Hertfordshire
Free Census Project Hertfordshire, England

County status

  • The transcriptions of Hertfordshire 1841, 1851, 1861, 1871 and 1891 are all underway.
  • If you have an interest in volunteering to help with Hertfordshire please contact me, Terry Waters-Marsh.

Hertfordshire 1841

Transcription progress by piece. The piece order is mostly alphabetical by hundred, with Hertford Borough at the foot of the table.
Piece: HO107/ Hundred, Liberty or Borough Parish, Township or Hamlet Status
434 Braughin Bishops Stortford, Braughin, Pickeridge, Eastwick, Gilston, Hunsdon, Sawbridgeworth, Standon, Colliers End, High Cross, Puckeridge, Stanstead Abbots
435 Thorley, Thundbridge, Wadesmill, Ware, Amwell End, Westmill, Widford
436 Broadwater Aston, St Lawrence Ayott, St Peter Ayott, Baldock, Bennington, Datchworth, Digswell, Diggeswell, Graveley, Bishops Hatfield, Knebworth
437 Letchworth, Great Munden, Dane End or Mundane Frewel, Haultwick or Artic, Nasty or Mundon Furnival, Little Munden, Green End, Sacomb, Stevenage, Totteridge, Walkern, Watton, Welwyn, Weston, Willian, Great Wymondley, Little Wymondley
438 Cashio
or
Liberty of St Albans
Abbots Langley, Bedmont, Aldenham, Theobald Street, Chipping Barnet, High Barnet, East Barnet, Braintfield, Codicote, Elstree or Idlestree, Hexton, St Michael, Newnham, Northaw or Northall, Norton, St Pauls Walden, Whitewell, St Peter, Sleep, Tittenhanger, Smallford, Redbourn, Rickmansworth, Batchworth, Ridge
439 Sandridge, Sarratt, Shephall or Sheephall, St Stephens, Park, Smallford, Windridge, Watford, Cashio or Cashiobury & Leavesden, Oxhey, Watford
440 Dacorum Aldbury, Amersham or Agmondesham, Coleshill, Great Berkhampstead or St Peter Berkampsted, Friesden or Frithsden, St Mary Berkhampsted or North Church Berkhampsted, Bushey, Caddington, Market Street or Markyate Street [1]
441 Flamstead, Market Street or Markyate Street [1], Great Gaddesden, Little Gaddesden, Harpenden, Hemel Hempstead, Bovingdon, Flaunden, Kensworth, Kings Langley, Chipperfield
442 North Mimms, Puttenham, Shenley, Studham, Tring, Wilstone, Long Marston, Wheathampstead, Hamwell, Marford, Wigginton
443 Edwinstree Albury, Anstey, Aspenden, Buntingford, Barkway, Newsells, Nuthampstead, Barley, Buckland, Chipping Barnet, Little Hadham, Great Hormead, Hare Street, Little Hormead, Layston, Meesden, Brent Pelham, Furneaux Pelham, Stocking Pelham, Throcking, Wakeley, Wyddiall
444 Hertford Great Amwell, Hoddesdon, All Saints, Little Amwell, Brickendon, Bayford, Benges, Little Berkhampstead, Broxbourne, Cheshunt, Cheshunt Street, Waltham Cross, Woodside, Essendon, Hertingfordbury, St Margaret Stanstead, Stapleford, Tewin, Wormley
445 Hitchin & Pirton Hitchin, Langley & Missenden, Preston, Ickleford, Ippollitts, Kimpton, Kings Walden, Lilley, Mangrove, Offley, Pirton
446 Odsey Odsey, Ashwell, Broadfield, Bygrave, Caldecott, Clothall, Cottered, Hinxworth, Kelshall, Radwell, Reed, Royston, Rushden, Sanden, Red Hill, Therfield, Buckland, Wallington, Yardley
447 Hertford Borough All Saints, St Andrew, St John, St Albans Borough, St Albans, St Michael, St Peter, Tittenhanger

Footnotes

  1. Market Street (Markyate Street) is divided between pieces 440, 441 and 5 (Manshead Hundred, BDF)
  2. See a Cambridge University Department of Geography map of the Hertfordshire Hundreds as they were around 1830

Hertfordshire 1851

Transcription progress by piece. Pieces are grouped by Registration District.
Piece: HO107/ Reg. Sub District Parish, Township or Hamlet Status
Ware RD
1705 Hoddesdon Wormley, Broxbourne, Hoddesdon, Great Amwell
Stanstead Stanstead St Margaret, Stanstead, Stanstead-Abbots, Hunsdon, Eastwick, Gilston, Widford, Amwell End
Ware Ware, Amwell End, Ware Side, Thundridge, Wadesmill
Standon Little Munden, Green End, Dane End, Haultwick or Artic, Nasty or Munden Furnival, Standon, Colliers End, Puckeridge, Wadesmill, High Cross
Bishop Stortford RD
1706 Sawbridgeworth Sawbridgeworth, Thorley, Little Hallingbury (ESS), Great Hallingbury (ESS)
Stanstead Birchanger (ESS), Stansted Montfitchet (ESS), Bentfield, Elsenham (ESS), Henham (ESS), Pledgdon, Ugley (ESS), Berden (ESS), Manuden (ESS)
Bishop Stortford Farnham (ESS), Bishop Stortford, Great or Much Hadham, Little Hadnam
Braughin Albury, Braughin, Puckeridge, Furneaux Pelham, Stocking Pelham, Brent Pelham
Royston RD
1707 Buntingford Little Hormead, Hare Street, Meesden, Anstey, Wyddiall, Buckland, Chipping, Throcking, Layston, Aspenden, Wakely, Westmill, Ardeley, Yardley, Cottered, Broadfield, Rushden, Wallington, Sandon, Red Hill
Royston Kelshall, Therfield, Buckland, Reed, Barkway, Newsells, Nuthampstead, Little Chisall (ESS), Great Chisall (ESS), Heydon (ESS), Barley, Royston (pt CAM), Ashwell, Hinxworth, Guilden Morden (CAM), Odey Manor, Steeple Morden (CAM)
1708 Melbourne Abington-in-the-Clay or Abington-Piggotts (CAM), Shingay (CAM), Wendy (CAM), Whaddon (CAM), Meldreth (CAM), Shepreth (CAM), Barrington (CAM), Foxton(CAM), Thriplow (CAM), Foulmire (CAM), Melbourne (CAM), Bassingbourne (CAM), Kneesworth, Litlington (CAM)
Hitchin RD
1709 Baldock Caldecott, Mewnham, Radwell, Norton, Bygrave, Clothall, Baldock, Letchworth, Willian, Weston, Graveley, Stevenage, Shephall, Knebworth, Little Wymondley, Great Wymondley Online
1710 Hitchin Ippollitts, Hitchin, Langley, Missenden, Preston, Ickleford, Holwell (BDF), Pirton, Hexton, Lilley, Mangrove, Offley, King's Walden, St Pauls Walden or Pauls Walden, Whitewell, Kimpton, Codicote
Hertford RD
1711 Watton Datchworth, Aston, Walkern, Bennington, Stapleford, Sacomb
Hertford Brantfield, Tewin, Hertingfordbury, Bengeo, Hertford, St John, St Andrew, All Saints, Little Amwell, Brickendon, Bayford, Little Berkhampstead
Hatfield RD
1712 Hatfield Essendon, Hatfield, Northaw, North Mimms, Bishops Hatfield Assigned
Welwyn Welwyn, Digswell, Ayott St Peter, Ayott St Lawrence
St Albans RD
1713 Harpenden Wheathampstead, Hamwell, Marford, Harpenden, Redbourn, Sandridge
St Albans St Albans, St Peter, Sleep, Smallford, Tittenhanger, Colney, St Michael, Liverstock Green, St Stephen, Park, Windridge
Watford RD
1714 Bushey Aldenham, Theobald-Stree, Bushey
Watford Watford, Oxhey, Cashio & Leavesden
Rickmansworth Rickmansworth, West Hyde, Batchworth, Chorleywood, Sarratt
Abbots Langley Abbots Langley, Bedmont, Liverstock Green
Hemel Hempstead RD
1715 Kings Langley Kings Langley, Chipperfield, Flaunden, Bovingdon Online
Hemel Hempstead Hemel Hempstead, Liverstock Green, Boxmoor, Flamstead
Flamstead Market Street or Markyate Street [1], Great Gaddesden
Berkhampstead RD
1716 Berkhampstead Little Gaddesden, Pitstone (BKM), Nettleden (BKM), Friesden or Frithsden (pt BKM), Great Berkhampstead or Berkhampstead St Peter, Berkhampstead St Mary or Northchurch Online
Tring Wigginton, Aldbury, Pitstone (BKM), Marsworth (BKM), Long Marston, Astrope (pt BKM), Puttenham, Tring, Long Marston, Astrope (BKM), Betlow, Wilstone

Footnotes

  1. Market Street (Markyate Street) is divided between pieces 1715 and 1757 (Luton RD, BDF).

Hertfordshire 1861

Transcription progress by piece. Pieces are grouped by Registration District.
Piece: RG9/ Reg. Sub District Parish, Township or Hamlet Status
Ware RD
803 Hoddesdon Wormley, Broxbourn, Hoddesdon, Great Amwell
804 Stanstead Stanstead St Margaret, Stanstead Abbots, Hunsdon, Eastwick, Gilston, Widford
805 Ware Ware, Amwell End, Ware Side, Thundridge, Wadesmill
806 Standon Little Munden, Great Mundham, Standon, Old Hall Green, Hughes Green, Bromley, Hanging Wood, Latchford, Colliers End, The Knowle, Standon Green End, Great Berwick, Young's Bury, Puckeridge, Wadesmill, High Cross
Bishop Stortford RD
807 Sawbridgeworth Thorley, Sawbridgeworth, Little Hallingbury (ESS), Great Hallingbury (ESS)
808 Stanstead Birchanger (ESS), Stansted Montfitchet, Bentfield, Elsenham (ESS), Henham (ESS), Pledgdon, Ugley (ESS), Berden (ESS), Manuden (ESS)
809 Bishop Stortford Farnham (ESS), Bishop Stortford, Hockerill Newtown, Great Hadham, Much Hadham, Little Hadham
810 Braughing Albury, Braughing, Puckeridge, Furneux Pelham, Stocking Pelham, Brent Pelham
Royston RD
811 Buntingford Little Hormead, Great Hormead, Meesden, Anstey, Wyddiall, Buntingford, Buckland, Chipping, Throcking, Layston, Aspeden, Wakely, Westmill, Ardeley or Yardley, Cottered, Broadfield, Rushden, Wallington, Red Hill, Sandon
812 Royston Ashwell, Barkway, Newsells, Nuthampstead, Barley, Little Chisall (ESS), Great Chisall (ESS), Hinxworth, Heydon (ESS), Kelshall
813 Guilden Morden (CAM), Reed, Royston (pt CAM), Steeple Morden (CAM), Therfield
814 Melbourn Abington in the Clay (CAM), Barrington (CAM), Brassingbourn (CAM), Kneesworth, Foulmire (CAM), Foxton (CAM), Litlington (CAM)
815 Melbourn (CAM), Meldreth (CAM), Shepreth (CAM), Shingay (CAM), Thriplow (CAM), Wendy (CAM), Whaddon (CAM)
Hitchin RD
816 Baldock Caldecott, Newnham, Radwell, Norton, Bygrave, Clothall, Baldock, Letchworth, Willian, Graveley, Knebworth
817 Weston, Stevenage, Shephall, Little Wymondley, Great Wymondley
818 Hitchin Codicote, Hexton
819 Hitchin, Langley, Missenden, Preston
820 Holwell (BDF), Ickleford, Ippollitts, Kimpton, Kings Walden
821 Lilley, Mangrove, Offley, St Pauls Walden, Whitewell, Darley Hall, Walden Green, Pirton
Hertford RD
822 Watton Datchworth, Aston, Walkern, Bennington, Watton, Sacomb, Stapleford
823 Hertford Braintford, Tewin, Bengeo, Hertford St John
824 Hertingfordbury, Hertford St Andrew, Hertford All Saints, Little Amwell, Brickendon, Bayford, Little Berkhampstead
Hatfield RD
825 Hatfield Essendon, Northaw, North Mimms, Bishops Hatfield, Lemsford
826 Welwyn Digswell, Welwyn, Ayot St Peter, Ayot St Lawrence
St Albans RD
827 Harpenden Wheathampstead, Hamwell, Martford, Harpenden
828 Harpenden, Redbourn, Sandridge
829 St Albans St Albans, St Peter, Sleep, Smallford, St Stephen, Tittenhanger, Colney [1]
830 St Albans
831 St Albans St Michael, Liverstock Green, St Albans St Stephen, Park, Smallford, Windridge, Colney [1], Leavesdon, Frogmore
Watford RD
832 Bushey Theobald St, Bushey
833 Watford Watford, Oxhey
834 Watford, Oxhey, Cashio, Leavesdon, Northwood [2]
835 Rickmansworth Rickmansworth, Northwood [2], Mill End, Croxley Green, West Hyde, Batchworth, Chorleywood, Sarratt
836 Abbots Langley Abbotts Langley, Liverstock Green
Hemel Hempstead RD
837 Kings Langley Kings Langley, Chipperfield, Flaunden, Bovingdon
838 Hemel Hempstead Hemel Hempstead, Liverstock Green, Boxmoor
839 Hemel Hempstead, Boxmoor, Liverstock Green
840 Flamstead Flamstead, Great Gaddesden
Berkhampstead RD
841 Berkhampstead Little Gaddesden, Pitstone (BKM), Nettleden, Friesden, Northchurch or Berkhampstead St Mary
842 Tring Wigginton, Aldbury, Pitstone (BKM), Marsworth (BKM), Long Marston, Astrope (BKM), Puttenham
843 Tring Tring, Long Marston, Astrope (BKM), Betlow, Wilstone

Footnotes

  1. Colney is divided between pieces 829, 831 and 787 (Barnet RD, MDX)
  2. Northwood is divided between pieces 834–835 and 769 (Uxbridge RD, MDX)

Hertfordshire 1871

Transcription progress by piece. Pieces are grouped by Registration District.
Piece: RG10/ Reg. Sub District Parish, Township or Hamlet Status
Ware RD
1349 Hoddesdon Wormley, Broxbourne, Hoddesdon, Great Amwell, Amwell End, Hertford Heath Online
1350 Stanstead Gilston, Eastwick, Hunsdon, Stanstead Abbots, Stanstead St Margaret, Widford Online
1351 Ware Ware, Amwell Liberty, Amwell End, Ware Side, Thundridge, Wadesmill Transcribed
1352 Standon Standon, Wadesmill, High Cross, Bromley, Colliers End, Old Hall Green, Youngsbury, Puckeridge, Little Munden, Dane End, Green End, Potters Green, Haultwick, Great Munden, Nasty Transcribed
Bishop Stortford RD
1353 Sawbridgeworth Thorley, Sawbridgeworth, Little Hallingbury (ESS), Great Hallingbury (ESS) Transcribed
1354 Stansted Berden (ESS), Birchanger (ESS), Elsenham (ESS), Henham (ESS), Pledgdon (ESS), Manuden (ESS), Stansted Montfitchet (ESS), Bentfield (ESS), Ugley (ESS) Transcribed
1355 Bishop Stortford Farnham (ESS), Hazel End, Bishop Stortford, Hockerill, Much Hadham or Great Hadham, Little Hadham Transcribed
1356 Braughing Albury, Braughing, Puckeridge, Furneaux Pelham, Brent Pulham, Stocking Pelham Transcribed
Royston RD
1357 Buntingford Anstey, Meesden, Aspenden, Buntingford, Buckland, Chipping, Wakely, Cottered, Hare Street, Great Hormead, Little Hormead Transcribed
1358 Layston, Buntingford, Wyddial, Throcking, Rushden, Sandon, Roe Green, Red Hill, Wallington, Broadfield, Westmill, Ardeley, Yardley, Wood End, Moor Green, Hare Street Transcribed
1359 Royston Ashwell, Great Chishall (ESS), Little Chishall (ESS), Heydon (ESS), Guilden Morden (CAM), Royston (pt CAM), Barkway, Newsells Transcribed
1360 Barkway, Nuthampstead, Hinxworth, Kelshall, Royston (pt CAM), Reed, Therfield, Barley Online
1361 Melbourn Abington in the Clay (CAM), Barrington (CAM), Foulmire (CAM), Bassingbourne (CAM) Transcribed
1362 Bassingbourne (CAM), Kneesworth (CAM), Foxton (CAM), Litlington (CAM), Melbourn (CAM) Transcribed
1363 Melbourn (CAM), Meldreth (CAM), Shepreth (CAM), Wendy (CAM), Shingay (CAM), Thriplow (CAM), Whaddon (CAM) Transcribed
Hitchin RD
1364 Baldock Baldock, Bygrave, Radwell, Newnham, Caldecote, Clothall, Graveley Transcribed
1365 Knebworth, Letchworth, Burleyfarm, Willian, Norton, Stevenage Transcribed
1366 Stevenage, Shephall, Weston, Great Wymondley or Much Wymondley, Little Wymondley Transcribed
1367 Hitchin Codicote, Holwell (BDF) [1], Cadwell, Hexton, Hitchin Transcribed
1368 Hitchin Transcribed
1369 Hitchin, Langley, Walsworth, Preston, Ippollitts, Gosmore, Ickleford, Kimpton, Kings Walden, Ley Green, Dorley Heath, Breachwood Green Transcribed
1370 Lilley, Mangrove, Offley, St Paul's Walden, Whitewell, Bendish, Pirton, Hitchin Transcribed
Hertford RD
1371 Watton Aston, Aston End, Bennington, Datchworth, Sacombe, Stapleford, Walkern, Watton Transcribed
1372 Hertford Bramfield or Braintfield, Burnhan Green, Tewin, Bengeo, Hertford, St John, St Andrew Transcribed
1373 St Andrew, Hertford, All Saints, Little Amwell, Hertford Heath, Brickendon, Bayford, Hertingfordbury, Little Berkhampstead Transcribed
Hatfield RD
1374 Hatfield Bishops Hatfield, Lemsford, Hatfield New Town, North Mimms, Welham Green, Marshmoor, Roe Stock, Essendon, Northaw Transcribed
1375 Welwyn Welwyn, Woolmer Green, Digswell, Burnham Green, Ayot St Lawrence, Ayot St Peter, Ayot Green Transcribed
1376 Harpenden Wheathampstead, Harpenden, Kingsbourne Green [2] Transcribed
1377 Redbourn, Sandridge Transcribed
1378 St Albans St Albans, St Peter, Tittenhanger, Sleep, Smallford, Roe Stock Transcribed
1379 St Albans, St Michael, St Peter, Bernards Heath, Childwick Green, Gorhambury, Leverstock Green, St Stephen, Bricket Wood Common, Colney Street, Frogmore, Smug Oak, Park Street, Smallford, Windridge Wards, Little Munden Transcribed
Watford RD
1380 Bushey Aldenham, Elstree, Theobald Street, Letchmore Heath, Radlett, Bushey, Bushey Heath, Chalk Hill, Clay Hill, Merry Hill, Sparrows Herne Transcribed
1381 Watford Watford Online
1382 Watford, Oxhey, Cashio, Leavesden, Little Munden Transcribed
1383 Rickmansworth Rickmansworth, Mill Hill, Mill End, West Hyde, Croxley Green, Batchworth, Chorley Wood, Sarratt Transcribed
1384 Abbots Langley Abbots Langley, Bedmont, Trolley Bottom, Langley Bury, Leverstock Green Online
Hemel Hempstead RD
1385 Kings Langley Flauden, Bovingdon, Kings Langley, Chipperfield Transcribed
1386 Hemel Hempstead Hemel Hempstead Transcribed
1387 Hemel Hempstead, Leverstock Green, Frogmore End, Boxmore Transcribed
1388 Flamstead Great Gaddesden, Water End, Brydens Camp, Gaddesden Row, Flamstead, Pepperstock, Studham Common [3], Markyate Street [4] Transcribed
1389 Berkhampstead Little Gaddesden, Nettleden (BKM), Pitstone, Frithsden, Great Berkhampstead, Potton End, Northchurch or Berkhampstead St Mary, Bourne End Transcribed
1390 Tring Pitstone (BKM), Marsworth (BKM), Astrope, Puttenham, Wigginton, Aldbury Online
1391 Tring, Tring Ford, Little Tring, Long Marston, Wilstone Online

Footnotes

  1. Holwell is divided between pieces 1367 and 1553 (Ampthill RD, BDF).
  2. Kingsbourne Green is divided between pieces 1376 and 1569 (Luton RD, BDF).
  3. Studham Common is divided between pieces 1388 and 1566–1567 (Luton RD, BDF).
  4. Markyate Street is divided between pieces 1388 and 1567–1568 (Luton RD, BDF).

Hertfordshire 1891

Transcription progress by piece. Pieces are grouped by Registration District.
Piece: RG12/ Reg. Sub District Parish, Township or Hamlet Status
Ware RD
1092 Hoddesdon Broxbourne, Great Amwell, Hertford Heath, Hoddesdon, St Margaret, Wormley Online
1093 Stanstead Eastwick, Gilston, Hunsdon, Stanstead Abbots, Stanstead Margaret, Widford Online
1094 Ware Amwell End, Thundridge, Wadesmill, Ware, Watersplace Online
1095 Standon Bromley, Collers End, Dane End, Great Munden, Green End, Haultwick, High Cross, Levens Green, Little Munden, Nasty, Old Hall Green, Potters Green, Puckeridge, Standon, Wadesmill, Youngsbury Online
Bishop Stortford RD
1096 Sawbridgeworth Great Hallingbury (ESS), High Wych, Little Hallingbury (ESS), Sawbridgeworth, Thorley Transcribed
1097 Stansted Bentfield (ESS), Berden (ESS), Birchanger (ESS), Elsenham (ESS), Henham (ESS), Little London (ESS), Manuden (ESS), Stansted Mountfitchet (ESS), Pledgdon (ESS), Ugley (ESS), Woodend Green (ESS) Transcribed
1098 Bishop Stortford Bishop Stortford, Farnham (ESS), Hazel End (ESS), Hockerill, Little Hadham, Much Hadham Transcribed
1099 Braughing Albury, Brent Pelham, Furneaux Pelham, Puckeridge, Stocking Pelham Transcribed
Royston RD
1100 Buntingford Anstey, Ardley or Yardley, Aspenden, Broadfield, Buckland, Chipping, Cottered, Cromer, Great Hormead, Hare Street, Layston, Little Hormead, Meesden, Moor Green, Roe Green, Rushden, Sandon, Throcking, Wallington, Westmill, Wood End, Wyddial Transcribed
1101 Royston Ashwell, Barkway, Barley, Great Chishall (ESS), Heydon (ESS), Hinxworth, Little Chishall (ESS), Newsells, Nuthampstead
1102 Buckland, Guilden Morden (CAM), Kelshall, Reed, Reed End, Royston (pt CAM), Steeple Morden (CAM), Therfield
1103 Melbourn Abington Pigots (CAM), Barrinton (CAM), Bassingbourne (CAM), Foulmere (CAM), Foxton (CAM), Kneesworth (CAM), North End (CAM)
1104 Bassingbourn (CAM), Litlington (CAM), Melbourn, Meldreth (CAM), Shepreth (CAM), Shingay (CAM), Thriplow (CAM), Wendy (CAM), Whaddon (CAM)
Hitchen RD
1105 Baldock Baldock, Bygrave, Caldicote, Clothall, Graveley, Knebworth, Letchworth, Newnham, Norton, Radwell, Shephall, Willian
1106 Great Wymondley, Little Wymondley, Stevenage, Weston
1107 Hitchen Codicote, Hexton, Hitchin
1108 Bendish, Breachwood Green, Gosmore, Hitchin, Holwell (BDF), Ickleford, Ippollitts, Kimpton, Kings Walden, Langley, Ley Green, Lilley, Mangrove, Offley, Pirton, Preston, St Pauls Walden, The Heath, Walsworth, Whitewell
Hertford RD
1109 Watton Aston, Bennington, Datchworth, Hebing End, Sacombe, Stapleford, Walkern, Watton
1110 Hertford All Saints, Bayford, Bengeo, Bramfield, Brickendon, Broad Oak End, Chapmore End, Cole Green, Hertingfordbury, Letty Green, Lower Green, Tewin, Tonwell, Waterford
1111 Epping Green, Little Amwell, Little Berhampstead, Rush Green, St Andrew, St John
Hatfield RD
1112 Hatfield Bell Bar, Cromer Hyde, Essendon, Hatfield, Lemsford, Little Heath, Marshmore, Mill Green, Newgate Street, North Mimms, Northaw, Puttocks Oak, Roe Green, Stanborough, Water End, Welham Green, West End, Wild Hill, Wood Hill, Woodfield, Woodside
1113 Welwyn Ayot St Lawrence, Ayot St Peter, Digswell, Welwyn, Woolmer Green Online
St Albans RD
1114 Harpenden Bowling Alley, Cold Harbour, Harpenden, Kingsbourne Green, Redbourn, Sandridge, Wheathampstead Assigned
1115 St Albans London Colney, Oaklands, Sleeps Hyde, Smallford, St Peter, Tittenhanger, Wilkins Green
1116 Colney Street, Frogmore, Gorhambury, Leverstock Green, Park Street, Potterscrouch, Smug Oak, St Albans, St Michael, St Peter, St Stephen, Westwick Row Transcribed
Watford RD
1117 Bushey Aldenham, Batlers Green, Bushey, Caldecot Hill, Clay Hill, Elstree [1], Letchmore Heath, Merry Hill, Radlett Assigned
1118 Watford Watford
1119 Cassio, Leavesden, Oxhey, Watford
1120 Cassio, Leavesden, Watford
1121 Rickmansworth Batchworth, Chorley Wood, Croxley Green, Heronsgate, Mill End, Rickmansworth, Sarratt, West Hyde
1122 Abbots Langley Abbots Langley, Bedmond, Hunton Bridge, Leavesden, Leverstock Green, Mash Mills, Troley Bottom
Hemel Hempstead RD
1123 Kings Langley Apsley End, Bourne End, Bovingdon, Chipperfield, Flaunden, Kings Langley, Latimer
1124 Hemel Hempstead Apsley End, Boxmoor, Crouchfield, Frogmore End, Hemel Hempstead, Leverstock Green, Piccotts End, Two Waters
1125 Flamstead Flamstead, Great Gaddesden, Markyate, Pepperstock, Trowley Bottom, Water End
Berkhampstead RD
1126 Berkhampstead Berkhampstead, Frithsden (pt BKM), Gossam End, Hudnall, Little Gaddesden, Nettleden (BKM), Northchurch, Potten End
1127 Tring Aldbury, Astrope, Bulbourne, Hastoe, Long Marston, Marsworth (BKM), Pitstone (BKM), Puttenham, Tring, Wigginton, Wilstone

Footnotes

  1. Elstree is divided between pieces 1117, 1041 (Hendon RD, MDX) and 1052 (Barnet RD, MDX).