ANTIGONISH COUNTY 1891 NOVA SCOTIA CENSUS

Project Description.

Click on the beginning letter for the surname you are interested in.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

CO DIST FAM SE LASTNAME        FIRSTNAME       S AGE   M RELNSHIP BCFMR OCCUPATION         EWUNN RWDBU REMARKS
== ==== === == =============== =============== = ===== = ======== ===== ================== ===== ===== ==================
27 AHbW 140  7 Salanger        Sarah           F    60   Lodger   N IIC Pauper        nlsm       RW
27 SSpr  12  2 Sallinger       Ellen           F 60      Sister   N IPC                          R
27 SSpr  12  1 Sallinger       Peter           M 42      Head     N IPC Farmer             E   1 RW                  W1/6
27 Merl 207  1 Salome          Joseph          M 80    W Head     N NNC Farmer                   RW                  W1/1
27 AHbS  19  4 Schaidelins     Arnold F.       M     5   Son      N XNC                                X=Swiss
27 AHbS  19  2 Schaidelins     Cassie          F    25 M Wife     N1NNC                          RW
27 AHbS  19  1 Schaidelins     Lachis F.       M    31 M Head     X XXL Confectionary   Dc       RW    X=Swiss     W1.5/5
27 AHbS  19  3 Schaidelins     Louis F.        M     7   Son      N XNC                          R     X=Swiss
27 CGeo 104  7 Scott           Alfred          M 17      Dom      N NNC Farm Laborer        W
27 Merl  11  4 Scott           Vincent         M 21      Lodger   N SSC Laborer         Ef  W    RW
27 Merl   5  2 Scott           William         M 22      Lodger   N SNC Farm Labor      Ac  W    RW
27 AVil  62  5 Scott           William P.      M    30   Lodger   K SNB Journalist      Cp E   4 RW
27 AVil  62  5 Scott           William P.      M 30      Lodger   K SNB Journalist      Cp E   4 RW
27 Loch 106  1 Sears           Andrew          M 68    W Head     I IIC Farmer                   RW                  W1/6
27 Loch 108  6 Sears           Andrew          M 8       Son   Mb N NNC                          RW
27 Loch 106  3 Sears           Annie           F 27      Dau      N IIC                     W    RW
27 Loch 108  8 Sears           Annie           F 4       Dau   Mb N NNC
27 Loch 100  5 Sears           Archur          M 17      Son      N NNC Farmer          Bb       RW
27 Loch 107  5 Sears           Bartley G.      M 28      Son   Mb N NNC Farmer          Bb       RW
27 Loch 100  2 Sears           Catheran        F 56    M Wife     N IIC                          RW
27 AHbW 108  2 Sears           Catherine       F    27 M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 Loch  95  2 Sears           Elizabeth       F 24      Dau      N NNC                     W    RW
27 Loch 103  4 Sears           France M.       F 18      Dau      N INC                 Em  W    RW
27 Loch 100  4 Sears           Frank           M 21      Son      N NNC Farmer          Bb       RW
27 Loch 107  6 Sears           Garret          M 20      Son   Mb N NNC Farmer          Bb
27 Loch 108  7 Sears           Johana          F 6       Dau   Mb N NNC                          R
27 Loch 103  1 Sears           John            M 56    M Head     I IIC Store Keeper    Kd       RW                  W1/8
27 AHbW 108  1 Sears           John F.         M    26 M Head     N IIC DryGoodsSalesmanKp  W    RW                  W1/4
27 Loch 107  1 Sears           John G.         M 33    M Head     N INC Farmer              W    RW                  W1/3
27 Loch 108  3 Sears           John G.         M 44    M Son      N IIC Farmer          Bb       RW
27 AHbW 108  3 Sears           John J.         M  1.12   Son      N NNC
27 Loch 108  9 Sears           John W.         M 10.12   Son   Mb N NNC
27 Loch 100  1 Sears           John W.         M 54    M Head     N INC Farmer          Ad  W    RW                  W1/6
27 Loch  96  3 Sears           Lizzie          F 1       Dau      N NNC
27 Loch 106  2 Sears           Lizzie          F 23      Dau      N IIC                     W    RW
27 Loch 103  2 Sears           Louisa          F 46    M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 Loch 100  6 Sears           Lucy            F 14      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 Loch  95  1 Sears           Margret         F 64    W Head     N IIC Farmer          Ad       RW                  W1/4
27 Loch 108  2 Sears           Margret         F 71    M Wife     I IIC                          R
27 Loch 107  4 Sears           Marrice         F 56    W Lodgr Mb N NNC                          RW
27 Loch 107  3 Sears           Marrice S.      F 7       Dau      N NNC                          R
27 Loch  96  2 Sears           Martha          F 22    M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 Loch 106  4 Sears           Mary            F 25      Dau      N IIC                     W    RW
27 Loch 107  8 Sears           Mary            F 25      Lodgr Mb N NNC                     W    R
27 Loch 108  4 Sears           Mary            F 33    M Wife  Mb N NNC                          RW
27 Loch 107  2 Sears           Mary Ann        F 40    M Wife     N NNC                          R
27 Loch 100  7 Sears           Theresa         F 13      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 Loch 100  3 Sears           Thomas          M 25      Son      N NNC Farmer          Bb       RW
27 Loch  96  1 Sears           Thomas          M 26    M Head     N NNC Hotell & Store  Ec       RW    Keeper        W1/9
27 Loch 108  1 Sears           Thomas          M 71    M Head     I IIC Farmer                   RW                  W1/7
27 Loch 108  5 Sears           Thomas          M 9       Son   Mb N NNC                          RW
27 Loch 103  3 Sears           Thomas V.       M 20      Son      N INC Servant         Em  W    RW
27 Loch 103  5 Sears           William         M 16      Son      N INC                          RW
27 AHbS 101  2 Shauney         Catharine       F    45 M Wife     N NNC                          R
27 AHbS 101  5 Shauney         Charles         M     8   Son      N NNC                          RW
27 AHbS 101  3 Shauney         John            M    12   Son      N NNC                          RW
27 AHbS 101  4 Shauney         Margaret B.     F     9   Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 AHbS 101  1 Shauney         Peter           M    37 M Head     N INC RR Section Man  Ld  W    RW                  W1/4
27 Heth  81  3 Shepard         Berth           F 23    M Dau      N NNB                          RW
27 Heth  81  4 Shepard         John            M 25    M Son      N NNB Farmer              W    RW
27 Merl  58  3 Silvey          Annie           F 14      Dau      N NNB                          RW
27 Loch 130  7 Sinclair        Alexander W.    M 10      Son      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch 130  3 Sinclair        Alice M.        F 24      Dau      N NNP Teacher,Pub.Sch.Dc  W    RW
27 Loch 130  4 Sinclair        Cecilia         F 22      Dau      N NNP Teacher,Pub.Sch.Dc  W    RW
27 Loch 130  6 Sinclair        Elizabeth       F 17      Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch 130  1 Sinclair        George          M 53    M Head     N SNP Black Smith        E   1 RW                 W1/11
27 Loch 130  5 Sinclair        John F.         M 20      Son      N NNP Black Smith     Ni  W    RW
27 Loch 130  2 Sinclair        Maria           F 45    M Wife     N NSP                          RW
27 Loch 130  8 Sinclair        Roberta         F 8       Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 AHbW 147  2 Slatery         Bessy           F    26 W Dau      N NNC General Servant Em  W    RW
27 AHbW 147  1 Slatery         Margaret        F    30 W Head     N SNC                        1                     W1/5
27 AHbW 147  3 Slatery         Peter           M    24   Son      N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW 147  4 Slatery         Willie          M    10   Son      N NNC                          R
27 SSNG  21  2 Slattery        Amelia          F 68    M Wife     N SNC                          R
27 SSNG  21  1 Slattery        Duncan          M 70    M Head     N IIC Farmer             E     RW                W1.5/6
27 AHbS  69  5 Slattery        John            M    68 M Father   N INC General Laborer Ef  W
27 AHbS  69  1 Slattery        John J.         M    32 M Head     N NNC General Laborer Ef  W    RW                W1.5/4
27 AHbS  69  2 Slattery        Margaret        F    21 M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 AHbS  69  6 Slattery        Mary            F    69 M Mother   N INC
27 AHbS  69  3 Slattery        Mary Ann        F     2   Dau      N NNC
27 AHbS  69  4 Slattery        Sarah L.        F  5.12   Dau      N NNC
27 AHbW 133  1 Smith           Alexander       M    39 M Head     N NNC House Carpenter Pc  W    RW                  W2/8
27 AHbW  92  1 Smith           Alexander       M    48   Head     N NNC Hse&FactCarpentrPc  W1 1 RW            1W1/5 W1/6
27 Malg  40  6 Smith           Alexander       M 18      Son      N NNC Farm Servant    Em  W    RW    ?s/b N SNC
27 Arsg 114  4 Smith           Alexander       M 18      Son      N NNC Farmer                   RW
27 SSpr  37  2 Smith           Alexander       M 23      Son      N NNP Student       nlsn       RW
27 Heth  53  3 Smith           Alexander       M 25    M Son      N NNC Farmer              W    RW    ?s/b N SNC
27 Arsg 121  6 Smith           Alexander       M 36      Brother  N NNC Book Keeper     Gl  W    RW
27 MorT 119  1 Smith           Alexander       M 40    M Head     N NNC Farmer                   RW                  W1/4
27 Arsg  21  1 Smith           Alexander       M 43    M Head     N NNC Farmer                                       W1/3
27 AVil  84  1 Smith           Allan           M    78 M Head     N SSC Farmer                   RW               1W1.5/7
27 AVil  84  1 Smith           Allan           M 78    M Head     N SSC Farmer                   RW               1W1.5/7
27 AVil 133  2 Smith           Amelia          F    52   Sister   N INC                          RW
27 AVil 133  2 Smith           Amelia          F 52      Sister   N INC                          RW
27 MorT 119  6 Smith           Angua           M 3       Son      N NNC
27 AVil  84  6 Smith           Angus           M    27   Son      N NNC Teacher,Com.Sch.Dc  W    RW
27 AHbW  28  1 Smith           Angus           M    48   Head     N NNC Farmer                   RW                  W1/8
27 MorT  49  7 Smith           Angus           M 11      Son      N NNC                          R
27 Arsg 121  3 Smith           Angus           M 11.12   Son      N NNC
27 Merl  94  4 Smith           Angus           M 18      Son      N SNC Farm Laborer        W    RW
27 AVil  84  6 Smith           Angus           M 27      Son      N NNC Teacher,Com.Sch.Dc  W    RW
27 AVil  84  7 Smith           Ann             F    30   Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW 133  2 Smith           Ann             F    53 M Wife     N NNC Dress Maker     Do  W
27 AVil  84  7 Smith           Ann             F 30      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 Heth  75  3 Smith           Ann             F 45      Dom      N NNC                     W    RW
27 Malg  31  2 Smith           Ann             F 48    M Wife     S SSC                          R
27 AHbP  82  7 Smith           Annie           F    22   Lodger   N NNC Teacher-ComSchl Dc  W    RW
27 AHbW  29  5 Smith           Annie           F    42   Sister   N NNC Dress Maker     Do  W    RW
27 AVil  49  5 Smith           Annie           F    55   Dom      N NNC General Servant Em  W
27 MorT  49  3 Smith           Annie           F 19      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 Malg  37  2 Smith           Annie           F 35      Sister   N NNC Servent Girl        W    RW
27 AVil  49  5 Smith           Annie           F 55      Dom      N NNC General Servant Em  W
27 SSpr  37 10 Smith           Annie           F 9       Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 Heth  53  5 Smith           Annie B.        F 23      Dau      N SNC School Teacher  Dc  W    RW
27 AHbW  31  3 Smith           Anny            F    57   Sister   N NNC Dress Maker     Do  W    RW
27 Malg  31  1 Smith           Argibald        M 55    M Head     N NNC Joiner & Farmer          RW             No W Code
27 Malg  60  2 Smith           Bell            F 42    M Wife     N snc                          RW
27 Malg  37  1 Smith           Cahtrien        F 50      Head     N NNC Farmer             E   1 R                   W1/2
27 MorT  49  8 Smith           Catharine       F 9       Dau      N NNC                          R
27 AHbW  27  4 Smith           Catherine       F    17   Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW  27  2 Smith           Catherine       F    49 M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW  28  2 Smith           Catherine       F    55   Sister   N NNC                          RW
27 AVil  84  2 Smith           Catherine       F    73 M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 Arsg  22  5 Smith           Catherine       F 19      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 Arsg  22  9 Smith           Catherine       F 6       Dau      N NNC
27 AVil  84  2 Smith           Catherine       F 73    M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 MorT 119  7 Smith           Catherine       F 9.12    Dau      N NNC
27 Malg  41  1 Smith           Cathrine        F 32      Head     N SNC Farmer             E                         W1/5
27 Arsg 121  4 Smith           Christian       F 4       Dau      N NNC
27 Merl  85  5 Smith           Christina       F 10      Dau      N SNC                          R
27 SSpr  37  4 Smith           Christina       F 19      Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 AHbS  15  1 Smith           Christy         F    52   Head     N NNC Dress Maker     Do       RW                  W1/2
27 Arsg  22  7 Smith           Christy         F 15      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 Arsg  21  2 Smith           Christy         F 41    M Wife     N NNC
27 Heth  28  3 Smith           Clement         F 5       Dau      N NNC
27 Merl  85  4 Smith           Collin          M 12      Son      N SNC                          RW
27 Merl  94  7 Smith           Collin          M 13      Son      N SNC                          RW
27 MorT  49 11 Smith           Cristina        F 0.12    Dau      N NNC
27 AHbW 133  3 Smith           Dania; R.       M    14   Son      N NNC                          RW
27 Merl  85  6 Smith           David           M 8       Son      N SNC                          R
27 AHbW  31  1 Smith           Donald          M    46   Head     N NNC Farmer              W    RW                  W1/6
27 AVil  10  1 Smith           Donald          M    64 M Head     S SSC Stone Mason     Tc  W                     1W1.5/7
27 Heth  28  6 Smith           Donald          M 1       Son      N NNC
27 Malg  60  5 Smith           Donald          M 3       Son      N NNC                          RW
27 Heth  53  1 Smith           Donald          M 59    M Head     S SSC Farmer                                       W1/5
27 Arsg 114  1 Smith           Donald          M 62    M Head     N NNC Farmer                   RW                  W1/4
27 AVil  10  1 Smith           Donald          M 64    M Head     S SSC Stone Mason     Tc  W                     1W1.5/7
27 MorT  49  9 Smith           Donald          M 7       Son      N NNC
27 Arsg  22  4 Smith           Donald          M 8       Son      N NNC                          RW
27 Merl  85  1 Smith           Dougal          M 53    M Head     S SSC Farmer              W                        W1/4
27 AVil  84  5 Smith           Dougald         M    33   Son      N NNC Black Smith     Ni  W    RW
27 Malg  60  4 Smith           Dougald         M 12      Son      N snc                          RW    ?s/b N NNC
27 AVil  84  5 Smith           Dougald         M 33      Son      N NNC Black Smith     Ni  W    RW
27 Heth  53  7 Smith           Duncan          M 12      Son      N SNC                          RW
27 Merl  85  3 Smith           Duncan          M 14      Son      N SNC                          RW
27 Merl  94  3 Smith           Duncan          M 22      Son      N SNC Farm Laborer        W
27 SSpr  37  8 Smith           Elizabeth       F 13      Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 AHbW  30  4 Smith           Emma            F    13   Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 AVil 133  3 Smith           Eugene M        M    28   Lodger   N NNC B. Keep DryGoodsGl  W    RW
27 AVil 133  3 Smith           Eugene M        M 28      Lodger   N NNC B. Keep DryGoodsGl  W    RW
27 AHbW  30  5 Smith           Flora           F    10   Dau      N NNC                          R
27 Malg  40  2 Smith           Flora           F 56    M Wife     N NNC                          R
27 Malg  40  3 Smith           Flora Ann       F 23      Dau      N NNC Servent Girl        W    RW    ?s/b N SNC
27 AVil  84  4 Smith           George          M    24   Son      N NNC                          RW
27 SSpr  37  9 Smith           George          M 11      Son      N NNP                          RW
27 Arsg 114  5 Smith           George          M 15      Son      N NNC                          RW
27 AVil  84  4 Smith           George          M 24      Son      N NNC                          RW
27 AVil 133  1 Smith           Henry C.        M    47   Head     N INC Hotel Keeper    Ea E   2 RW             1W2.5/21
27 AVil 133  1 Smith           Henry C.        M 47      Head     N INC Hotel Keeper    Ea E   2 RW             1W2.5/21
27 AHbW  91  6 Smith           Hugh            M    12   Son  (!) N NNC
27 Malg  31  4 Smith           Hugh            M 16      Son      N NSC Farmer                   RW
27 Malg  60  1 Smith           Hugh            M 49    M Head     N snc Farmer                                       W1/2
27 MorT 119  5 Smith           Hugh            M 5       Son      N NNC
27 MorT  49  6 Smith           Hugh M.         M 13      Son      N NNC                          RW
27 Merl  94  6 Smith           Hughie          M 14      Son      N SNC                          RW
27 SSpr  37  3 Smith           Hurbert         M 21      Son      N NNP Farmer              W    RW
27 MorT 119  8 Smith           Isabell         F 23      Sister   N NNC
27 Arsg 121  8 Smith           Isabella        F 40      Sister   N NNC                          RW
27 Arsg  22  1 Smith           Isabella        F 48    W Head     N NNC Farmer                                       W1/2
27 Merl  85  7 Smith           Isabella        F 6       Dau      N SNC
27 Arsg 114  2 Smith           Issabella       F 56    M Wife     N NSC                          R
27 AHbW  29  3 Smith           James           M    40   Brother  N NNC House Carpenter Pc  W    RW
27 AHbW 175  1 Smith           James           M    74 M Head     N NNP Egg Dealer      Kd E     RW                  W1/3
27 AHbW  92  3 Smith           Jennet          F    48   Sister   N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW  31  5 Smith           Jenneth         F    41   Sister   N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW 133  4 Smith           John            M    10   Son      N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW  91  5 Smith           John            M    20   Dom      N NNC General Servant Em  W
27 AVil  84  3 Smith           John            M    35   Son      N NNC Farmer              W    RW
27 AHbW  51  1 Smith           John            M    42 M Head     N NNC Farmer              W    RW                  W1/5
27 AHbW  30  1 Smith           John            M    56 M Head     N NNC Farmer              W    RW                  W1/4
27 AHbW  27  1 Smith           John            M    59 M Head     N NNC Farmer             E     RW                  W1/5
27 Arsg  22  3 Smith           John            M 10      Son      N NNC                          RW
27 Arsg 114  3 Smith           John            M 20      Son      N NNC Farmer                   RW
27 AVil  84  3 Smith           John            M 35      Son      N NNC Farmer              W    RW
27 MorT  49 10 Smith           John            M 4       Son      N NNC
27 Heth  28  1 Smith           John            M 40    M Head     N SSC Farmer              W                        W1/3
27 MorT  49  1 Smith           John            M 50    M Head     N SNC Farmer              W    RW                  W1/5
27 Malg  40  1 Smith           John            M 60    M Head     S SSC Farmer                   R                   W1/4
27 Malg  60  3 Smith           John A.         M 17      Son      N snc Farm Servent             RW    ?s/b N NNC
27 Malg  31  3 Smith           John A.         M 19      Son      N NSC Farmer              W    RW
27 Arsg 121  1 Smith           Joseph          M 38    M Head     N NNC Farmer                   RW                  W1/5
27 AHbW  29  6 Smith           Kate            F    36   Sister   N NNC
27 Heth  53  6 Smith           Kattie          F 14      Dau      N SNC                          RW
27 Heth  28  4 Smith           Kattie          F 4       Dau      N NNC
27 AHbW  27  3 Smith           Laichlin        M    19   Son      N NNC Farmer              W    RW
27 Heth  28  5 Smith           Lauchlin        M 3       Son      N NNC
27 Heth  53  4 Smith           Maggie          F 26    M Dau      K PKC                          RW    Dau-in-Law
27 Arsg 121  5 Smith           Maggie          F 3       Dau      N NNC
27 AHbW  30  2 Smith           Margaret        F    46 M Wife     N NNC
27 AHbW  28  3 Smith           Margaret        F    51   Sister   N NNC                          RW
27 AHbS  18  3 Smith           Margaret        F    70 M Lodger   N NNC                          RW
27 SSpr  37  7 Smith           Margaret        F 16      Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 MorT  49  4 Smith           Margaret        F 17      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 Arsg  22  6 Smith           Margaret        F 17      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 Heth  28  2 Smith           Margaret        F 35    M Wife     N SSC                          R
27 MorT  49  2 Smith           Margaret        F 42    M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 Arsg 121  7 Smith           Margaret        F 55      Sister   N NNC
27 Arsg 114  6 Smith           Margaret        F 59      Sister   N NNC
27 MorT 119  4 Smith           Margaret        F 7       Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 Malg  39  3 Smith           Margret         F 70      Aunt     N SSC HouseKeeper   nlsa
27 AHbP  33  6 Smith           Mary            F     8   G.Dau    A ANC                          RW
27 AHbW  30  3 Smith           Mary            F    14   Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW  29  7 Smith           Mary            F    29   Sister   N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW  31  4 Smith           Mary            F    52   Sister   N NNC                          RW
27 AVil  10  2 Smith           Mary            F    52 M Wife     N NNC
27 AHbW 175  2 Smith           Mary            F    58 M Wife     N SSP                          R
27 AHbW  92  2 Smith           Mary            F    61   Sister   N NNC Dressmaker      Do  W    RW
27 AHbW  29  2 Smith           Mary            F    70 W Mother   N NNC
27 AHbW  31  2 Smith           Mary            F    81 W Mother   N SNC
27 MorT  49  5 Smith           Mary            F 15      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 Malg  31  5 Smith           Mary            F 18      Dau      N NSC General Servant     W    RW
27 Arsg 121  2 Smith           Mary            F 28    M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 Heth  28  7 Smith           Mary            F 34      Sister   N NNC                     W          ?s/b N SSC
27 Merl  94  2 Smith           Mary            F 37    M Wife     N NPC                          RW
27 MorT 119  2 Smith           Mary            F 38    M Wife     N NNC                          RWD
27 Merl  85  2 Smith           Mary            F 44    M Wife     N SNC
27 Heth  53  2 Smith           Mary            F 51    M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 AVil  10  2 Smith           Mary            F 52    M Wife     N NNC
27 Malg  40  4 Smith           Mary Bell       F 21      Dau      N NNC Servent Girl        W    RW    ?s/b N SNC
27 Malg  60  6 Smith           Mary J.         F 1       Dau      N NNC
27 SSpr  37 11 Smith           Norman          M 7       Son      N NNP                          RW
27 SSpr  37  6 Smith           Prescott        M 18      Son      N NNP P.SchoolTeacher Dc  W    RW
27 AHbW  29  1 Smith           Ranald          M    34   Head     N NNC Farmer                   RW                  W1/8
27 Arsg  22  2 Smith           Ranald          M 12      Son      N NNC                          RW
27 Loch 133 10 Smith           Richard         M 22      Dom      N NNP                     W    RW
27 SSpr  37  1 Smith           Robert J.       M 59    W Head     N NAP Farmer             E   1 RW                  W1/8
27 MorT 119  3 Smith           Ronald          M 10      Son      N NNC                          RW
27 Malg  40  5 Smith           Ronald          M 20      Son      N NNC Lumber Man      Ah  W    RW    ?s/b N SNC
27 Merl  94  5 Smith           Rory            M 16      Son      N SNC                          RW
27 Merl  94  1 Smith           Rory            M 50    M Head     S SSC Lumber Man      Ah  W    RW                  W1/5
27 Arsg  22  8 Smith           Sarah           F 13      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 MorT  31  3 Smith           Sarah           F 47      Lodger   K KKE                          RW
27 AHbW  29  4 Smith           William         M    38   Brother  N NNC Farmer              W    RW
27 SSpr  37  5 Smith           William B.      M 26      Son      N NNP Telegraph Oper. Lm  W    RW
27 AHbW  89  7 Somers          Alexander       M    38   Son      N NNC Farmer              W    RW
27 AHbW  89  3 Somers          Ann             F    30 M Dau      N SSC                                Dau. in Law
27 AHbW  89  5 Somers          Catherine       F    25 M Dau      N NNC                          RW    Dau. in Law
27 AHbW 100  1 Somers          Catherine       F    70 W Head     W IIC Farmer             E                        W1/10
27 AHbW 100  3 Somers          David           M    34   Son      N NWC Farmer              W    RW
27 AHbW  88  1 Somers          James           M    46 M Head     N NNC Farmer             E   1                     W1/6
27 AVil  39  2 Somers          Johannah        F    34   Sister   N NNC                          RW
27 AVil  39  2 Somers          Johannah        F 34      Sister   N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW  88  7 Somers          John            M     6   Son      N NNC                          R
27 AHbW  88  4 Somers          Kate A.         F    17   Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW  88  5 Somers          Libbie J.       F    16   Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW  88  2 Somers          Lucy Ann        F    40 M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW  89  4 Somers          Martin          M    30 M Son      N NNC Farmer              W    RW
27 AHbW 100  2 Somers          Martin          M    40   Son      N NWC Black Smith     Ni E     RW
27 AVil  39  3 Somers          Mary A.         F    28   Sister   N NNC Seamstress      Vo  W    RW
27 AVil  39  3 Somers          Mary A.         F 28      Sister   N NNC Seamstress      Vo  W    RW
27 AVil  39  4 Somers          Moses           M    22   Brother  N NNC Merchant        Kd E   1 RW
27 AVil  39  4 Somers          Moses           M 22      Brother  N NNC Merchant        Kd E   1 RW
27 AHbW  88  6 Somers          Moses M.        M    14   Son      N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW  89  2 Somers          Mosses          M    32 M Son      N NNC Carpenter       Pc  W    RW
27 AHbW  89  1 Somers          Mosses          M    73 W Head     N IIC Farmer             E   1 RW      1W1/1 W1/6  W1/7
27 AHbW  89  6 Somers          Mosses          M  5.12   Son      N NNC                                G. son
27 AHbW  88  3 Somers          Patck           M    20   Son      N NNC Farmer              W    RW
27 AVil  39  1 Somers          Thomas          M    32   Head     N NNC Merchant        Kd E   6 RW               1W1.5/9
27 AVil  39  1 Somers          Thomas          M 32      Head     N NNC Merchant        Kd E   6 RW               1W1.5/9
27 AHbW 180  7 St.Calveta      Sister          F    30   Other    Q QQC                          RW
27 AHbW 180  5 St.John         Sister          F    32   Other    N NNC Nun            Gdd       RW
27 AHbW 180  6 St.Joseph       Sister          F    32   Other    N NNC Nun            Gdd       RW
27 AHbW 180  2 St.JosephCal    Sister          F    34   Other    Q QQC Nun            Gdd       RW
27 AHbW 180  4 St.Jovita       Sister          F    31   Other    Q SQC Nun            Gdd       RW
27 AHbW 180  3 St.Lucius       Sister          F    41   Other    N IIC Nun            Gdd       RW
27 AHbW 180  1 St.Maurice      Sister          F    63   Head     X IIC Nurse Superior Gdd E   3 RW    X=Ontario    W3/54
27 HbBo 124  6 Stafford        Anastasia L.    F 11      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 HbBo 124  7 Stafford        Ann C.          F 9       Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 HbBo 124  2 Stafford        Elizabeth       F 45    M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 HbBo 124  1 Stafford        Martin          M 52    M Head     N INC Gen. Laborer &      W    RW    Farmer        W2/7
27 HbBo 124  5 Stafford        Mary E.         F 13      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 HbBo 124  4 Stafford        Stephen         M 17      Son      N NNC Gen. Laborer        W    RW
27 HbBo 124  3 Stafford        Thomas P.       M 19      Son      N NNC Gen. Laborer        W    RW
27 Merl  22 23 Stanislaus      Brother         M 46      Other    H HHC Monk          nlsl       RW
27 Merl  22 18 Stephen         Brother         M 55      Other    Q1QQC Monk          nlsl       RW
27 Heth 155  1 Stephen         John            M 34    M Head     N NNC Farmer & Cooper          RW                     S
27 Heth 155  5 Stephen         Levie           M 6       Son      N NNC
27 Heth 155  4 Stephen         Martin          M 13      Son      N NNC
27 Heth 155  3 Stephen         Nancy           F 14      Dau      N NNC
27 Merl  22  4 Stephen         Rev. Fr.        M 46      Other    N NNC Priest        nlsl       RW
27 Heth 155  2 Stephen         Sarah           F 47    M Wife     N NNC
27 Merl  78  1 Stephens        Grahme          M 34      Head     N NNB Farmer             E     RW                  W1/9
27 Merl  78  2 Stephens        James           M 76    M Father   N NNB Farmer
27 Merl  78  3 Stephens        Sarah G.        F 71    M Mother   N NNB                          RW
27 Heth  74  2 Sterns          Emily           F 30    M Wife     N NNZ                          RW
27 Heth  74  1 Sterns          James           M 31    M Head     N NNZ Farmer                   RW                  W1/7
27 Heth  74  3 Sterns          Willie          M 7       Son      N NNZ                          R
27 AVil  14  2 Stewart         Adelia R.       F    23 M Wife     N NNP                          RW
27 AVil  14  2 Stewart         Adelia R.       F 23    M Wife     N NNP                          RW
27 Lenw 102  1 Stewart         Alex            M 50    M Head     N SSP Section Foreman Lp  W    RW    ?Code Gp      W1/4
27 Loch  81  4 Stewart         Alexander       M 21      Son      N NNP Farmer          Bb       RW
27 Loch  93  4 Stewart         Alexander       M 24      Son      N SNP                 Bb       RW
27 Loch  92  3 Stewart         Alexander       M 30      Son      N SNP Miner           Ai  W    RW
27 Loch  46  1 Stewart         Alexander       M 33      Head     N NNP Farmer              W    R                   W1/9
27 Loch  80  1 Stewart         Alexander       M 41      Head     N NNP Farmer                   RW                  W1/5
27 Loch  11  1 Stewart         Alexander       M 58    W Head     S SSP Farmer                   RW            W2/4  W1/8
27 Loch  92  1 Stewart         Alexander       M 64    M Head     S SSP Farmer          Ad       RW                  W1/9
27 Loch  39  4 Stewart         Alexander       M 8       Son      N NNP                          R
27 USoR  28 10 Stewart         Allan           M 77    W Father   S SSB                          RW
27 Loch  78  9 Stewart         Allan D.        M 2       Son      N NNP
27 StJo  78  6 Stewart         Angus           M 2       Son      N NNC
27 Loch  81  1 Stewart         Angus           M 54    M Head     N SSP Farmer                   RW                  W1/6
27 Loch  81  8 Stewart         Angus H.        M 8       Son      N NNP
27 Loch  78  3 Stewart         Annie           F 17      Dau      N NNP Teacher,Pub.Sch.Dc  W    RW
27 Loch  93  3 Stewart         Annie           F 37      Dau      N SNP                     W    RW
27 Loch  78  2 Stewart         Annie           F 40    M Wife     N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  37  9 Stewart         Annie           F 45      Lodger   N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  46 10 Stewart         Archie          M 16      Son      N NNP Farmer              W    RW
27 Lenw  25  5 Stewart         Archie          M 18      Son      N NNC Section Man     Ld  W    RW
27 Loch 133  2 Stewart         Bassie          F 27      Dau      N NNP                     W    RW
27 Loch  13  2 Stewart         Belle           F 66      Sister   S SSP Knitting                 RW
27 Loch  93  2 Stewart         Catherin        F 59    M Wife     N SNP                          RW
27 Loch 116  6 Stewart         Cecilia M.      F 19      Dau      N SSP                          RW
27 Loch  48  8 Stewart         Charles         M 23      Dom      N NNP                              U
27 StJo  80  1 Stewart         Charles         M 69    M Head     N SSP Farmer                   RW                  W1/6
27 Loch  36  7 Stewart         Charles D.      M 1.12    Son      N NNP
27 Loch  81  3 Stewart         Charllote       F 23      Dau      N NNP House Keeper    Em       RW
27 Loch  92  8 Stewart         Christin        F 12      Dau      N SNP                     W    RW
27 Loch 116  9 Stewart         Christina       F 29      Dau      N SSP Dress Maker         W    RW
27 Loch 117  3 Stewart         Christina E.    F 3       Dau      N NNP
27 StJo  78  4 Stewart         Christy         F 5       Dau      N NNC
27 Loch 116  2 Stewart         Christy         F 58    M Wife     S SSP                          RW
27 Loch  90  2 Stewart         Christy         F 58    W Mother   N SSP                          RW
27 Loch  39  3 Stewart         Clara B.        F 10      Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  39  2 Stewart         Clemintina      F 41    M Wife     N NNP                          RW
27 Lenw  25  6 Stewart         Dan             M 15      Son      N NNC                          RW
27 Loch  46  9 Stewart         Dan             M 18      Son      N NNP Farmer              W    RW
27 Loch  90  3 Stewart         Dan             M 23      Son      N SNP Salesman,       Kp  W    RW    Dry Goods
27 Loch  46 12 Stewart         Dan E.          M 3       Son      N NNP
27 Lenw 102  7 Stewart         Daniel          M 8       Son      N NNP
27 Loch 116  4 Stewart         Daniel W.       M 23      Son      N SSP Farmer          Bb       RW
27 Loch  52  3 Stewart         David           M 17      Dom      N NNP                     W    R
27 Loch  78  1 Stewart         Donald          M 63    M Head     N SSP Farmer                   RW                  W1/6
27 Loch  81  9 Stewart         Donald A.       M 5       Son      N NNP
27 Lenw 102  3 Stewart         Doni L.         M 15      Son      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  81  7 Stewart         Duncan          M 12      Son      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  78  4 Stewart         Duncan          M 15      Son      N NNP                          RW
27 StJo  78  1 Stewart         Duncan          M 38    M Head     N NSC Farmer                   R                   W1/2
27 Loch  75  1 Stewart         Duncan          M 50    M Head     N SSP Farmer              W    RW                  W1/4
27 Loch  39  1 Stewart         Duncan A.       M 43    M Head     N NNP Farmer                   RW                  W1/5
27 Loch  37  5 Stewart         Duncan H.       M 5       Son      N NNP
27 Loch  46  7 Stewart         Elizabeth       F 21      Dau      N NNP                     W    RW
27 StJo  78  5 Stewart         Ellen           F 4       Dau      N NNC
27 Loch 133  5 Stewart         Farlie          F 16      Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 Lenw 102  5 Stewart         Filora          F 13      Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 StJo  78  3 Stewart         Flora           F 6       Dau      N NNC
27 StJo  80  2 Stewart         Flora           F 64    M Wife     S SSP                          R
27 Loch  46  5 Stewart         Florah          F 25      Dau      N NNP                     W    RW
27 Loch  78  8 Stewart         Florence M.     F 4       Dau      N NNP
27 Loch  92  5 Stewart         Forbas          M 19      Son      N SNP General Servant Em  W    RW
27 Loch 133  3 Stewart         George A.       M 23      Son      N NNP Farmer          Ad       RW
27 Loch  75  6 Stewart         George F.       M 18      Son      N NNP Cabinet Maker   Yn  W    RW
27 Loch  36  1 Stewart         George H.       M 42    M Head     N NNP Farmer                   RW                  W1/3
27 Loch 133  6 Stewart         Gilbert A.      M 13      Son      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  92  4 Stewart         Goldie          M 26      Son      N SNP House Joiner    Pc  W    RW
27 Loch  36  2 Stewart         Grace           F 29    M Wife     N NNP                          RW
27 StJo  80  3 Stewart         Grace           F 30      Dau      N NSP                          RW
27 Loch 116  5 Stewart         Gracy B.        F 21      Dau      N SSP                          RW
27 Loch  92  2 Stewart         Harriet         F 59    M Wife     N ANP                          RW
27 StJo  80  4 Stewart         Hugh            M 23      Son      N NSP Farmer                   RW
27 Loch  46  2 Stewart         Hugh            M 58    M Father   N SSP                     W    RW
27 Loch  93  7 Stewart         Hugh D.         M 19      Son      N SNP                 Bb       RW
27 Loch  75  4 Stewart         Ida C.          F 22      Dau      N NNP                     W    RW
27 Loch 116  3 Stewart         Irene           F 26      Dau      N SSP Gen.House Work  Em  W    RW
27 Loch 133  7 Stewart         Isabell         F 11      Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  75  7 Stewart         James           M 12      Son      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch 116 10 Stewart         James           M 12      Son      P SSP                          RW
27 Loch  81  5 Stewart         James           M 17      Son      N NNP Farmer          Bb       RW
27 Loch  78 10 Stewart         James           M 2.12    Son      N NNP
27 Loch  46  8 Stewart         James           M 20      Son      N NNP Farmer              W    RW
27 Loch 117  1 Stewart         James           M 32    M Head     N SSP Farmer                   RW                  W1/7
27 Loch  38  3 Stewart         James A.        M 20      Son      N NNP                     W    RW
27 Loch  90  4 Stewart         James F.        M 19      Son      N SNP Farmer          Bb  W    RW
27 AVil  14  1 Stewart         James H.        M    27 M Head     N SNP Merchant        Kd       RW               1W1.5/7
27 AVil  14  1 Stewart         James H.        M 27    M Head     N SNP Merchant        Kd       RW               1W1.5/7
27 Loch 117  2 Stewart         Jane            F 35    M Wife     N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  90  5 Stewart         Jennet          F 16      Dau      N SNP                          RW
27 Loch 116  8 Stewart         Jennet          F 33      Dau      N SSP Dress Maker         W    RW
27 Loch  36  4 Stewart         Jennet J.       F 6       Dau      N NNP                          R
27 Loch  80  2 Stewart         Jessie          F 64      Dom      N SSP                 Em  W    R
27 Loch  39  5 Stewart         Jessie G.       F 6       Dau      N NNP
27 Loch  46 11 Stewart         Jessie W.       F 5       Dau      N NNP
27 Loch  37  2 Stewart         Joanna          F 32    M Wife     N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  81  6 Stewart         John            M 15      Son      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  93  5 Stewart         John            M 22      Son      N SNP                 Bb       RW
27 Lenw  25  3 Stewart         John            M 24      Son      N NNC Farmer               U
27 Lenw  25  1 Stewart         John            M 45    M Head     N SSC Farmer               U   RW                  W1/2
27 Loch  93  1 Stewart         John            M 63    M Head     S SSP Farmer                   RW                  W1/7
27 Loch  78  5 Stewart         John A.         M 13      Son      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch 133  1 Stewart         John A.         M 53    W Head     N NNP Carriage Maker  Pl  W    RW                  W1/8
27 Loch  38  1 Stewart         John A.         M 55    M Head     N SSP Farmer              W    RW                 W1/10
27 Loch  37  1 Stewart         John G.         M 42    M Head     N NNP Farmer                   RW                 W1/10
27 Loch  37  7 Stewart         John R.         M 2       Son      N NNP
27 Loch  90  1 Stewart         John R.         M 25      Head     N SNP Farmer          Ad  W    RW                  W1/9
27 Loch  37  6 Stewart         Johnann         F 4       Dau      N NNP
27 Lenw  25  7 Stewart         Joseph          M 6       Son      N NNC                          R
27 Loch  75  3 Stewart         Katie           F 25      Dau      N NNP Dress Maker     Do  W    RW
27 Loch  37  3 Stewart         Katie B.        F 7       Dau      N NNP                          R
27 Loch  39  7 Stewart         Katie E.        F 2       Dau      N NNP
27 Loch  93  8 Stewart         Kennedy         M 16      Son      N SNP               nlsa       RW
27 Loch  27 10 Stewart         Mabel           F 8       Lodger   N SSP                          RW
27 Loch  38  4 Stewart         Mabel P.        F 17      Dau      N NNP Teacher,Pub.Sch.Dc  W    RW
27 Loch  46  6 Stewart         Maggie          F 23      Dau      N NNP                     W    RW
27 Lenw 102  2 Stewart         Margaret        F 40    M Wife     N SSP
27 StJo  80  5 Stewart         Margery         F 62      Sister   N SSP                          RW
27 StJo  78  2 Stewart         Margret         F 38    M Wife     N NSC
27 Loch  75  2 Stewart         Margret         F 53    M Wife     N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  81 10 Stewart         Margret         F 66      Dom      N NNP                          R
27 Loch  36  3 Stewart         Margret         F 7       Dau      N NNP                          R
27 Loch  13  1 Stewart         Margret         F 74      Head     S SSP Knitting                 RW                  W1/4
27 Lenw  25  8 Stewart         Mark            M 0.12    Son      N NNC
27 Lenw 102  6 Stewart         Mary            F 11      Dau      N NNP
27 Loch  78  6 Stewart         Mary            F 11      Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  46  4 Stewart         Mary            F 27      Dau      N NNP                     W    RW
27 Loch  36  5 Stewart         Mary            F 4       Dau      N NNP
27 Lenw  25  2 Stewart         Mary            F 45    M Wife     N SSC                          R
27 Loch  46  3 Stewart         Mary            F 58    M Mother   N SSP                          R
27 Loch  38  2 Stewart         Mary            F 58    M Wife     N SSP                          RW
27 Loch  36  9 Stewart         Mary            F 66    W Lodger   N SSP                          R
27 Loch  37  8 Stewart         Mary            F 81    W Lodger   N SSP                          R
27 Loch  36  8 Stewart         Mary A.         F 50      Sister   N NNP                          R
27 Loch  39  6 Stewart         Mary G.         F 4       Dau      N NNP
27 Loch  75  5 Stewart         Maud E.         F 20      Dau      N NNP                     W    RW
27 Lenw 102  9 Stewart         Neil            M 0.12    Son      N NNP
27 Lenw  25  4 Stewart         Neil            M 20    M Son      N NNC Farmer              W    RW
27 Loch  92  6 Stewart         Petter          M 17      Son      N SNP Farmer          Bb       RW
27 Loch  36  6 Stewart         Petter A.       M 2       Son      N NNP
27 Loch 133  8 Stewart         Petter C.       M 7       Son      N NNP
27 Loch 116  1 Stewart         Robert          M 63    M Head     S SSP Farmer          Ad       RW                  W1/9
27 Loch 133  4 Stewart         Robert A.       M 19      Son      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  93  6 Stewart         Robert F.       M 19      Son      N SNP                 Bb       RW
27 Loch 116  7 Stewart         Robert G.       M 13      Son      N SSP                          RW
27 Lenw 102  8 Stewart         Roderick        M 5       Son      N NNP
27 Loch  81  2 Stewart         Sarah           F 42    M Wife     N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  12  1 Stewart         Sarah           F 69    W Head     N SNP Farmer             E   1 RW            W1/1  W1/7
27 Loch  78  7 Stewart         Sarah C.        F 7       Dau      N NNP                          R
27 Loch  38  5 Stewart         Stanley         M 17      Dom      N NNP Farmer              W    RW
27 Lenw 102  4 Stewart         Susan           F 20      Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch  93  9 Stewart         William         M 14      Son      N SNP                          RW
27 Loch  92  7 Stewart         William         M 15      Son      N SNP                     W    RW
27 Loch  37  4 Stewart         William R.      M 6       Son      N NNP
27 Lenw  60  3 Stowa           Janet           F 28    M Dau      N1NNC                          RW
27 Lenw  60  4 Stowa           John            M 26    M Son      A AAC Seaman          Ko  W    RW
27 HbBo 138  3 Strachan        Catherine       F 30      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 HbBo 138  1 Strachan        John            M 63    M Head     N NNC Farmer                   RW                  W1/5
27 HbBo 138  4 Strachan        Margaret A.     F 28      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 HbBo 138  2 Strachan        Mary A.         F 57    M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 HbBo 127  3 Stratchan       Angus L.        M 4       Son      N NNC
27 HbBo 127  2 Stratchan       Ann             F 27    M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 HbBo 127  6 Stratchan       Ann             F 65    W Mother   N NNC
27 HbBo 127  5 Stratchan       Ann L.          F 1       Dau      N NNC
27 HbBo 127  1 Stratchan       James           M 30    M Head     N NNC Fisherman           W    RW                  W1/4
27 HbBo 127  4 Stratchan       Margaret        F 2       Dau      N NNC
27 Heth  69  6 Strople         William M.      M 39      ----     N NPE GeneralMerchant Kd       RW
27 Heth  86  2 Stroples        Ann             F 67    M Wife     N IIE                          RW
27 Heth  90  3 Stroples        Arthur E.       M 30    M Son      N NNE Farmer              W    RW
27 Heth  91  1 Stroples        Charles         M 41    M Head     N NNE GeneralMerchant Kd E   1 RW            W1/7  W1/6
27 Heth  90 11 Stroples        Charlotte       F 13      Dau      N NNE                          RW
27 Heth  90  9 Stroples        Edith           F 15      Dau      N NNE Farmer              W    RW
27 Heth  93  1 Stroples        Eliza           M 75    M Head     N ENE Farmer             E     RW                  W1/8
27 Heth  91  3 Stroples        Ernest          M 12      Son      N NNE                          RW
27 Heth  90  4 Stroples        Florence        F 32    M Dau      K EEE Farmer              W    RW
27 Heth  91  4 Stroples        Florence        F 9       Dau      N NNE                          RW
27 Heth  90 12 Stroples        Halls           M 8       Son      N NNE                          RW
27 Heth  90  2 Stroples        Hariet S.       F 66    M Wife     N NNE                          RW
27 Heth  90 10 Stroples        Howard          M 11      Son      N NNE                          RW
27 Heth  86  1 Stroples        John A.         M 70    M Head     N NNE Farmer             E   1 RW                  W1/9
27 Heth  90  6 Stroples        Kenedyges (?)   F 3       Dau      N NKE
27 Heth  91  2 Stroples        Laura           F 38    M Wife     N ENE                          RW
27 Heth  86  3 Stroples        Mary            F 35      Dau      N NNE Farmer              W    RW
27 Heth  90  5 Stroples        Ralph           M 5       Son      N NKE
27 Heth  93  2 Stroples        Rath E.         F 81    M Wife     N ENE                          RW
27 Heth  90  7 Stroples        Stella          F 6.12    Dau      N NKE
27 Heth  93  3 Stroples        Walter          M 30      Son      N NNE Farmer                   RW
27 Heth  90  8 Stroples        William         M 17      Son      N NNE Farmer              W    RW
27 Heth  90  1 Stroples        William J.      M 73    M Head     N NNE Farmer & Carp.     E   2 RW            W1/3  W1/9
27 Merl 123  7 Stuart          Ethel           F 15      Lodger   N NNE                          RW
27 StAn   3  3 Sulivan         James           M 17      Dom      N NNC Farm Labor          W
27 MorT  13  4 Sulivan         Mary            F 14      Dom      N NNC                          RW
27 CGeo  30  6 Sullivan        John            M 8       Son      N NNC
27 CGeo  30  5 Sullivan        Kate            F 16      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 StJo 188  8 Sulliven        Ann             F 15      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 StJo 188  9 Sulliven        Bridget         F 12      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 StJo 188  6 Sulliven        Catherine       F 20      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 StJo 188  2 Sulliven        Elizabeth       F 53    M Wife     N IIC                          R
27 StJo 188  7 Sulliven        Ellen Jane      F 18      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 StJo 188  1 Sulliven        James           M 57    M Head     N ISC Farmer                   R                   W1/4
27 StJo 188  3 Sulliven        John            M 31      Son      N NNC Farmer                   RW
27 StJo 188  4 Sulliven        Lizzie          F 28      Dau      N NNC House Servant   Em  W    RW
27 StJo 188  5 Sulliven        William         M 26      Son      N NNC Farmer                   RW
27 AHbW  44  3 Sumers          Catherine       F    35   Sister   N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW  44  2 Sumers          Mary            F    65 W Mother   N IIC                          RW
27 AHbW  44  1 Sumers          Peter           M    28   Head     N NNC                          RW                  W1/4
27 AHbW  42  2 Summers         Christy         F    62 M Wife     N JNC                          R     F. born "Etily"
27 AHbW  42  1 Summers         William         M    70 M Head     N INC Farmer                   R                   W1/5
27 Loch 109  4 Sutherland      Cassie R.       F 16      Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch 109  9 Sutherland      Christy         F 76      Lodger   S SSP                          R
27 Loch 109  7 Sutherland      Georgie Ellen   F 8       Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch 109  5 Sutherland      Libbie E.       F 14      Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 Loch 109  1 Sutherland      Malcolm         M 53    M Head     N SSP Farmer                   RW                  W1/4
27 Loch 109  8 Sutherland      Malcolm A.      M 5       Son      N NNP
27 Loch 109  3 Sutherland      Margret A.      F 22      Dau      N NNP Dress Maker     Do  W    RW
27 Loch 109  2 Sutherland      Mary            F 46    M Wife     N NSP                          RW
27 Loch 109  6 Sutherland      Mary Jane       F 11      Dau      N NNP                          RW
27 Merl 118  7 Sutton          Annie           F 14      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 Merl 118  3 Sutton          Archibald       M 21      Son      N NNC Farm Laborer    Ac  W    RW
27 SSpr  23  5 Sutton          Catherine       F 3       Dau      N NNC
27 Merl 118 11 Sutton          Charlott        F 7       Dau      N NNC
27 SSpr  23  6 Sutton          Charlotte       F 84    W Mother   N NNC
27 Merl 118  4 Sutton          David           M 20      Son      N NNC Fisherman       Al  W    RW
27 SSpr  23  2 Sutton          Elizabeth       F 42    M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 Merl 118 13 Sutton          Eva             F 5       Dau      N NNC
27 SSpr  23  3 Sutton          George          M 7       Son      N NNC                          RW
27 Merl 118  2 Sutton          Isabell         F 45    M Wife     N NNC                          RW
27 Merl 118 10 Sutton          Isabell         F 9       Dau      N NNC
27 Merl 118  1 Sutton          John            M 61    M Head     N INC Carriage Maker  Pl  W    RW                  W1/9
27 Merl 118 12 Sutton          Joseph          M 6       Son      N NNC CarriageMaker ! Pl
27 Merl 118  6 Sutton          Kate            F 16      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 Merl 118  8 Sutton          Marcella        F 13      Dau      N NNC                          RW
27 Merl 118  5 Sutton          Mary            F 18      Dau      N NNC House Maid      Em  W    RW
27 SSpr  23  4 Sutton          Mary            F 5       Dau      N NNC
27 SSpr  23  1 Sutton          Robert          M 44    M Head     N INC Farmer             E     RW                  W1/6
27 Merl 118  9 Sutton          Vincent         M 12      Son      N NNC                          RW
27 AHbW 116  2 Sweet           Ardellice       F    39 M Wife     N NN-                          RW
27 AHbW 116  6 Sweet           Charles O.      M     7   Son      N NN-                          RW
27 AHbW 116  1 Sweet           Kinsman         M    46 M Head     N NN- MerchantHardwareGd E   2 RW                 W1/10
27 AHbW 116  7 Sweet           Lilly           F     4   Dau      N NN-
27 AHbW 116  4 Sweet           Nelsie J.       F    13   Dau      N NN-                          RW
27 AHbW 116  3 Sweet           Otto S.         M    15   Son      N NN-                          RW
27 AHbW 116  5 Sweet           Winnie W.       F    10   Dau      N NN-                          RW
27 Lenw 135  2 Symonds         Augusta         F 40      Sister   N NNE                          RW
27 Lenw 135  1 Symonds         Carrie          F 55      Head     N ANE House Keeper  nlsa       RW                  W1/2
27 Lenw 134  3 Symonds         Ethel           F 6.12    Dau      N NNE
27 Lenw 134  2 Symonds         Jane            F 22    M Wife     N NNE                          RW
27 Lenw 134  1 Symonds         Wm.             M 50    M Head     N NNE Psot Master &   Lm EW  2 RW    Farmer       W1/10

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


--------------------

Antigonish County 1891 Nova Scotia Census Main page
Soccgs Home Page
Transcribed by George N. McInnis
soccgs@savoury.net