Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

The Register booke of the parish Churche of bisley in ye countie of Surrey, newly written in the yeare of our Lord God 1598 and in the fortieth yeare of the raigne of our most gracious Sovraigne Ladie Elizabeth by the grace of God Queen of England France and Ireland, Defender of ye Antient Christian Catholic Faith &c. wherein is contayned all christeninge, weddinge, & burialls commanded by her Matie to be made for Diverse good causes & considerations.
1561
Maunday
Thursday
Dorithe BRAYE, at Chobham
18 MarJoan HONE, dau of John
23 MarJoan WEST, dau of John
24 MarJoan COBBETT, dau of Harey
3 JunJoan CARTER, dau of Allen
29 JunJohn FARNAM, son of John
13 DecAnthony GHOGH
13 DecWilliam WATERER

1562
10 AugMargaret WOODS, dau of Harey
16 AugAgnes FARNAM, dau of John
23 AugAgnes HONE
12 MarJohn B----KE

1563
9 AprEdward CHILDE
16 AprJohn BONSY
23 AprJoan COBBETT, dau of John
26 MayElizabeth WATERER, dau of William
1 OctAnn MARTYN
7 NovMargaret WOODS

1564
30 JanWilliam FARNAM
15 AprNicholas BANISTER

1565
15 AprAlse GOREING
29 DecJoan COBBETT, dau of Robert

1566
Whit Sunday Ann WOODS
24 NovAgnes HONE
14 MayJohn FARNAM, son of John

1567
20 JunJoan STARTE
3 FebWilliam BONSEY
5 FebWilliam BONSEY
21 DecJoan FARNAM, dau of John

1568
15 AugAlse BULLYN
30 JanAlse HEWARD, dau of John
24 OctJane BONSEY
St Marks Day Dorrith COBBETT
19 OctElnor ROMMSEY
24 OctJane BONSEY

1569
17 JulThomas HILL, son of John
Last of JulAlse CHILDE
Last of AugEdward BONSEY, son of William
20 SepJohn COBBETT, son of Robert
11 DecElizabeth WISDOM, dau of John
22 JanHarey PULLYN, son of Robert
5 FebJohn HITCHES
15 FebAnn CANISTER, dau of Richard
St Matthew's Day Thomas WATERER

1570
17 AprJohn BULLYN
17 AprHarey GILES
Last of MayJohn COBBETT, son of Richard
27 SepEdward WESTON, son of Gabriell of Hill Place
10 DecJoseph CARTER, Illegitime begotten. Gossips Thomas Ascine,
John Atfeild & John Bonsey's wife
New Years Day Grace HILL, dau of John, clericus

1571
7 OctJohn ATFEILD
25 NovRichard ROMMSEY
21 DecJohn MARTYNE
7 JanRobert HONE, Illegitime begotten
3 MarEdward PULLYN
7 MarAlse COBBETT, dau of John

1572
St Marks Day John WISDOM
May Day Alse CARTER
9 MaySussan THETCHER
15 MayHarey GOREING
21 MayRobert RUSSELL, son of William
18 JulAlse HILL
St James Day Agnes RYDALL
28 NovAlse SHORTER, dau of John
St Matthew's Day Harey COBBETT, son of Robert (born & baptised)
28 FebElen FEILDE, dau of Richard
8 MarAgnes BULLYN, dau of Harey

1573
Annunciation day Richard COBBETT, son of John
28 JunAlse RYTHAR
18 SepRichard BONSEY, son of John

1575
20 MarJoan RUSSELL, dau of William
May Day Harey COBBETT, son of Robert
12 JunUrslaye HILL
14 AugAnn SPONG, dau of Thomas
21 AugEllen COBBETT, dau of John the elder
7 JanJohn ROMMSEY, son of Richard

1574
St James Day Alse TUCKIES, dau of Thomas
1 AugJohn HONE, son of John ye younger of Bisley green
11 AugMary BAWLE, born at Thomas Chitties in Bisley, the dau of Robert Bawle of Fittleworth

1576
20 MayElizabeth COWPER
20 JulWilliam BULLYN, son of William
24 JulJohn WYE, son of Stephen of Chobham
illegitimate child of Alse Wheeler
23 SepJohn HILL, son of John of Bisley, being born on Sunday
night the 16th of the same month
4 NovAnthony LASHFORD, son of Thomas
27 JanThomas BONSEY, son of William
27 FebJohn HONE, son of John the younger

1577
5 MayGillyan BONSEY, dau of John
4 AugJoan TUCKES, dau of Thomas

1578
22 AprJoan EDWARDS, dau of Thomas
12 MayThomas SHORTER, son of John the elder
St Peters Day John SHORTER, son of John
20 MarChristopher BONSEY, son of William

1580
6 JulJoseph HONE, son of John
12 MayJohn BONSEY, son of John
19 JunAgnes LASHYN
10 JulTutcher COWPER
28 AugJohn GOREING, son of Thomas
30 AugJane FENN, dau of John

1581
2 FebElizabeth ALLEN, dau of Joan, being illegitimate, and as the said Joan
sayeth, it is the daughter of one John Prior
6 DecRoger COBBETT

1582
13 AprAlse HAMSHEIRE
4 JulJohn COBBETT, son of Thomas
6 FebJohn WISDOM
3 MarMoses GILES, son of William

1583
21 AprJohn EDWARDS
22 AprJoan HONE, dau of John the younger
St James Day George UNDERWOOD
St Michael
the archangel
William FARNAM

1584
13 JunRose LONDON, of Cowshott was baptised at Pirbright
13 SepElizabeth WYNSENT
3 JanJoan COBBETT, dau of Robert the younger
14 MarRichard FELLOW

1585
14 AprAvelyn HAMPSHIRE

1586
4 FebJohn WISDOM, & Joan, children of John
23 MayJohn BARTLET, son of John
7 AugJoan SYMONDS, dau of John
23 OctDennys HONE, dau of William
23 JanJohn WYNSENT, son of John
26 FebJohn BLUDDING, son of John
19 MarThomas GOREING, son of Thomas

1587
11 SepAnn COMBES

1588
28 JanElizabeth HONE

1590
25 MarJoan SNELLING
7 JunChristopher LOCKWOOD

1592
27 MarHenry HONE

1593
20 MarGilbert WISDOM, son of John
27 MayFrances GILES, dau of Robert
22 JulJohn LOCKWOOD, son of Hugh
5 AugHenry BANISTER, son of William
12 AugGeorge MARTYNE, son of Thomas of Pirbright
26 AugMary FRELANDE, dau of Robert of Pirbright

1594
25 AprHenry FEILDE, son of James
24 JunLuse COMBES, dau of Thomas
30 JunJohn ROMSEY, son of John
21 JulNicholas WYNCHE, son of Edward
2 FebGisley HONE, dau of John

1595
10 FebWalter SNELLING, son of Matthew
27 AprAlse GOREING, dau of Henry
7 SepElizabeth LEAMON, dau of Henry
8 SepJohn BIRCHETT, son of Thomas

1597
2 AprMargaret BEDFORDE
5 MayRichard RUMSEY
24 JunJane THETCHER, & Margaret
25 SepJohn GOREING, son of John
16 OctWilliam WYNCHE, son of Edward
17 OctGillyan BECKONFIELD
13 NovJohn FEILDE, son of Thomas

1598
26 FebFrancis HONE, son of Thomas
12 MarRobert SNELLING, son of Matthew
18 OctElizabeth FRELAND, dau of William
25 OctAlce COBAT, dau of Henry
11 Jul------ FILD, a son of Thomas
------ -----N, dau of John

1599
NovMartha CASTLE, dau of John
13 JanAnn CHILD, dau of Edward
2 MarIsabell COOMES, dau of Thomas

1600
22 JunSamuel RUMSEY, son of Ellena, dau of old Richard
22 JunHenry COBBETT, son of Henry
22 JunJane WINCH, dau of Edward
NovJane ------, dau of ------
27 NovJohn BEDFORM, son of widow Bedform being illegitime
15 MarElizabeth RIDSEY, dau of John

1601
30 JunJohn CASTELL, the dau(sic) of John
17 JanAnn CHYLDE, dau of John

1602
14 FebJane FRANCIS, dau of Gyles
19 Joane EDMEAD, dau of Richard
12 NovAnn GRIFFIN, base born and christened in the parish of
Bisley, Elizabeth Griffin her mother being delivered of her at William Hones house at
Bisley Bridge, being baptised the 12th day of Nov. For discharge of the parish of the said
child, one Thomas Caule of Aldershot and William Hone of Bisley became bound to the church-
wardens Richard Millist and John Castell, being for the same year, and to their support from
time to time in a bond of 20 to save and keep the said parish of Bisley from all manner
charges of the said child, which bond remaineth in parish of Bisley. Executed September 1602.
30 JanWalter COBBETT, son of Henry

1603
10 AprCathwright WINCH, dau of Edward
17 AprElizabeth CARTER, dau of William
1 MayRichard FIELD, son of Thomas
30 OctJohn BULLYN, son of John
13 NovHumphrey TUCKIES, son of Thomas
DecLydia PORTE, dau of Richard
-----y CASTELLE
7 FebCaterine GRYFIN
3 MarAnn EDMEDE

1605
20 NovJoseph BROWN, son of John

1606
10 AprHenry CARTER, son of William
MayRichard BIRCHETT, son of Thomas
Richard PORTE, son of Richard
10 AugWilliam BULLINE, son of John
7 SepMiliscent? FERNEHEAD, dau of Bartellmew
3 FebMarie CASTEL, dau of John
12 FebJohn? COBBETT, son of Henry
15 MarAlice COMBES, dau of Thomas
12 AprAnn RUSSELL, dau of George

1607
1- JulAnn BANISTER, dau of Thomas
16 SepRobart COBBETT, son of Henry
27 SepJohn HARTE, son of John
18 OctAnn BROWNE, dau of Thomas
3 NovAnn PORTE, dau of Richard
15 NovJohn EDWARDS, son of John
27 JanElizabeth EDMEAD, dau of Richard
13 MarJohn CHACE, son of John

1608
2 OctJeremy BURCHETT, son of Thomas
18 OctJohne PEARCE, dau of John
25 JanHenry CASTELL, son of John
10 FebGyles HONNE, son of George
15 MarElizabeth COBBETT, dau of Henry

1609
23 AprRose LEE, dau of Humphrey
10 SepAmey CHILDE, dau of Susan, widow
22 OctCatherine COMES, dau of Thomas
10 DecThomas BULLINE, son of John
25 DecElizabeth COBBETT, dau of Henry
30 DecMary FERNEHEAD, dau of Bartollmew
3 FebJane HONNE, dau of John
11 FebGeorge RUSSELL, son of George
11 MarThomas WINCH, son of William

1610
7 MayMargaret LEE, dau of Robart
15 JulWilliam COLLYER, son of George
AugHenry CHASSE, son of John
1 SepMargarett CHILDE, dau of John
------ SHORTER, son of John
23 FebHenry COBBETT, son of Henry of the pound

1611
Last day of MarFrances MASSEY, dau of Richard
10 JunMargaret COBBETT, dau of Henry the weaver
7 OctElizabeth SAYWELL, dau of John
7 OctJane CARTER, dau of John
8 OctJohn HONE, son of George
29 SepMargaret EDMEADS, dau of Richard
6 JanMary HONE, dau of Joseph
10 MarMary LEIGH, dau of R------
12 AprJohn JEPWELL, son John

1612
14 JunThomas MASSEY, son of Richard
4 Sep------ CASTEL, ---- of John
4 MayWilliam WINCH, son of William
8 MayMargaret BOLTON, dau of William
14 AprJohn BANISTER, son of Thomas
Alice COBBETT, dau of Henry

1615
1 AprBarbara MASSEY, dau of Richard

1616
13 AprElizabeth LEE, dau of Robert

1617
Last day of JanJohn HONE, son of John of Bisley Green
8 JulJoseph COBBETT, son of Henry

1618
16 MayJohn RUSSLE, son of George
24 MayThomas CHANDLER, son of Thomas
14 JunGeorge BULLIN, son of John
8 AugBarbara BOLTON, dau of William
8 AugJoseph HONE, son of Joseph
24 JanTabitha MARRE, dau of Richard
last of FebJohn DAVE, son of Nicholas
12 MarJohn COBBETT, son of Henry

1619
12 AprCary HONE, dau of John
20 JunRobert RUSSELL, son of George
10 Aug------ FREELAND, son of Henry
13 JanRobert DAVE, son of Nicholas
20 JanWilliam CHUTER, son of Richard
8 MarGeorge MASSEY, son of Richard

1620
20 MayWalter HONE, son of John of Bisley Green
13 OctElizabeth WYE, dau of Ruben

1621
15 MarMargarett HONE, dau of John
10 JulWilliam EASTER, son of Philip

1622
20 FebJane DAVY, dau of Persy

1623
6 AugAnn FREELAND, dau of Henry
28 SepAnn COBBETT, dau of John
18 DecWilliam CLAVERLY, son of William
26 JanLuce MASSEY, dau of Richard
26 JanJames HONE, son of Joseph
29 FebJohn WYE, son of Ruben

1624
27 JunThomas TAILOR, son of John
11 SepAnn MASSEY, dau of Richard
27 NovJames RUSSELL, son of James of Horsell
19 JanElizabeth ESTER, dau of Philip
15 MarAnn CORNY, dau of John of Horsle

1625
11 JunJohn CHILD, son of John

1626
John COBBETT, son of John
20 JunJohn ROBINSON, son of Tutcher

1627
19 AugMary RUMSEY, dau of John
24 JanHary COBBETT, son of John
22 SepElizabeth CLAVERLY, dau of William

1628
10 AprAnn EASTER, dau of Philip
28 AprJoane GRIFFIN, dau of ------, a traveller
20 MarHenry COBBETT, son of Henry

1629
7 JunEdmond EDMONDS, son of Richard
JulPhilip ESTER, son of Philip
16 OctEllen CHILD, dau of Thomas
17 OctWilliam SNELLING, son of Richard
25 OctHenry ROOME, son of John
10 DecMary COBBETT, dau of John
13 DecElizabeth HONE, dau of Joseph
18 JanJohn BANISTER, son of William

1630
2 JanJohn EASTER, son of Philip
16 JanJohn RUTTER, son of John

1631
10 JunMargaret PEN, dau of John
15 JanJone COLLIER, dau of Robert
16 OctJohn RUMSEY, son of John
12 FebSusan FLOTE, dau of Richard
19 FebHynry EDMUNDS, son of Richard

1632
24 JunAbraham ESTER, son of Philip

1633
14 AprElizabeth RUMSEY, dau of John
4 AugAnn BANISTER, dau of William
8 AugAntony SNILLING, son of Richard
1 JanMary EDMONDS, dau of Robert
20 JanHenry RUTTER, son of John

1634
3 DecElizabeth BISBRIDGE, dau of Nicolas

1635
1 JunMercy STIMSON, dau of Mark
3 SepJames FOULLER, son of Nicolas of Waibridge
22 NovHenry CLAVERLY, son of William
28 DecJohn MAVERLIE, son of Francis & Elizabeth
3 MarMary SNELLING, dau of Richard & Mary
20 MarJohn EDMEAD, son of Richard & Rose
20 MarDorcas COBBETT, dau of John & Joane

1636
27 MarMary BANNASTER, dau of William & Susan
21 OctMargarit ELLIS, dau of Henry & Agnes

1637
1 JanAnn RUTTER, dau of John & Ann
27 MarFrances BERNARD, dau of one Samuel, a Londoner, as was said and born at ------
AprThomas PRITCHET, son of Thomas
11 JunThomas ROGERS, son of Thomas & Frances
8 JanSusan SMITH, illegitimate dau of Ann of Cowshott, Pirbright

1638
30 AprElizabeth COBBETT, dau of John & Jone
12 AugThomas PRITCHETT, son of Thomas & Alice
30 DecThomas ROGERS, son of Thomas & Frances
6 JanWilliam FREELAND, son of John & Alice

1639
31 MarWilliam BANNASTER, son of William & Susan
22 MayLydia FOULER, dau of Nicolas & Margarett
16 JunJane STIMPSON, dau of Mark & Joan
7 AugHenry YOUNG, son of Thomas & Jane
16 AugHannah LEE, dau of Richard & Jane
13 SepJohn COBBETT, son of John & Joane
21 DecElizabeth RUSALL, dau of Thomas & Barbara
26 JanMary RUTTER, dau of John & Ann
13 OctJohn ELLIS, son of Henry
16 FebRose COBBETT, dau of John & Rose

1640
16 AprHenry BURLE, son of John
26 DecHenry STREET, son of Henry & Mary
1 JanJane ROGERS, dau of Thomas & Frances

1641
26 MarMarey PRICHET, dau of Thomas & Alice
12 AugJohn YOUNG, son of John

1642
6 MarRichard RUTER, son of John
25 MarGeorge COBBETT, son of John & Rose
29 MayHenry PRITCHETT, son of Thomas
30 MayElizabeth FIELD, dau of Richard
14 AugAmy BANNASTER, dau of William & Susan
4 DecJohn ROGERS, son of Thomas & Frances
4 DecJoane COBBETT, dau of John & Joane

1643
1 MayMary STREET, dau of Henry & Mary
4 JunSarah LEE, dau of Richard & Jane
5 NovRobart HONE, son of John & Elizabeth
20 DecSusan COLLIER, dau of Robert & Joan

1644
20 MarJohn PARMY, son of James, a Dane & Joane

1645
1 JunJane CHUTER, dau of Thomas
27 JulAgnes HURLSTON, dau of Robert
1 SepJohn COBBETT, son of Walter
8 FebElizabeth BANNESTER, dau of William
9 FebMary FEILDE, dau of Richard

1646
31 MarMary COLLYER, dau of Robert
5 AprAnn HORSEY, dau of Roger
5 MayElizabeth FOULLER, dau of Nicholas
23 JunMary ESTED, dau of William
30 JunMark STIMSON, son of Mark
17 JulAgnes YOUNGE, dau of Thomas
30 OctHenry COBBETT, son of John
5 NovJane HIGHAM, dau of George
1 DecJohn HONE, son of John
FebHenry FOULLER, son of Henry
-2 MarElizabeth MILLIST, dau of John
7 MarHenry DINSMORE, son of ------

1647
AprRichard COLLIER, son of Thomas
25 AprDorothy PALINE, dau of James
AprWilliam PRITCHETT, son of Thomas
4 AugRuth BLUNDELL, dau of Thomas
4 AugJohn COBBETT, son of John of the Pound
12 SepDamaris COBBETT, dau of John
17 OctSaffiah TOWERS, dau of John
24 OctGeorge NICKMAN, son of George
14 NovAnn RUSSELL, dau of Thomas

1648
29 MaySarah COLLYER, dau of Robert
4 JunJames HONE, son of John of Bisley Green
21 AugDorchas STIMSON, dau of Marke
26 NovMatthew COBBETT, son of John
22 JanWilliam BANISTER, son of William

1649
1 AprJohn EDMEADS, son of Edward
10 AprFrances HORSEY, dau of Roger
24 AprGeorge HARDING, son of Arthur
29 AprWilliam ESTED, son of William
16 DecRichard PRITCHETT, son of Thomas
28 Dec------ MASSEY, dau of George
-2 ---Elizabeth COBBETT, dau of John of the Pound

1651
7 ---Ann HARDING, dau of Arthur
8 JanRobert HONE, son of John
12 JanRichard EDMEDE, son of Edmond
5 FebGeorge HORSEY, son of Roger
FebJohn ESTED, son of William

1652
9 AprRichard MASSEY, son of Richard
15 AprGeorge WICKMAN, son of George
8 AugAnn PACE, dau of William
2- AugMary COBBETT, dau of John
7 OctJames MILLEST, son of John of Knaphill
2 MarElizabeth HIGHAM, dau of George

1653
17 AprMary HONE, dau of ------
19 MayJames WICKMAN, son of Thomas
SepRichard TOWERS, son of John
17 JanAnn PACEY, dau of William
25 JanAnn PALMER, dau of Thomas

1654
2 AprSarah HARDING, dau of Arthur
9 AprMary PHILIPPS, dau of John
9 AprJane SNELLING, dau of Anthony
AprMary MILLEST, dau of John of Knaphill in Horsell
25 MayHumphrey FEILDE, son of Humphrey

1655
Last of AugJoseph COBBETT, son of John of the Pound
24 --------- FLOAT, --- of Henry
------ ESTED, ---s William
------ HIGHAM

1656
11 DecElizabeth HARDING, dau of Arthur
1 JanElizabeth FLOATS, dau of Henry
Mary ------, dau of ------
FebJohn RUSSELL, son of John
5 MarWilliam COBBETT, son of John of the Pound

1657
9 AprWilliam COBBETT, son of John of Lavender
25 AprDanell PHILLIPS, son of John
25 FebJohn MASSEY, son of Richard
18 FebElizabeth EASTED, dau of William

1658
25 MarDavid PRITCHETT, son of Thomas
22 AprRachell TAYLOR, dau of Richard
8 MayMary RUTTER, dau of John
3 JulElizabeth JOWETT, dau of William
17 OctSaffiah MICHELL, dau of Thomas a stranger
30 SepMary HONE, dau of John
10 NovJames FEILDE, son of Richard
5 JanGeorge HIGHAM, son of George
10 FebHenry COBBETT, son of John of Lavender

1659
13 FebMary WHITWELL, dau of Henry
15 AprHannah PHILIPPS, dau of John
17 AprHenry WICKMAN, son of George
11 SepJane YOUNG, dau of Thomas
25 DecDorothy ROGERS, dau of Henry
Mary SNELLING, dau of Richard

1660
14 NovSarah RUTTER, dau of John
24 MarElizabeth PHILIPPS, dau of John

1661
1 AprRichard COBBETT, son of John of Butt
26 AprMary DILTON, dau of Martyn of Woking
13 MayWilliam MASSEY, son of Richard
15 JunMary SNELLING, dau of Richard
4 AugJohn SNELLING, son of Anthony
6 OctHenry WHITWELL, son of Henry
6 DecJohn NICHOLS, son of George
3 JanWilliam JOWETT, son of William & Elizabeth
16 FebElizabeth RUTTER, dau of John & Mary
10 JanThomas HONE, son of John & Mary

1662
17 DecHenry ROGERS, son of Henry & Dorothy
1 FebJohn GROVE, son of Richard & Mary

1663
10 JulRachell RUTTER, dau of John & Mary
17 AugThomas HONE, son of Matthew & Frances
5 NovMary COBBETT, dau of John & Elizabeth of Butt
8 NovHenry WICKMAN, son of Henry & Jane
17 NovJohn SNELLING, son of Richard junior
14 JanEdward FEILDE, son of Humphrey & Mary
10 MarWilliam SNELLING, son of Anthony & Margaret

1664
4 AprAnn WICKMAN, dau of George & Elizabeth
2 OctGeorge MARTEN, son of William & Jane
NovMary ROGERS, dau of Henry & Dorchas

1665
6 JulAnn WHITWELL, dau of Henry & Mary
10 SepHenry SNELLING, son of Richard & Susan
27 DecJohn WOODS, son of Thomas & Elizabeth
4 JanJane REMPNANT, dau of George & Jane
28 JanMatthew HONE, son of Matthew & Frances

1666
14 SepAnthony SNELLING, son of Anthony & Margaret
8 OctElizabeth ELLIS, dau of John & ------
14 OctWilliam MARTON, son of William & Joan
19 OctElizabeth ROAKE, dau of John & Elizabeth
Joane DOLLYE, dau of James & Joane
9 FebJohn RUTTER, son of John & Mary
George SNELLING, son of Richard & Susan

1667
John ROGERS, son of John & ------
28 AugJohn MILLEST, son of John & Mary
15 JanJames DOLLYE, son of James & Joane

1668
21 JunLuke WOODS, son of Thomas & Elizabeth
28 JunJoan WHITWELL, dau of Henry & Mary
2 AugAnn HONE, dau of Joseph & Ann
15 NovRobert SNELLING, son of Anthony & Margaret
NovJoan MARTON, dau of William & Joane
22 NovJohn EDMEADS, son of John & Elizabeth
1 DecJohn ELLIS, son of John
23 MarJohn COBBETT, son of Matthew & Sarah

1669
7 MayWilliam JEWETT, son of William
30 MayJohn CHAPLLON, son of John

1670
30 OctRobert COLLIER, son of Robert & Ann

1671
John MARTON, son of William & Joan
20 AprElizabeth COLLIER, dau of ------ & Elizabeth
MayElizabeth WHITWELL, dau of Henry & Mary
Elizabeth EDMEADS, dau of John & Elizabeth
Jul------ MASSEY, dau of Richard & Ann
22 Jul------ HARDING, son of John
13 Dec------ HONE, dau of Matthew
21 Jan------ NICHOLS, son of George (deceased)
21 Jan------ NICHOLS, son of George (deceased)

1672
3 NovHenry PRITCHETT, son of Henry & Elizabeth
21 JulMary ROGERS, dau of William & Elizabeth

1673
16 OctHenry JEWETT, son of William & Elizabeth
28 OctAnn SNELLING, dau of Anthony & Margaret
2 NovJohn WICKMAN, son of George & Elizabeth
2 NovMartha HARDING, dau of George
28 DecSarah EDMEAD, dau of John
8 MarAmy DALLYE, dau of James & Joan

1674
12 AprMatthew COBBETT, son of Matthew & Sarah
11 OctGeorge HONE, son of Matthew
6 DecJames SPONG, son of Nicholas & Mary
11 MarMary MASSEY, dau of John

1675
10 MayJane WHITTWELL, dau of Henry & Mary
25 AprClement GREGORY, son of Clement of Shepperton, Middlesex
23 MayJohn FREELAND, son of Walter
10 SepMary COALE, dau of Thomas & Katherine
26 DecThomas MARTEN, son of William & Joan
9 MarSarah COBBETT, dau of John & Elizabeth
23 MarSarah PRITCHETT, dau of Henry & Elizabeth

1676
13 AprSarah SNELLING, dau of Anthony & Sarah
19 NovMary SPONG, dau of Nicholas & Mary
12 DecKatherine COALE, dau of Thomas (late deceased) & Katherine
15 DecAnn HARDING, dau of George
17 DecAnn COLLIER, dau of Richard
20 FebElizabeth COBBETT, dau of John & Elizabeth
1 MarRichard COBBETT, son of Matthew & Sarah

1677
1 AprSusan EVEREDD, dau of Moses & Mary
17 AprElizabeth WOODS, dau of Thomas & Elizabeth
29 AprMary DALLYE, dau of James & Joan
28 JunMary JEWETT, dau of William & Elizabeth
13 SepMary SMALLPEECE, dau of Thomas & Ann
13 NovMary DALLYE, dau of Robert & Bridget
14 JanJane & Elizabeth EDMEAD, dau.s of John
10 FebThomas COBBETT, son of Henry & Sarah
5 MarHenry SNELLING, son of Anthony & Sarah
17 MarAnn GREGORY, dau of Clement

1678
29 AprSarah MASSEY, dau of John & Sarah
11 MayThomas BENNETT, son of Robert & Mary
28 JulAnn TOWERS, dau of Richard & Elizabeth
8 OctHannah COBBET, dau of John & Hannah
8 DecHenry ROGER, son of William & Elizabeth
21 JanWilliam PRITCHETT, son of Henry & Elizabeth
16 MarGeorge WICKMAN, son of George junior & Elizabeth

1679
20 AprMary COLLIER, dau of Charles & Mary
20 MayMary HONE, dau of James & Mary
25 MayAmy FREELAND, dau of Walter & Amy
1 JunAnn TOWERS, dau of Bartholomew & Sarah
1 JunElizabeth COLLIER, dau of Richard & Ann
8 JunHenry MARTEN, son of William & Joan
29 JunWilliam SPONG, son of Nicholas & Mary
21 SepRichard GOODDINER, son of Robert & Sophia
5 OctMary BENNETT, dau of Robert & Mary
14 DecAnn DALLY, dau of John, born in Horsell
27 DecHenry WOODS, son of Thomas & Elizabeth
18 JanHannah COBBETT, dau of John & Hannah
25 JanJohn COBBETT, son of Henry & Sarah
15 FebSarah HOWARD, dau of William & Sarah, born in Horsell
14 MarRichard TOWERS, son of Richard & Elizabeth
16 MarHenry WICKMAN, son of George & Elizabeth

1680
1 AprDorcas COBBETT, dau of Matthew & Sarah
2 MayAnn MASSEY, dau of Sarah, widow, illegitimate
1 JulGeorge REMPNANT, son of George & Ann
23 SepAmy JEWETT, dau of William & Elizabeth
1 NovElizabeth DOLLY, dau of James & Joanna
18 NovJohn HONE, son of James & Mary
12 DecAnn EDWARDS, dau of Joseph & Ann
16 DecJames TOWERS, son of Bartholomew & Sarah
20 JanGeorge HARDING, son of George & Joan
6 FebRose EDMEAD, dau of John & Elizabeth
13 FebJohn ROGERS, son of William & Elizabeth

1681
27 OctAnn BENNETT, dau of Robert & Mary
13 NovGeorge WICKMAN, son of George junior & Elizabeth
1 JanJoan COLLIER, dau of Richard & Elizabeth

1682
30 AprThomas COLLIER, son of Richard & Ann
11 MayElizabeth HONE, dau of James & Mary
14 MayMary PRITCHETT, dau of Henry & Elizabeth
14 MayJames MARTEN, son of William (deceased) & Joan
1 JunJohn COBBETT, son of John & Hannah
6 JulAnn DAVY, dau of Robert & Bridget
30 JulJames SPONG, son of Nicholas & Mary
26 DecThomas COLLIER, son of Thomas & Sarah
23 JanDavid PRITCHETT, son of Henry & Elizabeth
6 FebElizabeth COBBET, dau of Matthew & Sarah

1683
23 JulWilliam MASSEY, son of William & Katherine
19 OctElizabeth WICKMAN, dau of George & Elizabeth
9 DecRobert BENNETT, son of Robert & Mary
10 FebJoan PITHER, dau of Simon & Damaris

1684
17 AprDinah COBBET, dau of John & Hannah
12 MayMary JEWETT, dau of William & Elizabeth
22 JunKatherine MILLEST, dau of John & Damaris
10 AugWilliam COLLIER, son of Richard & Ann
12 SepWilliam MASSEY, son of William & Dorothy
5 OctCharles COLLIER, son of Charles & Mary
18 OctJean HARDING, dau of George & Jean
28 NovAnn TOWERS, dau of Bartholomew & Sarah
30 NovJames FREELAND, son of George & Mary
22 DecAnn REMPNANT, dau of George & Ann
26 DecHenry COLLIER, son of Thomas & Sarah
1 MarGrace GORING, dau of Edward & Elizabeth
15 MarAnn TOWERS, dau of Richard & Elizabeth
21 MarJames WOODS, son of Thomas & Elizabeth
22 MarDamaris SPONG, dau of Nicholas & Mary

1685
9 AugJane BENNET, dau of Robert & Mary
26 NovJames HONE, son of James & Mary
6 DecHenry LEE, son of Henry & Ann
17 JanJohn WICKMAN, son of George & Mary
17 JanJames MASSEY, son of William & Katherine
8 JanElizabeth BURNHAM, illegitimate dau of Katherine, a stranger and not inhabitant of this parish
25 FebDamaris COBBETT, dau of Matthew & Sarah
28 FebAnn DAWBORNE, dau of Henry & Ann

1686
7 AprJane COBBETT, dau of John & Hannah
27 AprDamaris MILLEST, dau of John & Damaris
11 JunSarah GOODYNER, dau of Robert & Sarah
12 SepGeorge FREELAND, son of George & Mary
19 SepDamaris TOWERS, dau of Bartholomew & Sarah
17 DecJohn COLLIER, son of Thomas & Sarah
26 DecMary BENNETT, dau of Robert & Mary
20 JanElizabeth LEE, dau of Henry & Ann
27 JanMary COBBET, dau of William & Mary
11 FebAnn JEWETT, dau of William & Elizabeth
10 MarElizabeth HONE, dau of James & Mary

1687
24 AprAnn COLLIER, dau of Charles & Mary
12 JunElizabeth MASSEY, dau of William & Katherine
31 JulElizabeth PATIENCE, dau of William & Elizabeth
18 SepAnna MILLEST, dau of John & Damaris
19 FebDamaris BENNET, dau of Robert & Mary
20 FebJohn TOWERS, son of Richard & Elizabeth
4 MarDamaris FREELAND, dau of George & Mary
15 MarAnn WICKMAN, dau of George & Mary

1688
14 OctElizabeth PALMER, dau of Richard & Mary
17 FebRobert GOODDINER, son of Robert & Sarah
28 FebHenry COLLIER, son of Richard & Ann
3 MarFrances COLLIER, dau of Charles & Mary
5 MarSarah & Ann COLLIER, dau.s of Thomas & Sarah, baptised at his house in Bisley by Mr. John Friday
as I am informed by William French
10 MarAnn LEE, dau of Henry & Ann

1689
2 MayEdmund HONE, son of James & Mary
26 MayAndrew PATIENCE, son of William & Elizabeth
26 MayRichard FREELAND, son of George & Mary
4 AugElizabeth WHITWELL, dau of Henry & Elizabeth
7 AugAnn COBBETT, dau of Matthew & Sarah
26 DecJohn BENNETT, son of Robert & Mary
6 FebJames MILLEST, son of John & Damaris

1690
28 AprMary WICKMAN, dau of Henry & Mary
8 FebJames MILLEST, son of John & Damaris

1691
19 AprRobert COLLIER, son of Charles & Mary
8 MayJeremiah FREELAND, son of George & Mary
12 JulAnn PALMER, dau of Richard & Mary
30 AugWilliam PATIENCE, son of William & Elizabeth
25 OctJean WHITWELL, dau of Henry & Elizabeth
25 OctJohn BENNETT, son of Robert & Elizabeth
6 JanSophia TOWERS, dau of Richard & Elizabeth
23 JanSarah WICKMAN, dau of Henry & Mary
24 JanAnn LEE, dau of Henry & Mary
4 FebJames COBBETT, son of William & Mary

1692
26 MayMary EDMEAD, dau of John & Elizabeth
1 JunSamuel GRYMES, son of John & Hannah
18 SepMary EASTED, dau of William & Mary
19 FebWilliam COLLIER, son of Thomas & Sarah

1693
14 AprMary FREELAND, dau of George & Mary
18 MayAnn HONE, dau of James & Mary
4 JunDorothy SPONG, dau of William & Dorothy
15 JunDinah MILLEST, dau of John & Damaris
12 JulHenry WICKMAN, son of Henry & Mary
23 JulJane COLLIER, dau of Richard & Ann
8 OctDamaris BENNETT, dau of Robert & Dorothy
20 FebSarah PALMER, dau of Richard & Mary

1694
9 AprJohn PATIENCE, son of Charles & Mary
15 JulGeorge COLLIER, son of Charles & Mary
17 JulElizabeth COBBETT, dau of William & Mary
12 AugMary WHITWELL, dau of Henry & Elizabeth
23 SepMary HODD, dau of Thomas & Mary
24 SepElizabeth LEE, dau of Henry & Mary
25 OctSarah MILLEST, dau of John & Damaris
18 FebJohn WICKMAN, son of Henry & Mary
5 MarDaniel TOWERS, son of Richard & Elizabeth

1695
8 JunRichard FREELAND, son of George & Mary, born 7 May
29 May------ HARDING, 'dead born' son of George & Alice
2 SepMercy BENNETT, dau of Robert & Dorothy, born 29 Aug
8 SepFrances HARDING, dau of James & Frances, born 5 Sep
25 SepMary ROBERTS, dau of Phillip & Elizabeth, born 20 Sep
29 NovJohn WYE, son of John & Catherine, born 25 Nov
15 MarHenry BISHOP, son of Bartholomew & Ann, born 12 Mar

1696
19 AprElizabeth WATERER, dau of William & Grace, born 14 Apr
2 AugJoseph SPONG, son of William & Dorothy, born 30 Jul
7 OctHenry SAVAGE, son of Henry & Joan, born 7 Oct
18 OctElizabeth EASTED, dau of William & Mary, born 28 Sep
11 DecJohn COBBETT, son of William & Mary, born 7 Dec
12 JanDinah MILLEST, dau of John & Damaris, born 12 Dec
26 FebHannah PALMER, dau of Richard & Mary, born 23 Feb
14 MarHenry WHITWELL, son of Henry & Elizabeth, born 1 Mar
14 MarElizabeth IVES, dau of John & Elizabeth, of Horsell, born at Horsell 11 Mar

1697
11 AprJohn DAWBURN, son of Henry & Ann, born at Woking 6 Mar
25 AprJames WICKMAN, son of Henry & Mary, born 9 Apr
6 OctJohn BENNET, son of Nicholas & Damaris, born 30 Sep
29 NovSarah HODD, dau of Thomas & Mary, born 27 Nov
12 DecJacob BENNETT, son of Robert & Dorothy, born 3 Dec
2 JanHenry FREELAND, son of George & Mary, born 31 Oct
23 JanMary LEE, dau of Henry & Mary, born 29 Dec
12 FebAnn CALL, dau of Francis & Sarah, born 12 Dec

1698
27 MarWilliam MARTIN, son of William & Elizabeth, born 23 Mar
------ WATERER, stillborn child of William & Grace, born 14 Jan
22 MayStephen COLLIER, son of Charles & Mary, born 16 Apr
31 MayAnn SAVAGE, dau of Henry & Joan, born 17 May
7 AugHenry HONE, son of William & Mary, born 2 Aug
18 SepJean HARDING, dau of James & Frances, born 24 Aug
26 DecMary HUBBERJOHN, dau of Henry & Alice of Turnham Green, Chiswick, Middlesex, born 17 Dec
28 FebAnn WATERER, dau of William (deceased) & Grace, born 17 Feb

1699
2 AprPhilip ROBERTS, son of Philip & Elizabeth, born 22 Mar
23 AprRichard COBBETT, son of William & Mary, born 17 Apr
4 MayGeorge REMPNANT, son of George & Mary, born 11 Apr
4 JunWilliam FREELAND, son of George & Mary, born 30 May
16 OctGeorge WICKMAN, son of Henry & Mary, born 27 Sep
14 DecRichard PALMER, son of Richard & Mary, born 18 Nov
29 DecJames WYE, son of John & Catherine, born 18 Nov
11 FebHenry PRITCHARD, son of Henry & Alice, born 5 Feb
3 MarNicholas BENNETT, son of Robert & Dorothy, born 29 Jan

1700
19 AprWilliam GUNNER, son of William & Judith, born 3 Apr
21 AprAnn EASTED, dau of William & Mary, born 24 Mar
28 JulJohn WHITWELL, son of Henry & Elizabeth, born 8 Jul
8 DecAnn BIRD, dau of Thomas & Ann, born 3 Dec
3 FebJohn SNELLING, son of John, born 24 Jan
------ HARDING, dau of James, born 8 Feb & died unbaptised
2 MarStephen LEE, son of Henry & Mary, born 4 Jan
21 MarMary BENNETT, dau of Nicholas & Damaris, born 14 Mar

1701
1 AprGrace BARNARD, dau of Lawrence & Grace, born 22 Feb
26 OctGeorge THERE, son of George, born 28 Sep
9 NovAnn HODD, dau of Thomas & Mary, born 25 Oct
7 DecAnn WICKMAN, dau of Henry & Mary, born 19 Nov
1 JanMary MITCHELL, dau of John & Damaris, born 30 Nov
9 JanEdward REMPNANT, son of George & Mary, born 22 Dec
25 JanAlice PRITCHETT, dau of Henry & Alice, born 21 Jan
2 FebJohn FREELAND, son of George & Mary, born 31 Dec

1702
29 MarJames HARDING, son of James & Frances, born 21 Mar
17 MayAnn COBBET, dau of William & Mary, born 8 May
25 OctJames HONE, son of William & Mary, born 16 Oct
1 DecAnn GUNNER, dau of William & Judith, born 18 Nov
3 JanNicholas BENNET, son of Nicholas & Damaris, born 23 Dec
30 JanRichard DEULY, son of Richard of London, shoemaker & Ann (daughter of George Harding), born 30 Jan
28 FebMary FROST, dau of William & Mary, born 9 Feb
16 MarRichard LEE, son of Henry & Mary, born 25 Jan

1703
30 MarWilliam TOWERS, son of Richard & Mary, born 19 Feb
4 MaySolomon MILLEST, son of Thomas & Elizabeth, born 5 Apr
25 JulMercy THERE, dau of George & Mercy, born 25 Jun
25 JulSarah WHITTELL, dau of Henry & Elizabeth, born 20 Jul
23 JanMary PRITCHETT, dau of Henry & Alice, born 15 Jan
30 JanGeorge HONE, son of John & Mary, born 21 Jan
10 FebGeorge MARTEN, son of William, born 19 Jan
3 MarJohn HODD, son of Thomas & Mary, born 17 Feb
10 MarWalter FREELAND, son of George & Mary, born 10 Feb

1704
30 MarJames STEDMAN, son of James & Sarah, born 12 Mar
23 AprJane WICKMAN, dau of Henry & Mary, born 24 Mar
5 JunElizabeth MILLEST, dau of Thomas & Elizabeth, born 6 May
Lawrence SNELLING, illegitimate son of Sarah, born 28 Aug, godfathers were William Spong
and John Snelling & the godmother was Sarah Snelling mother of the above Sarah; she made oath
that Lawrence Barnat begat her with child, in the presence of Richard Hodd & William Gunner,
churchwardens at Bisley.
17 DecAnn HARDING, dau of James & Frances, born 12 Aug
28 DecRichard HODD, son of Richard & Mary, born 24 Nov
14 JanJohn MITCHELL, son of John & Damaris, born in Woking and there baptised with his sister
Martha for they were twins 4 months aged, the parents are kept upon the alms of the parish of Bisley.
22 FebJohn FEILD, son of Henry & Ann, born 7 Feb
4 MarAnn FROST, dau of William & Mary, born 9 Feb

1705
13 AprSarah BENNET, dau of Nicholas & Damaris, born 11 Apr
14 JunDeborah BARNARD, dau of Lawrence & Elizabeth, born 28 May
12 JunRichard LEE, son of Henry & Ann, born 6 Jun
17 AugHumphrey FEILD, son of Humphrey & Hannah, born 5 Jul
4 SepMary TOWERS, dau of Richard & Mary, born 7 Aug
5 OctMary MARTEN, dau of John & Dorothy, born 31 Aug
4 NovMary HONE, dau of William & Mary, born 23 Oct
15 NovEdward FREELAND, son of George, born 8 Oct
5 JanJohn HONE, son of John & Mary, born 28 Dec

1706
1 JanElizabeth MILLEST/BENNET, dau of Thomas Millest & Jean Bennet, Illegitimate, born 1 Jan
10 JanHenry IVES, son of John & Mary, born 31 Dec
25 JanJames ELLIS, son of James & Mary, born 14 Jan
10 MarAnn WHITTELL, dau of Henry & Elizabeth, born 8 Feb
21 AprRobert WICKMAN, son of Henry & Mary, born 19 Mar
5 MayGeorge THEIRE, son of George, day labourer & Mercy, born 7 Apr
19 MayJames HODD, son of Richard, husbandman & Mary, born 6 May
28 MayMercy HARDING, dau of James, labourer & Frances, born 17 May
17 NovMartin MITCHEL, son of John & Damaris, born 14 Nov
28 NovAnn MARTEN, dau of John & Dorothy, born 2 Nov
20 DecJoan TOWERS, dau of Richard, day labourer & Mary, born 27 Nov

1707
4 AprHannah FEILD, dau of Humphrey & Hannah, born 23 Mar
5 AprSarah MILLEST, dau of Thomas & Elizabeth, born 7 Mar
5 MayElizabeth WICKMAN, dau of Henry & Mary
4 JunJohn ELLIS, son of James & Mary
10 JulPhoebe BARNARD, dau of Lawrence & Elizabeth
11 AugJames MARTEN, son of William & Elizabeth
25 OctJean HODD, dau of Thomas & Mary
2 JanMary HONE, dau of John & Mary
16 FebAnn MILLISON, dau of Robert & Elizabeth
19 FebAmbrose HONE, son of William & Mary
14 MarMercy HARDING, dau of James & Frances

1708
28 MayJohn MARTEN, son of John & Dorothy
4 JulSarah FROST, dau of William & Mary
19 SepElizabeth COBBETT, dau of John & Elizabeth
26 OctAnn TOWERS, dau of Richard & Mary
31 JanMary ELLIS, dau of James & Mary

1709
22 MayJudith THEIRE, dau of George & Mercy
27 MayJane FEILD, dau of Humphrey & Hannah
29 MayThomas HOD, son of Thomas & Mary
17 JunElizabeth EVERHED, dau of Moses & Elizabeth
25 SepMary HARDING, dau of James & Frances
20 OctHannah WHITTWELL, dau of Henry & Elizabeth
1 NovSarah COLLIER, dau of Richard & Sarah

1710
2 AprHenry HODD, son of Richard & Mary
10 AprMary MILLEST, dau of Thomas & Elizabeth
30 SepAnn FIELD, dau of Henry & Ann
11 DecAmy TOWERS, dau of Richard & Mary
1 JanMargaret ELLIS, dau of James & Mary
1 JanAnn EDMOND, dau of Anthony, beggar & Lydia
30 JanMary IVES, dau of John & Mary
4 MarJane FROST, dau of William & Mary
9 MarEdmund COBBET, son of William & Mary

1711
26 AprGeorge MARTEN, son of John & Dorothy
2 SepArthur HARDING, son of James & Frances
1 NovJohn FEILD, son of Humphrey & Hannah

1712
12 JunElizabeth COBBETT, dau of John & Elizabeth
19 AugElizabeth KIDDER, dau of John & Elizabeth, of this parish
12 JanJane COLLIER, dau of Richard & Sarah, of this parish
22 MarJane COLLIER, dau of John & Elizabeth, of this parish

1713
19 AprJane WIGMAN, dau of Henry & Marion, of this parish
23 AprElizabeth LIPSCUM, dau of Richard & Elizabeth, of Horsell
26 DecAnn MILLEST, dau of Thomas & Elizabeth, of this parish
14 JanMoses EVERY, son of Moses & Elizabeth, of this parish

1714
8 AprMartha MARTEN, dau of John & Dorothy, of this parish
28 MayGeorge DENTON, son of George & Mary, of this parish
30 JulJane COBBET, dau of John & Elizabeth, of this parish
26 SepJohn KIDDER, son of John & Elizabeth
15 JanMary FEILD, dau of Humphrey & Hannah, of this parish
21 JanMargaret SPONG, dau of John & Margaret, of this parish
4 MarCatherine FROST, dau of William & Mary, of this parish

1715
1 MaySarah HARDING, dau of James & Frances, of this parish
30 OctJohn CHEESEMAN, son of John & Sophia, of Frimley

1716
13 MaySarah MARTIN, dau of John & Dorothy
2 DecJames TOWERS, son of James & Mary
17 MarGeorge KIDDER, son of John & Elizabeth

1717
16 AprWilliam JOHNSON, son of William & Mary
15 AugThomas CRIPPS, , adult, a Londoner
13 OctWilliam COBBET, son of John & Elizabeth
2 NovAnn COLTER, dau of John & Ann
4 DecMary TOWERS, dau of John & Mary
19 JanAnn COLLIER, dau of Richard & Sarah

1718
13 AprJohn CROUCH, son of John & Sarah
29 JunDaniel TOWERS, son of Daniel & Sarah
1 SepJohn DENTON, son of George & Mary
24 OctSarah KIDDER, dau of John & Elizabeth
21 Daniel CHEESEMAN, son of John & Sophia
1 MarAnn FROST, dau of William & Mary
26 FebAnn DOLLY, dau of William & Sarah

1719
26 AprAnn TOWERS, dau of James & Mary
12 MayJames TOWERS, son of John & Mary
1 JunRobert MARTIN, son of John & Dorothy
16 AugJohn HOOPER, son of John & Mary
3 SepMary JOHNSON, dau of William & Mary
6 JanSarah TOWERS, dau of Daniel & Sarah
17 DecEdward CHEESEMAN, son of John & Sophia

1720
1 MayMary YOWELL, dau of James & Mary
2 MayWalter COBBET, son of John & Elizabeth
14 AugJohn LIPSCOME, son of Richard & Elizabeth
5 MarMary SAYER, dau of William & Catherine
2 MarJames COOPER, son of John & Ann

1721
26 MarAnn TOWERS, dau of John & Mary
30 AprMercy MARTIN, dau of John & Dorothy
30 AprJames COLLIER, son of James & Elizabeth
8 JunWilliam DOLLY, son of William & Sarah
27 AugJohn HOOPER, son of John & Mary
5 SepElizabeth BROWN, dau of William & Elizabeth
10 OctRobert PEASEY, son of William & Sarah
8 DecAnn YOWELL, dau of James & Mary
7 JanElizabeth BECKETT, dau of James & Rebecca

1722
25 MarAnn REMPNANT, dau of George & Ann
14 MayElizabeth TOWERS, dau of Daniel & Sarah
1 JulHannah COBBETT, dau of John & Elizabeth
30 SepDaniel DOLLY, son of William & Sarah
14 MarGeorge YOWELL, son of James & Mary

1723
16 AprJames LIBSCOME, son of Richard & Elizabeth
3 JunWilliam BROWNE, son of William & Elizabeth
18 JulElizabeth COLLIER, dau of James & Elizabeth
11 AugWilliam TOWERS, son of John & Mary
13 OctWilliam CHEESEMAN, son of John & Sophia
6 DecAnn HOOPER, dau of John & Mary

1724
7 AprRichard TOWERS, son of Daniel & Sarah
26 SepSarah EDMEAD, dau of Hester, illegitimate
20 DecJames SMITHER, son of James & Mary
27 DecJohn FREELAND, son of James & Elizabeth
21 JanMary REMPNANT, dau of George & Ann
18 FebMercy YOWELL, dau of James & Mary

1725
4 MayElizabeth COBBATT, dau of Henry & Rebecca
29 AugJames CHEESEMAN, son of John & Sophia
8 OctJames COBBETT, son of John & Sophia
13 OctWilliam MARTIN, son of John & Dorothy

1726
6 MayHester FREELAND, dau of Henry & Hester
21 AugRobert GOODENOUGH, dau of Robert & Jane
15 FebMary WHITCOCK, dau of John & Rebecca

1727
4 AprMary LIPSCOMB, dau of Richard & Elizabeth
22 MayMary REMPNANT, dau of George & Ann
13 JulMary TOWERS, dau of Daniel & Sarah
13 AugAnn COBBETT, dau of John & Elizabeth
18 FebJames WYE, son of James & Elizabeth
21 MarJohn TEDDER, son of John & Ann, of Horsell

1728
31 MarJohn GOODENOUGH, son of Robert & Jane
19 MayMary FREELAND, dau of Henry & Hester
26 MayJohn SMITHER, son of James & Mary
16 JunRobert CHEESEMAN, son of John & Sophia
5 JanJames HEYWARD, son of Henry & Charity, of Horsell

1729
27 MarJohn WHITARLL, son of John & Rebecca
11 MayMark HOOPER, son of John & Mary
25 MayJane GOODENOUGH, dau of Robert & Ann
15 JunAnn SLIFIELD, dau of George & Ann, of Horsell
28 DecHumphrey FIELD, son of Humphrey & Jane
4 JanElizabeth WYE, dau of James & Elizabeth
8 MarJethro CHEESEMAN, dau of John & Sophia

1730
16 AprHannah TOWERS, dau of John & Mary
9 AugAmy FREELAND, dau of Henry & Hester
17 SepAnn BICKNOLL, dau of John & Ann
27 SepWilliam GRAY, son of William & Sarah
11 OctSusanna WHITWELL, dau of Henry & Susanna
16 OctAnn BICKNELL, illegitimate dau of Deborah, of Horsell

1731
18 AprJohn FIELD, son of Humphrey & Jane
1 AugJames GOODENOUGH, son of Robert & Jane
29 AugAnn ROBERTS, dau of Richard & Mary, of Horsell
13 SepWilliam PIERCY, son of John & Elizabeth
10 NovRebecca WHITCOCK, dau of John & Rebecca
22 FebRichard CHEESEMAN, son of John & Sophia
5 MarAnn WYE, dau of James & Elizabeth
12 MarHenry WHITWELL, son of Henry & Susanna
19 MarJames COLLIER, son of John & Ann, of Horsell

1732
26 MarSarah MARTIN, dau of George & Sarah
7 AprMercy LISPCOMB, illegitimate dau of Elizabeth
16 AprHannah SEARLE, dau of Richard & Hannah
29 JunJane FIELD, dau of Humphrey & Jane
30 JulMary SLYFIELD, dau of George & Ann, of Horsell
29 OctThomas MAGGEY, illegitimate son of Cornelius, an Irishman, servant to Winter at the
White House on Knaphill in Horsell and Jane a servant maid there

1733
16 AprGeorge REMPNANT, son of George & Ann
12 AugHenry WYE, son of John & Charity
9 DecAnn CHEESEMAN, dau of John & Sophia
3 FebAnn MARTIN, dau of George & Sarah
17 MarElizabeth SLYFIELD, dau of George & Ann, of Horsell

1734
12 AprAnn READ, dau of Martin & Mary
25 MayJane WHITWELL, dau of John & Rebecca
15 JulThomas TUCKER, son of Thomas & Sarah, the father is a parishioner of Chobham
and here by certificate
3 NovHenry SMITHERS, son of James & Mary
26 NovJohn WHITWELL, son of Henry & Susanna
1 DecElizabeth MEGGY, dau of Cornelius & Jane, of Horsell
19 JanElizabeth COLLYER, dau of John & Ann, of Horsell

1735
11 AprJohn FREELAND, son of Henry & Hester
19 OctSarah TUCKER, dau of Thomas & Sarah
19 NovJames MARTIN, son of George & Sarah

1736
6 MaySarah REMPNANT, dau of George & Ann
15 AugLucas CHEESEMAN, son of John & Sophia
14 NovAaron WHITWELL, son of John & Rebecca
16 JanWilliam TURNER, son of John & Mary
23 FebAnn & Sarah DOVER, Dau.s of Robert & Catherine, at home, received 6 Mar

1737
10 JulMary HOOPER, dau of John & Mary
27 NovJohn STEDMAN, son of John & Elizabeth

1738
28 MayRichard FREELAND, son of Henry & Hester
16 JulThomas SEARLE, son of John & Hester
10 SepThomas SMITHERS, son of James & Mary
12 NovHenry WHITWELL, son of John & Rebecca

1739
13 MayJames STEDMAN, son of John & Elizabeth
2 OctElizabeth WYE, dau of James & Elizabeth
6 JanJane GREY, dau of William & Sarah

1740
9 AprRichard COLLINS, son of Richard & Ann
2 OctHenry STEERS, son of Henry & Sarah
9 OctMary FREELAND, dau of Jeremy & Deborah
19 OctJames HARDING, son of Arthur & Elizabeth
6 FebJames WITTALL, son of John & Rebecca

1741
5 AprElizabeth GARDINER, dau of John & Elizabeth
12 AprRichard TURNER, son of John & Mary
26 AprSusanna SEARLE, dau of
5 MayGeorge MARTIN, son of George
23 JulMary STEADMAN, dau of John & Elizabeth
23 AugAnn FREELAND, dau of Henry & Esther
29 NovRichard HOWARD, son of Henry & Elizabeth
18 FebGeorge BICKNOLL, son of George & Elizabeth
7 MarArthur HARDING, son of Arthur & Elizabeth
28 MarHercules STONE, son of a traveller

1742
8 AugAnn TAYLOR, dau of William & Ann
OctJames FRIEND, son of John & Ann

1743
9 OctElizabeth HARDING, dau of Arthur & Elizabeth
12 FebJane WHITWELL, dau of John & Rebecca

1744
8 JulWilliam TAYLOR, son of William & Ann
7 AugGeorge & Elizabeth HARDEN, son & dau of Arthur & Elizabeth

1745
19 JunAnn WHITWELL, dau of John & Rebecca
7 JulAnn FREELAND, dau of Jeremiah & Deborah

1746
1 JunSarah WYE, dau of
12 AugRichard FIELD, son of
5 OctJohn TAYLOR, son of
12 OctAnn HARDING, dau of
5 NovElizabeth STEDMAN, dau of
9 JanNanny MILES, dau of

1747
13 SepHumphrey FRITHFEILD, son of
4 OctJane BAGGSENSE, dau of
17 DecSarah FEILD, dau of
13 MarSarah STEARE, dau of

1748
30 JulElizabeth TAYLER, dau of
27 AugJohn WEAY, son of
8 SepSarah LOVELAND, dau of
18 SepRitey CHESEMAN,
4 JanAnn SLATER, dau of

1749
7 JanGeorge HARDEN, son of

1750
17 JunAnn JONES, dau of
29 JulJames CHEESEMAN, son of
30 SepMoses EVERED, son of
31 JanJames FEILD, son of
3 MarSarah SLATER, dau of

1751
22 SepJohn LOVELAND, son of
27 OctJames TAYLER, son of

1752
1 MarAnn STILES, dau of
21 NovWilliam TIDY, son of
24 DecMary CHEASEMAN, dau of

1753
4 FebCatherine CHEASEMAN, dau of
11 OctWilliam FEILD, son of
12 OctJames LOVELAND, son of

1754
4 FebThomas CHEASEMAN, son of
19 JunAnn STEDMAN, dau of

1757
24 AugThomas SURL, son of Thomas & Mary
4 SepElizabeth GOSDEN, dau of William & Ann
4 SepJane WAKER, dau of James & Jane
1 OctRichard & Elizabeth CHEASEMAN, son & dau of William, of Frimley
12 DecMary MAY, dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

1758
18 JanElizabeth TRIGG, dau of Richard & Ann
8 JulWilliam COBBETT, son of William & Ann

1759
29 AprMary SURL, dau of Thomas & Mary
23 JunGeorge GOSDEN, son of William & Ann

The Church Book of Bisley in the county of Surry in the year of our Lord 1760

1760
13 JunElizabeth FINCH, dau of Andrew & Mary
27 JulWilliam TURNER, son of William & Ann
18 AugElizabeth COBBETT, dau of William & Ann
26 OctJohn CLARKE, son of Robert & Mary

1761
1 JanWilliam SEARLE, son of Thomas & Mary
1 JulJames WHITTALL, son of John & Jane
16 AugHannah HILL, dau of John & Jane

1762
3 JanMary ELSTED, dau of George & Elizabeth
15 MarRichard GOSDEN, son of William & Ann
16 MayWilliam & Mary WALKER, son & dau of James & Jane

1763
16 FebMary CLARKE, dau of Robert & Mary
22 MarSarah TURNER, dau of William & Ann
1 AprJohn COBETT, son of William & Ann
8 OctAnn TEDDER, dau of James & Elizabeth
4 DecElizabeth TRY, dau of Henry & Ann

1764
11 FebAaron WHITTALL, son of John & Jane
1 AprRobert GOSDEN, son of William & Ann
27 MayElizabeth HILL, dau of John & Jane
10 JunGeorge ELSTON, son of George & Elizabeth
18 JulHannah TURNER, dau of William & Ann

1765
14 FebMary Maria Rusell CLUES, dau of William & Mary born 14 Feb
14 MarGeorge Rempnant SEARLE, son of Thomas & Mary
12 MayCharles WALKER, son of James & Jane
12 MayAneritte CHESMAN, dau of William & Sarah
25 MayJames COBBETT, son of William & Ann
4 AugCharles COLLYER, son of Charles & Mary
25 AugHannah Maria GOODENNER, dau of Daniel & Hannah Maria
1 SepWilliam CLARKE, son of Robert & Mary
1 SepMary TURNER, dau of William & Ann
22 SepSarah SUDBROUGH, dau of Samuel & Sarah

1766
26 JanMary HOLMES, dau of John & Elizabeth
4 MayAnn TRY, dau of Richard & Ann
3 AugJohn DRAPYER, son of Thomas & Ann
10 AugJohn CHRICHFUL, son of Herrit
20 SepHenry WHITTALL, son of John & Jane
28 NovMary GOSDEN, dau of William

1760
18 JanAnn HEATHER, dau of James & Mary
18 JanWilliam TEDDER, son of James & Elizabeth
1 FebJames HILL, son of James & Jane
9 FebJames KNIGHT, son of James & Ann
15 FebCatherine GOODENER, dau of Daniel & Hannah
1 MarSarah HOLMES, dau of John & Elizabeth
21 JunBette TURNER, dau of William & Ann
6 NovHannah COBBETT, dau of William & Ann
15 NovStephen COLLYER, son of Charles & Mary

1768
27 MarEdward DRAPYER, son of Thomas & Ann
4 AprElizabeth SUDBROUGH, dau of Samuel & Sarah
5 JunJane TURNER, dau of William & Ann
19 JunCharles JENENCE, son of Charles
16 OctAnn HAMMOND, dau of John
4 DecJohn THOMAS, a base child
13 DecLiddy GOSDEN, dau of William & Ann

1769
30 AprCatherine TEDER, dau of James & Elizabeth
11 MayMary DARBEN/REED, base dau of George Darben & Ann Reed, born 1 May
14 MayHannah BAKER, dau of Thomas & Ann
15 MayJane WHITTALL, dau of John & Jane
16 JulWilliam TUNNEL, son of William & Mary
10 AugMary MASON, dau of Joseph & Mary of Chobham
17 SepJames ELSTON, son of George & Elizabeth
3 DecGeorge HILL, son of John & Jane

1770
7 JanMary GODDENNER, dau of Daniel & Hannah
22 JulEdward HAMMOND, son of John & Sarah
17 JunPhebe SUDBOUROGH, dau of Samuel & Sarah
15 NovMary COBBETT, dau of William
16 DecRichard GOSDEN, son of William & Ann
25 DecMary CHESMAN, dau of William & Sarah

1771
13 JanJenny HALL, dau of John
18 JanMary TEDER, dau of James & Elizabeth
3 FebMary TUNNEL, dau of William & Mary
6 DecRebbecca WHITTALL, dau of John & Jane, born 16 November
22 DecWilliam UNDERWOOD, son of Ann, base child, from Chobham workhouse

1772
9 JanJames SEARL, son of Thomas & Mary
16 FebHannah SUDBROUGH, dau of Samuel & Sarah
16 FebHannah HOLMES, dau of John & Elizabeth
23 FebMichael WATRER, son of Michael & Ann
15 MarHannah DABARN, dau of William & Elizabeth
19 AprWilliam ELLSLEY, son of Francis & Mary
21 JunElizabeth CHEESMAN, dau of William & Sarah
28 JunJames HARDEN/THOMAS, son of Arthur Harden & Elizabeth Thomas
base child, born 28 June
6 SepJohn KNIGHT, son of James & Ann, born 16 August
18 OctSarah TUNNELL, dau of William & Mary
25 OctJames WALLOR, son of William & Elizabeth

1773
21 JanJames REED, son of Henry & Elizabeth, born 10 January
7 MarJohn COBBETT, son of William & Ann
9 MayJenny HILL, dau of John & Jane
24 MayGeorge TRY, son of Henry & Ann
30 MaySamuel SUDBROUGH, son of Samuel & Sarah
13 JunBett ELSTON, dau of George & Elizabeth
18 JulAnn COLLYER, dau of Thomas & Elizabeth
of Aldershot, Hampshire
31 OctElizabeth TURNER, dau of William & Ann of Chobham
14 NovAllen MASON, son of Joseph & Mary of Chobham

1774
6 FebJames DRAPYER, son of Thomas & Ann of Chobham
23 MayHenry REED, son of Henry & Elizabeth, born 16 May

1775
1 JanGeorge VOLLER, son of Elizabeth
15 JanMary THOMAS, dau of John & Sarah
5 FebMichael WHITTALL, son of John & Jane
5 FebWilliam KNIGHT, son of James & Ann
19 FebPhoebe CHEESMAN, dau of William & Sarah
19 MarHenry TUNNEL, son of William & Mary
23 MarWilliam COLLYER, son of James & Jane
6 AprAnn WATRER, dau of Michael & Ann
7 MayStephen STEPTOE, son of Stephen & Sarah
7 MayMargaret HARDEN, dau of Daniel & Mary of Horsell
28 MayWilliam HOLMS, son of John & Elizabeth
12 JunElizabeth HARDEN/THOMAS, dau of Arthur Harden & Elizabeth Thomas
30 JulAnn ELSTON, dau of George & Elizabeth
15 OctWilliam SUDBROUGH, son of Samuel & Sarah

1776
25 FebWilliam REED, son of Henry & Elizabeth, born 9 February
24 MarEleanor CARMAN, dau of George & Ann
31 MarSarah COLLYER, dau of James & Jane
21 AprSarah HILL, dau of John & Sarah
21 AprWilliam BEAKER, son of Thomas & Ann
28 AprJane TEDER, dau of James & Elizabeth
23 JunJoseph TRY, son of Henry & Ann
15 DecHenry HILL, son of John & Jane

1777
16 FebThomas CHEESMAN, son of William & Sarah
10 AprJane TUNNEL, dau of William & Mary
4 MaySarah HARDEN, dau of Daniel & Mary
25 MayHannah KING/VOLLER, dau of George King and Elizabeth Voller
29 JunLiddy SUDBROUGH, dau of Samuel & Sarah
6 JulJoseph CASE, son of Joseph & Elizabeth of Chobham
20 JulJames STEPTOE, son of Stephen & Sarah
17 AugHenry SPONG, son of Henry & Mary of Chobham
7 SepJane WATRER, dau of Michael & Ann
21 DecAnn REED, dau of Henry & Elizabeth

1778
4 JanJames COBBETT/TRY, son of William Cobbett & Elizabeth Try, base child
9 AprMorris TRY, son of Henry & Ann
10 MayHenry KNIGHT, son of James & Ann
17 MayGeorge CARMAN, son of George & Ann
19 JulWilliam ELSTON, son of George & Elizabeth
30 AugJames STEVENS, son of James & Ann
1 NovHannah HILL, dau of John & Sarah
25 DecHenry COLLYER, son of James & Jane

1779
31 JanCharlotte SUDBROUGH, dau of Samuel & Sarah
18 AprJohn STEPTOE, son of Stephen & Sarah
20 JunAnn TUNNEL, dau of William & Mary
29 AugJohn REED, son of Henry & Elizabeth, born 20 August
31 AugWilliam WATRER, son of Michael & Ann, born 21 August
7 NovMary WHITTALL, dau of John & Jane

1780
11 JanSarah CASE, dau of Joseph & Elizabeth
4 FebAnn COBBET/TRY, dau of William Cobet & Elizabeth Try
21 MayLydia CHESMAN, dau of Jethro & Elizabeth
26 AugWilliam HARDEN, son of Arthur & Elizabeth
8 SepEllen HILL, dau of John & Sarah
26 NovSarah KNIGHT, dau of James & Ann

1781
14 JanJohn CARMAN, son of George & Ann
4 MarJesse SUDBOROUGH, son of Samuel & Sarah
6 MaySarah COBBETT, dau of William & Sarah Cheesman Burt
3 JunMercy TUNNELL, dau of William & Mary
8 JulAnn STOVELL, dau of Henry & Mary
15 JulJohn STEVENS, son of Thomas & Jane
29 JulSarah TEDER, dau of James & Elizabeth

1782
3 FebSarah WATERER, dau of Michael & Ann
2 AprJohn SPONG, son of John & Ann
2 JunWilliam COBBETT/CHEESMAN, son of William Cobbett & Sarah Cheesman
8 SepJohn COBBETT, son of Elizabeth, base
29 SepGeorge CHEESMAN, son of William & Sarah
6 OctRichard GROVE, son of Richard & Elizabeth
6 OctWilliam CHEESMAN, son of William & Sarah
1 DecAnn CASE, dau of Joseph & Elizabeth
22 DecJohn COLLYER, son of John & Elizabeth

1783
21 AprFrances CHEESMAN, dau of Jethro
27 AprFrances CARMAN, dau of George & Ann
18 MayJames THOMAS, son of John & Elizabeth
18 MayJane MAINWOOD, dau of William & Mary
24 AugJames HILL, dau of John & Sarah
14 OctElizabeth MAY, dau of Thomas & Sarah
14 DecMartha TUNNILL, dau of William & Mary

1784
11 JanRichard HUGHES, son of James & Jane
29 FebCharlotte CHEESMAN, dau of William & Mary
7 MarAnn COX, dau of John & Rebecca
7 MarSophia COBBETT/CHEESMAN, illegitimate dau of William Cobbet & Sarah Cheesman
20 JunJames MAYNARD, son of William & Mary
18 JulElizabeth THOMAS, dau of John & Sarah
2 AugJames COLLIER, son of John & Jane
31 OctWilliam COX, son of William & Mary
26 DecAbraham SPRATLEY, son of Robert & Mary

1785
2 JanJohn HOLMES, son of Henry & Elizabeth
20 FebElizabeth DRAPER, dau of John & Mary
20 MarDeborah CHEESMAN, dau of John & Deborah
19 JunEdward CHEESMAN, son of William & Mary
30 OctMary SAYER/TEDDER, illegitimate dau of John Sayer & Ann Tedder
20 NovElizabeth COLLIER, dau of John & Elizabeth
22 NovThomas MAY, son of Thomas & Sarah
15 DecJames GILES, son of John & Jane

1786
26 FebRichard TUNNEL, son of William & Mary
2 AprPhilip GILES, son of Philip & Elizabeth
30 AprRebecca RAPLEY, dau of John & Deborah
30 AprGeorge HILL, son of John & Sarah
10 SepSarah CHEESMAN, dau of John & Deborah
24 SepJohn GALE, son of Peter & Mary
16 DecAnn FLEET, dau of Elijah & Ann

1787
8 AprAnn COBBETT, dau of William & Sarah
18 MayWilliam COLLIER, son of John & Elizabeth
18 NovMaria GROVE, dau of Richard & Elizabeth
23 DecJames CHEESMAN, son of William & Mary

1788
20 JanMary GILES, dau of Philip & Elizabeth
27 AprMary MAYNARD, dau of William & Mary
22 JunRebecca TUNNELL, dau of William & Mary
17 AugAnn CHEESMAN, dau of John & Deborah
16 NovJohn COX, son of William & Mary

1789
18 JanRichard GALE, son of Peter & Mary
22 FebCharles COLLIER, son of John & Ann
22 FebWilliam WILKINS/LEWIN, illegitimate son of William Wilkins & Elizabeth Lewin
5 AprThomas SERLE, son of Thomas
5 AprMorris SUDBURY, son of Samuel & Sarah
21 JunElizabeth GANDER/JONES, illegitimate dau of Thomas Gander & Martha Jones
23 AugJohn LOVELAND, son of James & Mary
30 AugJane HILL, dau of John & Sarah
13 SepFrances COBBETT, dau of William & Sarah
20 DecSarah GILES, dau of Philip & Elizabeth

1790
4 AprMary STEPHENS, dau of James & Jane
18 AprBenjamin CHEESMAN, son of John & Deborah
19 AprElizabeth CHEESMAN, dau of William & Mary
6 JunElizabeth STOVELL, dau of William & Elizabeth
1 AugAnn SERLE, dau of Thomas & Sarah
10 OctJane COLLIER, dau of John & Elizabeth
24 OctGeorge LOVELAND, son of James & Mary
27 OctSusanna GOSDEN, dau of Robert & Mary

1791
10 JanFrancis Henry PINKERTON, son of Mr Francis & Elizabeth
3 AprSarah COLLIER, dau of John & Ann
27 NovMartha DUNN/SUDBOROUGH, & Mary, illegitimate twin daughters of
James Dunn & Phoebe Sudborough

1792
1 JanRebecca CHEESMAN, dau of John & Deborah
1 JanRichard LOVELAND, son of James & Mary
22 JanMark TUNNELL, son of William & Mary
8 AprGeorge GILES, son of Philip & Elizabeth
24 JunPhoebe COBBETT, dau of William & Sarah
29 JulAnn STOVELL, dau of William & Elizabeth
23 SepJoseph WHITE/PATTERSON, base son of Joseph White & Elizabeth Patterson
25 DecAnn LOVELAND, dau of James & Mary

1793
20 JanPeter GALE, son of Peter & Mary
27 JanMary Ann CHISSEN, dau of William & Mary
3 MarStephen COLLIER, son of John & Ann
20 JunDavid WHITBURN, son of David & Jane
30 JunMary ------, dau of John & Elizabeth
7 JulWilliam STEVENS, son of James & Jane

1794
7 FebHannah GYLES, dau of Philip & Elizabeth
20 AprWilliam HARDING, son of William & Hannah (labelled 1793)
10 MayJames TUNNEL, son of William & Mary
28 JunAnn LOVELAND, dau of James & Mary
3 OctJane STOVELL, dau of William & Elizabeth
14 DecJohn COLLIER, son of John & Elizabeth

1795
16 NovGeorge GALE, son of Peter & Mary
21 DecCharles MAYNARD, son of William & Mary
21 DecRebecca GOSDEN, dau of Robert

1796
22 NovJames BERRIMAN, son of John & Sarah
22 NovJoseph EYRES, son of Joseph & Susannah

1797
6 MarWilliam LOVELAND, son of John & Mary
10 AprJohn HARDING, son of William & Hannah
Whitsun Day Abraham COLLIER, son of John & Elizabeth
5 JunSarah CHEESMAN, dau of John & Deborah
25 JunCharles CHEESMAN, son of William & Sarah
9 OctJohn COLLYER, son of John & Ann
6 NovJames SEARLE, son of Thomas & Sarah
20 NovRebecca HILL, dau of John & Sarah
12 NovJames CHEESMAN, son of John & Deborah
26 NovRebecca DABOURN, dau of George & Rebecca
26 NovIsrael HOWARD, son of Richard & Mary

1798
6 JanJacob MARTIN, son of James & Sarah
28 JanWilliam STOVELL, son of William & Elizabeth
30 JanAnn Street WHITTLE, dau of Henry & Ann
1 AprJames GREENFIELD, son of Joseph & Elizabeth
22 AprElizabeth BERRYMAN, dau of John & Jane
1 MayJames HOWARD, son of James & Jane
6 MayJohn HILL, son of John & Ann
2 SepWilliam HUDSON, son of James & Mary
16 SepWilliam COBBET, son of John & Sarah
13 OctDinah COBBET, dau of William & Sarah

1799
7 AprJames HILL, son of James & Ann
17 AprJames Street WHITTLE, son of Henry & Ann
25 AugJames STOVELL, son of William & Elizabeth
25 AugJames HEATHER, son of Daniel & Mary
25 AugJane GEATER, dau of John & Jane
1 OctElizabeth MILLS, dau of Thomas & Jane
13 OctMary SPONG, dau of William & Mary
20 OctSarah SCUTT, dau of William & Rebecca

1800
19 JanJames SPREAKES, son of William & Elizabeth
2 FebJames HOWARD, son of Richard & Mary
4 FebMary SMITH, dau of William & Mary, born 15 January
23 FebJames DABOURNE, son of James & Mary
16 MarAnn WATKINS, dau of Thomas & Ann
16 MarSarah HOWARD, dau of William & Mary
27 AprWilliam DABOURNE, son of George & Rebecca
29 JunWilliam HOWARD, son of James & Jane
24 AugJames WHITTALL, son of Henry & Ann
12 OctJames MARTIN, son of Richard & Sarah

1801
18 JanAnn SPONG, dau of James & Mary
18 JanJane HILL, dau of James & Jane
1 MarElizabeth ELSON, dau of John & Ann
26 AprJane HOMES/COBBETT, illegitimate dau of Sophia Cobbett by William Homes
7 JunJane BERRIMAN, dau of John & Jane
5 JulMartha COBBETT, dau of William & Sarah
13 SepElizabeth SEARLE, dau of Thomas & Sarah
20 SepJohn LOVELAND, son of James & Elizabeth
4 OctJames COLLIER, son of John & Elizabeth
11 OctElizabeth WHITTAL, dau of Henry & Ann
4 NovSarah SAUNDERS, dau of Isaac & Sarah

1802
7 FebJames SPONG, son of William & Mary
28 MarAnn HOWARD, dau of Richard & Mary
28 MarElizabeth HOWARD, dau of James & Jane
11 JulWilliam HARDING, son of William & Hannah
11 JulRebecca TUNNELL, dau of William & Eleanor
15 AugAnn ROGERS, dau of William & Elizabeth
21 OctJane HOWARD, dau of William & Mary of Woking

1803
6 FebSarah ECOTT, dau of Thomas & Mary
6 FebHenry DABOURN, son of George & Rebecca
10 FebJohn KEATES, son of James & Susanna
13 FebJohn BEDFORD, son of Joseph & Elizabeth of Woking
Elizabeth GLAZIER/EAGLE, dau of William Glazier & Maria Eagle
William MARTIN, son of Richard & Sarah
27 NovHenry HILL, son of John & Ann

1804
1 JanGeorge SERLE, son of Thomas & Sarah
19 FebJames MARTIN, son of Henry & Sarah
26 FebHenry LOVELAND, son of James & Elizabeth
15 AprHenry HILL, son of Henry & Mary
7 OctJohn HILL, son of George & Elizabeth
4 NovHarriet SMITH, dau of John & Jane

1805
13 JanHarriet MARTIN, dau of Richard & Sarah
10 MarAnn DARBON, dau of George & Rebecca
28 AprJames HOWARD, son of William & Mary
28 AprWilliam COLLIER, son of John & Elizabeth
26 MayAmelia HILL, dau of John & Ann
30 JunAnn EDWARDS, dau of John & Maria
14 JulAnn HOWARD, dau of James & Jane
4 AugHarriet WHITTELL, dau of Henry & Ann
18 AugMary STREET, dau of James & Mary
1 SepHannah KNIGHT, dau of Henry & Sarah
13 OctJames CHANDLER, son of William & Elizabeth
Mary Ann MILLS, dau of Thomas & Jane
Mary HILL, dau of Henry & Mary
Sarah GLAZIER, dau of William & Elizabeth

1806
5 JanGeorge HILL, son of George, brickmaker & Elizabeth
26 JanJane STEVENS, dau of James, labourer & Ann
9 FebGeorge ALSTON, son of John, labourer & Ann
13 AprHenry DABARN, son of James, wheelwright & Ann
11 MayStephen COLLIER, son of John, labourer & Ann
22 JunIsaac HILL, son of John, labourer & Ann
6 JulStephen ARDEN, son of John, labourer & Ann
6 JulGeorge SMITH, son of John, labourer & Jane
13 AugJane TRIGG/ARSLETT, dau of Richard Trigg & Elizabeth Arslett, illegitimate
3 AugElizabeth LAWRENCE, dau of James & Maria
14 SepJane EACOTT, dau of Thomas & Mary

1807
28 MayHenry STREET, son of James, farmer & Mary
21 JunDaniel STEPHENS, son of James, labourer & Elizabeth
21 JunJane STEPHENS, dau of above, twins &
28 JunHarriet COLLIER, dau of John, labourer & Elizabeth
20 SepAmelia COLLIER, dau of Richard, labourer & Sarah
27 SepSarah CHANDLER, dau of William, farmer & Elizabeth
11 OctJane HILL, dau of Henry, labourer & Mary
29 NovMary HILL, dau of John, labourer & Ann
20 DecWilliam SMITH, son of Edward, labourer & Ann
22 DecHenry KATES, son of James, farmer & Susannah

1808
17 JanJohn EACOTT, son of Thomas, labourer & Mary
24 JanHenry HAMPTON, son of James, labourer & Rebecca
24 JanSarah EACOTT, dau of William, farmer & Sarah
5 JunJoseph MAYNARD, son of William, labourer & Christiana
10 JulJames EDWARDS, son of John, labourer & Maria
14 AugCharlotte COLLYER, dau of John, labourer & Ann
18 SepJames HILL, son of George, labourer & Elizabeth
25 SepAaron SMITH, son of John, labourer & Jane
25 SepSarah SEARLE, dau of Thomas, labourer & Mary
6 NovElizabeth COLLIER, dau of James, labourer & Mary
13 NovWilliam COLLIER, son of John, labourer & Elizabeth

1809
5 FebSarah HATHER, dau of Daniel, labourer & Mary
31 MarLouisa STREET, dau of James, farmer & Mary
14 MayJohn HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Mary
2 JulMagdalen EACOTT, dau of William, farmer & Sarah
17 SepJane SMITH, dau of Edward, labourer & Ann
24 SepMary GILES, dau of Philip, labourer & Mary
1 OctSarah HILL, dau of John, labourer & Ann
26 NovIsaac HARLET, son of James, labourer & Amy
26 NovRichard ELSON, son of John, labourer & Ann
10 DecWilliam DABOURN, son of George, labourer & Ann
25 DecWilliam BARNES, son of William, labourer & Maria

1810
29 JanHenry EACOTT, son of Thomas, labourer & Mary
25 MarElizabeth CHANDLER, dau of William, farmer & Elizabeth
25 MarJohn HOWARD, son of James, labourer & Jane
29 AprKitty HAMPTON, dau of James, labourer & Rebecca
2 MayElizabeth STEVENS, dau of James, labourer & Elizabeth
27 MayMilly KNIGHT, dau of Henry, labourer & Sarah
24 JunHenry MARTIN, son of Richard, labourer & Sarah
19 AugJane HOLME, dau of William, labourer & Patient
9 SepJames COLLYER, son of James, labourer & Mary
28 OctAgnes EACOTT, dau of William, farmer & Sarah
30 DecRichard SMITH, son of John, labourer & Jane

1811
16 JunStephen COLLYER, son of John, labourer & Elizabeth
16 JunHenry COLLYER, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth
14 JulMary SMITH, dau of Edward, labourer & Ann
28 JulAnn GILES, dau of Philip, labourer & Mary
8 SepHannah HILL, dau of Henry, labourer & Mary
24 NovElizabeth HILL, dau of George, labourer & Elizabeth
15 DecBarnet SEARLE, son of William, labourer & Mary

1812
1 MarJames STREET, son of James, farmer & Lucy
8 MarWilliam EDWARDS, son of John, labourer & Maria
23 AprMargaret HILL, dau of John, labourer & Ann
3 MayAnn CHANDLER, dau of William, farmer & Elizabeth
31 MayAnn EACOTT, dau of William, farmer & Sarah
27 SepMary EACOTT, dau of Thomas, labourer & Mary
11 OctWilliam DABORN, son of John, labourer & Elizabeth
18 OctWilliam STEVENS, son of James, labourer & Elizabeth

Register of Baptisms in the Parish of Bisley in the county of Surry
ANNO QUINQUAGESIMO SECUNDO GEORGII REGIS
CAP. CXLVI
An Act for better regulating and preserving Parish and other Registers of Births, Baptisms, Marriages and Burials in England [28th July 1812]

1813
21 FebJames BARNES, son of William, labourer & Maria of Bisley
4 AprSusanna COLLYER, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
20 JunEdward SMITH, son of Edward, innkeeper & Ann of Bisley
27 JunJames KNIGHT, son of Henry, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
11 JulJohn SMITH, son of John, labourer & Jane of Bisley
15 AugJohn ARLATT, son of James, labourer & Amy of Bisley
14 NovRebecca COLLYER, dau of John, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley

1814
27 MarWilliam CHANDLER, son of William, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
8 MayJames HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Mary of Bisley
10 JunWilliam CABOTT, son of William, farmer & Sarah of Bisley
10 JulCatherine COLLYER, dau of Richard, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
30 JulElizabeth ELSLEY, base-born dau of Esther, servant of Bisley
4 SepJames DABORN, son of John, labourer & Elizabeth of Chobham
10 SepJane STREET, dau of James, farmer & Lucy of Bisley

1815
5 MarJohn MARTIN, son of Richard, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
19 MarJob HILL, son of John, labourer & Ann of Bisley
2 AprJoseph STEVENS, son of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
30 JunJohn HONE, son of James, farmer & Harriet of Bisley
16 JulCatherine COLLYER, dau of James, labourer & Mary of Bisley
16 JulRebecca SMITH, dau of Edward, innkeeper & Ann of Bisley
20 AugHenry EDWARDS, son of John, labourer & Marie of Bisley
27 AugIsaac HILL, son of George, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
27 AugStephen HILL, son of George, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
24 SepDeborah COLLYER, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
13 DecJames ARLATT, son of James, labourer & Amy of Bisley

1816
28 JanJohn CHERRYMAN, son of John, mealman & Maria of Bisley
11 FebWilliam SMITH, son of John, labourer & Jane of Bisley
4 MayMary Ann HONE, dau of William, farmer & Harriet of Bisley
12 MayGeorge HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Mary of Bisley
23 JunJane CHANDLER, dau of William, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
20 JulElizabeth GILES, dau of Philip, labourer & Mary of Bisley
20 OctFrances COLLYER, dau of Richard, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
29 DecMary Ann TAYLOR, base-born dau of Charlotte, servant of Bisley

1817
25 JanRebecca HILL, dau of John, labourer & Ann of Bisley
23 FebHannah SMITH, dau of Edward, innkeeper & Ann of Bisley
4 MayHarriet HAMPTON, dau of Richard, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
18 MayJohn CHEESEMAN, son of Samuel, labourer & Hannah of Bisley
25 MayThomas MARTIN, son of Richard, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
13 JulWilliam HILL, son of George, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
17 AugJemima HONE, dau of William, farmer & Harriet of Chobham
19 OctElizabeth BARNES, dau of William, labourer & Maria of Bisley
2 NovMatthew HARDING, son of William, labourer & Dinah of Bisley

1818
4 JanAnn HEBBERN, dau of James, labourer & Jane of Bisley
25 JanMary KNOWLES, dau of Henry, farmer & Mary of Bisley
1 FebSoloman STEVENS, dau of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
12 AprMartha COBBETT, dau of William, labourer & Ann of Bisley
26 AprJemima GOSDEN, dau of Thomas, labourer & Ann of Bisley
3 MayMichael SMITH, son of John, labourer & Jane of Bisley
26 JulJohn STREET, son of James, farmer & Lucy of Bisley

1819
2 MayMary CHANDLER, dau of William, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
2 MayJoel HAMPTON, son of Richard, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
2 MayThomas CHAPMAN, son of John, labourer & Martha of Bisley
9 MayElizabeth HONE, dau of William, farmer & Harriet of Chobham
16 MayJames COLLYER, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
16 MayJohn SMITH, son of Edward, innkeeper & Ann of Bisley
23 MayRebecca CHEESEMAN, dau of Samuel, broom-maker & Hannah of Bisley
27 JulSarah HILL, dau of Henry, labourer & Mary of Bisley
31 OctJames COLLYER, son of Richard, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
28 NovElizabeth KNOWLES, dau of Henry, farmer & Mary of Woking
19 DecHannah GLAZIER, dau of Thomas, labourer & Sarah of Horsell

1820
23 JanAnn HONE, dau of John, labourer & Ann of Chobham
6 FebHarriet KATES, dau of William, farmer & Ann of Chobham
22 AprWilliam BOUSHER, son of John, labourer & Rebecca of Bisley
22 AprMartha HILL, dau of John, labourer & Ann of Bisley
7 MayHarriet HARDING, dau of John, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
10 SepSarah ARLATT, dau of James, labourer & Mary of Bisley
24 SepMary STEVENS, dau of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
8 OctWilliam COBBETT, son of William, labourer & Ann of Bisley

1821
11 FebJane SMITH, dau of John, labourer & Jane of Woking
1 AprJohn CHANDLER, son of William, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
15 AprPeter GOSDEN, son of Thomas, shopkeeper & Ann of Bisley
20 AprJames KATES, son of James, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
30 AprRebecca BULLEN, dau of James, labourer & Hannah of Bisley
13 MaySarah ROBINSON, dau of John, shoemaker & Sarah of Bisley
13 MayJames CHURCH, son of Thomas, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
27 MayRebecca HILL, dau of George, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
22 JulHarriet SMITH, dau of Edward, innkeeper & Ann of Bisley
28 OctSarah HAMPTON, dau of Richard, labourer & Sarah of Bisley

1822
24 FebThomas LOVELAND, son of Thomas, farmer & Hannah of Bisley
10 MarMartha HILL, dau of Henry, labourer & Mary of Bisley
14 AprCaroline COLLYER, dau of Richard, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
7 JulWilliam COLLYER, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
30 AugWilliam BARNES, son of William, labourer & Maria of Bisley

1823
9 FebCharles ROBINSON, son of John, shoemaker & Sarah of Bisley
23 FebIsaiah STEVENS, son of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
16 MarElizabeth KATES, dau of James, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
4 MayElizabeth MARTIN, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth
N.B. This child born before the marriage ceremony
15 JunJohn LOVELAND, son of Thomas, farmer & Hannah of Bisley
26 JulAnn COBBETT, dau of William, labourer & Amelia of Bisley
11 SepWilliam DABORN, son of James, labourer & Jane of Bisley
21 SepMartha SMITH, dau of Edward, innkeeper & Ann of Bisley
14 DecJulia GOSDEN, dau of Thomas, shopkeeper & Ann of Bisley

1824
8 FebRebecca HILL, dau of Henry, labourer & Mary of Bisley
14 MarHarriet HILL, dau of John, labourer & Ann of Bisley
14 MarJames HILL, base-born son of Mary, servant of Bisley
4 JunJames HAMPTON, son of Richard, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
25 JulDavid CHEESEMAN, son of James, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
15 AugWilliam COLLYER, son of Richard, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
19 DecJames GOSDEN, son of James, farmer & Maria of Bisley
19 DecMary ROBINSON, dau of John, shoemaker & Sarah of Bisley

1825
12 JanMary Ann KATES, dau of James, farmer & Elizabeth Ann of Bisley
6 MarHarriet CHANDLER, dau of William, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
10 AprJames HOWARD, son of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
1 MayHannah HAMPTON, dau of Richard, labourer & Susanna of Bisley
24 JulCelia BARNES, dau of William, labourer & Maria of Bisley
23 OctHenry SMITH, son of Edward, innkeeper & Ann of Bisley
4 DecMary STEVENS, dau of William, labourer & Mary of Bisley

1826
1 JanWilliam HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Mary of Bisley
29 JanHarriet MARTIN, dau of James, labourer & Maria of Bisley
21 MayBenjamin STEVENS, son of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
16 SepMary Ann LOVELAND, dau of Thomas, farmer & Hannah of Bisley
15 OctJane ROBINSON, dau of John, shoemaker & Sarah Ann of Bisley
22 OctHenry KATES, son of James, farmer & Elizabeth Ann of Bisley
19 NovHenry LOVELAND, son of Henry, farmer & Ann of Bisley
19 NovHenry SMITH, son of William, labourer & Sarah of Woking
10 DecDavid COLLYER, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley

1827
21 JanSarah DABORN, dau of Henry, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
4 FebThomas GOSDEN, son of Thomas, shopkeeper & Ann of Bisley
18 FebAmelia COBBETT, dau of William, labourer & Amelia of Bisley
11 MarEliza COLLYER, dau of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
17 MayJohn TYLER, son of John, farmer & Sarah of Bisley
15 JulJohn HOWARD, son of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
15 JulMargaret SMITH, dau of Edward, innkeeper & Ann of Bisley
11 NovMary Ann GOSDEN, dau of James, labourer & Maria of Bisley
9 DecMargaret STEVENS, dau of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
23 DecEsther BARNES, dau of William, labourer & Maria of Bisley

1828
6 JanJohn MARTIN, son of James, labourer & Maria of Woking
17 FebWilliam LOVELAND, son of Henry, farmer & Ann of Woking
2 MarWilliam DABORN, son of Henry, labourer & Harriet of Horsell
1 JunJames HAYDON, son of James, musician & Hannah of Bisley
1 JunJohn GILLHAM, son of William, labourer & Rebecca of Horsell
1 JunEliza GILLHAM, dau of William, labourer & Rebecca of Horsell
13 JulIsaac HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Mary of Bisley
17 JulMary Ann SPONG, dau of William, labourer & Phebe of Bisley
26 OctHannah HOWARD, dau of James, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
7 DecMary JACKMAN, dau of James, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
14 DecGeorge HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Susanna of Bisley

1829
11 JanMartha COBBETT, dau of William, labourer & Amelia of Bisley
15 MarAnn MARTIN, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Woking
10 MayWilliam KATES, son of James, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
31 MayElizabeth KEEL, dau of Stephen, labourer & Rebecca of Woking
5 JulJohn TYLER, son of John, farmer & Sarah of Bisley
2 AugWilliam SPONG, son of William, labourer & Phebe of Bisley
1 NovEsther COLLYER, dau of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
6 DecHannah HUGHES, dau of Thomas, labourer & Hannah of Bisley
20 DecJohn GOSDEN, son of James, labourer & Maria of Bisley

1830
18 JulEmma KATES, dau of James, farmer & Elizabeth Ann of Bisley
29 AugJane HAMPTON, dau of Richard, labourer & Susanna of Bisley
26 DecJohn SPONG, son of James, labourer & Maria of Bisley

1831
2 JanAbraham HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Susanna of Bisley
16 JanWilliam DABORN, son of William, labourer & Charlotte of Bisley
30 JanElizabeth JACKMAN, dau of James, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
30 JanWilliam HOWARD, son of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
6 MarWilliam EDWARDS, son of James, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
13 MarMargaret COBBETT, dau of William, labourer & Amelia of Bisley
10 AprMary HILL, dau of Henry, labourer & Amelia of Bisley
3 JulJohn HILL, base-born son of Mary, servant late of Chertsey
13 NovMary ROBERTS, dau of Richard, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
27 NovMartha GOSDEN, dau of James, labourer & Maria of Bisley
27 NovJohn MARTIN, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley

1832
19 FebMary CHITTEY, dau of James, labourer & Mary of Bisley
26 AugMartha COLLYER, dau of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
21 OctWilliam COBBETT, son of William, labourer & Amelia of Bisley
4 NovGeorge SPONG, son of William, labourer & Phebe of Bisley
2 DecHenry EDWARDS, son of James, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
23 DecEmma HUGHES, dau of Thomas, labourer & Hannah of Bisley

1833
17 FebEllen STREET, base-born dau of Mary DABORN, servant of Bisley
24 FebMartha SMITH, dau of Richard, labourer & Hannah of Woking
18 AugWilliam EDWARDS, son of William, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
4 SepJohn DABORN, son of James, labourer & Susanna of Bisley
6 OctHenry SPOONER, son of Isaac, farmer & Mary of Bisley
24 NovSarah HILL, dau of Henry, labourer & Amelia of Bisley
18 DecElizabeth COBBETT, dau of William, labourer & Ann of Bisley

1834
26 JanMary COBBETT, dau of William, labourer & Ann of Bisley
26 JanAnn COBBETT, dau of William, labourer & Ann of Bisley
26 JanEsther COBBETT, dau of William, labourer & Ann of Bisley
23 MarJane ROBERTS, dau of Richard, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
6 AprWilliam GOSDEN, son of James, labourer & Maria of Bisley
1 JunJames HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Susanna of Bisley
17 augAlfred STREET, son of James, farmer & Mary of Bisley
24 AugJohn KATES, son of James, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
12 OctJames MARTIN, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
9 NovWilliam SPONG, son of William, labourer & Phebe of Bisley
9 NovJames COLLYER, son of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
30 NovWilliam BATH, son of John, chimney-sweeper & Caroline of Bisley
14 DecJane HOWARD, dau of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley

1835
4 JanHenry GOSDEN, son of Stephen, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
6 FebEunice SMITH, dau of William, labourer & Sarah of Woking
1 MarJames Rempnant SEARLE, son of James, farmer & Ann of Bisley
7 JunSarah COBBETT, dau of William, labourer & Amelia of Bisley
11 OctFrederic HARDING, son of William, labourer & Dinah of Bisley
11 OctJane SMITH, dau of Richard, labourer & Hannah of Woking
29 NovFrederic STREET, son of James, farmer & Mary of Bisley
13 DecGeorge Hugh BAKER, son of George, nurseryman & Sophia of Bisley
27 DecDaniel GOSDEN, son of Stephen, labourer & Harriet of Bisley

1836
17 JanAnn HILL, base-born dau of Rebecca HILL, late servant of Bisley
7 FebElijah GOSDEN, son of James, labourer & Maria of Bisley
14 FebHarriet HUGHES, dau of Thomas, labourer & Hannah of Bisley
13 MarElizabeth GILES, base-born dau of Mary, late servant of Bisley
27 MarJames HILL, son of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
1 AprCharlotte COLLYER, base-born dau of Deborah, late servant of Bisley
1 MayHenry HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Susanna of Bisley
14 AugJames HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Amelia of Bisley
11 SepFrederic KATES, son of James, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
18 SepMary SPOONER, dau of Isaac, farmer & Mary of Bisley
18 SepThomas PARKIN, son of Thomas, blacksmith & Rebecca of Bisley
9 OctEliza ROBERTS, dau of Richard, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
6 NovHannah COLLYER, dau of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
4 DecWilliam MARTIN, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
11 DecCharlotte COWDERY, dau of Charles, innkeeper & Ann of Horsell

1837
1 JanMary Ann SMITH, dau of William, labourer & Phebe of Bisley
15 JanJames BATH, son of John, chimney-sweeper & Caroline of Bisley
22 JanStephen STEPTOE, son of Stephen, labourer & Mary of Bisley
26 FebFrank TAYLOR, son of Frank, labourer & Ann of Bisley
2 AprMary HOWARD, dau of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
23 AprGeorge BAKER, son of George, nurseryman & Sophia of Bisley
3 MayMary JOHNSON, dau of Josiah, grocer & Charlotte of Bisley
21 MayJames SPONG, son of William, labourer & Phebe of Bisley
24 SepCharles HILL, son of James, labourer & Mary of Bisley
8 OctEdward Henry DUMBRELL, son of Edward, shoemaker & Sarah of Bisley

1838
4 MarMary GOSDEN, dau of Stephen, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
15 JulIsaac HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Susanna of Bisley
4 SepWilliam SPOONER, son of Isaac, farmer & Mary of Bisley
2 DecMary EACOTT, dau of William, farmer & Mary of Bisley

1839
20 JanGeorge HILL, son of James, labourer & Mary of Bisley
27 JanRichard MARTIN, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
3 MarWilliam STEVENS, son of Daniel, labourer & Maria of Bisley
14 AprJane HILL, dau of Henry, labourer & Amelia of Bisley
14 AprGeorge GILES, base-born son of Ann, late servant of Bisley
12 MayHenry SPONG, son of William, labourer & Phebe of Bisley
2 JunStephen EACOTT, son of William, farmer & Sarah of of Bisley (born 2 Nov 1817)
23 JunRebecca COLLYER, dau of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
23 JunStephen BATH, son of John, chimney-sweeper & Caroline of Bisley
15 SepEsther ROBERTS, dau of Richard, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
1 DecMary HOWARD, dau of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
8 DecWilliam HILL, son of George, labourer & Ann of Bisley
29 DecHarriet FIELD, dau of John, farmer & Hannah of Bisley

1840
12 JanMagdalen EACOTT, dau of William, farmer & Mary of Bisley
19 JanJohn MARTIN, son of John, labourer & Leah of Bisley
1 MarGeorge GOSDEN, son of Stephen, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
5 JulSarah Frances TAYLOR, dau of Frank, labourer & Ann of Bisley
30 AugEmma COLLYER, dau of William, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
25 OctWilliam HILL, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
29 NovElizabeth ATFIELD, dau of Richard, labourer & Mary of Bisley

1841
21 FebJohn HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Susanna of Bisley
28 FebAnn GOSDEN, dau of Arthur, labourer & Eleanor of Bisley
21 MarWilliam HONE, base-born son of Elizabeth, servant to her father of Bisley
21 MarEmily CHANDLER, dau of William, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
13 JunCharlotte SPONG, dau of William, labourer & Phebe of Bisley
20 JunElizabeth SAWKINS, dau of George, shopkeeper & Mary Ann of Bisley
18 JulEllen BATH, dau of John, chimney-sweeper & Caroline of Bisley
8 AugJohn GOSDEN, son of Henry, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley
22 AugJohn COLLYER, son of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
10 OctRichard MARTIN, son of John, labourer & Leah of Bisley
3 DecWilliam HILL, son of James, labourer & Mary of Bisley
19 DecWilliam EACOTT, son of William, farmer & Mary of Bisley

1842
27 FebMary GOSDEN, dau of Daniel, farmer & Sarah of Chobham
3 AprThomas CHANDLER, son of William, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
3 AprIsaac GOSDEN, son of John, farmer & Mary of Bisley
3 AprRichard HOWARD, son of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
3 AprCelia HILL, dau of John, farmer & Mary of Bisley
3 AprJames ROBERTS, son of Richard, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
1 MayJane MILLS, dau of William, labourer & Susanna of Bisley
8 MayJohn FIELD, son of John, farmer & Hannah of Bisley
22 MayGeorge Goodwill GOSDEN, son of Arthur, farmer & Eleanor of Bisley
24 JulHenry HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Amealia of Bisley
28 AugEliza HILL, dau of George, labourer & Ann of Bisley
16 OctJohn STEVENS, son of William, labourer & Mary of Bisley
16 OctMartha STEVENS, dau of William, labourer & Mary of Bisley
23 OctJames GOSDEN, son of Stephen, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
18 DecJohn Thomas CASTLE, son of Thomas, labourer & Martha of Bisley

1843
29 JanAgnes EACOTT, dau of Stephen, farmer & Mary of Bisley
5 FebJames John MOSE, son of John, blacksmith & Mary Ann of Bisley
26 FebMartha MARTIN, dau of John, labourer & Leah of Bisley
30 AprGeorge SAWKINGS, son of George, shopkeeper & Mary of Bisley
14 MayJane SPONG, dau of William, labourer & Phebe of Bisley
25 JunArthur HILL, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
9 JulEsther EACOTT, dau of William, farmer & Mary of Bisley
8 OctEsther GOSDEN, dau of Henry, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley
12 NovJane HILL, dau of Henry, labourer & Susanna of Bisley
3 DecDinah GILES, base born dau of Hannah of Bisley
10 DecCelia LOVELAND, dau of George, labourer & Jemima of Bisley

1844
7 JanMary MARTIN, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
3 MarEdith PEARCE, dau of Joseph, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
10 MarJoseph STEVENS, son of Daniel , labourer & Maria of Bisley
12 MayMagdalen EACOTT, dau of Stephen, farmer & Mary of Bisley
12 MayJames MARTIN, son of John, labourer & Leah of Bisley
14 JulGeorge FIELD, son of John, farmer & Hannah of Bisley
21 JulHarriet COLLYER, dau of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
21 JulSarah CHERRYMAN, dau of John, farmer & Ann of Bisley
8 AugAlfred HILL, son of James, labourer & Mary of Bisley
18 AugMartha GOSDEN, dau of Stephen, farmer & Harriet of Bisley
1 SepArthur David GOSDEN, son of Arthur, labourer & Ellen of Bisley
6 OctEllen ATFIELD, dau of Richard, labourer & Mary of Bisley
10 OctIsrael HOWARD, son of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley

1845
16 FebJohn LOVELAND, son of Thomas, farmer & Mary Ann of Horsell
4 MayElizabeth CHITTY, dau of James, labourer & Rebecca of Bisley
29 JunWilliam SAWKINS, son of George, shopkeeper & Mary Ann of Bisley
19 JulEliza HARDING, dau of Matthew, labourer & Hannah of Bisley
28 SepAnn GOSDEN, dau of Henry, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley
5 OctAnn HILL, dau of George, labourer & Ann of Bisley

1846
22 FebFrederick MOSE, son of John, smith & Marianne of Bisley
9 MarStephen BULLEN, son of George, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
15 MarMary Ann WOOD, dau of Charles, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
19 JulMatilda BULLEN, dau of George, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
2 AugAlfred DAN, son of William, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
9 AugJohn Richard HARRINGTON, son of Thomas, farmer & Marianne of Bisley
17 OctEmma HILL, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
1 NovGeorge FISHER, son of George, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
27 DecThomas GOSDEN, son of Stephen, labourer & Harriet of Bisley

1847
24 JanRobert SPONG, son of William, labourer & Phoebe of Bisley
21 FebAnne COLYER, dau of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
14 MarGeorge MARTIN, son of John, labourer & Leah of Bisley
14 MarElizabeth HOWARD, dau of James, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
27 MarEsther HILL, dau of James, labourer & Mary of Bisley
15 AugMary STEVENS, dau of Daniel, labourer & Maria of Bisley
10 OctThomas HARRINGTON, son of Thomas, farmer & Marianne of Bisley
7 NovEmily HILL, dau of George, labourer & Anne of Bisley

1848
26 JanJohn KELSEY, son of Caroline, semstress of Bisley
30 JanSarah Jane GOSDEN, dau of Henry, labourer & Marianne of Bisley
6 FebEmily ATTFIELD, dau of Richard, labourer & Mary of Bisley
6 FebJames FIELD, son of John, shoemaker & Hannah of Bisley
6 FebSamuel CHEESEMAN, son of John, labourer & Marrianne of Bisley
6 FebJames COLLYER, son of James, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
13 FebJames LOVELAND, son of George, labourer & Jemima of Bisley
28 MayMargaret GOSDEN, dau of John, farmer & Mary of Bisley
30 JulIsaac FISHER, son of George, labourer & Marianne of Bisley
24 SepMartha Ann MOSE, dau of John, smith & Mary Ann of Bisley
10 DecHelen HARDING, dau of John, labourer & Esther of Bisley

1849
3 FebSarah Jane EAST, dau of Edward Robert, shoemaker & Martha of Bisley
29 AprGeorge HILL, son of George, labourer & Charlotte of Bisley
13 MayJane STEVENS, dau of Solomon, labourer & Anne of Bisley
27 MayCaroline SPONG, dau of William, labourer & Phoebe of Bisley
29 JulWilliam HARDING, son of Matthew, labourer & Hannah of Bisley
23 SepMary Anne FIELD, dau of John, labourer & Hannah of Bisley
30 DecEdward GOSDEN, son of Peter, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
30 DecElizabeth COLLYER, dau of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley

1850
24 FebElizabeth HILL, dau of George, labourer & Anne of Bisley
16 JunCaroline Anne HILL, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
23 JunJohn HARDING, son of John, labourer & Esther of Bisley
1 SepBarbara Ellen STEVENS, dau of Daniel, labourer & Maria of Bisley
1 SepJane (illegitimate) HOWARD, dau of ------, servant of Bisley
15 DecMary STREET, dau of John, labourer & Eliza of Bisley

1851
9 MarMary Ann Nincy NOON, dau of John Joseph, artist & Sarah Nincy of Bisley
16 MarAlfred SPONG, son of William, labourer & Phoebe of Bisley
16 MarJane LOVELAND, dau of George, labourer & Jemima of Bisley
23 MarCharles STONOR, son of John, labourer & Anne of Bisley
27 AprHenrietta EAST, dau of Edward Robert, farmer & Martha of Bisley
27 AprAlfred CHEESEMAN, son of John, labourer & Marianne of Bisley
20 JulEdwin ROBINSON, son of George, labourer & Martha of Bisley
24 AugFrances Anne MOSE, dau of John, smith & Mary Anne of Bisley
28 SepWilliam Douglas ROBINSON, son of George, clerk & Jane Eleanor of Chobham
3 OctTheresa COBBETT (illegitimate), dau of Mary, servant of Bisley
5 OctJane FIELD, dau of John, shoemaker & Hannah of Bisley
26 OctEmily STEVENS, dau of Solomon, labourer & Anne of Bisley

1852
25 AprMartha HILL, dau of George, labourer & Anne of Bisley
13 JunJane GOSDEN, dau of John, farmer & Mary of Bisley
14 NovJesse HILL, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
14 NovThomas John HOWARD, son of Hannah, servant of Bisley
28 NovMargaret GOSDEN, dau of Anne, servant of Bisley

1853
27 MarAlice HONE, dau of John, labourer & Anne of Bisley
8 MayWilliam LOVELAND, son of George, labourer & Jemima of Bisley
22 MayArthur Jeremy STREET, son of John, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
29 MayEsther EAST, dau of Edward Robert, farmer & Martha of Bisley
29 MayMary GOSDEN, dau of Henry, labourer & Marianne of Bisley
7 AugBarbara Ellen STEVENS, dau of David, labourer & Maria of Bisley
28 AugGeorge CHEESEMAN, son of John, labourer & Mary of Bisley
18 SepMary Ann SPOONER, dau of Richard, labourer & Caroline of Bisley
9 Oct______ SPONG, child of William, labourer & Phoebe of Bisley
27 NovMary STEVENS, dau of Solomon, labourer & Anne of Bisley
18 DecHarriet GLAZIER (adult), dau of William, servant of Drayton, Middlesex

1854
12 FebThomas MARTIN, son of Leah, widow of Bisley
5 MarJames BOYER, son of James, farmer & Mary of Bisley
28 MarMary Anne Eleanor ROBINSON, dau of George, clerk & Jane Eleanor of Chobham
14 MayEmily mary STOKES, dau of Thomas, policeman & Harriet of Woking
14 MayHenry COLLYER, son of James, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
21 MayAlice Sophia STREET, dau of Henry, farmer & Eliza of Bisley
21 MayEllena FIELD, dau of John, shoemaker & Anne of Bisley
11 JunStephen STEPTOE, son of Stephen, farmer & Harriet of Bisley
25 JunJohn HILL, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
13 AugDinch HARDING, child of Matthew, labourer & Hannah of Bisley
5 NovEva HONE, dau of John, labourer & Anne of Bisley
10 DecFanny COLLYER, dau of James, labourer & Mary of Bisley

1855
21 JanJames William MARTIN, son of William, labourer & Ellen of Bisley
18 MarOlive Sophia SAWKINS, dau of George, farmer & Mary Anne of Bisley
15 AprMary Anne HOCKLEY, dau of Henry, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
29 AprEllen Jane MOSE, dau of John, blacksmith & Mary Anne of Bisley
6 MayGeorge HILL, son of George, labourer & Susan of Bisley
6 MayEdmund HILL, son of George, labourer & Susan of Bisley
30 MayAnne SCRIVENS, dau of Henry James, farmer & Anne of Bisley
18 JunJohn William EAST, son of Edward Robert, farmer & Martha of Bisley
8 JulMartha Jane DARE, dau of William, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
8 JulWilliam James STEPTOE, son of Stephen, farmer & Harriet of Bisley
2 SepWilliam CHITTY, son of Frederick, labourer & Hannah of Bisley
23 SepAlice GOSDEN, dau of Stephen, labourer & Charlotte of Bisley
11 NovJames PULLEN, son of Jonathon, constable & Anne of Bisley
25 NovAnnie TURNER, dau of ______, labourer of Bisley

1856
13 AprMartha STEVENS, dau of Solomon, labourer & Anne of Bisley
12 OctCelia HILL, dau of George, labourer & Susan of Bisley
21 DecHannah Glazier SCRIVEN, dau of Henry James, farmer & Anne of Knaphill
21 DecHenry Scriven SCRIVEN, son of Henry James, farmer & Anne of Knaphill
21 DecJane SCRIVEN, dau of Henry James, farmer & Anne of Knaphill
21 DecMary SCRIVEN, dau of Henry James, farmer & Anne of Knaphill

1857
1 FebMary MITCHELL, dau of George, farmer & Ruth of Bisley
22 FebJoseph STEPTOE, son of Stephen, farmer & Harriet of Bisley
31 MayJoshua PULLEN, son of ______, labourer of Woking
5 JulEmily HONE, dau of John, labourer & Anne of Bisley
5 JulRichard SMITH, son of Richard, labourer & Hannah of Woking
12 JulSarah HILL, dau of George, labourer & Anne of Bisley
16 JulSarah Jane COLLIER (illegitimate) dau of Mary, servant to Abraham Hill of Bisley
30 AugAnne Carolina STEVENS, dau of Solomon, labourer & Anne of Bisley

1858
17 JanMary HILL, dau of George, labourer & Susan of Bisley
31 JanFanny LOVELAND, dau of George, labourer & Jemima of Pirbright
11 MarMary EACOTT, dau of Thomas, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
14 MarFrances LEE, dau of Benjamin, labourer & Fanny Elizabeth of Bisley
25 AprJames HOCKLEY, son of Henry, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
4 JulMary Ann Emily ATTFIELD, dau of Henry, labourer & Anne of G Sutt____'s servant
4 JulJoshua HILL, son of Isaac, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
26 SepMalvina STEVENSON, dau of Richard, innkeeper & Sarah of Bisley

1859
27 FebEdward Reuben SEARLE, son of James Rempnant, farmer & Mary Ann of Bisley
6 MarMary STREET, dau of Frederick, labourer & Mary of Bisley
20 MarLois GUNNER (adult), dau of Henry, wheelwright & Elizabeth of Woking
20 MarSarah STEPTOE, dau of Stephen, farmer & Harriet of Bisley
10 AprFrederick CHISMAN, son of John, labourer & Mary of Bisley
29 MayAnne COOK, dau of Edmund, labourer & Emma of Bisley
12 JunWilliam HOWARD (adult), son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Horsell
12 JunWilliam PULLEN, son of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
3 JulEmily HILL, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
17 JulIsaac HILL, son of George, labourer & Susan of Bisley
24 JulRobert HOWARD, son of Robert Henry, milkman & Eliza of Richmond
9 OctHenry HILL, son of James, farmer & Mary of Bisley

1860
22 JanElizabeth STEVENSON, dau of Richard, innkeeper & Sarah of Bisley
29 JanEdith HONE, dau of John, labourer & Anne of Bisley
5 FebAlice Emily MARTIN, dau of William, labourer & Ellen of Bisley
15 AprWilliam BEDFORD, (adult), son of John, shopkeeper of Woking
15 AprEmily STREET, dau of Henry, farmer & Eliza of Bisley
15 AprMartha STREET, dau of Henry, farmer & Eliza of Bisley
15 AprDeborah STREET, dau of Henry, farmer & Eliza of Bisley
22 AprJesse HILL, son of William, labourer & Lucy of Bisley
29 AprAnn MARTIN, dau of James, labourer & Celia of Bisley
13 MayAlfred BOYLETT, son of Edmund, labourer & Emma of Bisley
24 JunGeorge Thomas SILVER, son of William John, labourer & Charlotte of Bisley
8 JulRosetta PULLEN, dau of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
8 JulSarah HOWARD, dau of William, labourer & Celia of Bisley
26 AugMary LOVELAND, dau of George, labourer & Jemima of Woking
7 OctHarriet MEPHAM, (adult), Domestic servant of Horsell
14 OctEmma COLLYER, dau of James, labourer & Emma of Bisley
21 OctWilliam STEVENS, son of Solomon, labourer & Anne of Bisley
2 DecCharles BOYLETT, son of Charles, farmer & Mary of Bisley
2 DecMary Ann BOYLETT, dau of Charles, farmer & Mary of Bisley
23 DecCharlotte Anne SLYFIELD, dau of Charlotte Anne, servant to her father of Bisley

1861
21 FebFanny HILL, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
24 MarHerbert SEARLE, son of James Rempnant, farmer & Mary Anne of Bisley
10 AprEmma GUNNER, dau of Levi, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
30 MayWilliam PETO, son of Robert, labourer & Jane of Woking
7 JulWilliam John ROBINSON, son of Charles, farmer & Harriet of Bisley
18 AugCaroline Moir RAPLEY, dau of Sarah, Domestic servant of Woking
29 SepAnne DABORN, (adult), dau of John & Elizabeth of Bisley
13 OctLucy Ann BEDFORD, dau of William & Eliza of Knaphill, Woking
7 NovElizabeth Ellen MARTIN, (private), dau ofWilliam, labourer & Ellen of Bisley Green
24 NovHenry GOSDEN, son of Henry, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley Green
24 NovJames GOSDEN, son of Henry, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley Green
1 DecJames HOWARD, son of William, farm servant & Celia of Bisley Green

1862
26 JanAlfred WATTS, son of Henry, labourer of Queens Lane, Bisley
2 FebAlice BOYLETT, dau of Edmund, labourer & Emma of Bisley
16 FebJane HILL, dau of George, labourer & Anne of Poor's Houses
28 FebFrances BOYLETT, (private), dau of Charles, labourer & Mary of Bisley
6 AprBenjamin George STEVENS, son of Daniel, labourer & Maria of Poor's House, Bisley
27 AprWilliam HILL, son of William, labourer & Lucy of Chatten Row, Bisley
11 MayElizabeth Anne KATES, dau of John, labourer & Charlotte of Riden Hill, Bisley
25 MayEliza STEVENSON, dau of Richard, publican & Sarah
8 JunWilliam CHEESEMAN, son of John, labourer & Mary of Bisley
8 JunSarah CHEESEMAN, dau of Daniel, labourer & Jane of Bisley
8 JunArthur PULLEN, dau of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
8 JunFrederick DABORN, (private), son of George, labourer & Mary Ann or Marianne (since dead) of Bisley
20 JulRosa HONE, dau of John, labourer & Anna of Bisley
1 SepFelix MITCHEL, (private, dead) son of George, labourer & Ruth of Bisley
19 OctJohn HILL, son of John, labourer & Caroline of Moses Cott., Bisley
9 NovWilliam MARTIN, son of James, labourer & Cecilia of Bisley
16 NovEllen HILL, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Ridons Hill, Bisley
14 DecHonor SAWYER, (private, since dead), dau of James, labourer & Jane of Bisley
14 DecPhoebe SAWYER, (private), dau of James, labourer & Jane of Bisley

1863
JanMary Catherine HILL, dau of James, farmer & Mary of Ridon Hill, Bisley
8 FebEllenor MARTIN, dau of James, labourer & Ann of Bisley
25 FebCicelia PULLEN, (adult, aged 25), daua of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
29 MarEdwin PARSONS, son of William & Hannah, widow of Bisley
19 AprJohn Edwin ARNOLD, son of John, publican & Louis of Riden Hill, Bisley
31 MayMercy EACOTT, (adult, age 19), dau of Stephen, labourer & Mary of Bisley
31 MayOlive EACOTT, (adult, age 15), dau of Stephen, labourer & Mary of Bisley
5 JulElizabeth Anne CHITTY, dau of James, nursery labourer & Fanny (born 19 May 1863)
19 JulEmma LOVELAND, dau of George, labourer & Jemima of Woking
19 JulJohn LOVELAND, son of George, labourer & Jemima of Woking
12 SepAlbert Amos MARTIN, son of William, labourer & Ellen of Bisley
13 SepEdward Richard ATFIELD, son of Henry, labourer & Ann of Bisley
20 SepMary Ann ROBINSON, dau of Charles, farmer & Harriet of Bisley
11 OctHenry PETO, son of Robert, labourer & Jane of Woking
11 OctLevi PULLEN, son of James, labourer & Eliza of Bisley
15 NovHarriet DABORN, dau of George, labourer & Marianne of Bisley
22 NovAlbert Amos MARTIN, son of William, nursery labourer & Helen of Bisley
13 DecEllen HOCKLEY (or OCKLEY), dau of Henry, farm labourer & Sarah of Bisley
20 DecJames SAWYER, (private, since dead), son of James, labourer & Jane of Bisley
25 DecEdwin James SEARLE, son of James Rempnant, farmer & Mary Ann of Bisley

1864
28 FebAnne CHOUNEY, dau of Henry, labourer & Martha of Bisley
10 AprGeorge SINGER, son of James, farmer & Sarah of Bisley
8 MayHenry HOWARD, son of William, farm servant & Celia of Bisley
22 MayAlice CHEESEMAN, dau of Daniel, labourer & Jane of Bisley
22 MayMark BOYLETT, son of Charles, labourer & Mary of Bisley
22 MayEdmund BOYLETT, son of Edmund, labourer & Emma of Bisley
5 JunJesse BROCKHURST, son of James, labourer & Emily of Riden Hill, Bisley
3 JulFrederic HONE, son of John, labourer & Anne of Bisley
3 JulAlice STEVENS, dau of Solomon, labourer & Anne of Bisley
10 JulAlice MARTIN, dau of Richard, labourer & Rebecca of Bisley
31 JulLouisa STREET, dau of Frederic, labourer & Mary of West End, Chobham
21 AugRosina SPONG, dau of George, labourer & Sophia of Knaphill
28 AugRobert STENT?, son of John, bricklayer & Ellen of Bisley Green
14 SepJohn COLLYER, son of John, labourer & Ellen of Bisley Green

1865
5 FebJames William CHITTY, son of James, labourer & Fanny of Bisley
10 MarHenry CHEESEMAN, dau of James, labourer & Mary of Bisley
12 MarArthur William MARTIN, son of James, labourer & Anne of Bisley
26 MarAlice COWDERY, dau of Charles William, nursery gardener & Mary of Bisley
26 MarEmma Mary SLYFIELD, dau of John, shopkeeper & Mary of Bisley
9 AprFanny MARTIN, dau of James, labourer & Celia of Bisley
9 JulAlfred HILL, son of William, labourer & Lucy of Bisley
23 JulWilliam George CHEESEMAN, son of George, labourer & Mary of Woking Common
30 JulHerbert HILL, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
15 OctJesse STACEY, son of Francis, farm bailiff & Charlotte of Bisley
15 OctLucy Annie FELTHAM, dau of Benjamin, plasterer & Ann of Bisley
4 NovJohn HARNER, son of Thomas, basket maker & Louisa of Travelling van the
occupants of which are now encamped in Bisley
5 NovEllen Matilda STONARD, dau of James, gardener & Matilda of Bisley
26 NovAlice Anna MITCHELL, dau of John Nichol, schoolmaster & Alice of Bisley School

1866
21 JanBetsy SMITH, dau of William, Hawker & Mary Ann of Travelling van encamped in Bisley
11 MarSarah ROBINSON, dau of Charles, poultry dealer & Harriet of Bisley
11 MarCharles DAYBORN, son of George, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley
11 MarEmma Mary GOSDEN, dau of Isaac, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley
1 AprAlice CHITTY, dau of James, labourer & Fanny of Bisley
8 AprJane CHEESEMAN, dau of Daniel, labourer & Jane of Bisley
15 JulMartha KNIGHT, dau of William, gardener & Martha of Bisleigh
26 AugEmma BOYLETT, dau of Edmund, gardener & Emma of Bisleigh
23 SepFred HARDING, son of Alfred, butcher & Maria of Bisleigh
24 SepMary Ann CHEESEMAN, dau of John, labourer & Mary of Bisleigh
11 NovAmy Mildred DALGARNO, dau of Patrick, chemist & Emma of Knaphill
11 NovGeorge HOCKLEY, son of Henry, labourer & Sarah of Bisleigh
16 DecAlice Mary CHOWNEY, dau of Edwin, labourer & Martha of Bisleigh
23 DecEmily Jane SPOONER, dau of Henry, gardener & Jane of Bisleigh

1867
20 JanAlbert WATTS, son of Henry, farmer & Hannah of Bisleigh
3 MarMary CHITTY, dau of Frederic, labourer & Mary of Bisleigh
31 MarSarah Ann HILL, dau of James, farmer & Mary of Bisleigh
23 JunEmma Charlotte SEARLE, dau of James Rempnant, farmer & Mary Ann of Bisleigh
28 JulGeorge Albert Henry MARTIN, son of James, labourer & Ann of Bisleigh
Later registered as George Thomas Henry.
4 AugJessie Mary HURRION, dau of William, draper's assistant & Mary of Bisleigh
1 SepCharles COLLYER, son of John, labourer & Ellen of Bisleigh
17 NovHerbert Henry CHITTY, son of James, waggoner & Fanny of Bisleigh

1868
24 JanJohn MARTIN, son of James, gardener & Celia of Knaphill
24 JanWilliam John CHANELL, son of James, labourer & Elizabeth Anna of Bisleigh
5 AprLavinia SMITH, dau of William, licensed hawker & Mary Ann of travelling van encamped at Bisleigh
12 AprJohn Edward DABORN, son of Richard, warder at Woking Prison & Mary Ann of Bisleigh
23 AprHarry Walter NORTH, son of Walter, carpenter & Jane of Bisleigh
9 JunEllen SLYFIELD, dau of John, shopkeeper & Mary of Bisleigh
21 JunRosa GLAZIER, dau of William, labourer & Mary of West End
13 SepEllen Mary EVANS, dau of George, carpenter & Esther of Bisleigh
14 SepEdward John HOWARD, son of John, labourer & Jane of Bisleigh
27 SepHenry STREET, son of Frederic, labourer & Mary of West End
15 NovEsau BOYLETT, son of Charles, farmer & Mary of Bisleigh
15 NovEdith BOYLETT, dau of Edmund, labourer & Emma of Bisleigh
3 JanErnest HILL, son of Willam, gardener & Lucy of Bisley

1869
10 JanAlfred DABORN, son of George, waggoner & Mary Ann of Bisley
10 JanLiddy MATTHEWS, dau of William, licensed hawker & Mary of encamped at Bisley
31 JanSarah Ann PHILPOT, dau of John, gardener & Hannh of Bisley
28 MarAndrew COLLYER, son of John, gamekeeper & Ellen of Bisley
11 AprEllen Ada EALS, dau of William, labourer & Emily of Bisley
20 JunEdith Gwendoline COX, dau of Reuben, schoolmaster & Elizabeth of Bisley Refuge
31 OctEsther Sarah CROUCH, dau of Edward Henry, stevedore & Sarah Harriet of Bisley

1870
9 JanWalter CHITTY, son of James, gardener & Fanny of Bisley
23 JanGeorge ROBERTS, son of George, gardener & Ann of Bisley
23 JanLouis BOYLETT, son of Edmund, farmer & Emma of Bisley
27 JanJames HILL, son of James, farmer & Mary of Bisley
11 MarAmy HILL, dau of George, labourer & Ellen STEVENS of Bisley
11 MarEllen HILL, dau of George, labourer & Ellen STEVENS of Bisley
11 MarMalikna HILL, dau of George, labourer & Ellen STEVENS of Bisley
20 MarDouglas CHEESEMAN, son of Daniel, labourer & Jane of Bisley
3 AprEllen Jane HILL, dau of Henry, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
12 JunRosina CHEESEMAN, dau of George, gardener & Mary of Woking Common
3 JulMargaret Ellen SLYFIELD, dau of Henry John, gardener & Ann of Bisley. (Born 7 June)
17 JulFelix BOYLETT, son of Charles, farmer & Mary of Bisley
14 AugCatherine Marinda RUSHFORTH, dau of Thomas, schoolmaster & Maria Elizabeth of Woking
6 NovEunice LOVELAND, dau of Henry, carpenter & Elizabeth of Bisley
6 NovArthur Ernest LOVELAND, son of Henry, carpenter & Elizabeth of Bisley
25 DecLavinia MATTHEWS, dau of William, licensed hawker & Mary Ann of encamped at Bisley

1871
26 FebAlice Maud Mary LILLY, dau of Charles, carpenter & Emma of Bisley
9 AprAlice Celia STREET, dau of Frederic, gardener & Mary of Bisley
30 AprWilliam SCOTT, son of Thomas Colville, land agent & Ida of Knaphhill, Horsell
2 JulCharles WATTS, son of Henry, farmer & Sarah of Bisley
10 SepEdwin CHEESEMAN, son of Daniel, shoemaker & Jane of Bisley
19 NovArthur DABORN, son of William, labourer & Ann of Bisley

1872
7 JanMinnie CHITTY, dau of James, gardener & Fanny of Bisley
21 JanGeorge TICKNOR, son of Mary Ann, domestic servant of Bisley
21 JanSarah DABORN, dau of George, waggoner & Mary Ann of Bisley
4 AugFrancis William AYRES, son of Edmund, gardener & Sarah of Bisley
11 AugHarry HILL, son of Henry, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
11 AugWalter HILL, son of George, labourer & Ellen of Bisley
11 AugMinnie WILLS, dau of George, plasterer & Eliza of Bisley
11 AugWilliam MARTIN, son of Thomas, bricklayer & Mary of Bisley
1 DecAlbert Edward MARTIN, son of James, gardener & Celia of Knaphill
22 DecEdward John HOWARD, son of John, labourer & Jane of Bisley. (5 yrs old)
22 DecSarah HOWARD, dau of John, labourer & Jane of Bisley. (3 yrs old)
22 DecWalter Thomas HOWARD, son of John, labourer & Jane of Bisley. (1 yr old)

1873
23 FebThomas COLLYER, son of John, gamekeeper & Ellen of Bisley
23 FebElle COLLYER, dau of John, gamekeeper & Ellen of Bisley
6 AprWalter MILLARD, son of John, baker & Emily of Bisley
6 AprAnnie Harriet DABORN, dau of William, labourer & Anne of Bisley
25 MayJoseph SEARLE, son of James Rempnant, farmer & Mary Anne of Bisley. (3 yr 9 mth)
4 AugWalter John LONG, son of Walter, carman & Elizabeth of 26 Rakes St, Goswell Road, London
31 AugCharles HILL, son of William, labourer & Lucy of Bisley
21 SepWalter Henry CHEESEMAN, son of Daniel, labourer & Jane of Bisley
30 NovAlfred MATTHEWS, son of Walter, hawker & Henry (sic) of Travelling van encamped in Bisley

1874
8 FebHarry HOLLYWELL, son of Richard, labourer & Celia of Ascot
10 MayEmily Jane STREET, dau of Frederick, gardener & Mary of Frimley
17 MayEmily Alice BOYLETT, dau of Charles, farmer & Mary of Woking
17 MayKate Eliza BOYLETT, dau of Charles, farmer & Mary of Woking
21 JunMinnie HILL, dau of George, labourer & Ellen of Bisley
21 JunJohn James WATTS, son of George, farmer & Jane of Bisley
21 JunFlorence Louisa Patton NISBETT, dau of Florence Frances, domestic servant of London
16 AugMaria Louisa RUSHFORTH, dau of Thomas, schoolmaster & Marie Elizabeth of Knaphill
6 SepRobert HEPWORTH, son of Mary, domestic servant of Aldershot
11 OctGwendoline Rhoda WILLIS, dau of William Wynich George Hack, major & depy govr her
majesty's convict prison & Rosa Elizabeth Ffolisth of Knaphill

1875
24 JanCharles GOSDEN, son of Henry, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley
24 JanJohn Hollyer GOSDEN, son of Jane, domestic servant of Bisley
7 FebAlice Mary Anna CHURCH, dau of Maurice, labourer & Ruth of Bisley
28 FebMary Amelia BRADFORD, dau of Robert Hussay, gardener & Elizabeth Emma of Bisley (9 yrs old)
28 FebWilliam John BRADFORD, son of Robert Hussay, gardener & Elizabeth Emma of Bisley (1 yrs old)
7 MarWilliam GIBBINS, son of Jane, labourer of Bisley (15 yrs old)
14 MarEdward DABORN, son of William, labourer & Anne of Bisley
21 MarErnest CHANDLER, son of George, gardener & Sarah Jane of Bisley
18 AprGeorge MARTIN, son of James, labourer & Celia of Bisley
18 AprCelia HOLEYWELL, dau of Richard, gardener & Celia of Wimbledon
2 MayJemima Mary CHEESEMAN, dau of John, labourer & Jemima of Bisley
16 MayFrederick James CHEESEMAN, son of George, labourer & Mary of Bisley
30 MayBertha CHITTY, dau of James, labourer & Fanny of Bisley
24 OctAgnes Lois HILLS, dau of Edward, bricklayer & Esther of Bisley

1876
31 JanHenry McGUIRE, son of George, laundryman at asylum & Henrietta of Bisley
6 FebElizabeth Olive LOVELAND, dau of John, farmer & Olive of Bisley
10 MarEdwin HILL, son of George, labourer & Ellen of Bisley
14 MayEmily NELLOR, dau of Thomas, labourer & Charlotte of Bisley
14 MayAnnie Harriett HILL, dau of William, bricklayer & Harriett of Bisley
11 JunHerbert STREET, son of Frederick, nursery labourer & Mary of Frimley
11 JunAmy GIBBINS, dau of James, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley
25 JunMinnie Florence BOYLETT, dau of Charles, farmer & Mary of Bisley
25 JunMary Amelia WATTS, dau of George, farmer & Jane of Bisley
3 SepWilliam George SLEEP, son of George, carpenter & Rosella of Egham (8 yrs old)
3 SepRosella Caroline SLEEP, son of George, carpenter & Rosella of Egham (5 yrs old)
3 SepJames SLEEP, dau of George, carpenter & Rosella of Egham (3 yrs old)
3 SepAlbert Edwin SLEEP, son of George, carpenter & Rosella of Egham (6 mths old)
22 OctAda Esther JONES, dau of Samuel, labourer (gipsy) & Mary of West End, Chobham
29 OctJohn BOWER, son of William, labourer (gipsy) & Ann Selina of Bisley

1877
11 FebWilliam James HILLS, son of Edward, mason & Esther of Bisley
4 MarAmy SMITH, dau of William & Mary Ann, hawkers of travelling van encamped in Bisley
4 MarChristopher ODIHAM, son of Christopher & Christina, hawkers of travelling van encamped in Bisley
11 MarAlice CHEESEMAN, dau of John, gardener & Jemima of Bisley
11 MarCelia May COOKE, dau of Henry Thomas, gardener & Rachel of Bisley
27 MayFlora CHITTY, dau of James, labourer & Fanny of Bisley
3 JunAlbert Edward MILLARD, son of John, board school keeper & Emily of Battersea, London
17 JunLouisa Mary MARTIN, dau of James, labourer & Celia of Bisley
1 JulEdgar HILL, son of William, labourer & Lucy of Bisley
25 NovFlorence Anna REMANE, dau of Charles Auguste, clockmaker & Jane of Holborn, London
23 DecCharles Henry William HILL, son of William, labourer & Harriett of Bisley
23 DecCaroline Martha Alice HILL, dau of George, labourer & Ellen of Bisley

1878
20 JanNellie NELLER, dau of Thomas, labourer & Charlotte of Bisley
9 FebElizabeth CHANDLER, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley (aged 34)
9 FebJane CHANDLER, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley (aged 33)
9 FebGeorge CHANDLER, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley (aged 28)
9 FebRosetta CHANDLER, dau of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley (aged 23)
9 FebJoseph CHANDLER, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley (aged 18)
9 FebWilliam CHANDLER, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley (aged 18)
9 FebWilliam DABORN, son of George, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley
19 FebCharles Alfred CHANDLER, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley (aged 26)
5 MarAdelaide GASTER, dau of Arthur, schoolmaster at Shaftesbury School & Adelaide of Bisley (aged 2 wks; died 2 days after)
18 MarGeorge Ticknor DABORN, son of George, waggoner & Mary Ann of Bisley (aged 23)
18 MarJohn Henry DABORN, son of George, waggoner & Mary Ann of Bisley (aged 20)
7 AprIsabella Jane MEW, dau of William John, print seller & Jane of Vauxhall, London
21 AprTheodora Wysidham SMITH, dau of Richard, labourer & Sophia of Woking
19 MayEllen Frances Beatrice BEVERTON, dau of Benjamin, salesman & Frances Ann of Lambeth, London
23 JunJohn LOVELAND, son of John, farmer & Olive of Bisley
23 JunJohn Henry DABORN, son of George, labourer & Sarah Ann of Bisley
21 JulAlwyn Harry CHEESEMAN, son of George, nurseryman & Mary of Bisley
8 SepWilliam Charles Joseph PIGGOTT, son of William, butcher & Eliza of Knaphill
13 OctJane BEDFORD, dau of William, baker & Eliza of Knaphill (aged 2yr 2m)
13 OctEdith Debby BEDFORD, dau of William, baker & Eliza of Knaphill
20 OctGertrude MACNEIL, dau of Henry, domestic servant & Sabina Anne of Sandhurst
20 OctBertha Elizabeth RAPLEY, dau of Frederick, shoemaker & Lydia of Bisley
17 NovLily SLEET, dau of Henry, labourer & Caroline of Bisley

1879
27 AprGeorge Harold HILLS, dau of Edward, bricklayer & Esther of Bisley
4 MayWilliam GIBBINS, son of James, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley
25 MayElizabeth Ellen CHEESEMAN, dau of Alfred, labourer & Jemima of Bisley
8 JunAgnes Emma CHEESEMAN, dau of Daniel, labourer & Jane of Bisley
8 JunIsabel Annie CHITTY, dau of James, labourer & Fanny of Bisley
13 JulAlbert William SPONG, son of Alfred, gasman & Mary Ann of Woking
5 OctRichard Thomas Ellicott Mules RICHARDSON, son of William, publican & Margaret Susanna of Bisley
5 OctWilliam Henry MATTHEWS, son of William Benjamin, gardener & Annie of Bisley

1880
25 JanEmma Jane WATTS, dau of George, farmer & Jane of Bisley
25 JanWilliam Thomas DABORN, son of George Lavender, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
1 FebErnest Richard HAYWARD, son of John, nurseryman & Milthred of Bisley
1 FebWalter Richard HILL, son of William, bricklayer & Harriett of Bisley
14 MarHenry John NELLER, son of Thomas, labourer & Charlotte of Bisley
2 MayAlbert Robert GASTER, son of Arthur, schoolmaster & Adelaide of Bisley
15 AugEmily Alice HONE, illeg. dau of William HONE, wheelwright, of Knaphill & Sarah CHEESEMAN, domestic servant of Woking
24 OctBenjamin Joseph John BEVERTON, son of Benjamin, salesman & Frances Ann of Bisley
24 OctEmily Ethel MARTIN, dau of James, labourer & Celia of Horsell
14 NovEmily Jane MILLARD, dau of John, board school keeper & Emily of Battersea, London
28 NovGeorgiana THOMPSON, dau of James, commercial traveller & Fanny of Bisley

1881
25 JanEmma Maud Mary CROWCOMBE, dau of John, railway servant & Mary of Portland
6 FebFrank HILLS, son of Edward, bricklayer & Esther of Bisley (b. 24 Nov 1880)
4 MarWilliam Walter CHANDLER, son of George, gardener & Sarah Jane of Bisley
4 MarHerbert Edward CHANDLER, son of George, gardener & Sarah Jane of Bisley
10 AprDaisy WILLINGS, dau of Edward Norman, carpenter & Martha Jane of Bisley
30 AprChrissie Jane ONION, dau of Jedidish Solomon, schoolmaster & Annie of Bisley
5 JunEliza SMITH, dau of William, publican & Eliza of Knapp Hill
28 AugAlfred John HAYWARD, son of John, nurseryman & Milthred of Knapp Hill
4 SepCharles Benjamin MATHEWS, dau of William Benjamin, gardener & Annie of Bisley
13 NovMary Isabel Daisy CHEESMAN, dau of George, nurseryman & Mary of Bisley

1882
8 JanJessie GIBBINS, dau of James, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley
24 FebHerbert WIGGINS, son of Moses, carpenter & Mary Ann of Bisley
24 FebDaisy Ethel WIGGINS, dau of Moses, carpenter & Mary Ann of Bisley
24 MarIsaac Henry WATTS, son of George, farmer & Jane of Bisley
2 AprLina May CHITTY, dau of James, labourer & Fanny of Bisley
20 AprThomas George WHITEHORN, son of Robert, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley
23 AprJames VALLENTINE, son of Walter, taylor & Margaret Edith of Bisley
23 AprFrederick James DABORN, son of George, labourer & Sarah Ann of Bisley
1 MayMaud HARRIS, dau of Henry, yeoman & Ellen of Knapp Hill, Woking St
21 MayLotty HILLS, dau of Edward, bricklayer & Esther of Reidon Hill, Bisley
25 MayEliza HILL, dau of William, labourer & Harriett of Knap Hill
25 JunWilliam Thomas WING, son of Frederick, farmer & Louisa Amelia of Bisley
29 JunMay HONE, dau of Herbert, shopkeeper & Mary Ann of West End
20 AugNoah JOICE, son of James, innkeeper & Sarah of Horsell
10 SepJames Percy Rabbit BENTLEY, son of James, farmer? & Emily of Nevada US
24 SepKarl Annibal REMANE, son of Charles Auguste, clockmaker & Jane of 114 Burnshory, London
24 SepHerbert Henry COLLYER, son of Herbert Henry, nursery gardener & Deborah of Horsell
1 DecPercy RAGGITT, son of Moses, farm labourer & Emma of Horsell
31 DecSarah Ann Ellen HOCKLEY, dau of James, nurseryman & Charlotte of Bisley

1883
21 JanHenry Ernest James BILVESTON, son of Benjamin, publican & Frances Ann of Bisley
15 AprJoseph GIBBONS, son of James, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley
22 AprCharles Henry DAVIS, son of Charles, clerk HMCS & Penelope Turburville of Knap Hill
10 JunFrank Charles DABORN, son of George, labourer & Sarah Ann of Bisley
25 JulFrank Pegg VALLENTINE, son of Walter, taylor & Margaret Edith of Bisley
12 AugPercy Rediough GASTER, son of Arthur, schoolmaster & Adelaide of Bisley
9 SepRoland Albert CHITTY, son of James, labourer & Fanny of Bisley
30 SepGertrude Martha Bishop SMITH, dau of Mary Frances, domestic servant of Horsell
30 SepEllen Gertrude SMITHERS, dau of William, farmer & Olive of Bisley
14 OctArthur Edward ADAMS, son of Arthur Edward, butler & Augusta Mary of Bisley
30 NovIvy Louisa WHITEHORN, dau of Robert, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley

1884
6 JanJames Alfred MOORE, son of Charles, labourer & Alice of Bisley
20 JanWalter Alfred HOWARD, son of Edwin, gardener & Lydia of Bisley
24 FebEdric Charles Percy CHEESEMAN, son of George, nurseryman & Mary of Bisley
20 AprArthur Jack HILLS, son of Edward, bricklayer & Esther of Reidon Hill, Bisley
(killed in the Great War 1914-1918)
20 AprAgnes Laura WORSFOLD, dau of John, publican & Sarah of Horsell
11 MayCharles CHAPPELL, son of George & Harriett of Knap Hill
2 JunSylvia Matilda DABORN, dau of George, labourer & Sarah of Bisley
30 JunAlbert Edward BURCH, son of Charles, schoolmaster & Maria of Bisley
27 JulElizabeth Milthred HAYWARD, dau of John, nurseryman & Milthred of Knap Hill
10 AugEthel SEARLE, dau of William, asylum attendant & Alia of Knap Hill
31 AugFrances Sarah MATHEWS, dau of William Benjamin, gardener & Annie of Bisley
5 OctCharles CAVEY, son of Henry, labourer & Eliza of Horsell
7 NovEllen Gertrude SMITH, dau of William, traveller & Ellen of Woking

1885
15 FebGeorge NOAKES, son of William, labourer & Lily of Horsell
29 MarEllen Mary FISHER, dau of William Frederick, hawker & Rosina of Bisley
12 AprJoseph Henry BEVERTON, son of Benjamin, publican & Frances Ann of Bisley
19 AprAlice BOWERS, dau of Henry, labourer & Caroline of Bisley
26 AprWilliam John DAVIS, son of Charles, clerk HMCS & Penelope Turburville of Knap Hill
26 AugGladys Margaret LAUDON_SMITH, dau of Walter, clerk in holy orders & Maud Eugonia of Bisley
30 AugAlice Caroline COLLYER, dau of Herbert Henry, nursery gardener & Deborah of Horsell
22 NovEmily Sarah DABORN, dau of George, labourer & Sarah of Bisley

1886
6 JunRose HILL, dau of Edward, bricklayer & Esther of Bisley (b. 11 Mar 1886)
4 JulAgnes NOAKES, dau of William, carter & Nellie of Ridon Hill (b. 29 May 1886)
15 AugMorris Charles GAMMON, son of William, clerk & Alice of Knap Hill (b. 22 Jun 1886)
15 AugAlbert George EACOTT, son of George, farmer & Harriett of Bisley (b. 19 Dec 1885)
15 AugElla HONE, dau of Herbert, grocer & Mary Ann of Bisley (b. 26 Jun 1886)
26 SepEdith Mary DABORN, dau of William, labourer & Mary Ann of Bisley (b. 25 Jan 1886)
5 DecElizabeth SMITH, dau of William, traveller & Mary Ann of Woking (b. 24 Oct 1886)
5 DecHerbert Henry James BRITTON, son of Joseph, musician & Hasmina? of Bisley (b. 13 Nov 1886)
5 DecKate Amelia BRITTON, dau of Joseph, musician & Hasmina? of Bisley (b. 13 Sep 1882)
5 DecFlorence SMITHERS, dau of William, The Crown & Amelia of Knap Hill (b. 12 Jun 1874)
5 DecWilliam Walter SMITHERS, son of William, publican & Amelia of Knap Hill (b. 26 Oct 1875)
5 DecHenry SMITHERS, son of William, The Crown & Amelia of Knap Hill (b. 6 Dec 1876)
5 DecDenis George SMITHERS, son of William, publican & Amelia of Knap Hill (b. 23 Jun 1879)
26 DecStephen Charles STEPTOE, son of Stephen, rate collector & Charlotte of Bisley (b. 10 Oct 1886)

1887
17 AprLilian Elizabeth BURCH, dau of Charles, schoolmaster & Maria of Shaftesbury School (b. 13 Sep 1886)
17 AprAlice BEVERTON, dau of Benjamin, publican & Frances Ann of Bisley (b. 19 Mar 1887)
19 JunAlfred John KING, son of Alfred John, publican & Caroline of Barley Mow, Horsell (b. 19 May 1887)
17 JulHerbert William TURNER, son of Herbert, horse slaughterer & Elizabeth of Woking Station (b. 24 Jun)

1888
8 JanElsie HONE, dau of Herbert, grocer & Mary Ann of Bisley (b. 13 Nov 1887)
4 MarNellie Packwood BUXTON, dau of Henry, certified master & Emily of Bisley (b. 9 Dec 1887)
13 MarWilliam Ralph DADGE, son of Charles, gentleman & Hannah of Knapp House (b. 20 Nov 1872)
13 MarBen Nelson DADGE, son of Charles, gentleman & Hannah of Knapp House (b. 26 May 1874)
17 JunHarry Nelson MOORE, son of Charles, painter & Alice of Reidon Hill (b. 3 Apr 1888)
1 JulAlfred John CHEESEMAN, son of Alfred, labourer & Jemima of Bisley (b. 3 Jun 1888)
16 SepAda Mary DABORN, dau of George, labourer & Sarah of Bisley

1889
27 JanCharles George PEACH, son of George Charles, butcher & Sarah of Leytonstone (b. 1 Aug 1888)
27 JanEva Elizabeth STEPTOE, dau of Stephen, Assistant overseer & Charlotte of Bisley (b. 29 Oct 1888)
3 MarFrancis Leonard CATER, son of Joseph, Rector of Bisley & Mary Elizabeth of Bisley Rectory (b. 2 Feb 1889)
15 AprJohn Bulgin Snow LANCASTER, son of James, gentleman & Sarah of Beaufort House, Bisley Common
JunMary Elizabeth WHITTEN, dau of George Arthur, gentleman & Marie of The Oaks, Horsell (b. 10 May 1889)
7 JulPercy Stanley DABORN, son of Charles, gardener & Annie Elizabeth of Heatherside (b. 9 Jun 1889)
14 JulEthel Jane BASKWELL, dau of William, innkeeper & Jane of Barley Mow, Horsell (b. 19 May 1889)
6 OctJohn Lewis ANDREWS, son of John William, schoolmaster & Louisa Mary of Cottage Hospital
24 NovFrank Morisell DANCE, son of Alfred Windom, stoker on HM Ship Terror & Selina Louisa of Bisley (b. 20 Oct 1889)

1890
30 MarEustace Arthur ELLIS, son of Frederick, innkeeper & Eliza of Bisley (b. 6 Jan 1890)
9 NovGertrude Maud HINDLEY, dau of William, County Asylum officer & Emma of Bisley (b. 8 Oct 1889)
16 NovJosephine Marie CATER, dau of Joseph, Rector of Bisley & Mary Elizabeth of Bisley Rectory (b. 13 Oct 1890)

1891
8 FebHarry HILL, son of Henry, officer County Asylum & Harriet of Bisley Green (b. 7 Jan 1891)
21 FebLilly VALENTINE, dau of Walter, tailor & Margaret Edith of Bisley
21 FebGrace VALENTINE, dau of Walter, tailor & Margaret Edith of Bisley
22 FebAmelia BASKWELL, dau of William, innkeeper & Jane of Barley Mow (b. 23 Jan 1891)
29 MarRose Millie Jane CHEESEMAN, dau of Alfred, farm labourer & Jemima of Bisley (b. 19 Feb 1891)
16 AugEric Millward WILKINS, son of Francis Millward, insurance clerk & Emily Charlotte of Abw Klea, Bisley (b. 11 Jun 1891)
16 AugViolet Gladys Lillian STEWART, dau of William Ronald, chef & Elizabeth Louisa of Bisley (b. 13 Apr 1891)
9 SepLooe Mitchell Douglas FOX, son of James Roderick Douglas, gentleman & Florence Alberta of Knaphill (b. 21 Jul 1891)
27 SepNelly DABORN, dau of George, labourer & Sarah Ann of Bisley (b. 1 Feb 1890)
27 SepDonald Percy DABORN, son of George, labourer & Sarah Ann of Bisley (b. 29 Aug 1891)
4 OctViolet May CHEESEMAN, dau of William George, constable & Louisa Elleanor of Bisley (b. 2 Sep)

1892
14 FebAlice ODELY, dau of Samson, hawker & Margaret of Bisley (b. 28 Jan 1892)
19 JunPercival WHITEHORN, son of George, bricklayer & plasterer & Louisa of Bisley Green (b. 5 May 1892)
21 AugGertrude Harriet DABORN, dau of George, farm labourer & Sarah Ann of Queens Lane
21 AugEva Esther DABORN, dau of George, farm labourer & Sarah Ann of Queens Lane
23 OctMaggie HONE, dau of William, blacksmith & Sarah of East Molesey (b. 18 Jan 1891)

1893
19 FebWilliam HILL, son of Henry, hall porter, The Asylum & Harriet of Bisley Green (b. 4 Jan 1893)
2 AprViolet Manning CATER, dau of Joseph, Clerk in Holy Orders, Rector of Bisley & Mary Elizabeth of Bisley Rectory (b. 21 Feb 1893)
9 AprPhillip Stanley JOLIFFE, son of George Henry, farmer & Laura Amelia of Clewes Farm (b. 3 Feb 1893)
22 MayDoris Minnie TUCKER, dau of Albert John, certificated schoolmaster & Rose Elizabeth of Bisley (b. 8 Mar 1893)
22 JulRonald Leslie Allison STUART, son of William Ronald, chef & Elizabeth Louisa of Bisley (b. 15 Mar 1893)
20 AugWilliam John Albert CHEESEMAN, son of Mary Ann, unmarried woman of Bisley (b. 25 May 1893)
28 AugAlfred John BURGESS, son of Alfred Augustus, gentleman & Ada Eliza of Bisley (b. 5 Feb 1891)
28 AugEdward Benoni BURGESS, son of Alfred Augustus, gentleman & Ada Eliza of Bisley (b. 17 Jun 1892)
11 NovJoseph Harold George FREDERICK, son of John Edward, wine merchant but deceased of 51 Pembridge Villas, Bayswater (b. 12 May 1893)
26 NovTrevor Laurence HILL, son of William, labourer & Edith Gertrude of Burrough Hill (b. 10 Oct 1893)
31 DecMaud Alice BASKWELL, dau of William, innkeeper & Jane of Horsell (b. 24 Nov 1893)

1894
29 AprAnnie Frances CHEESEMAN, dau of Alfred, labourer & Jemima of Bisley Common (b. 2 Apr 1894)
20 MayEmma Jessie HOULDING, dau of Frederick, draper & Esther of Knapp Hill
8 JulMabel Annie BAXTER, dau of Albert, railway servant & Elizabeth of 99 Dunlace Road, Clapton Park (b. 25 May 1894)
15 JulEllen edith HARROTT, dau of Charles Oscar, sergeant Royal Marines & Ellen Alice of Bisley (b. 28 May 1894)
22 JulGertrude May MOLLETT, dau of Francis, superintendent Farm School & Rosa of Bisley (b. 24 Jun 1894)
22 JulFrederick Walter Francis WILLIAM, son of Frederick Walter, police constable & Rosina of Bisley (b. 11 May 1893)
22 JulHarold George CHEESEMAN, son of William George, police constable & Leonora Ellen of Bisley (b. 22 Dec 1893)
12 AugCharles Frederick BRIGHT, son of John, army pensioner & Mary Ann of Bisley Green (b. 11 Jul 1894)
9 SepArthur Charles HACK, son of Charles, farm labourer & Ellen of Windlesham (b. 5 Aug 1894)
11 NovGordon Gerald Fitzwilliam STUART, son of William Ronald, caterer & Elizabeth Rosina of Bisley (b. 17 Aug 1894)

1895
2 JunMay Dorothy COOK, dau of James, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
2 JunCyril John TUCKER, son of Albert, schoolmaster & Rosa Elizabeth of Bisley
9 JunBertha Mary Ann WOOD, dau of William, carter & Roda of Bisley
7 JulWinifred DABORN, dau of Alfred, labourer & Anjustina Jane of Bisley
7 JulWilliam John HOCKLEY, son of James, labourer & Charlotte of Bisley
11 AugWalter PUGH, son of Thomas Henry, tailor & Elizabeth of Bisley
25 AugAileen Annie RICE, dau of Frederick George, coal merchant & Rose of Knapp Hill, Woking
1 DecEric Desmond Gwyon HILL, son of William, gardener & Edith Gertrude of Bisley

1896
12 JanAlbert Henry HAYMAKER, son of John Thomas, labourer & Mary of Farnborough
26 MarSelina Mary TAYLOR, dau of Stephen, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
6 AprHarry John Gwyon LYE?, son of John Henry, schoolmaster & Sarah Elizabeth of Bisley
6 AprIvy May BEECH, dau of Alfred John, schoolmaster & Leonora of Bisley
6 AprConstance Helen BEECH, dau of Alfred John, schoolmaster & Leonora of Bisley
6 AprMillicent Leonora BEECH, dau of Alfred John, schoolmaster & Leonora of Bisley
6 AprGertrude Winifred BEECH, dau of Alfred John, schoolmaster & Leonora of Bisley
11 AprArchibald George MITCHELL, son of Charles, tailor & Ellen of Bisley
11 AprJohn MATTHEWS, son of Charles, cabman & Louisa of Bisley
11 AprErnest Henry CHAMBERS, son of Lebedea, mineral water manufacturer & Florence of Bisley
11 AprAlbert George GREEN, son of Albert, stationmaster & Clara of Bisley
11 AprJohn Alfred JACKSON, son of Charles, clerk & Mary of Bisley
11 AprGeorge JAMES, son of #, # & # of Bisley
11 AprErnest THROWER, son of #, gasfitter & Emily of Bisley
11 AprFrederick CURRIE, son of Archibald, printer & Mary of Bisley
11 AprHarry David HUGHES, son of #, shoemaker & Alice of Bisley
# These particulars could not be obtained the boys baptised being from the National Refuge School
in this parish and did not know the particulars.
11 AprAlbert Edward KINDELL, son of James, builder & contractor & Mary Mead of Bisley
11 AprJoseph GARNETT, son of William, tailor & Mary of Bisley
11 AprAlfred Ernest GREENLEAF, son of George, volunteer & Emily of Bisley
11 AprPercy Albert John WALKER, son of Albert, coachman & Mary of Bisley
19 AprRobert Ramsden ELLIOT, son of Thomas William, farmer & Hannah Sybil of Bisley
24 MayFrances Winifred FLYNN, dau of William Charles, schoolmaster & Frances Harriet of Bisley
7 JunWilliam George CHEESEMAN, son of William, labourer & Jane of Bisley
21 JunElizabeth Marian YOUNG, dau of Raymond, bandmaster & Elizabeth of Bisley
13 SepEdith Jane HARRISS, dau of William Martin, labourer & Elizabeth of Bisley
26 OctRonald DABORN, son of Alfred, labourer & Augustine Jane of Bisley
22 NovStanley Edward Thomas THOMPSON, son of Thomas, tailor & Lily of Bisley
22 NovMargery Meta THOMPSON, dau of Thomas, tailor & Lily of Bisley
22 NovPhillis May FIELD, dau of Edward, labourer & Emily of Bisley

1897
10 JanEdith Daisy SEARLE, dau of William Reuben, farmer & Alice Martha of Bisley
14 FebSarah Louisa WATTS, dau of Charles, labourer & Hannah Louisa of Bisley
28 FebMark Gwyon CHEESEMAN, son of Alwyn Harry, labourer & Rose of Bisley
7 MarElizabeth LOVELAND, dau of Harry, labourer & Eliza Harriet of Bisley
5 AprAubrey Reginald PRICE, son of George, brushmaker & Florence of Bisley
5 AprEdwin George DABORN, son of George, labourer & Harriet of Bisley
He lost his life during the World War 1914-1918.
5 AprGeorge William SUTTON-OFFENBURY?, son of George, tailor & Polly of Bisley
5 AprFrederick HUNT, son of Frederick, cabinet maker & Emily of Bisley
5 AprJoseph Edward RENEMENT?, son of William, coal heaver & Ellen of Bisley
5 AprArthur Benjamin BUTTER,
5 AprFrederick George KYLANDS, son of Alexander Walter, plumber & Emily of Bisley
5 AprOlive Alexandria BEECH, dau of Alfred John, schoolmaster & Leonora of Bisley
5 AprJames Francis Edward COOK, son of James, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
1 AugConstance Alexandria DOCHERTY, dau of Alexander, painter & Constance Ann of Horsell
24 AugMay Dorothy GLAZIER, dau of Harry, labourer & Emily of Bisley
3 OctAlfred Edwin George SHARP, son of Herbert James, carpenter & Alice Jane of Haslemere, Surrey
14 NovVictoria May HILL, dau of Henry, hall porter, County Asylum & Harriet of Bisley
28 NovCyril Arthur Bailey FROST, son of Arthur Hedley, postman & Mary Elizabeth of Knaphill

1898
6 MarBenjamin DANIEL, son of William, soldier & Catherine of Bisley
6 MarFred WOODWARD, son of Edward, Engineer of Bisley
6 MarHenry Lewis DANIEL, son of Lewis, glassworker & Jessie of Bisley
6 MarGeorge HOWELL, son of Charles, farmer & Ellen of Bisley
6 MarEdward John BELLRINGER, son of Herbert, painter & Mary of Bisley
6 MarAlfred BAGLEE, son of George, shoemaker & Emily of Bisley
6 MarWilliam RICHMOND, son of William, cabinet maker & Richmond of Bisley
6 MarCharles Ernest SMITH, son of Arthur, cab driver & Sarah of Bisley
6 MarFrederick HOOK, son of George, bricklayer & Sarah of Bisley
10 AprLucy Martha Jane HAYMAKER, dau of John Thomas, labourer & Mary of Farnborough
1 MayVernon Edward ELMER, son of Edward, shoemaker & Elizabeth Annie of Bisley (b. 3 Feb '98)
19 JunArthur Henry STREET, son of James, labourer & Martha Jane of West End, Chobham
31 JulWinifred Nellie CONNELL, dau of John, mechanic & Blanche Anna of Staines
14 SepKatie Louisa LINTOTT, dau of Frederick William, labourer & Beatrice Annie of Bisley
9 OctLilian Mary Gwyon FIELD, dau of Edward, labourer & Emily of Bisley
4 DecNelson LOVELAND, son of Henry, labourer & Eliza of Bisley (b. 8 Oct '98)
31 DecHarold Arthur FENNELL, son of Thomas William, retired merchant & Amy of Acton

1899
1 JanEllen ELLIOT, dau of Thomas William, farmer & Hannah Sybil of Bisley.
She is a London University BA
2 JanWilliam Thomas MOORE, son of George, engine driver & Ellen of Bisley
26 JanOlive Hilda Gwyon GOSDEN, dau of John, labourer & Rose of West End
15 FebWilliam Ewart HARROD, son of Alfred George, caterer & Eliza of Bisley(b. 26 Feb 1888).
Distant relative of the Harrod who founded Harrods Stores, London
15 FebFrederick Albert CULLING, son of Charles Henry, bricklayer & Alice of Bisley
1 MarErnest James BANNISTER, son of James, coach builder & Mary Ann of Bisley
1 MarThomas Poynter REEVE, son of Thomas, butcher & Elizabeth of Bisley
1 MarFrederick HUBBS, son of Frederick, mason & Margaret of Bisley
1 MarFrederick SMITH, son of Thomas, railwayman of Bisley
1 MarCharles William BURDIN, son of Charles, baker & Susan of Bisley
1 MarRobert SAUNDERS, son of Henry, cabinet maker & Selina of Bisley
1 MarJohn Alfred PERRIMAN, son of William George, collier & Elen of Bisley
1 MarHerbert Henry DUXBERRY, son of William, dustman & Elizabeth of Bisley
1 MarWilliam Henry Abner PEARCE, son of John Thomas, bricklayer of Bisley
1 MarThomas Robert DAVIES, son of Thomas Robert, cook of Bisley
1 MarErnest ANDREWS, son of Frederick, clerk & Elizabeth of Bisley
1 MarRobert KNIGHT, son of Frederick, engineer of Bisley
1 MarAlfred Robert WITCOMBE, son of Charles, tailor & Augusta of Bisley
1 MarWalter Charles WITCOMBE, son of Charles, tailor & Augusta of Bisley
1 MarWilliam Herbert HOOPER, son of William Herbert, umbrella maker & Ellen of Bisley
1 MarPercy William CARTER, son of John William, plumber & Elizabeth of Bisley
1 MarJohn BENNET, son of George, leather dresser & Elizabeth of Bisley
3 MarAlbert Henry HANCHARD, son of Charles, sailor & Millie of Bisley
3 MarHubert Frederick Sargant DOBINSON, son of Thomas, waiter & Catherine of Bisley
3 MarJames HUGHES, son of Thomas, bricklayer & Maria of Bisley
3 MarRobert John HUGHES, son of Thomas, bricklayer & Maria of Bisley
3 MarWilliam WHELAN, son of William, soldier & Louisa of Bisley
3 MarThomas Francis DAVIDSON, son of Thomas & Martha of Bisley
3 MarFrederick Charles ADLAND, son of James George, leather worker & Minnie of Bisley
3 MarFrederick Henry SHORTER, son of Harry, stonemason & Maria of Bisley
3 MarLeonard GREEN, son of Henry John, cook & Alice of Bisley
3 MarJames Henry HARRINGTON, son of James Henry, dock labourer & Catherine of Bisley
3 MarCharles BRIGGS, son of George, bricklayer of Bisley
3 MarEdgar HOWARD, son of Horace William, rubber maker & Nellie King of Bisley
3 MarGeorge Thomas BEALE, son of John George, engineer & Mary of Bisley
3 MarMaurice Stanley BLUNDEN, son of , carrier & Edith of Bisley
3 MarJames Packham MITCHELL, son of James, shoemaker & Caroline of Bisley
7 MarAda Lilian LEACH, dau of Arthur, independent gentleman & Louisa of Hen & Chickens, Bisley
8 MarSidney CAREY, son of of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
21 AprElizabeth Evelyn Rose COOK, dau of James, farmer & Elizabeth of Bisley
2 JulMary Madeline POWLSON, dau of Leonard Kirk, schoolmaster & Jane Hannah of Shaftesbury Cottage, Bisley
13 AugWilliam Stuart GLAZIER, son of Harry, labourer & Emily of Bisley
5 SepWilliam Henry STANIFORD, son of Henry, labourer & Emily of Bisley
5 SepBeatrice Mary STANIFORD, dau of Henry, labourer & Emily of Bisley
21 SepEdward Arthur BLAKE, son of Arthur William, distiller & Mary of Westminster, London (b. 1 Aug 1899)
24 DecReginald John Payne CONNELL, son of John, mechanic & Blanche Anna of Staines

1900
15 AprAnnie Beatrice SHARP, dau of Herbert James, carpenter & Alice Jane of Shottermill, Haslemere
3 MayViolet Dina FIELD, dau of Edward, labourer & Emily of Bisley
3 MayOlive Rose FIELD, dau of Edward, labourer & Emily of Bisley
19 AugAlbert Edward HILL, son of Henry, night watchman & Harriet of Bisley
22 AugLeslie STANIFORD, son of Henry, labourer & Emily of Bisley
4 NovWilliam Leslie Jesse HILLS, son of William James, bricklayer & Annie of Brookwood
23 DecOliver John GOSDEN, son of John, labourer & Rose of West End, Chobham

1901
3 MarAlwyn Charles CHEESEMAN, son of Alwyn, labourer & Rose of Bisley
2 JunViolet Alice KATES, dau of Harry, baker & Alice of Knaphill, Woking
28 JulThomas GOSDEN, son of William, nursery gardener & Mary Isabell of Bisley
28 JulWilliam GATES, son of Frank, labourer & Caroline of Bisley
6 AugDorothea Ida BLAKE, dau of Arthur William, carpenter & Mary of Westminster, London
8 SepRichard Charles Trevor SMITH, son of Theodore Wyndom, labourer & Rose Georgina of Bisley
22 SepJack Edwin TILLING, son of John Walter, handle maker & Ellen Margaret of East Wooditty, Hants.
17 SepErnest THOMPSON, son of Luke, carpenter & Charlotte of Holloway, London
17 SepErnest Herbert TEMPLE, son of Herbert, ironmonger & Lillie of Canning town
17 SepAlbert WOOLLEY, son of James, painter & Elizabeth of Canning town
17 SepWilliam James BLACKBURN, son of William, butcher & Elizabeth of Woodbury Town, Tottenham
17 SepCharles MAJOR, son of George, horse keeper & Mary of Paddington
17 SepStephen MAJOR, son of George, horse keeper & Mary of Paddington
17 SepSydney IMPEY, son of James, barber & Alice of Kings Cross
17 SepAlfred GROOM, son of Samuel Robert, solicitor & Alice of Boscombe
17 SepGeorge SMITH, son of William Henry, core maker & Harriet of Birmingham
17 SepStanley GAURNET, son of Charles, painter & Nellie of Paddington
17 SepFrederick HASELDEN, son of Frederick, plumber & Caroline of St Pancras
17 SepErnest Redvers JOYCE, son of Edward, bandmaster & Florence of The Firs, Bisley
17 SepHerbert PORTER, son of Edward, engineer & Nellie of Chiswick
17 SepWilliam HOOD, son of William, bookbinder & Elizabeth of Bloomsbury
17 SepWalter WILSON, son of Harry, cabinet maker & Lottie of Hackney
17 SepNathaniel GIBSON, son of John, bricklayer & Mary of Devonport
17 SepGeorge SMITH, son of William, labourer & Annie of Deptford
17 SepHarry MOOREY, son of John, bricklayer & Jane of Woking
17 SepThomas DAVIES, son of George, teapot handle maker & Helen of Kings Cross
17 SepLewis Ellard GOSDEN, son of Edward, traveller & Edith of Tottenham
17 SepWalter John Charles KNOTT, son of Walter, bottle maker & Harriet of Melbourne, Australia
17 SepZachariah Stephen SQUIRE, son of Robert, butcher & Cissie of Camberwell

1902
4 AprErnest Wilfred PENTNEY, son of Thomas, schoolmaster & Esther of Shaftesbury Cottage, Bisley

1903
1 MayWilliam George SMITH, son of William, shoemaker & Jenny of Croydon
1 MayWilliam GREEN, son of William, soldier & Maria of Piccadilly, London

1904
1 MayWilliam PUDNEY, of Southend
1 MayGeorge Charles Thomas CAREY, son of George, shoemaker & Emily of Islington
1 MayLeonard George FRETWELL, son of John, decorator of Crouch End, London
1 MayWilliam KIRKLAND, son of William & Kate of Ashton-upon-Mersey
1 MayAlbert BUCK, son of Albert, brickmaker & Alice of Edmonton
1 MayFrederick Thomas STEVENS, son of Frederick Thomas, painter & Jane of Muswell Hill
1 MayWilliam George DEXTER, son of Jack, engineer & Caroline of London Road, London
1 MayWilliam MONTAGUE, son of Thomas, soldier of Tring
1 MayErnest Henry HAYES, son of Dennis, tea porter & Ethel of Blackfriars Road, London
1 MayGeorge Victor MCMAHON, son of ?, tailor & Rose of Manor Park, Essex
1 MaySidney Stanley ROBINSON, son of William, farmer & Hetty of Camberwell
Entries 216-257 transcribed from National Refugee Schools Chapel Register as it is illegal to keep two
Baptismal Registers in an Ecclesiastical Parish. J.G. Mar 25th 1905
1 MayGeorge William SHAKESHAFT, son of George & Esther of New Malden

1905
9 AprRosalie BAKER, dau of Stephen John, gardener & Kate Eliza of Bisley
7 MayDorothea Rosa HILL, dau of James, farmer & Rosa of Bisley
10 MayGeorge John ARCHER, son of George, barber & Florence of Farm School, Bisley
10 MayWilliam Limmington BALL, son of Thomas, watchmaker & Kate of Farm School, Bisley
10 MayCharles BATER, son of George, bricklayer & Jane of Farm School, Bisley
10 MayAlexander EDWARDS, son of ?, cook of Farm School, Bisley
10 MayWilliam Charles EVANS, son of George, coachman of Farm School, Bisley
10 MayCharles Albert GRIGGS, son of Charles, window cleaner of Farm School, Bisley
10 MayFrederick George BOYD, son of ?, platelayer & Elizabeth of Farm School, Bisley
10 MayFrancis William GEE, son of Joseph Henry, butcher & Agnes Martha of Farm School, Bisley
10 MayThomas Nicholas SALMON, son of ?, painter & Jemima of Farm School, Bisley
10 MayWilliam Henry SAMMONS, son, of Farm School, Bisley
10 MayHubert BENNETT, son of Alfred, crane driver & Ellen of Farm School, Bisley
10 MayWalter Kirby ROWING, son of William Samuel, milkman & Hannah Caroline of Farm School, Bisley
10 MayFrederick David Arthur HEWETT, son of Frederick, shoemaker & postman & Rose of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
10 MayErnest William PAIN, son of William, shipbuilder & Elizabeth of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
10 MayStanley John SHAKESHAFT, son of George, candlemaker & Esther of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
10 MaySidney Ernest GARDINER, son of Ernest, painter & Elizabeth of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
10 MayFrederick George NEWLAND, son of Frederick, electrician of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
10 MayArthur Norman SMITH, son of James Norman, carpenter & Annie of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
10 MayCharles Percy JEROME, son of Arthur George, bricklayer & Sarah Ann of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
10 MayCharles Edward MCCABE, son of Charles, Covent Garden wine salesman of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
10 MayEdmund Claude WILLIAMS, son of ?, commercial traveller & Christina of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
10 MayWilliam PARKER, son of Andrew McDonald, timekeeper & Annie of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
10 MayJack SMITHGATE, son, of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
10 MayEugene TAYLOR, son, of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
14 MayIvy Lizzette WAYGOOD, dau of John Henry, gardener & Mary Elizabeth of Horsell
20 MayItalia YATES, child of George, labourer & Edith Margaret of Bisley
20 MayIrene Emily STANIFORD, dau of Henry, labourer & Emily Annie of Bisley
4 JunClarence Aubrey HILL, son of William, labourer & Edith Gertrude of Reidon Hill, Bisley
18 JunFrederick Thomas BURGESS, son of James William, labourer & Maude of Bisley
17 SepCharles Bertram WATTON, son of George Bertram, schoolmaster & Emma of Shaftesbury Cottages, Bisley
17 SepAlec George NEWSON, son of Benjamin James, train driver & Sarah of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepAlec Samuel NEWSON, son of Benjamin James, train driver & Sarah of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepWalter WELLINGTON, son of William, tailor & Emily of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepArther John NEWMAN, son of Stephen, motor driver & Mary Ann of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepErnest Charles NEWMAN, son of Stephen, motor driver & Mary Ann of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepJohn BUYERS, son of James, coach driver & Ada of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepSydney WHITNEY, illegitimate son of Rose of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepJohn MORRIS, son of Albert Henry, boat repairer & Florence of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepSamuel THURSTON, son of Stephen, fruit salesman & Mary of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepAlexander Stewart SPRINGHAM, son of Alexander, tailor & Minnie Stewart of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepGeorge Allen SPRINGHAM, son of Alexander, tailor & Minnie Stewart of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepGeorge FRANCIS, son of Samuel, french polisher & Phoebe of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepKenneth Stanley WOODYER, son of Edwin Francis, clerk & Elizabeth of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepRaymond William CHAPMAN, son of Dan, refreshment room keeper & Jessie of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
17 SepStanley HARMAN, son of Arthur Joseph, solicitor's clerk & Emily Jane of Farm School, Bisley (b. 13 Nov 1895)
17 SepWalter Lionel BURNARD, son of William John, metal worker & Hannah of Farm School, Bisley (b. 18 Aug 1893)
17 SepSamuel Alexander BERNARD, son of John, silk merchant & Mary of Farm School, Bisley
17 SepWilliam Arthur COPPERTHWAITE, son of William, stevedore & Alice Maud of Farm School, Bisley
17 SepEdgar William VINES, son of Charles William, fishmonger & Jessie Emma of Farm School, Bisley
24 SepLilian Olive HILLS, dau of Frank, labourer & Rose Clara of Bisley Green, Bisley (b. 7 Aug 1905)
6 OctMabel GATES, dau of Frank, farm labourer & Caroline of Laurel Cottage, Bisley
31 DecHilda May HILLS, dau of William James, bricklayer & Annie of Elin Cottage, Bisley

1906
6 JanFrederick Harold PROSSER, son of William, bandmaster & Rose Maud of The Firs, Bisley (b. 22 Nov 1905)
18 FebDorothy Hilda HART, dau of Henry, baker & Ada Florence of Bisley
10 MayReginald Cecil Beresford STILL, son of John, house repairer & Ada of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
10 MaySydney Thomas SMITH, son of Thomas, carpenter & Jane of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
10 MayHarry CLARK, son of Harry William & Georgina of Farm School, Bisley
3 JunMaurice Edward HILLS, son of George Harold, bricklayer & Selina of Knaphill
10 JunIvy Gladys DABORN, dau of Edwin George, labourer & Louise of Bisley
10 JunMillicent Emily STREET, dau of Henry, farmer & Amy of Bisley
10 JunHorace John MORGAN, son of John, schoolmaster & Mabel of Bisley
3 JulGerald Roy Wendeston ASHLEY-EMILE, son of Gerald, engineer & Violet of Barley Mow, Horsell
22 JulGeorge CHEESEMAN, son of Alwyn, labourer & Rose of Bisley
22 JulAlex GOSDEN, son of William, labourer & Mary Isabel Daisy of Bisley
29 JulDavid Joseph SEARLE, son of Joseph, inn-keeper & Minnie of Knaphill
29 JulEmily Elizabeth Sarah HARRISS, dau of William Martin, labourer & Elizabeth of Knaphill

1907
10 FebWilliam Ronald PROSSER, son of William, bandmaster & Rosa Maud of Bisley
12 MayFrederick Archer PALMER, son of Harry Constable, clerk & Elizabeth of West End, Chobham
12 MayDorothy Valenza PALMER, dau of Harry Constable, clerk & Elizabeth of West End, Chobham
1 JunKathleen FARMER, dau of Harry, gentleman & Ethel of The Rectory, Bisley
2 JunDouglas Frederick George ELMER, son of Edward, shoemaker & Elizabeth Ann of Bisley(b. 16 Apr 1907)
4 JunVincent Frank HAYES, son of Dennis, clerk & Eliza of Shaftesbury School, Bisley(b. 12 Sep 1893)
4 JunReginald Arthur YEATMAN, son of William, gardener & Rose of Shaftesbury School, Bisley(b. 13 Nov 1893)
4 JunHenry POWELL, son of Henry, painter & Annie of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
4 JunWilliam Frederick LOCKEY, son of Samuel, dustman & Clara of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
4 JunGeorge Patrick WELSH, son of Thomas, paint grinder & Hannah of Farm School, Bisley(b. 26 Apr 1894)
4 JunFrederick DORSLEY, son of Robert, horse keeper & Caroline of Farm School, Bisley(b. 25 Nov 1896)
7 JulEdward Harry HILLS, son of Frank, bricklayer & Rose Clara of Bisley(b. 2 Sep 1906)
7 JulAlice Ivy HILLS, dau of William James, bricklayer & Annie of Bisley
8 AugWinifred Mary JELLEY, dau of Arthur, labourer & Emma Jane of Maybury, Woking
8 AugDaisy Louisa JELLEY, dau of Arthur, labourer & Emma Jane of Maybury, Woking
18 AugFrederick Austin John WICKENS, son of Ernest Austin, baker & Edith Annie of Knaphill
17 NovHugh ELLIOT, son of Thomas William, farmer & Hannah Sybil of Bisley(b. 21 Oct 1907)
8 DecJohn William ROBERTS, son of John Thomas, soldier & Hilda of Aldershot

1908
8 MarHenry Edward WAYGOOD, son of John Henry, gardener & Mary Elizabeth of Horsell (b. 9 Feb 1908)
26 AprPercy Charles BURGESS, son of James William, labourer & Maud of Bisley (b. 7 Mar 1908)
10 MayMildred Frances HARDING, dau of James Edward William, engineer & Minnie May of Woking
17 MayHubert Henry HERBERT, son of Walter James, labourer & Rosina Sarah of Farm School, Bisley (b. 28 Jan 1897)
17 MayFrederick RANCE, son of John, labourer & Mary of Farm School, Bisley (b. 29 Sep 1898)
17 MayAlbert Edward WALES, son of William Edward, cabinet maker & Doris Kate of Farm School, Bisley
17 MayWilliam Alfred WALES, son of William Edward, cabinet maker & Doris Kate of Farm School, Bisley (b. 20 Nov 1898)
17 MayReginald Chassure WALES, son of William Edward, cabinet maker & Doris Kate of Farm School, Bisley (b. 19 Mar 1897)
12 JulSidney BAKER, son of Stephen John, gardener & Kate Eliza of Bisley
19 JulMillicent Elizabeth POWELL, dau of William James, carpenter & Elizabeth Eliza of Camden Town, London
11 AugMinnie Enid May KATES, dau of Bert, baker & Minnie of Knaphill
18 OctIvy Magdaline VINER, dau of Joseph, plasterer & Magdaline of Bisley
18 OctEdward HEATHER, son of William, labourer & Faith of Bisley
25 OctArthur George Gwyon HILLS, son of Arthur Jack, bricklayer & Gertrude Mary of Bisley
27 DecGeorge William Penton PAYNE, son of William Penton, mechanic & Ella Rose of Staines

1909
16 MayWinifred Mary HONE, dau of Stephen Joseph, assistant overseer & Mary Ann of Bisley
16 MayLena Mary HONE, dau of Stephen Joseph, assistant overseer & Mary Ann of Bisley
23 MayMalvina Matita Minnie MANSFIELD, dau of William, engineer & Fanny of Bisley
30 MayPercy Alfred BOYLETT, son of Harry, labourer & Elizabeth of Pirbright
14 JunErnest Charles GALLIERS-CUTHBERT, son of Henry Albert, plumber & Alice Frances of Farm School, Bisley (b. 29 Nov 1897)
14 JunCharles FISHER, son of Charles, labourer & Alice of Farm School, Bisley
14 JunVictor FRIEND, son of William, miller & Fanny of Farm School, Bisley
14 JunThomas ROBERTS, son of Charles, private in Cape Mounted Rifles & Susanna Elizabeth of Farm School, Bisley (b. 5 Apr 1896)
14 JunMichael Frank WELCH, son of Richard, brass finisher & Matilda of Farm School, Bisley (b. 24 Dec 1895)
14 JunThomas WELCH, son of Richard, brass finisher & Matilda of Farm School, Bisley (b. 7 Mar 1899)
20 JunDaisy Elizabeth KINGSTON, dau of George Thomas, licenced victualler & Annie of Barley Mow, Horsell
20 JunFrederick Charles Ainge EVERINGHAM, son of Frederick Augustus, club steward & Rose of Astwood House, Knaphill
4 JulIvy Winifred PANNELL, dau of Thomas, insurance agent & Winifred of Riding Hill, Bisley
8 AugArthur Raymond KING, son of Charles, licenced victualler & Eleanor Elizabeth of The Fox Inn, Bisley
20 SepGladys May NIX, dau of Ernest Phillip, farmer & Lillie Elizabeth of Newbridge Farm, Bisley
24 OctFrank HILLS, son of Frank, bricklayer & Rose Clara of Bisley
24 OctAmy GIBBONS, dau of Walter, labourer & Emily Sarah of Bisley (b. 13 Sep 1909)

1910
2 JanFrank JOHNSON, son of Arthur, manager & Frances of Bisley
15 JanJohn FARMER, son of Henry, gentleman & Ethel of The Rectory, Bisley (b. 13 Nov 1909)
He was drowned in the Thames near Didcot aged 18 years October 27th 1927
while sailing with his school team only 17 days before his 18th birthday. J.G.
15 JanRichard Henry FARMER, son of Henry, gentleman & Ethel of The Rectory, Bisley (b. 13 Nov 1909)
1 MayGeorge Albert KITTREDGE, son of James, licenced victualler & Fanny of The Royal Standard Hostelry, Knaphill
31 JulCharles Leslie HILL, son of Charles, gardener & Gertrude of Bisley (b. 15 May 1910)
14 AugGladys Rose KATES, dau of Harry, baker & Alice of Knaphill
11 SepFlorence Kate BAKER, dau of Stephen John, farmer & Kate Eliza of Bisley
25 SepStanley BAKER, son of Stephen John, farmer & Kate Eliza of Bisley
26 OctDoris Whitley STRONG, dau of Noel WHITLEY, solicitor & Amy Louise of Bisley
22 NovAlice Annie KINGSTON, dau of George Thomas, licenced victualler & Daisy Annie of Barley Mow, Horsell

1911
22 MarLeslie Jack HILLS, son of Arthur Jack, labourer & Gertrude of Bisley (b. 22 Mar 1911 12 noon)
Baptised at birth owing to serious illness,
4 JunEllen Phyllis HILLS, dau of William James, labourer & Annie of Bisley
8 OctHenry GOSDEN, son of Henry, farm labourer & Ada of Bisley
17 DecIrene Victoria JAMES, dau of Jesse, labourer & Ruth Mary of Bisley

1912
21 JanRichelda BAGLEY, dau of John, labourer & Richelda of Bisley
28 JanElsie DABORN, dau of Edwin George, nursery labourer & Louise of Bisley
28 JanGeorge Isaac PITTER, son of Isaac George, auctioneer's porter & Agnes of Bisley
31 JanGeorge Leslie HARBER, son of George Marshall, bandmaster & Mabel of Bisley
21 AprAlfred Reginald HILLS, son of Frank, bricklayer & Rose Clara of Bisley (b.15 Feb 1912)
5 MayMargaret Phyllis SUTER, dau of Edwin, caretaker & Sarah of Bisley
6 MayAlbert John BULL, son of Thomas Henry, bricklayer & Fanny of Bisley
6 MayRobert William PARSONS, son of Joseph, bricklayer & Ethel of Bisley
6 MayCharles FISHER, son of Charles, labourer & Alice of Bisley
6 MayVictor FRIEND, son of William, miller & Fanny of Bisley
6 MayPercy James BRITAIN, son of Walter, stoker & Florence of Bisley
6 MayFrancis George HAYES, son of George, soldier & Sarah of Bisley
23 JunLily Rose CHEESEMAN, dau of Alwyn Harry, labourer & Rose of West End, Chobham
23 JunPercival CHEESEMAN, son of Alwyn Harry, labourer & Rose of West End, Chobham
8 JulReginald WHITLEY, son of Noel, solicitor & Amy Louise of Bisley
14 JulElinor Muriel PROSSER, dau of William, bandmaster & Rosa Maude of Bisley
18 AugEileen HOLDERNESS, dau of Joseph, boy's tailor & Sarah of The Firs, Bisley
18 AugKathleen HOLDERNESS, dau of Joseph, boy's tailor & Sarah of The Firs, Bisley
22 SepTom Edward ELLIOT, son of Thomas William, farmer & Hannah Sybil of Elm Grove Farm, Clews Lane, Bisley

1913
5 JanEdith Elizabeth CHEESEMAN, dau of Douglas, postman & Elizabeth of Bisley (b. 9 Dec 1912)
2 FebElsie BRADFORD, dau of William John, carpenter & Lizzie of Bisley
2 FebRobert BRADFORD, son of William John, carpenter & Lizzie of Bisley
An old choir boy killed in the great war 1914 to 1918, his name is on the marble tablet in the church,
2 FebWinnie Elizabeth BRADFORD, dau of William John, carpenter & Lizzie of Bisley
2 FebEmma Caroline BRADFORD, dau of William John, carpenter & Lizzie of Bisley
2 FebDaisy BRADFORD, dau of William John, carpenter & Lizzie of Bisley
No.s 412 to 416 [the above five. TH] were adult baptisms,
9 MarStanley DABORN, son of Alfred, labourer & Augustine Jane of Bisley (b. 11 Oct 1898)
9 MarPhilip DABORN, son of Alfred, labourer & Augustine Jane of Bisley (b. 18 Apr 1900)
9 MarAlfred Ernest DABORN, son of Alfred, labourer & Augustine Jane of Bisley (b. 15 Oct 1901)
9 MarMaude DABORN, dau of Alfred, labourer & Augustine Jane of Bisley
9 MarWilliam John DABORN, son of Alfred, labourer & Augustine Jane of Bisley (b. 8 Mar 1905)
25 MayStanley William HILL, son of Charles, gardener & Gertrude of Bisley (b. 23 Aug 1912)
1 JunIrene HILLS, dau of George Harold, bricklayer & Selina of Knaphill, Woking
1 JunGeorge Harold HILLS, son of George Harold, bricklayer & Selina of Knaphill, Woking
1 JunDaniel Harry HILLS, son of George Harold, bricklayer & Selina of Knaphill, Woking
1 JunGwendoline Alma GOULD, dau of Alma GOULD, single woman of Knaphill, Woking
27 JulCecil Edward HILLS, son of Arthur Jack, bricklayer & Gertrude of Bisley (b. 3 Jul 1913)
Father killed in Great World War 1914-1918,
31 AugEdmund BOYLETT, son of Harry, platelayer & Elizabeth of Vauxhall, London

1914
1 MarWilliam George WYE, son of James Henry, labourer & Matilda of Rose Cottage, Port Lane, Bisley
16 MarHorace James NORFORD, son of James, hairdresser & Emily Norah of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 6 Feb 1900)
16 MarAlbert Edward NORFORD, son of James, hairdresser & Emily Norah of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 19 Oct 1901)
16 MarRobert William COLEMAN, son of Thomas, paperhanger & Ada of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 1 Mar 1900)
16 MarFrederick Augustus ROFFEY, son of George Robert, carman & Sarah of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 9 Dec 1900)
16 MarRichard William LOW, son of Charles George, waiter & Elizabeth of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 25 Mar 1902)
16 MarAlexander SANGSTER, son of Walter Charles, furniture packer & Charlotte of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 20 Mar 1903)
16 MarWalter Charles SANGSTER, son of Walter Charles, furniture packer & Charlotte of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 20 Dec 1901)
16 MarRichard Leslie PONSFORD, son of Richard, tailor's cutter & Lily Persin of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 5 May 1902)
16 MarJohn TORUL, son of William John, carpenter & Susan Anne of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 29 Dec 1902)
16 MarGeorge Francis MANN, son of Francis Thomas, silversmith & Harriet Lucy of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 20 May 1903)
16 MarErnest George MARSHALL, son of John Thomas, labourer of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 28 Nov 1903)
16 MarHornel Leslie BELL, son of Sampson, gas stoker & Adelaide of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
16 MarCecil CROOK, son of Charles Edwin, engine driver & Louisa of Farm School, Bisley
16 MarHarold LONGLEY, son of Arthur, salesman in greengrocery & Lucy of Farm School, Bisley
16 MarJohn William BRIDGES, son of John, labourer & May Ellen of Farm School, Bisley (b. 19 Nov 1903)
16 MarEdward Alfred CHANTREY, son of Charles, labourer & Ellen of Farm School, Bisley (b. 1 Aug 1902)
16 MarRobert Baden-Powell BOTTENY, son of Tom, painter & Mary Ann of Farm School, Bisley (b. 17 May 1900)
16 MarThomas Baden-Powell LLEWELLYN, son of William Edward, lighterman & Florry of Farm School, Bisley (b. 8 May 1900)
16 MarAlbert Victor TROOK, son of Edmund, painter & Rosina of Farm School, Bisley (b. 15 Aug 1900)
16 MarJohn Wilberforce TROOK, son of Edmund, painter & Rosina of Farm School, Bisley (b. 1 Sep 1901)
14 JunReginald Harry NYE, son of Beatrice NYE, single woman of Bisley
Robert John William WORSFOLD, son of John William, labourer & Alice of Bisley
27 SepJohn Richard CHEESEMAN, son of Edwin, contractor & Emma of Bisley
27 SepEthel Mary CHEESEMAN, dau of Edwin, contractor & Emma of Bisley

1915
4 AprGertrude Daisy HILL, dau of Charles, gardener & Gertrude of Port Lane, Bisley (b. 5 Dec 1914)
25 AprFlorence Annie POCOCK, dau of William, labourer & Eliza of Stafford Lake, Bisley
25 AprNellie Amelia POCOCK, dau of William, labourer & Eliza of Stafford Lake, Bisley
25 AprVictoria May POCOCK, dau of William, labourer & Eliza of Stafford Lake, Bisley
25 MayAlbert STARNES, son of Albert, labourer & Rosetta of Bisley
25 MayHorace Edward BEAVIS, details of parents unknown of Bisley
25 MayWilliam Henry DEARNER, son of Joseph Henry, labourer & Mary Ann Margaret of Bisley
13 JunCharles STEVENS, son of Charles, labourer & Elizabeth Sarah of Stafford Lake, Bisley (b. 6 Apr 1915)
13 JunFrederick STEVENS, son of Charles, labourer & Elizabeth Sarah of Stafford Lake, Bisley (b. 25 Apr 1912)
8 AugVictoria May GOSDEN, dau of Henry, labourer & Annie of The Green, Bisley
31 OctEva Jessie CHEESEMAN, dau of John, labourer & Jessie Eva of Pound Cottage, Bisley

1916
20 FebCecil Douglas CHEESEMAN, son of Douglas, postman & Elizabeth of Montana, Port Lane, Bisley (b. 16 Dec 1915 9pm)
4 JunAlbert James Gwyon WYE, son of James Henry, labourer & Matilda of Rose Cottage, Bisley (b. 11 May 1916)
25 JunArthur Alfred BROWN, son of Alfred, painter & Margaret Elizabeth of 2 Heather View, Knaphill, Woking
23 JulRita Kathleen EARNSHAW, dau of William, gardener & Martha Emily of Elm Cottage, Port Lane
13 AugConstance Ethel Jenie STEVENS, dau of Frederick, labourer & Harriet of Memorial Cottage, Bisley
6 DecHenrietta KENTON, dau of Harry, gardener & Sarah of Bisley
This person was a married women married name "BEAL"
10 DecMaud Florence BURGESS, dau of James, gardener & Maude of Bisley

1917
29 AprGeorge Ernest WORSFOLD, son of John William, labourer & Alice of 1 Oak Tree Cottage, Bisley
13 MayHarold Edward CLEAVER, son of William, carman & Louisa of Caledonia Rd, London
13 MayWalter Charles CLEAVER, son of William, carman & Louisa of Caledonia Rd, London
13 MayOswin Charles JENNINGS, son of Charles Owen, street musician & Clara of Portland Rd, London
13 MayFrederick Reginald GRIEST, son of Frederick, dock labourer & Clara Isobel of Kennedy Rd, Barking, Essex
13 MayWilliam Charles LOWE, son of William Charles, soldier of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 6 Jun 1905)
13 MayFrederick Horace LOWE, son of William Charles, soldier of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 13 May 1907)
13 MayHarry Poole PATERSON, details of parents unknown of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 9 Sep 1903)
13 MayFrederick HOLYOAKE, son of Frederick, Royal Naval Reserve & Amelia of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 25 Apr 1904)
13 MayAugustus Thomas WILLIAMS, son of George, soldier & Mary of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 9 May 1904)
13 MayJames STARNES, details of parents unknown of Shaftesbury School, Bisley (b. 7 Jul 1904)
13 MayFrederick James WARD, details of parents unknown of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
13 MayGeorge GIBBONS, son of Harry, engineer & Norah of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
27 MayNorman James Gwyon KATES, son of Harry, baker & Alice of 1 Thorn Cottage, Queens Road, Knaphill
24 JunConstance Elizabeth STEVENS, dau of James Alfred, labourer & Rose Elizabeth May of Westeria Cottage, Bisley
5 AugEdgar Arthur HILL, son of Charles, gardener & Gertrude of Port Lane, Bisley (b. 13 Jun 1917)
28 OctAlan Murray ROBERTS, son of Robert Bucker, schoolmaster & Jessie Ann Alexina of Bisley Green, Bisley

1918
6 JanReginald George PIKE, son of William George, hairdresser & Freda May of Oxford House, High St, Knaphill
6 MayRobert Anthony ELLIS, son of Richard Albert, tailor & Florence Ann of Farm School, Bisley
6 MayFrancis John BAKER, son of Francis John, boiler maker & Elizabeth of Farm School, Bisley
6 MayArthur Henry TUCK, son of Fred George, soldier & Ada Emily of Farm School, Bisley
6 MayEdward GIBBONS, son of Harry, engineer & Norah of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
6 MayBenjamin Edgar REGISTER, son of Benjamin, pipe maker & Lilian Amelia of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
6 MayArthur Henry SPARKHAM, son of Thomas William, fisherman & Mabel Annie of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
6 MayCharles William BOWLES, son of Henry, soldier & Martha of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
6 MayErnest Alfred BOWLES, son of Henry, soldier & Martha of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
6 MayJames Holick DAVIS, son of Arthur, painter & Margaret of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
2 JunIrene Mabel CHEESEMAN, dau of Frederick Charles, carpenter & Winifred Bessie of Bisley
23 JunElsie Annie CHEESEMAN, dau of John, timber feller & Jessie of Bisley Green, Bisley
* 4 AugFrancis Ronald HALSE, son of Horace Reginald, soldier (corporal) & Rose of Marieville, Port Lane
* Entry numbered 502 is the first Baptismal entry written in the new vestry erected by the Diocese of Winchester at a cost
of two hundred and thirty pounds in the midst of the great world war being in its fifth year of slaughter, today August 4th.
10 NovMary Gwendoline STREET, dau of Harry, soldier (private) & Ellen Jane of West End, Chobham, Woking
10 NovEllen Agnes MARVELL, dau of Sydney Harry, soldier (private) & Agnes Emily of Rose Cottage, Lucas Green, West End, Chobham

1919
9 FebDoris Alice Maud BROWN, dau of Alfred, painter & Margaret of Knaphill, Woking
4 MayRowland John KATES, son of Harry, baker & Alice of Knaphill, Woking
4 MayWilliam James HODGES, son of William James, fitter & Lily Sarah of Frimley, Surrey
11 MayDorothy HOLT, dau of Arthur, soldier (corporal) & Florence of The Firs, Bisley
8 JunJoan Ellen Winifred MOORE, dau of Leonard Dudley, house decorator & Winifred Mary of 1 Francis Cottage, Lower Guildford Rd, Knaphill
15 JunWilliam James WORSFOLD, son of John William, foreman & Alice of 1 Oak Cottage, Reidon Hill
16 AugEdward Ernest GOSDEN, son of Henry, labourer & Annie of Thatch Cottage, Bisley Green
9 NovSidney Ernest HILL, son of Charles, gardener & Gertrude of Port Lane, Bisley (b. 27 Sep 1919)
9 NovRonald Ernest MANSFIELD, son of Arthur Ernest, shoemaker & Ethel Mary of Port Lane, Bisley (b. 20 Aug 1919)
7 DecJohn William GOSDEN, son of John, nursery gardener & Caroline Helena of Vine Cottage, Bisley Green (b. 24 Oct 1919)
21 DecIvy Irene BUTLER, dau of Mark, labourer & Rose of Ivy Cottage

1920
1 FebMonica Patricia St John JARDINE, dau of Peter St John, automobile engineer & Monica Maud of "Greyfriars", Bisley Green
22 FebFreda May Hill COLLINS, dau of Frederick Charles, Staff QMS, Machine Gun Coprs & Victoria May of Bisley
18 AprWilliam Anthony GRAHAM, son of William Henry, gardener & Louisa of Bisley (b. 19 Feb 1920)
25 JulRenee BROWN, dau of Alfred, painter & Margaret Elizabeth of Pound Cottage, Bisley (b. 16 May 1920)
15 AugWilliam Thomas POCOCK, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth Jane of Stafford Lake, Bisley (b. 9 Jul 1920)
25 AugEileen Primrose GREEN, dau of Charles, labourer & Violet Catherine of Windlesham (b. 9 Aug 1920)
3 SepWilliam John HOCKLEY, son of William John, nurseryman & Edith Mabel of Queens Road, Bisley (b. 18 Nov 1919 5.40pm)
31 OctEdgar Davis MITCHELL, son of Fred, farmer & Clara of Church Lane, Bisley (b. 11 Jun 1915)
31 OctIrene Mariott THOMAS, dau of William Darquit, diamond prospector & Amy Ellen of Knaphill, Woking (b. 2 Oct 1919)
31 OctKathleen Elsie MITCHELL, dau of Fred, farmer & Clara of Church Lane, Bisley (b. 8 Oct 1920)

1921
24 MayIris Lilian Mary MANDEVILLE, dau of Percy Frank, clerk & Daisy Agnes of Woking (b.19 Aug 1921)
24 MayDenis William Frank MANDEVILLE, son of Percy Frank, clerk & Daisy Agnes of Woking (b.19 Aug 1919)
24 MayWilfred John WILKINS, son of John, footman & Grace May of Watford, Herfordshire (b. 25 May 1919)
6 NovLeslie Francis HARTFIELD, son of Joseph, Farm labourer & Rose Annie of Church Lane, Bisley (b. 7 Sep 1921)
6 NovHarold Wilfred REEVES, son of Ethel May, single woman of Montana, Port Lane, Bisley
9 NovPatrick James Arthur GLAZIER, son of Robert Arthur, nurseryman & Ada Marie of Church Lane, Bisley (b. 2 Sep 1920)
9 NovFrancis Bryan GLAZIER, son of Robert Arthur, nurseryman & Ada Marie of Church Lane, Bisley (b. 1 Oct 1921)
22 NovEdith Charlotte HOCKLEY, dau of William John, nurseryman & Edith Mabel of 1 Queens Lane, Bisley (b. 23 Oct 1921)

1922
19 MarLeonard Maurice MANSFIELD, son of Arthur Ernest, boot repairer & Ethel Mary of Port Lane, Bisley (b. 27 Nov 1921)
19 MarJames William Arthur BURGESS, son of James Robert William (b. 8 Jul 1879), painter of Port Lane, Bisley (b. 10 Jan 1922)
30 JulAlbert Frederick POCOCK, son of William, labourer & Elizabeth Jane of Hawthorn Cottage, Stafford Lake, Bisley (b. 24 Feb 1922)
Birth time means Summer Time
1 OctLeslie William ARKELL, son of David Edward, warehouseman & Annie of Upna, Port Lane, Bisley (b. 8pm 31 Aug 1922)
1 OctElsie Annie WORSFOLD, dau of John William, plaster's labourer & Alice of Oak Tree Cottage, Reidon Hill, Bisley (b. 6pm 22 Nov 1921)
15 OctLeslie WYE, son of James Henry, market gardener & Matilda of Rose Cottage, Port Lane, Bisley (b. 11.15pm 22 Sep 1922)
19 NovVictor Edward HONE, son of Albert Fred, painter & Adelaide Maud of Miles Green, Bisley (b. 2.30pm 26 Sep 1922)
9 DecArthur Jack BUTLER, son of Mark, labourer & Rose of Ivy Cottage, The Green, Bisley (b. 24 Nov 1922)

1923
7 JanDenis Thornhill Edmonds MASSEY, son of Ronald Thornhill Edmonds, literary agent & Therese of Craigstone, Stafford Lake, Bisley (b. 17 Nov 1922)
14 JanNellie Joan HEWITT, dau of Thomas, labourer & Amelia of 10 Council Cottages, The Green, Bisley (b. 16 Dec 1922)
21 MarJoan BROOKING, dau of John Ernest, carman & Lilian Rose of Range Tea Rooms, Wisdom Corner, Bisley (b. 26 Feb 1923)
2 AprJoyce Evelyn STEVENS, dau of Alfred George, labourer & Rose Elizabeth May of Bisley (b. 27 Feb 1923)
6 MayFrederick Alfred HILL, son of Charles, nurseryman & Gertrude of Port Lane, Bisley (b. 13 Dec 1922)
20 MayHenry Gordon WHEELER, son of Henry, cowman & Alice of Bullhousen Bungalow, Bisley (b. 21 Nov 1922)
20 MayCatherine Grace RUSSELL, dau of Alfred Steven, engineer fitter & Victoria Alexandra of The Laurels, Bisley (b. 16 Apr 1923)
29 JulMuriel Sheila MAYNARD, dau of George, general labourer & Kathleen of 4 Council Cottages, Bisley (b. 28 Jun 1923)
19 AugMargaret Mary HOLMES, dau of Arthur, general labourer & Emily Mary of Stream Cottage, West End, Chobham (b. 3 Jul 1923)
19 AugRonald Ernest WESTOVER, son of Albert Edward, painter & Sarah of Pollard Cottage, Reidon Hill, Bisley (b. 25 Jul 1923)
2 SepReginald Thomas PANNELL, son of Thomas, clerk & Winifred of 1 Hill Place Cottages, Horsell (b. 8 Aug 1923)

1924
1 FebNoel COMBER, son of Alfred Isaac, mental hospital official, Brookwood & Maude of Bulhousen Bungalow, Bisley (b. 24 Dec 1923)
4 MayAnthony Derrick MANSFIELD, son of Arthur Ernest, boys' orderly, Bisley School & Ethel Mary of Port Lane, Bisley (b. 9 Feb 1924)
24 JunAnthony Francis BISHOP, son of Frank, gentleman & Hilda Geraldine of Greyfriars, Bisley (b. 1.40 pm 11 May 1924)
19 OctJohn Alfred SHORTER, son of Edward, farmer & Elizabeth of Cobbets Farm, Church Lane (b. 27 Jul 1924)
26 MayHarry ST JOHNSTON, son of Harry, carpenter & Edith of Seniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayAlexander FRITH, son of George, tram worker, London Cty Council & Susan of Seniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayGordon Chivers KELLY, son of Archibald Parsons & Ellen of Seniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayReginald Vernon LLOYD, son of William, scavenger & Sarah of Seniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayFrank Maurice RUFFHEAD, son of u/k & Nellie Amelia of Juniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayJack Leslie FULLER, son of father and mother u/k of Juniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayFrederick John FARMER, son of Herbert Henry, Warder at V&A Museum & Rosina Charlotte of Juniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayHerbert INSALL, son of soldier(dec.) & Elizabeth of Seniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayWilfred BAKER, son of George & Mary of Seniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayWilliam George BRYEN, son of George, builder's foreman & Nellie of Seniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayGeorge BEADLE, son of William, builder's labourer & Violet of Seniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayKenneth Raymond BAKER, son of Frank Edward & Elizabeth of Seniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayAlbert EXCELL, son of u/k & Emma Louise of Seniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayKashwood Mervyn Leslie George GOODWIN, son of James, valet & Katie Amelia of Juniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayRonald Joseph Sanders GOODWIN, son of James, valet & Katie Amelia of Juniors' House, Bisley School
26 MayCharles William WARREN, son of Charles William, soldier(killed in Great War 1914-1918) & Maud Mary of Juniors' House, Bisley School
31 DecPatricia Winifred Mary EYLES, dau of Sydney Arthur, clerk & Winifred Kate of 2 Fernside, Anthonys, Woking (b. 17 Dec 1924)

1925
1 FebMargery Maud HONE, dau of Albert Fred, painter & Adelaide Maud of Miles Green, Bisley (b. 3 Jun 1924)
22 FebEvelyn Alice DOLLING, dau of Alfred Thomas, military official & Elsie Annie of Bisley (b. 8 Dec 1924)
12 AprViolet May CHEESEMAN, dau of George William, gardener & Hilda Alice of Sunny Bank, Port Lane (b. 14 Feb 1925)
17 MayKenneth George WESTOVER, son of Albert Edward, painter & Sarah of Pollard Cottage, Bisley (b. 24 Apr 1925)
12 JunFrank Hugh COOKE, son of Frank Hugh, soldier(private) & Jane of Heathcote, Bisley Common (b. 2.45am 29 May 1925)
30 JulThomas KING, son of John, farm official & Edith of Bisley (b. 3 Mar 1922)
30 JulLily KING, dau of John, farm official & Edith of Bisley (b. 6 Feb 1921)
30 JulNora KING, dau of John, farm official & Edith of Bisley (b. 8 Jul 1919)
30 JulEdith KING, dau of John, farm official & Edith of Bisley (b. 4 Aug 1917)
30 JulMay KING, dau of John, farm official & Edith of Bisley (b. 6 Mar 1909)
30 JulAnthony Herbert LEDGER, son of Herbert, farm official & Florence Annie of Bisley (b. 12 Feb 1921)
30 JulFlora Grace LEDGER, dau of Herbert, farm official & Florence Annie of Bisley (b. 14 Jan 1917)
30 JulOlive May LEDGER, dau of Herbert, farm official & Florence Annie of Bisley (b. 13 May 1922)
30 JulKathleen Maud LEDGER, dau of Herbert, farm official & Florence Annie of Bisley (b. 8 Mar 1924)
29 NovJohn Ronald DABORN, son of Ronald, nurseryman & Jessie May of Sunny Bank, Guildford Road, Bisley (b. 11am 15 Oct 1925)
29 NovDorothy DABORN, dau of Alfred, labourer & Augustine Jane of Bisley (b. 31 May 1913)
10 DecKeith Munsum VOLLER, son of Minnie, single woman of Bisley (b. 24 Apr 1925)

1926
7 FebThomas Albert POCOCK, son of Thomas, labourer & Nellie of 1 Hawthorn Cottages, Stafford Lake (b. 3pm 27 Oct 1925)
14 FebDorothy Freda TRINDER, dau of George, bricklayer & Annie Freda of 2 Nursery Cottages, Church Rd. (b. 11pm 24 Nov 1925)
10 MarReginald Cecil BURDEN, son of Cecil Henry, gardener & Amy Elizabeth of Colony House, Lucas Green, West End (b. 6.45am 12 Feb 1926)
28 MarWilliam John KING, son of Arthur, farm official & Gertrude of Bisley (b. 19 Aug 1925)
22 AugVictoria Esther GOOD, dau of William Lewis, coach builder & Ada of 14 Wells St, Stratford (b. 27 Nov 1925)
6 SepRonald Edward WEATHERLEY, son of Edward, painter & Violet of 25 Arlesford Rd., Clapham (b. 8 Nov 1919)
6 SepIris May Gwyon WEATHERLEY, dau of Edward, painter & Violet of 25 Arlesford Rd., Clapham (b. 15 Jun 1925)
17 OctJohn Arthur Frederick NIX, son of John Arthur, carpenter & Violet Alice of No. 2 Cottage, Hill Place Farm, Warbury Lane, Horsell (b. 9.15pm BST 10 Sep 1926)
18 NovMay KING, dau of Thomas, farm official & Lily of Bisley (b. 6 May 1926)
19 DecJoan Helen CHERRYMAN, dau of Hoarce, master - farmer & Dorothy May of Bullhousen Farm, Bisley (b. 14 Oct 1926)

1927
2 JanMargaret HOLMES, dau of John Leslie, soldier (sgt maj) & Nora of Aldershot (b. 18 Sep 1926)
29 MayMervyn Ronald STANIFORD, son of William Patrick, nursery official & Daisy Kathleen of Coombe Place, Horsell (b.24 Sep 1926)
10 JunOlive Amelia CHEESEMAN, dau of William George, labourer & Hilda Alice of Sunny Bank, Guildford Rd., Bisley (b. 9.40am 10 Jun 1927)
15 AugMaude GOODENOUGH, dau of Thomas, carpenter & Grace of 2 Belmore Rd., Eastbourne (b. 6 Jul 1884)
15 AugJosephine Maude CHAPMAN, dau of Richard Gordon, motor engineer & Maude of 2 Belmore Rd., Eastbourne (b. 19 jul 1916)
8 SepGeorge Raymond GOSDEN, son of George, plasterer & Lilian Eliza of Trewyon, Queens Lane, Bisley (b. 10.40am BST 25 Jul 1927)

1928
19 FebHorace WOLLET, son of Frederick, labourer & Rosina of Bisley (b. 12.30am 1 Jan 1928)
11 AprMichael William Esme KAYE, son of William Ewart, house master (Manchester Uni.) & Constance Mary of Seniors' House, Bisley School (b. 24 Oct 1927)

1927
7 MayEdward John BUTTERFIELD, son of John & Alice of Bisley School (b. 9 Sep 1913)
7 MayFrank William SLATER, son of u/k & Gertrude of Bisley School (b. 19 Dec 1913)
7 MayHarry William DUNLOP, son of Harry & Alice of Bisley School (b. 3 Jan 1914)
7 MayArthur Leslie GARDNER, son of William, carter & Daisy of Bisley School (b. 7 Aug 1913)
7 MayArthur BROWN, son of Arthur James, labourer & Alice of Bisley School (b. 2 Jun 1913)
7 MayCecil SHEPHERD, son of Joseph, machine worker & Ada Sarah of Bisley School (b. 24 Apr 1913)
Mr W J Money finished his Chaplaincy Whitsunday 1927 after 18 years of it.

1928
11 MarBrian Ralph WARREN, son of Ralph Prestage, motor engineer & Annie Frances of Fellow Green Farm (b. 18 Nov 1823)
25 JunPhoebe JOHNSON, dau of Jack, salesman & Rhoda of Kiln Lane, Bisley (b. 13 Jun 1928)
27 SepJosephine Mary COPPING, dau of Arthur George, farm official & Elizabeth Vera of 1 Bullhousen Cottages, Bisley (b. 24 Mar 1928)
21 OctAudrey Beryl COOK, dau of David Frank, farm official & Ellen Florence of SCC Mental Hosp. Farm, Church Lane, Bisley (b. 4.40am 14 Aug 1928)
28 OctEdith Olive Hilda COLLYER, dau of William Harry, nurseryman & Bertha Susanna of The Loam Pits, Bisley (b. 19 Jul 1910)
28 OctWinifred Ellen COLLYER, dau of William Harry, nurseryman & Bertha Susanna of The Loam Pits, Bisley (b. 15 Oct 1912)

1929
9 MarPamela Mary RAPLEY, dau of Edward, schoolmaster & Adelina of The Chapel Cottage, Bisley Green (b. 28 Nov 1929)
1 AprEdgar Jack RICHARDSON, son of Walter Edgar, fitter's mate & Ellen of The Bungalow, Queens Lane (b. 28 Mar 1929)
7 AprRobin Denis DABORN, son of William, painter & Susie of Bisley Green (b. 13 Feb 1929)
21 AprNorah Kathleen Patricia MAYNARD, dau of George, gardener & Kathleen of 4, Council Houses, Bisley (b. 23 Mar 1929)
5 MayWilliam HEARN, son of George, labourer & Mary of Lucas Green, West End (b. 7 Apr 1929)
26 MayJoan Rhoda RAPLEY, dau of Hosea, farmer & Emily Elizabeth of Wisdom Farm, Bisley (b. 22 Mar 1929)
11 AugPamel Marjorie RANCE, dau of Henry James, builder & Alice of Brackendene, Queens Road (b. 16 Apr 1929)
22 SepRaymond OCLADE, son of Albert Edward, coal depot foreman & Lily Helen of Holly Cottage, Bisley (b. 18 Apr 1929)
16 SepHorace Guy TAPP, of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
16 SepRichard Gordon SAWYER, of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
16 SepThomas Walter IRVINE, of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
16 SepRalph Leslie EWLES, of Shaftesbury School, Bisley
6 OctJoy REDDICK, dau of Albert Edward, gardener & Primrose Mary of Loampits, Bisley (b. 14 Sep 1929)
6 OctRonald Arthur JENKINS, son of William Arthur, soldier & Ivy Maud of Lea Chalet, Loampits

1930
23 FebEdith Lorna BLATCHFORD, dau of Arthur George Stanley, schoolmaster & Edith Athelia of Wynberg, Bisley
20 AprDoris Ruby STILWELL, dau of George Harold, railwayman & Agnes Beatrice of Colony Cottage, Lucas Green
20 AprIklena Mary GINMAN, dau of George, engine fitter & Freda of Shaftesbury House, Bisley
25 MayClementine Jane WALKINSHAW, dau of Ivor Curzon, gentleman & Constance Mary of Reidonhurst, Bisley
8 JunHoward Charles BINFIRD, son of Cecil Howard, accountant & Winifred Margaret of 33 Fairway, Raynes Park
13 JulKeith William MANSFIELD, son of Arthur Ernest, orderly officer & Ethel Mary of The Laurels, Bisley
17 JulThomas KING, son of Thomas, nursery gardener & Lily of The Caravans, Bisley
27 JulJune Ellen RICHARDSON, dau of Walter Edgar, gaswork fitter & Ellen of The Bungalow, Queens Lane
27 JulJean CIFFIN, dau of Arthur, farmer & Elizabeth of Bungalow, Bullhousen Farm, Bisley
27 SepJoan MEADS, dau of Thomas, labourer & Louise of Queens Lane, Bisley
16 NovJohn Horace James CHERRYMAN, son of Horace, farmer & Dorothy May of Bullhousen Farm, Bisley

1931
4 JanEdward Henry WARDEN, son of John Robert, stoker & Florence Emily of Fenns Lane, West End
15 MarMarcia Sybil SHORT, dau of William Edward, gardener & Daisy of Elm Cottage, Bisley
26 AprLily RAPLEY, dau of Annie RAPLEY of Laurel Cottage, West End
19 JulHarold NOAKES, son of William Harold, farm worker & Rose Ellen of Eden Cottage, Bisley
24 JulPauline Clare JEFFREY, dau of John George Alexander, works manager & Beatrix Jane of Seik Kyi Refinery, Rangoon, Burma
26 JulDenis Hosea Frederick DAWES, son of Frederick George, farm worker & Emily Eva of Wisdom Farm
23 AugOlive May ARKELL, dau of David Edward, warehouseman & Annie of 9 Council Houses, Bisley
11 OctJean Mary FRANCIS, dau of William Ernest, grocer & Edith Alice of 56 Kings Road, Farncombe
18 OctDorothy May PARTRIDGE, dau of Harry, timber feller & Ada of The Cottage, Lucas Green
25 OctPeter Ian HILL, son of Stanley, poultry farmer & Hilda Gertrude of Hill View
25 OctThelma Irene GRAINGER, dau of Herbert Harold, gardener & Amy Gertrude of Aralu, Bagshot Road
1 NovDonald REEVE, son of Leonard James, nurseryman & Muriel Annie of 2 Nursery Cottages, Church Lane
22 NovKeith Denis PAGET, son of Denis Wardley, schoolmaster & Gwendoline Rose of Bisley Green

1932
3 AprWilliam Ronald GUNNER, son of William Edward, butcher & Florence Annie of Sunnyside Cottage, C??ford Bridge, Worplesdon
10 AprRichard Henry LAWSON, son of Henry Brailsford, solicitor & Mina Lillian of The Links, Bagshot Road, Woking
4 JunAnn Urswick MILLER, dau of Reginald Tarsiner, gentleman & Mollie Fitzgerald of Cherry Trees, Bisley
26 JunDorothy May RICHARDSON, dau of Walter Edgar, fitter's mate & Ellen of The Bungalow, Queens Lane
3 JulLeonard Raymond BURGESS, son of James William Robert, painter & Agnes Mary of 39 West St., Woking
7 AugKathleen Anne Emily FARMINER, dau of William Stanley, stone mason & Lena Mary of Council Houses, Bisley
18 SepPamela Doreen HONE, dau of Edward Alec, bricklayer & Violet Maud of Chatten Row, Bisley
9 OctMargery Alice LAWRENCE, dau of Llewellyn Alan, baker & Ethel Mary of Honeysuckle Cottage, Queen's Lane
9 OctGeorge LAWRENCE, son of Llewellyn Alan, baker & Ethel Mary of Honeysuckle Cottage, Queen's Lane
9 OctLlewellyn Arthur LAWRENCE, son of Llewellyn Alan, baker & Ethel Mary of Honeysuckle Cottage, Queen's Lane

1933
22 JanBridget Mary St John BROWYE, dau of St John Arthur, Colonel Indian Army & Margaret Leslie of Hakadene, Knaphill
19 FebMarjorie Jill HILLS, dau of Arthur George, lorry driver & Elsie Annie of The Cottage, Newbridge
19 MarJoyce May DABORN, dau of Ronald, nursery gardener & Jessie May of Queens Lane, Bisley
19 MarJean Dorothy DABORN, dau of Ronald, nursery gardener & Jessie May of Queens Lane, Bisley
9 MayGeorge Vanstone WESTON, son of Emily of 1 Council Houses
27 JulBarbara Louise NICHOLLS, dau of Alfred Henry Frederick Charles, bricklayer & Fanny Francis of Heathelea, Bisley
28 MayRonald James Edward COOK, son of William Alfred, builder & Margaret of Eisintide, Clews Lane
18 JunPhilip John SIGGINS, son of Eric, canvasser & Ellen of Lynfied, Fellow Green, West End
2 JulDorothy Beatrice STOVELL, dau of Henry William, painter & Evelyn Mabel of 1 Hill Place Cottage, Bisley
15 OctElsie Lillian RICHARDSON, dau of Walter Edgar, fitter & Ellen of 8 Council Houses, Bisley
15 OctJean Mary OXLADE, dau of Albert Edward, lorry driver & Lily Helen of 1 Hope Cottage, Bisley Green
31 DecBeryl Ann COLLYER, dau of Charles William Edward, builder's labourer & Eva Emily of 107 Connaught Road, Brookwood

1934
4 FebEdwin Arthur COPPING, son of Arthur George, farmer & Elizabeth Vera of Heatherley, Bisley
11 FebKathleen Barbara KIDD, dau of Robert Frederick, gardener & Catherine Barbara of Wyes Cottage, Bisley
18 FebWilliam Alfred LUCAS, son of Algernon William, gardener & Phyllis Constance Elizabeth of Shaftesbury Road, Bisley
8 AprDoreen Alice COOK, dau of Edward James, gardener & Alice of Holly Cottage, Bisley Green
13 MayKeith John MORRIS, son of Reginald George, mental attendant & Eileen of Chez Nous, Bisley
24 JunIvy May STEARN, dau of John Sidney, head porter & Ivy of Kingsway, Woking
9 JulAudrey WOODHAM, dau of William David, dairyman & Edith May of The Brambles, Bisley
22 JulJohn Reginald WAKEFIELD, son of Reginald Thomas, shunter & Dorothy Ethel of Risedene, Shaftesbury Road, Bisley
29 JulColin DUNN, son of Leslie, soldier & Kathleen Eleanor of The Fox, Bisley
9 SepMyrna Ivy MORGAN, dau of Robert Bruce, watch repairer & Ivy Elizabeth of Fleurbaix, Bisley
16 SepBetty May BROOKING, dau of Frank Edward, lorry driver & Dorothy May of Lucas Green
7 OctJean BURGESS, dau of Frederick Thomas, gas fitter & Jane Waugh of Queen's Lane, Bisley
18 NovJoseph Trevor HONE, son of Edward, labourer & Violet of Chatten Row, Bisley
18 NovSally Lilian TRAVER, dau of William Ernest, stoker & Dora Theresa of Hysiesta, Trulley Road, West Chobham
23 DecJill HUNTINGDON, dau of Robert Gilbert, builder's foreman & Elsie of 97 Gloster's Road, Balham, SW

1935
20 JanGrace Annette CROWTHER, dau of James Albert, baker & Kathleen Grace of Broadway, Knaphill
20 JanThomas Seggie GIBBS, son of Reginald Dudley Wicham, poultry farmer & Grace Wallace of Llassa, Queen's Road, Bisley
24 FebNorah May SMITH, dau of Ernest, nursery labourer & Elizabeth Ann of Nursery Cottage, Bisley
24 FebDaphne Joy HEASMAN, dau of Geoffrey Edwin, bus driver & Edna of Hatheridge, Bisley
17 MarPhilip Berthold LAWSON, son of Henry Brailsford, solicitor & Maria Lilian of The Links, Bagshot Road, Woking
2 JunShirley Ann Rosa PHILIP, dau of Albert, soldier & Gladys of Queen's Lane, Bisley
10 JunSara Kate Lavallin PUXLEY, dau of William Lavallin, gentleman & Margaret Kesia of Reidendene, Bisley
14 JulSylvia Margaret Milton CORK, dau of William Alfred, builder & Margaret of Clews Lane
14 JulJill Helen Edith COXON, dau of Alexander, lorry driver & Edith of Queen's Lane
14 JulDu???as Frederick RICHARDSON, son of Frederick Samuel, bricklayer & Daisy Violet of Queen's Lane
11 AugJohn STREET, son of John, labourer & Ivy of Queen's Lane
15 SepJune BURDEN, dau of William James, dairyman & Florence of Royston, Bisley
22 SepPatricia Kathleen HILLS, dau of Cecil Edward, lorry driver & Kathleen of Nevada
5 OctJohn Graham BARNARD, son of Cyril, radio engineer & Denise of Turrington, Knaphill
6 OctRonald MORRIS, son of Leonard Ronald, deputy farm bailif & May Frances of Cobbett's Farm, Bisley
6 OctGilbert James REDDICK, son of Albert Edward, gardener & Primrose May of Roseview, Queen's Lane
13 OctErnest James NICHOLL, son of Alfred Henry Frederick Charles, bricklayer & Frances of Heatherleigh
13 OctAnn LUCOCK, dau of James Walter, painter & Mary Olive of Brook Cottage, Chobham
13 OctPhilip George MEPHAM, son of George, carsman & Edele of Eden Cottage
27 OctDavid COPPING, son of Arthur George, farmer & Elizabeth Vera of Heatherlea
27 OctFrederick George TULT, son of Robert George, lorry driver & Gladys Robinia of Trevone, Wisdom Corner
31 OctMichael William BURLTON, son of William Walter, tailor & Annie Elizabeth of The Firs, Bisley
3 NovEdna May BURGESS, dau of Arthur, gardener & Elsie of Cowshott Cottage
1 DecBrian WOOD, son of Joseph, mental nurse & Iris of 2 Shirley Place, Knaphill
1 DecEileen Molly HILLS, dau of Arthur, lorry driver & Elsie of The Cottage, Guildford Road, West End, Chobham

1936
16 FebChristina Mary WAKEFIELD, dau of Reginald Thomas, railwayman & Dorothy Ethel of Rosedene, Bisley
14 MarDavid Francis LAWSON, son of William Halford, chartered accountant & Susan Elizabeth of 14 Zetland House, Marlor Rd, Kensington
15 MarClarica Mary HILL, dau of Clarence Henry Wilfred, butcher's roundsman & Ada May of Heatherside, Shaftesbury Rd, Bisley
3 MayAudrey Lucia LAWRENCE, dau of Llewellyn Alan, master baker & Ethel Mary of Bisley
21 JunGerald Westa EDWARDS, son of Eric Westa, Southern Railway & Nora Ivy of Heatherleigh, Shaftesbury Rd, Bisley
19 JulJune Violet HALLS, dau of Reginald Weta, midshipman? & Violet May of Denmark House, Bisley
10 AugVictor Frederick Wi?ard AVLE, son of Charles Victor, soldier & Elsie Lena Landney of 1 Council Houses, Bisley
23 AugJohn RICHARDSON, son of John, labourer & Gladys Rose of Hawthorn Cottage, Stafford Lake
13 SepTerrence William BURN, son of Reginald William, motor engineer & Doris May of Thorndene, Bisley
4 OctElizabeth Nelta Paterson BEAL, dau of Frank William, schoolmaster & Elizabeth Mepherton of Heatherleigh House, London Rd., Morden
13 DecBarry Albert OXLADE, son of Albert Edward, lorry driver & Lily Ellen of Bisley Green

1937
10 JanViolet Jean NICHOLL, dau of Alfred Henry Frederick Charles, bricklayer & Fanny Francis of Heatherleigh, Bisley
14 FebJohn Howard STAPLES, son of Harold Charles, police constable & Doris Elizabeth of Police House, Bisley
14 FebMargaret Joyce LUXTA, dau of Samuel, labourer & Doris Freda of Heathcote, Bisley
14 FebElizabeth Josephine Mary PLANT, dau of Joseph, soldier & Elspeth Joan of The Chestnuts, Knaphill
14 FebNeil Arnold WHITNEY, son of Arnold Edgar, soldier (deceased) & Lois Norah of The Chestnuts, Knaphill
4 AprPeter Charles WESTON, son of Walter Charles, green keeper & Emily of Avril, Lucas Green, West End
4 AprGillian Elizabeth CAVEY, dau of Donald Adolphes, bricklayer & Florence of 4 Council Houses, Bisley
4 AprJohn Hughan CAVEY, son of Donald Adolphes & Florence of ' '
25 AprMargaret Frances Ann CHOWNEY, dau of Frank Frederick Arthur, bricklayer & Frances Sarah Maud of 2 Council Cottages, Bisley
2 MayMargaret Ann ROY, dau of James, nurseryman & Mary of Queen's Road, Bisley
9 MayMichael John HILLS, son of Leslie Jack, bricklayer & Ida Annie of The Cottage, Newbridge
9 MaySybil Elizabeth HILLS, dau of Arthur George, milkman & Elsie of Bullhousen
9 MayNathan Denis PAGET, son of Denis Wardley, schoolmaster & Gwendoline Rosa of Chapel Cottage, Bisley
6 JunMiriam POULTER, dau of Lionel, ve??nator & Florence of Pollard, Bisley
20 JunRobert William WESTCOTT, son of John Archibald, engineer & Barbara Mary of 39 Cookham Rd., Maidenhead
25 JulRobin Denis WELLS, son of Norman Jack, stone mason & Nellie Kathleen of 1 Council Houses, Bisley
1 AugPeter Geoffrey Graham RANDS, son of Stanley Harry, dental surgeon & Florence Eileen of Cornells, Widdington
1 AugMargaret PERRY, dau of Edward, motor driver & Phyllis Maggie of Southall, Middlesex
12 SepRobert Frank CHOWNEY, son of Charles Richard, bricklayer & Alice Emily of Meadow Croft, Fenn's Lane, West End
19 SepThomas Terrence William FAULKNER, son of William Thomas George, labourer & Edith Elizabeth of Hinda??, Bisley
3 OctMarilyn ELLIOT, dau of John Ramsden, farmer & Irene Maud of Elmgrove Farm
3 OctMichael Alfred LAURENCE, son of John Alfred Bernard, electrician & Edith May of Holly Bank, Bisley
3 OctDoreen Margaret WAKEFIELD, dau of Reginald Thomas, shunter SR & Dorothy Ethel of 83 High St., Knaphill
9 OctPatrick Michael Lavallin PUXLEY, son of William Lavallin, gentleman & Margaret Kesia of Healthwood, Pirbright
10 OctShirley Ann PETERS, dau of Albert, soldier & Florence of Rangeview, Le Chalet, Bisley
7 NovJohn Alan McDONAHUGH, son of Bernard, soldier & Joan of Highfield, Knaphill
5 DecRichard Wilfred CLIFTON, son of Arthur Stephen, store keeper & Aileen Annie of Fairlight, Clews Lane, Bisley

1938
2 JanLewis Orminster DECKS, son of William Orminster, salesman & Margery Mary of 28 Liston Avenue, Twickenham
9 JanJohn Walker Reginald GIBBS, son of Reginald Dudley William, engineer & Grace Wallace of Llassa, Queen's Lane, Bisley
23 JanGeoffrey Roy HEASMAN, son of Geoffrey Edwin, bus driver & Edna of Hatheridge, Bagshot Rd., Bisley
23 JanJune VENT, dau of Henry, seaman & Muriel Barker of Durfold, Church Lane, Bisley
30 JanAnn Elizabeth TROWSER, dau of William Ernest, stoker & Nora Teresa of Akora, Queen's Rd., Bisley
20 FebAnne Joan MORRIS, dau of Reginald George, male nurse & Eileen of Chez Nous, Guildford Rd., Bisley
26 FebTerry Taverner MILLER, son of Reginald Taverner, gentleman & Molly Fitzgerald of 93 Highlands Heath, S.W.15
6 MarPeter Arthur MASTERS, son of Stanley Henry, electrician & Esther Mary of 1 Shirley Place, Knaphill
27 MarThomas Colin STOVELL, son of Henry William, de??maker & Evelyn Mabel of 1 Hill Place, Bisley
18 AprAnthony Derryck FROST, son of George Bartle, Colonial Civil Service & Doris Gertrude of Barleigh, Knaphill
8 MayDouglas Leslie SWEAT, son of Reginald Alexander, cycle engineer & Ethel Edna Mary of Westholme, Fenn's Lane, West End, Chobham
19 JunIris Maud BURGESS, dau of James, painter & Agnes of 39 West St., Woking
14 AugAllan Kenneth RADWAY, son of Henry Thornton, painter & Fanny Louisa of Berurya, Bisley
18 SepJune Elizabeth WESTON, dau of Walter Charles, green keeper & Emily of Avril, Lucas Green, West End
16 OctCarl Thomas HENRICKSON, son of Thomas, postman & Ethel of 130 Rushden, Ilford
30 OctMadeline Anne FERTIG, dau of Frank, joiner & Frances Louisa of Elsie Cottage, Knaphill
6 NovSheila Aileen CLARK, dau of Charles Henry, motor mechanic & Violet of 2 Heatherview,Queen's Road, Bisley
20 NovBrian HILLS, son of Cecil Edward, lorry driver & Kathleen Winifred of Nevada, Bisley
27 NovEileen Phyllis LUSTNOR, dau of Samuel, labourer & Doris Freda of Le Chalet, Queen's Road, Bisley
17 DecRita Janet HILLS, dau of Arthur George, milk roundsman & Elsie of Heatherlea, Bisley
28 DecJoannah Felicity Tarchet CLAPTAN, dau of Thomas Lionel Ashburner, soldier & Felicity Mary Audley of Richdene, West End, Chobham

1939
5 FebJohn Herbert WORSFOLD, son of Robert John, gardener & Edith of Cherry Tree Cottage, Bisley
12 FebGeorgiana Elizabeth BUTLER, dau of Charles Henry, nurseryman & Caroline Elizabeth of The Wardeur, Fenn's Lane, West End, Chobham
19 FebDoreen Patricia SMITH, dau of Ernest, nursery labourer & Elizabeth Ann of Nursery Cottage, Bisley
2 AprMichael Thomas George WILLIAMS, son of Kenneth, nursery labourer & Dorothy of The Orchards, Lucas Green
9 AprBarrie Reginald BURN, son of Reginald William, garage proprietor & Doris May of Thorndene, Bisley, Surrey
16 AprPamela Joyce WILSON, dau of Frank, labourer & Emma of 2 Oak Tree Cottages, Bisley
16 AprLola Ann Frances BAILEY, dau of Frank James, painter & decorator & Annie Elsie of Cedars, Bisley