Genealogy Club of Newtown, Connecticut

25 Main Street
Newtown, CT 06470
203 426 4533 (information)

Home Local Researchers Acts of Kindness Manuscript File Index Message Boards Articles Churches Historical Society Town Offices Julia Brush Collection Contact Us 1890 School Records 1890 Grand List 1890 Voters 1890 New Electors Irish Tombstones Book Shelf C.H. Booth

 

The 1890 Census Substitute for Newtown was compiled in separate databases: School Records, Grand List, Voting Records, and New Electors.  The 1890 tax records, known in Connecticut towns as Grand Lists, were copied from records in the Town Clerk's office and the information extracted into a database.  An article on this process appeared in Connecticut Ancestry August 2005, Vol., 48, No. 1.

The 1890 Grand List database is alphabetical by district.

Last Name

First Name

School District

Total Assessment

# Houses

Acres

Barnum

Mrs. Elizabeth

Flat Swamp

1,120

1

48

Barnum

Laura A.

Flat Swamp

2,350

1

40

Barnum

James R.

Flat Swamp

1,315

1

25

Bailey

Michael

Flat Swamp

3,888

2

76

Beardsley

Lucy A.

Flat Swamp

1,610

1

7

Beardsley

Emily E.

Flat Swamp

275

0

10

Beardsley

Frances J.

Flat Swamp

200

0

10

Beardsley

John M.

Flat Swamp

3,350

1

125

Behn

Peter

Flat Swamp

1,195

1

36

Bevans

Eliazar

Flat Swamp

3,965

1

70

Crane

George

Flat Swamp

3,036

2

43

Durant

Lorenzo

Flat Swamp

495

1

0

Falls

Michael

Flat Swamp

1,220

1

68

Ferry

John R.

Flat Swamp

1,020

1

5

Goodsell

Irwin B.

Flat Swamp

2,980

2

66

Hoyt

George W.

Flat Swamp

935

1

35

Hinman

Charles R.

Flat Swamp

704

1

20

James

Andrew G.

Flat Swamp

715

1

16

Lyon

Mrs. Sally

Flat Swamp

605

1

30

Platt

Mrs. Augusta

Flat Swamp

190

1

4

Platt

Jerome

Flat Swamp

2,068

1

44

Platt

Wanzer

Flat Swamp

4,410

1

170

Ryan

Martin

Flat Swamp

616

1

36

Scudder

Samuel S.

Flat Swamp

2,830

1

86

Shepard

Richard D.

Flat Swamp

2,579

2

20

Shea

Murly?

Flat Swamp

82

1

0

Taylor

Orrin C.

Flat Swamp

492

1

4

Toole

Frank

Flat Swamp

1,470

1

60

45715

30

1154

Beardsley

Calista

Gray's Plain

1,000

1

35

Beardsley

Elliott

Gray's Plain

1,677

1

100

Bailey

Mrs. Janes

Gray's Plain

2,775

2

175

Bradley

George W.

Gray's Plain

2,985

1

112

Bradley

Mr. & Mrs. Horace

Gray's Plain

680

0

33

Bradley

Hobart

Gray's Plain

275

0

0

Cassidy

James

Gray's Plain

910

1

60

Clark

Mrs. Jane

Gray's Plain

1,450

1

44

Clark

Munson

Gray's Plain

2,615

1

100

Curtis

Edwin

Gray's Plain

200

1

38

Chambers

Frederick

Gray's Plain

4,110

2

150

Davis

Caleb

Gray's Plain

341

0

52

De Lohery

Connor

Gray's Plain

1,210

1

100

Donlan

John

Gray's Plain

1,040

1

40

Galvin

Michael

Gray's Plain

2,310

1

100

Gorman

James

Gray's Plain

478

1

18

Hartnett

Mrs. Margaret

Gray's Plain

1,310

1

48

Houlihan

Mrs. John

Gray's Plain

2,222

1

235

Johnson

Mrs. Ann

Gray's Plain

550

1

15

Kane

Patrick (Est.)

Gray's Plain

1,320

1

48

Lillis

Patrick

Gray's Plain

1,595

0

90

Nash

William H.

Gray's Plain

93

0

3

Northrup

John S.

Gray's Plain

385

1

10

Peck

Janet M.

Gray's Plain

450

1

38

Ryan

Martin

Gray's Plain

1,910

1

72

Sherman

Alonzo

Gray's Plain

270

1

30

Shepard

Lockwood

Gray's Plain

1,310

1

65

Shea

John

Gray's Plain

865

1

35

Winton

George

Gray's Plain

2,280

1

68

Winton

Eliza & Oscar

Gray's Plain

1,040

1

27

Warner

John

Gray's Plain

2,855

1

113

Warner

Charles

Gray's Plain

2,230

1

27

Warner

Semantha B.

Gray's Plain

1,750

0

114

Webster

Charlie

Gray's Plain

1,675

1

70

48166

30

2265

Benedict

Charles

Gregory's Orchard

1,000

1

31

Benedict

Ralph

Gregory's Orchard

1,650

1

58

Barlow

Hiram

Gregory's Orchard

2,915

1

60

Booth

Orville (Est.)

Gregory's Orchard

1,685

1

40

Booth

Edward B.

Gregory's Orchard

50

Beers

Sally A.

Gregory's Orchard

175

0.5

8

Crofut

Martha

Gregory's Orchard

220

1

0

McCarty

Chauncey (Est.)

Gregory's Orchard

485

1

5

Morgan

Charles

Gregory's Orchard

2,050

1

75

Morgan

Henry

Gregory's Orchard

330

1

0

Northrup

Eugene

Gregory's Orchard

785

0

47

Nichols

John B.

Gregory's Orchard

357

1

0

Parmelee

John B.

Gregory's Orchard

2,350

2

75

Parmelee

David B.

Gregory's Orchard

495

0

10

Parmelee

Mrs. Polly

Gregory's Orchard

0

0

0

Patchen

Grace W.

Gregory's Orchard

330

1

4

Peck

Helen M

Gregory's Orchard

440

1

2

Peck

Andrew J. (Est.)

Gregory's Orchard

550

1

22

Penny

John W.

Gregory's Orchard

1,260

1

36

Platt

Orlando W.

Gregory's Orchard

775

1

43

Roberts

Mrs. Mary E.

Gregory's Orchard

190

0.5

5

Summers

David (Est.)

Gregory's Orchard

4,295

1

168

Summers

John H.

Gregory's Orchard

1,220

1

40

Summers

Jane

Gregory's Orchard

500

1

22

Stillson

Alfred

Gregory's Orchard

950

1

34

Stillson

John

Gregory's Orchard

1,315

1

58

Taylor

William (Est.)

Gregory's Orchard

330

1

0

Taylor

Mrs. Polly

Gregory's Orchard

110

1

0

Thorp

Charles M.

Gregory's Orchard

745

1

27

Turney

George W.

Gregory's Orchard

1,500

1

33

29,057

26

903

Blake

Patrick

Hanover

4,420

3

175

Bradley

Michael

Hanover

4,590

1

150

Bradley

Michael E.

Hanover

960

1

35

Bartram

Charles & Sons

Hanover

3,520

1

130

Baldwin

Mrs. Leucy A.

Hanover

900

1

7

Brennan

Mrs. Thomas

Hanover

385

1

49

Cavanaugh

Thomas (Est.)

Hanover

500

1

33

Costello

Thomas

Hanover

4,510

1

160

Finnell

Mrs. John

Hanover

585

1

21

Griffin

William

Hanover

1,010

1

75

Glover

Birdseye, Lemuel, Mother

Hanover

9,100

2

349

Glover

Birdseye

Hanover

1,925

0

10

Glover

Mrs. Marcia

Hanover

1,870

1

45

Hassett

Michael

Hanover

150

0

35

Kinsey

Thomas

Hanover

360

1

18

Lillis

Lawrence

Hanover

980

1

39

Mulligan

John

Hanover

1,270

1

75

McNamara

Martin (Est.)

Hanover

440

1

15

McNamara

James

Hanover

100

0

10

Nichols

Mrs. Harriett A.

Hanover

1,725

0

0

Quinliven

Daniel

Hanover

1,830

1

150

Northrup

Edgar F. & George A.

Hanover

1,875

0

90

Meehan

Owen

Hanover

220

1

12

Poucehot

Charles

Hanover

275

1

15

43,500

22

1,698

Beers

William H.

Hopewell

3,985

2

150

Beck

Jacob

Hopewell

594

1

25

Dorant

John (Est.)

Hopewell

1,010

1

70

Ferry

A. H.

Hopewell

470

1

23

Godfrey

Burr

Hopewell

1,895

1

62

Goodsell

John B.

Hopewell

2,560

1

84

Platt

Horace

Hopewell

4,010

1

160

Platt

Jennet E.

Hopewell

2,500

0

0

Platt

Theron E.

Hopewell

5,810

2

180

22,834

10

754

Bradley

William A.

Half Way River

1,320

1

79

Bradley

Charles E.

Half Way River

1,540

1

56

Downs

Josiah B.

Half Way River

1,800

1

167

Gray

Plumb B. (Est.)

Half Way River

1,287

1

63

Gilbert

Charles E.

Half Way River

1,995

1

110

O'Connell

Mrs. Norah

Half Way River

1,700

1

100

Johnson

Charles

Half Way River

220

1

0

Jordan

William

Half Way River

2,277

1

140

Loveland

Mrs. Julia C.

Half Way River

1,185

1

40

Loveland

Henry G.

Half Way River

297

0

20

Loveland

Stiles

Half Way River

1,105

1

14

Lynch

Patrick

Half Way River

2,515

1

140

Sherman

Charles

Half Way River

375

1

11

Sherman

Edwin

Half Way River

200

1

0

17,816

13

940

Bassett

George R.

Head of Meadow

780

1

35

Ferris

William D. B.

Head of Meadow

13,080

2

250

Glover

Walter H.

Head of Meadow

5,500

1

67

Lynch

Michael, 2nd

Head of Meadow

1,810

1

46

Mitchell

Lawrence

Head of Meadow

1,570

1

40

Northrup

Horace & Son

Head of Meadow

4,905

2

130

Northrup

Norman

Head of Meadow

7,185

1

120

Northrup

Charles (Est.)

Head of Meadow

5,269

1

56

Northrup

William N.

Head of Meadow

6,550

1

110

Nash

Dennis W.

Head of Meadow

1,055

1

24

Peck

Mrs. Arthur L.

Head of Meadow

2,405

1

85

Ridge

Charles

Head of Meadow

192

0

0

50,301

13

963

Burr

Nathan (Est.)

Huntingtown

275

1

26

Briscoe

Mrs. Harriet

Huntingtown

1,419

1

34

Coger

Eli

Huntingtown

1,375

1

8

Coger

Henry B.

Huntingtown

1,295

0

26

Corbett

James

Huntingtown

870

1

48

Crow

Mrs. Dennis

Huntingtown

795

1

32

Dimon

Philo

Huntingtown

870

1

28

French

George

Huntingtown

1,085

1

56

French

Henry

Huntingtown

511

1

16

French

Wheeler

Huntingtown

740

1

36

Frank

John

Huntingtown

1,010

1

48

Gilbert

Julia A.

Huntingtown

1,300

1

25

Gilbert

John

Huntingtown

450

0

5

Gilbert

Mrs. Homer

Huntingtown

737

1

6

Gilbert

Elizabeth

Huntingtown

3,820

1

100

Gilbert

Levi C.

Huntingtown

605

0

0

Gilbert

William

Huntingtown

82

0

0

Griffin

John

Huntingtown

3,751

1

47

Griffin

George

Huntingtown

2,365

1

11

Johnson

Walter (Est.)

Huntingtown

850

1

30

Johnson

Orville B.

Huntingtown

690

0

30

Keating

Patrick (Est.)

Huntingtown

1,300

1

40

Keating

Michael

Huntingtown

1,474

1

60

Nichols

Jerome

Huntingtown

2,160

1

50

Peck

Elliott M.

Huntingtown

3,315

1

95

Peet

Benajah

Huntingtown

440

1

22

Rasmussen

Niele

Huntingtown

1,170

1

48

Sears

Marshall

Huntingtown

962

1

1

Wakely

Charles

Huntingtown

100

1

0

Ward

Wheeler

Huntingtown

0

0

0

Winton

Charles

Huntingtown

654

1

76

36,470

25

1,004

Bakey

James

Lands End

1,160

1

42

Barnum

Samuel

Lands End

2,705

2

75

Brew

Thomas

Lands End

970

1

49

Blackman

Samuel A.

Lands End

7,275

4

0

Blackman

Henry

Lands End

1,815

0

0

Condensed

Milk Comp

Lands End

800

1

0

Coles

James

Lands End

3,730

2

65

Clark

Robert A.

Lands End

3,290

1

68

Drew

Mrs. Frank B.

Lands End

125

0

0

Farrell

Lawrence (Est.)

Lands End

385

1

36

Farrell

John

Lands End

1,140

1

37

Green

James

Lands End

1,445

1

60

Hawley

Asa N. (Est.)

Lands End

5,500

1

10

Hawley

Amos L.

Lands End

2,900

1

57

Hawley

Isaac N. & Son

Lands End

5,255

1

134

Hawley

Mrs. Ida E. (Guardian)

Lands End

7,785

1

168

Hawley

Mrs. Harriet B.

Lands End

264

0

8

Hawley

Beers & Co.

Lands End

4,160

1

54

Hawley

William E.

Lands End

0

0

0

Hill

Carlyle

Lands End

440

1

0

Houlihan

Patrick

Lands End

1,140

1

42

Hull

Andrew C.

Lands End

275

1

0

Keane

Jerry

Lands End

940

1

26

Keenan

Michael

Lands End

2,395

1

76

Lake

James A.

Lands End

1,309

1

30

Meagan

James

Lands End

742

1

37

O'Hara

Mrs. Barney

Lands End

1,410

1

35

Ready

Patrick

Lands End

2,060

1

60

Sanford

Frederick

Lands End

740

1

0

62,155

30

1,169

Cox

Mrs. Michael

Lake George

1,500

1

58

Donovan

Thomas

Lake George

1,006

1

63

Daly

James W.

Lake George

850

1

41

Hughes

Partrick

Lake George

132

1

3

Hawley

Isaac A.

Lake George

1,515

1

36

Kelly

Peter

Lake George

1,240

1

44

Lake

James N.

Lake George

1,510

1

44

Lillis

Michael

Lake George

462

1

37

McArthur

John (Est.)

Lake George

160

1

5

McMann

Anthony (Est.)

Lake George

330

1

16

Smith

John R.

Lake George

3,590

1

90

Turner

Joseph A.

Lake George

4,900

1

126

Hill

Austin H.

Lake George

1,204

1

32

18,399

13

595

Blakeman

Austin B.

Middle Gate

1,165

1

43

Blackman

Mrs. Ebenezer G.

Middle Gate

540

1

20

Botsford

Henry

Middle Gate

1,720

1

60

Botsford

George H.

Middle Gate

1,550

1

67

Botsford

George W.

Middle Gate

800

1

0

Farrell

Mary & Rose

Middle Gate

150

1

0

Fairchild

Henry H.

Middle Gate

1,225

2

43

Glover

Mrs. Miranda (Est.)

Middle Gate

900

1

70

Haugh

John

Middle Gate

985

1

43

Ives

Edward & Son

Middle Gate

2,281

1

110

Keane

Thomas & Patrick

Middle Gate

2,970

1

19

Lillis

John & Thomas

Middle Gate

50

1

0

Roberts

Julius (Est.)

Middle Gate

155

1

17

Taylor

Mrs. Alonzo

Middle Gate

250

0

40

Taylor

Marcia

Middle Gate

400

1

20

15,141

15

552

Beers

David B. (Est.)

Middle

2,600

1

0

Beardsley

Charles F.

Middle

4,270

1

11

Botsford

William

Middle

5,235

1

8

Burns

Owen

Middle

1,140

1

6

Blakeslee

Mrs. Samuel J.

Middle

1,150

0

0

Booth

Levi B.

Middle

11,175

2

88

Baldwin

Betsey B. (Est.)

Middle

6,500

0

0

Briscoe

Alfred R.

Middle

140

0

2.5

Clark

Philo & Wife

Middle

6,805

2

96

Carey

Thomas

Middle

352

1

0

Dick

William J.

Middle

9,350

1

14

Dresser

Mrs. James A. B.

Middle

500

1

0

Glover

Mrs. Elizabeth

Middle

1,550

1

20

Gannon

Patrick

Middle

200

1

0

Hawley

Marcus C.

Middle

9,560

2

16

Hawley

Marcus C. (Guardian)

Middle

300

1

0

Houlihan

M. J.

Middle

9,000

1

0

Harris

Isaac B.

Middle

13,640

2

75

Jonas

Charles

Middle

2,600

1

0

Kane

Mrs. Connor

Middle

242

1

0

Kelly

Barney

Middle

420

1

4

Keating

Mrs. Martin

Middle

1,800

1

40

Lynch

Margaret

Middle

440

1

6

Leonard

Mrs. Laura A.

Middle

6,160

1

0

Morris

Mrs. Fannie C.

Middle

3,375

1

0

Lovell

Edward S.

Middle

9,530

1

138

McMahan

Mrs. Timothy

Middle

330

1

0

McMahan

Mrs. Martin

Middle

520

1

11

McCartan

Eliza & Ann

Middle

1,370

1

6

McCarty

Thomas

Middle

374

1

5

McCarty

Michael & Wife

Middle

605

1

7

Marble

Mrs. Mary G.

Middle

1,800

1

0

Murray

Mrs. Dennis

Middle

1,680

1

23

McNerny

John

Middle

880

1

0

Madigan

Henry

Middle

400

1

0

Nash

Peter M. (Est.)

Middle

1,100

2

33

Nichols

Theophilus (Est.)

Middle

1,500

1

0

Nichols

Abbie L. (Est.)

Middle

2,000

1

0

Nichols

Mrs. Louisa

Middle

1,372

1

2

Nichols

Philo

Middle

4,889

1

6

Otis

Marshall S.

Middle

1,495

1

3

Peck

Herman H.

Middle

3,420

2

53

Peck

Charles H.

Middle

1,900

1

5

Platt

William

Middle

3,745

2

43

Platt

Charles S.

Middle

395

0

0

Pitzschler

Oscar

Middle

820

1

2

Reiley

Thomas

Middle

440

1

0

Ronalds

Peter L.

Middle

9,856

1

53

Sherman

Cyrus B.

Middle

4,200

1

68

Skidmore

Philo H.

Middle

4,745

1

14

Skidmore

Charles

Middle

6,540

1

56

Skidmore

Lauren R.

Middle

2,180

1

25

Sanford

Henry (Est.)

Middle

18,935

2

7

Sanford

Aaron

Middle

6,210

2

56

Scanlon

John

Middle

460

1

3

Scanlon

Michael

Middle

220

0

23

Stuart

George W.

Middle

2,625

1

0

Sastram

Theodore

Middle

700

1

0

Taylor

& Hubbell

Middle

3,949

1

0

Smith

Reuben H.

Middle

110

0

15

Terrill

William L.

Middle

6,015

2

76

Trinity

Church Society

Middle

3,856

0

0

First

Ecclesiastical Society

Middle

1,700

0

0

St. Rose

Church Society

Middle

770

0

10

Warner

Charles C. (Est.)

Middle

1,700

1

6

Newtown

Savings Bank

Middle

300

1

25

214,140

67

1,161

Blackman

Harriet

North Center

2,230

1

28

Blackman

Joseph A.

North Center

7,400

3

105

Blackman

Ann E.

North Center

2,667

1.5

13

Blackman

John H.

North Center

2,370

1

8

Barnett

Mrs. Mary F.

North Center

2,552

1.5

13

Booth

Josiah (Est.)

North Center

2,900

1

50

Bronson

David W.

North Center

333

0

0

Bradley

Mrs. Patrick L.

North Center

665

1

32

Bradley

Patrick (Est.)

North Center

400

1

0

Bradley

Mrs. Ellen

North Center

600

1

3

Brennan

Thomas (Est.)

North Center

319

1

7

Brennan

Patrick

North Center

220

1

3

Burr

Uriah (Est.)

North Center

55

0

2

Bulkley

Bronson

North Center

715

1

3

Bee

Publishing Co.

North Center

2,750

0

0

Camp

Marcus

North Center

2,820

1

48

Cavanaugh

Mrs. Patrick L.

North Center

1,690

1

24

Cavanaugh

Dennis Jim

North Center

2,150

0

48

Chipman

Mrs. Susan

North Center

600

0

0

Dikeman

Henry B.

North Center

2,490

1

42

Dugan

Michael

North Center

1,040

1

26

Fairchild

Elmer W.

North Center

7,170

0.67

75

Fairchild

George

North Center

2,925

0.33

47

Fennel

Patrick

North Center

550

1

10

Glover

Henry B. (Est.)

North Center

36,390

1

111

Glover

William H.

North Center

1,600

1

0

Glover

Norman B. (Est.)

North Center

2,100

1

2

Glover

Samuel C. (Est.)

North Center

2,660

0

170

Glover

Mrs. Sarah G.

North Center

4,100

2.25

4

Glover

Charles B.

North Center

910

1

0

Gay

Charles H.

North Center

660

0

0

Gay

John G.

North Center

137

0

0

Griffin

Mrs. Michael

North Center

440

0.5

20

Hawley

Edgar F.

North Center

7,250

0

0

Henderson

David

North Center

0

0

0

Hourigan

Martin

North Center

715

1

7

Houlihan

John

North Center

860

1

16

Johnson

Mrs. Rebecca (Est.)

North Center

11,525

1

0

Judson

Monroe

North Center

3,810

1.5

9

Kelly

James (Est..)

North Center

220

1

8

Kilbride

Marcella

North Center

400

1

0

Lynch

Michael

North Center

880

1

45

Murray

Edward

North Center

3,030

1

75

Murray

John T.

North Center

110

0

0

Morehouse

Charles

North Center

700

1

0

McCarty

Patrick

North Center

3,950

1

146

McInerty

Austin

North Center

1,300

1

14

Peck

Albert W.

North Center

430

0

0

Peck

Charles G.

North Center

5,210

1

100

Peck

David C.

North Center

6,665

1

94

Peck

Simeon B. (Est.)

North Center

150

0

15

Peck

George C.

North Center

300

1

0

Quinn

John (Est.)

North Center

110

1

0

Riley

Richard

North Center

506

1

12

Ryan

Owen

North Center

880

1

60

Sanford

Mrs. George P.

North Center

1,480

0.5

10

Sanford

Mrs. George P.(Guardian)

North Center

1,200

0.5

6

Sanford

George P.

North Center

55

0

0

Scanlon

David (Est.)

North Center

820

1

10

Shannon

John

North Center

760

1

31

Sheehan

Timothy

North Center

1,094

1

17

Smith

Edward M.

North Center

100

0

0

Terrill

Abel B. (Est.)

North Center

2,575

0

33

Turner

Albert. A.

North Center

8,415

4

75

Warner

Mrs. Eliza A.

North Center

1,200

0

0

Weldon

John (Est.)

North Center

858

1

42

Wheeler

Russell

North Center

3,500

1

90

Wheeler

John B.

North Center

380

0

0

168,046

55.25

1,809

Beers

Eli B.

Palestine

4,420

1

122

Beers

George

Palestine

3,800

1

88

Beers

Charles E.

Palestine

4,240

1

107

Botsford

Eugene M.

Palestine

3,530

1

75

Botsford

Samuel J.

Palestine

1,915

0.25

52

Botsford

Ella M. (Guardian)

Palestine

400

0

30

Botsford

Emily N. (Est.)

Palestine

200

0

9

Botsford

Lottie A.

Palestine

400

0.25

9

Botsford

Emma V.

Palestine

400

0.25

10

Briscoe

Mrs. Mary C.

Palestine

2,000

1.00

67

Blakeman

Charles E.

Palestine

325

0

0

Benedict

Harlow S.

Palestine

2,040

1

57

Boyson

H. P.

Palestine

3,655

1

125

Egan

Andrew

Palestine

4,300

1

170

Goodsell

Aaron B.

Palestine

3,340

1

80

Kendall

Leonard

Palestine

200

0

0

Keating

Barney

Palestine

370

1

38

Lacey

Mrs. Cornelius

Palestine

44

1

0

Langenburg

Adolph

Palestine

215

0

0

McArthur

A. C.

Palestine

280

0

0

Northrup

Mrs. Fanny

Palestine

1,160

1

30

Northrup

George W.

Palestine

420

0

20

Northrup

Mrs. Louisa

Palestine

1,020

1

20

Northrup

Oliver

Palestine

1,450

0

60

Northrup

Turney

Palestine

1,030

1

20

Northrup

Hosea B.

Palestine

3,470

1

100

Northrup

Mrs. Emily

Palestine

2,740

2

60

Parmelee

George R.

Palestine

3,595

2

103

Parmelee

Grandison B.

Palestine

1,890

1

50

Penny

David

Palestine

242

0

0

Platt

Annie E.

Palestine

150

0

8

Reazor

Zeriochus

Palestine

1,185

1

50

Ruffles

Walter

Palestine

2,849

1

98

Wood

Mrs. A. H.

Palestine

2,400

2

100

59,675

25

1,758

Blackman

James M.

Pohtatuck

670

0

30

Blackman

J. Percy

Pohtatuck

350

0

0

Carroll

Michael

Pohtatuck

370

1

5

Casey

Barney (Est.)

Pohtatuck

220

1

0

Costello

John H.

Pohtatuck

1,210

1

0

Campbell

Hugh

Pohtatuck

0

0

0

Cavanaugh

Dennis

Pohtatuck

4,065

1

92

Galligher

Mrs. Jane M.

Pohtatuck

300

1

0

Hobart

Charles

Pohtatuck

0

0

0

Keating

John

Pohtatuck

300

1

0

Killbride

Mrs. Michael

Pohtatuck

330

1

0

Killbride

Edward

Pohtatuck

955

1

20

Killbride

John

Pohtatuck

810

1

13

Kane

Thomas

Pohtatuck

517

1

25

Mitchell

Frank H.

Pohtatuck

5,490

4

169

Mullie

George (Est.)

Pohtatuck

655

2

0

Mullie

Stanton

Pohtatuck

0

0

0

N.Y.B.&P. Co.

Pohtatuck

221,000

0

0

Derlan

Leonard

Pohtatuck

880

2

0

238,122

18

354

Ackley

William E.

Sandy Hook

850

1

0

Augur

Minot

Sandy Hook

3,150

1

60

Augur

Minot (Trustee)

Sandy Hook

900

0

30

Briscoe

Alfred

Sandy Hook

220

0

2

Bennett

Mrs. Emily A.

Sandy Hook

1,025

2

0

Bradley

Peter

Sandy Hook

290

1

7

Bradley

Thomas J.

Sandy Hook

300

1

0

Bradley

Michael C.

Sandy Hook

100

0

0

Beecher

Zilphia (Est.)

Sandy Hook

550

1

0

Bostwick

Curtis L.

Sandy Hook

2,450

0

0

Beers

Isaac (Est.)

Sandy Hook

300

0

4

Beers

Mrs. Ann E.

Sandy Hook

5,490

1

0

Betts

R.N. & Mary J.E.

Sandy Hook

2,805

1

0

Bassett

Albert W.

Sandy Hook

2,075

1

Bull

Samuel C. (Est.)

Sandy Hook

990

0

0

Callahan

Mrs. Honora

Sandy Hook

3,100

2

1

Crotty

Mrs. Margaret

Sandy Hook

500

1

5

Crotty

Bridget

Sandy Hook

700

1

0

Cribben

William

Sandy Hook

1,020

1

8

Curtis

Jennie.L.

Sandy Hook

375

0.5

0

Curtis

Frederick L.

Sandy Hook

450

0

34

Curtis

Newton M.

Sandy Hook

1,150

0

30

Curtis

Mrs. Laura L.

Sandy Hook

1,875

1.0

50

Curtis

Hobart H.

Sandy Hook

1,350

0.5

50

Curtis

Philo (Est.)

Sandy Hook

2,858

1

60

Collins

Andrew

Sandy Hook

649

1

23

Clark

Abel F.

Sandy Hook

350

0

0

Carmdy

John

Sandy Hook

1,090

1

7

Corbett

Mrs. James A. B.

Sandy Hook

1,683

1

54

Corbett

Margaret

Sandy Hook

700

1

0

Carroll

Patrick (Est.)

Sandy Hook

2,850

3

14

Campbell

Partick

Sandy Hook

1,400

2

0

Campbell

John

Sandy Hook

880

1

0

Clark

John

Sandy Hook

500

1

0

Croffutt

Somers D.

Sandy Hook

1,500

1

0

Dayton

Charles W.

Sandy Hook

880

1

0

Fairchild

Silas E.

Sandy Hook

242

0

0

Glover

Smith P.

Sandy Hook

14,720

1

55

Gallagher

Mrs. Margaret

Sandy Hook

550

1

0

Graham

George W.

Sandy Hook

302

1

0

Hall

Ezra

Sandy Hook

1,512

0

0

Hughes

Mrs. Esther

Sandy Hook

890

1

16

Hurly

John

Sandy Hook

520

1

6

Hurly

Patrick

Sandy Hook

720

1

6

Harrigan

Patrick

Sandy Hook

330

1

0

Hough

Augustus

Sandy Hook

0

0

0

Judson

Jerome

Sandy Hook

3,175

0.5

20

Judson

Jerome (Trustee)

Sandy Hook

2,500

0

0

Judson

David (Est.)

Sandy Hook

330

1

0

Kane

Patrick L.

Sandy Hook

900

1

3

Kane

John

Sandy Hook

420

1

5

Kane

Martin

Sandy Hook

440

1

0

Kane

John B.

Sandy Hook

500

1

0

Keating

John

Sandy Hook

320

1

0

Killbride

Barney

Sandy Hook

1,460

1

40

Kirby

William T.

Sandy Hook

800

1

0

Lenihan

Daniel

Sandy Hook

600

1

2

Lillis

John No.2

Sandy Hook

1,500

1

0

Lynch

Daniel

Sandy Hook

985

1

6

Lyons

John J.

Sandy Hook

1,000

1

0

McGauley

Andrew

Sandy Hook

1,220

1

2

McGran

Mrs. Bridget

Sandy Hook

500

1

0

Middlebrook

Mrs. Adeline

Sandy Hook

770

1

0

Methodist

Episc. Society

Sandy Hook

1,450

0

0

McNamara

Patrick

Sandy Hook

150

1

0

Minor

Mrs. William

Sandy Hook

462

1

0

Nanov

Thomas

Sandy Hook

520

1

0

Niantic

Neills C.

Sandy Hook

9,300

1

O'Dea

Patrick

Sandy Hook

820

1

Parsons

Mrs. Moses

Sandy Hook

2,000

2

0

Parsons

Charles M.

Sandy Hook

2,266

1

Payne

Charles H. (Est.)

Sandy Hook

770

1

0

Patch

Ezra (Est.)

Sandy Hook

440

1

0

Peck

Julia E.

Sandy Hook

1,260

0.5

Qualey

Matthew

Sandy Hook

600

1

0

Quimliven

Mrs. Mary

Sandy Hook

800

2

Sanford

Elias (Est.)

Sandy Hook

330

1

0

Sanford

Frederick

Sandy Hook

2,820

1

Sanford

John L.

Sandy Hook

350

1

0

Schumacher

John

Sandy Hook

1,440

1

Sherman

Sarah E.

Sandy Hook

440

1

0

Sherman

Josephine A.

Sandy Hook

660

1

0

Shepard

Nathan G.

Sandy Hook

320

1

12

Somers

Stephen W.

Sandy Hook

1,760

2

36

Smith

Mr.&Mrs. Hall

Sandy Hook

1,100

1

0

Sniffin

William B.

Sandy Hook

880

0

0

Richardson

D. P.

Sandy Hook

165

0

0

Thonvenell

Charles

Sandy Hook

270

1

21

Talty

Patrick

Sandy Hook

420

1

11

Taylor

Ammon

Sandy Hook

1,402

1

10

Taylor

Edward

Sandy Hook

4,600

1

0

Terrill

Mr. B.& Co.

Sandy Hook

6,625

0

0

Tilson

Samuel F.

Sandy Hook

3,280

1

125

Troy

Edward

Sandy Hook

2,550

3

20

Tucker

Anna C.

Sandy Hook

2,200

1

0

Turner

James

Sandy Hook

5,040

3

55

Warner

James H.

Sandy Hook

635

0

5

Warner

Clark&Taylor

Sandy Hook

9,000

0

0

Wells

Isaac J. (Est.)

Sandy Hook

1,210

1

0

Wells

Brothers

Sandy Hook

550

0

0

Winchell

Mrs. Frederick

Sandy Hook

275

1

0

Wheeler

Henry L.

Sandy Hook

5,050

3

0

Wilson

Edson W.

Sandy Hook

2,325

0

0

161,096

94

895

Beers

Charles

South Center

5,210

1

100

Beers

Daniel G.

South Center

4,570

1

53

Beers

D. G. & Co.

South Center

1,100

0

0

Beers

Mrs. Sarah N.

South Center

1,150

0

0

Beehler

Frederick T.

South Center

190

0

0

Beardsley

Charles

South Center

3,855

1

83

Clark

Edward T.

South Center

2,029

1

6

Egan

John

South Center

850

1

25

Egan

James

South Center

550

0

12

Farrell

James

South Center

3,325

1

79

Farrell

Thomas

South Center

2,880

1

84

Gaffney

Patrick

South Center

1,315

1

43

Glover

David H.

South Center

297

1

4

Hoyt

Darius

South Center

3,610

2

60

Hoyt

John E.

South Center

0

0

0

Johnson

John (Est.)

South Center

3,500

1

85

Johnson

Ezra L.

South Center

5,565

1

98

Johnson

William C.

South Center

1,065

1

4

Johnson

Lewan M.

South Center

610

0

0

Johnson

Charles B.

South Center

2,280

1

35

Keating

Mrs. Bridget

South Center

760

1

25

Kelley

Patrick

South Center

1,360

1

16

Lake

Samson B.

South Center

3,885

1

63

Lynch

John

South Center

790

1

19

Lynch

John 2nd

South Center

540

1

16

Maloney

Thomas

South Center

880

1

30

McKeon

Henry

South Center

1,590

1

23

Nichols

Charles B.

South Center

2,920

1

23

Nichols

Julia A.

South Center

440

0

0

Northrup

Jerome

South Center

4,725

1

110

Peck

Abel T. (Est.)

South Center

830

0

0

Peck

John B.

South Center

8,925

1

195

Peck

John B.&Abel T. (Est)

South Center

500

0

25

Peck

Mrs. Huldah

South Center

1,225

1

23

Peck

Mrs. Jane M.

South Center

595

0

32

Peck

Zalmon S.

South Center

4,140

3

94

Prindle

Abel B.

South Center

1,230

1

10

Prindle

William B.

South Center

600

1

0

Prindle

Wiliam H.

South Center

82

0

0

Qualey

Mrs. Catherine

South Center

220

1

0

Stillson

Mary B.

South Center

3,320

1

102

Stillson

Willaim

South Center

6,130

1

140

Stillson

Abel P.

South Center

165

0

1

Schermerhorn

Catheine A.

South Center

4,080

1

66

Tomlinson

John R.

South Center

2,816

1

43

Tomlinson

Robert S.

South Center

209

0

0

Tongue

Norman B. (Est.)

South Center

275

1

11

Wilcoxson

Levi D.

South Center

2,695

1

26

Wildman

Mrs. Alice O.

South Center

620

1

32

Wildman

Ira

South Center

230

0

0

100,728

39

1,896

Botsford

E. Morris

Toddy Hill

341

0

0

Briscoe

Ephraim D.

Toddy Hill

1,034

1

34

Briscoe

Charles

Toddy Hill

770

1

74

Brew

William

Toddy Hill

1,138

1

33

Brew

John

Toddy Hill

44

0

0

Beers

Mrs. Lucy A.

Toddy Hill

100

0

16

Costello

Timothy

Toddy Hill

1,330

1

70

Dimcomlee

George F.

Toddy Hill

3,580

2

95

Haugh

Michael

Toddy Hill

990

1

71

Haugh

John P.

Toddy Hill

495

1

1

Hook

Mrs. Heniree

Toddy Hill

3,620

1

96

Hook

Edward

Toddy Hill

148

0

0

Keating

Patrick

Toddy Hill

374

1

48

Lynch

Martin (Est.)

Toddy Hill

1,270

1

30

Leavey

John

Toddy Hill

1,610

1

88

Stewart

Frank A.

Toddy Hill

50

0

8

Stewart

Arthur J.

Toddy Hill

50

0

8

Stewart

Mrs. Mary A.

Toddy Hill

110

0.33

0

Raymond

Burt C. (Guardian)

Toddy Hill

300

0.67

0

Warner

Russell L.

Toddy Hill

2,245

1

80

19,599

14

752

Andrews

Fred F.

Taunton

434

1

14

Benedict

Emily V.

Taunton

1,100

1

17

Benedict

Hallie

Taunton

550

0

21

Blackman

Clark

Taunton

940

1

10

Blackman

Mrs. Hannah E.

Taunton

1,460

1

16

Blackman

Charles J.

Taunton

920

0

0

Blackman

James

Taunton

55

0

0

Butcher

William

Taunton

209

1

13

Briscoe

Charles L.

Taunton

1,457

0.5

22

Briscoe

Isaac W.

Taunton

1,365

2

35

Briscoe

Mrs. Jane

Taunton

407

0.5

14

Britton

Alfred

Taunton

55

1

0

Bonner

May

Taunton

357

0

0

Camp

Samuel B.

Taunton

7,180

1.5

186

Camp

Hobart B.

Taunton

2,430

1

45

Camp

Gideon B. & Sister

Taunton

1,920

1

35

Camp

Lemuel F.

Taunton

9,090

4.5

194

Crouchley

Mrs. Maria L.

Taunton

1,800

1

40

Drew

Wheeler

Taunton

900

1

40

Fairchild

Henry

Taunton

9,130

1

190

Fairchild

J. Botsford

Taunton

1,625

1

29

Fairchild

LeGrand

Taunton

2,750

1

55

Fairchild

Albert W.

Taunton

4,200

1

96

Fairchild

Mrs. William

Taunton

6,710

1

122

Fairchild

Mrs. Lena E.

Taunton

550

0

12

Fairchild

Mrs. Laura

Taunton

253

1

13

Gregory

Daniel

Taunton

1,855

1

33

Honan

Michael

Taunton

2,010

1

66

Hughes

John L.

Taunton

2,490

1

68

Jennings

Mrs. Morrilla

Taunton

700

0.33

22

Jennings

Hawley

Taunton

302

0.67

3

Johnson

E. Lewan

Taunton

1,500

1

34

Lake

Frederick B.

Taunton

1,595

0

35

Maynard

William A.

Taunton

1,110

1

30

Maynard

Mrs. Benjamin

Taunton

420

1

0

Mead

Jabez

Taunton

1,140

1

25

Moore

A.C.

Taunton

420

0

0

Northrup

Philo

Taunton

1,160

1

23

Payne

Mrs. Annie

Taunton

400

1

0

Platt

Mrs. Gersham H.

Taunton

2,255

1

42

Robertson

Charles & Wife

Taunton

1,855

1

28

Ruffles

George

Taunton

630

1

10

Stevens

John

Taunton

535

0

12

Stevens

Honarie

Taunton

0

0

0

Sturges

S.

Taunton

286

0

0

Stroud

Thomas C.

Taunton

0

0

0

Terrill

Mrs. Susan M

Taunton

400

1

4

78,910

39

1,654

Beardsley

Israel (Est.)

Wapping

490

1

20

Beardsley

George

Wapping

750

0

50

Beardsley

Julian

Wapping

980

1

46

Lillis

Mrs. Lawrence

Wapping

900

1

48

Lillis

John

Wapping

1,480

1

55

Wolcott

Oliver J. (Est.)

Wapping

4,108

1

300

8,708

5

519

Botsford

Charles

Walkers Farm

1,270

1

45

Botsford

Sherman

Walkers Farm

2,200

1

116

Beers

Julius A.

Walkers Farm

2,090

1

78

Hill

Louis E.

Walkers Farm

1,120

1

116

Keating

Patrick

Walkers Farm

462

1

29

Lattin

Horatio N.

Walkers Farm

710

1

55

Lillis

Bridgett

Walkers Farm

990

1

91

Lillis

Martin

Walkers Farm

88

0

0

Murphy

Emma J.

Walkers Farm

385

1

35

Troy

Michael

Walkers Farm

715

1

50

10,030

9

615

Blake

John (Est.)

Walnut Tree Hill

649

1

33

Blake

Mrs. Thomas

Walnut Tree Hill

440

1

16

Beehler

Christian W.

Walnut Tree Hill

950

1

60

Cavanaugh

Mrs. John

Walnut Tree Hill

540

1

25

Carley

John *Ext.)

Walnut Tree Hill

990

1

32

Colligan

Matthew

Walnut Tree Hill

110

1

0

Corey

Simon

Walnut Tree Hill

704

1

15

Donohue

John

Walnut Tree Hill

810

1

29

Donohue

Michael

Walnut Tree Hill

565

1

27

Egan

Edward

Walnut Tree Hill

570

1

18

Foran

John

Walnut Tree Hill

100

1

0

Haugh

Mrs. Catherine

Walnut Tree Hill

748

1

30

Honan

Daniel

Walnut Tree Hill

480

1

18

Harrigan

Daniel

Walnut Tree Hill

545

1

23

Harrigan

John (Est.)

Walnut Tree Hill

566

1

16

Kane

John J.

Walnut Tree Hill

704

1

23

Katzemeyer

George (Est.)

Walnut Tree Hill

693

1

40

Kelly

John

Walnut Tree Hill

505

1

20

Leavey

Matthew

Walnut Tree Hill

1,745

2

55

Leavey

Morris

Walnut Tree Hill

819

1

17

Leavey

Thomas

Walnut Tree Hill

530

1

11

Lynch

Patrick

Walnut Tree Hill

320

1

6

Lester

Mrs. James

Walnut Tree Hill

649

1

34

Lester

William

Walnut Tree Hill

605

1

9

Lyons

Patrick

Walnut Tree Hill

726

1

17

McCarty

Michael

Walnut Tree Hill

814

1

48

McGuire

Thomas

Walnut Tree Hill

1,185

1

38

McMahon

James

Walnut Tree Hill

320

1

4

Repka

William

Walnut Tree Hill

462

1

40

Repka

George

Walnut Tree Hill

82

0

0

Scanlon

Patrick

Walnut Tree Hill

1,413

1

80

Wonderlich

Jacob (Est.)

Walnut Tree Hill

379

1

10

20,718

32

794

Bradley

James

Zoar

1,285

1

50

Carey

Jerry

Zoar

1,315

2

50

Carey

James

Zoar

170

1

0

Curtis

Charles G.

Zoar

1,010

1

46

Curtis

Henry G.

Zoar

2,645

1

0

Curtis

Samuel

Zoar

13,340

9

84

Curtis

Samuel & Son

Zoar

7,400

0

0

Carroll

Mrs. Peter

Zoar

1,000

1

40

Donlon

Mary Ann & Annie

Zoar

930

1

38

Finnell

John

Zoar

1,055

1

50

Finnell

Patrick Jr.

Zoar

104

0

2

Griffin

Thomas

Zoar

565

1

18

Halpin

Michael

Zoar

1,380

2

50

Hard

Amos

Zoar

3,430

1

130

Hard

William G.

Zoar

0

0

0

Hawley

Mrs. Julia E.

Zoar

2,100

1

0

Kenworthy

Travers

Zoar

0

0

0

Kane

John

Zoar

242

1

10

Kane

John Jr.

Zoar

3,680

2

170

Keating

Patrick

Zoar

456

1

17

Kelley

Martin

Zoar

2,005

1

110

Leavey

James

Zoar

780

1

25

Lynch

Mrs. John

Zoar

1,990

1

54

Minor

Charles E.

Zoar

90

0

0

Morris

Eli J. & Wife

Zoar

1,055

1

85

Morehouse

Lorenzo

Zoar

4,500

2

170

Miles

Bilplica

Zoar

0

0

0

Partridge

James

Zoar

0

0

0

Page

Edgar C.

Zoar

510

0

0

Peet

Annie M.

Zoar

192

1

4

Peck

Augustus

Zoar

770

1

4

Roach

James

Zoar

1,248

2

40

Shea

William

Zoar

830

1

35

Shepard

William & Wife

Zoar

370

1

5

Troy

Mrs. Hannah

Zoar

1,260

1

65

Taylor

Alonzo

Zoar

82

0

0

Warner

Donald

Zoar

82

0

0

57,871

40

1,352

Aldis

Thomas

Non-Resident

500

1

0

Andrews

Rufus & W.B.

Non-Resident

250

0

17

American

Condensed Milk Co.

Non-Resident

800

1

0

Barnum

Mrs. Cynthia

Non-Resident

150

0

12

Beers

Sylvester (Est.)

Non-Resident

200

0

40

Barnum

Eli C.

Non-Resident

3,600

1

70

Beers

Amos J.

Non-Resident

200

0

25

Beers

James M.

Non-Resident

900

1

10

Belden

Howard & Reuben

Non-Resident

4,500

2

0

Botsford

Mrs. Volucia

Non-Resident

130

0

4

Botsford

Abel (Est.)

Non-Resident

260

0

30

Botsford

Mary & Nelson

Non-Resident

3,800

1

14

Botsford

Adella

Non-Resident

175

0.25

0

Beers

Charlotte A.

Non-Resident

2,700

1

6

Booth

Elizabeth

Non-Resident

100

0

1

Booth

C. Tracy

Non-Resident

3,600

2

11

Benedict

Winthrop

Non-Resident

700

0

5

Benedict

Calista A.

Non-Resident

1,100

1

2

Bedient

Mrs. Charlotte

Non-Resident

0

0

0

Blackman

David

Non-Resident

250

0

2

Blackman

Bennett

Non-Resident

1,400

1

0

Baker

A. G.

Non-Resident

200

0

0

Bristol

Thomas P.

Non-Resident

800

1

0

Blakesley

Charles F.

Non-Resident

1,400

0.75

0

Bidwell

L. D.

Non-Resident

300

0

0

Bradley

Walter S.

Non-Resident

50

0

0

Bray

Edward S.

Non-Resident

200

1

0

Burr

Emma J.

Non-Resident

150

0

0

Burr

Jane A.

Non-Resident

150

0

0

Briscoe

Mary

Non-Resident

2,088

0

0

Burritt

Condelia A.

Non-Resident

200

0

0

Bronson

William T.

Non-Resident

2,200

1

0

Beardsley

Julius

Non-Resident

300

0

0

Crane

Belden

Non-Resident

75

0

0

Crane

Rufus T.

Non-Resident

100

0

0

Carley

Lewis

Non-Resident

100

0

0

Cole

James

Non-Resident

900

1

0

Curtis

Charles S.

Non-Resident

75

0

0

Crandall

Mrs. Hosea

Non-Resident

600

1

0

Clark

Jennie J.

Non-Resident

150

0

0

Clark

Edwin

Non-Resident

1,800

0

40

Clark

Samuel F.

Non-Resident

150

0

0

Chambers

Henry

Non-Resident

250

0

5

Crofutt

Cornelia

Non-Resident

650

1

1

Dikeman

Major

Non-Resident

100

0

0

Dibble

Samuel & Cornelius

Non-Resident

10

0

0

Davis

Daniel

Non-Resident

200

1

0

Duffy

Mrs. Patrick

Non-Resident

150

0.50

0

English

William (Est.)

Non-Resident

40

0

0

Edmonds

Burr (Est.)

Non-Resident

125

0

0

Ferris

William R.

Non-Resident

170

0

0

Fennel

Martin

Non-Resident

200

1

0

Fowler

George W.

Non-Resident

70

0

0

Falls

Andrew

Non-Resident

1,000

1

0

Fairchild

Adoniram

Non-Resident

0

0

0

Field

Joseph E.

Non-Resident

900

1

0

Gateley

Dennis C.

Non-Resident

700

1

0

Gibson

Mrs. Elizabeth

Non-Resident

7,400

4

0

Gardner

Mrs. Julia E.

Non-Resident

450

0

0

Godfrey

Esther B.

Non-Resident

400

1

0

Hammond

Daniel S.

Non-Resident

1,450

1

0

Housatonic

R.R. Co.

Non-Resident

7,000

2

0

Hull

Hanford

Non-Resident

100

0

0

Hotchkiss

Charles

Non-Resident

150

0

0

Hobbs

Alfred J.

Non-Resident

400

1

0

Hawley

Mrs. Maryette

Non-Resident

100

0

0

Jennings

Russell

Non-Resident

75

0

0

Jennings

Charlie

Non-Resident

125

0

0

Johnson

Martha E.

Non-Resident

125

0

0

Johnson

Hanford (Est.)

Non-Resident

150

1

0

Judd

Frank

Non-Resident

50

0

0

Keane

Frank B. & Sarah A.

Non-Resident

300

1

0

Kyle

William

Non-Resident

200

0

0

Knozolton

Julius W.

Non-Resident

300

1

0

Kent

Iron Co.

Non-Resident

500

0

0

Knox

Orrin

Non-Resident

590

1

0

Lounsbury

Frank

Non-Resident

500

1

0

Leavenworth

Eli

Non-Resident

200

0

0

Lyon

Mary (Est.)

Non-Resident

125

0

0

Leavenworth

George (Est.)

Non-Resident

300

0

0

Leavey

Joseph

Non-Resident

400

1

0

Lime

Rock Iron Co.

Non-Resident

500

0

89

Mallett

Marcus B. (Est.)

Non-Resident

500

0

20

Middlebrook

Samuel

Non-Resident

300

1

100

Morris

Luzon B.

Non-Resident

2,190

1

66

Mitchell

David M.

Non-Resident

600

0

30

Morgan

Fairchild

Non-Resident

75

0

6

Morgan

Edward K.

Non-Resident

2,000

1

0

Mason

E. M.

Non-Resident

1,100

1

17

McMahon

& Wren

Non-Resident

100

0

15

Nichols

David R.

Non-Resident

2,100

1

37

Nichols

Andrew S.

Non-Resident

300

0

1

Northrup

Mrs. Sylvia

Non-Resident

100

1

0

Osborn

& Cheseman

Non-Resident

750

0

50

Plumb

Charles

Non-Resident

100

0

5

Peck

Hezekiah (Est.)

Non-Resident

400

0

11

Peck

Emma J. (Guardian)

Non-Resident

600

0.5

0

Peck

Henry T.

Non-Resident

200

1

33

Peck

George A.

Non-Resident

50

0

4

Peck

William W.

Non-Resident

150

0

16

Peck

Charles A.

Non-Resident

2,800

1

60

Peck

John S.

Non-Resident

150

0

6

Pratt

C. M.

Non-Resident

2,978

2

160

Purdy

Sarah E.

Non-Resident

200

1

10

Perkins

Charles H.

Non-Resident

150

0

7

Platt

Amanda

Non-Resident

100

0

8

Peck

Helen M.

Non-Resident

400

1

0

Price

James

Non-Resident

75

0

7

Sherman

Andrew

Non-Resident

300

0

15

Sherman

Henry B.

Non-Resident

300

0

100

Sherman

Ann & Maria

Non-Resident

600

1

0

Sherman

George

Non-Resident

100

0

10

Sherman

Carrie L.

Non-Resident

50

0

3

Sherman

Fannie E.

Non-Resident

300

0

6

Scudder

Samuel

Non-Resident

75

0

6

Stoeffel

Rudolf

Non-Resident

100

0

38

Smith

Perry

Non-Resident

400

0

25

Smith

Mrs. Anson P.

Non-Resident

1,600

1

0

Smith

Sherman P.

Non-Resident

100

0

6

Stowe

Warren

Non-Resident

100

0

24

Seaguss

Frank W.

Non-Resident

0

0

0

Taylor

Ambrose

Non-Resident

50

0

6

Taylor

Thomas S.

Non-Resident

800

0

33

Terrill

Stanley B.

Non-Resident

400

0

35

Tongue

Elam

Non-Resident

200

0

38

Treadwell

Aaron

Non-Resident

200

0

10

Troy

Thomas

Non-Resident

50

0

2

Tweedy

Manufacturing Co.

Non-Resident

2,150

1

0

Warner

Mrs. Mary J.

Non-Resident

300

0

2

Warner

Noadiah

Non-Resident

300

0

2

Warner

Julia A.

Non-Resident

150

1

0

Wallace

& Sons

Non-Resident

2,600

1

70

Weed

Ammon (Est.)

Non-Resident

300

0

2

Weaver

Mary E.

Non-Resident

700

1

0

White

Zachariah

Non-Resident

75

0

0

Whitehead

Jonathan

Non-Resident

300

Whitehead

William

Non-Resident

80

0

0

94,906

58

 For problems or questions regarding this web contact NewtownGenealogy@yahoo.com.

Last updated: 03/24/2014