E - H

Up A - D E - H I - O P - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

 

Full Name Precinct Age Address Comments
Earhart, Davis Carlisle
Cottonwood
43
Hornbrook
 
Earhart, Edward
Table Rock
27
Little Shasta
 
Earhart, Henry
Cottonwood
85
Hornbrook
 
Easley, William Perry
Squaw Valley
24
McCloud
 
Eastlick, Charles Jacob
Oro Fino
34
Fort Jones
 
Eastlick, Ederick Preston
Oro Fino
35
Oro Fino
 
Eastlick, John Edward
Oro Fino
35
Fort Jones
 
Eastlick, Lafayette
Oro Fino
68
Oro Fino
 
Eastlick, Pearl Sherman
Oro Fino
40
Fort Jones
 
Eastlick, William
Oro Fino
44
Oro Fino
 
Eaton, George Fletcher
Mott
23
Cantara
 
Eaton, Joseph Ross
Pokegama
64
Klamathon
 
Ebe, Joseph Milton
Fort Jones - Ward 2
45
Fort Jones
 
Eckels, William Alexander
Berryvale - Ward 1
52
Sisson
 
Eckles, William Edgar
Etna - Ward 1
35
Etna
 
Eddy, Irving Levi
Greenhorn
47
Yreka
 
Eddy, John Elias
Berryvale - Ward 1
55
Sisson
 
Eddy, Nelson Harvey
Yreka - Ward 1
73
Yreka
 
Edgar, John Wesley
Berryvale - Ward 2
45
Sisson
 
Edler, Christian Andrew
Berryvale - Ward 2
27
Sisson
 
Edmonds, Harvey Hiram
Yreka - Ward 1
47
Yreka
 
Edmunds, John
Montague
54
Montague
 
Edson, Clinton Emory
Manilla
34
Gazelle
 
Edson, Eliphalet Benjamin
Gazelle
65
Gazelle
 
Edwards, Abner Harrison
Butte
63
Edgewood
 
Edwards, Ashley Elmer
Butte
33
Edgewood
 
Edwards, James Davison
Butte
22
Edgewood
 
Effman, Albert
Happy Camp
24
Happy Camp
 
Effman, Daniel
Happy Camp
43
Happy Camp
 
Egbert, Warren
Squaw Valley
31
McCloud
 
Egli, Edward
Oro Fino
30
Greenview
 
Egli, William Altine
Oro Fino
48
Greenview
 
Ehlbeck, Charles
Forks of Salmon
37
Forks of Salmon
 
Ehret, Charles Allison
Montague
24
Montague
 
Ehret, Christian
Montague
62
Montague
 
Ehret, Francis Michael
Montague
30
Montague
 
Ehret, Willard Joseph
Montague
26
Montague
 
Ehrman, John
Oro Fino
44
Fort Jones
 
Eifert, John Michael
Oak Grove
46
Bogus
 
Ekwall, Alexander
Pokegama
52
Klamathon
 
Ekwall, Axel Edward
Squaw Valley
30
McCloud
 
Ekwall, John Alvin
Squaw Valley
23
McCloud
 
Elder, Miles Wallace
Butte
38
Edgewood
 
Eldredge, Hiram Johnson
Sawyers Bar
75
Sawyers Bar
 
Eliro, William
Butte Creek
22
Mt. Hebron
 
Elkins, William Merrit
Berryvale - Ward 2
33
Sisson
 
Eller, Darlin Edgar
Oro Fino
40
Etna
 
Eller, Elza Jacob
Etna - Ward 2
41
Etna
 
Eller, Herbert Crees
Etna - Ward 1
27
Etna
 
Elling, George
Squaw Valley
32
McCloud
 
Elliott, Francis Henry
Montague
28
Montague
 
Elliott, Henry Bailey
Berryvale - Ward 1
68
Sisson
 
Elliott, Henry John
Riverside
42
Walker
 
Elliott, Robert Woods
Happy Camp
77
Happy Camp
 
Elliott, William Carlos
Squaw Valley
44
McCloud
 
Elliott, William
Happy Camp
28
Happy Camp
 
Ellis, Charles Howard
Berryvale - Ward 1
35
Sisson
 
Ellis, John Clinton
Oro Fino
23
Greenview
 
Ellis, John William
Castle Rock - Ward 1
29
Dunsmuir
 
Ellison, George Washington
Butte
42
Edgewood
 
Elmore, Dallas
Pokegama
57
Klamathon
 
Elting, David
Big Spring
80
Edgewood
 
Elton, Irenus Atkins
Fort Jones - Ward 1
75
Fort Jones
 
Ely, Fred
Happy Camp
55
Happy Camp
 
Emerald, Marcellus
Castle Rock - Ward 2
43
Dunsmuir
 
Emerson, Ralph Waldo
Castle Rock - Ward 1
52
Dunsmuir
 
Emmons, Herman Lewis
Berryvale - Ward 1
32
Sisson
 
Engel, William
Upton
33
Upton
 
England, Samuel
Happy Camp
33
Happy Camp
 
Engledow, Thomas Sherman
Castle Rock - Ward 2
33
Dunsmuir
 
English, Hancock
Berryvale - Ward 2
24
Sisson
 
English, James Henry
Callahan
60
Callahan
 
Engwicht, George
Castle Rock - Ward 1
40
Dunsmuir
 
Engwicht, John
Castle Rock - Ward 2
37
Dunsmuir
 
Enos, Joe Vincent
Butte
32
Edgewood
 
Enos, Joseph
Sawyers Bar
74
Rollin
 
Enos, Joseph
Sciad
39
Nolton
 
Entenmann, George
Cottonwood
59
Hornbrook
 
Enyart, Alexander Lee
Scott Bar
68
Scott River
 
Erhart, James Wilson
Sawyers Bar
50
Rollin
 
Erickson, Arthur Ulrich
Fort Jones - Ward 1
52
Fort Jones
 
Erickson, David J.
Squaw Valley
27
McCloud
 
Erickson, Harry George
Cottonwood
33
Hornbrook
 
Erno, Abram Frank
Oro Fino
21
Fort Jones
 
Erno, Abram
Oro Fino
59
Fort Jones
 
Erskine, Alvin C.
Squaw Valley
23
McCloud
 
Esling, Joseph
Yreka - Ward 2
40
Yreka
 
Estes, James Ralph
Oro Fino
51
Etna
 
Estill, Todd
Squaw Valley
31
McCloud
 
Eubanks, Calvin
Castle Rock - Ward 1
38
Dunsmuir
 
Eubanks, James Marvin
Etna - Ward 1
34
Etna
 
Eubanks, John Wesley
Etna - Ward 2
41
Etna
 
Eva, George Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 1
26
Dunsmuir
 
Evan, Isaac Newton
Fort Jones - Ward 2
59
Fort Jones
 
Evans, Albert W.
Spring
31
Ruby
 
Evans, Albert
Etna - Ward 1
29
Etna
 
Evans, Archie Burns
Cottonwood
25
Henley
 
Evans, David Richardson
Happy Camp
71
Happy Camp
 
Evans, Frank Redmond
Fort Jones - Ward 2
37
Fort Jones
 
Evans, George Miller
Fort Jones - Ward 1
54
Fort Jones
 
Evans, Harry Philip
Fort Jones - Ward 2
27
Fort Jones
 
Evans, Herbert Aroundel
Etna - Ward 2
27
Etna
 
Evans, James Alfred
Spring
27
Ruby
 
Evans, James Armstrong
Happy Camp
73
Happy Camp
 
Evans, James Charles
Spring
29
Ruby
 
Evans, James Cornelius
Spring
48
Ruby
 
Evans, John
Butte Creek
44
Balls Ranch
 
Evans, John
Mott
39
Mott
 
Evans, Merrill
Pleasant Valley
62
Picard
 
Evans, Nathan Chandler
Etna - Ward 2
52
Etna
 
Evans, Nathan Daly
Happy Camp
47
Happy Camp
 
Evans, Peter
Squaw Valley
33
McCloud
 
Evans, Ralph Emerson
Pleasant Valley
21
Picard
 
Evans, Raymond Newton
Fort Jones - Ward 2
22
Fort Jones
 
Evans, Robert Shepard
Upton
46
Upton
 
Evans, Robert
Squaw Valley
50
McCloud
 
Evans, William Lee
Spring
36
Ruby
 
Evans, William Nut
Oro Fino
27
Greenview
 
Evans, William White
Oro Fino
68
Greenview
 
Everett, George Washington
Castle Rock - Ward 1
60
Dunsmuir
 
Everill, Charles Clarence
Oro Fino
22
Fort Jones
 
Everill, John Henry
Hamburg
50
Hamburg
 
Everill, Richard
Oak Bar
38
Hamburg
 
Everton, Fred Clarence
Squaw Valley
32
McCloud
 
Everton, Richard S.
Squaw Valley
34
McCloud
 
Ewing, Edward Milton
Castle Rock - Ward 1
33
Dunsmuir
 
Facey, Hiram Hiley
Callahan
30
Callahan
 
Facey, James William
Etna - Ward 1
41
Etna
 
Facey, James
Callahan
70
Callahan
 
Fader, George Henry
Callahan
65
Callahan
 
Fagundes, Rollin Lawrence
Sawyers Bar
47
Rollin
 
Fairchild, James Clyde
Greenhorn
41
Yreka
 
Fairchild, James DeWitt
Yreka - Ward 1
35
Yreka
 
Fairchild, John Francis
Yreka - Ward 1
32
Yreka
 
Fairchild, William Benjamin Harrison
Humbug
34
Hawkinsville
 
Fairking, John Walter
Squaw Valley
61
McCloud
 
Fallon, John
Weed
49
Edgewood
 
Farley, John
Manilla
57
Gazelle
 
Farmun, Edward Truesdell
Squaw Valley
25
McCloud
 
Farnsworth, Charles Levi
Castle Rock - Ward 2
28
Dunsmuir
 
Farr, Eugene Alf
Etna - Ward 1
34
Etna
 
Farraher, James Frederick
Yreka - Ward 1
40
Yreka
 
Farrar, Floyd V.
Knownothing
35
Gilta
 
Farrington, Charles H.
Callahan
22
Callahan
 
Farrington, Frank
Callahan
29
Callahan
 
Farrington, Henry
Callahan
24
Callahan
 
Farrington, Stephen
Callahan
69
Callahan
 
Fauquier, Louis William
Yreka - Ward 2
47
Yreka
 
Fawcet, George Washington
Virginia Bar
58
Gottville
 
Fay, Daniel
Callahan
43
Callahan
 
Fay, Jerome
Oak Grove
67
Beswick
 
Fay, John Joseph
Callahan
40
Callahan
 
Fay, Thomas
Callahan
45
Callahan
 
Fay, Walter Michael
Callahan
38
Callahan
 
Fennell, James Willson
Berryvale - Ward 1
26
Sisson
 
Fenning, Mike
Berryvale - Ward 1
57
Sisson
 
Ferguson, Charles Nelson
Callahan
36
Callahan
 
Fernandes, James Albert
Etna - Ward 1
23
Etna
 
Ferral, Walter
Squaw Valley
56
McCloud
 
Fetherston, Spencer Thompson
Cecilville
30
Cecilville
 
Fetter, Joseph Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 1
36
Dunsmuir
 
Fiddler, George Arthur
Greenhorn
32
Yreka
 
Fidler, Alfred Augustin
Upton
21
Upton
 
Field, Jasper Newton
Castle Rock - Ward 2
54
Dunsmuir
 
Fillippe, Antonio Teixeira
Hawkinsville
33
Hawkinsville
 
Fillippe, Joaquin Tiexiera
Hawkinsville
30
Hawkinsville
 
Fillippe, Jose Teiceira
Hawkinsville
36
Hawkinsville
 
Finley, Francis
Sawyers Bar
26
Sawyers Bar
 
Finley, Herbert
Etna - Ward 1
40
Etna
 
Finley, Robert
Sawyers Bar
28
Sawyers Bar
 
Finnegan, John Francis
Coggins Mill
31
Igerna
 
Finson, Frank
Yreka - Ward 2
78
Yreka
 
Fiock, George
Montague
44
Montague
 
Fiock, Henry
Greenhorn
43
Yreka
 
Fiora, Bartola
Squaw Valley
39
McCloud
 
Fippin, Frank Alvin
Callahan
34
Callahan
 
Fisher, Charles L.
Scott Bar
83
Scott River
 
Fisher, Fred Ballow
Bailey Hill
25
Hilts
 
Fisher, James Joseph
Mott
22
Cantara
 
Fisher, Perry William
Cottonwood
34
Hornbrook
 
Fitzgerald, John Willard
Castle Rock - Ward 1
36
Dunsmuir
 
Fitzgerald, John
Table Rock
40
Little Shasta
 
Fitzgerald, Patrick G.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
49
Dunsmuir
 
Fitzpatrick, John William
Squaw Valley
30
McCloud
 
Fitzpatrick, Nicholas
Butte
74
Edgewood
 
Fitzsimmons, Samuel Miles
Oak Grove
39
Beswick
 
Flake, John Riley
Berryvale - Ward 1
62
Sisson
 
Flanagan, William Henry
Squaw Valley
50
McCloud
 
Flannery, Peter
Yreka - Ward 2
42
Yreka
 
Fleming, Francis
Oro Fino
39
Greenview
 
Fleming, Samuel Franklin
Berryvale - Ward 2
23
Sisson
 
Fleming, William
Forks of Salmon
48
Forks of Salmon
 
Fletcher, Albert Miles
Squaw Valley
43
McCloud
 
Fletcher, Frederick Earl
Squaw Valley
22
McCloud
 
Fliedner, William Chester Henry
Oro Fino
22
Greenview
 
Flood, Edgar
Squaw Valley
29
McCloud
 
Flood, John
Squaw Valley
67
McCloud
 
Flook, Orville David
Weed
27
Weed
 
Florencio, John
Montague
47
Montague
 
Foerst, George Henry
Sawyers Bar
38
Sawyers Bar
 
Fogarty, Arthur Augustin
Callahan
43
Callahan
 
Ford, Albert
Sawyers Bar
36
Sawyers Bar
 
Ford, George Washington
Willow Creek
56
Ager
 
Ford, Isaac Newton
Bailey Hill
53
Hilts
 
Ford, Michael
Lake
48
Picard
 
Ford, Philip A.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
54
Dunsmuir
 
Foreman, George
Berryvale - Ward 1
52
Sisson
 
Forrest, Joseph
Yreka - Ward 1
43
Yreka
 
Forrester, Henry Johnston
Weed
46
Weed
 
Forrester, John J.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
32
Dunsmuir
 
Forsyth, Major Leroy
Knownothing
27
Gilta
 
Fossati, Gio Balta
Berryvale - Ward 1
45
Sisson
 
Foster, Charley
Berryvale - Ward 1
21
Sisson
 
Foster, Ellis Jacob
Cottonwood
21
Hornbrook
 
Foster, George Washington
Greenhorn
58
Yreka
 
Foster, J. W.
Gazelle
50
Gazelle
 
Foster, John Henry
Willow Creek
47
Ager
 
Foster, Joseph
Hawkinsville
57
Hawkinsville
 
Foster, William Washington
Berryvale - Ward 1
40
Sisson
 
Foster, William
Castle Rock - Ward 1
58
Dunsmuir
 
Foulke, Edson Louis
Gazelle
26
Gazelle
 
Foulke, Lewis Morris
Gazelle
69
Gazelle
 
Foulkes, Thomas Cameron
Castle Rock - Ward 2
40
Dunsmuir
 
Fouts, John Emery
Oro Fino
48
Greenview
 
Fowler, Edward James
Cottonwood
31
Hornbrook
 
Fowler, Emerson Joseph
Cottonwood
40
Hornbrook
 
Fowler, George Washington
Cottonwood
48
Hornbrook
 
Fowler, William Ashben
Cottonwood
42
Henley
 
Fowler, William Henry
Happy Camp
55
Happy Camp
 
Fox, Eddie Alfred
Squaw Valley
35
McCloud
 
Fox, John Alfred
Castle Rock - Ward 2
40
Dunsmuir
 
Fox, William Edward
Pleasant Valley
23
Picard
 
Fox, William Homer
Cottonwood
24
Hornbrook
 
Frabricius, Andrew Jones
Riverside
72
Walker
 
Fradenburg, Fredrick Tobias
Cottonwood
62
Henley
 
Fraga, John Francis
Hawkinsville
45
Hawkinsville
 
Fraga, Manoel
Montague
27
Montague
 
Fraiser, William
Castle Rock - Ward 1
49
Dunsmuir
 
Fraley, McDonal
Fort Jones - Ward 2
27
Fort Jones
 
Frame, Cornelius Washington
Bogus
70
Bogus
 
Frame, George Austin
Bogus
34
Bogus
 
Frame, Harry Elmer
Bogus
22
Bogus
 
Frame, John Phillip
Bartles
33
Algomah
 
Frame, Martin Luther
Butte
37
Edgewood
 
Francis, Daniel W.
Pokegama
55
Klamathon
 
Franklin, Edward John
Castle Rock - Ward 2
33
Dunsmuir
 
Franklin, Henry Doca
Yreka - Ward 2
45
Yreka
 
Franklin, Sol
Cottonwood
68
Hornbrook
 
Franklin, William Thomas
Callahan
37
Callahan
 
Frantz, Francis William
Etna - Ward 1
71
Etna
 
Fraser, Dick
Cecilville
47
Cecilville
 
Fraser, Thomas Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 2
38
Dunsmuir
 
Frawley, Daniel
Callahan
65
Callahan
 
Frazier, George Thomas
Butte
36
Edgewood
 
Frazier, Joseph Jr.
Sawyers Bar
29
Sawyers Bar
 
Frazier, Joseph
Sawyers Bar
63
Sawyers Bar
 
Freel, Dennis
Castle Rock - Ward 1
45
Dunsmuir
 
Freeland, John Franklin
Castle Rock - Ward 2
39
Dunsmuir
 
Freeland, William Abram
Oro Fino
59
Fort Jones
 
Freeman, Clifford Dwight
Bogus
53
Bogus
 
Freeman, Joseph Barnard
Berryvale - Ward 1
31
Sisson
 
Freeman, Paul Gerald
Bogus
29
Bogus
 
Freer, Charles Henry
Montague
36
Montague
 
Freitag, Lewis
Etna - Ward 2
66
Etna
 
Freitas, Frank
Oro Fino
28
Fort Jones
 
Freitas, Maurice Antonio
Oro Fino
68
Fort Jones
 
French, Benjamin Franklin
Big Spring
21
Mayten
 
Freshour, James Rufus
Virginia Bar
76
Gottville
 
Freshour, Joseph Frank
Virginia Bar
46
Gottville
 
Freshour, Marion
Yreka - Ward 2
51
Yreka
 
Freshour, Walter
Virginia Bar
21
Gottville
 
Fried, Joseph
Yreka - Ward 2
37
Yreka
 
Frisbie, John Davis
Bailey Hill
63
Hilts
 
Frizell, John Frazer
Squaw Valley
40
McCloud
 
Froelich, Robert Goddliep Frederick
Oak Bar
66
Oak Bar
 
Frohlich, Hugo
Castle Rock - Ward 2
37
Dunsmuir
 
Frost, Albert Grant
Greenhorn
39
Yreka
 
Frost, Albert
Yreka - Ward 1
75
Yreka
 
Frost, William
Gazelle
52
Gazelle
 
Fruit, William Christopher
Oro Fino
33
Fort Jones
 
Fry, Charles Joseph
Fort Jones - Ward 2
48
Fort Jones
 
Fugatt, Claude Ellis
Berryvale - Ward 2
22
Sisson
 
Fulbright, Robert Bruce
Berryvale - Ward 2
28
Sisson
 
Fuller, Daniel William
Sawyers Bar
61
Sawyers Bar
 
Fuller, Frank Mark
Bartles
30
Algomah
 
Fuller, Frank Newton
Berryvale - Ward 1
46
Sisson
 
Fuller, Frank Newton
Berryvale - Ward 1
45
Sisson
 
Fuller, Herbert Earl
Castle Rock - Ward 2
29
Dunsmuir
 
Funk, George Washington
Etna - Ward 2
62
Etna
 
Furlong, William
Squaw Valley
52
McCloud
 
Furnia, Schofield
Mott
40
Cantara
 
Fussler, Julius Earl
Castle Rock - Ward 1
27
Dunsmuir
 
Gaernlich, Charles E.
Willow Creek
80
Ager
 
Gage, Charles George
Squaw Valley
43
McCloud
 
Gagnon, John Didier
Montague
43
Montague
 
Galbreath, Charles Frederick
Berryvale - Ward 2
41
Sisson
 
Galbreath, Wallace
Greenhorn
37
Yreka
 
Galhe, James Burton
Squaw Valley
66
McCloud
 
Gallagher, Patrick John
Cherry Hill
55
Yreka
 
Ganion, Joseph Ben
Squaw Valley
30
McCloud
 
Ganshirt, Charles
Berryvale - Ward 2
38
Sisson
 
Garber, Peter Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 2
56
Dunsmuir
 
Gardner, James Munroe
Oak Grove
44
Klamathon
 
Gardner, Samuel Robert
Oro Fino
45
Greenview
 
Garner, Harvey Elmer
Indian Creek
23
Fort Jones
 
Garrett, Sidney James
Squaw Valley
35
McCloud
 
Garrow, Eugene Joseph
Weed
54
Weed
 
Garrow, Joseph Gilbert
Fort Jones - Ward 1
29
Fort Jones
 
Garrow, Wilbert William
Squaw Valley
27
McCloud
 
Garver, Samuel
Virginia Bar
64
Gottville
 
Garvey, James Edward
Yreka - Ward 2
32
Yreka
 
Garvey, John Joseph
Greenhorn
36
Montague
 
Garwood, Martin Snyder
Riverside
66
Walker
 
Garwood, Sylvaness
Riverside
28
Walker
 
Gaspar, Manuel
Montague
42
Montague
 
Gassaway, William Mortimer
Callahan
65
Callahan
 
Gates, Charles Marion
Lake
55
Brownell
 
Gates, Charles
Lake
26
Brownell
 
Gates, Harry
Lake
27
Brownell
 
Gates, James Bailey
Berryvale - Ward 2
53
Sisson
 
Gates, John Elsie
Squaw Valley
34
McCloud
 
Gates, Roy
Squaw Valley
26
McCloud
 
Gates, William Thomas
Berryvale - Ward 2
25
Sisson
 
Gault, Albert Morton
Oro Fino
38
Fort Jones
 
Gaunt, William Henry
Squaw Valley
34
McCloud
 
Gaunyan, Guy Earl
Montague
24
Montague
 
Gay, George William
Manilla
46
Gazelle
 
Gebert, Charles Adolph
Castle Rock - Ward 1
25
Dunsmuir
 
Geisendorfer, George
Upton
40
Upton
 
Geisendorfer, John
Upton
33
Upton
 
Geney, August
Etna - Ward 1
23
Etna
 
Geney, Henry Ferdinand
Etna - Ward 1
30
Etna
 
Gentry, Clavin Bartlett
Yreka - Ward 2
71
Yreka
 
George, Albert Grant
Willow Creek
29
Ager
 
George, Charles Munsell
Squaw Valley
24
McCloud
 
George, Frank Benjamin
Willow Creek
37
Montague
 
George, Jose Silveria
Hawkinsville
35
Hawkinsville
 
George, Lewis Carlton
Willow Creek
42
Ager
 
George, Samuel Francis
Oro Fino
59
Greenview
 
George, William Henry
Etna - Ward 1
77
Etna
 
George, William Josiah
Cecilville
21
Cecilville
 
Gerbrich, Edwin Grant
Fort Jones - Ward 2
38
Fort Jones
 
Gerkey, Frederick
Castle Rock - Ward 1
42
Dunsmuir
 
Gerkey, Louis William
Castle Rock - Ward 1
44
Dunsmuir
 
German, John Eliga
Berryvale - Ward 1
35
Sisson
 
Gerrish, Abner
Forks of Salmon
47
Forks of Salmon
 
Gerry, Albert Ignatious
Berryvale - Ward 1
34
Sisson
 
Gibeson, Joseph
Pleasant Valley
27
Picard
 
Giddings, Absalom F.
Squaw Valley
71
McCloud
 
Gieschen, Henry
Sawyers Bar
73
Sawyers Bar
 
Gifford, Henry
Callahan
54
Callahan
 
Gill, Charles
Castle Rock - Ward 2
56
Dunsmuir
 
Gill, Waldo D.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
29
Dunsmuir
 
Gillis, Alexander
Sawyers Bar
48
Sawyers Bar
 
Gillis, Claude Erle
Yreka - Ward 1
22
Yreka
 
Gillis, Frederick
Berryvale - Ward 2
27
Sisson
 
Gillis, Hudson B.
Yreka - Ward 1
60
Yreka
 
Gillis, Michael
Montague
44
Montague
 
Gillis, Michael
Spring
41
Ruby
 
Gillis, Walter Douglas
Cecilville
21
Cecilville
 
Gilloon, Frank
Etna - Ward 2
39
Etna
 
Gillson, Ellis
Bailey Hill
40
Hilts
 
Gilman, Frank
Oro Fino
76
Fort Jones
 
Gilmore, Charles A.
Happy Camp
36
Happy Camp
 
Gilmore, James Wright
Pokegama
43
Thrall
 
Gilstrap, Robert Lee
Indian Creek
29
Fort Jones
 
Gimple, George Washington
Oro Fino
70
Greenview
 
Gisbrecht, Henry
Montague
49
Montague
 
Glass, Hugh Berry
Squaw Valley
31
McCloud
 
Glasscock, Frank Aston
Berryvale - Ward 2
35
Sisson
 
Glassner, William
Cecilville
55
Cecilville
 
Gleason, Clifford Valois
Yreka - Ward 1
49
Yreka
 
Glendenning, John Alexander
Fort Jones - Ward 2
40
Fort Jones
 
Glendenning, Thomas
Fort Jones - Ward 2
70
Fort Jones
 
Glendenning, Walter Elliott
Oro Fino
34
Fort Jones
 
Glendenning, William
Fort Jones - Ward 2
70
Fort Jones
 
Glenn, James Leland
Fort Jones - Ward 2
23
Fort Jones
 
Glenn, James Calvin
Fort Jones - Ward 2
66
Fort Jones
 
Glenn, William Clayton
Fort Jones - Ward 2
31
Fort Jones
 
Glennon, Frank Henry
Forks of Salmon
50
Forks of Salmon
 
Glidden, Charles Edward
Berryvale - Ward 2
48
Sisson
 
Godfrey, George Robert
Knownothing
25
Black Bear
 
Goe, Milton Thomas
Mott
37
Cantara
 
Goff, Thomas Jesse
Coggins Mill
46
Igerna
 
Goff, William Nathan
Virginia Bar
60
Gottville
 
Goff, William
Virginia Bar
22
Gottville
 
Goforth, James
Cecilville
58
Cecilville
 
Golden, James
Fort Jones - Ward 1
48
Fort Jones
 
Gon alves, John
Fort Jones - Ward 1
42
Fort Jones
 
Gongwer, Frank Benjamin
Castle Rock - Ward 1
36
Dunsmuir
 
Gongwer, Samuel Ross
Castle Rock - Ward 1
49
Dunsmuir
 
Gooch, Charley Hallas
Berryvale - Ward 1
23
Sisson
 
Goodale, Alanson Douglas
Fort Jones - Ward 2
43
Fort Jones
 
Goodfellow, Oliver
Indian Creek
54
Fort Jones
 
Goodrich, Samuel Platt
Gazelle
43
Gazelle
 
Goodwin, Benjamin
Happy Camp
37
Happy Camp
 
Gorby, John Emmett
Coggins Mill
29
Igerna
 
Gordon, Charles Newton
Hawkinsville
39
Hawkinsville
 
Gordon, Coray Emmett
Happy Camp
34
Happy Camp
 
Gordon, Cornelius
Happy Camp
63
Happy Camp
 
Gordon, George Alexander
Weed
38
Weed
 
Gordon, Morris Lain
Sciad
29
Nolton
 
Gordon, William Elmer
Pleasant Valley
21
Picard
 
Gore, Otto Nelson
Etna - Ward 1
24
Etna
 
Gore, William Frederick
Oro Fino
55
Oro Fino
 
Gorman, John
Fort Jones - Ward 2
61
Fort Jones
 
Gosney, Samuel Marion
Oak Bar
42
Oak Bar
 
Graf, William Clemence
Upton
23
Upton
 
Graffis, Cyrus
Lake
42
Picard
 
Graham, Angus Sinclair
Cecilville
39
Cecilville
 
Graham, Charles Arthur
Weed
34
Weed
 
Graham, Charles
Coggins Mill
54
Igerna
 
Graham, George Huston
Castle Rock - Ward 2
37
Dunsmuir
 
Graham, John Jerome
Humbug
71
Hawkinsville
 
Graham, John Dexter
Berryvale - Ward 2
39
Sisson
 
Gramm, Gustav
Berryvale - Ward 2
29
Sisson
 
Gran, Olaus J.
Callahan
66
Callahan
 
Grant, Anderson
Forks of Salmon
22
Forks of Salmon
 
Grant, Fred Elzie
Squaw Valley
25
McCloud
 
Grant, John Dee
Knownothing
31
Black Bear
 
Grant, John Mathew
Etna - Ward 1
24
Etna
 
Grattan, John Henry
Coggins Mill
32
Igerna
 
Graves, Noel Edgar
Yreka - Ward 1
36
Yreka
 
Gray, Alfred W.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
24
Dunsmuir
 
Gray, George Vernon
Yreka - Ward 1
37
Yreka
 
Gray, Matthew Joseph
Big Spring
45
Mayten
 
Green, Bartholomew
Callahan
75
Callahan
 
Green, Charles Harvey
Fort Jones - Ward 2
41
Greenview
 
Green, Eldorado Camp
Indian Creek
48
Fort Jones
 
Green, George
Etna - Ward 2
43
Etna
 
Green, Herman Boyer
Yreka - Ward 1
59
Yreka
 
Green, Orson Valentine
Etna - Ward 1
72
Etna
 
Green, Robert Shella
Lake
29
Picard
 
Green, Robert Webster
Indian Creek
21
Fort Jones
 
Green, Wallace Wilson Fletcher
Yreka - Ward 1
21
Yreka
 
Green, Warren Stewart
Upton
42
Upton
 
Greene, Ray
Berryvale - Ward 1
22
Sisson
 
Greening, Christopher Scott
Happy Camp
36
Happy Camp
 
Greenwood, Thomas
Hawkinsville
71
Hawkinsville
 
Greenwood, William Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 1
29
Dunsmuir
 
Gregg, James W.
Callahan
44
Callahan
 
Gregory, Asal William
Castle Rock - Ward 2
40
Dunsmuir
 
Gregory, Charles Reed
Table Rock
39
Montague
 
Gregory, James Henry
Mott
36
Mott
 
Gregory, Robert Lee
Montague
32
Montague
 
Gregory, William Fletcher
Fort Jones - Ward 1
49
Fort Jones
 
Gregory, William Nelson
Mott
35
Mott
 
Greive, Thomas Jefferson
Oak Grove
53
Klamathon
 
Grider, James Allen
Bailey Hill
24
Hilts
 
Grider, Jesse Benjamin
Sciad
30
Sciad Valley
 
Grider, William Tobias
Sciad
59
Sciad Valley
 
Grider, William Tobias, Jr.
Sciad
26
Sciad Valley
 
Gridley, Arlet Clone
Butte
21
Edgewood
 
Gridley, Wallace Augustus
Butte
44
Edgewood
 
Grieve, Edwin Ruthven
Cottonwood
55
Hornbrook
 
Griffin, Amos E.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
29
Dunsmuir
 
Griffin, Dennis
Fort Jones - Ward 2
68
Fort Jones
 
Griffin, Frank Robert
Weed
64
Weed
 
Griffin, John Raymond
Squaw Valley
27
McCloud
 
Griffin, Patrick
Fort Jones - Ward 2
68
Fort Jones
 
Grim, George Andrew
Etna - Ward 1
29
Etna
 
Grimes, Harry
Bogus
27
Bogus
 
Grisez, Ferdinand
Yreka - Ward 2
73
Yreka
 
Grisez, Frank Augustus
Yreka - Ward 2
40
Yreka
 
Grisez, Peter Nicholas
Montague
38
Montague
 
Grissom, Andrew Jackson
Berryvale - Ward 2
21
Sisson
 
Griswold, Llewellyn D.
Yreka - Ward 2
47
Yreka
 
Groat, Abner Jackson
Willow Creek
36
Little Shasta
 
Gross, Dore
Yreka - Ward 2
21
Yreka
 
Grossman, Charles
Montague
33
Montague
 
Grove, Denton Chester
Castle Rock - Ward 1
39
Dunsmuir
 
Grover, Willard Thomas
Squaw Valley
25
McCloud
 
Grubb, William Bayard
Oak Grove
60
Thrall
 
Grundel, Emiel
Manilla
30
Gazelle
 
Guidotti, Giusseppi
Squaw Valley
46
McCloud
 
Guilbert, Lucien Enugene
Yreka - Ward 2
42
Yreka
 
Guild, Joseph A.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
23
Dunsmuir
 
Gurney, Robert Martin
Gazelle
51
Gazelle
 
Gustafson, Emil
Sawyers Bar
37
Sawyers Bar
 
Gwyn, Robert Oliver
Castle Rock - Ward 2
28
Dunsmuir
 
Haas, Daniel
Callahan
48
Etna
 
Hacker, George Claburn
Montague
23
Montague
 
Hadcock, Ernest Willie
Etna - Ward 1
47
Etna
 
Haddon, Byron A.
Pokegama
63
Klamathon
 
Hadley, John Millard
Etna - Ward 1
42
Etna
 
Haese, Otto Lewis
Berryvale - Ward 1
46
Sisson
 
Hafner, Joseph
Gazelle
65
Gazelle
 
Hagedorn, Henry
Willow Creek
57
Montague
 
Hagen, Zonie Ward
Mott
21
Cantara
 
Hahn, Daniel David
Oak Grove
65
Beswick
 
Haight, Albert Cornelius
Table Rock
29
Roselawn
 
Haight, Charles Henry
Table Rock
32
Roselawn
 
Haight, Charles
Table Rock
65
Roselawn
 
Haight, George Edgar
Cottonwood
32
Hornbrook
 
Haight, George Milton
Table Rock
27
Roselawn
 
Haight, Ira Fulton
Table Rock
24
Roselawn
 
Hain, Alois
Willow Creek
42
Ager
 
Haines, James Melvin
Squaw Valley
34
McCloud
 
Haines, William Homer
Etna - Ward 2
29
Etna
 
Hakes, Ulysses Leland
Montague
35
Montague
 
Hale, Harry H.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
33
Dunsmuir
 
Hall, Edward Lafayette
Hawkinsville
47
Hawkinsville
 
Hall, Edward Monroe
Etna - Ward 1
52
Etna
 
Hall, George Franklin
Weed
27
Weed
 
Hall, Halbert Payne
Weed
38
Weed
 
Hall, Harry Alfred
Berryvale - Ward 1
45
Sisson
 
Hall, Henry
Berryvale - Ward 1
67
Sisson
 
Hall, John Charles
Table Rock
55
Little Shasta
 
Hall, John
Fort Jones - Ward 1
50
Fort Jones
 
Hall, Louis A.
Squaw Valley
43
McCloud
 
Hall, Olie
Table Rock
24
Little Shasta
 
Hall, Richard Baxter
Squaw Valley
52
McCloud
 
Hall, Theophilus Benjamin
Greenhorn
22
Yreka
 
Hall, Wilbur Wallace
Cottonwood
37
Hornbrook
 
Halley, Lorenzo Stord
Callahan
75
Callahan
 
Hallisy, James
Cottonwood
26
Hornbrook
 
Halnon, William
Oak Bar
34
Oak Bar
 
Hamilton, Isaac
Fort Jones - Ward 2
74
Fort Jones
 
Hamilton, John
Fort Jones - Ward 2
39
Fort Jones
 
Hamilton, Roscoe Lee
Squaw Valley
23
McCloud
 
Hamilton, William Alexander
Yreka - Ward 2
33
Yreka
 
Hamlin, Charles Thomas
Sawyers Bar
55
Sawyers Bar
 
Hammack, Brice Martin
Indian Creek
67
Fort Jones
 
Hammer, Henry William
Riverside
42
Walker
 
Hammond, Arthur Wellington
Montague
56
Montague
 
Hammond, Charles Stuart
Fort Jones - Ward 2
37
Fort Jones
 
Hampton, James Wortman Moultree
Hamburg
80
Hamburg
 
Haner, William
Squaw Valley
27
McCloud
 
Haney, James Sarsfield
Sawyers Bar
70
Sawyers Bar
 
Hange, Niels
Upton
48
Upton
 
Hanks, James Melvin
Castle Rock - Ward 1
41
Dunsmuir
 
Hanna, John Lealand
Squaw Valley
46
McCloud
 
Hanning, John
Bartles
44
Algomah
 
Hanning, William
Squaw Valley
50
McCloud
 
Hannon, David
Berryvale - Ward 1
31
Sisson
 
Hannon, Ward Downie
Callahan
39
Callahan
 
Hanrahan, William Michael
Squaw Valley
27
McCloud
 
Hansen, Andy Martin
Manilla
23
Gazelle
 
Hansen, Christian
Manilla
35
Gazelle
 
Hansen, Hans
Etna - Ward 1
64
Etna
 
Hansen, John F.
Berryvale - Ward 1
26
Sisson
 
Hanson, William Peter
Table Rock
51
Little Shasta
 
Harbaugh, Craig Thomas
Fort Jones - Ward 2
37
Fort Jones
 
Harding, Fred Ambrose
Castle Rock - Ward 1
41
Dunsmuir
 
Harding, Robert Westley
Etna - Ward 1
21
Etna
 
Harmon, Ernest Vance
Yreka - Ward 1
23
Yreka
 
Harmon, John Enoch
Yreka - Ward 1
52
Yreka
 
Harmon, Levi
Virginia Bar
44
Gottville
 
Harmon, Worthy Elmer
Riverside
32
Walker
 
Harmony, Jacob Henry
Oak Grove
43
Beswick
 
Harmony, Jacob P.
Yreka - Ward 2
78
Yreka
 
Harness, Charles Wesley
Cottonwood
36
Henley
 
Harper, Charles Daniel
Castle Rock - Ward 2
53
Dunsmuir
 
Harper, Samuel John
Berryvale - Ward 1
29
Sisson
 
Harper, Samuel
Berryvale - Ward 1
30
Sisson
 
Harper, Stephen
Berryvale - Ward 2
25
Sisson
 
Harris, Charles Elias
Oro Fino
37
Greenview
 
Harris, Edward Fondulac
Etna - Ward 1
44
Etna
 
Harris, John M.
Gazelle
57
Gazelle
 
Harris, John William
Etna - Ward 2
46
Etna
 
Harris, Julis Fay
Oro Fino
28
Greenview
 
Harris, Julius Curtis
Oro Fino
75
Greenview
 
Harris, Matthew Eliphalet
Gazelle
49
Gazelle
 
Harrison, John William
Indian Creek
45
Fort Jones
 
Harrow, James Charles
Montague
46
Montague
 
Hart, Edwin Charles
Table Rock
41
Roselawn
 
Hart, George William
Table Rock
42
Roselawn
 
Harter, Albert Eli
Castle Rock - Ward 2
39
Dunsmuir
 
Hartley, Charles
Fort Jones - Ward 1
66
Fort Jones
 
Hartman, John Roop
Virginia Bar
74
Gottville
 
Hartshorn, Charles
Berryvale - Ward 1
42
Sisson
 
Hartson, Clarence H.
Manilla
30
Gazelle
 
Hartwig, Frederick Henry
Montague
59
Montague
 
Haschke, Ernest
Squaw Valley
21
McCloud
 
Hassler, William Richard
Montague
41
Montague
 
Hast, Madams Charles
Montague
36
Montague
 
Hastings, Joseph Lowe
Berryvale - Ward 1
25
Sisson
 
Hastings, Marvin Lionel
Virginia Bar
41
Gottville
 
Hatch, Edward Milo
Squaw Valley
28
McCloud
 
Hatfield, William Bennett
Berryvale - Ward 1
36
Sisson
 
Hathaway, Albert Smith
Etna - Ward 2
47
Etna
 
Hathaway, Lyman
Squaw Valley
58
McCloud
 
Hatmam, George Oliver
Castle Rock - Ward 2
44
Dunsmuir
 
Haves, James Ewing
Lake
44
Brownell
 
Hawk, Lewis
Berryvale - Ward 2
29
Sisson
 
Hawkins, Austin
Yreka - Ward 2
78
Yreka
 
Hawkins, Charles Henry
Scott Bar
41
Scott River
 
Hawkins, Jeffrey William
Castle Rock - Ward 2
41
Dunsmuir
 
Hawkins, Ole
Squaw Valley
38
McCloud
 
Hawkins, Robert DeWitt
Yreka - Ward 2
35
Yreka
 
Hawkins, William Edward
Willow Creek
40
Ager
 
Hawthorne, Harry Garfield
Weed
23
Weed
 
Hay, John F.
Fort Jones - Ward 1
35
Fort Jones
 
Hayden, Charles Henry
Callahan
77
Callahan
 
Hayden, Ernest Albert
Callahan
34
Callahan
 
Hayden, Frank Norman
Callahan
60
Callahan
 
Hayden, Henry Harrison
Callahan
38
Callahan
 
Hayden, James Bucanon
Callahan
42
Callahan
 
Hayden, James Buck
Callahan
70
Callahan
 
Hayden, John Franklin
Weed
41
Weed
 
Hayden, Richard Malcolm
Callahan
52
Callahan
 
Hayes, David Henry
Butte Creek
50
Mt. Hebron
 
Hayes, Edward E.
Fort Jones - Ward 2
35
Fort Jones
 
Hayes, Newton E.
Fort Jones - Ward 2
35
Fort Jones
 
Hayes, William Howard
Oro Fino
45
Fort Jones
 
Hays, James Calvin
Squaw Valley
28
McCloud
 
Hayworth, Jehn
Spring
42
Picard
 
Heacock, Edwin Groome
Squaw Valley
49
McCloud
 
Head, William
Sawyers Bar
30
Sawyers Bar
 
Head, Edward Albert
Happy Camp
41
Happy Camp
 
Heaney, Charles Preston
Squaw Valley
29
McCloud
 
Heaney, John Andrew
Squaw Valley
27
McCloud
 
Hearn, Thomas Jefferson
Pokegama
48
Klamathon
 
Heason, George Walker
Bartles
38
Algomah
 
Heaton, Alex Benjamin
Berryvale - Ward 2
22
Sisson
 
Hebbing, Leonard John
Gazelle
50
Gazelle
 
Hebert, George
Squaw Valley
44
McCloud
 
Hebert, Joseph
Scott Bar
59
Scott River
 
Hebing, William Herman
Berryvale - Ward 1
60
Sisson
 
Hedgpeth, James David
Gazelle
40
Gazelle
 
Hedgpeth, Jeremiah E.
Berryvale - Ward 2
40
Sisson
 
Heffernan, William
Berryvale - Ward 1
37
Sisson
 
Heggland, Andrew E.
Sawyers Bar
43
Sawyers Bar
 
Hegler, Albert Russel
Humbug
21
Hawkinsville
 
Hegler, Francis Wilson
Humbug
46
Hawkinsville
 
Hegler, George Thomas
Humbug
23
Hawkinsville
 
Hegler, Thomas Curran
Humbug
52
Hawkinsville
 
Heim, Joseph
Berryvale - Ward 1
68
Sisson
 
Heiney, Frank
Sawyers Bar
42
Sawyers Bar
 
Heintzelman, Harry B.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
32
Dunsmuir
 
Heisch, Henry William
Etna - Ward 2
32
Etna
 
Hellawell, George Herbert
Castle Rock - Ward 1
38
Dunsmuir
 
Hellawell, George
Castle Rock - Ward 1
35
Dunsmuir
 
Hellmuth, George Frederick
Callahan
38
Callahan
 
Helm, Paul
Etna - Ward 1
24
Etna
 
Helm, William Paul
Sawyers Bar
24
Sawyers Bar
 
Helser, Harvey Hayden
Greenhorn
36
Yreka
 
Henderson, James Fulton
Greenhorn
49
Yreka
 
Henderson, John
Callahan
33
Callahan
 
Henderson, Thomas Jefferson
Indian Creek
46
Fort Jones
 
Hendrickson, Isaac
Happy Camp
66
Happy Camp
 
Hendrickson, Willis Sanford
Happy Camp
55
Happy Camp
 
Henning, Allen DeWitte
Upton
21
Upton
 
Hennion, Charles Wilber
Squaw Valley
44
McCloud
 
Henrique, Joseph
Oro Fino
44
Greenview
 
Henry, Charles Albert
Cottonwood
46
Hornbrook
 
Henry, Charles Worthington
Bailey Hill
22
Hilts
 
Henry, George
Oro Fino
24
Greenview
 
Henry, George
Sawyers Bar
64
Black Bear
 
Henry, James William
Montague
27
Montague
 
Henry, Joseph
Callahan
49
Callahan
 
Henry, Mack
Berryvale - Ward 1
33
Sisson
 
Henry, Thomas Benton
Virginia Bar
68
Hawkinsville
 
Henshaw, George Washington
Berryvale - Ward 1
63
Sisson
 
Hensley, Thomas Benton
Bartles
60
Algomah
 
Herman, Charles Virgil
Yreka - Ward 1
49
Yreka
 
Herman, John Jack
Berryvale - Ward 2
36
Sisson
 
Hermann, Leo Michael
Castle Rock - Ward 1
24
Dunsmuir
 
Hermsdorf, H. Emil
Humbug
43
Hawkinsville
 
Herr, Edward Xavier
Willow Creek
32
Ager
 
Herr, Henry Roswell
Willow Creek
30
Ager
 
Herr, William Hiram
Willow Creek
37
Ager
 
Hersey, Elisha Atkins
Mott
35
Cantara
 
Herzog, Albert Louis
Etna - Ward 1
31
Etna
 
Herzog, Charles Robert
Greenhorn
47
Yreka
 
Herzog, Charles
Yreka - Ward 1
75
Yreka
 
Herzog, Cicero Eric
Bogus
28
Bogus
 
Herzog, Frank
Yreka - Ward 2
24
Yreka
 
Herzog, George
Bogus
68
Bogus
 
Herzog, Joseph Henry
Bogus
33
Bogus
 
Herzog, Oliver Cromwell
Bogus
21
Bogus
 
Herzog, Walter George
Bogus
35
Bogus
 
Hessenauer, Joseph George
Yreka - Ward 2
28
Yreka
 
Hetchel, Frederick Christian
Indian Creek
24
Fort Jones
 
Hetherington, Arthur
Etna - Ward 1
30
Etna
 
Hetschel, Richard
Scott Bar
70
Scott River
 
Hetzel, John Jacob
Bartles
41
Algomah
 
Hibbard, Irving Hadfield
Squaw Valley
21
McCloud
 
Hibbert, Charles Augustus
Squaw Valley
24
McCloud
 
Hibbert, John Edward
Squaw Valley
27
McCloud
 
Hibbert, William Henry
Squaw Valley
50
McCloud
 
Hickey, Edward
Sawyers Bar
34
Sawyers Bar
 
Hickman, John Dunston
Castle Rock - Ward 1
55
Dunsmuir
 
Hicks, George Elmer
Cottonwood
32
Henley
 
Hicks, Herbert Paul
Hamburg
23
Hamburg
 
Hicks, John Pendleton
Cottonwood
67
Henley
 
Hicks, Louis Edward
Scott Bar
30
Scott River
 
Hicks, Ulysses Sherman
Cottonwood
35
Henley
 
Hicks, William Leonard
Scott Bar
34
Scott River
 
High, Charles Benjamin
Pleasant Valley
58
Picard
 
High, Frank Charles
Pleasant Valley
28
Picard
 
High, Hubert Carlton
Pleasant Valley
23
Picard
 
High, Jesse Leroy
Pleasant Valley
26
Picard
 
High, Marion Govan
Butte Creek
52
Picard
 
Hight, Adorian Judson
Indian Creek
52
Fort Jones
 
Hill, Alva Porter
Berryvale - Ward 2
34
Sisson
 
Hill, Ambrose P.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
36
Dunsmuir
 
Hill, Carlos William
Greenhorn
26
Yreka
 
Hill, Daniel Frederick
Berryvale - Ward 1
67
Sisson
 
Hill, David Joseph
Berryvale - Ward 1
22
Sisson
 
Hill, George Walter
Berryvale - Ward 2
28
Sisson
 
Hill, James Franklin
Squaw Valley
45
McCloud
 
Hill, James Rowland
Castle Rock - Ward 1
65
Dunsmuir
 
Hill, John Hitchcock
Berryvale - Ward 2
76
Sisson
 
Hill, John
Squaw Valley
39
McCloud
 
Hill, William Mair
Yreka - Ward 2
37
Yreka
 
Hill, John Franklin
Cottonwood
51
Henley
 
Hiller, John Edwin
Berryvale - Ward 2
31
Sisson
 
Hillyer, Charles Morgan
Cecilville
50
Cecilville
 
Hilsabeck, Oliver Thomas
Etna - Ward 1
27
Etna
 
Hilt, Allen
Bailey Hill
38
Hornbrook
 
Hilt, John
Bailey Hill
80
Hilts
 
Hinds, William Ruby
Bartles
39
Algomah
 
Hines, Allman Criterton
Castle Rock - Ward 1
29
Dunsmuir
 
Hitchcock, John Riland
Bartles
39
Algomah
 
Hoadley, Clinton Eli
Happy Camp
35
Happy Camp
 
Hobbs, Frank Goodwin
Squaw Valley
27
McCloud
 
Hobbs, William Lorenzo
Yreka - Ward 2
51
Yreka
 
Hobert, William
Oro Fino
60
Fort Jones
 
Hobson, Luther Morris
Yreka - Ward 2
25
Yreka
 
Hobson, Philip Edwin
Cottonwood
52
Henley
 
Hock, Louis
Manilla
59
Gazelle
 
Hodge, Thomas
Humbug
60
Hawkinsville
 
Hodges, Charles Williams
Mott
28
Cantara
 
Hodgkinson, John James
Castle Rock - Ward 1
28
Dunsmuir
 
Hoefs, Emil
Montague
27
Montague
 
Hoff, Olaus Olson
Pokegama
40
Klamathon
 
Hoffman, Walter
Squaw Valley
23
McCloud
 
Hogan, James
Sawyers Bar
27
Sawyers Bar
 
Hogan, John L.
Yreka - Ward 2
52
Yreka
 
Holbert, Abram Van
Etna - Ward 1
63
Etna
 
Holcomb, Amos Monroe
Castle Rock - Ward 2
21
Dunsmuir
 
Holcomb, Louis W.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
34
Dunsmuir
 
Holder, Alfred
Castle Rock - Ward 2
61
Dunsmuir
 
Holfelder, Konrad
Greenhorn
32
Yreka
 
Holgate, Sanford Henry
Fort Jones - Ward 1
43
Fort Jones
 
Holland, Henry Noriga
Yreka - Ward 1
50
Yreka
 
Hollis, Fred John
Castle Rock - Ward 2
46
Dunsmuir
 
Hollowell, Lee Nelson
Oak Bar
28
Gottville
 
Holmes, Alex
Squaw Valley
37
McCloud
 
Holmes, John William
Squaw Valley
42
McCloud
 
Holmes, Michael Henry
Fort Jones - Ward 2
42
Fort Jones
 
Holzhanser, Charles Henry
Etna - Ward 1
50
Etna
 
Holzhanser, Fred
Etna - Ward 1
21
Etna
 
Holzhouser, Christian August II.
Spring
47
Ruby
 
Hooper, Frank Whitney
Yreka - Ward 2
43
Yreka
 
Hooper, Robert Culver
Etna - Ward 1
36
Etna
 
Hoover, Myron Sylvester
Scott Bar
33
Scott River
 
Hopkins, Alfred Dewitt
Squaw Valley
68
Sisson
 
Hopkins, Robert Nelson
Castle Rock - Ward 2
36
Dunsmuir
 
Hopkins, William Richard
Squaw Valley
31
McCloud
 
Hopper, Charles Wesley
Fort Jones - Ward 1
37
Fort Jones
 
Hopper, Myron Edgar
Fort Jones - Ward 1
40
Fort Jones
 
Hopson, Almond
Yreka - Ward 1
41
Yreka
 
Hopson, Douglas
Sawyers Bar
43
Sawyers Bar
 
Horan, Patrick
Callahan
63
Callahan
 
Horn, David Marshall
Cottonwood
24
Hornbrook
 
Horn, David
Cottonwood
61
Hornbrook
 
Horn, Frank Joseph
Etna - Ward 2
68
Etna
 
Horn, Frank Joseph, Jr.
Etna - Ward 2
28
Etna
 
Horn, Hardman
Cottonwood
29
Hornbrook
 
Horn, John Patrick
Humbug
44
Hawkinsville
 
Horne, Carl
Etna - Ward 1
25
Etna
 
Horner, Oscar Alonzo
Knownothing
65
Gilta
 
Horthe, Andreas Hanson
Happy Camp
53
Happy Camp
 
Hottendorf, John Henry
Indian Creek
32
Fort Jones
 
Houck, Frederick
Squaw Valley
44
McCloud
 
Hourigan, Michael
Hamburg
73
Hamburg
 
Hovenden, Charles Walter
Etna - Ward 2
28
Etna
 
Hovenden, Charles
Etna - Ward 2
75
Etna
 
Hovey, Frank
Fort Jones - Ward 2
41
Fort Jones
 
Hovey, Melvin
Gazelle
46
Gazelle
 
Hovey, William Ashley
Yreka - Ward 2
82
Yreka
 
Howard, Carl Jefferson
Greenhorn
57
Montague
 
Howard, Charles byron
Yreka - Ward 1
45
Yreka
 
Howard, Edward Scott
Oro Fino
49
Fort Jones
 
Howard, Henry Clay
Happy Camp
33
Happy Camp
 
Howard, Isaac
Berryvale - Ward 1
58
Sisson
 
Howard, James G.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
28
Dunsmuir
 
Howard, Samuel Clark
Happy Camp
74
Happy Camp
 
Howard, Samuel Clark, Jr.
Happy Camp
29
Happy Camp
 
Howard, Thorne Robert
Weed
21
Weed
 
Howell, Edward Benjamin
Indian Creek
41
Fort Jones
 
Howell, John Edgar
Montague
35
Montague
 
Howell, Jonathan
Montague
76
Montague
 
Howell, Thomas Benjamin
Indian Creek
79
Fort Jones
 
Hoyt, W. H.
Willow Creek
57
Ager
 
Hubbard, Charles Wallace
Oak Bar
35
Oak Bar
 
Hubbard, Dayton Augustus
Berryvale - Ward 1
24
Sisson
 
Hubbard, James
Cecilville
62
Cecilville
 
Hubbard, Jesse Walker
Oak Bar
47
Oak Bar
 
Hubbard, William Henderson
Yreka - Ward 1
39
Yreka
 
Hubrich, Albron James
Castle Rock - Ward 1
21
Dunsmuir
 
Huckson, George
Castle Rock - Ward 1
55
Dunsmuir
 
Hudson, Hensley Bell
Montague
32
Montague
 
Hudson, Hinton Harris
Montague
35
Montague
 
Hudson, Lee Jackson
Montague
27
Montague
 
Hudson, William Richard
Montague
21
Montague
 
Huey, David
Happy Camp
59
Happy Camp
 
Huff, Abe L.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
41
Dunsmuir
 
Huff, Charles Uletes
Castle Rock - Ward 1
35
Dunsmuir
 
Huff, Lorenzo R.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
45
Dunsmuir
 
Hughes, Aaron Edgar
Etna - Ward 2
33
Etna
 
Hughes, Calvin Lycurges
Cottonwood
44
Hornbrook
 
Hughes, Calvin Pease
Cottonwood
63
Hornbrook
 
Hughes, Edward William
Montague
43
Montague
 
Hughes, James Henry
Etna - Ward 1
31
Etna
 
Hughes, James Henry
Etna - Ward 1
32
Etna
 
Hughes, James Robert
Sawyers Bar
68
Sawyers Bar
 
Hughes, John Horas
Oro Fino
30
Fort Jones
 
Hughes, John Stryker
Sawyers Bar
75
Sawyers Bar
 
Hughes, Lewis
Etna - Ward 2
82
Etna
 
Hughes, Thomas William
Squaw Valley
28
McCloud
 
Hughlett, John
Manilla
65
Gazelle
 
Hull, Charles Tudor
Gazelle
45
Gazelle
 
Hull, Isaac Tudor
Gazelle
77
Gazelle
 
Hull, John Henry
Gazelle
36
Gazelle
 
Hull, Martin Andrew
Gazelle
27
Gazelle
 
Hull, William Robert
Castle Rock - Ward 2
21
Dunsmuir
 
Humphrey, Charles Constantine
Fort Jones - Ward 1
40
Fort Jones
 
Humphrey, Gorham Richardson
Happy Camp
31
Happy Camp
 
Humphrey, Jesse David
Castle Rock - Ward 2
21
Dunsmuir
 
Humphrey, John
Castle Rock - Ward 1
40
Dunsmuir
 
Humphreys, Charles Ernest
Riverside
42
Walker
 
Humphreys, George W.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
37
Dunsmuir
 
Hunius, Eric William
Hamburg
24
Hamburg
 
Hunnicutt, Ezra
Sawyers Bar
62
Sawyers Bar
 
Hunt, Alexander
Callahan
40
Callahan
 
Hunt, Emery
Etna - Ward 2
54
Etna
 
Hunt, William Broderick
Berryvale - Ward 2
38
Sisson
 
Hunter, Swaney Tod
Hamburg
43
Hamburg
 
Huntsman, Joseph Hayden
Bailey Hill
37
Hilts
 
Hurd, Charles Nathaniel
Castle Rock - Ward 2
54
Dunsmuir
 
Huseman, Louis
Montague
34
Montague
 
Husted, Charles Ezra
Squaw Valley
32
McCloud
 
Husted, Sylvester Davis
Castle Rock - Ward 1
59
Dunsmuir
 
Huston, George Raymond
Bailey Hill
22
Hornbrook
 
Huston, Joseph Leroy
Bailey Hill
24
Hornbrook
 
Huston, William Nickles
Bailey Hill
64
Hornbrook
 
Hutaff, Gustav Albert
Castle Rock - Ward 1
24
Dunsmuir
 
Hutchens, Benjamin Harrison
Coggins Mill
35
Igerna
 
Hutchens, George Henry
Virginia Bar
21
Hawkinsville
 
Hutchens, John Francis
Virginia Bar
33
Hawkinsville
 
Hutchins, Edward Walter
Berryvale - Ward 1
31
Sisson
 
Hutchinson, Oliver Alvero
Virginia Bar
58
Hawkinsville
 
Hutton, Frank Campbell
Castle Rock - Ward 2
61
Dunsmuir
 
Hytti, Thomas
Sawyers Bar
44
Sawyers Bar
 

 

Copyright October 31, 2005

Siskiyou Cemeteries Online

No part of this document may be reproduced for sale or for inclusion in a collection for sale.