P - Z

Up A - D E - H I - O P - Z

horizontal rule

Please use your 'Find' command to locate names

 

Full Name Precinct Age Address Comments
Paaqua, Jim
Cottonwood
72
Hornbrook
 
Pabst, John Lee
Butte
21
Edgewood
 
Page, John
Fort Jones - Ward 2
44
Fort Jones
 
Pagenhoff, William
Bartles
36
Algomah
 
Paia, Joseph Sozoa
Virginia Bar
32
Gottville
 
Painter, David Staples
Squaw Valley
26
McCloud
 
Painter, Joseph Lincoln
Coggins Mill
36
Igerna
 
Palmer, James R.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
94
Dunsmuir
 
Palmer, William Bert
Fort Jones - Ward 1
30
Fort Jones
 
Paniani, John William
Cottonwood
40
Hornbrook
 
Papst, Frank Frederick
Berryvale - Ward 1
40
Sisson
 
Park, Erskine
Oak Grove
43
Beswick
 
Park, Frank Lane
Upton
41
Upton
 
Parker, Alexander Jr.
Etna - Ward 1
47
Etna
 
Parker, Alexander
Callahan
76
Callahan
 
Parker, Benjamin
Squaw Valley
26
McCloud
 
Parker, Curtis Delos
Castle Rock - Ward 1
23
Dunsmuir
 
Parker, Dalton Bruce
Berryvale - Ward 1
33
Sisson
 
Parker, David Horn
Fort Jones - Ward 1
30
Fort Jones
 
Parker, Ernest Egbard
Upton
22
Upton
 
Parker, James Boyd
Callahan
49
Callahan
 
Parker, John A.
Callahan
37
Callahan
 
Parker, Loren Allen
Indian Creek
58
Fort Jones
 
Parker, Robert Thomas
Callahan
36
Callahan
 
Parker, Sam
Fort Jones - Ward 1
26
Fort Jones
 
Parker, Wilber Raymond
Callahan
23
Callahan
 
Parker, Willis Henry
Scott Bar
30
Scott River
 
Parr, Charles Edward
Berryvale - Ward 2
37
Sisson
 
Parr, William Henry
Yreka - Ward 1
38
Yreka
 
Parrott, Charles Booth
Etna - Ward 2
50
Etna
 
Parshall, William Roberts
Pokegama
41
Klamathon
 
Parsley, George Thomas
Cottonwood
37
Hornbrook
 
Partch, Frank Nelson
Butte
25
Edgewood
 
Pashburg, John Edward
Yreka - Ward 1
30
Yreka
 
Pashburg, John
Yreka - Ward 2
71
Yreka
 
Pattemore, Frank
Butte
45
Weed
 
Patterson, Hamlin Clement
Yreka - Ward 1
28
Yreka
 
Patterson, Harry Havelock
Butte
43
Edgewood
 
Patterson, John
Oro Fino
40
Fort Jones
 
Patterson, Joseph Rusling
Butte
82
Edgewood
 
Patton, Thomas
Fort Jones - Ward 2
68
Fort Jones
 
Paul, Edward Jewett
Yreka - Ward 2
53
Yreka
 
Paulino, Frank
Oro Fino
55
Fort Jones
 
Paxton, James Lewis
Fort Jones - Ward 1
64
Fort Jones
 
Payne, Festus Noni
Callahan
41
Callahan
 
Payne, Festus
Callahan
80
Etna
 
Payne, Maitland
Scott Bar
25
Scott River
 
Payne, Thomas Jefferson
Scott Bar
54
Scott River
 
Payot, Charles Oscar
Yreka - Ward 2
41
Yreka
 
Pean, Fred
Cottonwood
65
Hornbrook
 
Pearson, John
Indian Creek
40
Fort Jones
 
Pearson, Silas
Sawyers Bar
75
Rollin
 
Pearson, Walter
Castle Rock - Ward 1
47
Dunsmuir
 
Pease, Clarence Arthur
Castle Rock - Ward 2
51
Dunsmuir
 
Pederson, Hans
Callahan
77
Callahan
 
Peek, George Washington
Oro Fino
28
Greenview
 
Peel, William Henry
Berryvale - Ward 1
74
Sisson
 
Pegg, Henry Louis
Greenhorn
63
Yreka
 
Pence, Watt Manoah
Berryvale - Ward 1
40
Sisson
 
Pendergast, James
Castle Rock - Ward 1
60
Dunsmuir
 
Pendleton, George Marion
Berryvale - Ward 1
39
Sisson
 
Penz, James Chris
Berryvale - Ward 1
29
Sisson
 
Pepper, William Henry
Berryvale - Ward 1
43
Sisson
 
Peregoy, Benjamin Franklin
Callahan
72
Callahan
 
Pereira, Antonio Faustino
Hawkinsville
58
Hawkinsville
 
Pereira, Emanuel Whitefield
Fort Jones - Ward 1
23
Fort Jones
 
Pereira, Manuel
Berryvale - Ward 2
45
Sisson
 
Pereira, Manuel
Fort Jones - Ward 1
59
Fort Jones
 
Periera, Joseph Martin
Hawkinsville
60
Hawkinsville
 
Perkins, Charles Henry
Greenhorn
23
Yreka
 
Perkins, George Riley
Hamburg
77
Hamburg
 
Perkins, John Jones
Montague
41
Montague
 
Perkins, William Andrew
Greenhorn
60
Yreka
 
Perry, John Franklin
Greenhorn
49
Yreka
 
Perry, John Texeira
Hawkinsville
26
Hawkinsville
 
Perry, Manual William
Hawkinsville
46
Hawkinsville
 
Persons, Erastus
Berryvale - Ward 2
35
Sisson
 
Peters, Godrey Henry
Yreka - Ward 1
39
Yreka
 
Peters, Henry Martin
Sawyers Bar
40
Sawyers Bar
 
Peters, John William
Etna - Ward 1
24
Etna
 
Peterson, Charles W.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
33
Dunsmuir
 
Peterson, James Silas
Weed
29
Weed
 
Peterson, John Robert
Sawyers Bar
37
Rollin
 
Peterson, Laban Guy
Coggins Mill
37
Igerna
 
Peterson, Oscar Albert
Squaw Valley
25
McCloud
 
Peterson, Victor A.
Bailey Hill
30
Hilts
 
Peterson, Victor Emanuel
Sawyers Bar
33
Sawyers Bar
 
Petty, Union S.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
40
Dunsmuir
 
Pfeifer, Al H.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
39
Dunsmuir
 
Phares, Henry Clifford
Oro Fino
37
Fort Jones
 
Phelps, Charles Marion
Big Spring
23
Mayten
 
Phifer, Forrest
Squaw Valley
30
McCloud
 
Philbrook, George S.
Happy Camp
67
Happy Camp
 
Philbrook, Ralph Waldo
Cottonwood
30
Hornbrook
 
Philips, Frank Al
Berryvale - Ward 2
32
Sisson
 
Phillips, Andrew Jackson
Sciad
30
Sciad Valley
 
Phillips, Byron Gillespie
Berryvale - Ward 2
57
Sisson
 
Phillips, Edwin Jackson
Butte
45
Edgewood
 
Phillips, Eugene
Sciad
26
Sciad Valley
 
Phillips, Horace
Sciad
32
Sciad Valley
 
Phillips, James
Hawkinsville
54
Hawkinsville
 
Phillips, John Munroe
Greenhorn
66
Yreka
 
Phillips, Joseph
Indian Creek
47
Fort Jones
 
Phillips, Louie Irwin
Berryvale - Ward 2
23
Sisson
 
Phillips, Moses Bolivar
Sciad
74
Sciad Valley
 
Phillips, Raymond Hugh
Montague
25
Montague
 
Phillips, Samuel Wendell
Squaw Valley
61
McCloud
 
Phillips, Schuyler Colfax
Sciad
36
Sciad Valley
 
Phipps, Francis Marion
Castle Rock - Ward 1
48
Dunsmuir
 
Picard, Francis
Oak Grove
75
Beswick
 
Picard, Henry
Pleasant Valley
44
Picard
 
Picard, Pleasant Myron
Pleasant Valley
26
Picard
 
Picard, Rollin Birdie
Oak Grove
21
Beswick
 
Pickens, David Ephriam
Yreka - Ward 2
38
Yreka
 
Pierce, Frank
Fort Jones - Ward 2
49
Fort Jones
 
Pierce, James Harris
Fort Jones - Ward 2
30
Fort Jones
 
Pierce, Joseph Thomas
Etna - Ward 1
55
Etna
 
Pierce, Mortimer K.
Butte
76
Edgewood
 
Pierpont, John W.
Happy Camp
53
Happy Camp
 
Pike, Edward Hall
Bartles
21
Algomah
 
Pike, William D.
Sciad
44
Nolton
 
Pile, Ottis Emmit
Weed
34
Weed
 
Piluca, Albert
Cecilville
54
Cecilville
 
Pine, Fred W.
Happy Camp
42
Happy Camp
 
Pineger, George Rudolph
Squaw Valley
32
McCloud
 
Pinheiro, Jose C.
Fort Jones - Ward 1
34
Fort Jones
 
Pinkerton, William Elder
Fort Jones - Ward 2
43
Fort Jones
 
Pinkston, James Harry
Castle Rock - Ward 1
31
Dunsmuir
 
Piper, Joseph
Humbug
64
Hawkinsville
 
Pipes, Morgan Andrew
Yreka - Ward 1
68
Yreka
 
Pippin, William Leroy
Hamburg
76
Hamburg
 
Pippin, William
Hamburg
33
Hamburg
 
Piscantor, Henry
Fort Jones - Ward 1
46
Fort Jones
 
Pitcher, Frank B.
Fort Jones - Ward 1
49
Fort Jones
 
Pitcher, Robert E.
Fort Jones - Ward 1
42
Fort Jones
 
Pitman, Harry
Etna - Ward 2
22
Etna
 
Pitman, James Lester
Etna - Ward 2
27
Etna
 
Pitman, William Martin
Etna - Ward 2
35
Etna
 
Pitts, Emery F.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
50
Dunsmuir
 
Pitz, Henry
Oro Fino
81
Fort Jones
 
Pitz, Philip Adam
Oro Fino
46
Oro Fino
 
Pitz, Valentine
Oro Fino
41
Oro Fino
 
Plank, William Thomas
Etna - Ward 1
47
Etna
 
Plimell, John Turley
Cottonwood
68
Henley
 
Plovier, Ludovic Alfred
Cecilville
72
Cecilville
 
Plum, Jared Forbes
Coggins Mill
39
Igerna
 
Plum, Walter Dunbar
Coggins Mill
42
Igerna
 
Plummer, James
Fort Jones - Ward 2
45
Fort Jones
 
Plummer, Leonard W.
Callahan
44
Callahan
 
Plymale, William Lee
Greenhorn
40
Yreka
 
Pollard, Frank church
Yreka - Ward 2
40
Yreka
 
Pollock, Joseph Edwin
Yreka - Ward 1
52
Yreka
 
Pollock, Walter Benson
Yreka - Ward 1
22
Yreka
 
Polly, Aaron Aytchison
Oak Bar
72
Oak Bar
 
Ponnay, Richard
Bailey Hill
53
Hilts
 
Pool, Leander
Greenhorn
63
Yreka
 
Pool, Salmon Thomas
Greenhorn
51
Yreka
 
Poole, Calvin Byron
Virginia Bar
74
Gottville
 
Poole, Charles Oliver
Gazelle
33
Gazelle
 
Poole, Henry Harrison
Pokegama
39
Klamathon
 
Poole, John Byron
Bailey Hill
35
Hilts
 
Poole, John O.
Pokegama
73
Klamathon
 
Pope, Edgar Elias
Table Rock
31
Little Shasta
 
Porter, Robert Hugh
Squaw Valley
54
McCloud
 
Post, Herman
Castle Rock - Ward 1
37
Dunsmuir
 
Post, William Sylvester
Castle Rock - Ward 2
32
Dunsmuir
 
Powell, James Leo
Upton
24
Upton
 
Powers, Charles Frederick
Squaw Valley
60
McCloud
 
Powers, James Marcellus
Yreka - Ward 1
42
Yreka
 
Powers, Roy Leslie
Squaw Valley
29
McCloud
 
Powers, William George
Berryvale - Ward 1
52
Sisson
 
Powers, William Watson
Greenhorn
77
Yreka
 
Pozzi, Jacob
Callahan
59
Callahan
 
Pozzi, Lorenzo
Callahan
69
Callahan
 
Prather, Clarence Morton
Montague
47
Montague
 
Prather, William Lindsay, Jr.
Montague
38
Montague
 
Pratt, Charles Henry
Yreka - Ward 1
66
Yreka
 
Pratt, Emanuel
Manilla
52
Gazelle
 
Pratt, George Albert
Yreka - Ward 2
41
Yreka
 
Preckel, Henry
Scott Bar
54
Scott River
 
Preston, Wallace Azel
Lake
36
Picard
 
Price, Benjamin Franklin
Castle Rock - Ward 2
67
Dunsmuir
 
Price, Harry Samuel
Berryvale - Ward 2
28
Sisson
 
Price, Herbert Fillmore
Lake
25
Picard
 
Price, James M.
Berryvale - Ward 1
71
Sisson
 
Price, Jasper Newton
Berryvale - Ward 1
69
Sisson
 
Price, William Robert
Cottonwood
66
Hornbrook
 
Pride, George M.
Berryvale - Ward 2
34
Sisson
 
Prince, James Henry
Berryvale - Ward 2
62
Sisson
 
Prior, Leon Garfield
Bartles
30
Algomah
 
Proctor, Malcolm James
Berryvale - Ward 2
56
Sisson
 
Pryor, Thomas Dick
Lake
40
Brownell
 
Purcell, Edward Arthur
Forks of Salmon
32
Forks of Salmon
 
Purdin, Frank
Berryvale - Ward 1
34
Sisson
 
Purdin, James Riley
Berryvale - Ward 1
70
Sisson
 
Purdy, Martin Valores
Montague
37
Montague
 
Putnam, John Melvin
Yreka - Ward 2
32
Yreka
 
Putnam, William Henry
Berryvale - Ward 2
32
Sisson
 
Pyle, Curtis Hooper
Yreka - Ward 2
72
Yreka
 
Quadros, John Alfred
Bogus
21
Bogus
 
Quadros, Manuel Machado
Willow Creek
34
Ager
 
Quick, Charles Augustus
Upton
29
Upton
 
Quigler, Christopher John
Riverside
24
Walker
 
Quigley, Charles Daniel
Etna - Ward 1
26
Etna
 
Quigley, Frank Marion
Oro Fino
37
Fort Jones
 
Quigley, Harvey James
Fort Jones - Ward 2
21
Fort Jones
 
Quigley, James William
Callahan
50
Etna
 
Quigley, John Franklin
Indian Creek
49
Fort Jones
 
Quigley, Joseph Monroe
Fort Jones - Ward 1
46
Fort Jones
 
Quigley, Thomas
Riverside
49
Walker
 
Quigley, Wiliam Horace
Riverside
58
Walker
 
Quigley, Willis Wesley
Riverside
21
Walker
 
Quimby, Henry Brown
Squaw Valley
53
McCloud
 
Quinn, Peter John
Table Rock
56
Roselawn
 
Quinne, Frank James
Hawkinsville
36
Hawkinsville
 
Rader, Albert Theodore
Gazelle
30
Gazelle
 
Rader, Charles M.
Gazelle
44
Gazelle
 
Rader, Isaiah
Gazelle
62
Gazelle
 
Rader, William L.
Cottonwood
42
Hornbrook
 
Radford, Charles Edward
Fort Jones - Ward 1
27
Fort Jones
 
Raffe, John Jasper
Cecilville
27
Cecilville
 
Rainey, Robert
Sciad
48
Sciad Valley
 
Rambo, Elmer Ellsworth
Forks of Salmon
40
Forks of Salmon
 
Rambo, Joel Maxwell
Pleasant Valley
75
Picard
 
Rametes, Jaspar
Bailey Hill
24
Hilts
 
Ramus, Charles
Hamburg
52
Hamburg
 
Ramus, Francis Joseph
Hamburg
46
Hamburg
 
Ramus, Joseph
Scott Bar
72
Scott River
 
Ramus, Robert Sylvester
Hawkinsville
38
Hawkinsville
 
Randall, George Fenton
Upton
47
Upton
 
Raney, James
Oak Bar
51
Hamburg
 
Rankin, Robert
Yreka - Ward 2
57
Yreka
 
Ranner, Frank
Forks of Salmon
54
Forks of Salmon
 
Ranous, Edward Francis
Table Rock
31
Little Shasta
 
Rantz, Charles Francis
Weed
30
Edgewood
 
Rantz, George Guy
Etna - Ward 2
23
Etna
 
Rasmussen, Julian Martin
Castle Rock - Ward 2
36
Dunsmuir
 
Ratto, Joseph Benjamin
Castle Rock - Ward 2
26
Dunsmuir
 
Ray, David
Yreka - Ward 2
35
Yreka
 
Ray, James William
Castle Rock - Ward 1
23
Dunsmuir
 
Ray, James William
Castle Rock - Ward 1
22
Dunsmuir
 
Ray, James William
Etna - Ward 1
43
Etna
 
Raymond, Daniel
Indian Creek
69
Fort Jones
 
Raymond, George S.
Yreka - Ward 2
51
Yreka
 
Raymond, Manuel
Oak Grove
49
Beswick
 
Raynes, Alonzo Emery
Yreka - Ward 2
73
Yreka
 
Raynes, Herbert Rosborough
Yreka - Ward 2
39
Yreka
 
Read, Julius Irving
Etna - Ward 1
33
Etna
 
Ream, Daniel
Yreka - Ward 1
73
Yreka
 
Ream, David
Greenhorn
71
Yreka
 
Ream, Henry Belden
Berryvale - Ward 2
38
Sisson
 
Reams, Stoney
Callahan
22
Callahan
 
Reams, Theodore Oskwood
Callahan
36
Callahan
 
Redd, Winfield Scott
Willow Creek
49
Ager
 
Reed, Frazier Orvis
Weed
22
Weed
 
Reed, Oscar Jacob
Pleasant Valley
46
Picard
 
Reed, Otho Long
Pleasant Valley
21
Picard
 
Reed, Robert Samuel
Pleasant Valley
72
Picard
 
Reed, Theron Yeomans
Yreka - Ward 1
72
Yreka
 
Reed, Weston Nathen
Callahan
28
Callahan
 
Reeder, Benjamin Glazen
Cottonwood
52
Klamathon
 
Reef, Frederick
Berryvale - Ward 1
63
Sisson
 
Rees, Samuel Irving
Squaw Valley
27
McCloud
 
Reichman, Ernest Frederick
Fort Jones - Ward 2
41
Fort Jones
 
Reichman, Ernest
Fort Jones - Ward 2
71
Fort Jones
 
Reichman, Gustav Adolph
Fort Jones - Ward 1
36
Fort Jones
 
Reichman, Otto Herman
Oro Fino
26
Fort Jones
 
Reid, David
Yreka - Ward 2
44
Yreka
 
Reid, George William
Castle Rock - Ward 2
40
Dunsmuir
 
Reigart, Louis
Etna - Ward 2
53
Etna
 
Reimers, John Fred
Fort Jones - Ward 2
45
Fort Jones
 
Reiner, George J.
Yreka - Ward 1
34
Yreka
 
Reiser, Frank Albin
Montague
34
Montague
 
Renner, Maurice
Yreka - Ward 2
65
Yreka
 
Reppert, Claude Milton
Coggins Mill
30
Igerna
 
Requa, Ralph Waldo
Berryvale - Ward 2
30
Sisson
 
Reynolds, Hudson Gillis
Fort Jones - Ward 2
21
Fort Jones
 
Reynolds, Isaac Asbury
Fort Jones - Ward 2
59
Fort Jones
 
Reynolds, James Williamson
Fort Jones - Ward 2
64
Fort Jones
 
Rhoda, William Caroll
Berryvale - Ward 1
60
Sisson
 
Rhodes, Frank Wells
Oro Fino
48
Fort Jones
 
Rhoten, John Howard
Greenhorn
52
Yreka
 
Richards, Charles Parsons
Sawyers Bar
28
Black Bear
 
Richards, John F.
Berryvale - Ward 1
34
Sisson
 
Richardson, Amos
Lake
60
Brownell
 
Richardson, Benjamin Milton
Pleasant Valley
48
Picard
 
Richardson, Henry Thomas
Castle Rock - Ward 2
32
Dunsmuir
 
Richardson, Hiram Thurston
Pleasant Valley
45
Picard
 
Richardson, Hiram
Pleasant Valley
76
Picard
 
Richardson, James Buchanan
Pleasant Valley
47
Picard
 
Richardson, James Frederick
Willow Creek
24
Ager
 
Richardson, Sidney
Bailey Hill
22
Hilts
 
Richardson, Sidney
Willow Creek
50
Ager
 
Richardson, William Hancock
Oro Fino
50
Fort Jones
 
Ricks, William Henry
Montague
54
Montague
 
Ridenhour, William Ralphford
Yreka - Ward 1
44
Yreka
 
Rideout, David
Greenhorn
77
Yreka
 
Rider, Everson Thomas
Riverside
40
Walker
 
Rider, William Brown
Oak Bar
30
Oak Bar
 
Rider, William Gilman
Riverside
76
Walker
 
Riexinger, Thomas
Happy Camp
73
Happy Camp
 
Riggins, Francis Marion
Castle Rock - Ward 2
62
Dunsmuir
 
Riggs, Edward Lewis
Yreka - Ward 2
32
Yreka
 
Riley, Frank Alex
Castle Rock - Ward 1
29
Dunsmuir
 
Riley, George Elijah
Yreka - Ward 2
24
Yreka
 
Riley, James Andrew
Scott Bar
72
Scott River
 
Rinckel, John Westley
Berryvale - Ward 2
52
Sisson
 
Ringe, Frederick
Yreka - Ward 1
72
Yreka
 
Ritchson, Frank
Bailey Hill
24
Hilts
 
Ritz, John
Etna - Ward 2
55
Etna
 
Ritz, William Harrison
Etna - Ward 2
22
Etna
 
Roach, George
Castle Rock - Ward 2
36
Dunsmuir
 
Roarty, Michael Henry
Etna - Ward 1
38
Etna
 
Robarts, Isaac
Fort Jones - Ward 2
73
Fort Jones
 
Roberts, Bud
Squaw Valley
37
McCloud
 
Roberts, Emit Isaac
Etna - Ward 2
39
Fort Jones
 
Roberts, Frank Nunes
Big Spring
50
Mayten
 
Roberts, James Arthur
Berryvale - Ward 1
29
Sisson
 
Roberts, John Nunes
Montague
46
Montague
 
Roberts, John Robert
Squaw Valley
28
McCloud
 
Roberts, John
Knownothing
44
Gilta
 
Roberts, Robert
Squaw Valley
38
McCloud
 
Roberts, William Lee
Castle Rock - Ward 2
26
Dunsmuir
 
Roberts, Willis Henry
Cottonwood
39
Hornbrook
 
Robertshan, James
Castle Rock - Ward 2
48
Dunsmuir
 
Robertson, Charles Edward
Coggins Mill
68
Igerna
 
Robinson, Charles Wright
Mott
54
Dunsmuir
 
Robinson, John Wesley
Scott Bar
67
Scott River
 
Robinson, Kearny
Etna - Ward 2
29
Etna
 
Robinson, William
Scott Bar
83
Scott River
 
Robison, Frank
Yreka - Ward 1
32
Yreka
 
Roche, Edmund
Callahan
78
Callahan
 
Roche, Mathias
Callahan
44
Callahan
 
Rockefeller, William
Squaw Valley
37
McCloud
 
Roddick, Robert
Gazelle
72
Gazelle
 
Rode, Henry
Butte
55
Edgewood
 
Rodfer, Isaac Newton
Berryvale - Ward 1
47
Sisson
 
Rodger, George Lawrence
Upton
24
Upton
 
Rodman, William
Berryvale - Ward 2
41
Sisson
 
Rodrigues, Frank
Hawkinsville
63
Hawkinsville
 
Rodrigues, Jose
Cherry Hill
29
Yreka
 
Roed, Charles Cadden, Jr.
Weed
31
Weed
 
Roediger, Hugo Frank
Bailey Hill
30
Hilts
 
Roff, John Charles Walton
Sawyers Bar
74
Sawyers Bar
 
Rogers, Benjamin Lee
Etna - Ward 2
42
Etna
 
Rogers, David William
Etna - Ward 1
35
Etna
 
Rogers, George Edward
Sawyers Bar
36
Sawyers Bar
 
Rogers, Henry Alpheus
Castle Rock - Ward 2
53
Dunsmuir
 
Rogers, Thomas
Castle Rock - Ward 2
59
Dunsmuir
 
Rogers, William Carlton
Manilla
34
Gazelle
 
Rogers, William L.
Berryvale - Ward 1
49
Sisson
 
Rogers, William L.
Berryvale - Ward 1
48
Sisson
 
Rogers, William Linsley
Berryvale - Ward 2
40
Sisson
 
Rohrer, James Baptist
Table Rock
29
Montague
 
Rohrer, Louis John
Table Rock
31
Little Shasta
 
Roland, William Jacob
Squaw Valley
35
McCloud
 
Rolfs, Edward H.
Squaw Valley
52
McCloud
 
Roller, Syremus P.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
51
Dunsmuir
 
Rolley, Fred Grant
Oak Grove
26
Thrall
 
Rollins, George Franklin
Cottonwood
29
Hornbrook
 
Rolston, Robert
Weed
30
Weed
 
Roman, George Leonard
Happy Camp
35
Happy Camp
 
Rominger, James Arthur
Weed
31
Weed
 
Roney, Ellis Winford
Bailey Hill
48
Hilts
 
Roney, John
Coggins Mill
41
Igerna
 
Rookaird, John
Squaw Valley
28
McCloud
 
Rooks, James Edward
Callahan
52
Callahan
 
Roop, Benjamin Franklin
Yreka - Ward 1
24
Yreka
 
Roop, James Andrew
Yreka - Ward 1
36
Yreka
 
Root, George Elliott
Yreka - Ward 1
32
Yreka
 
Root, William Jay
Yreka - Ward 2
80
Yreka
 
Roper, Fordyce Parker
Castle Rock - Ward 1
30
Dunsmuir
 
Rosa, Maci
Fort Jones - Ward 1
50
Fort Jones
 
Rosbrugh, Joseph
Bailey Hill
31
Hilts
 
Roscoe, Antone H.
Yreka - Ward 2
85
Yreka
 
Rose, Jeremiah M.
Mott
61
Sisson
 
Rose, John S.
Gazelle
30
Gazelle
 
Rose, Joseph Garcia
Greenhorn
38
Yreka
 
Rose, Manuel F.
Big Spring
29
Mayten
 
Rose, Manuel S.
Greenhorn
38
Yreka
 
Rose, Oran Walter
Fort Jones - Ward 1
27
Fort Jones
 
Rose, Samuel
Coggins Mill
35
Igerna
 
Rose, Scott
Weed
24
Weed
 
Rose, William
Berryvale - Ward 1
37
Sisson
 
Rose, Alfred
Scott Bar
54
Scott River
 
Rosebrook, William Henry
Pokegama
64
Klamathon
 
Rosenfeldt, Otto
Berryvale - Ward 1
38
Sisson
 
Rosette, Edgar Theodore
Castle Rock - Ward 2
48
Dunsmuir
 
Ross, Alfred James John
Castle Rock - Ward 2
29
Dunsmuir
 
Ross, Charles
Cottonwood
40
Hornbrook
 
Ross, Henry Fredrick
Squaw Valley
37
McCloud
 
Ross, Herbert Dean
Montague
32
Montague
 
Ross, Orrin
Castle Rock - Ward 1
34
Dunsmuir
 
Rostel, Adolph Wilhelm Gustave
Greenhorn
42
Yreka
 
Rostel, Herman Frederick
Berryvale - Ward 1
44
Sisson
 
Rostetter, George
Indian Creek
67
Fort Jones
 
Rostetter, Simon
Callahan
43
Callahan
 
Roussan, Walter John
Berryvale - Ward 2
30
Sisson
 
Rowe, Andrew Everett
Butte
29
Edgewood
 
Rowe, James Harvey
Willow Creek
43
Montague
 
Rowe, Thomas Grant
Montague
32
Montague
 
Rowe, Thomas Tonkins
Willow Creek
70
Montague
 
Roza, Frank Garcia
Greenhorn
45
Yreka
 
Roza, Manuel
Greenhorn
54
Yreka
 
Rucker, John William
Butte
29
Edgewood
 
Rucker, Thomas Asbury
Butte
34
Edgewood
 
Ruger, William
Berryvale - Ward 2
38
Sisson
 
Ruhser, Frederick William
Yreka - Ward 1
29
Yreka
 
Rule, John Adam
Virginia Bar
77
Gottville
 
Rummel, John Arnold
Berryvale - Ward 2
43
Sisson
 
Rummel, William Aaron
Yreka - Ward 1
49
Yreka
 
Rupp, Eugene
Berryvale - Ward 1
38
Sisson
 
Rupp, Robert
Berryvale - Ward 2
40
Sisson
 
Rusby, James Orbin
Etna - Ward 2
57
Etna
 
Rushby, William
Berryvale - Ward 1
45
Sisson
 
Russell, Amos E.
Yreka - Ward 1
72
Yreka
 
Russell, Henry Claudius
Cecilville
42
Cecilville
 
Russell, James Buchannan
Yreka - Ward 2
48
Yreka
 
Russell, James Franklin
Butte Creek
53
Mt. Hebron
 
Russell, Jesse Barney
Weed
34
Edgewood
 
Russell, John Theodore
Berryvale - Ward 2
54
Sisson
 
Russell, Joseph Lambley, Jr.
Etna - Ward 1
51
Etna
 
Russell, Julius Victor
Gazelle
47
Gazelle
 
Russell, Zenas Emmerson
Scott Bar
39
Scott River
 
Rutan, Ulysses Schuyler
Willow Creek
35
Ager
 
Rutherford, William Edward
Fort Jones - Ward 1
28
Fort Jones
 
Ruwe, William
Yreka - Ward 2
50
Yreka
 
Ryan, Charles MIlton
Fort Jones - Ward 2
30
Fort Jones
 
Ryan, Chris
Indian Creek
40
Fort Jones
 
Ryan, Jefferson Jackson Lee
Scott Bar
37
Scott River
 
Ryan, John
Yreka - Ward 1
49
Yreka
 
Ryan, Joseph Thomas
Scott Bar
35
Scott River
 
Ryan, Timothy
Castle Rock - Ward 2
70
Dunsmuir
 
Rycroft, James Edmond
Fort Jones - Ward 1
36
Fort Jones
 
Rymal, George Benton
Cottonwood
33
Hornbrook
 
Sackville, Joseph Edward
Berryvale - Ward 1
50
Sisson
 
Sager, Adam August
Riverside
49
Walker
 
Salverson, Gunder
Fort Jones - Ward 2
69
Fort Jones
 
Sambo, Howard
Oak Bar
27
Oak Bar
 
Sambo, Marcus Edward
Sciad
23
Sciad Valley
 
Samon, Michael James
Callahan
44
Callahan
 
Sampson, Filo Obert
Oro Fino
66
Fort Jones
 
Sampson, Harvey Myron
Gazelle
74
Gazelle
 
Sampson, William Walker
Fort Jones - Ward 2
37
Fort Jones
 
Sanderson, Albert Edward
Big Spring
47
Mayten
 
Sandifer, James Harry
Squaw Valley
35
McCloud
 
Sands, Julius Wyant
Bailey Hill
41
Hilts
 
Santana, Jacintho Mendonea
Yreka - Ward 1
42
Yreka
 
Santana, Joseph Jacinto
Hawkinsville
44
Hawkinsville
 
Santos, Philip
Hawkinsville
26
Hawkinsville
 
Sargent, Charles Augustus
Oro Fino
49
Fort Jones
 
Sargent, George
Callahan
73
Callahan
 
Sargent, Samuel Titchner
Yreka - Ward 2
63
Yreka
 
Sarter, Harden Jasper
Yreka - Ward 2
73
Yreka
 
Sarter, Harvey Johnson
Yreka - Ward 2
40
Yreka
 
Sarter, Robert Martin
Big Spring
24
Mayten
 
Sass, William Gustave
Castle Rock - Ward 2
32
Dunsmuir
 
Saul, Theodore Julius
Weed
40
Weed
 
Saunders, William Walter
Butte
28
Edgewood
 
Savage, George
Etna - Ward 1
56
Etna
 
Sawyer, Haven
Manilla
27
Gazelle
 
Sawyer, Joseph Clark
Squaw Valley
32
McCloud
 
Sawyer, Nathan
Squaw Valley
61
McCloud
 
Sawyer, Nathaniel Cady
Coggins Mill
56
Igerna
 
Schadt, Alfred Daniel
Castle Rock - Ward 1
40
Dunsmuir
 
Schandel, Matthias Charles
Castle Rock - Ward 1
40
Dunsmuir
 
Scharf, Henry Edward
Upton
23
Upton
 
Scharpeggar, Paul
Yreka - Ward 1
27
Yreka
 
Schary, John
Fort Jones - Ward 2
46
Fort Jones
 
Scheid, Frederick William
Squaw Valley
29
McCloud
 
Scheld, Charles Arthur
Yreka - Ward 1
38
Yreka
 
Scheld, John Walter
Yreka - Ward 2
39
Yreka
 
Scheld, Louis Philipp
Greenhorn
43
Yreka
 
Scheld, William
Oro Fino
50
Fort Jones
 
Schell, Christian
Oro Fino
72
Fort Jones
 
Scherrer, Oscar
Castle Rock - Ward 2
28
Dunsmuir
 
Scherrer, Sherman
Castle Rock - Ward 2
59
Dunsmuir
 
Schlenker, Elias
Callahan
70
Callahan
 
Schmidt, Rudolph H.
Gazelle
31
Gazelle
 
Schmidt, William James
Weed
29
Weed
 
Schmitt, Frank
Hawkinsville
29
Hawkinsville
 
Schnebele, Johan
Yreka - Ward 1
74
Yreka
 
Schneider, Frederick Louis
Yreka - Ward 2
21
Yreka
 
Schneider, Henry
Berryvale - Ward 1
27
Sisson
 
Schneider, Louis
Callahan
75
Callahan
 
Schneider, William Louis
Callahan
28
Callahan
 
Schnyder, William Henry
Lake
34
Brownell
 
Schock, Charles
Montague
40
Montague
 
Schock, Christian
Yreka - Ward 2
76
Yreka
 
Schock, Henry
Yreka - Ward 2
36
Yreka
 
Schock, William
Greenhorn
44
Yreka
 
Schold, Olaf
Squaw Valley
34
McCloud
 
Scholes, George Carl
Castle Rock - Ward 1
52
Dunsmuir
 
Schroeder, Henry
Yreka - Ward 2
50
Yreka
 
Schuler, George Edward
Castle Rock - Ward 2
40
Dunsmuir
 
Schuler, John Martin
Berryvale - Ward 1
34
Sisson
 
Schuler, John
Callahan
60
Callahan
 
Schuler, Martin Sylvester
Scott Bar
44
Scott River
 
Schulmeyer, Henry
Greenhorn
61
Yreka
 
Schultz, August William
Berryvale - Ward 2
32
Sisson
 
Schultz, Henry Charles
Yreka - Ward 1
38
Yreka
 
Schulze, George
Etna - Ward 2
35
Etna
 
Schuster, Benjamin Bernard
Etna - Ward 2
24
Etna
 
Scoggins, Frank
Manilla
28
Gazelle
 
Scoggins, Franklin Green
Squaw Valley
25
McCloud
 
Scott, Edward Harlan
Callahan
38
Callahan
 
Scott, Ernest Samuel
Butte
29
Edgewood
 
Scott, James Joseph
Castle Rock - Ward 1
54
Dunsmuir
 
Scott, James
Fort Jones - Ward 1
58
Fort Jones
 
Scott, John B.
Indian Creek
39
Fort Jones
 
Scott, John Wheeler
Yreka - Ward 2
41
Yreka
 
Scott, John Young
Butte
23
Edgewood
 
Scott, Peter Chardon
Berryvale - Ward 2
68
Sisson
 
Scott, Samuel
Butte
70
Edgewood
 
Scott, Walter A.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
23
Dunsmuir
 
Scott, William Rafter
Indian Creek
35
Fort Jones
 
Scribner, Alujah
Fort Jones - Ward 2
28
Fort Jones
 
Scribner, Thomas Reuben
Fort Jones - Ward 2
26
Fort Jones
 
Seagoe, William Thomas
Squaw Valley
35
McCloud
 
Seaver, Edward Hammond
Lake
39
Brownell
 
Seaward, Albert Grant
Etna - Ward 1
39
Etna
 
Sedros, John Silva
Happy Camp
39
Happy Camp
 
Seeley, Josiah Gilbert
Scott Bar
87
Scott River
 
Seikel, Edward Joseph
Pokegama
38
Montague
 
Selby, Charles G.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
27
Dunsmuir
 
Selby, Roy Joshua
Castle Rock - Ward 1
23
Dunsmuir
 
Sell, Adam B.
Greenhorn
68
Yreka
 
Sell, Charles
Callahan
44
Callahan
 
Sellars, Louis Elmer
Bartles
31
Algomah
 
Sener, Albert
Berryvale - Ward 1
62
Sisson
 
Sequeira, John Souza
Yreka - Ward 2
33
Yreka
 
Seran, Mont Albert
Fort Jones - Ward 1
33
Fort Jones
 
Serrani, Lugi R.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
38
Dunsmuir
 
Severn, George F.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
43
Dunsmuir
 
Shadduck, Plarra Moore
Fort Jones - Ward 2
46
Fort Jones
 
Shaffer, Clarence Marian
Montague
23
Montague
 
Shaffer, Frank Edward
Willow Creek
32
Montague
 
Shaffer, Frederick
Oro Fino
31
Greenview
 
Shaffer, Samuel Mansfield
Upton
41
Upton
 
Shanahan, John D.
Cecilville
38
Cecilville
 
Sharp, John William
Oak Grove
33
Beswick
 
Sharp, William Walter
Fort Jones - Ward 1
38
Fort Jones
 
Sharpe, David Allison
Cottonwood
43
Hornbrook
 
Sharpe, Frank Horatio
Fort Jones - Ward 1
41
Fort Jones
 
Sharpe, William Anson
Berryvale - Ward 1
73
Sisson
 
Shattuck, Alfred H.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
32
Dunsmuir
 
Shattuck, Silas
Cottonwood
72
Hornbrook
 
Shaw, Alexander
Greenhorn
62
Yreka
 
Shaw, Francis Reed
Butte
49
Edgewood
 
Shaw, George Henry
Yreka - Ward 2
35
Yreka
 
Shaw, Luke
Oro Fino
70
Fort Jones
 
Shaw, Samuel Charles
Montague
29
Montague
 
Shaw, William Russell
Indian Creek
44
Fort Jones
 
Shearer, George Henry
Mott
51
Cantara
 
Shearer, Jesse Herbert
Castle Rock - Ward 1
23
Dunsmuir
 
Shearer, William Buckner
Yreka - Ward 2
42
Yreka
 
Shearrer, George Edwin
Castle Rock - Ward 2
39
Dunsmuir
 
Shebley, Frank Albert
Berryvale - Ward 2
32
Sisson
 
Shedd, John
Table Rock
38
Roselawn
 
Sheffield, Edmund
Oro Fino
47
Greenview
 
Sheffield, William Payne
Oro Fino
33
Fort Jones
 
Shelby, William Henry
Berryvale - Ward 2
38
Sisson
 
Sheldon, Darwin Alonzo
Berryvale - Ward 1
29
Sisson
 
Sheldon, Luther Augustus
Berryvale - Ward 1
40
Sisson
 
Shell, Grant
Berryvale - Ward 1
35
Sisson
 
Shelley, Bartlet
Fort Jones - Ward 1
64
Fort Jones
 
Shelley, Manuel
Fort Jones - Ward 1
28
Fort Jones
 
Shelley, William Denton
Oro Fino
74
Etna
 
Shelley, William Jefferson
Fort Jones - Ward 1
23
Fort Jones
 
Shelter, Albert
Montague
49
Montague
 
Sherburne, George
Oro Fino
74
Fort Jones
 
Sherer, Robert
Butte Creek
70
Mt. Hebron
 
Sherman, Harry Richard
Berryvale - Ward 2
27
Sisson
 
Sherman, William Park
Pleasant Valley
23
Picard
 
Shields, John
Etna - Ward 2
68
Etna
 
Shinar, George Bailey
Sciad
24
Nolton
 
Shinar, John Pitts
Cottonwood
38
Hornbrook
 
Shinar, Stanton M.
Sciad
39
Nolton
 
Shiner, Christopher Calvin
Hamburg
22
Hamburg
 
Shivers, Davis Lowman
Butte
46
Edgewood
 
Shmitt, George
Oro Fino
44
Fort Jones
 
Shoemaker, William Milford
Weed
27
Edgewood
 
Shorb, Thomas Henry
Scott Bar
23
Scott River
 
Shorb, Winfield Scott
Scott Bar
56
Scott River
 
Shores, George Wesley
Etna - Ward 1
29
Etna
 
Short, Charles Arthur
Callahan
27
Callahan
 
Short, Herbert Franklin
Fort Jones - Ward 1
34
Fort Jones
 
Short, John
Etna - Ward 2
78
Etna
 
Short, Leland Emmett
Indian Creek
25
Fort Jones
 
Short, Marshall
Greenhorn
77
Yreka
 
Short, Walter Stanford
Callahan
34
Callahan
 
Shown, Orian Chase
Cottonwood
27
Hornbrook
 
Shull, Manice Emery
Oro Fino
47
Etna
 
Shults, Perry David
Castle Rock - Ward 2
38
Dunsmuir
 
Shumpp, Sebastian
Greenhorn
65
Yreka
 
Shumway, Edward Laffitts
Forks of Salmon
66
Forks of Salmon
 
Shumway, Edwin Lebaron
Forks of Salmon
66
Forks of Salmon
 
Shute, John William
Coggins Mill
36
Igerna
 
Sidwill, James Kay
Gazelle
42
Gazelle
 
Siggins, Isaac
Etna - Ward 2
79
Etna
 
Silsby, Charles Smead
Castle Rock - Ward 2
47
Dunsmuir
 
Silva, Antone Joseph
Bogus
41
Ager
 
Silva, Frank
Etna - Ward 2
45
Etna
 
Silva, John
Fort Jones - Ward 2
54
Fort Jones
 
Silva, Joseph Enos
Cottonwood
40
Hornbrook
 
Silva, Joseph Jr.
Pokegama
30
Klamathon
 
Silva, Joseph
Oak Grove
49
Bogus
 
Silva, Joseph
Oro Fino
57
Fort Jones
 
Silva, Joseph
Willow Creek
24
Little Shasta
 
Silva, Louis
Castle Rock - Ward 2
36
Dunsmuir
 
Silva, Seperino Joseph
Cherry Hill
46
Yreka
 
Silver, Joseph
Hawkinsville
64
Hawkinsville
 
Silvers, Charles Tilmond
Pleasant Valley
44
Picard
 
Simas, Manuel George
Fort Jones - Ward 1
52
Fort Jones
 
Simmert, August
Yreka - Ward 2
44
Yreka
 
Simmons, George Banjamin
Hawkinsville
31
Hawkinsville
 
Simmons, George
Hawkinsville
68
Hawkinsville
 
Simmons, John Eugene
Squaw Valley
30
McCloud
 
Simon, Arthur
Scott Bar
46
Scott River
 
Simon, Charles Herman
Scott Bar
35
Scott River
 
Simon, Louis Sigmund
Scott Bar
26
Scott River
 
Simon, Samuel Grayson
Big Spring
37
Mayten
 
Simos, John
Etna - Ward 1
52
Etna
 
Simpson, James Francis
Table Rock
28
Little Shasta
 
Simpson, James Walter
Montague
76
Montague
 
Simpson, James
Manilla
56
Gazelle
 
Simpson, William B.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
45
Dunsmuir
 
Single, John Morton
Sawyers Bar
31
Sawyers Bar
 
Singler, William Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 2
35
Dunsmuir
 
Singleton, Merit
Hamburg
76
Hamburg
 
Singleton, Thomas
Bailey Hill
63
Hilts
 
Singley, Nicolas Samuel
Squaw Valley
57
McCloud
 
Sinnock, Herbert Whipple
Squaw Valley
35
McCloud
 
Sipe, Jacob Masemore
Oro Fino
33
Fort Jones
 
Sissel, John Andrew
Manilla
47
Gazelle
 
Sisson, Norman Field
Berryvale - Ward 2
22
Sisson
 
Sisson, William Dean
Berryvale - Ward 2
31
Sisson
 
Skanks, Frank
Forks of Salmon
39
Forks of Salmon
 
Skeen, George Edward
Spring
45
Ruby
 
Skeen, Hiram David
Yreka - Ward 1
46
Yreka
 
Skelton, Arthur William
Castle Rock - Ward 1
44
Dunsmuir
 
Skillen, David Fredrick
Sawyers Bar
28
Sawyers Bar
 
Skillen, George Grant
Sawyers Bar
39
Sawyers Bar
 
Skillington, Thomas Richard
Castle Rock - Ward 1
34
Dunsmuir
 
Slater, John Marvin
Etna - Ward 1
56
Etna
 
Slater, Joseph
Berryvale - Ward 1
28
Sisson
 
Slater, Michael
Fort Jones - Ward 2
64
Fort Jones
 
Sleep, Arthur
Oro Fino
24
Fort Jones
 
Sleep, William George
Oro Fino
27
Fort Jones
 
Sleep, William
Oro Fino
53
Fort Jones
 
Sleezer, Allen Davis
Lake
48
Brownell
 
Sloan, Samuel George
Oak Grove
52
Beswick
 
Sly, Thomas
Table Rock
86
Roselawn
 
Sly, William Lincoln
Table Rock
36
Roselawn
 
Small, George Murray
Sciad
44
Sciad Valley
 
Small, Henry Irving
Pokegama
33
Klamathon
 
Small, Isaac Hadier
Pokegama
61
Klamathon
 
Smiley, Albert P.
Berryvale - Ward 1
47
Sisson
 
Smith, Abraham Judson
Berryvale - Ward 1
60
Sisson
 
Smith, Adelbert Benjamin
Pokegama
35
Hornbrook
 
Smith, Albert Henry
Yreka - Ward 2
24
Yreka
 
Smith, Albert Lee
Oro Fino
23
Greenview
 
Smith, Amaziah
Yreka - Ward 2
68
Yreka
 
Smith, Augustus Ganelo
Bailey Hill
63
Hilts
 
Smith, Austin A.
Squaw Valley
61
McCloud
 
Smith, Benjamin Franklin
Yreka - Ward 1
71
Yreka
 
Smith, Clarence Stewart
Yreka - Ward 2
45
Yreka
 
Smith, David Carl
Bailey Hill
40
Hilts
 
Smith, Edwin Elmer
Yreka - Ward 1
33
Yreka
 
Smith, Elias Chinneth
Sawyers Bar
60
Sawyers Bar
 
Smith, Elias Franklin
Etna - Ward 1
70
Etna
 
Smith, Eugene Watson
Bartles
25
Algomah
 
Smith, Everett E.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
23
Dunsmuir
 
Smith, Francis Warrington
Cottonwood
53
Hornbrook
 
Smith, Frank Bodamer
Etna - Ward 2
21
Etna
 
Smith, Frank Earnest
Etna - Ward 2
27
Etna
 
Smith, Frank Millard
Table Rock
42
Little Shasta
 
Smith, Fred George
Etna - Ward 2
42
Etna
 
Smith, Fred R.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
30
Dunsmuir
 
Smith, George Benton
Oro Fino
62
Greenview
 
Smith, George Leroy
Riverside
30
Walker
 
Smith, George Washington
Etna - Ward 1
33
Etna
 
Smith, George William
Forks of Salmon
38
Forks of Salmon
 
Smith, H. Watson
Butte
58
Edgewood
 
Smith, Henry
Etna - Ward 2
68
Etna
 
Smith, Howard Towner
Squaw Valley
35
McCloud
 
Smith, James Albert
Etna - Ward 1
33
Etna
 
Smith, James Milton
Etna - Ward 2
68
Etna
 
Smith, John Jacob
Forks of Salmon
37
Forks of Salmon
 
Smith, John Lewis
Berryvale - Ward 1
30
Sisson
 
Smith, John Peter
Etna - Ward 2
36
Etna
 
Smith, John Sylvester
Oro Fino
49
Fort Jones
 
Smith, John William
Forks of Salmon
40
Forks of Salmon
 
Smith, John
Etna - Ward 2
78
Etna
 
Smith, Joseph Washington
Sawyers Bar
71
Sawyers Bar
 
Smith, Leonard Percy
Happy Camp
68
Happy Camp
 
Smith, Lucius Milton
Etna - Ward 2
30
Etna
 
Smith, M. Wilbur
Castle Rock - Ward 2
47
Dunsmuir
 
Smith, Mathias Bodamer
Etna - Ward 1
25
Etna
 
Smith, Mathias Frederick
Etna - Ward 1
32
Etna
 
Smith, Orval Alvah
Yreka - Ward 1
40
Yreka
 
Smith, Peter Mathias
Etna - Ward 1
42
Etna
 
Smith, Peter
Etna - Ward 1
75
Etna
 
Smith, Samuel John
Cottonwood
36
Hornbrook
 
Smith, Thomas
Oak Grove
50
Beswick
 
Smith, Tip
Lake
74
Brownell
 
Smith, Warren Baiard
Oro Fino
32
Greenview
 
Smith, William Alfred
Pokegama
56
Klamathon
 
Smith, William Henry
Cottonwood
72
Hornbrook
 
Smith, William Langford
Oro Fino
25
Greenview
 
Smith, Xenophen Tazwell
Scott Bar
76
Scott River
 
Smithson, Frank Finlay
Knownothing
55
Gilta
 
Smurthwaite, Robert Edward
Bartles
32
Algomah
 
Smyth, Richard A.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
32
Dunsmuir
 
Snapp, Ezekiel M.
Etna - Ward 2
50
Etna
 
Snelling, Gayhart
Fort Jones - Ward 2
22
Fort Jones
 
Snoderly, Joseph Andrew
Lake
30
Picard
 
Snow, George Vincent
Oak Bar
56
Oak Bar
 
Snyder, George Henry
Weed
51
Weed
 
Snyder, John Henry
Pleasant Valley
56
Picard
 
Soares, Jose B.
Cherry Hill
35
Yreka
 
Soares, Manuel Bernardo
Indian Creek
35
Yreka
 
Soares, Severino J.
Greenhorn
39
Yreka
 
Sockslager, Henry George
Table Rock
27
Little Shasta
 
Solus, Frank
Etna - Ward 2
27
Etna
 
Solus, John, Jr.
Hawkinsville
41
Hawkinsville
 
Solus, Joseph
Hawkinsville
61
Hawkinsville
 
Son, Homer Boffman
Oak Bar
21
Oak Bar
 
Sonnichsen, Albert L.
Fort Jones - Ward 1
22
Fort Jones
 
Soule, Andrew Albert
Table Rock
21
Montague
 
Soule, Andrew
Table Rock
71
Montague
 
Soule, Clarence Warren
Table Rock
26
Little Shasta
 
Soule, Edward Lee
Table Rock
22
Little Shasta
 
Soule, Ernest
Table Rock
36
Little Shasta
 
Soule, John
Table Rock
26
Little Shasta
 
Soule, Ray
Table Rock
24
Little Shasta
 
Soule, Stephen Hogeboom
Table Rock
68
Little Shasta
 
Soule, Willis Pliny
Weed
29
Weed
 
Southard, Robert Lee
Happy Camp
38
Happy Camp
 
Southwick, Roy Frank
Castle Rock - Ward 2
24
Dunsmuir
 
Southworth, Thomas Benton
Virginia Bar
67
Gottville
 
Sovy, Frank
Yreka - Ward 1
38
Yreka
 
Sovy, Isaac Bradford
Etna - Ward 2
27
Etna
 
Spalding, Otis Burgess
Yreka - Ward 2
29
Yreka
 
Spannaus, George Hugo
Oak Grove
31
Beswick
 
Spannaus, Henry Albert
Oak Grove
35
Beswick
 
Spannous, Charles Edward
Pleasant Valley
25
Picard
 
Sparth, Gustave Carl
Castle Rock - Ward 2
42
Dunsmuir
 
Spear, Daniel Webster
Cecilville
32
Cecilville
 
Spearin, James Norris
Oak Grove
74
Beswick
 
Spearin, William Cage
Cottonwood
43
Hornbrook
 
Spears, Ira P.
Squaw Valley
26
McCloud
 
Speer, William Henry
Mott
35
Mott
 
Spelzini, Gandenzio
Squaw Valley
41
McCloud
 
Spencer, Frank Leo
Castle Rock - Ward 2
27
Dunsmuir
 
Spencer, Milton Ralph
Squaw Valley
30
McCloud
 
Springstein, Ralph H.
Etna - Ward 1
31
Etna
 
St. Clair, George Henry
Montague
53
Montague
 
St. Clair, Marion
Berryvale - Ward 2
66
Sisson
 
St. Germain, Francis Xavier
Bogus
49
Bogus
 
St. John, Louis Alexander
Yreka - Ward 2
33
Yreka
 
Stacher, Caspar Clifford
Oro Fino
30
Greenview
 
Stafford, Conrad
Hamburg
27
Hamburg
 
Stai, Louis
Weed
30
Weed
 
Stainbrook, Thomas Wesley
Berryvale - Ward 1
51
Sisson
 
Stalcup, Richard Swain
Cottonwood
45
Henley
 
Stalcup, Robert Buford
Cottonwood
34
Hornbrook
 
Stalcup, William
Cottonwood
39
Henley
 
Stallcup, Edward
Big Spring
60
Mayten
 
Stallcup, John Franklin
Big Spring
33
Mayten
 
Stallcup, Joseph Nathaniel
Big Spring
26
Mayten
 
Stallcup, Thomas Edward
Big Spring
28
Mayten
 
Stallsworth, Alonzo Ellsworth
Pleasant Valley
27
Picard
 
Stallsworth, Charley Thomas
Pleasant Valley
37
Picard
 
Stallsworth, John Taylor
Pleasant Valley
53
Picard
 
Stallsworth, William Harrison
Pleasant Valley
60
Picard
 
Standley, Jacob Scobie
Berryvale - Ward 1
33
Sisson
 
Stanley, Frank Sherman
Castle Rock - Ward 2
41
Dunsmuir
 
Stanshaw, Christy
Forks of Salmon
21
Forks of Salmon
 
Staritt, David James
Berryvale - Ward 2
24
Sisson
 
Starkey, Jerome
Castle Rock - Ward 1
21
Dunsmuir
 
Starnadore, Isaac
Butte
50
Edgewood
 
Starr, Charles Augustus
Fort Jones - Ward 1
21
Fort Jones
 
Starr, Frank Jay
Oro Fino
34
Fort Jones
 
Stearns, John Royal
Riverside
57
Walker
 
Stebbins, James Boyd
Weed
23
Weed
 
Steele, Alden John
Greenhorn
26
Yreka
 
Steele, Henry Ellis
Coggins Mill
33
Igerna
 
Steele, Orlo Gilbert
Yreka - Ward 1
24
Yreka
 
Steinacher, Joseph
Yreka - Ward 2
47
Yreka
 
Steinhauer, Charles
Squaw Valley
34
McCloud
 
Stephens, Harry Barron
Etna - Ward 1
23
Etna
 
Stephens, Joseph
Berryvale - Ward 1
38
Sisson
 
Stephens, Joseph
Etna - Ward 1
58
Etna
 
Stephenson, Othaniel
Yreka - Ward 2
66
Yreka
 
Steven, James
Berryvale - Ward 2
52
Sisson
 
Steven, Robert
Berryvale - Ward 2
62
Sisson
 
Stevens, Daniel Ward
Squaw Valley
53
McCloud
 
Stevens, Jacob Lawrence
Coggins Mill
32
Igerna
 
Stevens, Jesse
Happy Camp
29
Happy Camp
 
Stevens, Thomas Jefferson
Coggins Mill
62
Igerna
 
Stevens, William Edward
Castle Rock - Ward 2
30
Dunsmuir
 
Stevenson, Arthur Edward
Big Spring
26
Mayten
 
Stevenson, Clarence Eugene
Cottonwood
29
Hornbrook
 
Stevenson, Edward Noel
Big Spring
56
Mayten
 
Stevenson, Marion Everett
Big Spring
24
Mayten
 
Stevenson, Thomas Andrew
Happy Camp
41
Happy Camp
 
Stewart, Daniel
Squaw Valley
62
McCloud
 
Stewart, Edward D.
Berryvale - Ward 1
56
Sisson
 
Stewart, Henry Stelly
Berryvale - Ward 2
74
Sisson
 
Stewart, Nicholas Vend
Bartles
39
Algomah
 
Stiles, George
Callahan
57
Callahan
 
Stillson, Leonard La Grande
Berryvale - Ward 2
24
Sisson
 
Stine, John William
Willow Creek
54
Ager
 
Stivers, Charles Morrison
Weed
36
Weed
 
Stockwell, George Henry
Cottonwood
56
Henley
 
Stokel, Joseph
Weed
41
Weed
 
Stokes, Henry Franklin
Yreka - Ward 1
70
Yreka
 
Stone, Albert Francis
Callahan
50
Callahan
 
Stone, Ed Nelson
Manilla
24
Gazelle
 
Stone, Fred Ernest
Weed
34
Edgewood
 
Stone, Henderson Holmes
Berryvale - Ward 1
45
Sisson
 
Stone, Ruluff Dutcher
Fort Jones - Ward 2
77
Greenview
 
Stone, Walter Harris
Yreka - Ward 1
40
Yreka
 
Stone, Walter
Yreka - Ward 2
34
Yreka
 
Stone, Willard Orlando
Weed
41
Weed
 
Stone, William Sanford
Yreka - Ward 1
73
Yreka
 
Stone, Jr., Albert Francis
Callahan
24
Callahan
 
Stoody, David McConnell
Cecilville
70
Cecilville
 
Stout, Benjamin Casner
Gazelle
28
Gazelle
 
Stout, Gamaliel
Humbug
30
Hawkinsville
 
Stout, John Henry
Forks of Salmon
49
Forks of Salmon
 
Straight, Roy Harvey
Castle Rock - Ward 2
33
Dunsmuir
 
Strasburg, Robert Hill
Etna - Ward 1
70
Etna
 
Strassler, Henry Edward
Greenhorn
37
Yreka
 
Straub, William Henry
Squaw Valley
34
McCloud
 
Streiber, Emil Franklin
Lake
41
Picard
 
Strobeck, Jacob August
Cottonwood
48
Hornbrook
 
Strofeld, Frederick
Bogus
60
Bogus
 
Strother, Charles Wesley
Yreka - Ward 1
33
Yreka
 
Stryker, Robert Saunders
Cottonwood
24
Hornbrook
 
Stubbs, Fred
Berryvale - Ward 1
29
Sisson
 
Stuckey, Harrison Franklin
Coggins Mill
36
Igerna
 
Stuckey, Ora John
Butte
29
Edgewood
 
Studebaker, John Clemmon
Cecilville
38
Cecilville
 
Sturgess, Alonzo Lucien
Sciad
51
Sciad Valley
 
Stute, Frank E.
Berryvale - Ward 2
33
Sisson
 
Stutz, Frederick
Berryvale - Ward 2
69
Sisson
 
Sublett, Freeborn Thomas
Oro Fino
62
Fort Jones
 
Suggs, William Chesterfield
Berryvale - Ward 2
34
Sisson
 
Sullaway, Charles Frank
Upton
47
Upton
 
Sullaway, Frederick Willard
Berryvale - Ward 2
21
Sisson
 
Sullaway, John William
Berryvale - Ward 1
55
Sisson
 
Sullaway, John William
Berryvale - Ward 2
55
Sisson
 
Sullaway, Samuel Sherden
Berryvale - Ward 2
39
Sisson
 
Sullivan, Cornelius Francis
Callahan
30
Callahan
 
Sullivan, Cornelius
Pokegama
35
Thrall
 
Sullivan, Daniel Francis
Castle Rock - Ward 2
23
Dunsmuir
 
Sullivan, Daniel Webster
Butte
44
Edgewood
 
Sullivan, Dennis James
Indian Creek
55
Fort Jones
 
Sullivan, Harace William
Etna - Ward 1
64
Etna
 
Sullivan, Jerome J.
Callahan
25
Callahan
 
Sullivan, Thomas Edward
Weed
46
Weed
 
Summerfruit, Henry
Cecilville
41
Cecilville
 
Summers, Charles Hudson
Berryvale - Ward 1
28
Sisson
 
Summers, Francis
Happy Camp
63
Happy Camp
 
Summers, James
Berryvale - Ward 1
22
Sisson
 
Summers, John Wesley
Berryvale - Ward 1
67
Sisson
 
Sutherland, Alfred James
Castle Rock - Ward 2
51
Dunsmuir
 
Sutherland, Andrew William
Greenhorn
32
Yreka
 
Sutherland, James R.
Scott Bar
44
Scott River
 
Sutphen, Andrew
Cottonwood
50
Henley
 
Swacker, Howard Alexander
Greenhorn
34
Yreka
 
Swain, Moses William
Sawyers Bar
50
Sawyers Bar
 
Swan, Charles Joseph
Happy Camp
60
Happy Camp
 
Swan, Edward Lemuel
Yreka - Ward 2
34
Yreka
 
Swan, John Thomas
Scott Bar
81
Scott River
 
Swanson, Gust
Berryvale - Ward 2
41
Sisson
 
Swearingen, Benoni
Happy Camp
69
Happy Camp
 
Swearingen, Benoni, Jr.
Happy Camp
36
Happy Camp
 
Swearingen, Elbert Barnett
Happy Camp
26
Happy Camp
 
Swearingen, Frank Gilbert
Happy Camp
32
Happy Camp
 
Swearingen, John Milton
Happy Camp
34
Happy Camp
 
Sweeney, Joseph B.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
29
Dunsmuir
 
Sweeney, Robert
Castle Rock - Ward 2
56
Dunsmuir
 
Sweep, Frank Dwight
Greenhorn
56
Yreka
 
Sweet, Charles Dexter
Oro Fino
47
Greenview
 
Sweet, Henry Allen
Oro Fino
33
Greenview
 
Sweet, Valentine Burlingame
Callahan
38
Callahan
 
Sweetland, William Palmer
Pleasant Valley
76
Picard
 
Swift, Harvey Lyon
Bogus
52
Ager
 
Sylva, George Ira
Willow Creek
26
Little Shasta
 
Tackwell, William Thomas
Castle Rock - Ward 1
57
Dunsmuir
 
Taggart, Louis Edward
Knownothing
29
Gilta
 
Tallman, Charles Milton
Weed
36
Weed
 
Tallman, William Henry
Mott
67
Sisson
 
Talmage, Frank A
Castle Rock - Ward 2
33
Dunsmuir
 
Tapie, Emile
Castle Rock - Ward 2
38
Dunsmuir
 
Tapscott, James Robert
Yreka - Ward 1
39
Yreka
 
Taylor, Alexander Stuart
Berryvale - Ward 2
30
Sisson
 
Taylor, Charles Byron
Berryvale - Ward 2
22
Sisson
 
Taylor, Elliott Renols
Hamburg
70
Hamburg
 
Taylor, Ellis Ray
Happy Camp
49
Happy Camp
 
Taylor, Fred Allen
Berryvale - Ward 2
42
Sisson
 
Taylor, Harry Albert
Greenhorn
30
Yreka
 
Taylor, Henry Arthur
Fort Jones - Ward 2
31
Fort Jones
 
Taylor, Henry Clay
Gazelle
57
Gazelle
 
Taylor, James Andrew
Berryvale - Ward 1
21
Sisson
 
Taylor, James
Happy Camp
60
Happy Camp
 
Taylor, R. Samuel
Yreka - Ward 2
45
Yreka
 
Taylor, Robert Merril
Squaw Valley
21
McCloud
 
Taylor, Robert Pay
Etna - Ward 1
74
Etna
 
Taylor, Samuel Rainey
Fort Jones - Ward 1
43
Fort Jones
 
Taylor, Thomas Pay
Etna - Ward 1
44
Etna
 
Taylor, Thomas
Bailey Hill
22
Hilts
 
Taylor, Ulysses G.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
37
Dunsmuir
 
Taylor, William Addison
Weed
23
Weed
 
Taylor, William Alexander
Callahan
30
Callahan
 
Taylor, William Henry
Callahan
25
Callahan
 
Taylor, William Newton
Weed
58
Weed
 
Teal, William John
Castle Rock - Ward 1
37
Dunsmuir
 
Teass, Frank M.
Berryvale - Ward 1
27
Sisson
 
Tebbe, Frederick Henry
Etna - Ward 1
33
Etna
 
Tebbe, George Albert
Yreka - Ward 2
37
Yreka
 
Tebbe, William Edward
Montague
35
Montague
 
Teese, Howard
Callahan
78
Callahan
 
Tempest, Thomas
Sawyers Bar
47
Sawyers Bar
 
Temple, George
Callahan
24
Callahan
 
Terry, Jesie Dare
Scott Bar
37
Scott River
 
Terry, John Sidney
Castle Rock - Ward 1
21
Dunsmuir
 
Terwilliger, Andrew Dudley
Montague
46
Montague
 
Terwilliger, Eugene Douglas
Table Rock
49
Montague
 
Terwilliger, Jaspar Garfield
Montague
23
Montague
 
Terwilliger, Jaspar Newton
Montague
55
Montague
 
Terwilliger, Sidney Franklin
Table Rock
44
Little Shasta
 
Terwilliger, William Lincoln
Table Rock
39
Montague
 
Teters, William Vernon
Oak Grove
30
Beswick
 
Tethcrow, John Marion
Etna - Ward 1
46
Etna
 
Tetreau, Frank James
Yreka - Ward 2
37
Yreka
 
Thackara, Israel
Lake
68
Picard
 
Thackara, John Edward
Lake
35
Brownell
 
Thackara, Wallace Eugene
Lake
28
Picard
 
Thinesse, Michel
Oro Fino
79
Oro Fino
 
Thomas, Albert Howard
Greenhorn
23
Yreka
 
Thomas, Arthur Lawrence
Coggins Mill
32
Igerna
 
Thomas, Charles R.
Happy Camp
36
Happy Camp
 
Thomas, Edgar
Greenhorn
31
Yreka
 
Thomas, Henry Foster
Greenhorn
25
Yreka
 
Thomas, Henry
Happy Camp
32
Happy Camp
 
Thomas, James Aaron
Greenhorn
27
Yreka
 
Thomas, James Elvin
Castle Rock - Ward 2
35
Dunsmuir
 
Thomas, Lewis Franklin
Berryvale - Ward 2
49
Sisson
 
Thomas, Lyman Giddian
Montague
37
Montague
 
Thomas, Myron Knotty
Greenhorn
69
Yreka
 
Thomas, William Berry
Berryvale - Ward 2
33
Sisson
 
Thomas, William C.
Fort Jones - Ward 1
72
Fort Jones
 
Thomas, William Martin
Greenhorn
60
Yreka
 
Thomas, Wirt
Indian Creek
21
Fort Jones
 
Thomas, Daniel D.
Scott Bar
67
Scott River
 
Thomason, Charles Edward
Pleasant Valley
21
Picard
 
Thomason, John Wilmore, Jr.
Pokegama
28
Klamathon
 
Thombs, George
Berryvale - Ward 1
70
Sisson
 
Thompkins, George
Fort Jones - Ward 2
63
Fort Jones
 
Thompson, Chancy Marvin
Cecilville
35
Cecilville
 
Thompson, Charles Elliott
Castle Rock - Ward 1
35
Dunsmuir
 
Thompson, Ernest Eugene
Berryvale - Ward 1
28
Sisson
 
Thompson, George Pinckney
Berryvale - Ward 1
41
Sisson
 
Thompson, James Arthur
Cecilville
23
Cecilville
 
Thompson, James Washington
Montague
54
Montague
 
Thompson, Joseph
Castle Rock - Ward 2
50
Dunsmuir
 
Thompson, Nels
Cottonwood
56
Hornbrook
 
Thompson, Perry DeWitt
Greenhorn
38
Yreka
 
Thompson, Samuel Robert
Cecilville
47
Cecilville
 
Thompson, Theodore
Berryvale - Ward 2
38
Sisson
 
Thompson, William
Cecilville
56
Cecilville
 
Thorn, Frank
Montague
43
Montague
 
Thornton, George Lawrence
Berryvale - Ward 1
33
Sisson
 
Thornton, Leander
Cottonwood
84
Henley
 
Thornton, Samuel
Castle Rock - Ward 2
27
Dunsmuir
 
Thorp, Eddie
Berryvale - Ward 1
23
Sisson
 
Thorpe, Samuel Kingston
Happy Camp
60
Happy Camp
 
Thrash, Andrew
Humbug
66
Hawkinsville
 
Thrift, Alva Absolem
Weed
27
Weed
 
Throwell, Thomas Francis
Squaw Valley
33
McCloud
 
Thurston, Fred William
Bartles
25
Algomah
 
Tibbitts, Frank Loren
Sciad
52
Sciad Valley
 
Tickner, William Langford
Fort Jones - Ward 2
31
Fort Jones
 
Tiexeira, Manuel
Hawkinsville
50
Hawkinsville
 
Tillmann, Frank
Sawyers Bar
62
Sawyers Bar
 
Timmons, Alfred James
Yreka - Ward 2
37
Yreka
 
Timmons, James Michael
Etna - Ward 2
37
Etna
 
Timmons, John Thomas
Etna - Ward 2
39
Etna
 
Timmons, Thomas
Etna - Ward 2
70
Etna
 
Tingley, William Lewis
Weed
36
Weed
 
Tippy, Leroy Chappin
Cottonwood
60
Hornbrook
 
Tipton, Hurd Curell
Weed
23
Weed
 
Tipton, Ora Francis
Castle Rock - Ward 1
26
Dunsmuir
 
Tisen, Brady Stephen
Oro Fino
36
Greenview
 
Tisen, Moses Maurice
Oro Fino
22
Greenview
 
Titus, John A.
Happy Camp
34
Happy Camp
 
Todd, Albert Pease
Willow Creek
32
Ager
 
Tompkins, Charles
Scott Bar
36
Scott River
 
Tompkins, Frederick Reuben
Oro Fino
47
Fort Jones
 
Tonkin, George Waldo
Sawyers Bar
36
Sawyers Bar
 
Tonkin, Harry Klamath
Sawyers Bar
31
Sawyers Bar
 
Tonkin, John Edwin
Sawyers Bar
29
Sawyers Bar
 
Topping, James Alexander
Weed
47
Weed
 
Totten, LeRoy
Squaw Valley
30
McCloud
 
Totten, Peter
Squaw Valley
65
McCloud
 
Totten, Silas Herbert
Squaw Valley
36
McCloud
 
Towne, Alfred Edward
Castle Rock - Ward 1
23
Dunsmuir
 
Towns, Richard Civeal
Castle Rock - Ward 2
24
Dunsmuir
 
Trammel, Oley
Castle Rock - Ward 1
43
Dunsmuir
 
Travers, John
Sawyers Bar
39
Sawyers Bar
 
Trebilcock, John Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 1
49
Dunsmuir
 
Truax, Andrew Yates
Butte Creek
59
Balls Ranch
 
Truax, George Andrew
Pleasant Valley
21
Picard
 
Trudgeon, William George
Castle Rock - Ward 1
46
Dunsmuir
 
Truesdale, Charles Hover
Gazelle
28
Gazelle
 
Truitt, Henry
Oak Grove
71
Beswick
 
Tryer, Samuel DeWitt
Weed
29
Weed
 
Tubbs, Ellsworth
Greenhorn
37
Yreka
 
Tuck, Edward Walter
Yreka - Ward 2
28
Yreka
 
Tucker, Charles W.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
38
Dunsmuir
 
Tucker, John William
Mott
45
Sisson
 
Tucker, William Rice
Castle Rock - Ward 1
31
Dunsmuir
 
Tulley, John Thomas
Willow Creek
37
Ager
 
Tupper, Ben O.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
31
Dunsmuir
 
Turley, John Charles
Castle Rock - Ward 2
62
Dunsmuir
 
Turley, Leicil
Hamburg
72
Hamburg
 
Turner, Charles Henry
Berryvale - Ward 1
59
Sisson
 
Turner, Elias
Upton
47
Upton
 
Turner, Elmo M.
Berryvale - Ward 2
28
Sisson
 
Turner, John Erskine
Yreka - Ward 1
36
Yreka
 
Turner, John Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 1
41
Dunsmuir
 
Turner, William Henry
Callahan
55
Callahan
 
Turner, William Wallace
Butte Creek
57
Picard
 
Turney, Austin Mishler
Pleasant Valley
50
Picard
 
Tuter, George Ballard
Squaw Valley
35
McCloud
 
Tuter, James William
Squaw Valley
39
McCloud
 
Tuttle, Dale
Indian Creek
28
Fort Jones
 
Twitchell, Eleazer Lawrence
Berryvale - Ward 2
22
Sisson
 
Tyler, Charles Alonzo
Oro Fino
46
Greenview
 
Tyler, Justin S.
Fort Jones - Ward 2
70
Fort Jones
 
Tyner, Jonos Addison
Upton
56
Upton
 
Tyre, Charley Thomas
Castle Rock - Ward 2
25
Dunsmuir
 
Tyrer, Charles W.
Pokegama
57
Klamathon
 
Tyrer, Ottis Gerald
Cottonwood
34
Henley
 
Tyson, James Lawrence
Berryvale - Ward 1
41
Sisson
 
Upton, Arthur William
Coggins Mill
29
Igerna
 
Upton, John Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 1
28
Dunsmuir
 
Urban, Peter
Yreka - Ward 1
39
Yreka
 
Urquhart, Robert
Berryvale - Ward 1
58
Sisson
 
Utne, Andy Lind Brock
Yreka - Ward 1
32
Yreka
 
Vacent, John
Fort Jones - Ward 2
56
Fort Jones
 
Valin, Antonio Cardozo
Cherry Hill
28
Yreka
 
Valin, John Perevia
Etna - Ward 1
30
Etna
 
Valine, John Nunes
Greenhorn
34
Yreka
 
Van Deventer, Herbert Calvin
Castle Rock - Ward 2
37
Dunsmuir
 
Van Fossen, Frank Bradley
Castle Rock - Ward 2
29
Dunsmuir
 
Van Fossen, Levi
Castle Rock - Ward 2
62
Dunsmuir
 
Van Gerder, Harry
Berryvale - Ward 2
29
Sisson
 
Van Gunten, Samuel Alfred
Montague
48
Montague
 
Van Horn, Benjamin Franklin
Berryvale - Ward 1
57
Sisson
 
Van Horn, Edwin J.
Berryvale - Ward 1
24
Sisson
 
Van Horn, Walter B.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
38
Dunsmuir
 
Van Horn, William Filmore
Squaw Valley
46
McCloud
 
Van Meer, James W.
Berryvale - Ward 1
41
Sisson
 
Van Nader, Isaac Harrison
Yreka - Ward 2
64
Yreka
 
Van Vactor, Herold Grant
Castle Rock - Ward 1
35
Dunsmuir
 
Vance, Edwin Christopher
Table Rock
58
Roselawn
 
Vance, George Samuel
Table Rock
24
Roselawn
 
Vandecar, Charles Henry
Scott Bar
37
Scott River
 
Vandruff, Henry Franklin
Humbug
52
Hawkinsville
 
Vann, Charles Wesley
Cottonwood
36
Hornbrook
 
Vannoy, Omer James
Berryvale - Ward 1
42
Sisson
 
Vargus, Frank
Sawyers Bar
70
Rollin
 
Varnum, Edgar W.
Fort Jones - Ward 1
38
Fort Jones
 
Varnum, John
Spring
34
Ruby
 
Varnum, Park
Oro Fino
26
Fort Jones
 
Varnum, Ross
Oro Fino
27
Fort Jones
 
Varnum, Rufus Loring
Spring
36
Picard
 
Varnum, Samuel Lee
Pleasant Valley
30
Picard
 
Varnum, Solomon Dixon
Fort Jones - Ward 1
75
Fort Jones
 
Vaughan, Walter Fred
Castle Rock - Ward 2
34
Dunsmuir
 
Venable, Seymour Taylor
Cottonwood
56
Hornbrook
 
Venham, Altamont
Berryvale - Ward 1
29
Sisson
 
Venham, James Manford
Berryvale - Ward 1
54
Sisson
 
Vermillion, Benjamin George
Castle Rock - Ward 1
48
Dunsmuir
 
Vertrees, Bert Verner
Fort Jones - Ward 1
23
Fort Jones
 
Vertrees, James Hiram
Fort Jones - Ward 1
61
Fort Jones
 
Vettel, Frank
Bailey Hill
48
Hornbrook
 
Vetterline, Charles
Greenhorn
28
Yreka
 
Vice, Sanford Wesley
Etna - Ward 1
43
Etna
 
Vickery, George Thomas
Squaw Valley
46
McCloud
 
Victorino, Manuel
Hawkinsville
46
Hawkinsville
 
Vieira, Manuel James
Cottonwood
30
Hornbrook
 
Vieira, Manuel
Cottonwood
68
Hornbrook
 
Viggers, William
Squaw Valley
33
McCloud
 
Vincent, Albert Fredrick
Sawyers Bar
42
Rollin
 
Vincent, Antone Silveiro
Virginia Bar
28
Gottville
 
Vincent, Raymond Joseph
Sawyers Bar
32
Sawyers Bar
 
Vining, Louis
Berryvale - Ward 1
61
Sisson
 
Virire, John
Table Rock
50
Little Shasta
 
Vize, William Andrew
Castle Rock - Ward 1
26
Dunsmuir
 
Volante, Ambrozio
Squaw Valley
37
McCloud
 
Volante, Joseph
Squaw Valley
39
McCloud
 
Voss, Carl Christopher
Yreka - Ward 1
23
Yreka
 
Voss, Carl Emil Friedrich Ludwig
Yreka - Ward 1
61
Yreka
 
Wacker, Michael
Yreka - Ward 1
37
Yreka
 
Wadsworth, Frederick Elijah
Yreka - Ward 1
45
Yreka
 
Wadsworth, James Andrew
Spring
31
Ruby
 
Wadsworth, Thomas
Spring
72
Ruby
 
Wadsworth, Timothy
Berryvale - Ward 1
70
Sisson
 
Waggoner, Samuel
Cottonwood
54
Henley
 
Wagner, Emil Charles
Etna - Ward 1
28
Etna
 
Wagner, Eugene James
Etna - Ward 1
34
Etna
 
Wagner, Frank Robert
Etna - Ward 2
33
Etna
 
Wagner, Fred Ambrose
Etna - Ward 1
25
Etna
 
Wagner, George
Etna - Ward 1
36
Etna
 
Wagner, Ignase
Etna - Ward 2
77
Etna
 
Wagner, John Andrew
Etna - Ward 2
27
Etna
 
Wagoner, John C.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
39
Dunsmuir
 
Walden, Gus
Cottonwood
50
Hornbrook
 
Walden, Swan
Cottonwood
46
Hornbrook
 
Waldron, George Eugene
Berryvale - Ward 2
35
Sisson
 
Walford, Absalom
Callahan
73
Callahan
 
Walker, Brooks Gerrard
Weed
25
Weed
 
Walker, Charles Edward
Indian Creek
65
Yreka
 
Walker, Charles Elliott
Fort Jones - Ward 1
47
Fort Jones
 
Walker, Frank C.
Squaw Valley
23
McCloud
 
Walker, Fred M.
Castle Rock - Ward 2
45
Dunsmuir
 
Walker, George Miles
Scott Bar
48
Scott River
 
Walker, Ira Bailey
Oro Fino
30
Etna
 
Walker, James Alexander
Fort Jones - Ward 2
39
Fort Jones
 
Walker, James Henry
Oro Fino
64
Etna
 
Walker, Jessie J.
Happy Camp
64
Happy Camp
 
Walker, Newton Levering
Oro Fino
25
Etna
 
Walker, Robert Mitchel
Fort Jones - Ward 1
46
Fort Jones
 
Walker, William Blair
Fort Jones - Ward 1
71
Fort Jones
 
Walker, William Wilson
Fort Jones - Ward 2
50
Fort Jones
 
Walker, Wilmot Daniel
Scott Bar
74
Scott River
 
Wall, Luther J.
Gazelle
24
Gazelle
 
Wallace, Frank C.
Castle Rock - Ward 1
38
Dunsmuir
 
Wallace, Robert John
Etna - Ward 1
48
Etna
 
Wallace, William
Berryvale - Ward 1
39
Sisson
 
Wallbridge, John Hudson
Montague
30
Montague
 
Wallbridge, John Morris
Montague
63
Montague
 
Wallis, Albert
Etna - Ward 1
52
Etna
 
Walls, George
Fort Jones - Ward 1
39
Fort Jones
 
Walter, George
Greenhorn
28
Yreka
 
Walter, John Jacob
Oak Bar
74
Oak Bar
 
Walter, John
Greenhorn
66
Yreka
 
Walter, John, Jr.
Greenhorn
38
Yreka
 
Walters, Henry
Willow Creek
35
Ager
 
Walther, Harry Lincoln
Yreka - Ward 2
36
Yreka
 
Walton, Benson
Squaw Valley
70
McCloud
 
Walton, George James
Yreka - Ward 2
26
Yreka
 
Wanaka, Harmon
Greenhorn
56
Yreka
 
Ward, Charles Ranson
Berryvale - Ward 2
45
Sisson
 
Ward, Kenett Lester
Castle Rock - Ward 2
39
Dunsmuir
 
Ward, William Elliott
Berryvale - Ward 1
62
Sisson
 
Warren, John Henry
Fort Jones - Ward 1
53
Fort Jones
 
Warren, William Gardiner
Berryvale - Ward 1
61
Sisson
 
Warrens, Victor Eugene
Berryvale - Ward 1
29
Sisson
 
Warrens, Victor Eugene
Berryvale - Ward 1
28
Sisson
 
Warthen, Orville
Butte
25
Edgewood
 
Waters, Watts Scott
Squaw Valley
39
McCloud
 
Watkins, Charles Christian
Berryvale - Ward 2
22
Sisson
 
Watkins, Harry Fountain
Berryvale - Ward 1
30
Sisson
 
Watrous, John Richard
Squaw Valley
25
McCloud
 
Watson, Edward
Callahan
74
Callahan
 
Watson, Frederick James
Berryvale - Ward 2
38
Sisson
 
Watson, George Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 2
37
Dunsmuir
 
Watson, Thomas
Castle Rock - Ward 1
64
Dunsmuir
 
Watts, Thomas Jordan
Willow Creek
36
Montague
 
Waugh, James Garner
Table Rock
69
Little Shasta
 
Wayne, Charles Edward
Fort Jones - Ward 2
32
Fort Jones
 
Wayne, Frederick Story
Fort Jones - Ward 1
34
Fort Jones
 
Wayne, Harry Lee
Fort Jones - Ward 2
37
Fort Jones
 
Wayne, Thomas Jefferson
Fort Jones - Ward 1
56
Fort Jones
 
Weaver, William Elmer
Yreka - Ward 2
40
Yreka
 
Webb, Samuel
Yreka - Ward 1
54
Yreka
 
Webb, Walter
Scott Bar
26
Scott River
 
Webb, William Jasper
Berryvale - Ward 1
43
Sisson
 
Weber, William Wallen
Greenhorn
49
Yreka
 
Webster, John Phillip
Callahan
74
Callahan
 
Weed, Abner
Castle Rock - Ward 1
61
Dunsmuir
 
Weed, Edward Chandler
Berryvale - Ward 1
30
Sisson
 
Weed, Horace Atwood
Weed
24
Weed
 
Weeks, Charles
Fort Jones - Ward 2
46
Fort Jones
 
Weeks, Fred
Fort Jones - Ward 2
21
Fort Jones
 
Weeks, Joseph
Scott Bar
44
Scott River
 
Weigle, John Thomas
Squaw Valley
31
McCloud
 
Weise, Charles B.
Callahan
52
Callahan
 
Weiss, Gustavus
Castle Rock - Ward 1
45
Dunsmuir
 
Welch, James Edward
Coggins Mill
38
Igerna
 
Welch, James Warren
Callahan
30
Callahan
 
Welch, John Wesley
Gazelle
42
Gazelle
 
Welch, Luy
Callahan
27
Callahan
 
Welch, William Albert
Happy Camp
48
Happy Camp
 
Welker, Andrew Jackson
Callahan
33
Callahan
 
Welker, Gilbert
Callahan
70
Callahan
 
Welker, Harry
Sawyers Bar
47
Sawyers Bar
 
Welker, Oliver Joseph
Callahan
34
Callahan
 
Welker, William Gilbert
Callahan
35
Callahan
 
Wellock, James
Squaw Valley
49
McCloud
 
Wellons, George Washington
Yreka - Ward 2
55
Yreka
 
Wells, David Franklin
Oak Grove
32
Beswick
 
Wells, Frank Hudson
Butte
26
Edgewood
 
Wells, George William
Castle Rock - Ward 1
26
Dunsmuir
 
Wells, Harry Shepard
Butte
48
Edgewood
 
Wells, Henry Amon
Castle Rock - Ward 1
30
Dunsmuir
 
Wells, Isaac Russell
Castle Rock - Ward 1
34
Dunsmuir
 
Wells, James Burkhead
Castle Rock - Ward 1
81
Dunsmuir
 
Wells, Joseph H.
Happy Camp
61
Happy Camp
 
Wells, Morris Allen
Butte
23
Edgewood
 
Wells, William
Montague
61
Montague
 
Welsh, John Oliver
Mott
63
Mott
 
Wendlick, Vistor Walter
Castle Rock - Ward 1
31
Dunsmuir
 
Wendt, Henry
Fort Jones - Ward 2
29
Fort Jones
 
Wentz, Henry
Castle Rock - Ward 1
43
Dunsmuir
 
Werst, Richard Elmer
Etna - Ward 1
33
Etna
 
Werth, H. J. Chris
Etna - Ward 1
32
Etna
 
Wescoat, William Wallace
Oro Fino
38
Greenview
 
West, Bruce Elmer
Squaw Valley
39
McCloud
 
West, John Lucien
Sawyers Bar
40
Sawyers Bar
 
West, William
Cottonwood
34
Hornbrook
 
West, Frank Henry
Berryvale - Ward 2
35
Sisson
 
Weston, Joshua Mellen
Berryvale - Ward 1
75
Sisson
 
Wetzel, Alois
Yreka - Ward 1
67
Yreka
 
Wetzel, George Francis
Montague
35
Montague
 
Wetzel, Jacob Pierce
Yreka - Ward 1
40
Yreka
 
Wetzel, Joseph Francis
Yreka - Ward 1
27
Yreka
 
Wetzel, Louis Joseph
Yreka - Ward 1
33
Yreka
 
Wetzel, Sigmund L.
Yreka - Ward 1
35
Yreka
 
Wetzel, Sigmund
Yreka - Ward 1
78
Yreka
 
Whalen, Lew
Castle Rock - Ward 2
30
Dunsmuir
 
Wharton, George Hoche
Fort Jones - Ward 1
35
Fort Jones
 
Whedon, Charles Russel
Berryvale - Ward 1
77
Sisson
 
Wheeler, Charles Henry
Berryvale - Ward 1
44
Sisson
 
Wheeler, Fred Clay
Yreka - Ward 2
35
Yreka
 
Wheeler, James Edward
Yreka - Ward 2
37
Yreka
 
Wheeler, John Warren
Fort Jones - Ward 2
56
Fort Jones
 
Wheeler, Thomas Rattray
Squaw Valley
33
McCloud
 
Whipple, David Wilson
Oro Fino
43
Greenview
 
Whipple, Hiram
Oro Fino
47
Fort Jones
 
Whipple, Lafayette
Oro Fino
39
Fort Jones
 
Whipple, Michael Grant
Oro Fino
41
Fort Jones
 
Whipple, William Harvey
Pokegama
34
Klamathon
 
Whitcomb, Ira
Pleasant Valley
25
Picard
 
Whitcomb, Orrin Chapin
Pleasant Valley
45
Picard
 
White, Chauncey Louis
Berryvale - Ward 2
40
Sisson
 
White, Chris
Bogus
28
Bogus
 
White, Edward C.
Willow Creek
26
Ager
 
White, Fred
Virginia Bar
22
Gottville
 
White, Harvey Lee
Riverside
39
Walker
 
White, Henry Norton
Riverside
35
Walker
 
White, James Melville
Bogus
77
Bogus
 
White, James Moses
Bogus
33
Bogus
 
White, Jeremiah Sheridan
Weed
31
Weed
 
White, Jose G.
Indian Creek
36
Fort Jones
 
White, Lemuel Grant