Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Antioch Baptist Cemetery
South of LaCrosse
Page 10
Additional Survey by Paulette Johnston Botten
This Information may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons, without consent from Paulette Johnston Botten
March 15, 2003 / The names listed below are the ones I was unable to fine on the original DAR Survey
Last Name  First Name & Title  Birth Date  Death Date  Comments 
Neal Charlotte Amelia 4/2/1938 8/24/1938  
Holder Oliver 5/12/1909 5/6/1931  
Dampier Infant Son 5/15/1918 5/15/1918  
Dampier Lovie (Ovie) 8/12/1920 11/22/1922  
Boals Norma Parker 3/13/1895 10/14/1922  
Boals Tolar Master 10/14/1922 11/4/1922  
Thomas Mary 1854 1937  
Strickland Frank S. 12/9/1901 2/4/1963  
Holder Elizabeth Sharon 7/12/1957 3/3/1959  
Wolf Thonas 10/22/1879 10/5/1934  
Yetto Irene G. 1927 1947  
Knight Mirtie 1/9/1896 No Death Date  
Knight L. Rena S. Roberts 1878 1928  
Weeks William 4/17/1858 3/18/1939  
Blalock Georgia 7/29/1842 7/15/1904  
Cellon Alexander B. Sr. 9/22/1892 9/16/1950  
Hill Elijah M. 6/?/1886 9/22/1924  
Harris William 12/5/1882 8/29/1946  
Harris Mellie J. 4/14/1897 2/2/1956  
Shay Ethel Diane 9/1/1947 12/14/1950  
Smith Henry Edward 1888 1938  
Thomas Marilyn M. 7/21/1956 7/22/1956  
Holton Laborn L. 1/8/1916 8/25/1947  
Harris J.B. 2/8/1936 6/4/1960  
Conerly Willard E. 4/1/1915 10/20/1962  
Kite Ben F. 9/17/1872 7/2/1927  
Kite Florence 9/11/1872 12/?/1921  
Holt Jim 1891 1907  
Holt T. Reacy 1956 1931  
Knight Lorene R. 7/11/1891 11/28/1918  
Rogers Taritha H, 5/17/1860 12/12/1931  
Polk Eliza L. 9/15/1855 7/11/1924  
Polk James H. 7/6/1855 7/11/1936  
Fowler Gussie 1897 1928  
Dampier Ollie Hunter 1881 1916  
Clark Ardella Golder 1869 1923  
Clark E. Odell 8/17/1914 11/29/1939  
Leatherwood Euslace B. 1880 1956  
No Last Name Isaac 1859 1931  
No Last Name Hawtence 1912 1915  
Chance Lori Allison 7/24/1961 12/13/1961  
Holder Joseph J. B. 1826 1906  
Thomas Son Roy 12/1/1940 12/15/1941  
Hardee William J. 1877 1932  
Hardee Ave Mae 1889 No Death Date  
Cox James 6/3/1885 7/6/1946  
Ennis Andrews J. 5/4/1853 7/12/1927  
Drawdy Mercus Paul No Birth Date 7/13/1967  
Warren Helen Remona 8/1941 8/1941  
Hardee J.W. 9/20/1852 3/6/1923  
Hardee Jane 11/3/1953 12/23/19??  
Holter Willie M. 3/18/1879 8/29/1931  
Malphus Robert Dale 3/12/1954 3/12/1954  
Neal Charlott Amella 4/2/1938 8/24/1958  
Chesser Sadie 1930 1932 Daughter Of Le Roy & Lillie Williams Chesser
No Last Name Margaret 1875 1959  
Ballard Thomas 1888 1966  
Barber Beautrice E. 3/8/1898 12/8/??  
Cellon Robie 8/10/1886 8/10/1886  
Clark Henry H. 1889 1980  
Clark Lula White 1894 1962  
Collins Thomas W. 11/1890 11/1890  
Fischier Jean Parker 6/19/1926 1/16/1961  
No First Name Furman 1898 1908  
Holder W. Hugh 3/25/1905 8/16/1954  
Collins Infant Son 9/1900 9/1900  
Benton Boy 1911 1911  
No First Name Jenest 1923 1926  
Kopman Annie H. 1914 1952  
Lewis Harriett E. 7/14/1876 10/19/1957  
Logue Allen Norris 4/24/1925 3/10/1963  
Parker Tessie Doke 7/18/1890 8/14/1926  
Rogers George A. 10/13/1884 1929  
Thomas Linda Diane 1952 1956  
Thomas Baby Boy 1/1940 1/1940  
Thomas George Jr. 10/10/1919 3/9/1963  
Kite C.C. 8/23/1870 12/17/1890  
Strickland Boss 3/22/1881 6/21/1885  
Fowler Edith Starling 5/15/1919 4/26/1961 Daughter Of Asa & Cary Bennett Chesser Starling
Next Page
Back to Main Alachua County Cemetery Page
Return to the Alachua County FLGenWeb Page