Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Delta Co, CO Banner

High School Graduates of Paonia High School 1917-1929

Town of Paonia, Delta County, Colorado

As excerpted from the Paonian, Thursday, July 2, 1964

Submitted by William J. Fisk
1917 1918 1919 1920 1921
Ayer, Phil
Allison, Orpah
Belknap, Clifford
Berg, Elizabeth
Bryan, Harvey
Carlson, Jessie
Curtiss, Watson
Decker, Edith
Eikenberry, Mary
Feldman, Gordon
Foote, Elizabeth
Foster, Blaine
Hazlett, Grace
Heddles, Donald
Hofer, Clara
Kirkpatrick, Pauline
Klatt, Louis
Lund, Dorothy
Masterman, Myrtle
McKissen, Edna
McKissen, Lulu
Murray, Ruth
Oliver, Catherine
Roatcap, Zelma
Stout, Paul
VanDeren, Coe
Woolen, Vergil
 
Anderson, Cecil
Bailey, Rosa
Bruner, Lois
Campbell, Susie
Dawes, Margaret
Fawkes, Corrienna
Foote, Barbara
Frye, Cora
Goodenow, Seville
Harbour, LeRoy
Head, John
Henry, Doris
Hofer, Elmer
Holderedge, Blanche
Kirkpatrick, Paul
Lambertson, Ellen
Lundin, Stanton
Meek, Valea
Maxville, Ann
Parker, Ina
Richards, Rex
Sullivan, Cecil
Taylor, Laura
Tunnell, Walker
 
Allison, Elsie
Brady, David
Gaddis, Sadie
Howard, Grace
Heddles, Clara
Hammond, Floyd
Kemp, John
Klatt, Lillie
Lundin, Ethel
Leatherwood, Kathryn
Moritz, Haidee
McKenna, Dorothy
Parker, Ted
Rogers, James
Reynolds, Vernon
Redman, Lela
Sandifer, Bernice
Wade, Vera
Whitney, Robert
Brown, Lucille
Clements, Dorothea
Hadley, Ivor
Hadley, Clair
Howard, Olive
Holderedge, Fay
Hillman, Ora
Kemp, Clare
Martin, Jerome
Klatt, Bertha
Lund, Herbert
McKenna, Gordon
Miller, Clyde
Miller, Bernice
Nelson, Hazel
Robins, Ida
Sims, Isabel
Sims, Irving
Tripp, Marshall
Whiting, Raymond
Bowie, Morris
Collins, Frank
DeWoody, Helen
Foster, Iva
Greenlee, Robert
Hazlett, Ward
Hutchison, Frances
Hutchison, Waid
McMichael, Janet
Pyle, Valdy
Roberts, Phyllis
Sellars, Dorothy,
Stewart, Gladys
Stout, Hugh
Tays, Havelock
Turcsanski, Anne
 
1922 1923 1924 1925 1926
Ankele, Verna
Bennett, Richmond
Bradshaw, Lucie
Bross, Josephine
Crawford, Marion
Curtiss, Florence
Gardner, Ellen
Kemp, Mildred
Lippstreu, Ruth
Long, James
Lund, Elsi
Mathews, Wendell
Miller, Harold
Miller, Melva
Popp, Carl
Pottorff, Lillian
Tays, Katheryn
Thomas, Hubert
Thomas, Hunley
Tunnell, John
VanDeren, Barnard
Watson, Verde
Vidmar, Marie
Bailey, Albert
Baker, Oren
Beezley, Alta
Beezley, Lilith
Blanchard, Gilbert
Bowie, Kenneth
Crawford, Vesta
Curtiss, Eunice
Foster, Ruth
Gibb, Frances
Hanks, Jennie
Hammar, Harold
Head, Louise
Peters, Beth
Lamb, Lorraine
Riley, Hugh
Stewart, Clarence
Tays, Elizabeth
Tripp, Maurice
Whadford, Charles
Wilson, Louise
 
Allen, Cleo
Branson, Roland
Bryan, Harland
Crawford, Ronald
Dock, Thelma
Frost, Elsie
Fuller, Jack
Grove, Ruth
Hayes, Francis
Heter, Martha
Hoskins, Ruth
Lambertson, Vassa
Lamoy, Pat
Mitchell, Crawford
Platt, Gladys
Ritchey, Benton
Roth, Joe
Roth, Josephine
Smith, Genevieve
Tunnell, Eva
Tyler, Harold
VanDeren, Elizabeth
Watson, Doris
Williams, Margil 
Berg, Elsa
Curtis, Norma
Dillon, Eileen
Foote, Antoinette
Fuller, Margie
Hall, Hortense
Hutchison, V.
Nutting, John
Schoneman, Mildred
Sneddon, Elizabeth
Smelser, Evelynn
Smith, William
Stephens, Arthur
Swann, Alfred
Tipton, Jessie
Roland, Mrs. Roland
Vogel, Dorothy
Walker, Alfred
Beezley, Jesse
Brown, Mildred
Bross, Laura
Bryan, Virgil
Campbell, Beryl
Chapman, Ray
Coleman, Homer
Cowgill, Frances
Cox, Gordon
Davis, Alfred
Davis, Laurene
Davisson, Helen
Erickson, Genevieve
Foote, Susan
Foster, Cecil
Hawkins, Dorsey
Hammond, Orville
Henry, Mary
Hicks, Clair
Kemp, Margie
Kinley, Archie
Miller, Clarence
Sandifer, Irene
Shelton, Hazel
Shepherd, Korine
Stafford, George
Stephens, Alice
Thaxton, Florence
Wade, Violette
Wiley, Lorraine
Yocum, Lee
Young, Ralph
1927 1928 1929
Aime, Katherine
Allison, Glen
Bennett, Leta
Brandt, Evelyn
Bruce, Cecil
Carnine, Kenneth
Cox, Clayton
Fuller, Liddie Mae
Haley, James
Hazlett, Mildred
Hostetler, Irene
Humphrey, Viola
Lund, Carroll
McCunniff, Mildred
Miller, Helen
Murray, Delta
Parks, Ray
Roberts, William
Rule, Philip
Simmons, Joy
Sweet, Leroy
Tyler, Dorothy
Thaxton, Ralph
Wade, Gladys
Wade, Justin
Baker, Mary
Bennett, Alfred
Bennett, Hazel
Crawford, Robert
Davisson, Edith
Dalholtz, Ada
Dingman, Elmer
Dixon, Donald
Edler, Margaret
Finney, Robert
Goodenow, Helen
Grove, Kenneth
Hammond, Martin
Hofer, Paul
Johnstone, LaVerne
Rockwell, Wilson
Sanborn, Ira, Jr.
Schmidt, Laura
Snook, Claude
Watson, Louise
 
Adams, Elta
Bomer, Thelma
Carnine, Berneice
Clements, Robert
Crissman, Margaret
Cox, Coreen
Mignon, Elizabeth
Ford, Meredith
Hallar, Ellen
Hicks, Miriam
Hufty, Vivian
McKee, David
Norton, Clifford
Rockwell, Robert
Steinberg, Kenneth
Wootton, Freda
Aime, Katherine
Bruce, Claudine
Carnine, Catherine
Clock, Walter
Cowgill, Kenneth
Decker, Neil
Dale, Billi
Furnoy, Richard
Henkle, Esther
Hicks, George
McCurry, Adeline
Norton, Carmont
Parks, Kenneth
Swanson, Henry
Vogel, Margaret
Young, Charlotte 
 

  
  Colorado State Coordinator
  Assistant State Coordinator 
           

    

Last modified: Wednesday, 18-Jan-2012 16:22:24 MST

Copyright 1998-2016.   All Rights Reserved by USGenWeb Project and Delta County Webmaster
Material on this page may be used for educational or non-profit purposes as long as the copyright line above is included with the material.

Return to Home Page