Worcestershire
Free Census Project Worcestershire, England

County status

  • The transcriptions of Worcestershire 1841, 1861, 1871 and 1891 are underway.
  • If you have an interest in volunteering to help with Worcestershire please contact me, Terry Waters-Marsh.

Worcestershire 1841

Transcription progress by piece. The piece order is alphabetical by hundred, with the towns of Droitwich, Evesham and Kidderminster at the foot of the table, just above Worcester City.
Piece: HO107/ Hundred, Town or City Parish, Township or Hamlet Status
1191 Blackenhurst Lower Division: Great Hampton, Little Hampton, Church Lench, Atch Lench, Sheriffs Lench, Abbotts Morton, Norton, Chadbury, Lenchwick, Oldberrow
Upper Division: Badsey, Aldington, Bretforton, Church Honey Bourne, Poden, North Littleton, Middle Littleton, South Littleton, Offenham, Wickhamford
1192 Doddingtree Lower Division: Abberley, Astley, Bayton, Doddenham
Upper Division: Acton Beauchamp, Kings Areley, Dunley, Bockleton, Clifton upon Teame, Cotheridge, Hewson, Otherton, Eastham, Child or Lower Hanley, Orleton, Edvin Loach, William or Upper Hanley, Great Kyre
1193 Lower Division: Mamble, Ribbesford, Bewdley, Rock with Heightington, Alton, Upper Lindons, Lower Lindons, Hollin & Stildon, Rock & Sneade, More & Conningswick
Upper Division: Martley, Hillhampton
1194 Lower Division: Beauchamp or Great Shelsley, Shrawley, Stockton, Great Witley, Redmarley
Upper Division: Pritchard, Lower Sapey, Kings Shelsey, Walsh, Lower Shelsey, Stanford on Teame, Stoke Bliss, Liitle Kyre, Suckley, Alfrick, Lulsey, Tenbury, Berrington, Sutton, Tenbury Foreign, Kyrewood
1195 Halfshire Lower Division: Belbroughton, Fairfield Manor, Broomhill Manor, Belbroughton Manor, Brians Bell Manor, Hartle, Chaddesley Corbett, Churchill
Upper Division: Bromsgrove, Coston Hackett, Crutch, Dodderhill, Elmbridge, Doverdale
1196 Lower Division: Dudley, Netherton, Darby End, Dudley Castle Hill
1197 Lower Division: Elmley Lovett, Frankley, Hagley, Wassel, Halesowen, Cradley, Lutley, Warley Wigorn, Hartlebury, Upper Mitton, Kidderminster, Kidderminstr Foreign, Lower Mitton, Stourport, Blackstone, Blackdown, Commerton, Comberton, Dunclent, Eyemore, Franche, Habberley, Hoarstone, Hircott Lickhill, Netherton, Puxton, Trimpley, Wannerton, Wribbenhall
Upper Division: Feckenham, Grafton Manor, Hadsor, Hampton Lovett, Kings Norton, Moseley, Wythall, Kington, Chucrh Lench, Northfield, Selly Hay, Shendley, Bartley
1198 Lower Division: Pedmore, Rushstock, Stone, Old Swinford, Lye, Stourbridge, Upper Swinford, Wollaston, Wollescote
Upper Division: Salwarpe, Tardebigg, Bentley Pauncefoot or Upper & Lower Bentley, Redditch, Webheath, Upton Warren, Westwood Park, Yardley, Hall Green
1199 Oswaldslow Lower Division: White Lady Aston, St John Bedwardine, Boughton, Upper & Lower Wick or Wick Episcopi, Berrow, Bredicot, Broadwas, Broadgreen
Middle Division: Alvechurch, Town, Green, Barn Green, Ferrill, Hopwood & Lea End, Bishampton, Bredon, Hardwick with Mitton, Kinsham, Westmancote, Norton by Bredon, Blockley, Aston Magna, Dorne & Ditchford, Draycott & Paxford, Cutsdean
1200 Lower Division: Churchill, Claines, D'Abitot Croome, Earls Croome, Hill Croome
Middle Division: Cropthorn, Charlton, Netherton, Crowle, Castle Elmley, Fladbury, Hill & Moore, Abbots Lench, Hob Lench, Stock & Bradley, Throckmorton, Wyre Piddle
Upper Division: Cleeve Prior, Daylesford, Evenload
1201 Lower Division: Grimley, Hallow, Broadheath, Shoulton, Hartlebury, Hinlip, Holt, Little Witley, Kempsey, Knightwick, Kenswick
Middle Division: Hanbury, Harvington, Himbleton, Shell, Huddington, Inkberrow, Cokehill
Upper Division: Iccomb, Round Horn
1202 Lower Division: Lindridge, Knighton on Teame with Newnham, Pensax, Little Malvern, St Martin, Norton by Kempsey, Oddingley, Ombersley, Pendock, St Peter, Whittington, D'Abitot Redmarley, Ripple, Holdfast
Middle Division: Rouse Lench, Radford, Overbury, Alstone, Conderton, Teddington, Little Washbourne
1203 Lower Division: Spetchley, Stoulton, Warndon, Welland, Wichenford, Wolverley, Blakesall, Caunsall, Cookley, Haustley, Horseley, Kingford, Low, Sion Hill, Wolverley, Little Wolverley
Middle Division: Sedgeberrow, Stoke Prior, Tibberton
Upper Division: Shipston on Stour, Tidmington, Tredington, Blackwell, Darlingscott, Newbold & Armscott
1204 Pershore Lower Division: Birts Morton, Bushley, Castle Morton, Chaceley, Eldersfield
Upper Division: Abberton, Alderminster, Beoley, Birlingham, Broadway, Hackett Broughton, Great Comberton, Little Comberton, Dormston, Eckington, Falvel Flyford, Grafton Flyford, Libbery
1205 Lower Division: Hanley Castle, Malvern Wells, Leigh, Bransford, Brockamin, Upper Howsell, Hill End, Leigh Sinton, Link End, Sandlin, Sherridge, Longdon, Hillworth, Eastington, Hill End, Madresfield, Great Malvern, Newland, Mathon
Upper Division: Mark Hussingtree, Naunton Beauchamp
1206 Lower Division: Powick, Cleveload, Woodsfield, Ripple, Queenhill, Seven Stoke, Staunton, Upton upon Severn
Upper Division: Peopleton, St Andrew Pershore, Besford, Bricklehampton, Defford, Pensham, Pinwin, Wick near Pershore, Holy Cross, Wadborough, Walcott cum Membris, Drakes, Broughton, North Piddle, Pirton, Strensham, Upton Snodsbury, Cowsdon
1207 Droitwich Town St Andrew, Dodderhill or In Liberties, Marlborough, St Nicholas, St Peter, Salwarpe, ,
Evesham Town All Saints, St Lawrence, St Peter Bengeworth
1208 Kidderminster Town Kidderminster
1209 Worcester City St Alban, All Saints, St Andrew, St Michael Bedwardine, Blockhouse, Claines, Whitstones, St Clement, College Precincts, St Helen, St Martin, St Nicholas, St Peter, St Swithin

Worcestershire 1861

Transcription progress by piece. Pieces are grouped by Registration District.
Piece: RG9/ Reg. Sub District Parish, Township or Hamlet Status
Stourbridge RD
2063 Halesowen Halesowen, Quinton, Lutley, Hasbury, Hawn, Cakemore, Ridgacre, Lapal, Illey, Cradley Online
2064 Halesowen, Cradley, Hill, Quinton Online
2065 Stourbridge Oldswinford, Stourbridge Transcribed
2066 Oldswinford, Stourbridge, Upper Swinford Assigned
2067 Oldswinford, The Lye Assigned
2068 Oldswinford, Amblecote (STS), Wollaston, Wollescote  
2069 Kingswinford Kingswinford (STS), Brierley Hill, Brockmoor, Pensnett, Quarry Bank Assigned
2070 Kingswinford (STS)  
2071 Kingswinford (STS)  
2072 Kingswinford (STS)  
2073 Kingswinford (STS)  
2074 Kingswinford (STS)  
Kidderminster RD
2075 Chaddersley Corbett Chaddesley Corbett, Rushock, Stone  
2076 Wolveley Broom, Churchill, Wolverley, Cookley  
2077 Kidderminster Kidderminster, Wribbenhall, Old Borough  
2078 Kidderminster, Old Borough  
2079 Kidderminster, Old Borough  
2080 Kidderminster, Foreign  
2081 Lower Mitton Kidderminster, Lower Mitton with Stourport  
2082 Bewdley Bewdley, Upper Arley (STS), Dowles (SAL), Ribbesford  
Tenbury RD
2083 Tenbury Brimfield (HEF), Burford (SAL), Boraston, Nash, Stoke, Tilsop, Weston, Greet (SAL), Grimley, Little Hereford (HEF), Stoke, Tenbury, Tenbury Foreign with Kyrewood, Sutton, Berrington, Old Wood, Upton (HEF), Whitton (SAL)  
2084 Bockleton Bockleton [1], Eastham, Hanley Child, Hanley William, Kingswinford, Knighton on Teme, Kyre Magna, Kyre Parva, Lindridge, Orleton, Rochford, Stoke Bliss (HEF) Transcribed
Martley RD
2085 Martley Clifton on Teme, Little Witley, Martley, Pensax, Shelsley Beauchamp, Shelsley Kings, Shelsley Welsh or Little Shelsley, Stanford on Teme, Stockton, Abberley Transcribed
2086 Great Witley Martley, Hillhampton, Abberley, Areley Kings, Astley, Great Witley, Shrawley, Holt, Little Witley Transcribed
2087 Holt Broadwas, Cotheridge, Hallow, Holt, Grimley, Kenswick, Wichenford Transcribed
2088 Leigh Alfrick, Bransford, Doddenham, Knightwick, Leigh, Lulsley, Mathon [2], Malvern Link, Suckley Transcribed
Worcester RD
2089 West Worcester Worcester St Clement, Worcester St John Bedwardine Transcribed
2090 Worcester All Saints, Worcester St Swithen Transcribed
2091 North Worcester Worcester Claines, Whistones, Worcester St Nicholas Transcribed
2092 Worcester St Martin Transcribed
2093 South Worcester Worcester Blockhouse, Worcester St Alban, Worcester St Andrew, Worcester St Michael, Worcester College Precincts, Worcester St Michael Bedwardine Transcribed
2094 Worcester St Helen, Worcester St Peter Transcribed
2095 Worcester St Peter Transcribed
Upton upon Severn RD
2096 Hanley Great Malvern, Hanley Castle, Malvern Wells, Little Malvern, Longdon, Upton on Severn, Welland Transcribed
2097 Great Malvern, Madresfield, Newland, Powick Transcribed
2098 Upton on Severn Berrow, Birts Morton, Bushley, Castle Morton, Eldersfield, Longdon, Ripple, Holdfast, Queenhill Transcribed
2099 Kempsey Croome d'Abitot, Earls Croome, Hill Croome, Kempsey, Ripple, Severn Stoke Transcribed
Evesham RD
2100 Evesham Ashton under Hill (GLS), Aston Sommerville (GLS), Evesham All Saints, Great & Evesham St Peter Bengeworth, Lttle Hampton, Hinton on Green (GLS), Salwarpe, Sedgeberrow Assigned
2101 Abotts Lench (GLS), Church Lench, Eckington, Evesham St Peter Bengeworth, Evesham St Lawrence, Fladbury, Hob Lench, Harvington, Norton, Rouse Lench Assigned
2102 Broadway Aston Subedge (GLS), Aldington, Badsey, Bretforton, Broad Marston, Childs Wickham (GLS), Church Honeybourne with Poden, Cow Honeybourne (GLS) LowerHoneybourne (GLS), Pebworth (GLS), Saintbury (GLS), Willersey (GLS), Weston Subedge (GLS) Assigned
2103 Broadway, Cleeve Prior, North Littleton, Offenham, South Littleton, Wickhamford Assigned
Pershore RD
2104 Eckington Besford, Birlingham, Bricklehampton, Charlton, Cropthorne, Defford, Eckington, Elmley Castle, Great Comberton, Little Comberton, Netherton, St Andrew Pershore, Strensham, Wick near Pershore Assigned
2105 Pershore Fladbury, Hill and Moor, Pershore Holy Cross, Pershore St Andrew, Pensham, Pinvin, Pirton, Walcot cum Membris, Wadborough, Wyre Piddle Assigned
2106 Fladbury, Himbleton, Hindlip, Norton juxta Kempsey, Pensham, Pershore St Andrew, Pinvin, Stoulton, Warndon, Whittington, Wyre Piddle Assigned
2107 Upton Snodsbury Abberton, Bishampton, Bredicot, Broughton Hackett, Churchill, Dormston, Fladbury, Flyford Flavell, Grafton Flyford, Kingswinford, Kington, Naunton Beauchamp, North Piddle, Peopleton, Spetchley, Throckmorton, Upton Snodsbury, White Ladies Aston Assigned
Droitwich RD
2108 Claines Claines, Crowle, Himbleton, Hindlip, Huddington, Martin Hussingtree, Oddingley, Shell, Tibberton, Warndon Assigned
2109 Claines, North & Mid Littleton, Salwarpe Assigned
2110 Ombersley Doverdale, Elmley Lovett, Hampton Lovett, Hanbury, Hartlebury, Ombersley, Upper Mitton, Westwood Park Transcribed
2111 Droitwich Dodderhill in Libeties, Droitwich Libeties, Droitwich St Andrew, Droitwich St Nicholas, Droitwich St Peter, Hadsor, Stock & Bradley, Malborough in the Vines Transcribed
2112 Crutch, Dodderhill, Elmbidge, Grafton Manor, Hanbury, Upton Warren Transcribed
2113 Bromsgrove Bromsgrove, Catshill, Lickey Transcribed
2114 Bromsgrove, Lickey, Catshill Transcribed
2115 Bromsgrove, Catshill, Stoke Prior, Lickey Transcribed
2116 Belbroughton Belbroughton, Clent, Frankley, Hagley, Halesowen, Hunnington, Pedmore, Romsley Transcribed
2117 Tardebigg Tardebigg, Redditch Transcribed
2118 Alvechurch, Bentley Pauncefoot, Coston Hackett, Headless Cross [3] Redditch, Tardebigg, Tutnal & Cobley, Webheath, Withall Transcribed
Kings Norton RD
2119 Kings Norton Beoley, Kings Norton, Lickey, Withall, Yardley Wood, Moseley, Balsall Heath Online
2120 Kings Norton, Balsall Heath Online
2121 Kings Norton, Balsall Heath Transcribed
2122 Edgbaston Edgbaston (WAR), Northfield Transcribed
2123 Edgbaston (WAR) Online
2124 Edgbaston (WAR) Transcribed
2125 Harbourne Harbourne (STS), Smethwick Transcribed
2126 Harbourne, Smethwick Transcribed
2127 Harbourne (STS), Smethwick Transcribed

Footnotes

  1. Bockleton (parish) is divided between pieces 2084 and 1829 (Bromyard RD, HEF)
  2. Mathon is divided between pieces 2088, 1808 and 1828 (Ledbury and Bromyard RDs respectively, HEF)
  3. Headless Cross is divided between pieces 2118, 2233 and 2235 (both Alcester RD, WAR)

Worcestershire 1871

Transcription progress by piece. Pieces are grouped by Registration District.
Piece: RG10/ Reg. Sub District Parish, Township or Hamlet Status
Stourbridge RD
3018 Halesowen Halesowen, Lutley, Hawn, Lapal, Illey, Cakemore, Ridgacre, Hasbury Transcribed
3019 Halesowen, Cradley Transcribed
3020 Halesowen, Hill Transcribed
3021 Stourbridge Old Swinford, Amblecote (STS), Stourbridge Transcribed
3022 Old Swinford Transcribed
3023 Old Swinford, Upper Swinford, The Lye Transcribed
3024 Old Swinford, Wollescote, Wollaston Transcribed
3025 Kingswinford Kingswinford (STS), Wordsley Transcribed
3026 Kingswinford (STS), Wall Heath, Punnett, Darley Brook, Summer Hill Transcribed
3027 Kingswinford (STS), Brockmoor Transcribed
3028 Kingswinford (STS), Brierley Hill Transcribed
3029 Kingswinford (STS), Delph, Amblecote Road, Ravensitch, Allports Dingle, Caledonia, Meers Coppice, Quarrybank Transcribed
3030 Kingswinford (STS), Mount Pleasant, Merry Hill, Saltwell, Birch Coppice Transcribed
Kidderminster RD
3031 Chaddesley Corbett Chaddesley Corbett, Stone, Hillbrook, Woodrow, Blunlington, Rushock, Drayton Transcribed
3032 Wolverley Broom, Churchill, Wolverley, Broadwaters, Cookley, Little Harboro, The Stadd Transcribed
3033 Kidderminster Kidderminster Old Borough Transcribed
3034 Kidderminster Old Borough Transcribed
3035 Kidderminster Old Borough Transcribed
3036 Kidderminster Old Borough, Kidderminster Foreign, Hoobrook, Camberton, Blackstone, Wribbenhall Transcribed
3037 Lower Mitton Lower Mitton with Stourport Transcribed
3038 Bewdley Dowles (SAL), Ribbesford, Bewdley, Upper Arley (STS) Transcribed
Tenbury RD
3039 Tenbury Burford (SAL), Boraston (SAL), Nash (SAL), Tilsop (SAL), Weston (SAL), Greet (SAL), Whitton (SAL), Whatmore (SAL), Brimfield (HEF), Tenbury, Tenbury Foreign Kyre, Little Hereford (HEF), Upton (HEF), Stoke (SAL), Sutton, Berrington Transcribed
3040 Bockleton Bockleton, Great Kyre, Stoke Bliss (HEF), Little Kyre, Eastham, Hanley Child, Lower Hanley, Orleton, Hanley William, Upper Hanley, Rochford, Lindridge, Knighton on Teme Transcribed
Martley RD
3041 Martley Lindridge, Pensax, Clifton upon Teme, Shelsley Beauchamp, Shelsley Kings, Shelsley Walsh, Little Shelsley, Stanford on Teme, Stockton, Martley Transcribed
3042 Great Witley Martley, Hillhampton, Great Witley, Abberley, Areley Kings, Astley, Shrawley, Holt, Little Witley Transcribed
3043 Holt Holt, Grimley, Hallow, Broadheath, Cotheridge, Broadwas, Wichenford, Kenswick Transcribed
3044 Leigh Leigh, Upper Howshill, Malvern Link Transcribed
3046 [1] Leigh Leigh, Bransford, Doddenham, Knightwick, Suckley, Alfrick, Lulsley Transcribed
Worcester RD
3047 West Worcester St John Bedwardine, St Clement Transcribed
3048 St Clement, All Saints, St Swithin Transcribed
3049 North Worcester St Nicholas, Claines, Whistones Transcribed
3050 St Martin Transcribed
3051 South Worcester St Andrew, College Precincts, Blockhouse, St Alban, St Michael Bedwardine, St Helen Transcribed
3052 St Peter Transcribed
Upton on Severn RD
3053 Hanley Hanley Castle, Little Malvern, Welland, Great Malvern Transcribed
3054 Great Malvern Transcribed
3055 Great Malvern, Newland, Madresfield, Powick Transcribed
3056 Upton on Severn Berrow, Birts Morton, Bushley, Castlemorton, Eldersfield, Longdon, Upton on Severn, Ripple, Holdfast, Queenhill Transcribed
3057 Kempsey Ripple, Naunton, Achinghall, Holly Green, Ryall Grove, Kempsey, Severn Stoke, Kinnersley, Croome D'Abitot, Earls Croome, Hill Croome, Baughton Transcribed
Evesham RD
3058 Evesham Aston Underhill (GLS), Sedgeberrow, Hinton on the Green (GLS), Aston Somerville (GLS), Hampton, Evesham, St Peter Bengeworth, All Saints Transcribed
3059 St Lawrence, Norton, Harvington, Church Lench, Fladbury, Abbots Lench, Hob Lench, Rouse Lench, Rous Lench Transcribed
3060 Broadway Aston Subedge (GLS), Weston Subedge (GLS), Childs Wickham (GLS), Cow Honeybourne (GLS), Church Honeybourne, Poden, Pebworth (GLS), Broad Marston (GLS), Saintbury (GLS), Willersey (GLS), Badsey, Aldington, Breforton Transcribed
3061 Broadway, Cleeve Prior, North Littleton, Offenham, South Littleton, Wickhamford Transcribed
Pershore RD
3062 Eckington Cropthorne, Charlton, Netherton, Elmley Castle, Eckington, Strensham, St Andrew Pershore, Besford, Defford, Bricklehampton, Wick near Pershore, Birlingham, Great Comberton, Little Comberton Transcribed
3063 Pershore Holy Cross Pershore, Walcot cum Membris, Fladbury, Hill & Moor, Moor & Hill Transcribed
3064 Fladbury, Wyre Piddle, Pirton, Norton by Kempsey, Holy Cross Pershore, Wadborough, St Andrew Pershore, Pensham, Pinvin, Stoulton, St Peter Worcester, Whittington Transcribed
3065 Upton Snodsbury Abberton, Flyford Flavel, Bishmpton, Bredicot, Spetchley, Broughton Hackett, Churchill, White Ladies Aston, Kington, Dormston, Grafton Flyford, Fladbury, Throckmorton, Naunton Beauchamp, North Piddle, Peopleton, Upton Snodsbury Transcribed
Droitwich RD
3066 Claines Himbleton, Huddington, Shell, Tibberton, Crowle, Oddingley, Warndon, Hindlip, Martin Hussingtree, Claines Transcribed
3067 Claines, Salwarpe Transcribed
3068 Ombersley Ombersley, Hartlebury, Upper Mitton, Doverdale, Elmley Lovett, Westwood Park, Hampton Lovett Transcribed
3069 Droitwich Droitwich, St Andrew, St Peter, St Nicholas, Marlborough in the Vines, Hadsor, Fladbury, Stock & Bradley, Bradley & Stock, Dodderhill, Dodderhill in Liberties Transcribed
3070 Dodderhill, Elmbridge, Hanbury, Crutch, Upton Warren Transcribed
Bromsgrove RD
3071 Bromsgrove Bromsgrove Transcribed
3072 Bromsgrove Transcribed
3073 Bromsgrove, Grafton Manor, Stoke Prior Transcribed
3074 Belbroughton Pedmore, Hagley, Clent, Belbroughton, Halesowen [2], Romsley, Hunnington, Frankley Transcribed
3075 Tardebigg Tardebigg, Redditch Transcribed
3076 Tardebigg, Redditch, Webheath, Bentley Pauncefoot, Upper Bentley, Lower Bentley, Tutnall & Cobley, Cobley & Tutnall, Alvechurch, Coston Hackett Transcribed
Kings Norton RD
3077 Kings Norton Beoley, Kings Norton, Surchley Transcribed
3078 Surchley Transcribed
3079 Surchley, Balsall Heath Transcribed
3080 Kings Norton Transcribed
3081 Edgbaston Edgbaston (WAR) Transcribed
3082 Edgbaston (WAR) Transcribed
3084 [1] Edgbaston (WAR), Northfield, Moore Street, Woodgate, Bartley Green, Selly Green Transcribed
3085 Harborne Harborne (STS) Transcribed
3086 Harborne Smethwick (STS) Transcribed
3087 Harborne Transcribed
3088 Harborne Transcribed

Footnotes

  1. Piece numbers 3045 and 3083 were not used
  2. Halesowen is divided between pieces 3018–3020, 3074 and 2974 (West Bromwich RD, STS)

Worcestershire 1891

Transcription progress by piece. Pieces are grouped by Registration District.
Piece: RG12/ Reg. Sub District Parish, Township or Hamlet Status
Stourbridge RD
2299 Halesowen Cakemore, Hasbury, Hawn, Illey, Lapal, Lutley, Ridgacre Transcribed
2300 Cradley Assigned
2301 Halesowen, Hill  
2302 Stourbridge Stourbridge  
2303 Stourbridge, The Lye  
2304 The Lye, Willaston, Wollescote  
2305 Amblecote (STS), Upper Swinford  
2306 Kingswinford Kingswinford (STS), Wordsley (STS)  
2307 Brockmoor (STS), Kingswinford (STS), Pensnett (STS)  
2308 Brierley Hill (STS), Brockmoor (STS), Kingswinford (STS)  
2309 Brierley Hill (STS), Kingswinford (STS)  
2310 Kingswinford (STS), Quarry Bank (STS)  
Kidderminster RD
2311 Chaddesley Chaddesley Corbett, Rushock, Shenstone, Stone Online
2312 Wolverley Broadwaters, Broom, Churchill, Cookley, Wolverley Online
2313 Kidderminster Kidderminster Borough Online
2314 Kidderminster Borough Assigned
2315 Kidderminster Borough Assigned
2316 Franche, Kidderminster Borough, Kidderminster Foreign, Wribbenhall Online
2317 Lower Mitton Lower Mitton Assigned
2318 Bewdley Bewdley, Dowles (SAL), Ribbesford, Upper Arley (STS) Assigned
Tenbury RD
2319 Tenbury Bockleton, Boraston (SAL), Brimfield (HEF), Burford (SAL), Eastham, Great Kyre, Greet (SAL), Hanley Child, Hanley William, Knighton on Teme, Lindridge, Little Hereford (HEF), Nash (SAL), Newnham, Orleton, Rochford, Stoke Bliss (HEF), Tenbury, Tilsop (SAL), Upton (HEF), Watmore (SAL), Weston (SAL), Whitton (SAL)  
Martley RD
2320 Martley Clifton on Teme, Little Shelsley, Martley, Pensax, Shelsey Beauchamp, Shelsley Kings, Shelsley Walsh, Stanford on Teme, Stockton  
2321 Witley Abberley, Areley Kings, Astley, Great Witley, Hillhampton, Little Witley, Shrawley  
2322 Holt Broadwas, Cotheridge, Grimley, Hallow (NTH), Holt, Kenswick, Wichenford  
2323 Leigh Alfrick, Bransford, Dodde, Lulsley, Suckley  
Worcester RD
2324 South West Worcester St Clement, St John Bedwardine  
2325 All Saints, Blockhouse, St Andrew, St Clement, St Swithin  
2326 College Precincts, St Michael Bedwardine, St Alban, St Andrew, St Helen, St John Bedwardine, St Peter the Great  
2327 South Hallow, St John Bedwardine, St Peter the Great  
2328 North Worcester St Martin, St Nicholas, Whistones  
2329 South Claines, St Martin  
2330 South Claines, St Martin, St Nicholas, Whistones  
Upton on Severn RD
2331 Hanley Castle Great Malvern, Hanley Castle, Little Malvern, Malvern Wells, Robertsend Street, Welland  
2332 Barnards Green, Great Malvern, Madresfield, Newland, Powick  
2333 Upton on Severn Berrow, Birtsmorton, Bushley, Castlemorton, Eldersfield, Holdfast, Longdon, Queenhill, Upton on Severn  
2334 Kempsey Baughton, Clifton, Croome Dabitot, Earls Croome, Hill Croome, Holly Green, Kempsey, Kinnersley, Naunton, Ripple, Ryall, Severn Stoke, Uckinghall Assigned
Evesham RD
2335 Evesham All Saints, Hampton, Hinton on Green (GLS), Sedgebarrow, St Peter Bengeworth  
2336 Abbots Lench, Atch Lench, Church Lench, Hampton, Harvington, Lenchwick, Norton, Radford, Rouse Lench, St Lawrence  
2337 Broadway Aldington, Aston Subedge (GLS), Badsey, Bretforton, Broad Marston (GLS), Broadway, Childs Wickham (GLS), Church Honeybourne, Cleeve Prior, Cow Honeybourne (GLS), Middle Littleton, North Littleton, Offenham, Pebworth (GLS), Saintbury (GLS), South Littleton, Weston Subedge (GLS), Wickhamford, Willersley (GLS)  
Pershore RD
2338 Eckington Besford, Birlingham, Bricklehampton, Charlton, Cropthorne, Defford, Eckington, Elmley Castle, Great Comberton, Little Comberton, Netherton, Strensham, Wick  
2339 Pershore Abberton, Bishampton, Bredicot, Broughton Hackett, Churchill, Dormston, Fladbury, Flyford Flavell, Grafton Flyford, Hill & Moor, Holy Cross Pershore, Kington, Spetchley, Throckmorton, White Ladies Aston Online
2340 Hatfield, Holy Cross Pershore, Naunton Beauchamp, North Piddle, Norton by Kempsey, Peopleton, Pinvin, Pirton, St Andrew Pershore, Stoulton, Upton Snodsbury, Whittington, Wyre Piddle  
Droitwich RD
2341 Claines Cornmeadow, Crowle, Fernhill Heath, Himbleton, Hindlip, Huddington, Martin Hussingtree, North Claines, Northwick, Oddingley, Sale Green, Salwarpe, Tibberton, Warndon  
2342 Ombersley Comhampton, Doverdale, Elmley Lovett, Hampton Lovett, Hartlebury, Ombersley, Torton, Uphampton, Upper Mitton, Westwood Park  
2343 Droitwich Crutch, Dodderhill, Elmbridge, Hadsor, Hanbury, St Andrew, St Nicholas, St Peter, Stock and Bradley, Upton Warren  
Bromsgrove RD
2344 Bromsgrove Bourneheath, Bromsgrove, Catshill, Sidemoor  
2345 Bourneheath, Bromsgrove, Catshill, Grafton Manor, Lickey End, Stoke Prior  
2346 Belbroughton Belbroughton, Clent, Fairfield, Frankley, Hagley, Holy Cross, Hunnington, Pedmore, Romsley  
2347 Tardebigge Alvechurch, Bentley Pauncefoot, Cofton Hackett, Redditch  
2348 Headless Cross, Redditch, Tardebigge, Tutnall & Cobley, Webheath Assigned
Kings Norton RD
2349 Kings Norton Beoley, Kings Norton, Wythall Assigned
2350 Kings Norton, Moseley  
2351 Moseley  
2352 Kings Norton  
2353 Kings Norton  
2354 Kings Norton  
2355 Kings Norton  
2356 Edgbaston Northfield  
2357 Edgbaston (WAR), Northfield  
2358 Edgbaston (WAR)  
2359 Edgbaston (WAR) Assigned
2360 Edgbaston (WAR), Northfield Transcribed
2361 Harborne Harborne (STS), Smethwick (STS) Online
2362 Smethwick (STS) Online
2363 Smethwick (STS)  
2364 Smethwick (STS) Assigned
2365 Smethwick (STS) Transcribed
2366 Smethwick (STS) Assigned