 2, 1879
Cheesborough Linton 41 England Farmer Bogus Aug 5, 1879, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Aug 5, 1879
Corbell John Milkiah 32 Illinois Laborer Bogus Aug 4, 1879
Carrico Thomas John 30 Kentucky Farmer Butte Creek Sept 10, 1879
Comstock William Benton 37 Iowa Laborer Oro Fino Feb 25, 1880
Carrick Myron Lytle 21 California Blacksmith Yreka Apr 2, 1880
Combs George Buchanan 23 California Farmer Willow Creek May 6, 1880
Campbell Remembrance H. 41 Iowa Merchant Etna May 29, 1880
Cushman Madore 27 Oregon Farmer Bogus July 10, 1880
Conner George Henry 21 California Farmer Butte July 23, 1880
Clawson Eli 43 Tennessee Farmer Cottonwood Sept 3, 1880
Crooker Joshua Barney 64 Maryland Miner McAdams Creek May 1, 1880
Corcoran Timothy 66 Ireland Miner Oro Fino May 15, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Aug 31, 1880
Combs Elias Pierce 27 California Farmer Table Rock Sept 6, 1880
Cameron Henry 33 Prussia Farmer Table Rock 1867, New York City, N.Y., Common Pleas Sept 8, 1880
Chaffin Benjamin Franklin 30 Missouri Farmer Etna Sept 30, 1880
Chamber  John 48 Kentucky Laborer Yreka Oct 1, 1880
Cowan Marion Finley 27 Ohio Teacher Fort Jones June 16, 1881
Cooley Frederick George 21 California Farmer Willow Creek Sept 29, 1881
Cory William Edwin 21 Indiana Farmer Fort Jones Apr 12, 1881
Coffman James 56 Maryland Miner Yreka Apr 26, 1881
Clarkson William 22 California Vaquero Yreka Apr 27, 1881
Carrick James Baker 22 California Farmer Butte Apr 27, 1881
Cashman John 35 Ireland Miner Sawyers Bar Aug 4, 1883, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior May 4, 1881
Clark William 42 Ireland Miner Humbug By Naturalization of Father Aug 15, 1881
Coats George Washington 27 California Laborer Etna Aug 24, 1881
Crooker Robert Edward 23 California Miner McAdams Creek Aug 25, 1881
Cogar John 44 England Blacksmith Black Bear May 16, 1881, Nevada Co., Cal., Superior July 26, 1881
Clyman Lancaster 60 Ohio Farmer Oak Bar Sept 9, 1881
Crenshaw Leonard F. 35 Illinois Laborer Etna Sept 9, 1881
Cory Lewis H. 29 Indiana Farmer Butte Sept 9, 1881
Clyman Jame 21 California Miner Scott River Sept 9, 1881
Cunnyingham John Thos.   21 California Farmer Butte Oct 2, 1881
Cook James Adelbert 33 Ohio Carpenter Petersburg Sept 26, 1882
Cheaney Cyrus 56 Vermont Miner Virginia Bar Oct 1, 1882
Condray Alexander 33 Iowa Miner Virginia Bar Oct 12, 1882
Castro George 57 Chili Miner Virginia Bar Sept 15, 1882, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Oct 7, 1882
Cusac James 63 Ireland Tailor Fort Jones Oct 15, 1870, New York, Superior Court Oct 7, 1882
Calkin  Charles 52 Maine Farmer Yreka Oct 26, 1882
Calfee John Archibald 50 Kentucky Farmer Yreka Oct 24, 1882
Croy Jefferson 33 Illinois Miner Humbug May 5, 1884
Conner Richard Lee 21 California Farmer Butte May 5, 1884
Cannon Joseph 41 Scotland Miner Oro Fino Sept 21, 1882, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior May 23, 1884
Carroll John Aloysius 28 England Miner Oro Fino Aug 23, 1880, Washington Co., N. Y. Common Pleas May 28, 1884
Corta  da Francisco Viera 27 Portugal Farmer Yreka July 5, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 5, 1884
Casto Vircinie Ignacio 49 Portugal Farmer Hawkinsville July 8, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 8, 1884
Casedy Charles 26 California Farmer Little Shasta July 14, 1884
Calhoun Daniel Rautsou 51 Ohio Laborer Oro Fino July 26, 1884
Cornish Robert Lee 21 California Miner Yreka Aug 11, 1884
Calkins George Ider 42 Illinois Blacksmith Fort Jones Aug 16, 1884
Cordell Jacob 42 Virginia Farmer Yreka Sept 8, 1884
Calvert Noah 47 Indiana Mason Butte Creek Sept 23, 1884
Casey Jacob 43 Ohio Laborer Willow Creek Sept 27, 1884
Cuppy Frank 44 Ohio Farmer Bogus Sept 27, 1884
Cavanaugh Edward Bruce 22 California Farmer Butte Sept 29, 1884
Cooley Frederick Gardner 28 Illinois Laborer Fort Jones Sept 30, 1884
Cooley Squire 68 Massachusetts Blacksmith Fort Jones Sept 30, 1884
Cardoza Jose  Portugal Farmer Fort Jones Aug 11, 1875, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Sept 30, 1884
Cheesebrough Geo. Willis 21 England Farmer Bogus By Naturalization of Father Feb 23, 1886
Cook Henry Franklin 57 Kentucky Miner Yreka Mar 20, 1886
Chapman Henry Fillimore 27 Missouri Farmer Lake Apr 16, 1886
Cann  John Barber 55 Illinois Saloon Keeper Cottonwood Apr 17, 1886
Crowley C. E. 23 California Stock Raiser Lava Bed May 24, 1886
Cowan Charles Spinning 36 Ohio Physician Fort Jones May 25, 1886
Cleveland Robert Lee 28 California Farmer Lake June 4, 1886
Crocker John Robinson 63 N. Brunswick Miner Hawkinsville Apr 12, 1886, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 23, 1886
Cummons Spencer Allen 28 Missouri Farmer Yreka July 30, 1886
Chellew Thomas 39 England Miner Honolulu Aug 23, 1875, Placer Co., Cal., County Aug 21, 1886
Cooley Seth Sqire 22 California Laborer Fort Jones Aug 30, 1886
Cummons John Marshall 25 Missouri Farmer Yreka Aug 31, 1886
Crooker William Henry 21 California Miner McAdams Creek Sept 2, 1886
Curran Stephen 50 New York Hostler Cottonwood Sept 4, 1886
Craven Geo. Washington 45 New Jersey Stone Mason Yreka Sept 8, 1886
Corbett Roger 40 Massachusetts Miller Sawyers Bar Sept 8, 1886
Carrick David 56 Indiana Farmer Yreka Sept 10, 1886
Crow George Henry 29 Oregon Laborer Oro Fino Sept 11, 1886
Crow Malcolm Thomas 36 Indiana Engineer Oro Fino Sept 15, 1886
Cummons William Riley 36 Missouri Farmer Yreka Sept 26, 1886
Creed Thomas Edwin 21 California Teacher Oro Fino Sept 17, 1886
Carson Dealva Sylvester 32 Maine Miner Oro Fino Sept 18, 1886
Clark Morgan 43 Ohio Rancher Butteville Sept 23, 1886
Coney Alfred Marion 23 Oregon Teamster Yreka Sept 24, 1886
Cleveland William Saul 21 California Teamster Yreka Sept 24, 1886
Classen George C. H. 30 Germany Machinist Scott River Sept 23, 1884, Pima Co., Arizona, District Sept 26, 1886
Creet Walter Munroe 30 Illinois Teacher Hamburg Bar Sept 27, 1886
Chestnut John Westley 45 Kentucky Farmer Butteville Sept 29, 1886
Conway Timothy 49 Ireland Miner Virginia Bar Sept 30, 1886
Coleman Allen B. 59 Maryland Miller Butte Oct 2, 1886
Center Isaac 36 Oregon Teamster Yreka Oct 2, 1886
Clark Lewis Ely 26 California Farmer Callahans Oct 2, 1886
D
Davis Daniel 53 Pennsylvania Blacksmith Rough & Ready Oct 17, 1878
Davidson James McDermitt 24 California Clerk Yreka Oct 17, 1878
Donaughy Edward 45 Ireland Merchant Cottonwood July 8, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Oct 18, 1878
Dye Daniel 51 Indiana Farmer Butte Oct 19, 1878
Drake James Francis 58 N. Hampshire Gardener Oro Fino Oct 21, 1878
Diamond James 34 Ireland Farmer Fort Jones Sept 5, 1878, Butte Co., Cal., County Oct 28, 1878
DeLong James 60 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Oct 28, 1878
DeWitt Elisha 35 Kentucky Farmer Yreka Nov 1, 1878
Dutra Manuel Silvara 40 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville Sept 2, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Nov 2, 1878
Davidson James  A 40 Indiana Farmer Fort Jones Nov 4, 1878
Dionne Augustine 52 Canada Hotel Clerk Yreka Sept 7, 1876, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Nov 6, 1878
Doggett David Whitesides 65 Missouri Farmer Buckeye Bar Nov 7, 1878
Doggett William David  21 California Farmer Buckeye Bar Nov 7, 1878
DeSoze Jose 41 Portugal Miner Buckeye Bar Aug 31, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Nov 9, 1878
Diggles Henry Jonas 43 Massachusetts Merchant Fort Jones Nov 12, 1878
Dudley John El Dorado 22 California Blacksmith Fort Jones Nov 12, 1878
Davidson Alonzo Fleming 30 Indiana Carpenter Fort Jones Nov 13, 1878
Denny Albert Hutchinson 44 New Jersey Merchant Callahans Nov 14, 1878
Davidson Finley Holmes 24 California Farmer Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Davidson Jeremiah   54 Virginia Farmer Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
DeGraconia Joseph 61 Switzerland Miner Scott Bar Sept 4, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Nov 18, 1878
Dusel Gustaf Adolph 48 Prussia Miner Buckeye Bar Nov 19, 1878
Doggett John Clark 50 Missouri Rancher Buckeye Bar Nov 19, 1878
Deter David 66 Pennsylvania Farmer Table Rock Nov 23, 1878
DeWitt James 66 Kentucky Farmer Yreka Nov 26, 1878
Dunphy Philip Franklin 48 Mississippi Merchant Sawyers Bar Nov 27, 1878
Dougherty John 34 Ireland Miner Sawyers Bar Nov 2, 1876, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Nov 27, 1878
Dignan Christopher 41 Ireland Miner Sawyers Bar July 1, 1867, Klamath Co., Cal., 8th District Nov 28, 1878
Dwyer Patrick 84 Ireland Gardener Sawyers Bar July 5, 1866, Klamath Co., Cal., 8th District Nov 28, 1878
Doran Patrick 35 Ireland Expressman Sawyers Bar June 16, 1875, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Nov 28, 1878
Davis William Jeptha 53 Virginia Miner Sawyers Bar Nov 28, 1878
Davis Henry Levi 46 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Nov 30, 1878
Daub Casper 42 Germany Miner Yocumville Sept 10, 1859, Wyandotte Co., Ohio, District Nov 30, 1878
Davidson Dow Lorenzo 22 California Farmer Rough & Ready Dec 9, 1878
Davidson Thomas Benton 37 Virginia Carpenter Yreka Dec 9, 1878
DeNure John Peter  43 New York Teamster Rough & Ready Dec 13, 1878
DaSilveira Jose Lorain 48 Portugal Miner Sawyers Bar Sept 3, 1877, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Dec 30, 1878
Dunne John 37 Ireland Miner Buckeye Bar Aug 30, 1875, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Dec 31, 1878
Dixon Benjamin 40 N. Carolina Carpenter Yreka Jan 3, 1879
Duffey John 23 England Miner Black Bear By Naturalization of Father Jan 15, 1879
Downes Michael 37 Ireland Laborer Black Bear New York  Proof of loss of papers Jan 15, 1879
Deal George 51 Pennsylvania Farmer Cottonwood Oct 26, 1876
Dunnell Elbridge Gerry 60 New York Miner Cottonwood Nov 2, 1876
Davis Evan William 45 Great Britain Miner Cottonwood New York, N. Y. Common Pleas Dec 5, 1878
Davidson John McCaguer 25 Iowa Miner Klamath Mill Jan 17, 1879
Desavade Antonio 21 Portugal Miner Klamath Mill Aug 6, 1877, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Jan 18, 1879
Daggett George 46 Massachusetts Timberman Black Bear Jan 18, 1879
DeSoza John 43 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville Aug 31, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Feb 1, 1879
Decker George 41 Canada Farmer Butte June 29, 1869, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Feb 10, 1879
Day Ira 42 Virginia Miner Yreka Feb 27, 1879
Duenkel Herman 56 Prussia Saloon Keeper Yreka Nov 5, 1860, Calaveras Co., Cal., 16th District Mar 8, 1879
Delvin Henry 43 Ohio Laborer Yreka Mar 12, 1879
Deter Isaac 31 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Mar 6, 1879
Dice John Henry 41 Germany Farmer Rough & Ready Sept 2, 1859, Chicago, Ill. Mar 7, 1879
Davis Joel Milton 22 California Laborer Rough & Ready Mar 11, 1879
Donaldson James 43 Scotland Packer Black Bear By Naturalization of Father Mar 13, 1879
Dillstrom Charles August 48 Sweden Farmer Yreka Sept 3, 1863, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Mar 15, 1879
Dudley Evan 50 Wales Brick Layer Yreka Nov 1, 1854, Hudson Co., N. Y. Inf. Ct. Common Pleas Mar 20, 1879
Doten Josiah Wilson 48 Maine Stock Raiser Butte Creek Mar 21, 1879
DeSilveira Manuel Machade 36 Portugal Miner Humbug Sept 4, 1871, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 24, 1879
Duff  Samuel Alexander 46 Tennessee Miner McAdams Creek Mar 27, 1879
Davies Lewis 49 Wales Miner McAdams Creek Sept 1, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Mar 27, 1879
Dunn William 40 Ireland Miner Yreka May 18, 1800, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Mar 19, 1879
Doll Josiah 50 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready Mar 22, 1879
Dobkins James Munroe 30 Iowa Lumberman Butteville Mar 13, 1879
Deetz Alva James 26 Ohio Lumberman Berryvale Mar 15, 1879
Davis Allen 42 Missouri Farmer Butteville Mar 14, 1879
Dickey Samuel M. 38 Pennsylvania Laborer Table Rock Mar 25, 1879
Dimick Charles A. 48 Vermont Blacksmith Table Rock Mar 29, 1879
Dewey Mathew 32 New York Laborer Table Rock Mar 29, 1879
Deter George 32 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Mar 29, 1879
Davidson Samuel 32 Indiana Farmer Fort Jones Mar 29, 1879
Dunlap Benjamin Franklin 37 Arkansas Farmer Butte Apr 3, 1879
Duncan John 60 Kentucky Miner Oro Fino Apr 4, 1879
Dinan Denis 44 Ireland Saloon Keeper Humbug Oct 27, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Apr 5, 1879
Dawson William Thomas 23 California Laborer Rough & Ready Apr 5, 1879
Davis Jesse F. 44 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Apr 5, 1879
Douglas Stephen A. 29 California Stock Raiser Butte Creek May 31, 1879
De Soza Manuel Silviera 31 Portugal Farmer Yreka Aug 26, 1869, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Apr 7, 1879
Diggles James Alden 45 Massachusetts Druggist Rough & Ready Apr 18, 1879
Dillon James 36 England Farmer Seiad 1865, Gallatin Co., Ill. May 13, 1879
D'Azevado Jone Francisco 37 Portugal Miner Humbug June 2, 1879, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District June 2, 1879
Driskell Joseph 49 Illinois Farmer Yreka June 11, 1879
DeMiller John 49 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville Aug 26, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County June 23, 1879
D'Azevado Antonio Mariano 37 Portugal Stock Raiser Hawkinsville July 23, 1877, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County June 25, 1879
DeSouza Jose Caetano 41 Portugal Farmer Hawkinsville Aug 18, 1873, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Apr 12, 1879
DeBrun Manuel Silveira 27 Portugal Miner McAdams Creek July 5, 1879, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 5, 1879
Demates Jose 45 Portugal Laborer Willow Creek Sept 2, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 7, 1879
DeAndrade Joseph Garcia 30 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville Nov 6, 1876, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 15, 1879
Donaghy John 50 Ireland Farmer Little Shasta April 26, 1866, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 25, 1879
Dingnam Felix 51 New York Laborer Butteville Aug 4, 1879
Dunstan Henry 28 England Miner Virginia Bar By Naturalization of Father Aug 4, 1879
Derintinger Gottleib 41 Switzerland Butcher Sawyers Bar Jan 24, 1877, Butte Co., Cal., County Aug 4, 1879
DeSimas Joa 24 Portugal Farmer Etna Mar 8, 1880, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Mar 8, 1880
DeSimas Antonio Jorge 25 Portugal Miner Oro Fino July 10, 1880, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 26, 1880
Doyle Charles Henry 29 Maine Dairyman Butte Creek Aug  9, 1880
Doggett George Lewellyn 21 California Farmer Buckeye Bar Sept 17, 1880
Davis George Washington 21 California Laborer Callahans Aug 9, 1880
Duard Frank 40 Portugal Miner Fort Jones 1865 Placer Co., Cal., District Sept 2, 1880
Davis William R. 25 Pennsylvania Farmer Table Rock Sept 13, 1880
Dodge Artemus Emmett 23 Oregon Dairyman Fort Jones Sept 2, 1880
Davis Andrew Jackson 34 Illinois Miner Callahans Sept 2, 1880
Douglas William Albert 22 Connecticut Machinist Yreka Apr 24, 1882
Davis Benjamin 54 New York Farmer Bogus May 16, 1882
Dale Phillip Augustus 62 Massachusetts Miner Etna May 25, 1882
Doscher John 52 Germany Miner Sawyers Bar July 2, 1850, New York, Common Pleas July 15, 1882
Dias Jose Demates 47 Portugal Stock Raiser Willow Creek Dec 21, 1881, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Aug 19, 1882
Davis Thomas Jay 41 New York Miner Virginia Bar Aug 16, 1882
Downey Frank Jerome 42 Indiana Miner Yreka Sept 19, 1882
Dimick Horace Edward 23 California Laborer Table Rock Sept 23, 1882
Dorris Presley Alexander 59 Tennessee Stock Raiser Lake Sept 29, 1882
Davis Alphus G. W. 28 Oregon Teacher Yreka Sept 8, 1882
Dangel Jacob 21 New York Farmer Oro Fino Sept 27, 1882
Davis William Washington 21 California Miner McAdams Creek Sept 27, 1882
Dangel Joseph 45 Baden Farmer Oro Fino Oct 10, 1868, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Sept 27, 1882
Dennis James 22 Iowa Farmer Butte Oct 2, 1882
Davis Elijah 26 Missouri Laborer Butte Oct 3, 1882
Davis John Edgar 21 California Laborer Etna Oct 7, 1882
Dawkins William Henry 64 England Gardner Etna June 24, 1875, Shasta Co., Cal., District Oct 7, 1882
Dawson Edward Perry 22 California Laborer Etna Oct 21, 1881
Duffy Michael 25 California Laborer Yreka Jan 28, 1884
Davidson Charles M. 22 California Farmer Etna June 24, 1884
Dutra Manuel Silveria 27 Portugal Dairyman Hawkinsville Jan 28, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 1, 1884
Dillstrom Charles Adelbert 21 California Miner Yreka July 18, 1884
Dewey Levi Hamilton 54 New York Jeweler Yreka   July 19, 1884
Dezevedo Manuel Silveria 24 Portugal Farmer Little Shasta June 28, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal, Superior July 28, 1884
Dowling John 49 Ireland Farmer Fort Jones July 25, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 25, 1884
Dutra Joseph 24 Portugal Laborer Hawkinsville July 31, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 31, 1884
Doyle John Thomas 57 Maine Clerk Butte Aug 22, 1884
Diers Joseph 67 Denmark Miner Sawyers Bar Dec 5, 1849, New Orleans, Louisiana, 2nd District Sept 13, 1884
Decker Joseph 63 Germany Miller Etna Apr 18, 1857, San Francisco, Cal., 12th District Sept 20, 1884
Davies Lewis Ivor 21 California Miner McAdams Creek Sept 24, 1884
Doan George Washington 40 Kentucky Farmer Butte Sept 6, 1884
Davidson George Aaron 35 Illinois Farmer Etna Sept 25, 1884
Dowling John 22 California Miner Yreka Sept 26, 1884
Davis William Elmer 21 California Farmer Little Shasta Sept 27, 1884
Dale Shadrach 65 Illinois Farmer Butte Sept 27, 1884
Dudley Albert Edward 22 California Carpenter Yreka Sept 30, 1884
Dulin Peter Louis 42 Ohio Laborer Fort Jones Oct 3, 1884
Dimick Frederick Ellsworth 21 California Laborer Little Shasta Oct 3, 1884
Daley Edward 59 Ireland Laborer Fort Jones Nov  1848, Wisconsin, U. S. District Oct 4, 1884
Dennis Albert 22 Iowa Farmer Butte Oct 4, 1884
Dowling Eugene Thomas 21 California Clerk Yreka Mar 30, 1886
Carling Cassius Henrie 40 Massachusetts Minister Yreka Apr 5, 1886
Dusel George   25 California Laborer Hamburg Bar May 10, 1886
Daggett Orville Lysander 39 New York Q millman Black Bear June 16, 1886
Dennis Louis 38 Canada Farmer Little Shasta July 11, 1886
Dennis Josiah William 21 Iowa Farmer Butte July 28, 1886
Deitz George Lewis 21 California Farmer Berryvale Aug 5, 1886
Deter Abraham 42 Ohio Laborer Table Rock Aug 9, 1886
Detrick Israel W. 63 Pennsylvania Farmer Oak Bar Apr 14, 1886
Doten James 21 California Laborer Yreka Apr 16, 1886
Davis Jefferson 23 California Miner Oak Bar Aug 20, 1886
Dawson James K. 24 California Laborer Etna Aug 21, 1886
Davis Ulyssus Grant 22 California Farmer Butteville Sept 3, 1886
Day Frank 64 Sandwich Isl's Miner Cottonwood Jan 27, 1856, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Sept 4, 1886
Dickinson James Lambert 42 New York Miner Sawyers Bar Sept 11, 1886
Davis William Watson 37 New York Teamster Yreka Sept 11, 1886
Dinen John Patrick 26 Illinois Miner Sawyers Bar Sept 13, 1886
DeAvila Manuel Ignacio 32 Azores Islands Laborer Hawkinsville Feb 27, 1886, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Feb 27, 1886
DaSilva Antonio Jose 24 Portugal Farmer Willow Creek Dec 24, 1883, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior May 6, 1886
Doney Harry Loring 28 California Constable Berryvale Sept 2, 1886
Dannenbrink Henry 22 California Blacksmith Forks of Salmon Sept 22, 1886
Donegan Constantine 24 California Miner Black Bear Sept 23, 1886
Davidson William 59 Virginia Stock Raiser Fort Jones Sept 25, 1886
Davis Edward Jennings 55 Ohio Miner Oro Fino Sept 25, 1886
DeFreese Nathan'l Grigsby 34 Arkansas Farmer Berryvale Sept 27, 1886
Dimick Elmer 21 California Operator Little Shasta Sept 27, 1886
Dale William Newton 43 Illinois Lumberman Butteville Sept 30, 1886
Duval James Edward 44 New Jersey Miner Black Bear Sept 30, 1886
Dines William 40 England Miller Etna Apr 17, 1885, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Oct 2, 1886
Dennis Nathaniel 45 Canada Farmer Table Rock By Naturalization of Father Oct 1, 1886
Dorris Vernile Thompson 23 California Farmer Lake Oct 2, 1886
E
Enos Charles 41 Portugal Dep'y Sheriff Hawkinsville Aug 31, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Oct 18, 1878
Eller Jacob 38 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready Oct 17, 1878
Egli William Altine 22 California Farmer Oro Fino Oct 21, 1878
Evans William Jackson 48 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Nov 4, 1878
Evora Joseph Francisco 40 Pico Azores Miner Yreka Sept 16, 1876, San Francisco, 12th District Nov 6, 1878
Ehret Christian 34 Baden Butcher Fort Jones Nov 12, 1878
Eastlick William Wallace 41 Indiana Miner Oro Fino Nov 13, 1878
Eastlick Lafayette 44 Pennsylvania Miner Oro Fino Nov 14, 1878
Ellmore Dallas 31 Missouri Farmer Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Evans George Washington 31 New York Carpenter Callahans Nov 16, 1878
Eddy George Albert 46 Vermont Miner Callahans Nov 16, 1878
Eldridge Hiram Johnson 44 New York Merchant Sawyers Bar Nov 27, 1878
Evans George Miller 29 Iowa Farmer Fort Jones Dec 7, 1878
Eddy Nelson Harvey 48 New York Farmer Butte Dec 10, 1878
Eddy Irving Levi 22 California Farmer Butte Dec 10, 1878
Evans Nathan Chandler 25 N. Hampshire Blacksmith Rough & Ready Dec 30, 1878
English John 43 Ireland Miner Klamath Mill Oct 3, 1866, Klamath Co., Cal., County Jan 17, 1879
Ellis John 45 England Miner Klamath Mill July 8, 1867, Klamath Co., Cal., County Jan 18, 1879
Egbett Jesse Scott 46 Ohio Miner Yocumville Jan 28, 1879
Evans Nathan G.   22 Iowa Farmer Oro Fino Feb 25, 1879
Egbert Henry 51 Germany Ditchman Hawkinsville Sept 6, 1866, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 4, 1879
Edson Eliphalet Benjamin 46 Illinois Farmer Butte Mar 8, 1879
Earhart Henry 66 Pennsylvania Farmer Table Rock Mar 14, 1879
Evans William White 42 Illinois Miner Rough & Ready Mar 13, 1879
Eckhart William Bartole 40 Germany Carriage Maker Yreka Apr 3, 1877, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 22, 1879
Elliott William 56 Pennsylvania Miner Cottage Grove Mar 27, 1879
Elliott Robert Wood 52 Pennsylvania Packer Cottage Grove Mar 27, 1879
Evans Adolphus Milton 23 Iowa Farmer Fort Jones Mar 7, 1879
Eastlick Sylvester 53 Ohio Lumberman Oro Fino Mar 22, 1879
Eley William Kline 55 Pennsylvania Gunsmith Fort Jones Mar 26, 1879
Evans Samuel 74 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones Mar 27, 1879
Erhart James  Wilson 25 Ohio Laborer Black Bear Mar 13, 1879
Edwards Gilbert 27 Norway Laborer Black Bear By Naturalization of Father Mar 13, 1879
Everill John tab 52 England Laborer Buckeye Bar Dec 22, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal. 9th District Mar 21, 1879
Eastlick Mahlon Densmore 45 Ohio Lumberman Oro Fino Apr 1, 1879
Elting David 52 New York Farmer Butteville Apr 1, 1879
Evans Merrill 37 Iowa Farmer Fort Jones Apr 2, 1879
Evans Isaac Newton 34 Iowa Farmer Fort Jones Apr 4, 1879
Edson Josiah Richards 50 Pennsylvania Farmer Butte Apr 4, 1879
Else John Wesley 29 Pennsylvania Engineer Klamath Mill Aug 5, 1879
Else Oscar 23 Pennsylvania Laborer Klamath Mill Aug 5, 1879
Erno Abram 32 New York Miner Oro Fino Aug 11, 1879
Ewens John 70 Kentucky Miner Dillon May 15, 1879
Everill John Henry 25 England Miner Hamburg Bar By Naturalization of Father July 3, 1879
Edwards Abner Harrison 39 Illinois Farmer Butte Aug 23, 1879
Evans Aaron Wesley 51 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones Sept 13, 1880
Evans James Cornelius 24 Iowa Farmer Fort Jones Sept 22, 1880
Egli Anton  John Joseph 21 California Farmer Fort Jones Sept 25, 1880
Eastlick Willard 21 Illinois Carpenter Oro Fino Oct 11, 1881
Eastlick John Benjamin 21 Illinois Miner Oro Fino Oct 11, 1881
Earhart Elliott 24 Iowa Farmer Table Rock Oct 12, 1881
Earhart Davis Carlisle 21 California Farmer Table Rock Apr 13, 1882
Edmonds John 37 Canada Farmer Table Rock May 27, 1882
Eaton Joseph Ross 43 Maine Farmer Etna Oct 2, 1882
Eddy John 49 New York Laborer Fort Jones Oct 1, 1882
Enos Joaquin 36 Portugal Laborer Yreka Aug 26, 1871, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Aug 7, 1882
Estes James Ralph 29 New York Laborer Oro Fino Apr 27, 1884
Eller Elza 21 Iowa Farmer Etna Apr 29, 1884
Edwards Jack 49 Sandwich Isl's Miner Virginia Bar Aug 2, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Aug 2, 1884
English James Henry 49 Canada Saloon Keeper Scott Valley July 21, 1885, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Apr 12, 1886
Ellison George Washington 26 Missouri Sawyer Butte Aug 2, 1886
Eva  Thomas 45 Wales Miner Forks of Salmon Sept 4, 1882, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Sept 22, 1886
F
Fitzgerald Edmund 23 Massachusetts Farmer Etna July 13, 1878
Fiock George 55 Germany Farmer Yreka By Naturalization of Father Oct 10, 1878
Fried   Sr. George 50 Bavaria Stable Keeper Yreka Feb 10, 1860, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Nov 14, 1878
Fletcher Charles Henry 32 Maine Miner Oro Fino Nov 14, 1878
Fletcher James  Henry 41 Maine Teamster Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Fay Michael 40 Ireland Farmer Callahans Sept 29, 1869, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Nov 16, 1878
French Charles Hall 51 Vermont Trader Callahans Nov 16, 1878
Farrington Stephen 43 Maine Farmer Callahans Nov 26, 1878
Friday Louis 36 S. Carolina Clerk Black Bear Dec 2, 1878
Fauth George Max 39 Prussia Saloon Keeper Black Bear Hamilton County, Tennessee Dec 2, 1878
Ford William 49 Arkansas Mill Man Black Bear Dec 2, 1878
Frank John 44 Azores Islands Miner Sawyers Bar Mar 10, 1856, Shasta Co., Cal., County Dec 3, 1878
Frazier Joseph 40 Portugal Miner Sawyers Bar July 3, 1871, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Dec 7, 1878
Fabricus Andrew Jones 43 Denmark Miner Oak Bar Apr 24, 1861, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th Distict Dec 11, 1878
Fiscus John Westley 67 Pennsylvania Miner Sawyers Bar Dec 14, 1878
Fickle John 46 Ohio Teamster Oro Fino Dec 18, 1878
Freshour James Rufus 50 Tennessee Stock Raiser Virginia Bar Dec 19, 1878
Ficken Henry 48 Hanover Teamster Rough & Ready May 10, 1862, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Dec 21, 1878
Finley Samuel La Rue 46 Illinois Miner Sawyers Bar Dec 21, 1878
Fairchilds John Abraham 50 Mississippi Stock Raiser Lake Dec 23, 1878
Finnerty James 48 Ireland Farmer Butte By Naturalization of Father Jan 1879
Franklin Lafayette Smith 23 Arkansas Bull Driver Black Bear Jan 15, 1879
Fleming Edward 27 Pennsylvania Miner Black Bear Jan 16, 1879
Funk George Washington 37 Pennsylvania Farmer Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Fox James William 47 Virginia Stock Raiser Cottonwood Jan 9, 1879
Freshour Marion 25 Missouri Stock Raiser Virginia Bar Feb 13, 1879
Finn  Dennis 46 Ireland Miner Callahans Aug 31, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Feb 14, 1879
Farrelly John 32 Ireland Stock Raiser Butte Sept 1, 1873, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Feb 22, 1878
Francisco  (No. 1) John 32 Portugal Farmer Table Rock Aug 28, 1869, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Feb 26, 1878
Franklin Benjamin 85 Massachusetts Stable Keeper Yreka Mar 6, 1878
Fields Harvey K. 24 Michigan Farmer Rough & Ready Mar 18, 1878
Fisher Charles 51 Germany Blacksmith Scott Bar Sept 18, 1861, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Mar 21, 1878
Frost Albert 50 Michigan Teamster Yreka Mar 22, 1878
Flitner Edwin 51 Maine Working Man Yreka Mar 22, 1878
Flye Egbert Charles 53 Canada Saloon Keeper Cottonwood Boston, Mass.  Papers lost and proof made Maar 24, 1878
Frain Martin Roderick 44 Michigan Stock Raiser Bogus Mar 25, 1878
Fitzpatrick Nicholas 43 Ohio Teamster Butte Mar 25, 1878
Francisco  (No. 2) John 32 Portugal Farmer Table Rock Sept 2, 1872, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 26, 1878
Frauley Daniel 37 Ireland Farmer Rough & Ready Sept 17, 1872, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 27, 1879
Frantz Francis  William 46 Ohio Carpenter Rough & Ready Mar 24, 1878
Flores Jose Silva  27 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville Aug 26, 1869, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Mar 16, 1878
Fairclo George Linsley 27 Illinois Farmer Butteville Mar 22, 1878
Fay Jerome 42 Vermont Guide Berryvale Mar 29, 1878
Foch Jean  Bertrand 57 France Miner Callahans July 27, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 29, 1878
Frizer Henry 40 Virginia Farmer Fort Jones Mar 29, 1878
Fiebush Lewis 35 Prussia Jeweler Fort Jones Nov 7, 1864, Storey Co., Nev., U.S. District Mar 31, 1878
Fernandes Joseph 41 Portugal Miner McAdams Creek Aug 30, 1869, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Apr 1, 1878
Fuchs Francis  Paul 64 Germany Laborer Yreka May 15, 1860, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Apr 4, 1878
Francisco (No. 3) John 36 Portugal Farmer Willow Creek Aug 28, 1868, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Apr 7, 1878
Finley William Gooding 49 Illinois Laborer Oro Fino Apr 7, 1878
Finley Michael 46 Ireland Miner McAdams Creek Nov 28, 2859, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County May 25, 1878
Fay Thomas 21 Pennsylvania Farmer Rough & Ready Apr 1, 1878
Facey James 45 England Teamster Callahans Oct 21, 1856, Lewis Co., Mo. Mar 28, 1878
Fitzgerald Thomas White 59 Kentucky Carpenter Oro Fino Apr 11, 1878
Fernandes John 39 Portugal Laborer Hawkinsville Sept 5, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County May 15, 1878
Franklin Manuel 43 Portugal Farmer Bogus Aug 26, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 5, 1878
Fiock John 30 Iowa Butcher Yreka July 18, 1878
Frazier John 26 Portugal Farmer Klamath Mill Sept 3, 1877, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 21, 1878
Freshour Joseph Frank  21 California Stock Raiser Virginia Bar July 21, 1878
Fagundes Rollin 24 Portugal Miner Klamath Mill July 26, 1879, Siskiyou Co., Cal. County July 26, 1878
Fried   Jr. George 21 California Expressman Yreka July  29, 1878
Foster Joseph 33 Portugal Gardener Hawkinsville Aug 26, 1869, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 28, 1878
Foley James 68 Ireland Miner Hamburg Bar Proof of Loss of Papers Aug 2, 1878
Fertig Valentine 53 Germany Painter Yreka Oct  1848, Cuyahoga Co., Ohio, Circuit Aug 5, 1878
French Josiah 27 Wisconsin Laborer Cottonwood Sept 3, 1878
Fynn Hiram Anderson 25 New York Cheese Maker Fort Jones Sept 8, 1878
Fay Daniel 54 Ireland Farmer Etna 1854, Phildelphia, Penn., District Sept 16, 1878
Fisher John Daniel 21 Missouri Farmer Etna Sept 26, 1878
Fiock   Jr. George 21 California Farmer Yreka Sept 26, 1878
Frial Daniel Albert 29 Maine Miner Buckeye Bar Sept 18, 1878
Fuller George Ellis 28 Indiana Farmer Table Rock Sept 9, 1878
Foster George Henry 33 New York Laborer Fort Jones Sept 10, 1878
Fitzgerald Mathew Patrick 33 Ireland Laborer Etna By Naturalization of Father Sept 20, 1878
de Frietas Manuel 34 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville May 29, 1882, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior May 29, 1882
Fahl Lewis W. 21 Illinois Farmer Etna Aug 23, 1882
Fairchild  George Sims 22 Arkansas Farmer Yreka Sept 27, 1882
Fiock Henry 22 California Farmer Yreka Oct 6, 1882
Finley Herbert 21 California Miner Sawyers Bar May 24, 1884
Fostino Manuel 22 Portugal Farmer Oro Fino June 28, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal, Superior June 28, 1884
Frame Cornelius Washington 50 Indiana Farmer Bogus Aug 15, 1884
Falkenstein Christian 21 California Blacksmith Scott Bar Aug 23, 1884
Fairchild Frank J. 21 California Clerk Yocumville Sept 3, 1884
Fitten Julius 25 California Horse Trainer Yreka Sept 4, 1884
Funk John Charles 22 Indiana Stock Raiser Etna Sept 13, 1884
Fay Daniel 22 California Farmer Etna Sept 13, 1884
Foulke Lewis Morris 51 Pennsylvania Farmer Butteville Sept 20, 1884
Fox William 65 England Farmer Oak Bar Oct 3, 1853, Mauch Chunch, Penn., Superior Sept 22, 1884
Franklin Henry Dorsey 24 California Laborer Yreka Sept 27, 1884
Facy James  William 21 Missouri Carpenter Callahans Sept 29, 1884
Fair David Anderson 32 Missouri Miner McAdams Creek Oct 3, 1884
Fay Michael J. 22 California Laborer Callahans July 8, 1886
Frost Albert Grant 21 Oregon Teamster Yreka July 8, 1886
Fairchild Anderson 55 N. Carolina Miner Yreka Aug 2, 1886
Finley Joseph W. 21 California Mail Carrier Etna Aug 21, 1886
Farraher James F. 24 California At'y at Law Yreka Aug 26, 1886
Field  Jasper Newton 33 Ohio Miner Greenhorn Sept 18, 1886
Fitzsimmons Samuel Miles 21 California Laborer Etna Aug 10, 1886
Funk Benjamin 55 Missouri Miner Forks of Salmon Sept 22, 1886
Freeman Benjamin 40 Missouri Farmer Butte Sept 24, 1886
Faust Philip John 32 Missouri Laborer Yreka Sept 29, 1886
Finn Augustus 22 New York Laborer Berryvale Oct 2, 1886
Fitch John Edward 44 Michigan Farmer Butte Oct 2, 1886
Fairking John Walter 33 Iowa Farmer Cottonwood Sept 25, 1886
G
Gillis Hudson B. 35 Pennsylvania Att'y at Law Yreka Oct 17, 1878
Glendenning Thomas 46 Scotland Farmer Fort Jones By Naturalization of Father Oct 25, 1878
Garrettson Job 43 New Jersey Miner Scott River Nov 12, 1878
Goldthwait Edmund Willis 21 California Saloon Keeper Fort Jones Nov 12, 1878
Gray Joseph Marion 36 Portugal Dairyman Fort Jones May 29, 1874, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Nov 12, 1878
Griffin John 50 Ireland Farmer Rough & Ready Oct 31, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Nov 13, 1878
Gibson William 46 Illinois Miner Buckeye Bar Nov 14, 1878
Gency Henry 43 France Saloon Keeper Rough & Ready Oct 1, 1863, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Nov 15, 1878
Green Hamlet 49 Pennsylvania Miner Scott Bar Nov 19, 1878
Gordon Lewis 21 California Laborer Butte Nov 23, 1878
Gregg James W. 21 Pennsylvania Farmer Butte Nov 23, 1878
Goldsmith DeWitt Clinton 61 New York Carpenter Butte Nov 23, 1878
Green Orson Valentine 45 New York Farmer Rough & Ready Nov 25, 1878
Grant John 44 Canada Hotel Keeper Sawyers Bar By Naturalization of Father Nov 27, 1878
Geischen Henry 47 Hanover Miner Sawyers Bar Sept 4, 1855, San Francisco, Cal., 12th District Nov 28, 1878
Graham Samuel 50 Kentucky Miner Yocumville Nov 30, 1878
Glasgow Richard 48 Pennsylvania Miner Sawyers Bar Dec 21, 1878
Gott William Nathanial 34 Maine Miner Virginia Bar Dec 22, 1878
Goodale Oliver Warner 47 New York Farmer Fort Jones Dec 27, 1878
Garvey John 60 Ireland Farmer Yreka May 2, 1879, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Jan 7, 1879
Goodrich William Edward 51 Kentucky Farmer Cottonwood Oct 26, 1878
Gwin Joseph 45 Tennessee Miner Yocumville Nov 17, 1879
Graham Thomas 52 Tennessee Laborer Yreka Feb 12, 1879
Green Bartholomew 49 Ireland Miner Callahans Feb 20, 1857, New York, Common Pleas Feb 14, 1879
Garfield Alfred Stearns 49 Massachusetts Miner Yreka May 10, 1879
Garcia Francisco 50 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville Sept 26, 1869, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Feb 24, 1879
Grider William Tobias 37 Mississippi Farmer Seiad Feb 16, 1879
George Carleton 43 Kentucky Farmer Willow Creek Feb 17, 1879
Griffin Frank Robert 39 Maine Mechanic Yreka Feb 20, 1879
Griffith Valentine 24 California Laborer Bogus Feb 26, 1879
Griffin Patrick 35 Ireland Farmer Fort Jones July 15, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Feb 25, 1879
Glendenning William 50 Scotland Farmer Fort Jones By Naturalization of Father Feb 27, 1879
Gadett Joseph 48 Canada Miner Scott River Oct 24, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Feb 23, 1879
Greza James 42 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Feb 29, 1879
Gingher Andrew K. 50 Pennsylvania Carpenter Oro Fino Feb 29, 1879
Godfrey Benjamin Allen 51 New York Farmer Oro Fino Feb 29, 1879
Griffin Leander James 42 Maine Miner Yreka Apr 2, 1879
Greenwood Thomas 45 England Miner Hawkinsville Aug 26, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal.  Apr 4, 1879
Gimpel George Washington 43 Maryland Farmer Oro Fino Apr 4, 1879
Griffin George Washington 58 Pennsylvania Miner Table Rock Apr 5, 1879
Garner Henry Martin 28 Illinois Laborer Table Rock Apr 5, 1879
Gilbert Charles 25 California Farmer Lake Apr 1, 1879
Goodwin Ervin Charles 48 New York Miner Dillon May 15, 1879
George William Henry 52 England Miner S F Salmon June 30, 1857, Norris Co., N. J., District June 23, 1879
George Thomas Henry 25 England Miner S F Salmon By Naturalization of Father May 24, 1879
Gaemlic Charles Ernest 54 Saxony Farmer Willow Creek May 21, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 4, 1879
Garvey George Henry 50 New York Farmer Willow Creek July 9, 1879
Gross Stephen 54 Missouri Miner Yreka July 28, 1879
Groom Frank 52 Kentucky Miner Oro Fino Apr 15, 1878
Garvey Michael Thomas 30 Vermont Teamster Yreka July 13, 1878
Gould Charles Emerson 24 New York Carpenter Black Bear Aug 1, 1878
Green Herman Boyer 36 New York Engineer Yreka Apr 27, 1878
Gleim George Herman 44 Germany Druggist Yreka Aug 4, 1880, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Aug 4, 1878
Gilman Frank 52 Maine Lumberman Etna Aug 6, 1878
Gentry Calvin Bartlett 47 Tennessee Carpenter Yreka Sept 18, 1878
Gardner Samuel Robert 23 New York Well Borer Oro Fino Oct 2, 1878
Gould James 45 Ireland Amalgamat'r Klamath Mill Apr 1, 1869, Klamath Co., Cal., County Aug 16, 1882
Gomes Joaquin   57 Portugal Merchant Yreka Aug 28, 1882
Grisez Ferdinand 53 France Capitalist Yreka May 8, 1863, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Sept 2, 1882
Garvey Patrick James 21 California Farmer Yreka Sept 8, 1882
Girard David  Julian 26 Virginia Tinner Sawyers Bar Sept 20, 1882
Guilbert lucien Eugene 21 California Carpenter Yreka Sept 26, 1882
Goodale Alanson Douglass 21 California Farmer Fort Jones Sept 26, 1882
Graham Benjamin Franklin 26 Oregon Rancher Butte Creek Oct 7, 1882
Green Harry Hollister 21 Illinois Printer Yreka June 12, 1884
Guilbert Joseph 37 Canada Miner Callahans Mar 9, 1880, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Mar 9, 1884
Grisez Celestino 44 Ohio Farmer Little Shasta June 12, 1884
Graves George Freeman 21 Massachusetts Laborer Fort Jones July 10, 1884
Gilmore Charles 50 England Miner Oro Fino July 21, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 21, 1884
Godfrey Benjamin Franklin 21 California Laborer Fort Jones Aug 8, 1884
Goscalves Jose Francisco 28 Portugal Farmer Yreka Aug 4, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Aug 4, 1884
Gaerney Robert  Morten 31 Iowa Carpenter Butte Aug 20, 1884
George Lewis Carlten 21 California Farmer Willow Creek Sept 1, 1884
Guilbert Louis Bernard 21 California Farmer Yreka Sept 5, 1884
Green Charles  Harvey 21 California Farmer Etna Sept 17, 1884
Gathbrad John 54 Germany Farmer Yreka May 1850, N. Y. City, Sup. C't Proof of Loss of papers Sept 19, 1884
Gordon Robert Ringer 52 Vermont Farmer Berryvale Sept 20, 1884
Gearhart Isaac 31 Oregon Carpenter Oak Bar Sept 29, 1884
Gorman John 42 Ireland Farmer Fort Jones Jan 27, 1882, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Sept 23, 1884
Griffiths Jesse 54 Ohio Miner Cottonwood Oct 1, 1884
Givens Flemming Davidson 31 Indiana Laborer Fort Jones Oct 3, 1884
Goodrich Samuel Platt 23 California Laborer Butte Oct 3, 1884
Gosney Samuel M. 22 Missouri Farmer Oak Bar Oct 4, 1884
Gibesen John 40 Ohio Farmer Butte Creek Mar 30, 1886
Gosney John Wesley 22 Missouri Miner Oak Bar Apr 26, 1886
Gregory Calvin Levi 34 Ohio Physician Yreka May 3, 1886
Graffis John Abraham 35 Ohio Farmer Butte Creek May 26, 1886
Gray Charles 34 N. Hampshire Miner Oak Bar July 10, 1886
Graham Robert Henry 22 California Laborer Butte Creek July 21, 1886
Gregory Charles Reed 21 California Farmer Table Rock July 28, 1886
Galpin John 62 Ohio Merchant Berryvale Aug 4, 1886
Grisez Louis 21 California Farmer Yreka Aug 21, 1886
Gordon John 56 Arkansas Farmer Butte Creek Sept 7, 1886
Glendenning John Alex'r 21 California Farmer Fort Jones Sept 14, 1886
Gilbert Marritt Henry 56 New York Farmer Cottonwood Sept 21, 1886
Gilmore John Henry 21 Mexico Miner Oro Fino By Naturalization of Father Sept 23, 1886
Graham William Edgar 32 Oregon Laborer Yreka Sept 25, 1886
Griswold William Henry 25 Colorado Physician Sawyers Bar Sept 25, 1886
Gassaway William Mortim'r 47 Missouri Farmer Callahans Sept 30, 1886
Griffin Robert 36 New York Miner Castle Rock Sept 30, 1886
Gatewood Napoleon Bona. 32 Texas Farmer Edgewood Oct 1, 1886
Gireux Abraham 50 Canada Blacksmith Little Shasta American Parents Oct 2, 1886
H
Hughes Wesley Watson 45 Georgia Miner Hawkinsville Oct 17, 1878
Hopper Andrew Jackson 44 New Jersey Millwright Fort Jones Oct 17, 1878
Hallick John Gideon 44 Kentucky Laborer Yreka Oct 19, 1878
Hendricks John Quincy 48 Ohio Laborer Yreka Oct 23, 1878
Hoar James 48 England Miner Humbug Oct 30, 1878
Heard George Wilkerson 48 Kentucky Farmer Fort Jones Nov 1, 1878
Hearn Flemming Granville 52 Kentucky Dentist Yreka Nov 7, 1878
Harris William Henry 34 Michigan Laborer Sawyers Bar Nov 7, 1878
Heller Louis 37 Germany Photograp'r Fort Jones Oct 27, 1866, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Nov 12, 1878
Hamilton Isaac 49 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones Nov 12, 1878
Hamilton William Joseph 36 New York Farmer Etna Nov 13, 1878
Horn David 35 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones Nov 13, 1878
Hobart William 33 Illinois Miner Oro Fino Nov 13, 1878
Hopper John M. 64 New Jersey Millwright Fort Jones Nov 13, 1878
Howard Edward Scott 23 California Farmer Oro Fino Nov 13, 1878
Hovenden Charles 50 England Farmer Rough & Ready Mar 27, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Nov 15, 1878
Higgins William Jones 60 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Horn Frank Joseph 42 Baden Farmer Rough & Ready July 23, 1867, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Nov 15, 1878
Hughes Lewis 59 Ohio Farmer Rough & Ready Nov 15, 1878
Hansen Hans 39 Norway Farmer Rough & Ready Sept 27, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Nov 14, 1878
Hayden Richard Malcom 37 Maine Farmer Callahans Nov 16, 1878
Huntington Jacob 52 Ohio Miner Callahans Nov 16, 1878
Hellmuth Frederick 38 Germany Hotel Keeper Callahans Sept 1, 1863, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Nov 16, 1878
Hurst John 49 Baden Shoe Maker Scott Bar By Naturalization of Father Nov 18, 1878
Hoogs Francis 66 Massachusetts Miner Scott Bar Nov 13, 1878
Hicks Greenbury Anderson 50 Tennessee Merchant Scott Bar Nov 19, 1878
Hughes James Robert 42 New York Miner Sawyers Bar Nov 19, 1878
Howard Asa 61 Massachusetts Farmer Oro Fino Nov 21, 1878
Hensley Thomas Benton 34 Missouri Teamster Butte Nov 23, 1878
Harris Charles Dorsey 51 Missouri Stock Raiser Table Rock Nov 25, 1878
Haines George Washington 69 Kentucky Farmer Buckeye Bar Nov 26, 1878
Hughes John Stryker 49 New York Lumberman Sawyers Bar Nov 27, 1878
Hutchinson John Henry 49 Ohio Miner Sawyers Bar Nov 28, 1878
Hodnett Michael 46 Ireland Miner Sawyers Bar Oct 28, 1876, Buchanan Co. Nov 23, 1878
Hopson Almond Morse 48 New York Laborer Sawyers Bar Nov 29, 1878
Horn Jacob Edwin 44 N. Hampshire Miner Forks of Salmon Nov 30, 1878
Heglar Thomas Curran 56 Ohio Laborer Black Bear Dec 2, 1878
Haight Charles 40 Michigan Farmer Table Rock Dec 9, 1878
Hickey Thomas 45 Ireland Miner Sawyers Bar July 10, 1863, Klamath Co., Cal., 8th District Dec 27, 1878
Hall  Charles Truman 38 New York Carpenter Fort Jones Dec 31, 1878
Harris John William 21 Illinois Mail Carrier Sawyers Bar Jan 9, 1879
Hennewood Thos.    40 England Miner Black Bear Sept 21, 1872, City Carbondale, Pa., May'r Ct. Jan 15, 1879
Harris John Henry 28 New York Blacksmith Black Bear Jan 15, 1879
Heiney Levi 51 Pennsylvania Blacksmith Klamath Mill Jan 17, 1879
Hazlitt Isaiah Hayes 21 California Farmer Cottonwood Nov 12, 1878
Hilt John 54 Illinois Mechanic Cottonwood Nov 16, 1878
Hourigan Michael 47 Ireland Miner Scott River Mar 17, 1858, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Dec 11, 1878
Huseman Louis Constantine 46 Germany Stock Raiser Yreka May 7, 1860, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Jan 31, 1879
Hutchins  Francis 51 England Miner Humbug Jan 12, 1878, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Jan 31, 1879
Holtzhauser Charles H. 24 Missouri Farmer Rough & Ready Feb 15, 1879
Hessenauer John Nicholas 48 Baden Laborer Yreka Sept 20, 1858, Mansfield, O., Common Pleas Feb 25, 1879
Haight Cornelius 49 New York Farmer Table Rock Feb 24, 1879
Harmon John Anderson 45 Indiana Farmer Rough & Ready Mar 10, 1879
Haws Daniel Martin 62 Pennsylvania Laborer Rough & Ready Mar 13, 1879
Hegler Francis Wilson 21 Ohio Farmer Forks of Salmon Mar 14, 1879
Hayden James  Buck 44 Maine Farmer Callahans Mar 12, 1879
Hanlon James 26 Kentucky Miner Hamburg Bar Mar 12, 1879
Hayden Frank Norman 33 Maine Farmer Callahans Mar 10, 1879
Herzog Charles 50 Germany Farmer Yreka May 29, 1859, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Mar 18, 1879
Herzog Charles Robert 22 California Butcher Yreka Mar 19, 1879
Horton Frank 44 New York Carpenter Rough & Ready Mar 20, 1879
Hazelbaker Andrew Jack'n 49 Ohio Laborer Rough & Ready Mar 22, 1879
Hopper Robert Little 43 Ireland Farmer Yreka By Naturalization of Father Mar 22, 1879
Hovey William Ashley 59 Vermont Wheelwright Yreka Mar 24, 1879
Hayes George Wilson 44 Ohio Farmer Oro Fino Mar 17, 1879
Hay Thomas G. 36 Pennsylvania Farmer Rough & Ready Mar 17, 1879
Heartstrand Paul Alfred 58 Sweden Farmer Rough & Ready 1844, Mass., District Mar 11, 1879
Howland Herschel  W. 30 New York Hostler Yreka Mar 28, 1879
Hovey Melvin 21 California Printer Yreka Mar 28, 1879
Hill Wm. Newell 30 Massachusetts Farmer Fort Jones Mar 18, 1879
Hossler Ira Brunson 45 New York Carpenter Rough & Ready Mar 22, 1879
Hughlett John 40 Tennessee Farmer Butte Mar 19, 1879
Harris Henry 30 Wales Miner Scott Bar Aug 7, 1875, San Francisco, 12th District Mar 26, 1879
Hoyt Perry 48 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Mar 26, 1879
Hobbs William Lorenzo 25 Massachusetts Farmer Butte Mar 29, 1879
Halley Lorenzo Stord 59 Missouri Miner Callahans Mar 29, 1879
Hight Andoeneram Judson 27 Pennsylvania Miner Fort Jones Mar 29, 1879
Herzog George 43 Germany Farmer Yreka Aug 16, 1877, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 31, 1879
Hull Martin A. 59 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Apr 1, 1879
Hull Isaac T. 52 Ohio Farmer Table Rock Apr 1, 1879
Hall John Oscar 33 New York Miner Yreka Apr 1, 1879
Hughes John William 43 Virginia Butcher Yreka Apr 1, 1879
Harter William Holmes 29 Pennsylvania Laborer Yreka Apr 2, 1879
Holmes Warren Guilford 47 Massachusetts Miner Scott Bar Apr 2, 1879
Hampton James Wortman 55 Ohio Wagon Maker Seiad Apr 4, 1879
Hammond Charles Fred'k 48 England Farmer Fort Jones By Naturalization of Father Apr 5, 1879
Hart  John James 21 Illinois Teamster McAdams Creek Apr 5, 1879
Hart Absolom 43 Ohio Miner McAdams Creek Apr 5, 1879
Higgins James 50 Ireland Miner Hawkinsville Sept 18, 1853, San Francisco, Cal., District Apr 5, 1879
Hingston Richard 66 England Miner Humbug May 7, 1860, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Apr 5, 1879
Horan Patrick 36 Ireland Miner Callahans Sept 19, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Apr 5, 1879
Hansen Jacob 48 Norway Photograp'r Yreka July 5, 1853, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Apr 7, 1879
Hetschel Richard 43 Germany Miner Scott Bar July 7, 1858, Neowark, N. J. Common Pleas Apr 7, 1879
Hand James 35 New York Blacksmith Oro Fino Apr 11, 1879
Harmon John Enoch 25 Maine Blacksmith Yreka Apr 17, 1879
Howell Thos.  Benjamin 54 South Wales Miner McAdams Creek May 16, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Apr 25, 1879
Hayden Charles Henry 51 Maine Farmer Callahans Apr 28, 1879
Hefner John 40 Arkansas Laborer Yreka May 1, 1879
Henry Thomas Benton 43 Alabama Miner Buckeye Bar May 7, 1879
Halverson Aslack 45 Norway Miner Dillon July 7, 1863, Klamath Co., Cal., 8th District May 16, 1879
Hansen Charles 52 Holland Miner Forks of Salmon July 8, 1863, Klamath Co., Cal., 8th District May 17, 1879
Haley Timothy 49 Canada Miner Forks of Salmon By Naturalization of Father May 19, 1879
Hamilton James Madison 24 Oregon Laborer Yreka July 25, 1879
Hulse Albert Peckett 51 Ohio Miner Petersburg July 18, 1879
Harveux Fabian 44 Canada Miner Black Bear Aug 26, 1869, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 19, 1879
Heybrook Henry 48 Prussia Cabinet Maker Yreka Sept 4, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 28, 1879
Hegler Elisha Sexton 32 Ohio Carpenter Black Bear July 18, 1879
Hershberger Thomas Park 29 Pennsylvania Blacksmith Black Bear Aug 1, 1879
Hull Samuel 54 Virginia Farmer Lake Aug 2, 1879
Harris Jacob 52 Virginia Miner Hamburg Bar Aug 25, 1879
Hayes William Howard 21 California Farmer Oro Fino Mar 22, 1880
Hawkins Augustine 54 Ohio Clerk Yreka Mar 26, 1880
Houghton Luther 70 Massachusetts Farmer Dillon May 18, 1880
Herges John 36 Alabama Miner Cecilville May 22, 1880
Hartley Charles 39 Pennsylvania Blacksmith Scott River Aug 1, 1880
Hay Andrew Jackson 21 California Farmer Etna Sept 15, 1880
Hannon James 59 Ireland Farmer Butteville Aug 3, 1880, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Aug 3, 1880
Haun John 47 Missouri Farmer Yreka Aug 7, 1880
Harris Edward Fondolack 21 Ohio Laborer Sawyers Bar Sept 14, 1880
Hubbard John William 26 Kentucky Teamster Buckeye Bar Sept 18, 1880
Henderson John 40 Denmark Miner Fort Jones 1863, El Dorado Co., Cal., District Sept 14, 1880
Hughes Edwin William 21 California Farmer Table Rock Sept 11, 1880
Hammock Price  Morton 44 Tennessee Miner McAdams Creek Sept 20, 1880
Henry George 40 Scotland Miner McAdams Creek Sept 2, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Sept 25, 1880
Huff John Louis 23 Ohio Farmer Callahans Sept 30, 1880
Harris Washington Griffith 47 Pennsylvania Miner Yreka Oct 2, 1880
Hahn Daniel David  41 Illinois Farmer Bogus Sept 8, 1881
Hilpert Richard 25 Germany Laborer Willow Creek Feb 1, 1882, San Francisco, Cal., Superior May 3, 1882
Hooper Frank Whiting 21 California Teacher McAdams Creek Apr 7, 1882
Hart George William 22 Iowa Farmer Table Rock Apr 13, 1882
Herzog Henry Frederick 22 California Butcher Yreka Apr 30, 1882
Hopson Douglass 21 Wisconsin Laborer Sawyers Bar May 23, 1882
Harris Mathew Eliphalet 26 Illinois Farmer Butte Aug 8, 1882
Heiney Frank 21 Pennsylvania Miner Sawyers Bar Aug 12, 1882
Hoover Henry 21 California Farmer Hawkinsville Sept 1, 1882
Holland Henry Noriega 28 California Miner Virginia Bar July 22, 1882
Haines Jacob 55 Virginia Miner Hamburg Bar Aug 12, 1882
Howcroft John Edward 30 Louisiana Hotel Keeper Yreka Sept 7, 1882
Hawkins Samuel 38 Kentucky Miner Scott Bar Sept 9, 1882
Hubbard Jesse Hubbard 25 Kentucky Engineer Oak Bar Sept  9, 1882
Hendricks James Walter 28 Missouri Farmer Yreka Sept 26, 1882
Harmony Jacob 21 California Laborer Yreka Sept 30, 1882
Hutchins Henry Thomas 50 Pennsylvania Miner McAdams Creek Sept 30, 1882
Harris William E. 25 Illinois Rancher Lake Oct 7, 1882
Howard Charles Byron 21 California Farmer Oro Fino June 16 ----
Hart Charles Edwin 21 Iowa Rancher Little Shasta Mar 24, ----
Hogan John 33 Ireland Laborer Yreka July 20, 1881, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Apr 8, ----
Hopper John Henry 22 California Laborer Fort Jones May 2, ----
Harvey Abram 45 New York Miner McAdams Creek May 12, ----
Hunter Swann 21 California Laborer Hamburg Bar May 14, ----
Hicky Thomas Patrick 21 California Miner Sawyers Bar May 24, ----
Hopson Almond 29 California Miner Sawyers Bar May 24, ----
Hamilton Loring 22 California Farmer Etna June 24, ----
Hayden   Jr. James Buck 22 California Farmer Callahans June 24, ----
Hill John Hitchcock 54 New York Lumberman Berryvale July 5, 18--
Hunt John Henry 22 California Barber Yreka July 14, ----
Harp William Howard 30 Arkansas Farmer Little Shasta July 21, ----
Hiner Isaiah 32 Maryland Waiter Yreka July 24, ----
Hunter Joseph Alexander 45 Kentucky Farmer Little Shasta July 25, ----
Horzog Robert Alexander 21 California Butcher Yreka July 30, ----
Herrick Emerson 31 New York Farmer Yreka Aug 7, ----
Hull Charles Tudor 25 Iowa Farmer Little Shasta Aug 9, ----
Hawkins William Edward 21 California Farmer Yreka Aug 12, ----
Hunter Solomon   38 New York Laborer Yreka Aug 14, ----
Humphrey Chas. Constan'e 21 California Teamster Fort Jones Aug 15, ----
Howell Edward Benjamin 21 California Miner Fort Jones Aug 19, ----
Hamilton 21 California Farmer Fort Jones Aug 23, ----
Hodge Thomas 40 England Miner Cottonwood May 27, 1882, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Aug 23, ----
Hendrick  John Furtada 37 Portugal Laborer Yreka Sept 1, 1878, Tuolumne Co., Cal., County Aug 28, ----
Harding Riley Frisco 23 California Teamster Yreka Sept 6, 1884
Hyde David Hopkins 50 New York Barber Etna Sept 15, 1884
Harmony Jacob 57 Germany Laborer Yreka Aug 5, 1853, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Sept 24, 1884
Hessing Louis 41 Illinois Stock Raiser Oak Grove Sept 27, 1884
Harrington Daniel 47 Ireland Miner Callahans Feb 19, 1875, San Francisco, Cal., Circuit, U.S. Sept 27, 1884
Hotchkiss Oliver Earl 30 Ohio Teacher Butte Creek Sept 29, 1884
Harper Benjamin Franklin 55 Michigan Laborer Yreka Oct 1, 1884
Harris John McClure 36 Virginia Farmer Butte Oct 1, 1884
Hawkins Norton August'ne 21 California Printer Yreka Feb 28, 1886
Haynes William Alson 35 Pennsylvania Blacksmith Yreka Apr 3, 1886
Hilt Allen 21 California Farmer Cottonwood Apr 20, 1886
Hartwig Albion 35 Germany Musician Yreka Aug 1, 1884, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Apr 24, 1886
Hohl Johannes Conrad 33 Switzerland Butcher Yreka Oct 3, 1882, San Francisco, Cal., Sup., Dep. 3 Apr 26, 1886
Humphrey Charles Mills 42 New York Miner Sawyers Bar May 20, 1886
Hickey Francis Joseph 22 California Miner Sawyers Bar May 20, 1886
Harmony Jacob Peter 60 Germany Laborer Yreka July 5, 1853, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County May 31, 1886
Hart William Timothy 22 Iowa Laborer Table Rock July 5, 1886
Hansen Engelbreght 62 Norway Miner Scott Bar Sept 2, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 8, 1886
Herr  Robert 23 California Laborer Butte July 20, 1886
Horton Daniel 40 Georgia Laborer Yreka July 27, 1886
Habersang Ch. Ewald Ernst 51 Germany Miner Humbug Mar 17, 1862, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Aug 2, 1886
Herzinger Henry Leonard 32 Missouri Printer Cottonwood Aug 6, 1886
Hopper Myron Edgar 21 California Carpenter Fort Jones Aug 19, 1886
Hart James 20 England Laborer Etna By Naturalization of Father Aug 19, 1886
Hougedown Henry 38 Germany Farmer Willow Creek Nov 28, 1881, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Aug 26, 1886
Hovey Frank 24 California Teamster Yreka Sept 2, 1886
Henderson Ira Albert 28 Oregon Tanning Butteville Sept 2, 1886
Hayworth   Jr. Jehu 24 Wisconsin Laborer Willow Creek Sept 4, 1886
Hooper Robert Culver 21 California Laborer McAdams Creek Sept 6, 1886
Hackathorn Daniel 53 Ohio Miner Yreka Sept 14, 1886
Herrington Chas. Wash'n 34 Pennsylvania Teamster Yreka Sept 13, 1886
Hunt Alexander 22 California Barber Yreka Mar 13, 1886
Hafner Joseph 45 Germany Farmer Pleasant Valley Feb 4, 1886, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Sept 21, 1886
Heggland Andrew 26 Iowa Miner Forks of Salmon Sept 22, 1886
Howe  Everett Samuel 28 Colorado Laborer Berryvale Sept 27, 1886
Howe Samuel 61 Pennsylvania Contractor Castle Rock Sept 30, 1886
Howard Henry Adelbert 27 Illinois Farmer Oro Fino Oct 1, 1886
I
Isaacs Moses 25 California Clerk Scott Bar Feb 20, 1879
Irwin James 37 N. Carolina Laborer Yreka Feb 28, 1879
Iffland Adam 35 Germany Baker Yreka Sept 2, 1870, San Francisco, Cal., 4th District Mar 19, 1879
Iunker Charles 54 Bavaria Brewer Yreka Aug 25, 1855, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Mar 20, 1879
Ignasia Manuel 24 Portugal Miner Yreka June 2, 1879, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County June 2, 1879
Irving Robert 34 New Jersey Miner Dillon May 16, 1879
Ingram Charles Westley 21 California Farmer Fort Jones July 20, 1879
Iunker Albert Edward 21 California Tinsmith Yreka Apr 18, 1884
Ives Samson 29 Tennessee Farmer Fort Jones Sept 25, 1882
Inuana Nehemiah 64 Sandwich Isl's Miner Virginia Bar Sept 18, 1882, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior Aug 5, 1884
Isaacs Marcus 27 California Laborer Scott River Sept 22, 1884
Isaacs Isaac John 35 New York Clerk Yreka May 4, 188-
Irons Charles Eugene 22 Illinois Teacher Fort Jones June 3, 1886
J
Jackson George Stothard 34 Ohio Merchant Yreka Apr 16, 1878
Jones David 33 Wales Miner Black Bear May 23, 1878, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District May 23, 1878
Jones Thomas 24 S. Carolina Book Keeper Fort Jones Oct 17, 1878
Joseph   (No. 1) Antone 41 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville Sept 4, 1866, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Oct 17, 1878
Junge Nicolas 51 Germany Laborer Yreka Aug 26, 1856, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Oct 19, 1878
Johnson Alexander Morris 49 New York Miner Rough & Ready Oct 26, 1878
Jensen Thorwald Frederick 44 Denmark Merchant Yreka Sept 4, 1871, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Oct 26, 1878
Jordan William Amos 55 Maine Carpenter Fort Jones Nov 12, 1878
Jones David William 35 Vermont Farmer Oro Fino Nov 13, 1878
Jones William 44 Virginia Laborer Fort Jones Nov 13, 1878
Jackson Andrew 53 Pennsylvania Miner Buckeye Bar Nov 18, 1878
Jenson Christian A. F. J. 22 California Miner Buckeye Bar Nov 18, 1878
Jacobs Elisha 36 Massachusetts Miner Scott Bar Nov 18, 1878
Jones Henry 29 Maryland Farmer Butte Nov 26, 1878
James William 52 Wales Miner Sawyers Bar May 21, 1860, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Nov 27, 1878
Jacobs Jehu 36 Ohio Carpenter Cottonwood Oct 19, 1878
Johnson Perry 48 Ohio Miner Cottonwood Nov 14, 1878
Jaquel Dennis 50 France Miner Cottonwood July 5, 1867, Del Norte Co., Cal., County Jan 7, 1879
Jenckins Obadiah 68 Vermont Miner Yocumville Jan 18, 1879
Jones Moses Lewis 52 Tennessee Miner McAdams Creek Jan 10, 1879
Jensen George Frederick 21 California Farmer Scott Bar Jan 14, 1879
Jones Joseph William 66 Vermont Farmer Oro Fino Jan 22, 1879
Jacobs Benjamin 51 Massachusetts Laborer Yreka Mar 7, 1879
Jaeckel William 47 Germany Brewer Yreka May 29, 1871, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Mar 19, 1879
Jordan Charles Henry 23 Maine Miner Fort Jones Mar 15, 1879
Jones James T. 54 Tennessee Farmer Willow Creek Mar 24, 1879
Jackson Samuel 52 Virginia Farmer Butte Mar 26, 1879
Jabrine Jackson 49 New York Laborer Butte Mar 28, 1879
Jarrett David Branson 48 Indiana Teamster Fort Jones Mar 28, 1879
Jones Benjamin Hawkins 23 California Miner Humbug Mar 29, 1879
Johnson Thomas 27 Ohio Farmer Fort Jones Mar 29, 1879
Jackson William Rush 51 Indiana Laborer Rough & Ready Mar 29, 1879
Jones George 57 Wales Miner Humbug Nov 11, 1858, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District May 31, 1879
Johnson   (No. 1) William 35 England Miner McAdams Creek Nov 7, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County May 31, 1879
Jones John Johnson 47 Wales Farmer Bogus Oct 26, 1864, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County Apr 7, 1879
Jones Evan Logan 45 Indiana Miner S F Salmon May 22, 1879
Jordan Josiah Proctor 48 Maine Farmer S F Salmon May 22, 1879
Jipson John 50 England Farmer Oro Fino Sept 2, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County May 15, 1879
Jones William Eli  21 Indiana Laborer Table Rock May 28, 1879
Jose  John 33 Portugal Miner Hawkinsville Oct 2, 1868, Siskiyou Co., Cal., 9th District Apr 12, 1879
Joaquin Manuel 32 Portugal Miner Yreka May 29, 1871, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 7, 1879
Joseph   (No. 2) Antonio 34 Portugal Miner Willow Creek Apr 2, 1865, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 12, 1879
Julien Newschwander 67 Switzerland Farmer Yreka Sept 28, 1871, Siskiyou Co., Cal, County July 14, 1879
Jones Daniel 53 Wales Miner McAdams Creek July 26, 1879, Siskiyou Co., Cal. County July 26, 1879
Joseph Manuel 25 Portugal Miner Klamath Mill July 26, 1879, Siskiyou Co., Cal. County July 26, 1879
Joaquin   (No. 2) Joseph 34 Portugal Farmer McAdams Creek Aug 23, 1871, Siskiyou Co., Cal., County July 28, 1879
Johnson James Pleasant 21 Oregon Laborer Fort Jones July 21, 1879
Johnson   (No. 2) William 40 New York Teamster Black Bear Aug 1, 1879
Jackson Griffin 49 New York Teamster Yreka May 3, 1880
Jones Timothy C. 60 Connecticut Miner Callahans July 17, 1880
Johnson Laurence Hislop 32 Scotland Blacksmith Etna July 26, 1880, Siskiyou Co., Cal., Superior July 26, 1880
Justus Jonas 24 Iowa Laborer Fort Jones Sept 25, 1880
Jacobson Amos Ferdinand 29 Louisiana Miner Petersburg May 17, 1882
Johnson James William