.

 

select a member's surname...

A    
  Edwin Arthur ARTHUR in Uny Lelant, Cornwall
GLASSON
in Uny Lelant, Cornwall
TREWHELLA
in Uny Lelant, Cornwall
ARTHUR
in Midlothian, Scotlandl
PURVES
in Scotland
B   return to top of page
  Robert Beard BEARD in Redruth, Phillack, & St. Erth.
MURLEY in Redruth, Phillack, & St. Erth
WILLS in Devon
CHANDLER in Durham
BROWELLS in Durham
David Berry BRAY in Polruan, Lanteglos-by-Fowey 
DYER in Polruan, Lanteglos-by-Fowey 
PEARN / PEARNE in Polruan, Lanteglos-by-Fowey 
LEAVES / LEVIS in Polruan, Lanteglos-by-Fowey 
COSSENTINE in Polruan, Lanteglos-by-Fowey
JENKIN
in Polruan, Lanteglos-by-Fowey
GEORGE
in Polruan, Lanteglos-by-Fowey
  Nick Berryman BERRYMAN in Zennor & Towednack
BERRIMAN in Zennor & Towednack
SAMPSON in Zennor & Towednack
BROAD in Zennor & Towednack
DONITHORN in Zennor & Towednack
THOMAS in Zennor & Towednack
Diane Black PEARCE in Uny Lelant
ANTHONY in St Erth
STEVENS in Uny Lelant
GREGORY in Gwithian & Uny Lelant
John Ival Blair VEAL/VEALE - St. Columb Major, Cornwall
ROWE/ROE - St. Columb Major, Cornwall
GRIGG - St. Columb Major, Cornwall
HAWKEY - St. Columb Major, Cornwall
WHITTER - St. Columb Major, Cornwall
BREWER - St. Columb Major, Cornwall
WILLS - St. Columb Major, Cornwall
  Derek Brooks BUTSON, St Agnes 1750 - 2000
BUTSON, St Merryn 1630 - 1900
BUTSON, St Ervan 1675 - 1800
BUTSON, Padstow 1725 - 1900
BUTSON, St Columb Minor 1750 - 1900
BUTSON, St Stephen in Brannel 1775 - 1900
BUTSON, Mevagissey 1800 - 1950
BUTSON, Polruan 1825 - 1950
BUTSON, Lanteglos 1850 - 1950
BUTSON, Polruan > Fremantle,Australia 1840 - 2000
BUTSON, Bodinnick > Calcutta, India 1850 - 1900
BUTSON, Bodinnick 1850 - 1950
BUTSON, St Stephen in Brannel > Whitby,Canada 1775 - 2000
BUTSON, Cubert 1775 - 1900
BUTSON, Gwennap 1775 - 1900
BUTSON, Cubert > Athol, New Zealand 1825 - 2000
BUTSON, Cubert > Invercargill, New Zealand 1850 - 2000
BUTSON, Cubert > Garston, New Zealand 1850 - 2000
BUTSON, Crantock 1850 - 1950
FORD (var), Creed 1600 - 1850
FORD (var), Probus 1775 - 1900
FORD (var), Grampound 1800 - 1900
FORD (var), St Ewe 1800 - 1900
FORD (var), Cornelly 1850 - 1950
FORD (var), Veryan 1850 - 1950
FORD (var), Tregony 1850 - 1950
FORD (var), East Lothian 1875 - 1950
FORD (var), Mevagissey 1850 - 1950
LAWRY, Falmouth 1700 - 1900
LAWRY, Mabe 1800 - 1950
LAWRY, Budock Water 1800 - 1950
LAWRY, Gwennap 1850 - 1950
LAWRY, Redruth 1850 - 1950
LAWRY, Nancekuke, 1850 - 1950
LAWRY, Porthtowan, 1875 - 1950
LAWRY, St Allen 1900 - 1950
RODDA, Gulval, 1700 - 1900
RODDA, St Blazey 1825 - 1950
RODDA, Newquay 1850 - 2000
RODDA, Cubert 1900 - 2000
RODDA, Crantock 1900 - 2000
STEPHENS, Crantock 1500 - 2000
STEPHENS, St Columb Minor 1675 - 2000
STEPHENS, Crantock > Wisconsin USA 1860 - 2000
STEPHENS, Newquay 1850 - 2000
STEPHENS, Ladock 1900 - 2000
STEPHENS, Ladock > Saskatchewan Canada 1875 - 2000
  Gillian Brooks (nee Hosking) HOSKING in Gwinear (Wall Farm in Wall, Gwinear originally)
MARTIN in Stithians
PRISK in Camborne
MILL in Redruth
Vic Bunting RASHLEIGH
BUNTING
C   return to top of page
  Gloria "Robin" Cassisi BISHOP in Cornwall
MARTIN in UK
MARKS in Cornwall
TRATHEN in Cornwall
CUDLIP in Cornwall & Michigan, USA
SWALES in New York, USA
Arnold & Carol Chamove LOBB  in St Endellion, Port Isaac; earlier 1700s in Egloshaayle; earlier 1600s in St Neot; earlier 1500s in Warleggan.
BROWN in Trelights
WOTTON in Tintagel & Lanteglos
APPS in Port Isaac
EDE in Port Gavern
WYMOND in
Lanhydrock
QUENNALL in Perranzabuloe
BENNETT in St. Germans
HAMBLY in St. Neot & Port Isaac
HUMPHRE
in St. Neot
GROSS
in Warleggan
GILL
in Poughill

HOCKEN
in Poughill
HOCKING
in Davidstow & Jacobstow
GUY
in St. Minver
MALLEOTT
in St. Endellion & Lanteglos-By-Fowey
GROSE
in St. Endellion
HICKS
in St. Minver & St. Stephen-By-Brannel
HEATHAWAY
in St. Minver
WERRY
in St. Minver
KENT
in St. Endellion & Lanteglos-By-Fowey
BILLING
in St. Endellion
WORDEN
in St. Endellion
MARKE
in St. Minver
BALL
in Cornwall
HAMMANT
in St. Minver
KEY
in St. Endellion
OAGER
in Tintagel
REEDE
in Perranzabuloe
BOSANKOE
in St. Endellion
  Jackie Chapman CADDY in Helston.
THOMAS in Wendron.
GOLDWORTHY in Wendron and Hendra.
PRYOR in Wendron?
MOYLE in Wendron.
DUNSTONE in Wendron.
JOHN in Wendron.
JAMES in Wendron.
PEARCE in Helston.
  John Clare BARRON in Devonport & Mevagissey.
BROKENSHA in Mevagissey
DAVY in Mevagissey
DEWSTOW in Mevagissey
EDWARDS in Mevagissey
GORSLET in Mevagissey
HOOPER in Mevagissey
KIMBRELL in Mevagissey and Exeter
LUCY in Mevagissey
OLVER in Mevagissey
PARKER in Mevagissey
SLADE in Mevagissey
WEBB in Mevagissey
WENDON in Mevagissey
  John W. Clifton CLIFTON in Cornwall
  Viki Cornish CORNISH in Texas & Oklahoma USA; possibly in Cornwall
BUSBY in Texas & Oklahoma USA
ARNOLD
in Texas & Oklahoma USA
  Joe Crane SLADE in Redruth
WRIGHT in Redruth
KEMP in Redruth
HARRIS in Cornwall
D   return to top of page
Terry Dalton DALTON - Cork, Ireland >Isles of Scilly, Cornwall > Falmouth, Cornwall
NICHOLS - Bristol & Liverpool
HUGHES - Caernarvon
TREVARTHEN - St. Erth, Cornwall
TREZONA - Camborne, Cornwall
VEAL - Uny Lelant, Cornwall
RULE - Phillack, Cornwall
PICK - Uny Lelant, Cornwall
HOSKIN - Cornwall
TREVASKIS - St. Erth, Phillack &  Camborne, Cornwall 
UREN - St. Erth, Phillack, Gwinear &  Camborne, Cornwall
RICHARDS - St. Erth &  Camborne, Cornwall
POLKINHORNE - Breage, St. Erth & Gwinear, Cornwall
TRESTRAIL -
St. Erth, Crowan &  Camborne, Cornwall
Anne Davey DAVEY in Cornwall > Canada
GUNNELL in London>Kent> Cornwall > Canada.
  Jan Davis RICKARD in Camborne
THOMAS in St. Austell
MOORE in St. Austell
CHEGWIDDEN in St. Day
HICKS in St. Just
SPARGO in Calstock
MINEAR in ?
HOSKEN in ?
TREVERTON in ?
PERRY in ?
MUNDY in ?
Alison D'Bue These are my maternal lines:
BECKERLEG
in Cornwall
BREWER
in Cornwall
DAVEY
in Cornwall
DUMBLE
in Cornwall
GOARD
in Cornwall
JULEFF
in Cornwall
TRATHEN
in Cornwall
TRELOAR in Cornwall

These are my paternal lines: variously in Bristol, Somerset,
Gloucestershire-
WORGAN
FRANCIS
KIBBY
SAVERY
MARTIN
GOMMO

  D. Ben DeSmidt HARRIS in St. Austell parish
PEW in St. Austell parish
PAYNTER in St. Austell parish
JENKINS in Helston
ROBERTS in Helston
TREGONING in Helston
  John Downing DOWNING in Morwenstow, Cornwall
DOWNING in the USA
DOWNING in North Cornwall
CORY in North Cornwall
PETHERICK in North Cornwall
RICHARDSON in Bristol
HALLARD in Bristol & North Cornwall
HOPPER in North Cornwall
BODEN in the Black Country
HUMPHERSON in the Black Country
LORD in St. Cleer, Cornwall
COWLING in St. Cleer, Cornwall
  Jean Drew  
John Dyer Dyer in Lanteglos-By-Fowey > Golant, Cornwall > Devon > Bahamas > USA
Barrett
in Cornwall
Crago
in Cornwall
Jago
in Cornwall
Giles
in Cornwall
Broad
in Cornwall
Brabyn
(aka Braven, Bravin, Bravier) in Cornwall
Oliver
in Cornwall
Swiggs
or Sweges
in Cornwall
  return to top of page
  Loretta Everingham BUDGE in Callington, Cornwall
TRESTAIN
in St. Veep, Cornwall
F    
  Lorraine Fisher BALL of Veryan c1600
BALL of Stonehouse, Devon c1830
BARTLETT of Devon c 1830
BLEECK of Warminster, Wiltshire c1800
BOOTH of Maker c1750
BROAD of Veryan c1700
EDWARDS of Veryan c1690
JANE of Helston and Grade c1700
JENNINGS of Guernsey and Rame c1780
ODGER of Mullion c1670
PENTECOST of Helston and Grade c1800
PLAISTER sojourner to Helston from ??? c1797
STEPHENS of Mullion c1765
  Jane Florence OULD anywhere
TREMAYNE in Constantine, Cornwall
THOMAS in St. Gluvias, Constantine & Budock, Cornwall
HARVEY in Redruth, Cornwall
PASCOE in Constantine & Mawnan, Cornwall
JORDAN in Mawnan, Cornwall
BOWDEN in Constantine, Cornwall
TRELEGGAN in Constantine, Cornwall
TOY in Constantine, Cornwall
BODILLY in Constantine, Cornwall
FLORENCE in London & Worcestershire
PARKES in Worcestershire
COULTER in Kent
SHARMAN in London & Kent
RUDLAND in London
SHIPP in London
Robert J. Foote CARLYON from Kenwyn etc., Cornwall 
DEVONSHIRE from Kenwyn & Truro, Cornwall 
FINCHER from Veryan, Cornwall  
GROSE from Somorset & later Cornwall 
GWATKIN from Truro, Cornwall 
MILLES from Cornwall ?
PROWSE from Devon
RUNDLE from Cornwall/ Devon ? 
TRIST from Cornwall (after c1700)
TRIST from Devon (prior c1700)
VYVIAN, VIVIAN, VYVYAN  from Withiel, Trelowarren, etc., Cornwall 
WILLIAMS from Truro, Cornwall 
G   return to top of page
  Robynne Gardiner PEARCE in Cornwall
BRAGG in Cornwall
  Alistair George GEORGE in Mullion
PEARCE, PENDER, ALLEN in Camborne
HANCOCK and RICHARDS in Hayle
Dick George GEORGE in Parranarworthal 
TREWEEK in Parranarworthal 
TIDDY in St. Austell parishParranarworthal 
  Allen Glasson GLASSON in Lelant, Ludgvan and Madron, Cornwall
  Jocelyn Graham BUTSON in Cornwall
CHEGWIDDEN in Cornwall
TREGEA in Cornwall
STEPHENS in Cornwall
  Don Gregg BARAGWANATH in Towednack
BERR(I)YMAN in Towednack & Zennor
BUSWIN in Towednack
CURNOW in St. Keverne & Towednack
LEGGO in Madron & Towednack
MAJOR in Towednack
MARTIN(S) in Stithians & Towednack
NINNIS in Towednack
PAINTER in Zennor
PHILLIPS in Zennor
QUICK
in Zennor & Towednack
ROW(E) in Sancreed, Gulval & Towednack
TREWHELLA in St. Erth & Towednack
UREN in Uny Lelant
H   return to top of page
  Ann Hale TIPPETT, TIPPETS, TYPPATT in Truro, Kea, Kenwyn Cornwall & Burnley, Lancashire
GRAHAM in Fylde Coast & Preston Lancashire
HALE - Cumbria & Lancashire
BARFF in West Riding & Harrogate Yorkshire
MACKENZIE in Inverness
HUDSON in Burnley Lancashire
LISTER in Cumbria & Lancashire
EMMETT in Burnley Lancashire
HARTLEY in Burnley Lancashire
STATHAM in Derbyshire & Nottinghamshire
MOFFAT in Cumbria
NOBLE, NOBEL, in Cumbria
NICOL in Black Isle, Inverness
HANDFORD in Nottinghamshire & Derbyshire
WATTERS in Cumbria
SHACKELTON in Burnley
BRANSON in Nottinghamshire
PASCO, PASCOE in Truro area
THEXTON in Cumbria and Lancashire
HERDMAN in Lancashire
CARTER in Cumbria
STEPHENS in Cornwall - St Agnes & Truro
  Frederick Hambly HAMBLY in Cornwall
Joy Hannah ANDREW in Redruth & Gwennap, Cornwall
ANDREW in New Zealand
GARBY in Redruth, Cornwall
CHAPMAN in Gwennap, Cornwall
WELCH in Cardynham, Cornwall
  Selwyn Hawken ANNEAR Tavistock-Devon & Redruth
ANDREW Gwennap
BARRETT Blisland, Duloe, St Keyne
BRYANT Boconnoc
PRINCE Crewkerne-Somerset.
GOLDSWORTHY
Redruth
HAWKEN St Tudy, St Breward
LARCOMBE Crewkerne-Somerset
MEDLAND Torquay-Devon
PARK Crewkerne-Somerset
PIPER St Marybourne-Hampshire
RIDGE St Thomas-Devon
SAINSBURY Penton Grafton-Hampshire
SENNET Redruth
TOM Blisland
WASHER Thorverton-Devon
CARLYON  -  Breage, Illogan
MATHEWS  -  St Michaels Mt
POLLARD  -  Redruth
  Kay Hinnrichsen WILSON in Bradford, Yorkshire
BOSANKO in Crowan
TONKIN in Budock & St. Blazey
ROWE in Tywardreath
RUNDLE in St. Blazey
GRILLETT in St. Cleer
WATERS in Crowan or St. Just in Penwith
NANKIVELL in Mary Tavy, Tavistock & St. Column Major
MATHEWS in Madron
JOLLY in Ladock
  Robert Howard Hocking HOCKIN in St. Austell, Bodmin, & Redruth, Cornwall
HOCKING in Redruth, Cornwall
WERRY
in St. Austell, Cornwall
RUSE?
in Cornwall
SANDERS
in Cardinham, Cornwall
ANDREW
in Gwennap, Cornwall
  Colin Hollow COCKING in Redruth
DOWNIE/ DOWNEY
in London & Victoria, Australia
HOLLOW
anywhere
JUDD
in Wicklowe, Ireland & Victoria, Australia
LEITCH
in Bute, Scotland
OATES
in Kenwyn & Redruth
PERRETT
in Lanark, Scotland
STANDFIELD in Dorset, Essex
TERRILL in Redruth
THOMAS in Redruth
WEBSTER in Fife, Scotland
  Keith Hollow HOLLOW anywhere.
BOND in Newlyn, Cornwall.
  Deb Horton POLGREAN anywhere
JAMES in Lelant
HARVEY in St. Hilary
WARMINGTON in Lelant
RICHARDS, ADDICOTT, ANDREWS, WARREN, KESKEYS & MITCHELL in Cornwall
  Michael & Margaret Horton ANDREWS in Fowey, Cornwall 1880-1940
HANCOCK in St Austell, Cornwall 1700-1800
NETHERTON in Fowey & Lostwithiel, Cornwall 1780-1930
SWEET in Fowey, Cornwall 1790-1910
WALLIS in Lostwithiel, Cornwall 1780-1850
  Michael Douglas Hosking HOSKING in Gwinear (Wall Farm in Wall, Gwinear originally)
MARTIN in Stithians
PRISK in Camborne
MILL in Redruth
  Judy Lander House LANDER in Blisland & Cardinham
SANDERS or SAUNDERS in Blisland & Cardinham

HOME   Return to the homepage.    

select a member's surname...

Jim Thompson 2000 - Last updated 04 MAR 2009