Burials


1720 - 1747


Date Year Forename Surname Abode Register Notes
1-Apr 1721 ?------ Passco
13-Jun 1721 Robert, Mrs. Brooks
13-Sep 1721 Hanah Jory
10-Nov 1721 Nicholas Webb
25-Nov 1721 George Houdge, sen'r  
3-Dec 1721 George Houdge, jun'r.
7-Dec 1721 Nicholas Houdge
11-Dec 1721 Joan Houdge
2-Jan 1721 Elizabeth Robarts
16-Feb 1721 Joseph B----n
5-Apr 1722 William Roberts
25-May 1722 Grace Sambol
31-May 1722 Elizabeth Douant
10-Jun 1722 Alexander Moon
8-Jul 1722 Agnigs Pasco
10-Jul 1722 Brigett Boun
12-Jul 1722 Joan Roson
5-Sep 1722 Francis ?---sie
12-Dec 1722 Abraham Coumbe
23-Dec 1722 Wm. Moon Weaton
24-Jan 1722 Ann ?-----
26-Jan 1722 Elizabeth Glatch
5-Apr 1723 Wm., junior Hanford
18-May 1723 Thomas Dansford
4-Jul 1723 Jane Symons
26-Jul 1723 Jane Symons
3-Nov 1723 Wilmot Bray
1-Jan 1723 Thomas Symons
29-Jan 1723 Susanna Prideaux
9-Feb 1723 Joan Cundy
16-Mar 1723 Jane Webb
25-Mar 1724 Katherine Chappel on Lady Day
31-Mar 1724 Robert Bullen
10-Apr 1724 Ab---- Lander
11-Apr 1724 Joan Dinnis
8-May 1724 William Hanford
16-May 1724 Rebecca Symons
16-May 1724 Jane Truron
22-Oct 1724 Benjamin Hicks
6-Mar 1724 Stephen Soboy
22-Mar 1724 William Symons
17-Apr 1725 Henry Paskow
5-May 1725 Thomasin Homan Pilaton
5-Aug 1725 Rebecca Garland
9-Aug 1725 Mary Garland daughter of Rd. and Rebecca
14-Aug 1725 Grace Coffery daughter of Nicholas and Mary
21-Aug 1725 Mary Hamsford
6-Oct 1725 Mary Warren
11-Nov 1725 Mary Rozin
9-Dec 1725 James Samble
3-Apr 1726 Joan Launders
20-Apr 1726 Wm. Pascow
26-Apr 1726 Elizabeth Bayly
28-Apr 1726 John Prideaux
14-Oct 1726 William Wallis
4-Nov 1726 Katherine Smith
6-Dec 1726 Elizabeth Moon
27-Jan 1726 William Moon
10-Apr 1727 Honour Gimblet
6-May 1727 Joan Samble
20-Sep 1727 Richard Garland
21-Oct 1727 Mary Scanterbury
2-Nov 1727 Wm. Lee
4-Jan 1727 Joan Doutford
31-Mar 1728 Thomasin Dingle
23-Nov 1728 Chrisopher Bayly
30-Nov 1728 Elizabeth Tickle
22-Dec 1728 Mary   Brahy
2-Feb 1728 Joseph Samble
11-Mar 1728 Elizabeth Smith
18-Apr 1729 John Ham
5-May 1729 William Hore
11-Jun 1729 Elizabeth Willow
27-Jun 1729 Mary Smith
13-Jul 1729 William Tickle
15-Jul 1729 Robseen Wills
25-Jul 1729 Jeremiah Dungen
27-Jul 1729 George Havyford
12-Aug 1729 Elizabeth ?-m--nt
24-Aug 1729 Hannah Tuxson
25-Aug 1729 Amy Allen
18-Sep 1729 John Cowl
18-Oct 1729 Susanna Roberts
21-Oct 1729 Rebecca Wills
15-Nov 1729 Grace ?-y-t
4-Feb 1729 Grace Roberts
13-May 1730 Cornelius Bond
27-Jul 1730 Jane Blatchford Mrs.
20-Aug 1730 Hannah Skinnard
8-Dec 1730 Grace Comb
24-Jan 1730 Thomazine Rain
28-Jan 1730 Mary Moon
3-Feb 1730 Joan Petherick
31-Mar 1731 John Pascow
30-Apr 1731 Joseph Symons
3-Jul 1731 Walter Symons
30-Nov 1731 Joan Horriny
10-Jan 1731 Elizabeth Sambol
30-Jan 1732 Elizabeth Peters
26-Feb 1732 John Boundy
6-Mar 1732 Sarah Webb
5-Apr 1733 Mary  Peters
1-May 1733 Magdalen Holacomb
27-May 1733 Elizabeth Holman
12-Jul 1733 James Jeffery
23-Oct 1733 Katherine Hodge
3-Apr 1734 Alexander Moon
6-Jun 1734 Sampson Hill
24-Sep 1734 Joanna Painter
4-Jan 1734 John Dinnor
27-Jan 1734 Mary James
30-Jan 1734 Mary  Bond
27-Feb 1734 John Hatch
16-Mar 1734 James Odford
21-Mar 1734 Katherine Tickle
20-Jun 1735 William Pethern
16-Jul 1735 Joan Peterson
31-Jul 1735 John Gale
30-Aug 1735 Mary Mafet
21-Sep 1735 Nicholas Burn
5-Oct 1735 Gilbert Hodge
8-Oct 1735 James Holman
27-Oct 1735 Thomas Waymond junior
7-Jan 1735 John Harris Recter of Landulph
6-Mar 1735 James Prideaux
16-Apr 1736 John Rood Clarke
1-May 1736 Charity Hodge Mrs.
3-May 1736 Elizabeth Vinsent
2-Jul 1736 Margeret Barret
4-Aug 1736 Catherine Sambel
29-Aug 1736 Mary Hingston
4-Sep 1736 Lois Petherick
25-Sep 1736 Jno. ?--------
25-Sep 1736 Elizabeth ?-------- his (Jno.) daughter
6-Nov 1736 Elizabeth Jeffery
19-Jan 1736 Elizabeth Petherick
Ladyday 1737 Job Maffett
27-Mar 1737 Philip James
13-May 1737 Katharine ?-----
19-May 1737 Francis Lee the younger
4-Jun 1737 Asenah Launder
1-Jul 1737 M----- M--- Plymouth
4-Jul 1737 Anne Barret daughter of Joseph
23-Jul 1737 John Trimlet
2-Sep 1737 John Panther
4-Oct 1737 Henry Chartyne
9-Nov 1737 John Goalls Plymouth a child
14-Nov 1737 Elizabeth Launder wife of Edward Launder
15-Dec 1737 Joan Hicks
6-Jan 1737 Anne Bailey wife of Jos. Bailey
?-Feb 1737 Jane Caugle Beer Ferris wife of J-- Caugle
1-Mar 1737 Nicholas Brittain son of Nicholas, brought from ?-----m
1-Mar 1737 Joseph Barrett son of Joseph
11-Apr 1738 Jno. James Clifton
25-Apr 1738 George James
25-Apr 1738 Jane Ch--- brought from ----th
9-May 1738 Elizabeth Hodge
?-Jun 1738 Hester Jeffery
17-Oct 1738 Elizabeth Lee daughter of  Thomas and Elizabeth
8-Mar 1738 Philippi Bond daughter of William and Mary
10-Mar 1738 Walter Lang son of Walter Bray Lang
19-Mar 1738 John Bayly , sen'r St. Annes
8-Apr 1739 Elizabeth Panther
14-Apr 1739 Patience P--d----- daughter of Jn.
27-May 1739 Mary Samboll
7-Jun 1739 Anne Nanscawn daughter of Wm.
27-Jun 1739 William Cossen
4-Aug 1739 William Symons son of J. Junr.
16-Sep 1739 Elizabeth Panes daughter of William and Rebekah
21-Sep 1739 Argent Wallis aged 82
4-Oct 1739 William Palmer Cargreen
20-Mar 1739 John Wallis
21-Apr 1740 Samuell Willcockes in wooling
24-Apr 1740 Mary Hickes in woolling
8-May 1740 Ann Barett in woolling
1-Jun 1740 Joudah #NAME? in woolling
1-Jun 1740 Ann Mofott in woolling
3-Aug 1740 John Bray
19-Sep 1740 ?----- ?------
28-Sep 1740 Elizabeth ?------
30-Sep 1740 Joseph Lee
5-Oct 1740 Mary Axworthy
20-Nov 1740 Ann Panter
14-Dec 1740 John Decon, sen'r  
18-Dec 1740 William Sambells
19-Dec 1740 William Decon
21-Dec 1740 Mary Bolling
7-Jan 1740 William Lee
7-Jan 1740 John Hickes
9-Jan 1740 James Barret
3-Feb 1740 William Paskchow
3-Feb 1740 Benjamin Paskchow
5-Feb 1740 Cathron Samboll
22-Mar 1740 John Phethern
9-Apr 1741 Joan Sambell 
27-Apr 1741 William Prideaux
27-Apr 1741 Henry Paschow
28-Jun 1741 Will  Petherick son of John
2-Jul 1741 Francis Sambells
8-Sep 1741 Francis Panter
24-Nov 1741 Will'm Bond son of Will. and Mary
17-Jan 1741 Samuell Panter son of Sam'll
8-Feb 1741 Samuell Panter
8-Mar 1741 John Moon Calluggett
9-Apr 1742 Job Moon
11-Apr 1742 Richard Cagle Church Carew
27-Apr 1742 Marye Hore base child of Miriam
26-Jun 1742 John Bayly Grove
2-Aug 1742 Grace Combe
13-Aug 1742 Grace Boundy
18-Sep 1742 John James Wheaton affidavit made ye same day
5-Oct 1742 Grace Poad
19-Dec 1742 Elizabeth Hall
22-Dec 1742 Grace Willow
4-Jan 1742 Ann Sanders
18-Jan 1742 Peter Hodge Cargreen son of John
6-Feb 1742 Obedience Hickx
11-Mar 1742 Izeph Willcocks
18-Mar 1742 Humphery Moyse son of Humphrey and Lucretia
7-May 1743 Mary Hodge daughter of Joseph and Joane
11-Mar 1743 Samuell Lee son of George and Elizabeth
22-Apr 1744 Margery Danggor Dock
16-Jul 1744 Elizabeth Petherick daughter of Jonathan and Agnes
13-Aug 1744 Esther Hodge daughter of John
21-Sep 1744 Thomas Petherick son of Jonathan and Agnes
4-Nov 1744 Catharine Strawn
7-Nov 1744 John Petherick son of Thomas
14-Nov 1744 Rebecca Hore Saltash
25-Nov 1744 John Jeffery Scantelbury son of John and Loveday
13-Mar 1744 Mary Moon wife of Alexander Moon
7-Jul 1745 Rebecca Bailey widdow
1-Sep 1745 Elizabeth Tylor wife of James Tylor
17-Sep 1745 Elizabeth Wymond daughter of Thomas and Charity
17-Oct 1745 Philip Moone brought from the Dock
22-Oct 1745 Elizabeth Petherick daughter of Jonathan and Agnes
6-Nov 1745 Sampson Crapp
22-Nov 1745 William Clemence Hay  
?-Dec 1745 Anne Weymond daughter of Thomas and Charity
14-Jan 1745 Jane Smith Elbridge wife of John Smith
28-Jan 1745 Mary Symons wife of John Symons
9-Mar 1745 Elizabeth Ough
17-Mar 1745 Sampson Tickle
21-Mar 1745 Abraham Smith son of Abraham and Joane
2-May 1746 William Hingston son of Samuell and Joane
2-Jun 1746 John  Moone Cargreen  
24-Aug 1746 Elizabeth Hill wife of Thomas Hill
23-Sep 1746 William Moon  Wheaton son of Alexander and Mary
3-Oct 1746 Ann Daw daughter of Rich. and Mary
27-Oct 1746 John Peters Tinnell  
4-Jan 1746 Mary Hoone
18-Mar 1746 Bennett Hicks son of Joseph
27-Mar 1747 Elizabeth Hatch widow
13-May 1747 Nicolas Webb Wheaton  
31-May 1747 Mary Grills Dock wife of Sampson Grills
24-Jun 1747 James Scanterbury
6-Sep 1747 Joanna James
8-Oct 1747 Robert Tres--
10-Feb 1747 John Smith Abbey  





Back to Burials

Home