CT GenWeb | New Haven County GenWeb | Milford Home

1790 Census Index

Heads of Households

 

1800 Census Index | 1810 Census Index | 1820 Census Index

What is provided here is an index of names of heads of households. What you would find from looking at census images from the 1790 Census would be the name of the head of the family and the number of persons in each household of the following descriptions: Free White males of 16 years and upward (to assess the countries industrial and military potential), free White males under 16 years, free White females, all other free persons (by sex and color), and slaves.

Surname, Given Name

ALLING, GIDION

ANDERSON, ATINY

ANDREW, WILLIAM

ANDREWS, CHARLOTTE

ARNOLD, ABIGAL

ASHBORN, ABIGAL

ATTWATER, WILLIAM

BALDWIN, ABRAHAM

BALDWIN , ADVICE

BALDWIN, AMOS

BALDWIN, ASBEIL

BALDWIN, DANIEL

BALDWIN, DAVID

BALDWIN, EDWARD

BALDWIN, ELIPH

BALDWIN, ELISHA

BALDWIN, ELNATHAN

BALDWIN, HEIL

BALDWIN, ISAAC

BALDWIN, ISAAC, 2ND

BALDWIN, JERAD

BALDWIN, JEREMIAH

BALDWIN, JOSIAH

BALDWIN, JUSTICE

BALDWIN, NATHAN

BALDWIN, NATHAN, 2ND

BALDWIN, PHINEAS

BALDWIN, SIBEL

BALDWIN, SOLOMAN

BALDWIN, THADEUS

BALDWIN, THANKFULL

BALL, BENEDAH

BARD, ABIGEL

BARD, ANDREW

BARN, DANIEL

BASETT, ISAAC

BASSET, SAMUEL

BASSETT, DAVID

BASSETT, EDWARD

BASSETT, MARY

BASSETT, SAMUEL, 2ND

BAWLEY, JOHN

BEACH , THOMAS

BEARDSLEY, JOHN

BEEBIE, JOEL

BEECH, SAMUEL

BEECH, THADEUS

BEERS, BENJAMIN

BEERS, JOHN

BENJAMIN, BERZELER

BENS, JUNO

BIM, DAVID

BINO, WATHAM

BISCO, RUTH

BOTCHFORD, DAVID

BOTCHFORD, ELI

BOTCHFORD, ELNATHAN

BOTSFORD, ARON

BRADLEY , ISRAEL

BRADLEY, JERAD

BRISTOL, DAVID

BRISTOL , PHICO

BRISTOR, ELIZABETH

BRISTOW, JOHN

BRISTOW, NATHAN

BRISTOW, RICHARD

BRITTON, NEWTON

BRYAN, OLIVER

BRYANT, HEIL

BRYANT, HEIL

BRYANT, JOHN

BRYANT, JOSEPH

BRYANT, THOMAS

BUCKINGHAM, DANIEL

BUCKINGHAM, GEDION

BUCKINGHAM, ISAAC

BUCKINGHAM, JOHN

BUCKINGHAM, JOSEPH

BUKINGHAM, EPHRAHIM

BULL, ANNA

BULL, BENJAMIN

BULL, HENRY

BULL, JEREMIAH

BULL, TEMPERANCE

BUNNEL, JOHN

BURK, JOHN

BURN, DAVID

BURREL, DANIEL

BURREL, JEREMIAH

BURREL, SAMUEL

BURREL, SAMUEL, 2ND

BUSH, LINDIE

CAMP, DAVID

CAMP, ELIAS

CAMP, EZRA

CAMP, HAIL

CAMP, JOAB

CAMP, MARY

CAMP, NATHANIEL

CAMP, SAMUEL

CARRINGTON, EDWARD

CARRINGTON, ELIAS

CLARKE, ABEL

CLARKE, ABRAHAM

CLARKE, AMOS

CLARKE, AMOS

CLARKE, ANDREW

CLARKE, BENJAMIN

CLARKE, DAVID

CLARKE, ELIAS

CLARKE, ELIZABETH

CLARKE, ENOCH

CLARKE, ENOCK, 2ND

CLARKE, ISAAC

CLARKE, JONATHAN

CLARKE, JOSEPH

CLARKE, JOSEPH

CLARKE, MARY

CLARKE, NATHAN

CLARKE, NEAHH

CLARKE, OLIVER

CLARKE, PATTY

CLARKE, REBECCA

CLARKE, SAMUEL

CLARKE, THOMAS

CLARKE, WILLIAM

CLARKE, WILLIAM

CLEMENT, ISAAC

COGGESHALL, WILLIAM

COGGSHALL, FREEGIFT

COLBRITH, JOHN

COLLINS, JOHN

COVERT, ELERICK

DAVIDSON, JAMES

DAVIDSON, JOSEPH

DAVINSON, WILLIAM

DEERING, ANDREW

DEERING, ANN

DEERING, JOHN

DEERING, SAMUEL

DEWINT, ABRAHAM, N

DEWINT, GARRET, N

DEWITT, GARRET

DICKENSON, SYLVANUS

DONALDS, SAMUEL

DONNALDS, SAMUEL, 2ND

DOWNS, JOHN

DOWNS , JOHN, 2ND

ELLIS, HESTER

ELLIS, SAMUEL

ELLIS, SAMUEL, 2ND

ELLIS, SIBEL

EVANS, EVAN

FENN, ARON

FENN, ISAAC

FENN, JAMES

FENN, JOHN

FENN, SAMUEL

FENN, SARAH

FERN, MARY

FOOT, JOHN

FORD, AMOS

FORD, JOHN

FORD, JOHN, 2ND

FORD, THOMAS

FORD, THOMAS

FOWLER, ANNA

FOWLER, JOHN

FOWLER, NATHANIEL

FOWLER, NATHANIEL, 2ND

FOWLER, TIMOTHY

FOWLER, WILLIAM

FROST, SAMUEL

GABRIEL, HENRY

GABRIEL, PETER

GALBIN, BENJAMIN

GIBBS, JOHN

GILBERT, KATEY

GILLET, ELIPHALET

GILLET, JONATHAN

GLENNY, WILLIAM

GOLDSMITH, GILBERT

GOLDSMITH, JAMES

GOLDSMITH, JAMES, 2ND

GOLDSMITH, JOSEPH

GOLDSMITH, WILLIAM

GOWSLEY, WILLIAM

GRAY, WILLIAM

GREEN, ANNA

GREEN, SARAH

GUNN, ANNA

GUNN, ISAAC

GUNN, STEPHEN

HARPIN, JOHN

HATCH, DANIEL

HEPBORN, PETER

HICOCK, ARON

HIGBY, SAMUEL

HIGGINS, TIMOTHY

HINE, ABRAHAM

HINE, ARON

HINE, DAVID

HINE, GEORGE

HINE, ISAAC

HINE, JOEL

HINE, JOHN

HINE, JOSEPH

HINE, SAMUEL

HINE, STEPHEN

HINE, TITUS

HOODS, CATHERINE

HOOKER, JOHN

INGERSALL, CLEMENT

ISAACS, ISAAC, B

ISBEL, SARAH

ISBELL , ISRAEL

JELLET, BENJAMIN

JELLET, JOHN

JELLET, JOHN, 2ND

JELLET, ZEBULON

JILLET, ELIPHALET

JONES, ISAAC

JONES, JOHN

LAMBERT, DAVID

LAMBERT, JESSE

LAMBETH, DAVID, 2ND

LARTHERBIE, WILLIAM

LAW, BENEDICK

LAW, JONATHAN

LAWRENCE, KATEY

LEWIS, SARAH

LOCKWOOD, WILLIAM

MALERY, BENJAMIN

MALLERY, ARON

MALLERY, DANIEL

MALLERY, MOSES

MALLERY, MOSES

MALLERY, MOSSES

MALLERY, SAMUEL

MALLET, JOHN

MALLET, LEWIS

MARCHANT, EZRA

MARCHANT, MARY

MARKS, ABRAHAM

MARKS, ZACHERIAH

MARREN, JOHN

MARSHAL, JOSEPH

MARSHALL, JOHN

MARTIN, SUSANNAH

MERCHANT, SAMUEL

MILES, DANIEL

MILES, JOHN

MILES, THEOPHILUS

MILES, TILLA

MILLS, DAVID

MOLTON, JOSEPH

MORRIS, NEWTON

MORRIS, RICHARD

MUNSON, DANIEL

MUNSON, WILLIAM

MURDOCK, WILLIAM

MURRAIN, JOHN

MURRAIN, JOHN, 3RD

MURRAIN, MILES

MURREN, DAVID

MURREN, MARY

NETTLETON, BENIJAH

NETTLETON, CALEB

NETTLETON, ISAAC

NETTLETON, NATHANIEL

NETTLETON, SAMUEL

NETTLETON, THADDEUS

NEWTON, JOHN

NEWTON , JONAH

NORTHROP, ABEL

NORTHROP, CLEMENT

NORTHROP, HETH

NORTHROP, LAZERUS

NORTHROP, MOSES

NOTT, WILLIAM

OCAIN, ANTONY

OVET, ELLICK

OVET, HANNAH

OVET, ISAAC

OVET, ISAAC

OVETT, EBENEZER

OVETT, NATHAN

PARDIE, JOSEPH

PARDY, JOSIAH

PARKER, JAMES

PARKER, JEREMIAH

PECK, ABRAHAM

PECK, BENJAMIN

PECK, EPHRAHIM

PECK, HEZEKIAH

PECK, JOHN

PECK, JOHN, 2ND

PECK, MICHAEL

PECK, SAMUEL

PECK, STEPHEN

PERIT, PETER

PERIT, PETER

PLATT, BENJAMIN

PLATT, GIDEON

PLATT, HANNAH

PLATT, ISAAC

PLATT, JIREMIAH

PLATT, JOSEPH

PLATT, JOSEPH

PLATT, RICHARD

PLATT, SAMUEL

PLATT, SIBEL

PLUMB, ISAAC

PLUMB, JOHN

PLUMB, SAMUEL

PLUMP, JOSEPH

PLUMP, JOSEPH, 2ND

POND, CHARLES

POND, ELIZABETH

POND, PETER

PRIDDEN, JOHN

PRIDEN, FLETCHER

PRIDEN, SAMUEL

PRINDLE, CHARLES

PRINDLE, JOSEP

PRITCHARD, ISAAC

PRITCHARD, MARTHA

PRITCHARD, NATHANIEL

PRITCHARD, NATHANIEL

PRUDDEN, JONATHAN

PURTREE, JOHN

ROGERS, JONATHAN

ROGERS, JOSEPH

ROSETER, TIMOTHY, W

SACKET, DANIEL

SACKET, JONATHAN

SADLEY, JOHN

SANFORD, ELISHA

SANFORD, JOHN

SANFORD, MOTHER

SEARS, FRANCIS

SHELDON, HANNAH

SMITH, ANDREW

SMITH, BENJAMIN

SMITH, CALEB

SMITH, DAVID

SMITH, EBENEZER

SMITH, EBENEZER

SMITH, HEZEKIAH

SMITH, ISAAC

SMITH, JEREMIAH

SMITH, JOEL

SMITH, JOHN

SMITH, JOSEPH

SMITH, JOSEPH

SMITH, MARY

SMITH, SAMUEL

SMITH, WILLIAM

SOMMERS, ABEL, 2ND

STEVENS, ELIPHALET

STEVENS, THOMAS

STEWARD, JOHN

STONE, SAMUEL

STORER, JOSEPH

STOW , FREELOVE

STOW , JEDEDIAH

STOW, JOHN

STOW, SAMUEL

STOW, STEPHEN

STOW, WILLIAM

STRONG, ELNATHAN

STRONG, EPHRAHIM

STRONG, EPHRAHIM

STRONG, JOHN

SUMMERS, ABEL

SUMMERS, AGNES

SUMMERS, HENRY

SUMMERS, ISAAC

TALMAGE, EZRA

TEBBALDS, ARNOLD

TEBBALDS, JAMES

THOMPSON, JAMES

TIBBALDS, ARNOLD

TIBBALDS, BENEDICK

TIBBALDS, DAVID

TIBBALDS, LEMUEL

TIBBALDS, SAMUEL

TOMLINSON, ABRAHAM

TOMLINSON, DAVID

TOMLINSON, WILLIAM

TRANT, PHILO

TREAT, DANIEL

TREAT, EDMOND

TREAT, ELISHA

TREAT, FRANCIS

TREAT, ISAAC

TREAT, ISAAC

TREAT, JOHN

TREAT, JOHN, 2ND

TREAT, JONATHAN

TREAT, JOSEPH

TREAT, JOSEPH, 2ND

TREAT, RICHARD

TREAT, ROBERT

TREAT, ROBERT

TREAT, SAMUEL

TREAT, STEPHEN

TRUSSELL, ELIZABETH

TULLER, DAVID

TURREL, DAVID

TURREL, MARY

TURREL, SAMUEL

TUTTLE, ANDREW

TUTTLE, ANDREW, 2ND

VANDUSER, THOMAS

WARREN, JONATHAN

WELSH, MARTHA

WELSH, THOMAS

WETMORE, JOSEPH

WHITING, JOHN

WHITING, JOSEPH

WHITNEY, ISAAC

WISE, SAMUEL

WOLCOTT, JOHN

WOODRUFF, JOSEPH

WOODRUFF, MATHER

WOODRUFF, MATHEW

WOODRUFF, PHEBE

WOODRUK, BARNABAS

WOODS, SAMUELL

WOODS, TITUS