Archer Cemetery
Page 3
Presented Courtesy of The Gainesville Chapter of The
DAUGHTERS Of The AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Email Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
This Information may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons, without consent from the Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
Data entered for Alachua County FLGenWeb by Thomas D. SantaCruz
Last Name  First Name  Birth Date  Death Date  Comments 
LEONARD LOT 
Leonard  Alice B.  26 Dec 1881  16 Jun 1957   
Leonard  Leroy W.  2 Jul 1883  20 Mar 1960   
DOWELL LOT 
Dowell  Joseph Trimble  16 Aug 1963  22 Aug 1963   
Dowell  Walter B.  5 May 1891  5 Jul 1947   
THORNTON LOT 
Thornton  Ison D.  8 May 1861  11 Jul 1938   
Thornton  Frances  2 Jul 1874  25 Feb 1939   
MORPER LOT 
Morper  Lee  20 Jul 1860  12 Nov 1942   
Morper  Marie A.  ?? ??? 1866  3 Apr 1964   
Scarborough  Valerie Maddox  1913  1933   
WALTON LOT 
Patterson  Ann Walton  13 Jan 1920  19 Jan 1920   
Walton  Thomas Peyton  1853  1944   
Walton  Annie Billingsley  1861  1945  
Walton  H.B.  14 Mar 1888  20 Nov 1955  The Cool Kind Captain 
Leonard  Mary M.  5 Jan 1864  14 Jul 1921   
Taylor  George Lansing  1 Jun 1859  18 Jul 1937   
DEAN LOT 
Dean  Barney B.  1877  1942   
Dean  Mary A.  1876  1943   
Dean  MaComb B.  1905  1965   
1 unmarked grave 
FLEMING LOT 
Fleming  John Tood  9 Nov 1842  7 May 1928  Father 
Fleming  Mary Geiger  22 Oct 1846  27 Dec 1927  Mother 
Fleming  Samuel Tood  16 Mar 1883  31 Jul 1932  Husband 
1 unmarked grave 
DORR LOT 
Dorr  William L.  1891  1959   
Goodman  Harry  1907  1964   
Schneider  Carl Milton  28 May 1885  26 Nov 1947   
Manuel  Bertha L.  13 Feb1892  29 July1966   
Manuel  S. Frederick 13 Dec 1885 3 Feb 1975 Additional information by Leigh Thomas
Stalvey  Blueford  1888  195?   
Stalvey  Freeda Holder  1893  1948   
Colley  Emma C.  5 May 1870  20 May 1892   
1 grave; broken stone; one date 22 May 1899 
1 grave; broken stone; unreadable 
Colley  John Thomas    16 Oct 1898  Age 66 yrs 
Tucker  Mrs. Fannie  1 Jan 1854  27 Jul 1909   
Huggins  Lydie    23 Dec 1909   
WYNN LOT 
Wynn  Ira  1916  1965   
Wynn  Mary C.  1917     
Harpe  Nettie    7 Dec 1918  Age 38 yrs 10 mos; Wife of J.B. Cannard 
Skinner  Pauline  23 Dec 1918  14 Jun 1920   
Scarborough  Claude  7 Nov 1922  17 Apr 1923  Infant son of Mr. And Mrs. T.B. Prichett 
Wood  "J.M.  Jr."  4 Nov 1933  4 Apr 1958 
Hart  Hilda Inez    11 Feb 1964  Age 5 days 
Roberts  Nellie Sparkman   23 Sep 1957  Aged 66 yrs 4 mos 2 days 
1 unmarked grave 
Colsen  Dorothy    3 Sep 1965  Age 67 yrs 
McELROY LOT 
McElroy  Charles E.  1879  1944   
STUART LOT 
Stuart  Huey P.  10 Mar 1888  12 Oct 1955   
Stuart  Minnie P.  19 Feb 1886     
2 unmarked graves 
WAGNER LOT
Wagner  Charles Lamar  1 Nov 1907  17 Nov 1953   
Wagner  Charles Kelly  22 Feb 1932  22 Dec 1939   
1 unmarked grave 
Wagner  Leila F.    20 Sep 1964  Age 90 yrs 
Wagner  Reuben Kelly  31 Aug 1892  9 May 1944   
STULL LOT 
Collins  Margaret Alice  12 Nov 1935  1 May 1938  Beloved granddaughter 
Stull  Georgia S.  1 Sep 1907  26 Dec 1935   
Stull  Harry A.    5 Sep 1935   
Sistrunk  Gasper H.  7 Mar 1873  26 Jan 1952  Father 
Hood  W.T.  28 Dec 1863  14 Nov 1922   
Allen  Harlan  1873  1943   
Lefgren  John P.  2 Sep 1867  1 Nov 1933  b. in Sweden 
SMITH LOT 
Smith  Calbert  May 1936  Dec 1936   
Long  Mabel R.  19 Jun 1919  30 Sep 1920  Daughter of J.W. and M. L. Long 
1 unmarked grave 
Palmer  Wesley Homer  1871  1946   
Palmer  Martha Phillips  1863  1930   
Friedenburg  Adolf  1890  1963   

Next Page
Back to Main Alachua County Cemetery Page
Return to the Alachua County FLGenWeb Page