KNOWN BURIALS AT

RYSSBY CEMETERY

Ryssby Cemetery Book

SURNAME GIVEN NAME DATES
AHLBERG Annika Linn 1992-1994
AHLBERG Rodney A. 1919-2003
ALMQUIST Lee A. 1927-1996
ANDERSON Anders 1824-1910
ANDERSON Arthur B. 1885-1893
ANDERSON August 1859-1904
ANDERSON John Hugo 1852-1924
ANDERSON Marea N. 1834-1908
BACHMAN Richard 1917-2006
BARBER Elvira Johnson 1886-1944
BARNEY Lynn B. 1945-2007
BENSON Ellen L. 1913-1990
BENSON Roy E. 1911-1994
BOYERS Brad 1972-2004
BRADLEY Elizabeth Durrance 1918-1993
BRADLEY Stephen Joseph 1916-2002
CARLSON infant 1885
CHALBURG infant 1892-1894
CHANDLER John Theodore  1908-2003
CHANDLER Thelma Maurine Young 1914-2000
CLAUSON Robert T. 1909-2000
CLAUSON Virginia M. 1916-2000
CLINGAN Harry 1907-1999
COX Linda Gayle 1940-2007
CRESS Luther Moss 1932-2003
CRESS Nancy Jean 1933-2005
DEBRUYNE Helen Virginia 1924-2000
DEBRUYNE Mildred B. 1903-2006
DEWHURST Janet 1927-2006
ERICKSON Lena 1852-1894
ERICKSON Louis 1858-1906
FALK Anders 1852-1900
FALK Esther Hazel 1894-1901
FALK Thea 1860-1947
FARR Julie 1943-2006
FOUST Gene C. 1946-2001
GALLAHUE Cheryl Elaine 1949-2002
GIFFORD Richard Louis 1926-2006
GOFORTH Richard D. 1964-1994
GOULD Frank Edward 1913-1999
GRIFFITHS Donald  1937-2007
GROSENBACH Kent L.  1951-1999
GROTELUESCHEN Darlene Marie 1939-2003
GROTELUESCHEN Donald Duane 1930-2001
GROTH Gaylord 1933-1995
GUMESON Eva Marie 1840-1880
GUMESON Samuel 1839-1921
GUMMESON Edith   1893
HARTMAN Ross L. 1930-1998
HEARD Alexa 1995-2003
HOLDEN Arlene 1922-2006
HOLMES Carol M.  1928-2005
HOLMES L. Paul 1923-2002
HUTCHINSON Gale Lynn 1925-1989
JEFFERS Freelyn A. 1942-2001
JOHNSON Adelia E. 1876-1902
JOHNSON Alfred 1878-1881
JOHNSON Anna Stina 1834-1896
JOHNSON B. M. 1842-1908
JOHNSON Carl E. 1884-1888
JOHNSON Charlotta 1853-1943
JOHNSON Elvira 1878-1893
JOHNSON Ernest  1905-1992
JOHNSON Gustaf 1883-1883
JOHNSON Hilda I. 1887-1970
JOHNSON Ida 1863-1941
JOHNSON John Prithiof 1862-1895
JOHNSON Magnie 1865-1942
JOHNSON Mildred 1909-1996
JOHNSON P.G.E. 1865-1893
JOHNSON S. B. 1874-1945
JOHNSON S. J.  1833-1905
JOHNSON Sam  1865-1893
JOHNSON Swan 1917
JOHNSON infant 1892
JOHNSON infant 1891
KLEEN Janice L. 1945-1988
KNUTSON Stephen P. 1937-2006
KOLB Robert Paul 1930-2007
LALL John 1861-1898
LALL Mathilda 1866-1898
LAMBOURNE Kitty G. 1911-1997
LAMBOURNE Tom W. 1919-1999
LARSON A. Eugene 1917-2005
LARSON A.P. 1825-1885
LARSON Anna Stina 1831-1879
LARSON Arvid 1807-1883
LARSON Nels P. 1827-1908
LARSON Son 1879-1880
LARSON Stina Gummeson 1831-188?
LARSON son 1867-1885
LARSON infant 1885
LINDBERG Alex E. 1894-1912
LINDBERG Andrew 1860-1919
LINDBERG Emma C. 1868-1917
LOSTROH Henry 1918-2001
MAGNIE Dorothy L. 1919-1997
MAGNIE Ernest F. 1883-1884
MAGNIE Mary Alice 1924-2004
MALMSTROM Elizabeth Ann 1940-1998
MCMANUS Mathew 1937-1992
MERVAR Kay L. 1940-1998
MINGUS Doris E. 1922-1999
MINGUS Ralph C. 1918-1994
MORK Emma P. 1892
MORK Jennie M. 1881-1882
MORK Olina 1879-1885
MURPHY Inez Selma Virginia 1920-2007
MUTH Dianna L. 1956-2007
NEALY Rhonda R. Hartman 1955-2001
NELSON Albert   1924
NELSON Albert L. 1892-1961
NELSON Amanda Josephina 1877-1886
NELSON Anna 1853-1942
NELSON Anna G. 1872-1953
NELSON Arthur 1895-1915
NELSON August 1841-1915
NELSON B. J. 1836-1888
NELSON Carl   1907-1908
NELSON Carl F. 1884-1884
NELSON Charles J. 1892-1892
NELSON Edith F. 1911-1988
NELSON Ella  1905-1908
NELSON Estelle C. 1897-1987
NELSON J. Lena 1848-1931
NELSON Johanna 1887
NELSON Johannes 1836-1890
NELSON John 1858-1941
NELSON John A. 1862-1952
NELSON John E. 1909-2000
NELSON Julius H. 1885-1888
NELSON Lawrence A. 1911-1997
NELSON Louis 1845-1931
NELSON Margaret P. 1915-2000
NELSON Maria B. 1840-1887
NELSON Morgan Terryl 1971-1972
NELSON Mother 1849-1920
NELSON Nellie B. 1875-1964
NELSON Oscar 1897-1897
NELSON S. John 1837-1909
NELSON Tilda W. 1886-1886
NESTLER John Michael 1957-1994
OGREN Joanne 1926-2007
OGREN Robert A. 1925-1981
OLANDER Dorothy  1929-1997
OLANDER Jack 1933-1994
PARKER Ervin A. 1892-1981
PARKER Ethel 1894-1987
PEPER Gerri L. 1954-2004
PEPER Jakob Daniel 1999
PETERSON Aaron 1827-1896
PETERSON Ingrid K. 1833-1921
PETERSON Pear J. 1841-1915
PETERSON Peter 1867-1893
PETERSON   1876-1886
PURVIS Michael Dean 1959-1993
RAINEAULT Doris J. 1924-2007
ROLLAND Olaf M. 1873-1898
SANBERG August 1859-1887
SANDEN Efraim 1860-1885
SANDEN Lars Johan 1854-1896
SANDEN Mathilda 1852-1884
SAXTON William R. 1930-2007
SHELTON Claudia C. 1954-2005
SHOLD Kristina 1842-1883
SHOLD Otto E. 1883-1883
SIGLINGER Florence 1914-2005
SIGLINGER Ray 1916-1994
SMITH Russell 1940-2007
SORENSSON Ann Brewbaker 1930-2003
SORENSSON Jan Ture 1925-1984
STAINE Tollif O. 1864-1906
SULLIVAN Vernice Elinor Linnea 1915-2004
SWANSON O. M. 1873-1898
SWANSON daughter 1882-1891
SWANSON son 1877-1888
SWEDE   1866-1886
SWEDE infant 1889-1889
SWENSON Kathleen 1948-2008
THOMPSON Timothy B. 1964-1985
TRUHE Jason John 1981-2008
TURNER Jack 1929-2000
VASWIG Donald Wayne 1944-2003
VOJITA Alvena M. 1933-2005
WALKER Glenn Harvey 1911-1988
WEHLING Ernest C. 1935-1983
WELANDER Gertrude A. 1909-2004
WELANDER Marianne  1942-2004
WELANDER Raymond C. 1906-2004
WEMULLER Mike 1971-2007
WILSON Alan Ray 1951-2001
YARBROUGH Debra L. 1959-2007
YARBROUGH Eleanor G. 1938-2006
YARBROUGH Gary W. 1956-2002

Back to Ryssby Cemetery Book Page

Home