INVERNESS COUNTY 1891 NOVA SCOTIA CENSUS

Project Description.

Click on the beginning letter for the surname you are interested in.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

CO DIST FAM SE LASTNAME        FIRSTNAME       S AGE   M RELNSHIP BCFMR OCCUPATION         EWUNN RWDBU REMARKS
== ==== === == =============== =============== = ===== = ======== ===== ================== ===== ===== ==================
36 SWM2 19  6  Sarah A.	       Dan A.	       M 3.3	 Son	  N NNC
36 SWM2 19  7  Sarah A.	       Mary S.	       F 1.9	 Dau	  N NNC
36 SWM2 19  5  Sarah A.	       Sarah A.	       F 5.7	 Dau	  N NNC
36 SWhy 81  4  Scott	       Bessie G.       F 8	 Dau	  P PWP				 RW
36 SWhy 81  3  Scott	       Cyril J.	       M 9	 Son	  P PWP				 RW
36 Hawk 100 4  Scott	       Frederick       M 5	 Lodger	  A ANB
36 SWhy 81  1  Scott	       James R.	       M 38    M Head	  P SPP R.wayContractor Ol	 RW		   Shanty
36 SWhy 81  6  Scott	       Nellie A.       F 3	 Dau	  P PWP
36 SWhy 81  2  Scott	       Selina	       F 38    M Wife	  W NWP				 RW
36 Hawk 100 3  Scott	       Walter	       M 9	 Lodger	  A ANB
36 SWhy 81  5  Scott	       Walter J.       M 6	 Son	  P PWP				 R
36 Cht4 48  5  Shaumable       Fransoi	       M 11	 Dom	  N1NNC				 R
36 NEM2 69  5  Shaw	       Alexander       M 13	 Son	  N NNB				 RW
36 NEM2 61  4  Shaw	       Alexander       M 12	 Son	  N NNB				 RW
36 NEM2 61  8  Shaw	       Allcote	?      M 4	 Son	  N NNB
36 NEM2 71  3  Shaw	       Catharine       F 6	 Dau	  N NNN				 R
36 WBa1 24  4  Shaw	       Christy A.      F 7	 Dau	  N SNP				 RW
36 NEM2 69  3  Shaw	       David	       M 21	 Son	  N NNB				 RW
36 NEM2 62  1  Shaw	       David	       M 40    M Head	  N NNB Shoe Maker	Yi  WU	 RW		     W1/3
36 NEM2 61  7  Shaw	       Elebath	       F 6	 Dau	  N NNB
36 NEM2 70  2  Shaw	       Elisbeth	       F 32    M Wife	  N NNN				 R
36 NEM2 61  2  Shaw	       Ellen	       F 26    M Wife	  N NNB				 R
36 NEM2 71  6  Shaw	       Esther	       F 69    W Mother	  N ENN				 R
36 NEM2 62  4  Shaw	       Esther	       F 12	 Dau	  N NNB				 RW
36 NEM2 70  8  Shaw	       Eva	       F 3	 Dau	  N NNN
36 WBa1 24  2  Shaw	       Florah	       F 40    M Wife	  N SSP				 RW
36 NEM2 70  5  Shaw	       George	       M 11	 Son	  N NNN
36 NEM2 71  4  Shaw	       Hattie	       F 5	 Dau	  N NNN
36 NEM2 70  9  Shaw	       Hiram	       M 1	 Son	  N NNN
36 NEM2 69  4  Shaw	       James	       M 19	 Son	  N NNB				 R
36 NEM2 71  1  Shaw	       James	       M 41    W head	  N NNN Farmer			 RW		     W1/3
36 NEM2 61  3  Shaw	       Jasnnie	       F 14	 Dau	  N NNB				 RW
36 NEM2 70  1  Shaw	       John	       M 43    M Head	  N NNN Farmer		    W	 R		     W1/3
36 NEM2 70  7  Shaw	       John	       M 5	 Son	  N NNN
36 WBa1 24  1  Shaw	       John	       M 48    M Head	  S SSP Farmer		Ad	 RW		     W1/5
36 WBa2 33  1  Shaw	       John	       M 76    W Head	  S SSP Farmer		   E	 R		     W1/7
36 WBa1 24  3  Shaw	       John D.	       M 10	 Son	  N SNP				 RW
36 NEM2 69  7  Shaw	       Joseph	       M 6	 Son	  N NNB
36 NEM2 61  9  Shaw	       Joseph	       M 1	 Son	  N NNB
36 WBa2 33  3  Shaw	       Kenneth	       M 37	 Son	  N SSP
36 NEM2 71  2  Shaw	       Lily	       F 8	 Dau	  N NNN				 R
36 WBa1 24  6  Shaw	       Maggie Bell     F 6.12	 Dau	  N SNP
36 WBa2 33  2  Shaw	       Mary	       F 44	 Dau	  N SSP			   E	 RW
36 NEM2 62  2  Shaw	       Mary	       F 37    M Wife	  N SSB				 RW
36 NEM2 69  6  Shaw	       Matilda	       F 10	 Dau	  N NNB				 RW
36 NEM2 61  5  Shaw	       Minnie	       F 10	 Dau	  N NNB				 RW
36 NEM2 71  5  Shaw	       Minnie	       F 29	 ----	  N NNN				 RW
36 WBa1 24  5  Shaw	       Neilie R.       M 4	 Son	  N SNP
36 NEM2 70  6  Shaw	       Phaby	       F 8	 Dau	  N NNN
36 NEM2 62  3  Shaw	       Robert	       M 13	 Son	  N NNB				 RW
36 NEM2 70  4  Shaw	       Russel	       M 13	 Son	  N NNN				 R
36 NEM2 69  1  Shaw	       Samuel	       M 49    M Head	  N NNB Farmer		    W	 R		     W1/3
36 NEM2 69  2  Shaw	       Sarah	       F 44    M Wife	  N NSB				 RW
36 NEM2 70  3  Shaw	       Thomas	       M 15	 Son	  N NNN				 RW
36 NEM2 61  1  Shaw	       Thomas	       M 38    M Head	  N NNB Shoe Maker	Yi  W	 R		    W1/12
36 NEM2 62  5  Shaw	       Vunna  ?	       F 11.12	 Dau	  N NNB
36 NEM2 61  6  Shaw	       Walter	       M 8	 Son	  N NNB
36 RivI 154 2  Sheriff	       Anne	       F 37	 Dau	  N NSP				 RW
36 RivI 154 3  Sheriff	       Anne Mary       F 35	 Dau	  N NSP				 RW
36 PHa1 34  5  Sheriff	       Catherine       F 4	 Dau	  N NNP
36 PHa1 34  6  Sheriff	       Charles	       M 1	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHa1 34  4  Sheriff	       Donald A.       M 7	 Son	  N NNP CarriageBuilder Pl	 RW
36 PHa1 34  1  Sheriff	       Hector	       M 40    M Head	  N NNP CarriageBuilder Pl E	 RW		     W1/7
36 RivI 154 4  Sheriff	       Hugh	       M 30	 Son	  N NSP				 RW
36 RivI 154 5  Sheriff	       John	       M 17	 Son	  N NSP				 RW
36 PHa1 34  2  Sheriff	       Martha B.       F 30    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 RivI 154 1  Sheriff	       Mary	       F 70    W Head	  S SSP Farmer		Ad			     W1/6
36 PHa1 34  3  Sheriff	       Mary R.	       F 9	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 EMar 97  5  Shomph	       Fidel	       M 12	 Brother  N1NNC				 RW
36 EMar 97  6  Shomph	       Lucy	       F 11	 Sister	  N1NNC				 RW
36 EMar 97  7  Shomph	       Parepty	       F 50    W Mother	  N1NNC				 R
36 EMar 97  4  Shomph	       Patrick	       M 16	 Brother  N1NNC Fisherman	Al	 RW
36 Cht4 46  2  Shoump	       Angelique       F 43    M Wife	  N1NNC			Rd  W
36 Cht4 46  1  Shoump	       Athanase	       M 57    M Head	  N1XNC Farmer&FishermanAl E	 RW    X=Montreal    W1/3
36 Cht4 48  3  Shoump	       Athanase	       M 23	 Son	  N1NNC Fisherman	Al  W	 RW
36 Cht4 47  1  Shoump	       Guilamme	       M 30    W Head	  N1NNC Farmer&FishermanAd E	 RW    W1/2(U)	No W Code
36 Cht4 48  4  Shoump	       Hubert	       M 20	 Son	  N1NNC Servant		Em  W	 RW
36 Cht4 47  2  Shoump	       Jean	       M 6	 Son	  N1NNC
36 Cht4 47  3  Shoump	       Simion	       M 4	 Son	  N1NNC
36 Cht4 48  1  Shoump	       Simion	       M 55    M Head	  N1XNC Farmer&FishermanAd E   1 RW    X=Montreal    W2/9
36 Cht4 48  2  Shoump	       Sophie	       F 63    M Wife	  N1NNC			Rd  W
36 NEM2 42  6  Shults	       Levenia	       F 8	 Gr.Dau	  A ANN				 RW
36 SWhy 119 5  Simms	       Willie H.       M 15	 Dom	  N SNP Servant			 RW
36 PHd2 47  7  Simon	       Annie May       F 14	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 47  11 Simon	       Dan Francis     M 5	 Son	  N NNC
36 PHd2 47  9  Simon	       Eliza Bell      F 9	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 47  8  Simon	       Joseph	       M 11	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 47  6  Simon	       Simon	       M 16	 Son	  N NNC Farmer			 RW    Twin
36 PHd2 47  10 Simon	       Vincent M.      M 7	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 PoG1 84  3  Sister	       Caron	       F 28	 Vt	  Q QQC Nun	       ngl	 RW
36 PoG1 84  2  Sister	       Fitzpatrick     F 40	 Vt	  R IIC Nun	       ngl	 RW
36 PoG1 84  1  Sister	       Hicks	       F 50	 Head	  Q GQC Nun Superior   ngl	 RW		    W4/19
36 PHa1 4   1  Skinner	       Annie B.	       F 59    W Head	  N SNP				 RW		     W1/9
36 PHa1 51  2  Skinner	       Cassie	       F 23	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHa1 4   3  Skinner	       Catherin A.     F 31	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHa1 22  4  Skinner	       Cathrine	       F 7	 Dau	  N NNP				 R
36 PHa1 22  6  Skinner	       Daniel J.       M 2	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHa1 51  3  Skinner	       David	       M 21	 Son	  N NNP Seaman		    W	 RW
36 PHa1 11  5  Skinner	       Donald	       M 10	 Son	  N NPP Fisherman		 RW
36 PHa1 11  1  Skinner	       Donald	       M 47    M Head	  N NSP Fisherman	Al E	 RW	    W1/6  W1.5/12
36 PHa1 11  7  Skinner	       Georgie	       M 4	 Son	  N NPP
36 PHa1 4   5  Skinner	       Henrietta       F 16	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHa1 22  1  Skinner	       Hugh	       M 42    M Head	  N NNP Farmer		   E	 RW		     W1/7
36 PHa1 23  5  Skinner	       Hugh	       M 18	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 PHa1 23  1  Skinner	       Hugh	       M 63    M Head	  N NNP Farmer			 RW		     W1/6
36 PHa1 23  3  Skinner	       James	       M 22	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 PHa1 22  3  Skinner	       James	       M 11	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 PHa1 51  1  Skinner	       James	       M 58    W Head	  N SSP Sea Captain	Ko E	 RW		     W1/8
36 PHa1 51  4  Skinner	       James	       M 17	 Son	  N NNP Seaman			 RW
36 PHa1 11  3  Skinner	       James W.	       M 14	 Son	  N NPP Fisherman		 RW
36 PHa1 23  2  Skinner	       Jennet	       F 50    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHa1 22  8  Skinner	       John	       M 79    W Father	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHa1 22  5  Skinner	       John A.	       M 5	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHa1 11  4  Skinner	       John Hugh       M 12	 Son	  N NPP Fisherman		 RW
36 PHa1 11  6  Skinner	       Laurie	       M 7	 Son	  N NPP				 RW
36 PHa1 23  7  Skinner	       Martha Ann      F 13	 Dau	  N NNP
36 PHa1 23  6  Skinner	       Mary	       F 16	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHa1 23  4  Skinner	       Mary Ann	       F 20	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHa1 51  6  Skinner	       Mary B.	       F 13	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHa1 4   4  Skinner	       Mary J.	       F 27	 Dau	  N NNP School Teacher	Dc  W	 RW
36 PHa1 11  8  Skinner	       Mary Jane       F 2	 Dau	  N NPP
36 PHa1 22  7  Skinner	       Murdock	       M 6.12	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHa1 22  2  Skinner	       Sarah	       F 35    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHa1 11  2  Skinner	       Sarah	       F 35    M Wife	  P NPP				 RW
36 PHa1 51  5  Skinner	       William	       M 15	 Son	  N NNP Seaman			 RW
36 PHa1 4   2  Skinner	       William H.      M 37	 Son	  N NNP General Merch.	   E	 RW
36 RivI 151 2  Smith	       A. Donald       M 26	 Son	  N NNP Shoemaker	Yi	 RW
36 RivI 110 7  Smith	       A. Dougall      M 4	 Son	  N NNC
36 RivI 110 6  Smith	       A. Flora	       F 7	 Dau	  N NNC
36 PHd1 30  5  Smith	       Adam Dickie     M 14	 Son	  N NNP			    W	 RW
36 Hil1 74  7  Smith	       Alace C.	       F 2	 Dau	  N NNB
36 Hil1 76  8  Smith	       Alace M.	       F 8	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil2 74  5  Smith	       Alex	       M 32    M ----	  N NNP Farmer			 R
36 Glen 33  1  Smith	       Alex	       M 43    M Head	  N NNP Farmer			 RW		   W1.5/6
36 Hil1 10  4  Smith	       Alex D.	       M 6	 Son	  N NNC
36 Hil1 77  1  Smith	       Alex D.	       M 55    M Head	  N NNP Farmer			 RW		     W1/8
36 Hil1 16  4  Smith	       Alex F.	       M 20	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 RivI 110 5  Smith	       Alex'r	       M 10	 Son	  N NNC				 R
36 PHd1 29  11 Smith	       Alexander       M 6.12	 Son	  N NNP
36 BCM2 5   1  Smith	       Alexander       M 49    M Head	  N NNC Farmer		   E			   W1.5/5
36 BCM2 26  2  Smith	       Alexander       M 40	 Son	  N NNC Farmer
36 PHd1 125 4  Smith	       Alexander C. T. M 5	 Son	  N NNP				       C.T.=Charles Thorp
36 Hil1 26  3  Smith	       Alfart	       M 27	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 PHd1 123 3  Smith	       Alfred Allan    M 28	 Son	  N NNP Sea Captain	Ko E   1 RW
36 PHd1 125 6  Smith	       Alfred Elmo     M 1	 Son	  N NNP
36 Glen 31  5  Smith	       Alfred Henery   M 5	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHd1 122 1  Smith	       Ambrose	       M 42    M Head	  N NNM Farmer & Fisherman E   1 RW		   W1.5/7
36 PHd2 44  3  Smith	       Amier  ?	       F 36    M Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 113 1  Smith	       Amos T	       M 52    M Head	  N NNM Farmer & Fisherman E   1 RW		   W1.5/8
36 Glen 77  5  Smith	       Anderson Monroe M 5	 Son	  N NNP
36 BCM2 5   5  Smith	       Angus	       M 16	 Son	  N NNC
36 BCM2 25  1  Smith	       Angus H.	       M 39    M Head	  N NNC Farmer			 RW		   W1.5/4
36 Glen 77  2  Smith	       Ann	       F 38    M Wife	  N SSP				 RW
36 PHd1 113 4  Smith	       Ann	       F 69    W Mother	  N NNM				 RW
36 RivI 110 3  Smith	       Ann Jessie      F 14	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd1 126 3  Smith	       Anna J.	       F 18	 Dau	  N NNM				 RW
36 RivI 133 1  Smith	       Anne	       F 85    W Head	  N SSC Farmer					     W1/6
36 Glen 74  3  Smith	       Anne	       F 15	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 125 2  Smith	       Annie	       F 26    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 10  6  Smith	       Annie B.	       F 2	 Dau	  N NNC
36 PHd1 26  3  Smith	       Annie E.	       F 30	 Dau	  N NNP Gen. Servant	Em  W	 RW
36 Hil1 74  3  Smith	       Annie H.	       F 13	 Dau	  N NNB				 RW
36 WBa2 46  7  Smith	       Annie J.	       F 10	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 BCM2 25  5  Smith	       Annie M.	       F 7	 Dau	  N NNC
36 Hil1 77  5  Smith	       Annie M.	       F 9	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 WBa2 46  1  Smith	       Archibald       M 44    M Head	  N SSP Farmer		   E	 RW		     W1/7
36 Hil1 54  4  Smith	       Arther	       M 14	 Cousin	  N NNP Servant		Em	 RW
36 Hil1 77  6  Smith	       Arther H.       M 6	 Son	  N NNP
36 Glen 33  4  Smith	       Arthur H.       M 8	 Son	  N NNP				 R
36 NEM1 28  2  Smith	       Bell J.	       F 26    M Wife	  N SNB				 RW
36 Hil1 40  6  Smith	       Bengman	       M 14	 Brother  N NNB				 RW
36 Hil1 15  1  Smith	       Bengman	       M 50    M Head	  N NNP Farmer		   E	 RW		    W1/10
36 Hil1 16  2  Smith	       Bengman	       M 29	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 Hil1 76  5  Smith	       Bengman F.      M 17	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 Hil1 15  7  Smith	       Bengman H.      M 9	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 113 3  Smith	       Bert Tremain    M 3	 Son	  N NNM
36 Hil1 72  7  Smith	       Bessie A.       F 4	 Dau	  N NNB
36 PHd1 29  4  Smith	       Bruce McKeen    M 14	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 RivI 110 4  Smith	       Catherine       F 12	 Dau	  N NNC				 R
36 RivI 110 2  Smith	       Catherine       F 50    M Wife	  N SSC
36 WBa2 46  2  Smith	       Catherine       F 45    M Wife	  N PNP				 RW
36 BCM2 5   2  Smith	       Catherine       F 48    M Wife	  N SSC
36 BCM2 32  6  Smith	       Catherine       F 10	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 BCM2 33  9  Smith	       Catherine M.    F 8	 Neice	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd1 115 6  Smith	       Charles A.      M 15	 Brother  N NNM				 RW
36 PHd1 122 4  Smith	       Charles Albro   M 11	 Son	  N NNM				 RW
36 Hil1 76  6  Smith	       Charles D.      M 13	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 128 2  Smith	       Charlotte M.    F 21    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 BCM2 5   8  Smith	       Christie	       F 18	 Dau	  N NNC
36 BCM2 33  3  Smith	       Christy	       F 60	 Sister	  N SNC				 RW
36 Hil1 75  2  Smith	       Clara A.	       F 21    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 15  6  Smith	       Clara F.	       F 12	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 76  7  Smith	       Clifert	       M 10	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 Glen 77  6  Smith	       Colin	       M 2	 Son	  N NNP
36 RivI 133 2  Smith	       D. Alex'r       M 47	 Son	  N SNC Carpenter	Pc  W	 RW
36 WBa2 45  3  Smith	       Dan J.	       M 10	 Son	  N NNB				 RW
36 Hil2 27  5  Smith	       Daniel	       M 15	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 72  1  Smith	       David	       M 49    M Head	  N NNB Farmer			 RW		     W1/7
36 Glen 77  1  Smith	       David	       M 42    M Head	  N NNP Farmer		   E   1 RW		   W1.5/8
36 PHd1 124 7  Smith	       David Leonard   M 7	 Son	  N NNP
36 WBa2 46  6  Smith	       Dolina M.       F 12	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 BCM2 24  1  Smith	       Donald	       M 38    M Head	  N NNC Farmer			 RW		  W1.5/24
36 Hil1 54  3  Smith	       Donald	       M 16	 Dom	  N NNP Servant		Em	 RW
36 RivI 110 1  Smith	       Donald, Esq.    M 60    M Head	  N SNC Farmer		Ad	 RW		     W1/4
36 Hil1 76  3  Smith	       Dugald	       M 22	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 Hil1 10  5  Smith	       Duncan F.       M 4	 Son	  N NNC
36 Hil1 72  5  Smith	       Eddie B.	       M 9	 Son	  N NNB				 RW
36 WBa2 46  9  Smith	       Edith E.	       F 5	 Dau	  N NNP
36 Hil1 16  5  Smith	       Edith H.	       F 20	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 114 4  Smith	       Edna Alberta    F 5	 Dau	  N NNM
36 PHd1 26  1  Smith	       Edward	       M 78    M Head	  N A-P Farmer		   E   1 RW		   W1.5/5
36 PHd1 29  9  Smith	       Edward Hays     M 5	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHd1 126 7  Smith	       Edwin A.	       M 9	 Son	  N NNM				 RW
36 Glen 33  5  Smith	       Elbert P.       M 5	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHd1 114 3  Smith	       Eldridge	       M 10	 Son	  N NNM				 RW
36 Glen 48  3  Smith	       Elisebeth       F 7	 Dau	  N NNP				 R
36 BCM2 26  4  Smith	       Eliza	       F 20	 G. Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 BCM2 25  6  Smith	       Eliza A.	       F 5	 Dau	  N NNC
36 BCM2 32  4  Smith	       Eliza Ann       F 18	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd1 26  2  Smith	       Eliza Ann       F 70    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 29  8  Smith	       Eliza Jane      F 7	 Dau	  N NNP
36 PHd1 123 2  Smith	       Eliza Jane      F 62    M Wife	  N SIP				 RW
36 Glen 31  3  Smith	       Eliza M.	       F 10	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 123 8  Smith	       Ella M.	       F 7.12	 Gr.Dau	  N NNP
36 Hil1 10  2  Smith	       Ellen	       F 37    M Wife	  N SSP				 RW
36 PHd1 126 9  Smith	       Elsie M.	       F 4	 Dau	  N NNM
36 PHd1 122 2  Smith	       Emelena	       F 49    M Wife	  N SNM				 RW
36 PHd1 126 6  Smith	       Emlie M.	       F 11	 Dau	  N NNM				 RW
36 PHd1 115 4  Smith	       Emline	       F 29	 Sister	  N NNM Dressmaker	Do  W	 RW
36 PHd1 30  3  Smith	       Emma	       F 18	 Dau	  N NNP Gen. Servant	Em  W	 RW
36 Hil1 10  10 Smith	       Emma	       F 25	 Sister	  N NNC				 RW    ?s/b N NSP
36 PHd2 27  5  Smith	       Emma B. (or R.) F 14	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 77  4  Smith	       Emma J.	       F 11	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 29  6  Smith	       Ernest Linwood  M 9	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd2 27  4  Smith	       Ethel E.	       F 15	 Dau	  N NNP Dom		Em	 RW
36 Hil1 73  4  Smith	       Ethel L.	       F 11	 Dau	  N NNB				 RW
36 Hil2 27  2  Smith	       Euphemia	       F 28    M Wife	  N SNP				 RW
36 PHd1 123 5  Smith	       Euphemia	       F 27    M Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 111 3  Smith	       Eva Alice       F 11	 Dau	  N NNM				 RW
36 Hil1 74  6  Smith	       Fenton W.       M 4	 Son	  N NNB
36 Hil2 27  6  Smith	       Finlay	       M 12	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 73  2  Smith	       Flora A.	       F 39    M Wife	  N SSB				 RW
36 BCM2 33  4  Smith	       Florah	       F 56	 Sister	  N SNC
36 Hil1 27  2  Smith	       Flornce	       F 29    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 75  6  Smith	       Frank	       M 11.12	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHd1 118 3  Smith	       Frank E.	       M 5	 Son	  N NNM
36 Glen 74  1  Smith	       Fraser	       M 40    M Head	  N NNP Farmer			 RW		     W1/5
36 PHd1 111 6  Smith	       FrederickGorden M 4	 Son	  N NNM				 RW
36 PHd1 29  3  Smith	       FrederickWiliam M 15	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 Glen 48  4  Smith	       Fredrick W.     M 4	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHd1 126 5  Smith	       Freeman H.      M 13	 Son	  N NNM				 RW
36 PHd1 125 1  Smith	       Gamaliel	       M 38    M Head	  N NNP Farmer & Fisherman	 RW		   W1.5/7
36 PHd1 111 5  Smith	       Garfield Hudson M 7	 Son	  N NNM				 RW
36 Hil2 74  1  Smith	       George	       M 68    M Head	  N SIP Farmer					     W2/6
36 PHd1 29  5  Smith	       George Abner    M 11	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 10  3  Smith	       George C.       M 8	 Son	  N NNC
36 PHd2 27  3  Smith	       George H.       M 17	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 Hil1 40  1  Smith	       Gorge A.	       M 28	 Head	  N NNB Farmer			 RW		     W1/5
36 Hil1 74  1  Smith	       Gorge L.	       M 45    M Head	  N ENB Farmer			 RW		     W1/5
36 PHd1 126 10 Smith	       Gracie M.       F 3	 Dau	  N NNM
36 Hil1 15  8  Smith	       Hanna D.	       F 58	 Sister	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 16  7  Smith	       Hanna D.	       F 18	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd2 45  1  Smith	       Hannah	       F 47    W Head	  N SNE Farmer		   E   1		    1W2/8
36 Hil1 76  1  Smith	       Harriet	       F 40    W Head	  N NNP Farmer			 RW		    W1/10
36 PHd1 29  10 Smith	       Harriet Ann     F 2	 Dau	  N NNP
36 Glen 48  6  Smith	       Hart	       M 6.12	 Son	  N NNP
36 Hil1 76  9  Smith	       Hattie	       F 4	 Dau	  N NNP
36 Hil1 72  6  Smith	       Havstock	       M 7	 Son	  N NNB				 RW
36 PHd1 128 1  Smith	       Hedley V.       M 23    M Head	  N NNP Farmer&FishermanAl E   1 RW		  W1.5/11
36 Hil1 74  2  Smith	       Hellen C.       F 37    M Wife	  N SSB				 RW
36 Glen 33  2  Smith	       Henrietta       F 31    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 111 1  Smith	       Hexekiah	       M 44    M Head	  N NNM Gen. Trader	   E   1 RW		  W1.5/11
36 Hil1 40  5  Smith	       Hezekiah	       M 18	 Brother  N NNB Farmer			 RW
36 Hil1 15  4  Smith	       Horace L.       M 15	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 126 8  Smith	       Howard A.       M 7	 Son	  N NNM				 RW
36 Hil1 77  3  Smith	       Howard W.       M 14	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 BCM2 32  5  Smith	       Hugh A.	       M 16	 Son	  N NNC Farmer			 RW
36 BCM2 33  8  Smith	       Hugh A.	       M 15	 Nephew	  N NNC				 RW
36 Hil1 74  5  Smith	       Hugh M.D.       M 9	 Son	  N NNB				 RW
36 Hil2 74  3  Smith	       Isaac	       M 25	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 Hil1 26  6  Smith	       Isaac	       M 20	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 WBa2 45  1  Smith	       Isaac	       M 39    M Head	  N SSB Farmer		   E	 RW		     W2/6
36 Hil2 74  7  Smith	       Isaac Dan       M 2	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHd2 44  2  Smith	       Isaac Parker    M 36    M Son	  N ANP				 RW    ?s/b N NNP
36 PHd1 111 2  Smith	       Isabell	       F 42    M Wife	  N NSM				 RW
36 Hil1 10  11 Smith	       Isebella	       F 68    W Mother	  S SSP				 RW
36 Hil1 73  3  Smith	       Issabell A.     F 13	 Dau	  N NNB				 RW
36 Hil1 40  3  Smith	       J. James	       M 26	 Brother  N NNB Farmer			 RW
36 Hil2 27  7  Smith	       Jacob	       M 2	 Son	  N NNP
36 Glen 77  4  Smith	       Jacob Styles    M 8	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil2 27  3  Smith	       James	       M 23	 Son	  N NNP Stage Driver	Gn  W	 RW
36 Hil1 75  1  Smith	       James	       M 35    M Head	  N NNP Farmer			 RW		     W1/7
36 PHd1 116 7  Smith	       James	       M 60    M Lodger	  N ANM Farmer & Fisherman	 RW
36 WBa1 92  1  Smith	       James	       M 53    M Head	  I IIC Shoe Maker	Yi  W	 RW		     W2/2
36 BCM2 5   3  Smith	       James	       M 22	 Son	  N NNC Farmer			 RW
36 BCM2 33  6  Smith	       James Alic      M 18	 Nephew	  N NNC Farmer			 RW
36 Glen 31  6  Smith	       James Granville M 3	 Son	  N NNP
36 NEM1 28  1  Smith	       James M.	       M 31    M Head	  N NNP Retail Dealer	   E   1 RW		    W2/15
36 Glen 48  7  Smith	       James P.	       M 83    W Father	  N NNP				 RW
36 WBa2 45  5  Smith	       James W.	       M 5	 Son	  N NNB
36 Hil1 77  2  Smith	       Jane	       F 39    M Wife	  N SSP				 RW
36 PHd1 115 2  Smith	       Janet	       F 24    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 122 6  Smith	       Janet V.	       F 6	 Dau	  N NNM				 R
36 Glen 74  2  Smith	       Jannet	       F 44    M Wife	  N NNP
36 Hil1 15  5  Smith	       Jennie M.       F 14	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 Glen 48  2  Smith	       Jessie	       F 32    M Wife	  N SNP				 RW
36 Hil2 74  4  Smith	       Jessie	       F 23	 Dau	  N NNP			    W	 RW
36 BCM2 26  3  Smith	       Jessie	       F 36	 Dau	  N NNC
36 BCM2 25  7  Smith	       Jessie F.       F 3	 Dau	  N NNC
36 RDe1 84  4  Smith	       Jessy	       F 14	 Dom	  N ANP Servant		    W	 R
36 PHd1 114 6  Smith	       John	       M 1	 Son	  N NNM
36 BCM2 26  5  Smith	       John	       M 19	 G. Son	  N NNC Farmer			 RW
36 BCM2 33  1  Smith	       John	       M 71	 Head	  N SNC Farmer			 RW		   W1.5/5
36 BCM2 5   4  Smith	       John	       M 20	 Son	  N NNC Farmer			 RW
36 SWhy 87  8  Smith	       John	       M 7	 ----	  N NSP				 R
36 Glen 31  1  Smith	       John	       M 36    M Head	  N NNP Farmer			 RW		   W1.5/8
36 BCM2 32  7  Smith	       John A.	       M 7	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd1 29  7  Smith	       John Alfred     M 9	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 124 4  Smith	       John Edward     M 14	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd2 44  1  Smith	       John F.	       M 68    W Head	  N ANP Farmer		Ad E   1 RW		    1W2/7
36 BCM2 24  3  Smith	       John H.	       M 4	 Son	  N NNC
36 BCM2 25  9  Smith	       John Hugh       M 5.12	 Son	  N NNC
36 Glen 31  4  Smith	       John Hugh       M 7	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 27  5  Smith	       John L.	       M 2	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHd2 44  4  Smith	       John Lind       M 10.12	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHd1 118 1  Smith	       John P.	       M 56    M Head	  N NNM Farmer & Fisherman E   1 RW		   W1.5/6
36 Glen 77  3  Smith	       John Robert     M 10	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 Glen 30  3  Smith	       John W.	       M 30    W Son	  N NNP Farmer			 R
36 Glen 33  6  Smith	       Joseph	       M 2.12	 Son	  N NNP
36 BCM2 5   7  Smith	       Joseph	       M 10	 Son	  N NNC
36 Hil1 75  5  Smith	       Joseph B.       M 2	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHd1 126 1  Smith	       Joshua	       M 44    M Head	  N NNM Gen. Trader &	   E   1 RW    Farmer	   W1.5/9
36 Hil1 16  6  Smith	       Julia E.	       F 18	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 10  9  Smith	       Katie	       F 38	 Sister	  N NNC				 RW    ?s/s N NSP
36 RDe1 89  6  Smith	       Katie	       F 20	 Dom	  N ANP Servant		Em  W	 RW
36 WBa2 46  5  Smith	       Katie B.	       F 14	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 BCM2 33  10 Smith	       Katie Maria     F 6	 Neice	  N NNC
36 WBa2 45  2  Smith	       Kattie	       F 32    M Wife	  N NNB				 RW
36 Hil1 73  5  Smith	       Lanibert E.     M 9	 Son	  N NNB				 RW
36 PHd1 30  7  Smith	       Leander	       M 10	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 111 4  Smith	       Leonard Venard  M 8	 Son	  N NNM				 RW
36 Hil1 27  3  Smith	       Levena A.       F 9	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 115 1  Smith	       Levi	       M 24    M Head	  N NNM Farmer & Fisherman E   1 RW		   W1.5/8
36 Hil1 73  1  Smith	       Lewis	       M 44    M Head	  N NEB Farmer			 RW		     W1/9
36 Hil1 16  1  Smith	       Lewis L.	       M 63    W Head	  N NNP Farmer			 RW		     W1/4
36 PHd1 124 5  Smith	       Lewis May       F 10	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 114 5  Smith	       Lillian	       F 3	 Dau	  N NNM
36 Hil1 10  8  Smith	       Lizie	       F 41	 Sister	  N NNC				 RW    ?s/b N NSP
36 PHd1 122 5  Smith	       Lizzie R.       F 9	 Dau	  N NNM				 RW
36 PHd1 111 7  Smith	       Lorah Mabel     F 2	 Dau	  N NNM
36 WBa2 45  4  Smith	       Mabel	       F 8	 Dau	  N NNB				 RW
36 RivI 133 3  Smith	       Maggie	       F 48	 Dau	  N SNC
36 RDe1 2   7  Smith	       Maggie	       F 15	 Dom	  N ANP Farmer !	    W	 RW
36 Hil1 15  2  Smith	       Maggie	       F 48    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 73  6  Smith	       Maggie A.       F 7	 Dau	  N NNB				 R
36 RDe1 75  5  Smith	       Maggie Ann      F 11	 Dom	  N ANP Servant		Em	 RW
36 Hil1 72  3  Smith	       Maggie S.       F 12	 Dau	  N NNB				 RW
36 Hil1 72  8  Smith	       Maholla	       F 81    W Mother	  N SSB
36 BCM2 24  2  Smith	       Margarat	       F 33    M Wife	  N NNC				 RW
36 WBa1 92  2  Smith	       Margaret	       F 42    M Wife	  N SSP
36 PHd1 116 8  Smith	       Margaret	       F 59    M Lodger	  N NIM				 RW
36 PHd1 118 2  Smith	       Margaret J.     F 34    M Wife	  N NNM Teacher			 RW
36 Glen 31  2  Smith	       Margarit	       F 30    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 BCM2 5   9  Smith	       Margory	       F 15	 Dau	  N NNC				 R
36 Hil2 74  6  Smith	       Maria	       F 23    M Wife	  N SNP				 RW
36 PHd1 113 2  Smith	       Maria A.	       F 24    M Wife	  N NNM				 RW
36 PHd1 30  2  Smith	       Martha	       F 46    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 29  2  Smith	       Mary	       F 38    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil2 74  2  Smith	       Mary	       F 67    M Wife	  N SNP				 R
36 BCM2 26  1  Smith	       Mary	       F 80    W Head	  N SSC Farmer					   W1.5/6
36 BCM2 25  2  Smith	       Mary	       F 38    M Wife	  N NNC				 RW
36 BCM2 33  5  Smith	       Mary	       F 42    W LodgerMb N NNC				 RW
36 Glen 74  4  Smith	       Mary Ann	       F 13	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 BCM2 33  7  Smith	       Mary Bell       F 16	 Neice	  N NNC				 RW
36 BCM2 24  4  Smith	       Mary C.	       F 3	 Dau	  N NNC
36 BCM2 25  3  Smith	       Mary C.	       F 9	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 WBa2 46  4  Smith	       Mary E.	       F 16	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 40  4  Smith	       Mary E.	       F 20	 Sister	  N NNB				 RW
36 Hil1 73  8  Smith	       Mary E.	       F 78    W Mother	  E EEP Farmer			 RW
36 Hil1 77  7  Smith	       Mary E.	       F 4	 Dau	  N NNP
36 BCM2 32  3  Smith	       Mary Jane       F 20	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd1 124 2  Smith	       Mary Jane       F 38    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 27  4  Smith	       Mary T.	       F 7	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 114 2  Smith	       Mary Teressa    F 36    M Wife	  N NNM				 RW
36 BCM2 25  8  Smith	       Mary Tina       F 2	 Dau	  N NNC
36 PHd1 115 5  Smith	       Matilda	       F 26	 Sister	  N NNM Dressmaker	Do  W	 RW
36 PHd1 123 6  Smith	       Matilda Sarah   F 16	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 26  7  Smith	       Maud	       F 18	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 26  5  Smith	       Meford	       M 22	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 Hil1 75  4  Smith	       Minnie	       F 23    M Sist-inL N NNP				 RW
36 WBa2 46  8  Smith	       Minnie B.       F 8	 Dau	  N NNP
36 Hil1 74  4  Smith	       Minnie W.       F 12	 Dau	  N NNB				 RW
36 Glen 48  5  Smith	       Murdoch Ross    M 2	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHd1 118 4  Smith	       Myrtle Blanche  F 1	 Dau	  N NNM
36 PHd1 30  6  Smith	       Nathan	       M 12	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 Hil1 26  4  Smith	       Nathan	       M 25	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 Hil1 26  1  Smith	       Nathanial       M 64    M Head	  N XNP Farmer			 RW    X=Mass.	    W1/10
36 Hil2 29  3  Smith	       Nathaniel       M 45	 Dom	  N NNP Shoemaker	Yi  W
36 PHd1 123 1  Smith	       Nathaniel       M 72    M Head	  N AAP Farmer & Fisherman E   1 RW		   W1.5/9
36 PHd1 124 6  Smith	       Nathaniel       M 8	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 126 4  Smith	       Nina A.	       F 16	 Dau	  N NNM				 RW
36 PHd1 124 1  Smith	       Parker	       M 43    M Head	  N NNP Farmer & Fisherman	 RW		   W1.5/8
36 PHd1 30  1  Smith	       Parker	       M 46    M Head	  N NNP House Builder	Oi  W	 RW		   W1.5/4
36 BCM2 32  1  Smith	       Peter	       M 52    M Head	  N SNC Farmer			 RW		   W1.5/3
36 BCM2 33  2  Smith	       Peter H.	       M 30	 Nephew	  N NNC Farmer			 RW
36 PHd1 121 2  Smith	       Phebe	       F 63    M Wife	  N NNM				 RW
36 Hil1 26  2  Smith	       Rachel	       M 61    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd2 27  2  Smith	       Rachel P.       F 20	 Dau	  N NNP Dress Maker	Do	 RW
36 BCM2 5   6  Smith	       Ranald	       M 14	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 Hil1 72  4  Smith	       Ratchel A.      F 11	 Dau	  N NNB				 RW
36 BCM2 32  2  Smith	       Rebecca	       F 47    M Wife	  N SNC				 RW
36 PHd1 115 3  Smith	       Richael	       F 49    W Mother	  N NNB			Rd  W	 RW
36 PHd1 114 1  Smith	       Richard P.      M 38    M Head	  N NNM Farmer & Fisherman E   1 RW		   W1.5/9
36 Hil1 16  3  Smith	       Richard P.      M 27	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 Hil1 10  7  Smith	       Robert	       M 1.12	 Son	  N NNC
36 PHd1 111 8  Smith	       Robert Marshal  M 2.12	 Son	  N NNM
36 PHd1 125 3  Smith	       Roy Elwood      M 7	 Son	  N NNP
36 Hil1 73  7  Smith	       S. Lorena       F 3	 Dau	  N NNB
36 Hil1 10  1  Smith	       Samial	       M 38    M Head	  N NSP Farmer		   E	 RW		    W1/11
36 Hil2 27  4  Smith	       Samuel	       M 18	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 PHd1 29  1  Smith	       Samuel A.       M 42    M Head	  N NNP Farmer&FishermanAl	 RW		   W1.5/8
36 RivI 133 4  Smith	       Sarah	       F 45	 Dau	  N SNC
36 Hil1 73  9  Smith	       Sarah	       F 52	 Sister	  N NEP				 RW
36 Hil1 72  2  Smith	       Sarah	       F 38    M Wife	  N NNB				 RW
36 BCM2 5   10 Smith	       Sarah	       F 12	 Dau	  N NNC
36 Hil1 76  4  Smith	       Sarah J.	       F 19	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 126 2  Smith	       Sarah Jane      F 38    M Wife	  N NNM				 RW
36 WBa2 46  3  Smith	       Sarah M.	       F 17	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 122 3  Smith	       Sarah P.	       F 14	 Dau	  N NNM				 RW
36 PHd2 27  1  Smith	       Sarrah A.       F 42    W Head	  N NNP Hotel Keeper	Ec	 RW		   1W2/15
36 BCM2 25  4  Smith	       Sicily M.       F 8	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd1 125 5  Smith	       Stanley	       M 2	 Son	  N NNP
36 PHd1 124 3  Smith	       Susan	       F 17	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 Glen 30  2  Smith	       Susan	       F 72    M Wife	  N NNP				 R
36 NEM1 28  3  Smith	       Susie H.	       F 6.12	 Dau	  N NNB
36 Hil1 76  2  Smith	       Theodore	       M 25	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 Hil1 30  1  Smith	       Theophis	       M 27	 Head	  N NNP Blacksmith	Ni E	 RW		     W1/8
36 Hil1 75  3  Smith	       Thomas	       M 37    M Brother  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 Hil2 27  1  Smith	       Thomas	       M 58    M Head	  N NNP Farmer		   E	 RW		     W2/9
36 PHd1 121 1  Smith	       Thomas Charles  M 68    M Head	  N ANM Farmer & Fisherman	 RW		   W1.5/4
36 WBa2 46  10 Smith	       Victoria E.     F 3	 Dau	  N NNP
36 Hil1 40  2  Smith	       Walter	       M 22	 Brother  N NNB Farmer			 RW
36 Hil1 27  1  Smith	       Willard	       M 39    M Head	  N NNP Farmer			 RW		     W1/9
36 Glen 31  7  Smith	       Willard D.      M 1	 Son	  N NNP
36 Glen 30  1  Smith	       William	       M 70    M Head	  N ANP Farmer			 R		     W1/8
36 Glen 48  1  Smith	       William	       M 46    M Head	  N NNP Farmer			 RW		     W1/8
36 Glen 30  4  Smith	       William B.      M 3	 G.Son	  N NNP
36 PHd1 30  4  Smith	       William Edward  M 16	 Son	  N NNP Farmer			 RW
36 Glen 33  3  Smith	       William James   M 11	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHd1 123 4  Smith	       William R.      M 27    M Son	  N NNP Fisherman	Al	 RW
36 Hil2 5   5  Smith	       Willie	       M 16	 Dom	  N NNP Farm Laborer	Ac  W	 RW
36 Hil1 15  3  Smith	       Windle P.       M 16	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 Jud2 33  7  Smyth	       Angus	       M 3	 Son	  N NNC
36 PHd2 35  5  Smyth	       Cattie Ellen    F 12	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 35  1  Smyth	       Christopher     M 45    M Head	  N INC Farmer			 RW		    1W2/8
36 PHd2 35  8  Smyth	       D. Campbell     M 5	 Son	  N NNC				 R
36 PHd2 37  4  Smyth	       Dan'l. D. C.    M 37	 Brother  N INC Laborer		Ef  W	 RW
36 Hil1 78  5  Smyth	       Eleanor	       F 10	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 35  10 Smyth	       Elizabeth Ita   F 1	 Dau	  N NNC
36 PHd2 35  2  Smyth	       Ellan	       F 43    M Wife	  N IWC				 RW
36 Hil1 78  6  Smyth	       John	       M 8	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 37  1  Smyth	       John J.	       M 26	 Head	  N INC Merchant	   EW  4 RW    (Stone)	   1S3/16
36 PHd2 35  6  Smyth	       Joseph W.       M 10	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 Hil1 78  7  Smyth	       Leonard	       M 7	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 35  9  Smyth	       Maggie W.       F 3	 Dau	  N NNC
36 Hil1 78  4  Smyth	       Malcolm	       M 11	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 Hil1 78  2  Smyth	       Mary	       F 33    M Wife	  N NNC				 RW
36 Jud2 33  2  Smyth	       Mary	       F 36    M Wife	  N SNC
36 Jud2 33  6  Smyth	       Mary A.	       F 5	 Dau	  N NNC
36 Hil1 78  10 Smyth	       Mary B.	       F 2	 Dau	  N NNC
36 RDe1 18  3  Smyth	       Mary B.	       F 17	 Dom	  N ANP Servant		Em  W	 RW
36 PHd2 35  7  Smyth	       Mary E.	       F 8	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 Hil1 78  9  Smyth	       Patrick L.      M 3	 Son	  N NNC
36 PHd2 35  4  Smyth	       Patrick Somers  M 14	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 Jud2 33  5  Smyth	       Patrick W.      M 9	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 Hil1 78  3  Smyth	       Peter	       M 14	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 Hil1 78  1  Smyth	       Peter	       M 51    M Head	  N INC Merchant	Kd	 RW		    W1/12
36 Jud2 33  3  Smyth	       Peter Archy     M 10	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 35  3  Smyth	       Peter Leo       M 16	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 Jud2 33  1  Smyth	       Raymond	       M 49    M Head	  N INC Farmer			 RW		     W1/4
36 Jud2 33  4  Smyth	       Sarah Ellen     F 11	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 Hil1 78  8  Smyth	       Thomas	       M 5	 Son	  N NNC
36 Hil2 37  7  Soule	       Catherine       F 78    W Lodger	  S SSE				 RW
36 Cht4 41  1  Souve StMarie   Alexandre       F 26    S Head	  Q1QQC Super.	      nlsl  W	 RW    S.Little Sch. W3/8
36 Cht4 41  2  Souve StMarie   LeDavios	       F 30    S Ot	  Q1QQC Nuns	      nlsl  W	 RW    Sist.of Little Sch
36 Cht4 41  3  Souve StMarie   Stanislaus      F 24    S Ot	  Q1QQC Nuns	      nlsl  W	 RW    Sist.of Little Sch
36 PHd2 34  1  St. Clara       Eusabie	       F 46	 Head	  Q1QQC Superior Nun  nlsl	 RW		   1W3/14
36 PHd2 34  2  St.Clanine   ?  Sister	       F 23	 Of	  K KKC Nun	      nlsl	 RW
36 PHd2 34  3  St.Mary	       Sister	       F 25	 Of	  N PPC Nun	      nlsl	 RW
36 RivI 176 2  Stanton	       Christie	       F 42    M Wife	  N SSC		       nga
36 RivI 176 1  Stanton	       Joseph	       M 50    M Head	  P IIC		       ngf				S
36 Hawk 15  6  Stapleton       Edward	       M 35	 Son	  N NNC Seaman		Ko  W	 RW
36 Hawk 15  7  Stapleton       Ellan	       F 20	 Dau	  N NNE				 RW
36 Hawk 15  3  Stapleton       James	       M 27    M Son	  N NNE Merchant	    W	 RW
36 Hawk 15  1  Stapleton       John	       M 68    M Head	  N NNX Hotel		Ec EW	 RW		    W2/30
36 Hawk 24  11 Stapleton       Katie	       F 22    M Lodger	  N NNP
36 Hawk 15  4  Stapleton       Mary	       M 25    M Dau	  N NNE				 RW
36 Hawk 15  2  Stapleton       Susannah	       F 60    M Wife	  N NNE				 RW
36 Hawk 15  8  Stapleton       Thomas	       M 18	 Son	  N NNE				 RW
36 Hawk 15  5  Stapleton       William	       M 24	 Son	  N NNE				 RW
36 NEM2 11  6  Steward	       Alexander       M 9	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 NEM2 7   6  Steward	       Allan	       M 12	 Son   Mb N NNP				 RW    "Son" lined out
36 NEM2 26  1  Steward	       Allan	       M 47    M Head	  N SSP Farmer			 RW		     W1/4
36 NEM2 9   6  Steward	       Angus	       M 5	 Son	  N NNP
36 NEM2 11  4  Steward	       Ann	       F 13	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 NEM2 26  7  Steward	       Ann	       F 92    W Mother	  S SSP
36 NEM2 7   5  Steward	       Annie	       F 13	 Dau   Mb N NNP				 RW    "Dau" lined out
36 NEM2 26  4  Steward	       Archibald       M 14	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 NEM2 11  8  Steward	       Archy	       M 4	 Son	  N NNP				 R
36 NEM2 7   3  Steward	       Catherine       F 34    W Sister	  N SNP Teacher,Pub.Sch.Dc  WU	 RW
36 NEM2 9   3  Steward	       Catherine       F 11	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 NEM2 11  7  Steward	       Catherine       F 7	 Dau	  N NNP				 R
36 NEM2 11  2  Steward	       Christy	       F 39    M Wife	  N SSP				 RW
36 NEM2 9   2  Steward	       Christy	       F 43    M Wife	  N SSP				 RW
36 NEM2 12  10 Steward	       Christy	       F 57    W Mother	  N SSP
36 NEM2 9   7  Steward	       Donald	       M 3	 Son	  N NNP
36 NEM2 7   8  Steward	       Duncan	       M 8	 Son   Mb N NNP				 RW    "Son" lined out
36 NEM2 130 1  Steward	       Esther	       F 56    W Head	  N NNB						     W1/2
36 NEM2 9   4  Steward	       Kenneth	       M 9	 Son	  N NNP				 R
36 NEM2 26  6  Steward	       Kenneth	       M 5	 Son	  N NNP
36 NEM2 7   4  Steward	       Maggie	       F 15	 Dau   Mb N NNP				 RW    "Dau" lined out
36 NEM2 7   7  Steward	       Malcolm	       M 9	 Son   Mb N NNP				 RW    "Son" lined out
36 NEM2 11  3  Steward	       Mary	       F 15	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 NEM2 12  11 Steward	       Mary	       F 59    W Lodger	  N SSP				 RW
36 NEM2 26  2  Steward	       Mary anne       F 48    M Wife	  N SSB				 RW
36 NEM2 11  1  Steward	       Peter	       M 50    M Head	  N SSP Farmer			 RW		     W1/5
36 NEM2 9   1  Steward	       Peter	       M 48    M Head	  N SSP Farmer					     W2/5
36 NEM2 26  5  Steward	       Sarah	       F 8	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 NEM2 11  5  Steward	       Torkle	       M 11	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 NEM2 26  3  Steward	       Wallace	       M 16	 Son	  N NNP				 RW
36 NEM2 9   5  Steward	       Willam	       M 7	 Son	  N NNP				 R
36 ELAn 60  8  Stewart	       Alexander       M 6.12	 Son	  N NNC
36 Glen 138 8  Stewart	       Angus	       M 3	 Son	  N NNC
36 Glen 138 5  Stewart	       Ann	       F 12	 Dau	  N NNC
36 ELAn 60  10 Stewart	       Catherine       F 50	 Sister	  S SSC Servant		Em  W
36 ELAn 60  7  Stewart	       Catherine       F 2	 Dau	  N NNC
36 ELAn 60  2  Stewart	       Catherine       F 34    M Wife	  N NNC
36 ELAn 60  11 Stewart	       Donald	       M 44	 Brother  N SSC Tanner		Ln  W	 RW
36 Glen 138 1  Stewart	       Donald	       M 62    M Head	  N SSC Cooper		Zb	 RW		     W1/1
36 Glen 138 7  Stewart	       Donald	       M 6	 Son	  N NNC
36 ELAn 60  5  Stewart	       Finlay	       M 7	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 ELAn 60  3  Stewart	       James	       M 10	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 ELAn 60  6  Stewart	       John	       M 5	 Son	  N NNC
36 ELAn 60  1  Stewart	       John	       M 41    M Head	  N SSC Farmer				     1W2/3   W2/4
36 Glen 138 6  Stewart	       John	       M 9	 Son	  N NNC				 R
36 Glen 138 4  Stewart	       Margaret	       F 15	 Dau	  N NNC				 R
36 Glen 138 2  Stewart	       Mary	       F 42    M Wife	  N NSC				 R
36 ELAn 60  9  Stewart	       Mary	       F 74    W Mother	  S SSC
36 ELAn 60  12 Stewart	       Mary	       F 38	 Sister	  N SSC Servant		    W	 RW
36 ELAn 60  4  Stewart	       Mary	       F 8	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 Glen 138 3  Stewart	       Neil	       M 17	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 Hawk 80  4  Stone	       Dexter	       M 55    M Lodger	  A AAX Sea Capt.	Ko	 RW    X = Universal
36 WBa1 78  2  Strachan	       Christina       F 30    M Wife	  N SNP				 RW
36 WBa1 78  1  Strachan	       Donald	       M 39    M Head	  N SSP Farmer		Ac  WU	 RW		     W1/8
36 WBa1 78  4  Strachan	       Johnie	       M 7	 Son	  N NNP				 R
36 WBa1 78  3  Strachan	       Kennie D.       M 8	 Son	  N NNP				 R
36 WBa1 78  5  Strachan	       Maggie A.       F 5	 Dau	  N NNP
36 WBa1 78  7  Strachan	       Mary Bessie     F 7.12	 Dau	  N NNP
36 WBa1 78  6  Strachan	       Norman D.       M 2	 Son	  N NNP
36 Hawk 114 1  Strong	       Andrew	       M 36    M Head	  N NNB Book Keeper	gl  W	 RW		    W2/12
36 Hawk 114 2  Strong	       Annie	       F 36    M Wife	  N XXB				 RW    X=Gurnsey
36 SWM1 46  8  Stuart	       Donald	       M 40	 Dom	  N SSC Tanner		    WU	 RW
36 NEM1 29  1  Stubbard	       Alex.	       M 20	 Head	  N NNC Farmer					     W2/3
36 NEM1 3   8  Stubbard	       Bartley	       M 20	 Dom	  N NNC Farm Laborer	    W	 RW
36 NEM1 29  5  Stubbard	       Bridget	       F 60	 Aunt	  N NNC				 R
36 NEM1 29  4  Stubbard	       Elizabeth       F 66	 Mother	  N NNC
36 NEM1 32  4  Stubbard	       Fanny	       F 29	 Sister	  N NNC				 RW
36 NEM1 32  1  Stubbard	       John	       M 44    M Head	  N NNC Farmer					     W2/5
36 NEM1 32  3  Stubbard	       Julia	       F 79    W Mother	  N NNC				 RW
36 NEM1 32  2  Stubbard	       Margaret	       F 59    M Wife	  N NNC
36 NEM1 29  3  Stubbard	       Mathew	       M 55	 Uncle	  N NNC Shoemaker	    W	 RW
36 NEM1 29  2  Stubbard	       Moses	       M 64	 Uncle	  N NNC
36 NEM1 32  5  Stubbard	       Nellie	       F 27	 Sister	  N NNC				 RW
36 Cht4 61  2  Stubberd	       Flora	       F 34    M Wife	  N SSC			    W	 RW
36 Cht4 61  1  Stubberd	       Germain	       M 40    M Head	  N1NNC Saddler		Sa E   1 RW		     W1/6
36 Cht4 61  5  Stubberd	       John Dan	       M 0.12	 Son	  N1NNC
36 Cht4 61  4  Stubberd	       Julie E.	       F 5	 Dau	  N1NNC
36 Cht4 61  3  Stubberd	       Katey	       F 9	 Dau	  N1NNC				 R
36 Glen 40  8  Sugar	       Elizabeth       F 106   W Lodger	  N K-C				    B
36 PHa3 58  4  Sulk	       Albert	       M 14	 Nephew	  A GNP				 RW
36 PHa3 50  5  Sullivan	       Jim	       M 17	 Dom	  N NNC			Ac  W
36 PHd2 68  6  Sutherland      Alexander       M 19	 Son	  N NNC Prentice	Md	 RW
36 PHd2 67  7  Sutherland      Angus S.	       M 15	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 68  5  Sutherland      Angus Stephen   M 21	 Son	  N NNC Carriage Maker	Pl	 RW
36 PHd2 67  2  Sutherland      Cecilia	       F 28	 Dau	  N NNC Dress Maker	Do	 RW
36 PHd2 68  8  Sutherland      Cecilia	       F 14	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 67  5  Sutherland      Christina       F 18	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 67  1  Sutherland      Donald	       M 67    W Head	  N SPC Farmer			 RW		    1W2/8
36 PHa1 3   3  Sutherland      Edith	       F 15	 Dau	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHa1 3   2  Sutherland      Elezabeth       F 43    M Wife	  N ENB				 RW    F.W.Bapt.
36 PHd2 68  2  Sutherland      Ellen	       F 50    M Wife	  N SSC				 RW
36 PHd2 67  3  Sutherland      Frances	       M 22	 Son	  N NNC Laborer		Ef  W	 RW
36 PHd2 68  3  Sutherland      Isabella	       F 25	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 67  4  Sutherland      James	       M 24	 Son	  N NNC Black Smith	Ni  W	 RW
36 PHd2 68  9  Sutherland      John F.	       M 12	 Son	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 67  6  Sutherland      Maggie G.       F 17	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 67  8  Sutherland      Mary	       F 65	 Sister	  N SPC
36 PHd2 68  7  Sutherland      Mary Ellen      F 16	 Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHd2 68  1  Sutherland      Robert	       M 62    M Head	  N SPC Farmer			 RW		    1W2/9
36 PHa1 3   1  Sutherland      Sandy	       M 46    M Head	  N SSP Trader		   E   1 RW		    W2/12
36 PHd2 65  4  Sutherland      William	       M 28	 Lodger	  N NNC Engineer	Lc  W	 RW
36 PHd2 68  4  Sutherland      William James   M 23	 Son	  N NNC Farmer			 RW
36 Why2 24  3  Swain	       Eaphraim	       M 7	 Son	  N NNP
36 Why2 24  1  Swain	       Eaphraim	       M 53    M Head	  N NNM Farmer			 RW		     W2/7
36 Why2 24  2  Swain	       Salier	       F 52    M Wife	  N NNP				 RW
36 PHa2 57  6  Swane	       Cicely	       F 27    M Dau	  N NNC				 RW
36 PHa2 57  7  Swane	       Cicely	       F 0.12	 Mb   Dom N NNC
36 PHa2 57  8  Swane	       William	       M 3	 Mb   Dom A NNC Fisherman (!)	Al
36 Jud1 69  5  Sweany  (?)     Mary	       F 3	 ----	  N ANC
36 PHa1 101 9  Swin	       Neill	       M 23	 Dom	  N NNP Farm Laborer	    W	 RW

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


--------------------

Inverness County 1891 Nova Scotia Census Main page
Soccgs Home Page
Transcribed by George N. McInnis
soccgs@savoury.net