A - D

Up A - D E - H I - O P - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

 

Full Name Precinct Age Address Comments
Aaroe, Christian
Virginia Bar
77
Gottville
 
Abbey, Thomas Charles
Oro Fino
63
Fort Jones
 
Abbott, Charles Sanborn
Yreka - Ward 2
67
Yreka
 
Abbott, Charles
Greenhorn
75
Yreka
 
Abernethy, James Cash
Squaw Valley
33
McCloud
 
Abrams, Frederick Shaw
Etna - Ward 1
35
Etna
 
Abshire, Alfred C.
Berryvale - Ward 2
37
Sisson
 
Ackerman, Frank Buffum
Yreka - Ward 1
21
Yreka
 
Ackerman, Frank Smith
Yreka - Ward 1
50
Yreka
 
Ackley, Guy
Squaw Valley
22
McCloud
 
Ackley, Roy
Squaw Valley
25
McCloud
 
Adam, Jules
Callahan
76
Callahan
 
Adams, Albert
Humbug
29
Yreka
 
Adams, James Seymour
Lake
21
Picard
 
Adams, Jesse John
Squaw Valley
52
McCloud
 
Adams, John Howe
Etna - Ward 1
53
Etna
 
Adams, John Joseph C.
Berryvale - Ward 1
41
Sisson
 
Addison, George William
Oro Fino
42
Fort Jones
 
Ager, Charley
Lake
38
Brownell
 
Ager, Jerome Boneparte
Willow Creek
22
Ager
 
Ager, Judson Arthur
Willow Creek
43
Ager
 
Ager, Marcus B.
Willow Creek
27
Ager
 
Ahlgren, Abraham
Sawyers Bar
53
Sawyers Bar
 
Akers, Charles Samuel
Oro Fino
24
Fort Jones
 
Akers, Elkanah Milton
Castle Rock - Ward 1
30
Dunsmuir
 
Akers, Rufus Stanford
Manilla
63
Gazelle
 
Akers, William
Callahan
21
Callahan
 
Akin, Charles Everett
Squaw Valley
37
McCloud
 
Albee, Alexander
Weed
42
Weed
 
Albertoni, Charley
Squaw Valley
33
McCloud
 
Albertson, Austin Oswald
Squaw Valley
44
McCloud
 
Alcorn, Francis Alexander
Berryvale - Ward 1
52
Sisson
 
Aldrich, Thomas Wing
Castle Rock - Ward 2
32
Dunsmuir
 
Alexander, Samuel
Butte
45
Edgewood
 
Alger, Frank Whitten
Gazelle
29
Gazelle
 
Alger, William Ivan
Callahan
32
Callahan
 
Algreen, Charles Albin
Knownothing
34
Gilta
 
Allan, Michael
Oro Fino
60
Fort Jones
 
Allee, David Merton
Oro Fino
21
Greenview
 
Allee, Henry
Oro Fino
50
Greenview
 
Allen, Elmer Ellsworth
Castle Rock - Ward 2
41
Dunsmuir
 
Allen, George Francis
Greenhorn
37
Yreka
 
Allen, George
Oro Fino
37
Fort Jones
 
Allen, Henry
Etna - Ward 2
27
Etna
 
Allen, James Clinton
Berryvale - Ward 2
30
Sisson
 
Allen, James Michael
Oro Fino
21
Fort Jones
 
Allen, John
Etna - Ward 2
25
Etna
 
Allford, Millard Filmore
Gazelle
46
Gazelle
 
Allgood, Pleasant View
Forks of Salmon
50
Forks of Salmon
 
Allison, James Richard
Etna - Ward 1
23
Etna
 
Allison, William H.
Cottonwood
62
Hornbrook
 
Allveen, Johan Frederick
Cecilville
42
Cecilville
 
Almy, William Irsrael
Indian Creek
33
Fort Jones
 
Alphia, James
Virginia Bar
73
Gottville
 
Alspaugh, Harry Edward
Weed
31
Weed
 
Altaffer, Albert Scott
Fort Jones - Ward 1
31
Fort Jones
 
Altaffer, George
Fort Jones - Ward 1
77
Fort Jones
 
Altaffer, William George
Fort Jones - Ward 1
37
Fort Jones
 
Alverson, George
Castle Rock - Ward 2
35
Dunsmuir
 
Alves, Jasper Silver
Hawkinsville
56
Hawkinsville
 
Amann, Joseph
Berryvale - Ward 1
43
Sisson
 
Amann, Joseph
Berryvale - Ward 1
42
Sisson
 
Amos, William H.
Squaw Valley
38
McCloud
 
Anderson, Charles John
Pokegama
56
Klamathon
 
Anderson, Daniel Ernest
Cottonwood
40
Hornbrook
 
Anderson, Fred
Castle Rock - Ward 2
40
Dunsmuir
 
Anderson, George Benton
Berryvale - Ward 1
38
Sisson
 
Anderson, George Milton
Montague
21
Montague
 
Anderson, Henry
Lake
52
Brownell
 
Anderson, Hino Alexander
Weed
26
Weed
 
Anderson, James Firmen
Cottonwood
39
Hornbrook
 
Anderson, John W
Berryvale - Ward 1
37
Sisson
 
Anderson, John
Sawyers Bar
78
Sawyers Bar
 
Anderson, Ole
Oro Fino
80
Greenview
 
Anderson, William Kenworthy
Castle Rock - Ward 2
46
Dunsmuir
 
Anderson, William Ranson
Castle Rock - Ward 1
45
Dunsmuir
 
Andrews, Hugh Blythe
Berryvale - Ward 1
71
Sisson
 
Andrews, Martin Jr.
Scott Bar
29
Scott River
 
Andrews, Martin
Scott Bar
69
Scott River
 
Angwin, James Ernest
Castle Rock - Ward 2
28
Dunsmuir
 
Ankeny, Thomas Jefferson
Callahan
45
Callahan
 
Ansell, John Henry
Squaw Valley
56
McCloud
 
Anson, George Rumsey
Castle Rock - Ward 1
59
Dunsmuir
 
Arbaugh, George Washington, Jr.
Weed
45
Weed
 
Arbuckle, Cornelius Sabastain
Callahan
43
Callahan
 
Arbuckle, Tacitus Ryland
Callahan
33
Callahan
 
Arbuckle, Theodore P.
Callahan
47
Callahan
 
Arenberg, Herman Frederick
Butte
43
Edgewood
 
Arens, George Henry
Berryvale - Ward 2
41
Sisson
 
Arfsten, Cornelius Adolph
Berryvale - Ward 2
63
Sisson
 
Armille, Olaus
Pokegama
43
Klamathon
 
Armstrong, Fredric William
Yreka - Ward 1
47
Yreka
 
Armstrong, Walter Ernest
Berryvale - Ward 1
29
Sisson
 
Arnett, Andrew Alvin
Berryvale - Ward 2
26
Sisson
 
Arnold, Jesse
Indian Creek
37
Fort Jones
 
Ascha, George Franklin
Greenhorn
49
Yreka
 
Ash, Albert Whitney
Weed
52
Weed
 
Ashbaugh, Andrew Jackson
Cottonwood
70
Hornbrook
 
Ashbaugh, John Thomas
Cottonwood
34
Hornbrook
 
Ashbaugh, Joseph Cornelius
Weed
36
Weed
 
Ashby, Thompson
Callahan
74
Callahan
 
Ashby, Thonas Multon
Weed
47
Weed
 
Atherton, Henry
Fort Jones - Ward 1
51
Fort Jones
 
Atkinson, James Washington
Fort Jones - Ward 1
60
Fort Jones
 
Atkinson, Ralph
Humbug
61
Hawkinsville
 
Attebery, Archie Burras
Oro Fino
24
Fort Jones
 
Attebery, David Allen
Oro Fino
26
Fort Jones
 
Attebery, George Fredrick
Oro Fino
29
Fort Jones
 
Attebery, John Verlin
Oro Fino
28
Fort Jones
 
Ault, William Wesley
Cecilville
39
Cecilville
 
Autenreith, Frederick Alexander
Squaw Valley
44
McCloud
 
Autenreith, Louis
Greenhorn
43
Yreka
 
Autenrieth, Edward Herman
Berryvale - Ward 1
56
Sisson
 
Avery, Charles William
Yreka - Ward 2
31
Yreka
 
Avery, William Jewett
Yreka - Ward 2
23
Yreka
 
Avila, John Joseph
Coggins Mill
46
Igerna
 
Axtell, Joel Mathus
Mott
43
Mott
 
Axtell, Morris McClelland
Castle Rock - Ward 1
41
Dunsmuir
 
Aydlott, John A.
Happy Camp
42
Happy Camp
 
Ayers, Farris Guy
Weed
22
Edgewood
 
Ayris, Alfred Lynde
Squaw Valley
49
McCloud
 
Ayris, John Warren
Squaw Valley
21
McCloud
 
Azevedo, Joe Silva
Bogus
35
Ager
 
Azevido, Manizo
Oak Grove
53
Bogus
 
Babbitt, Noyes
Oro Fino
40
Greenview
 
Babbs, Edward Reason
Oro Fino
25
Greenview
 
Babbs, William Wallace
Oro Fino
48
Greenview
 
Babcock, Abiram Lee
Table Rock
58
Little Shasta
 
Babcock, Lewis Cass
Table Rock
54
Little Shasta
 
Bachman, James
Oro Fino
27
Greenview
 
Baden, Henry Peter
Castle Rock - Ward 2
24
Dunsmuir
 
Bagley, Allen James
Coggins Mill
37
Igerna
 
Bagley, Daniel Chipman
Castle Rock - Ward 2
65
Dunsmuir
 
Bagley, Henry Daniel
Butte
23
Edgewood
 
Bailey, Alvin Lester
Oro Fino
22
Etna
 
Bailey, Benton Roderick
Greenhorn
38
Yreka
 
Bailey, Charles McKenny
Hamburg
71
Hamburg
 
Bailey, Elton Thompson
Indian Creek
69
Fort Jones
 
Bailey, George Henry
Hamburg
41
Hamburg
 
Bailey, Grant
Oro Fino
39
Etna
 
Bailey, John D.
Oro Fino
26
Etna
 
Bailey, John Franklin
Berryvale - Ward 2
25
Sisson
 
Bailey, Leonidas
Indian Creek
30
Fort Jones
 
Bailey, Samuel Carry
Oro Fino
34
Etna
 
Bailey, William Edmond
Scott Bar
67
Scott River
 
Bailey, William Richards
Montague
80
Montague
 
Baines, George Arnold
Sawyers Bar
49
Black Bear
 
Baird, Charles William
Etna - Ward 2
40
Etna
 
Baird, Charles
Etna - Ward 2
73
Etna
 
Baird, John
Etna - Ward 2
43
Etna
 
Baird, Joseph Stewart
Cottonwood
44
Hornbrook
 
Baker, Edward Everet
Indian Creek
29
Fort Jones
 
Baker, Edwin Lackton
Squaw Valley
38
McCloud
 
Baker, Francis Jerome
Squaw Valley
23
McCloud
 
Baker, George
Indian Creek
64
Fort Jones
 
Baker, John Elliott
Callahan
24
Callahan
 
Baker, John Pitkin
Etna - Ward 2
45
Etna
 
Baker, Nelson Bud
Gazelle
28
Gazelle
 
Baker, Raymond Lee
Callahan
22
Callahan
 
Baker, Rollie George
Indian Creek
21
Fort Jones
 
Baker, Willis Henry
Indian Creek
37
Fort Jones
 
Baldwin, Lauren W.
Oro Fino
44
Greenview
 
Balfrey, Michael Henry
Etna - Ward 1
34
Etna
 
Balfrey, William John
Etna - Ward 1
37
Etna
 
Balis, William George
Table Rock
45
Roselawn
 
Ball, Albert Jacob
Sawyers Bar
35
Rollin
 
Ball, Frank Leo
Oro Fino
44
Etna
 
Ball, Frank
Weed
29
Weed
 
Ball, George R.
Bailey Hill
32
Hilts
 
Ball, Henry Augustus
Callahan
40
Callahan
 
Bangs, Amasa Marshall
Squaw Valley
36
McCloud
 
Banker, Harvey Lee
Table Rock
23
Little Shasta
 
Baptiste, Manuel
Hawkinsville
66
Hawkinsville
 
Bar, Abe Lewis
Etna - Ward 1
23
Etna
 
Bar, Aaron
Fort Jones - Ward 2
77
Fort Jones
 
Bar, Abraham H.
Etna - Ward 1
45
Etna
 
Bar, Leopold Sigmund
Etna - Ward 1
41
Etna
 
Barandun, Simon
Callahan
43
Callahan
 
Barber, George Horace
Etna - Ward 1
60
Etna
 
Bardshar, Fred H.
Mott
43
Cantara
 
Barfield, Frank Butler
Pokegama
29
Klamathon
 
Barham, William Wert
Yreka - Ward 1
25
Yreka
 
Barker, William Anderson
Cottonwood
48
Henley
 
Barker, William Henry
Berryvale - Ward 2
74
Sisson
 
Barkley, Thomas
Berryvale - Ward 2
57
Sisson
 
Barnard, Timothy
Callahan
63
Etna
 
Barneburg, Charles Amos
Pleasant Valley
44
Picard
 
Barnes, Arthur E.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
29
Dunsmuir
 
Barnes, Horace Ethelbert
Yreka - Ward 2
21
Yreka
 
Barnes, William Allen
Squaw Valley
26
McCloud
 
Barnes, William Franklin
Castle Rock - Ward 2
28
Dunsmuir
 
Barney, Christopher Columbus
Happy Camp
23
Happy Camp
 
Barney, Oscar Clinton
Butte Creek
25
Little Shasta
 
Barnum, Abraham Lincoln
Big Spring
39
Edgewood
 
Barnum, Edmond Bostwick
Manilla
34
Gazelle
 
Barnum, Eli
Callahan
87
Callahan
 
Barnum, Ira R.
Greenhorn
28
Yreka
 
Barnum, Millard Fillmore
Etna - Ward 1
46
Etna
 
Barnum, Robert
Montague
25
Montague
 
Barnum, Winfield Scott
Callahan
43
Callahan
 
Barr, Charles Lawrence
Fort Jones - Ward 2
30
Fort Jones
 
Barr, Zachary Taylor
Berryvale - Ward 2
54
Sisson
 
Barrandun, John
Callahan
44
Callahan
 
Barron, John Mattingly
Knownothing
73
Gilta
 
Barry, Christopher
Sawyers Bar
51
Sawyers Bar
 
Barry, John Matthew
Sawyers Bar
40
Sawyers Bar
 
Barry, John
Happy Camp
74
Happy Camp
 
Barry, Samuel
Fort Jones - Ward 2
73
Fort Jones
 
Bartholomew, Hugh L.
Berryvale - Ward 1
33
Sisson
 
Bartle, Abrom Darins
Squaw Valley
55
McCloud
 
Bartle, John Henry
Callahan
49
Callahan
 
Bartlett, Hazen Whittaker
Castle Rock - Ward 2
60
Dunsmuir
 
Bartlett, Wallace Coggins
Castle Rock - Ward 2
33
Dunsmuir
 
Bartnett, Peter William
Montague
36
Montague
 
Barton, Fred Charles
Fort Jones - Ward 2
25
Fort Jones
 
Barton, Henry John
Oak Bar
45
Oak Bar
 
Bascom, Edson Seymour
Berryvale - Ward 1
53
Sisson
 
Bassett, William Edward Duke
Mott
34
Cantara
 
Bates, Conley Fred
Montague
41
Montague
 
Bathurst, Edwin William
Etna - Ward 2
50
Etna
 
Baxter, David Smith
Castle Rock - Ward 2
46
Dunsmuir
 
Baxter, Sam
Cottonwood
35
Hornbrook
 
Bayles, Daniel
Squaw Valley
25
McCloud
 
Bazill, Decatur Samuel
Coggins Mill
45
Igerna
 
Beagle, Daniel
Fort Jones - Ward 2
79
Fort Jones
 
Beal, Henry Newton
Lake
43
Brownell
 
Bean, David McQueen
Greenhorn
83
Yreka
 
Beard, John Augustus
Pokegama
26
Klamathon
 
Beard, John Samuel
Yreka - Ward 2
67
Yreka
 
Beard, William Warren
Callahan
65
Callahan
 
Bearse, Jesse
Pleasant Valley
50
Picard
 
Beatie, Norwell Thomas
Squaw Valley
54
McCloud
 
Beaton, John
Castle Rock - Ward 1
56
Dunsmuir
 
Beatty, Wesley
Gazelle
37
Gazelle
 
Beatty, William Lincoln
Gazelle
40
Gazelle
 
Beaudroit, Julian Edward
Montague
30
Montague
 
Beaughan, Norman Thomas Jefferson
Castle Rock - Ward 1
44
Dunsmuir
 
Beck, Henry Edgar
Happy Camp
34
Happy Camp
 
Bedell, Homer
Callahan
32
Callahan
 
Beebe, Jerome
Scott Bar
69
Scott River
 
Beem, Andrew Addison
Fort Jones - Ward 2
67
Fort Jones
 
Beem, Martin Custer
Fort Jones - Ward 2
38
Fort Jones
 
Beem, Myer Sandy
Castle Rock - Ward 2
39
Dunsmuir
 
Beem, William Benton
Castle Rock - Ward 1
41
Dunsmuir
 
Beers, Ambrose Bion
Pokegama
28
Klamathon
 
Beers, George Spencer
Pokegama
27
Klamathon
 
Beers, Herman Spencer
Pokegama
68
Klamathon
 
Beers, Jay Floyd
Pokegama
25
Klamathon
 
Behnke, George Christian
Butte
34
Edgewood
 
Behnke, Henry A.
Gazelle
40
Gazelle
 
Behnke, Herman Peter Christopher
Sawyers Bar
68
Sawyers Bar
 
Behnke, Theodore Herman
Sawyers Bar
35
Sawyers Bar
 
Bell, Albert
Table Rock
47
Montague
 
Bell, Arthur Edward
Castle Rock - Ward 2
32
Dunsmuir
 
Bell, Benjamin Franklin
Berryvale - Ward 1
42
Sisson
 
Bell, James
Fort Jones - Ward 1
24
Fort Jones
 
Bell, Samuel
Knownothing
67
Gilta
 
Bence, John
Berryvale - Ward 1
38
Sisson
 
Bender, James
Greenhorn
60
Yreka
 
Bender, Joseph
Riverside
74
Walker
 
Bennett, Bert Estes
Bailey Hill
32
Hilts
 
Bennett, Frank Ames
Weed
35
Weed
 
Bennett, Fred Lee
Willow Creek
24
Ager
 
Bennett, George Inslee
Cottonwood
44
Hornbrook
 
Bennett, George
Forks of Salmon
27
Forks of Salmon
 
Bennett, John
Forks of Salmon
38
Forks of Salmon
 
Bennett, Peter Miller
Forks of Salmon
29
Forks of Salmon
 
Bennett, William Porter
Forks of Salmon
71
Forks of Salmon
 
Benson, Granville Walter
Table Rock
36
Roselawn
 
Benton, Thomas H.
Fort Jones - Ward 1
65
Fort Jones
 
Berkley, Robert Edward Lee
Berryvale - Ward 2
37
Sisson
 
Bernhard, James
Yreka - Ward 2
53
Yreka
 
Berry, Daniel Everett
Greenhorn
57
Yreka
 
Berry, James William
Fort Jones - Ward 2
40
Fort Jones
 
Berry, John Leonidas
Gazelle
47
Gazelle
 
Berry, Patrick Armine
Gazelle
21
Gazelle
 
Berry, William Lee
Callahan
32
Callahan
 
Bertra, Victor
Berryvale - Ward 2
58
Sisson
 
Bessey, John
Yreka - Ward 2
35
Yreka
 
Bessford, Beacher Fred
Etna - Ward 1
44
Etna
 
Betts, John George
Willow Creek
41
Ager
 
Betz, Charles Frederick
Greenhorn
28
Yreka
 
Beukney, Donisis
Happy Camp
50
Happy Camp
 
Bevans, Lewis
Etna - Ward 1
55
Etna
 
Bewsher, Walter Raymond
Berryvale - Ward 1
37
Sisson
 
Beyer, William
Fort Jones - Ward 1
38
Fort Jones
 
Bickel, George Leonard
Hamburg
42
Hamburg
 
Bigelow, Edwin Grant
Sawyers Bar
38
Sawyers Bar
 
Bigelow, George Francis
Sawyers Bar
40
Sawyers Bar
 
Bigelow, George Washington
Sawyers Bar
74
Sawyers Bar
 
Bigelow, Melvin Franklin
Riverside
29
Walker
 
Bigelow, Orrin Roderick
Sawyers Bar
33
Sawyers Bar
 
Bigelow, Ralph Pierce
Butte
73
Edgewood
 
Bigelow, William Lincoln
Etna - Ward 1
43
Etna
 
Bigham, Byron Vance
Squaw Valley
40
McCloud
 
Bigham, Charles William
Gazelle
23
Gazelle
 
Bigham, John W.
Gazelle
25
Gazelle
 
Bigham, Walter James
Gazelle
21
Gazelle
 
Bills, Albert Aaron
Fort Jones - Ward 1
30
Fort Jones
 
Bills, Frank W.
Fort Jones - Ward 2
27
Fort Jones
 
Bills, Harry Albert
Fort Jones - Ward 2
29
Fort Jones
 
Bills, Jacob
Fort Jones - Ward 1
62
Fort Jones
 
Bills, Richard William
Fort Jones - Ward 2
72
Fort Jones
 
Bingham, Alonzo Abraham Lincoln
Knownothing
32
Gilta
 
Bingham, James Jackson
Berryvale - Ward 1
62
Sisson
 
Bingham, John Davison
Pokegama
66
Klamathon
 
Bingham, John Warren
Callahan
77
Callahan
 
Bingham, Marion Francis
Weed
33
Weed
 
Bingham, Orthelo Orlando Oristo
Callahan
28
Callahan
 
Bingham, William Eugene
Berryvale - Ward 1
51
Sisson
 
Bingman, Henry Irvin
Oro Fino
29
Fort Jones
 
Bird, Asbury Lafayette
Berryvale - Ward 1
34
Sisson
 
Bird, John William
Yreka - Ward 1
56
Yreka
 
Birdsall, Silas Pardee
Sawyers Bar
24
Sawyers Bar
 
Birdsel, Lyman
Callahan
73
Callahan
 
Birmingham, Arthur Barton
Castle Rock - Ward 2
39
Dunsmuir
 
Birnbaum, Charles
Etna - Ward 2
66
Etna
 
Bissell, Charles Oscar
Castle Rock - Ward 1
54
Dunsmuir
 
Bissell, Edward Arthur
Castle Rock - Ward 2
53
Dunsmuir
 
Bissell, Sylvester Thomas
Hawkinsville
44
Hawkinsville
 
Bissell, William Edward
Castle Rock - Ward 2
25
Dunsmuir
 
Bjork, Nels August
Yreka - Ward 2
43
Yreka
 
Black, Fred
Weed
25
Weed
 
Black, Sam
Gazelle
42
Gazelle
 
Blake, Michael James
Etna - Ward 1
21
Etna
 
Blake, Peter
Etna - Ward 1
52
Etna
 
Blanding, Francis Henry
Humbug
39
Hawkinsville
 
Blasing, Ernest William
Sawyers Bar
47
Sawyers Bar
 
Blay, Joseph Troy
Castle Rock - Ward 2
22
Dunsmuir
 
Blockwell, Charles Henry
Cottonwood
27
Henley
 
Blockwell, Charles
Cottonwood
68
Hornbrook
 
Bloomingcamp, Frank
Bogus
26
Bogus
 
Bloomingcamp, Fred
Bogus
28
Bogus
 
Bloomingcamp, John Frederick
Bogus
71
Bogus
 
Bloomingcamp, William
Bogus
21
Bogus
 
Boardman, John Clinton
Squaw Valley
22
McCloud
 
Bodkin, Frederic
Montague
32
Montague
 
Boem, John Farlin
Castle Rock - Ward 1
35
Dunsmuir
 
Boggis, Alfred
Indian Creek
39
Fort Jones
 
Bohnert, Charles
Yreka - Ward 1
63
Yreka
 
Bohnhof, August Frederick
Castle Rock - Ward 1
29
Dunsmuir
 
Bolle, Louis Constant
Greenhorn
49
Yreka
 
Bollon, Joseph M.
Callahan
39
Callahan
 
Bolton, David Henry
Squaw Valley
36
McCloud
 
Bomar, Arch Rutherford
Castle Rock - Ward 1
32
Dunsmuir
 
Bonbright, George Carlton
Oak Bar
42
Oak Bar
 
Bonebrake, Jerry
Cottonwood
50
Hornbrook
 
Booth, William
Cottonwood
74
Hornbrook
 
Boothe, Clayborne Abijah
Squaw Valley
54
McCloud
 
Bopp, Gothard
Indian Creek
33
Fort Jones
 
Borba, Antone Garcia
Oro Fino
36
Greenview
 
Borba, Joseph Corea
Hawkinsville
28
Hawkinsville
 
Borges, Manuel de Sousa
Hawkinsville
49
Hawkinsville
 
Bork, David Byron
Castle Rock - Ward 1
32
Dunsmuir
 
Borland, Walter
Scott Bar
72
Scott River
 
Born, Henry John
Berryvale - Ward 1
42
Sisson
 
Borst, William Frank
Squaw Valley
37
McCloud
 
Bosch, Sye
Oro Fino
47
Fort Jones
 
Bossonnet, John
Berryvale - Ward 1
26
Sisson
 
Bossonnet, Peter
Montague
71
Montague
 
Boswell, Harry Arthur
Etna - Ward 2
31
Etna
 
Bottom, Colonel Oliver
Yreka - Ward 1
29
Yreka
 
Bottom, Martin Solomon
Yreka - Ward 1
35
Yreka
 
Bottoms, Asa L.
Oro Fino
42
Fort Jones
 
Bowen, Arthur Orin
Oro Fino
54
Fort Jones
 
Bowen, George Washington
Greenhorn
53
Yreka
 
Bowen, John George
Greenhorn
23
Yreka
 
Bowen, Peter
Squaw Valley
56
McCloud
 
Bowerman, Harvey
Cecilville
52
Cecilville
 
Bowker, William Frederick
Squaw Valley
52
McCloud
 
Bowman, Allen
Squaw Valley
45
McCloud
 
Boyd, Charles Anderson
Etna - Ward 1
25
Etna
 
Boyd, Frank William
Etna - Ward 1
27
Etna
 
Boyd, John Timothy
Etna - Ward 1
26
Etna
 
Boyd, William Sanford
Squaw Valley
30
McCloud
 
Boyden, John Putnam
Berryvale - Ward 2
39
Sisson
 
Boyer, Anson
Castle Rock - Ward 1
29
Dunsmuir
 
Boyer, William Edwin
Etna - Ward 1
30
Etna
 
Boyes, John Eattren
Table Rock
22
Little Shasta
 
Boyland, James
Castle Rock - Ward 1
33
Dunsmuir
 
Boyle, John Franklin
Yreka - Ward 2
58
Yreka
 
Bracken, Myron Thomas
Weed
29
Weed
 
Bradburn, Alfred
Pleasant Valley
33
Picard
 
Bradley, Allen Harry
Callahan
25
Callahan
 
Bradley, Frank Melville
Etna - Ward 2
38
Etna
 
Bradley, Robert Boland
Bogus
31
Bogus
 
Bradley, Thomas Garretson
Willow Creek
33
Ager
 
Brady, Augustus
Scott Bar
53
Scott River
 
Brady, Edward Patrick
Berryvale - Ward 2
26
Sisson
 
Brandt, John Henry
Bartles
42
Algomah
 
Brankel, William Francis
Montague
47
Montague
 
Branson, Thomas
Fort Jones - Ward 2
45
Fort Jones
 
Branstetter, Cameron L.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
30
Dunsmuir
 
Branstetter, Claude
Castle Rock - Ward 2
23
Dunsmuir
 
Branstetter, Fred Oscar
Mott
21
Cantara
 
Branstetter, Frederick Davis
Mott
57
Mott
 
Branstetter, James Benton
Mott
54
Cantara
 
Branstetter, James Glenn
Weed
24
Weed
 
Branstetter, William Jackson
Castle Rock - Ward 2
68
Dunsmuir
 
Brant, Frank Ambrose
Callahan
37
Callahan
 
Bratt, Samuel Arthur
Oak Bar
35
Oak Bar
 
Brautlacht, Edward Charles
Yreka - Ward 2
42
Yreka
 
Brautlacht, Joseph William
Greenhorn
44
Yreka
 
Bray, George Knight
Butte Creek
29
Mt. Hebron
 
Bray, Walter Henry
Lake
30
Picard
 
Bray, William John
Butte Creek
56
Mt. Hebron
 
Brazille, Anton D'Avilla
Hawkinsville
38
Hawkinsville
 
Brazille, John Avilla
Hawkinsville
39
Hawkinsville
 
Brazille, Peter
Forks of Salmon
37
Forks of Salmon
 
Brazze, John
Greenhorn
45
Yreka
 
Brearcliff, Hugh Wilson
Berryvale - Ward 1
48
Sisson
 
Breceda, Edward
Cottonwood
45
Hornbrook
 
Breceda, Lucian Ortiz
Cottonwood
42
Hornbrook
 
Brewer, Gus
Squaw Valley
26
McCloud
 
Brewer, Perry George
Castle Rock - Ward 1
41
Dunsmuir
 
Brickley, Michael Joseph
Sciad
44
Hamburg
 
Brickley, Murt
Sciad
44
Hamburg
 
Bridgewater, Edgar
Etna - Ward 1
29
Etna
 
Bridgford, Henry Valentine
Bartles
30
Algomah
 
Bridwell, Noah Dalphis
Gazelle
33
Gazelle
 
Brink, John
Castle Rock - Ward 2
28
Dunsmuir
 
Brinzer, Herman
Yreka - Ward 1
41
Yreka
 
Brio, Joseph Francis
Indian Creek
33
Yreka
 
Brio, Manuel Francis
Hawkinsville
29
Hawkinsville
 
Britton, Russell Alexander
Cottonwood
70
Henley
 
Brokaw, Alexander Clark
Oro Fino
55
Fort Jones
 
Brookfield, George Edgar
Coggins Mill
37
Igerna
 
Brookfield, Henry E.
Berryvale - Ward 1
23
Sisson
 
Brookfield, Joseph
Berryvale - Ward 1
31
Sisson
 
Brooks, Arthur B.
Berryvale - Ward 1
38
Sisson
 
Brooks, Benjamin Franklin
Weed
43
Weed
 
Brooks, Benjamine
Squaw Valley
27
McCloud
 
Brooks, George William
Weed
43
Weed
 
Brooks, Horace Wood
Berryvale - Ward 1
33
Sisson
 
Brooks, William Everett
Weed
39
Weed
 
Brossaman, Samuel
Weed
37
Weed
 
Brothers, Ollie Richard
Pokegama
36
Klamathon
 
Brown, Albert Lincoln
Castle Rock - Ward 1
35
Dunsmuir
 
Brown, Alcinous A.
Gazelle
61
Gazelle
 
Brown, Arthur Chester
Cecilville
21
Cecilville
 
Brown, August Rudolph
Happy Camp
61
Happy Camp
 
Brown, Bluford B.
Squaw Valley
32
McCloud
 
Brown, Charles Forney
Hamburg
39
Hamburg
 
Brown, Charles Magnus
Weed
52
Weed
 
Brown, DeWitt Clinton
Castle Rock - Ward 2
28
Dunsmuir
 
Brown, Edward James
Hamburg
74
Hamburg
 
Brown, Edward
Oro Fino
26
Fort Jones
 
Brown, Elton Quincy
Indian Creek
33
Fort Jones
 
Brown, Ephriam Edgar
Etna - Ward 1
53
Etna
 
Brown, Fred Norman
Weed
22
Weed
 
Brown, George Albert
Cecilville
26
Cecilville
 
Brown, George Elburn
Table Rock
49
Roselawn
 
Brown, Grover Lee
Oak Grove
21
Beswick
 
Brown, Henry Christian
Gazelle
33
Gazelle
 
Brown, Henry Clay
Oak Grove
54
Beswick
 
Brown, Herman F.
Happy Camp
27
Happy Camp
 
Brown, Hudson Osson
Castle Rock - Ward 1
38
Dunsmuir
 
Brown, James Francis
Castle Rock - Ward 1
35
Dunsmuir
 
Brown, John Thomas
Squaw Valley
43
McCloud
 
Brown, Leslie Benjamin
Upton
22
Upton
 
Brown, Lewis Huseman
Castle Rock - Ward 1
31
Dunsmuir
 
Brown, Manuel
Etna - Ward 2
62
Etna
 
Brown, Newton Howard
Yreka - Ward 2
43
Yreka
 
Brown, Robert Marshal
Greenhorn
46
Yreka
 
Brown, Ulysses Foster
Yreka - Ward 1
34
Yreka
 
Brown, Walter Austin
Oro Fino
21
Greenview
 
Brown, Weldon J.
Happy Camp
45
Happy Camp
 
Brown, William B.
Weed
36
Weed
 
Brown, William Cook
Oak Grove
42
Beswick
 
Brown, William Henry
Yreka - Ward 2
45
Yreka
 
Brown, William Richard
Yreka - Ward 2
71
Yreka
 
Brown, William Wallace
Weed
29
Weed
 
Brown, William Wilson
Montague
52
Montague
 
Brownell, Lloyd Lyman
Lake
23
Brownell
 
Browning, Franklin Middleton
Castle Rock - Ward 2
29
Dunsmuir
 
Browning, William Douglas
Yreka - Ward 1
42
Yreka
 
Brubacher, Alva Abner
Etna - Ward 1
45
Etna
 
Bruce, Major
Lake
64
Brownell
 
Brundage, Marshall Jeffers
Etna - Ward 2
50
Etna
 
Bruner, James Franklin
Fort Jones - Ward 2
33
Fort Jones
 
Brunk, Irvin Washington
Berryvale - Ward 2
24
Sisson
 
Brunner, Charles August
Castle Rock - Ward 1
41
Dunsmuir
 
Brunt, John Edward
Scott Bar
72
Scott River
 
Bryan, Charles Franklin
Etna - Ward 2
36
Etna
 
Bryan, Harry Martin
Fort Jones - Ward 1
22
Fort Jones
 
Bryan, James Patrick
Fort Jones - Ward 2
39
Fort Jones
 
Bryan, James
Fort Jones - Ward 1
75
Fort Jones
 
Bryant, Charles Burt
Sawyers Bar
52
Sawyers Bar
 
Bryant, Charles Joseph
Indian Creek
43
Fort Jones
 
Bryson, William Richard
Berryvale - Ward 1
45
Sisson
 
Buckmaster, Sidney White
Yreka - Ward 2
39
Yreka
 
Buckner, Arthur
Castle Rock - Ward 1
28
Dunsmuir
 
Buckner, George Otto Henry
Etna - Ward 1
24
Etna
 
Buckner, Miles Evan
Yreka - Ward 1
37
Yreka
 
Buckner, Nixon Albert
Cottonwood
39
Henley
 
Buelman, George
Castle Rock - Ward 2
52
Dunsmuir
 
Bull, Benjamin Franklin
Yreka - Ward 2
61
Yreka
 
Bulter, Samuel Allison
Table Rock
36
Little Shasta
 
Bunnell, Philip Doddridge
Virginia Bar
66
Gottville
 
Buntain, Thomas
Squaw Valley
45
McCloud
 
Burge, Jesse Sparks
Berryvale - Ward 1
62
Sisson
 
Burgers, David Joseph
Cecilville
33
Cecilville
 
Burgess, John Chesterfield
Yreka - Ward 1
74
Yreka
 
Burk, George Washington
Berryvale - Ward 2
32
Sisson
 
Burke, Edward Joseph
Butte
32
Edgewood
 
Burke, Michael
Mott
36
Mott
 
Burkhalter, Myron Hogan
Squaw Valley
50
McCloud
 
Burkman, Charles
Fort Jones - Ward 1
37
Fort Jones
 
Burns, Alexander
Bailey Hill
77
Hornbrook
 
Burns, Charles Scott
Bailey Hill
32
Hornbrook
 
Burns, James Alfonzo
Big Spring
23
Mayten
 
Burns, Orrin Eugene
Upton
39
Upton
 
Burns, Richard E.
Happy Camp
37
Happy Camp
 
Burns, William Henry
Berryvale - Ward 2
35
Sisson
 
Burns, William
Sawyers Bar
65
Rollin
 
Burpee, William Benjamin
Butte
40
Edgewood
 
Burr, Willie Samuel
Pleasant Valley
42
Picard
 
Burr, Willis Albert
Spring
37
Ruby
 
Burton, Mike Joseph
Berryvale - Ward 2
47
Sisson
 
Burton, Realto Henry
Oro Fino
29
Greenview
 
Burton, Steven Taylor
Fort Jones - Ward 2
57
Fort Jones
 
Burton, William Tyler
Oro Fino
26
Fort Jones
 
Burwell, Samuel
Table Rock
35
Little Shasta
 
Bush, James Lafayette
Etna - Ward 1
43
Etna
 
Buskirk, Jarrett Wesley
Squaw Valley
52
McCloud
 
Bussey, Joseph
Squaw Valley
28
McCloud
 
Butler, Bennett Lafayette
Greenhorn
21
Yreka
 
Butler, Clifford Ederick
Greenhorn
22
Yreka
 
Butler, Frank
Virginia Bar
28
Gottville
 
Butler, George Dexter
Greenhorn
54
Yreka
 
Butler, John Francis
Berryvale - Ward 1
23
Sisson
 
Buzzi, James
Happy Camp
77
Happy Camp
 
Byram, Robert Russell
Fort Jones - Ward 1
37
Fort Jones
 
Byrne, Dennis
Greenhorn
64
Yreka
 
Byrne, James Henry
Fort Jones - Ward 1
34
Fort Jones
 
Cade, Hiram C.
Greenhorn
45
Yreka
 
Cady, Charles C.
Yreka - Ward 2
41
Yreka
 
Caeteno, John
Virginia Bar
40
Hawkinsville
 
Cagle, Elmer Edwin
Cottonwood
36
Hornbrook
 
Calcagnino, Robert
Berryvale - Ward 2
43
Sisson
 
Caldwell, Andrew Jackson
Greenhorn
33
Yreka
 
Caldwell, Arthur Garnsey
Berryvale - Ward 1
31
Sisson
 
Caldwell, Frizzell
Yreka - Ward 1
30
Yreka
 
Caldwell, Harry
Butte
30
Edgewood
 
Caldwell, William Anthony
Butte
34
Edgewood
 
Calfee, John Archibald
Willow Creek
72
Ager
 
Calhoun, John Edgar
Berryvale - Ward 2
36
Sisson
 
Calkins, Andrewville Samuel
Greenhorn
27
Yreka
 
Calkins, Charles Henry
Greenhorn
74
Yreka
 
Calkins, Delbert Clarence
Yreka - Ward 1
23
Yreka
 
Calkins, James Walter
Greenhorn
33
Yreka
 
Calkins, William M.
Greenhorn
36
Yreka
 
Call, Arthur Byron
Cottonwood
33
Hornbrook
 
Call, Charles Edwin
Cottonwood
31
Hornbrook
 
Callaway, Charles M.
Etna - Ward 1
59
Etna
 
Callihan, Elmer Jacob
Indian Creek
32
Fort Jones
 
Callihan, Martin Thomas
Oro Fino
21
Fort Jones
 
Callihan, Thomas
Oro Fino
55
Fort Jones
 
Callom, George Gelispia
Berryvale - Ward 2
24
Sisson
 
Calvin, Jack
Yreka - Ward 1
35
Yreka
 
Calway, Albert William
Fort Jones - Ward 2
35
Fort Jones
 
Campbell, Arthur Henry
Spring
30
Ruby
 
Campbell, Frank M.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
27
Dunsmuir
 
Campbell, James Madison
Mott
37
Cantara
 
Campbell, James
Montague
53
Montague
 
Campbell, John Madison
Butte
50
Edgewood
 
Campbell, John Milton
Castle Rock - Ward 2
49
Dunsmuir
 
Campbell, Oliver Charles
Happy Camp
31
Happy Camp
 
Campbell, Robert Alba
Butte
48
Edgewood
 
Campbell, Silas Silvester
Berryvale - Ward 1
24
Sisson
 
Campbell, William
Squaw Valley
37
McCloud
 
Caneva, Bartholomew
Butte
34
Edgewood
 
Canine, Roy
Weed
23
Weed
 
Cannon, Thomas
Squaw Valley
40
McCloud
 
Cantrell, Lee
Squaw Valley
24
McCloud
 
Cardozo, Thomas
Hawkinsville
46
Hawkinsville
 
Carl, John Francis
Sawyers Bar
46
Sawyers Bar
 
Carlisle, Henry James
Yreka - Ward 2
64
Yreka
 
Carlisle, Roy James
Yreka - Ward 2
22
Yreka
 
Carlock, Adam Baker
Fort Jones - Ward 2
71
Fort Jones
 
Carlock, Jesse Edmund
Fort Jones - Ward 1
32
Fort Jones
 
Carlson, Charles
Humbug
33
Hawkinsville
 
Carlton, Daniel Jesse
Berryvale - Ward 1
29
Sisson
 
Carlton, James
Berryvale - Ward 1
64
Sisson
 
Carmony, Henry
Bogus
27
Bogus
 
Carmony, John
Bogus
32
Bogus
 
Carnahan, Charles Abraham
Castle Rock - Ward 2
26
Dunsmuir
 
Carney, Edward Ephram
Castle Rock - Ward 2
32
Dunsmuir
 
Carpenter, Carl
Castle Rock - Ward 1
45
Dunsmuir
 
Carpenter, Elijah
Gazelle
74
Gazelle
 
Carpenter, Francis Elijah
Gazelle
24
Gazelle
 
Carr, Arthur Burdette
Etna - Ward 1
52
Etna
 
Carr, Patrick Francis
Castle Rock - Ward 1
45
Dunsmuir
 
Carrick, Elijah
Yreka - Ward 2
71
Yreka
 
Carrick, James Baker
Weed
44
Edgewood
 
Carrico, Thomas John
Fort Jones - Ward 1
54
Fort Jones
 
Carrigan, William S.
Berryvale - Ward 1
45
Sisson
 
Carroll, James Patrick
Montague
31
Montague
 
Carroll, John
Mott
60
Mott
 
Carter, Albert Baker
Fort Jones - Ward 2
23
Fort Jones
 
Carter, Archy B.
Yreka - Ward 1
25
Yreka
 
Carter, James Robinson
Yreka - Ward 2
46
Yreka
 
Carter, Jefferson
Oro Fino
60
Oro Fino
 
Carter, Norman William
Forks of Salmon
41
Forks of Salmon
 
Cartmell, Hayden B.
Berryvale - Ward 2
46
Sisson
 
Casalta, Antonio
Berryvale - Ward 1
39
Sisson
 
Casalta, Battista
Berryvale - Ward 1
25
Sisson
 
Casedy, Charles
Greenhorn
44
Yreka
 
Cash, Harry
Table Rock
27
Roselawn
 
Caskey, Martin W.
Oak Grove
45
Beswick
 
Cass, Fred L.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
46
Dunsmuir
 
Cassady, Albert Woods
Berryvale - Ward 2
25
Sisson
 
Cassady, Thomas
Berryvale - Ward 1
33
Sisson
 
Castro, Andrew
Squaw Valley
21
McCloud
 
Castro, Antone
Hawkinsville
45
Hawkinsville
 
Castro, Frank Henry
Hawkinsville
23
Hawkinsville
 
Castro, Joseph Mendouca
Hawkinsville
29
Hawkinsville
 
Castro, Matthew Joseph
Hawkinsville
25
Hawkinsville
 
Castro, Matthew
Hawkinsville
70
Hawkinsville
 
Caswell, Samuel Currie
Sciad
48
Sciad Valley
 
Caulet, Eugene
Squaw Valley
35
McCloud
 
Caulkett, David
Berryvale - Ward 1
45
Sisson
 
Cavanaugh, Edward Bruce
Butte
42
Edgewood
 
Cavanaugh, James
Oro Fino
34
Etna
 
Cavanaugh, John Reginald
Oro Fino
54
Greenview
 
Cavanaugh, Richard Earle
Butte
38
Edgewood
 
Cavin, Alexander
Bailey Hill
57
Hilts
 
Caza, Augustin
Oro Fino
47
Fort Jones
 
Cecil, Charles Harvey
Mott
27
Mott
 
Center, Charles B.
Greenhorn
30
Yreka
 
Center, Isaac
Yreka - Ward 1
54
Yreka
 
Center, Thomas Moris
Greenhorn
56
Yreka
 
Chable, Augustus Ferdinand
Squaw Valley
49
McCloud
 
Chadeayne, Joseph Marshall
Table Rock
37
Little Shasta
 
Chamberlain, Lewis E.
Berryvale - Ward 2
34
Sisson
 
Chamberlain, William Albert
Yreka - Ward 1
53
Yreka
 
Chamberlin, Charles Cody
Callahan
48
Callahan
 
Chamberlin, Robert Hillis
Oro Fino
78
Fort Jones
 
Chambers, George Henry
Montague
48
Montague
 
Chambers, William
Montague
80
Montague
 
Champion, Josiah
Castle Rock - Ward 2
63
Dunsmuir
 
Chaney, Alton Fremont
Cottonwood
45
Hornbrook
 
Chapelle, Peter Jenette
Yreka - Ward 1
44
Yreka
 
Chapin, Frank
Castle Rock - Ward 2
27
Dunsmuir
 
Chapin, Frederick Grant
Happy Camp
40
Happy Camp
 
Chaplin, Charles Franklin
Squaw Valley
35
McCloud
 
Chapman, Abraham Lincoln
Squaw Valley
40
McCloud
 
Chapman, Henry Harrison
Callahan
27
Callahan
 
Chapman, James Wilburn
Callahan
31
Callahan
 
Chapman, William F.
Callahan
29
Callahan
 
Chase, Elliott Goodrich
Cottonwood
37
Hornbrook
 
Chase, Hubert H.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
47
Dunsmuir
 
Chase, James Whelan
Indian Creek
37
Fort Jones
 
Chase, James Wisner
Oro Fino
72
Greenview
 
Chase, John Britsal
Scott Bar
32
Scott River
 
Chase, Lorenzo Dow
Indian Creek
37
Fort Jones
 
Chase, Newton Douglas
Cottonwood
40
Hornbrook
 
Chase, William Preston
Oro Fino
29
Greenview
 
Chastain, Frank Stoddard
Gazelle
24
Gazelle
 
Chastain, James Hugeons
Gazelle
28
Gazelle
 
Chastain, Jerry Semore
Gazelle
36
Gazelle
 
Chastain, William Jason
Gazelle
33
Gazelle
 
Cheesbrough, George W.
Bogus
39
Bogus
 
Cheesbrough, Linton
Bogus
72
Bogus
 
Cheesbrough, Richard Willis
Bogus
35
Bogus
 
Cheney, Daniel Charles
Squaw Valley
27
McCloud
 
Chester, Henry Clay
Happy Camp
32
Happy Camp
 
Childers, Granville
Indian Creek
49
Fort Jones
 
Childers, James Edward
Castle Rock - Ward 2
39
Dunsmuir
 
Childers, James Horace
Table Rock
52
Little Shasta
 
Childers, Newton Emmet
Coggins Mill
48
Igerna
 
Childs, Henry
Berryvale - Ward 1
34
Sisson
 
Chipp, Henry
Lake
37
Brownell
 
Churchill, Jerome Percy
Yreka - Ward 1
38
Yreka
 
Churchill, Jerome
Yreka - Ward 1
79
Yreka
 
Churchill, Jesse Warren
Yreka - Ward 1
36
Yreka
 
Cichy, Ignacte
Etna - Ward 1
78
Etna
 
Cimmers, Benjamin
Bailey Hill
35
Hilts
 
Clanton, David Carter
Lake
63
Brownell
 
Clanton, David Milton
Lake
25
Brownell
 
Clark, Adnah Duncan
Oak Grove
21
Thrall
 
Clark, Andrew Jackson
Castle Rock - Ward 1
70
Dunsmuir
 
Clark, Edward Thomas
Table Rock
40
Little Shasta
 
Clark, Frank
Pokegama
31
Klamathon
 
Clark, George Burt
Castle Rock - Ward 2
42
Dunsmuir
 
Clark, Harry Franklin
Etna - Ward 1
26
Etna
 
Clark, Henry Hamilton
Willow Creek
63
Montague
 
Clark, James William
Squaw Valley
23
McCloud
 
Clark, John Colby
Gazelle
74
Gazelle
 
Clark, John Poor
Castle Rock - Ward 2
48
Dunsmuir
 
Clark, Joseph
Etna - Ward 1
36
Etna
 
Clark, Richard
Willow Creek
38
Montague
 
Clark, Robert McElroy
Butte
42
Edgewood
 
Clark, Robert William
Berryvale - Ward 1
32
Sisson
 
Clark, Silas Grant
Table Rock
36
Montague
 
Clark, William Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 2
23
Dunsmuir
 
Clarke, Charles Oliver
Castle Rock - Ward 1
49
Dunsmuir
 
Clausen, Asmus
Happy Camp
69
Happy Camp
 
Clausnitzer, August William
Castle Rock - Ward 1
51
Dunsmuir
 
Clausnitzer, Edward Robert
Castle Rock - Ward 1
24
Dunsmuir
 
Clausnitzer, Richard Maxwell
Castle Rock - Ward 1
25
Dunsmuir
 
Claveau, Alfred
Yreka - Ward 2
24
Yreka
 
Claveau, Eugene
Yreka - Ward 2
59
Yreka
 
Clawsen, Joseph Franklin
Cottonwood
50
Henley
 
Clawson, Charles Nelson
Bailey Hill
64
Hilts
 
Clawson, Samuel Henry
Cottonwood
57
Henley
 
Clayton, Charles G.
Willow Creek
45
Ager
 
Cleary, Mike
Berryvale - Ward 1
49
Sisson
 
Cleaver, Isaac Kirk
Sawyers Bar
54
Sawyers Bar
 
Cleland, Fred Lash
Yreka - Ward 2
36
Yreka
 
Cleland, John Shaw
Yreka - Ward 2
80
Yreka
 
Clem, Bartlett Allen
Yreka - Ward 1
36
Yreka
 
Clement, George Walter
Castle Rock - Ward 2
24
Dunsmuir
 
Clement, William Henry
Sawyers Bar
46
Sawyers Bar
 
Clemmens, John Richard
Pleasant Valley
42
Picard
 
Clemmens, William Thomas
Pleasant Valley
40
Picard
 
Clendening, John
Cottonwood
49
Hornbrook
 
Clessens, Frank
Berryvale - Ward 2
52
Sisson
 
Cleveland, George
Spring
55
Ruby
 
Clopton, George
Bailey Hill
54
Hilts
 
Clute, Bert M.
Indian Creek
32
Fort Jones
 
Clute, John R.
Virginia Bar
27
Hawkinsville
 
Clyman, James I.
Happy Camp
43
Happy Camp
 
Coburn, Lewis Farrin
Yreka - Ward 1
45
Yreka
 
Cochran, Frank
Berryvale - Ward 1
33
Sisson
 
Cochran, Rufus Lattimer
Berryvale - Ward 1
47
Sisson
 
Codling, Walter
Castle Rock - Ward 2
52
Dunsmuir
 
Cody, Edward Richard
Cecilville
52
Cecilville
 
Coelho, Jose Antonio
Hawkinsville
57
Hawkinsville
 
Coffey, Stephen Ware
Berryvale - Ward 1
50
Sisson
 
Coggins, Andrew Hayden
Callahan
24
Callahan
 
Coggins, Clifford
Coggins Mill
51
Igerna
 
Coggins, Hayden
Callahan
66
Callahan
 
Coggins, Lowell Young
Coggins Mill
47
Igerna
 
Coker, Edward F.
Pokegama
36
Klamathon
 
Colaw, Ben
Montague
46
Montague
 
Colburn, Harry
Castle Rock - Ward 2
31
Dunsmuir
 
Colburn, TRUE Thomas
Cecilville
48
Cecilville
 
Cole, Albert William
Castle Rock - Ward 2
37
Dunsmuir
 
Cole, Byron Hopkins
Castle Rock - Ward 2
31
Dunsmuir
 
Cole, Charles Davis
Happy Camp
42
Happy Camp
 
Cole, Charles
Pokegama
54
Klamathon
 
Cole, Francis Winfield
Bartles
48
Algomah
 
Cole, Fred Wallace
Castle Rock - Ward 2
21
Dunsmuir
 
Cole, Rufus Jay
Bailey Hill
31
Hilts
 
Coleman, Allen B.
Gazelle
74
Gazelle
 
Coleman, James Samuel
Gazelle
34
Gazelle
 
Coleman, John Wesley
Bailey Hill
21
Hilts
 
Coleman, Joseph Melton
Bailey Hill
23
Hilts
 
Coleman, Noah William
Bailey Hill
27
Hilts
 
Coleman, William Wesley
Bailey Hill
54
Hilts
 
Collar, Adoniram Judson
Yreka - Ward 2
52
Yreka
 
Collar, Floyd Judson
Yreka - Ward 1
22
Yreka
 
Collick, William John
Humbug
30
Hawkinsville
 
Collier, Buckner Killibrew
Yreka - Ward 1
47
Yreka
 
Collier, Orin Homer
Oro Fino
26
Greenview
 
Collins, David
Oak Bar
71
Oak Bar
 
Collins, William Edward
Butte
23
Edgewood
 
Combs, George Buchanan
Willow Creek
46
Little Shasta
 
Compton, James Robert
Weed
68
Weed
 
Conaghan, Joseph
Castle Rock - Ward 2
60
Dunsmuir
 
Conaly, John
Gazelle
51
Gazelle
 
Condrey, George Edgar
Yreka - Ward 1
23
Yreka
 
Conger, Allen A.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
41
Dunsmuir
 
Conklin, Harren Harvey
Bartles
24
Algomah
 
Conley, Allie Elzy
Butte
23
Edgewood
 
Conley, Christopher Columbus
Butte
70
Edgewood
 
Conley, Harry H.
Butte
29
Edgewood
 
Conley, John Armstrong
Squaw Valley
39
McCloud
 
Connally, Edward
Castle Rock - Ward 2
38
Dunsmuir
 
Connell, Joseph Silas
Yreka - Ward 1
70
Yreka
 
Connell, Walter A.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
21
Dunsmuir
 
Connell, William Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 2
47
Dunsmuir
 
Connell, Hiram Desting
Berryvale - Ward 1
27
Sisson
 
Connelly, Miles William
Berryvale - Ward 1
37
Sisson
 
Conner, Albert Sidney
Squaw Valley
38
McCloud
 
Conner, Allen H.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
48
Dunsmuir
 
Conner, Milton D.
Riverside
62
Walker
 
Conners, James
Etna - Ward 1
64
Etna
 
Connor, John
Fort Jones - Ward 1
52
Fort Jones
 
Conroy, Anthony Bennett
Mott
37
Mott
 
Conroy, Bernard
Mott
79
Mott
 
Conroy, James Joseph
Castle Rock - Ward 2
32
Dunsmuir
 
Conway, John William
Mott
54
Mott
 
Conway, Tim
Yreka - Ward 2
67
Yreka
 
Cook, George Washington
Castle Rock - Ward 1
73
Dunsmuir
 
Cook, John R.
Pokegama
78
Klamathon
 
Cook, John Sheerer
Yreka - Ward 1
37
Yreka
 
Cook, Louis
Yreka - Ward 1
56
Yreka
 
Cook, William Edmund
Fort Jones - Ward 2
45
Fort Jones
 
Cook, William Edwin
Pokegama
45
Klamathon
 
Cooley, Charles
Castle Rock - Ward 2
38
Dunsmuir
 
Cooley, Fred George
Montague
44
Montague
 
Cooley, John Edward
Willow Creek
48
Ager
 
Cooley, Seth Squire
Yreka - Ward 1
40
Yreka
 
Coon, George B.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
41
Dunsmuir
 
Coonrod, Edward Livingston
Table Rock
66
Roselawn
 
Coonrod, Edward Livingston, Jr.
Table Rock
24
Roselawn
 
Coonrod, Robert James
Table Rock
24
Roselawn
 
Cooper, Aaron
Weed
29
Weed
 
Cooper, Charles Mede
Castle Rock - Ward 1
39
Dunsmuir
 
Cooper, Clarence Henry
Weed
25
Weed
 
Cooper, George Washington
Yreka - Ward 1
52
Yreka
 
Cooper, John
Sciad
51
Sciad Valley
 
Cooper, William Lee
Yreka - Ward 1
22
Yreka
 
Copeland, James S.
Cottonwood
68
Henley
 
Copeland, John Roburtons
Montague
23
Montague
 
Copeland, William H.
Cottonwood
59
Hornbrook
 
Corbett, Roger
Sawyers Bar
60
Sawyers Bar
 
Corbett, William George
Fort Jones - Ward 2
45
Fort Jones
 
Cordoza, John Perie
Cottonwood
37
Hornbrook
 
Cordoza, Manuel Prader
Cottonwood
47
Henley
 
Corey, George
Montague
35
Montague
 
Corneil, Alexander Clark
Squaw Valley
59
McCloud
 
Cornelius, Roland Prior
Montague
44
Montague
 
Cornish, Robert Lee
Yreka - Ward 2
41
Yreka
 
Corpe, William Dennis
Weed
55
Edgewood
 
Corson, Dealva Sylvester
Oro Fino
50
Fort Jones
 
Corum, James William
Bailey Hill
27
Hilts
 
Corwin, Paul Charleston
Montague
27
Montague
 
Cory, Edward Mason
Etna - Ward 1
21
Etna
 
Cory, George Henry
Etna - Ward 1
22
Etna
 
Cory, Louis Henry
Etna - Ward 1
51
Etna
 
Cory, William Edwin
Etna - Ward 2
42
Etna
 
Coshow, Luther
Etna - Ward 1
61
Etna
 
Costa, Vericina Ignacio
Hawkinsville
68
Hawkinsville
 
Costa, Verisi Maduario
Fort Jones - Ward 1
38
Fort Jones
 
Costello, John Warren
Fort Jones - Ward 1
34
Fort Jones
 
Cota, Alfred
Berryvale - Ward 1
28
Sisson
 
Cota, Edward Mitchell
Berryvale - Ward 1
26
Sisson
 
Cotter, Charles Albert
Castle Rock - Ward 2
27
Dunsmuir
 
Cotter, Charles Richard
Castle Rock - Ward 2
50
Dunsmuir
 
Cottrell, Charles Edson
Mott
38
Cantara
 
Coulson, Isaac Newton
Humbug
60
Hawkinsville
 
Courts, James Riter
Fort Jones - Ward 1
72
Fort Jones
 
Courts, Lee Bluford
Fort Jones - Ward 1
40
Fort Jones
 
Courts, William Albert
Fort Jones - Ward 1
31
Fort Jones
 
Cousins, Lucien Wilton
Yreka - Ward 2
45
Yreka
 
Cowan, Charles Spinning
Fort Jones - Ward 1
52
Fort Jones
 
Cowan, William Virgil
Fort Jones - Ward 1
25
Fort Jones
 
Cowder, Clarence May
Squaw Valley
56
McCloud
 
Cowgill, Albert Mack
Virginia Bar
57
Gottville
 
Cox, Andrew Gilespie
Squaw Valley
45
McCloud
 
Cox, Arthur
Yreka - Ward 1
44
Yreka
 
Cox, Robert Benjamin
Sawyers Bar
45
Sawyers Bar
 
Cox, Samuel P.
Squaw Valley
40
McCloud
 
Coy, James Arthur
Castle Rock - Ward 2
29
Dunsmuir
 
Coyle, James Lawrence
Cottonwood
42
Hornbrook
 
Craig, Henry Alonzo
Butte
42
Edgewood
 
Cramer, Arthur Gans
Berryvale - Ward 1
50
Sisson
 
Cramer, Charles Warren
Fort Jones - Ward 1
29
Fort Jones
 
Cramer, Frederick William
Fort Jones - Ward 1
21
Fort Jones
 
Cramer, George Lancing
Fort Jones - Ward 1
64
Fort Jones
 
Cramer, Harry Lance
Fort Jones - Ward 1
26
Fort Jones
 
Cramer, Ira Bills
Fort Jones - Ward 1
23
Fort Jones
 
Crandall, Charles Lincoln
Etna - Ward 1
37
Etna
 
Crandall, Ivan William
Berryvale - Ward 1
23
Sisson
 
Crane, John Albert
Berryvale - Ward 1
42
Sisson
 
Crary, Stephen Henry
Riverside
75
Walker
 
Crary, Stephen Rodman
Riverside
31
Walker
 
Crawford, Charles
Greenhorn
39
Yreka
 
Crawford, Eugene Emerson
Fort Jones - Ward 2
30
Fort Jones
 
Crawford, James Sanford
Fort Jones - Ward 2
62
Fort Jones
 
Crawford, John Emerson
Fort Jones - Ward 2
61
Fort Jones
 
Crawford, Lowell Delos
Scott Bar
48
Scott River
 
Crawford, Marshall Morris
Fort Jones - Ward 2
26
Fort Jones
 
Crawford, Rufus Copeland
Callahan
76
Callahan
 
Crawford, Warren Harlow
Scott Bar
55
Scott River
 
Creason, James
Castle Rock - Ward 2
28
Dunsmuir
 
Creason, Robert E.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
36
Dunsmuir
 
Crenshaw, Geo Franklin
Pokegama
23
Klamathon
 
Crenshaw, Leonard Jasper
Pokegama
56
Klamathon
 
Crenshaw, William Paschal
Pokegama
24
Klamathon
 
Crist, Robert Franklin
Castle Rock - Ward 2
27
Dunsmuir
 
Crocker, James Augustus
Callahan
26
Callahan
 
Crocker, James Pierce
Callahan
51
Etna
 
Crockett, Edward Wallace
Squaw Valley
36
McCloud
 
Croft, James Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 1
23
Dunsmuir
 
Cromwell, Elisha P.
Squaw Valley
46
McCloud
 
Cromwell, Frank Arthur
Castle Rock - Ward 1
27
Dunsmuir
 
Cromwell, Sidney C.
Virginia Bar
38
Gottville
 
Cron, Eugene William
Indian Creek
32
Fort Jones
 
Crook, Isaac Clark
Yreka - Ward 2
44
Yreka
 
Crooker, John Lee
Indian Creek
34
Fort Jones
 
Crooker, William Henry
Cottonwood
39
Hornbrook
 
Crooks, Elmer Harry
Etna - Ward 1
28
Etna
 
Crooks, Robert Francis
Etna - Ward 1
54
Etna
 
Cross, Henry Albert
Butte Creek
24
Picard
 
Cross, Hugh
Castle Rock - Ward 2
47
Dunsmuir
 
Cross, William Allen
Pleasant Valley
62
Picard
 
Crouch, Wallace C.
Indian Creek
32
Fort Jones
 
Crovell, Manuel Frederick
Cottonwood
23
Hornbrook
 
Crovell, Manuel
Cottonwood
68
Hornbrook
 
Crow, William David
Yreka - Ward 2
52
Yreka
 
Crow, William Parker
Squaw Valley
29
McCloud
 
Crowder, John Fletcher
Squaw Valley
38
McCloud
 
Crowe, Stephen Edward
Etna - Ward 1
47
Etna
 
Crowell, George Stevenson
Squaw Valley
21
McCloud
 
Crowley, Luke Florence
Castle Rock - Ward 1
39
Dunsmuir
 
Crowley, Michael
Callahan
65
Callahan
 
Croy, Jefferson Phillip
Virginia Bar
52
Hornbrook
 
Crumley, Samuel Bee
Squaw Valley
31
McCloud
 
Crumpton, Allen Lot
Weed
46
Weed
 
Crumpton, George H.
Happy Camp
36
Happy Camp
 
Crumpton, Truman
Happy Camp
33
Happy Camp
 
Crystal, Alfonso Marion
Squaw Valley
28
McCloud
 
Crystal, Herbert Dean
Coggins Mill
34
Igerna
 
Cuddihy, David
Happy Camp
47
Happy Camp
 
Cullings, George Wilbur
Castle Rock - Ward 2
57
Dunsmuir
 
Culver, Alexander Eugene
Castle Rock - Ward 1
44
Dunsmuir
 
Culver, Frank Milton
Upton
45
Upton
 
Culver, James Duellis
Castle Rock - Ward 1
38
Dunsmuir
 
Cummings, James Milton
Etna - Ward 1
64
Etna
 
Cummings, John Duncan
Castle Rock - Ward 2
42
Dunsmuir
 
Cummons, Benjamin Franklin
Willow Creek
47
Ager
 
Cummons, John Marshall
Willow Creek
49
Ager
 
Cunha, John
Oro Fino
55
Fort Jones
 
Cunningham, Arthur Lee
Bartles
26
Algomah
 
Cunningham, Benjamin Lee
Humbug
36
Hawkinsville
 
Cunningham, John Thomas
Butte
45
Edgewood
 
Cunningham, Orin Wiley
Coggins Mill
39
Igerna
 
Cunningham, William Moses
Butte
36
Edgewood
 
Cunningham, William Simpson
Butte
77
Edgewood
 
Curran, Henry Gratton
Cecilville
60
Cecilville
 
Curran, William Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 1
36
Dunsmuir
 
Curtis, Edward Jasper
Riverside
67
Walker
 
Curtis, Frank
Riverside
21
Walker
 
Cusick, Charles Peter
Castle Rock - Ward 1
31
Dunsmuir
 
Cussick, John
Berryvale - Ward 2
43
Sisson
 
Custer, Charles E.
Oro Fino
45
Fort Jones
 
Custer, David Marion
Oro Fino
46
Fort Jones
 
Cuthbert, Alexander Septimus
Cottonwood
32
Hornbrook
 
Cuthbert, Alexander Watson
Cottonwood
55
Hornbrook
 
Cuthbert, John Alexander
Cottonwood
31
Henley
 
Daggett, John
Sawyers Bar
71
Black Bear
 
Dale, Edward Newton
Upton
29
Sisson
 
Dale, Henry August
Coggins Mill
45
Igerna
 
Dale, William Delbert
Upton
35
Sisson
 
Dale, William Newton
Upton
62
Sisson
 
Daley, James Maitland
Squaw Valley
46
McCloud
 
Dame, John Silas
Etna - Ward 1
65
Etna
 
Damm, Charles
Weed
47
Weed
 
Dangel, Jacob
Oro Fino
43
Fort Jones
 
Dannenbrink, August
Knownothing
36
Gilta
 
Dannenbrink, Henry
Knownothing
40
Gilta
 
Darby, Charles G.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
38
Dunsmuir
 
Darby, Edward Maywood
Castle Rock - Ward 1
40
Dunsmuir
 
Darby, Frank Howard
Castle Rock - Ward 1
42
Dunsmuir
 
Darby, John Harrison
Castle Rock - Ward 2
30
Dunsmuir
 
Darrick, Myron Lytle
Yreka - Ward 2
45
Yreka
 
Daugherty, George
Berryvale - Ward 1
55
Sisson
 
Davern, James
Weed
23
Weed
 
Davidson, Charles McDurmott
Etna - Ward 1
42
Etna
 
Davidson, Dow Lorenzo
Etna - Ward 2
47
Etna
 
Davidson, Henry Harrison
Weed
38
Weed
 
Davidson, James A.
Fort Jones - Ward 2
65
Fort Jones
 
Davidson, James Bernie
Fort Jones - Ward 2
23
Fort Jones
 
Davidson, Jeremiah
Etna - Ward 1
38
Etna
 
Davidson, Thomas Benton
Yreka - Ward 1
62
Yreka
 
Davidson, Thomnas Amni
Weed
36
Weed
 
Davidson, William Thomas
Fort Jones - Ward 2
25
Fort Jones
 
Davidson, William
Fort Jones - Ward 1
77
Fort Jones
 
Davis, Addison Neely
Cecilville
50
Cecilville
 
Davis, Alphonse George Washington
Yreka - Ward 2
50
Yreka
 
Davis, Andrew Colvin
Montague
44
Montague
 
Davis, Elisha John
Cecilville
40
Cecilville
 
Davis, Eugene Esmond
Etna - Ward 1
42
Etna
 
Davis, Fred Jay
Table Rock
21
Roselawn
 
Davis, Henry Levi
Table Rock
29
Roselawn
 
Davis, Henry Levi Jr.
Table Rock
72
Roselawn
 
Davis, Henry
Squaw Valley
54
McCloud
 
Davis, James
Yreka - Ward 2
27
Yreka
 
Davis, Jesse Francis
Table Rock
70
Roselawn
 
Davis, Joel Milton
Etna - Ward 2
47
Etna
 
Davis, John Carry
Squaw Valley
26
McCloud
 
Davis, John Edgar
Etna - Ward 2
42
Etna
 
Davis, John Lewis
Etna - Ward 1
46
Etna
 
Davis, John Thomas Brown
Berryvale - Ward 1
29
Sisson
 
Davis, John Wesley
Yreka - Ward 2
55
Yreka
 
Davis, John
Oro Fino
40
Fort Jones
 
Davis, Kemble Thomas
Berryvale - Ward 1
46
Sisson
 
Davis, Morgan Evan
Castle Rock - Ward 2
22
Dunsmuir
 
Davis, Thomas David
Yreka - Ward 2
45
Yreka
 
Davis, Ulysses Chase
Oro Fino
36
Greenview
 
Davis, Ulysses Grant
Manilla
40
Gazelle
 
Davis, William Jepthan
Greenhorn
79
Yreka
 
Davis, William Ramage
Lake
49
Brownell
 
Davis, Morgan
Berryvale - Ward 1
44
Sisson
 
Davison, George Washington
Bailey Hill
36
Hilts
 
Daw, Reuben Perry
Bailey Hill
38
Hilts
 
Dawson, William Thomas
Etna - Ward 1
48
Etna
 
Day, August Benjamin Charles
Lake
24
Picard
 
Day, James Ramsdell
Bartles
27
Algomah
 
Day, Walter
Oro Fino
24
Etna
 
Day, William Earnest
Weed
37
Weed
 
Day, William George
Cottonwood
52
Hornbrook
 
Dayton, William Edward
Oro Fino
41
Fort Jones
 
De Avila, Jose
Cherry Hill
55
Yreka
 
De Costa, Manuel Lial
Cherry Hill
46
Yreka
 
De Mello, Antone
Cherry Hill
48
Yreka
 
De Silva, Manuel Francisco
Fort Jones - Ward 1
30
Fort Jones
 
Deal, Joseph
Squaw Valley
30
McCloud
 
Dean, Eugene Francis
Castle Rock - Ward 2
50
Dunsmuir
 
Dearing, Ben F.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
39
Dunsmuir
 
DeAvilla, Antone
Virginia Bar
39
Gottville
 
DeBoie, Ward Cook
Squaw Valley
41
McCloud
 
DeChaine, Fred Charles
Cottonwood
36
Hornbrook
 
Deetz, George Lewis
Upton
39
Upton
 
Deetz, Henry John
Upton
34
Upton
 
DeFreitas, Antonio
Butte Creek
40
Mt. Hebron
 
Deland, Henry Clay
Squaw Valley
52
McCloud
 
Delaney, Walter
Fort Jones - Ward 2
40
Fort Jones
 
Demars, Isaac
Castle Rock - Ward 1
53
Dunsmuir
 
Demmick, George
Happy Camp
72
Happy Camp
 
Dennis, Freddie
Big Spring
26
Mayten
 
Dennis, George Monroe
Squaw Valley
32
McCloud
 
Dennis, James
Big Spring
44
Mayten
 
Dennis, Mart
Squaw Valley
37
McCloud
 
Dennis, Robert Francis
Squaw Valley
25
McCloud
 
Denny, Albert Alpha
Callahan
36
Etna
 
Denny, Albert Hendrickson
Etna - Ward 2
69
Etna
 
Denny, Joseph Amasa
Gazelle
34
Gazelle
 
Denny, Karl Vandywater
Callahan
27
Etna
 
Denny, Robert Roy
Etna - Ward 2
25
Etna
 
DeNure, Charles Edward
Oro Fino
22
Fort Jones
 
DeNure, Herbert Howard
Oro Fino
31
Fort Jones
 
DeNure, Robert John
Oro Fino
25
Fort Jones
 
Deos, Joseph
Hawkinsville
30
Hawkinsville
 
Depew, Samuel Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 1
63
Dunsmuir
 
DeRosa, Joaquin
Virginia Bar
43
Gottville
 
Derry, Josiah McGonigle
Cottonwood
31
Hornbrook
 
Desavedo, Manuel Silver
Bogus
45
Ager
 
DeSilva, Antone Machado Peter
Fort Jones - Ward 1
64
Fort Jones
 
DeSimas, Antonio Jorge
Fort Jones - Ward 1
54
Fort Jones
 
DeSoza, Antone
Hawkinsville
28
Hawkinsville
 
Deter, Abraham
Spring
63
Ruby
 
Deter, David Milton
Spring
31
Ruby
 
Deter, David Morris
Table Rock
21
Little Shasta
 
Deter, George Bernerd
Fort Jones - Ward 1
30
Fort Jones
 
Deter, George
Spring
57
Ruby
 
Deter, Rex Frank
Montague
25
Montague
 
Deuzer, Lewis
Etna - Ward 1
51
Etna
 
Deweber, Charles Wesley
Squaw Valley
33
McCloud
 
Dewey, Levi Hamilton
Yreka - Ward 1
74
Yreka
 
DeWint, Frederic Arnoult Louis
Greenhorn
59
Yreka
 
DeWitt, Elisha
Yreka - Ward 2
60
Yreka
 
DeWitt, John Fairchild
Weed
23
Weed
 
DeWitt, Oscar Elisha
Greenhorn
25
Yreka
 
DeWitt, Robert Hewitt
Yreka - Ward 1
35
Yreka
 
DeWolf, George
Butte
44
Edgewood
 
Dexter, Ernest Granville
Table Rock
27
Little Shasta
 
Dexter, Samuel John
Montague
65
Montague
 
Deyo, Barney Allen
Mott
37
Cantara
 
Deyo, Frank Herman
Berryvale - Ward 2
27
Sisson
 
Deyo, William Hiram
Berryvale - Ward 2
64
Sisson
 
Dibble, George
Gazelle
48
Gazelle
 
Dice, John Henry
Etna - Ward 2
75
Etna
 
Dickey, Guy Taylor
Mott
27
Cantara
 
Dickey, James
Castle Rock - Ward 1
35
Dunsmuir
 
Dickey, James
Castle Rock - Ward 2
34
Dunsmuir
 
Dickson, Henry
Bartles
34
Algomah
 
Differding, William
Castle Rock - Ward 2
34
Dunsmuir
 
Diggles, James Alden
Etna - Ward 2
70
Etna
 
Dilley, Walter Perry
Weed
26
Weed
 
Dillon, Elliott
Upton
45
Upton
 
Dillon, James
Cecilville
30
Cecilville
 
Dilstrom, Charles Adalbert
Greenhorn
42
Yreka
 
Dimick, Clarence Abel
Table Rock
74
Little Shasta
 
Dimick, Clarence Abel, Jr.
Table Rock
39
Little Shasta
 
Dimick, Frederick Ellsworth
Table Rock
41
Little Shasta
 
Dimick, Ralph Irwin
Table Rock
23
Little Shasta
 
Dineen, Daniel
Happy Camp
40
Happy Camp
 
Dixon, Cyrus Field
Coggins Mill
31
Igerna
 
Dixon, Cyrus
Coggins Mill
57
Igerna
 
Dixon, Earl Lewis
Coggins Mill
35
Igerna
 
Dixon, Oliver Otis
Castle Rock - Ward 2
36
Dunsmuir
 
Dobkins, James Monroe
Butte
56
Edgewood
 
Dodds, Charles
Castle Rock - Ward 2
64
Dunsmuir
 
Dodds, Edwin Foster
Castle Rock - Ward 2
23
Dunsmuir
 
Dodson, David Alexander
Pokegama
53
Klamathon
 
Doerfus, Frank Barnard
Coggins Mill
49
Igerna
 
Doggett, Charles David
Riverside
22
Walker
 
Doggett, George Lewellyn
Riverside
45
Walker
 
Doggett, George
Riverside
22
Walker
 
Doggett, William David
Riverside
47
Walker
 
Doherty, Thomas
Weed
58
Weed
 
Dolan, Luke
Berryvale - Ward 1
35
Sisson
 
Doll, Francis Marion
Etna - Ward 2
27
Etna
 
Dollarhide, Harry Burdett
Pokegama
28
Klamathon
 
Dollarhide, Henry Clay
Castle Rock - Ward 1
59
Dunsmuir
 
Dollarhide, John Marion
Pokegama
26
Klamathon
 
Dollarhide, John Wesley
Pokegama
57
Klamathon
 
Donahue, Edward James
Willow Creek
30
Ager
 
Donahue, Edward
Willow Creek
54
Ager
 
Donaldson, William
Mott
49
Mott
 
Doney, Albert Eugene
Squaw Valley
48
McCloud
 
Doney, Harry Loring
Squaw Valley
47
McCloud
 
Doney, Stephen Lester
Squaw Valley
41
McCloud
 
Doney, William Keys
Cottonwood
72
Hornbrook
 
Donovan, Michael
Mott
42
Mott
 
Dooley, Walter Lewis
Berryvale - Ward 1
32
Sisson
 
Doolittle, Albert Allen
Happy Camp
82
Happy Camp
 
Doolittle, Walter Anson
Oak Bar
51
Oak Bar
 
Dorland, Homer Maybin
Hawkinsville
32
Hawkinsville
 
Dorn, Charles Edward
Yreka - Ward 2
29
Yreka
 
Dorris, Vernila Thompson
Butte Creek
41
Picard
 
Doty, Albert
Humbug
61
Hawkinsville
 
Doty, Elisha Henry
Berryvale - Ward 1
62
Sisson
 
Doty, John Warren
Berryvale - Ward 1
33
Sisson
 
Dougherty, James Barton
Castle Rock - Ward 2
51
Dunsmuir
 
Dougherty, John
Sawyers Bar
63
Sawyers Bar
 
Doughty, James
Fort Jones - Ward 1
47
Fort Jones
 
Douglas, Robert Lee
Knownothing
43
Gilta
 
Douglass, William Albert
Berryvale - Ward 1
43
Sisson
 
Douglass, Willie Earl
Berryvale - Ward 1
21
Sisson
 
Dover, Andrew Jackson
Happy Camp
70
Happy Camp
 
Dowell, Charles Luther
Castle Rock - Ward 1
35
Dunsmuir
 
Dowling, Archibald Edmund
Etna - Ward 1
26
Etna
 
Dowling, Edward James
Yreka - Ward 2
34
Yreka
 
Dowling, Eugene
Yreka - Ward 2
40
Yreka
 
Dowling, John Bartholomew
Montague
41
Montague
 
Dowling, Thomas Patrick
Etna - Ward 1
25
Etna
 
Downer, John Andrew
Castle Rock - Ward 2
47
Dunsmuir
 
Downing, Andrew Eugene
Squaw Valley
47
McCloud
 
Downing, Benjamin Franklin
Sawyers Bar
27
Sawyers Bar
 
Downing, Francis Leonard
Sawyers Bar
60
Sawyers Bar
 
Doyle, Michael
Riverside
67
Walker
 
Drake, Francis Joseph
Butte
37
Edgewood
 
Drake, Ira K.
Cottonwood
38
Henley
 
Drake, Morris Wiley
Castle Rock - Ward 1
62
Dunsmuir
 
Driskell, John Shrover
Squaw Valley
63
McCloud
 
Duab, Kasper
Cecilville
67
Cecilville
 
Duard, Frank
Fort Jones - Ward 2
65
Fort Jones
 
Dudley, Evan Charlock
Yreka - Ward 1
34
Yreka
 
Dudley, John Eldorado
Callahan
47
Callahan
 
Duffield, Jesse Dennis
Callahan
28
Callahan
 
Duffy, Michael Henry
Oro Fino
45
Greenview
 
Duggan, Charles Martin
Castle Rock - Ward 2
36
Dunsmuir
 
Duke, Frank Othello
Castle Rock - Ward 1
43
Dunsmuir
 
Dull, David Miller
Forks of Salmon
46
Forks of Salmon
 
Dull, Warren Lee
Berryvale - Ward 1
28
Sisson
 
Dunaway, James Samuel
Oro Fino
29
Greenview
 
Dunbar, Moses Whitney
Weed
91
Weed
 
Dunham, Cory Lester
Castle Rock - Ward 1
26
Dunsmuir
 
Dunlap, George Washington
Butte
36
Edgewood
 
Dunlap, William Pleasant
Big Spring
22
Mayten
 
Dunlevey, Michael
Humbug
48
Hawkinsville
 
Dunn, Byron Franklin
Castle Rock - Ward 1
27
Dunsmuir
 
Dunn, John
Fort Jones - Ward 2
64
Fort Jones
 
Dunn, Melbourne
Yreka - Ward 1
28
Yreka
 
Dunn, Michael Henry
Etna - Ward 2
65
Etna
 
Dunn, Timothy Joseph
Knownothing
59
Gilta
 
Dunn, William
Etna - Ward 2
62
Etna
 
Dunne, John
Virginia Bar
63
Hawkinsville
 
Dunnigan, Charles Ellsworth
Squaw Valley
40
McCloud
 
Dunning, Rufus Oscar
Pokegama
40
Klamathon
 
Dunphy, Milton Raymond
Sawyers Bar
24
Sawyers Bar
 
Dunphy, William Franklin
Fort Jones - Ward 2
26
Fort Jones
 
Durkee, Nathan
Pokegama
63
Klamathon
 
Durney, James Edgar
Coggins Mill
22
Igerna
 
Durney, James Nathaniel
Berryvale - Ward 2
61
Sisson
 
Dutra, Joseph
Hawkinsville
46
Hawkinsville
 
Dutra, Manuel Silviera
Fort Jones - Ward 1
44
Fort Jones
 
Duval, Joseph Edward
Yreka - Ward 1
50
Yreka
 
Duzel, George
Hamburg
43
Hamburg
 
Dwinnell, George W.
Montague
42
Montague
 
Dwyer, Harry Daniel
Squaw Valley
35
McCloud
 
Dye, Ira James
Butte
31
Edgewood
 
Dye, Isaiah Eveline
Squaw Valley
29
McCloud
 
Dye, James Henry
Butte
39
Edgewood
 
Dye, Levi Jasper
Weed
32
Weed
 
Dye, Elmer Jackson
Gazelle
29
Gazelle
 
Dyer, Hooper Strout
Oro Fino
53
Greenview
 
Dyer, Jake
Berryvale - Ward 2
28
Sisson
 
Dyer, James Arthur
Oro Fino
29
Greenview
 
Dyer, John Cash
Oro Fino
83
Greenview
 
Dyer, John Walter
Oro Fino
50
Fort Jones
 
Dyer, Laforiet Edson
Oro Fino
42
Greenview
 
Dyer, Oscar Faulkner
Gazelle
49
Gazelle
 
Dyer, William Franklin
Gazelle
60
Gazelle
 
Dyer, William Harrison Gove
Oro Fino
38
Greenview
 
Dygert, Edgar Orsan
Lake
48
Brownell
 
Dysart, Alexander Denny
Big Spring
64
Mayten
 

 

Copyright October 31, 2005

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.