Evergreen Cemetery
Page 12
Presented Courtesy of The Gainesville Chapter of The
DAUGHTERS Of The AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Email Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
This Information may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons, without consent from the Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
Data entered for Alachua County FLGenWeb by Mary A. Johnson
Surname Given Name Birth Date Death Date Comments
McIntosh Gynith 1940 1958 Sunland Training Center
Price Mary 1939 1958 Sunland Training Center
Hunt John Lee 1953 1958 Sunland Training Center
Rearick Linda 1954 1958 Sunland Training Center
Wright Annie 1925 1958 Sunland Training Center
Smith Amanda 1951 1958 Sunland Training Center
Russell James 1947 1959 Sunland Training Center
Everett David 1950 1958 Sunland Training Center
McKenzie Roger 1948 1951 Sunland Training Center
Pierce Sharon 1942 1959 Sunland Training Center
Herrington Priscilla 1939 1959 Sunland Training Center
Whidley Walter 1938 1959 Sunland Training Center
Watkins Ruth 1954 1959 Sunland Training Center
Byrd Apolona 1924 1958 Sunland Training Center
Simpson Monica 1946 1959 Sunland Training Center
Lewis James 1928 1959 Sunland Training Center
Roach Anthony Wayne     Sunland Training Center
Retherford Wand 1937 1960 Sunland Training Center
Retherford Cona Vonsee 1937 1960 Sunland Training Center
Ball Annie Muriel 1957 1960 Sunland Training Center
Shore Faith Andrea 1958 1960 Sunland Training Center
Rogers Eschol 1958 1961 Sunland Training Center
Loury Scott Cameron 1958 1961 Sunland Training Center
Miller Floyd 1918 1962 Sunland Training Center
Mackey Don William     Sunland Training Center
Woods William Lee 1930 1962 Sunland Training Center
Lane Tony Glen 1959 1961 Sunland Training Center
Taylor Randall Derek 1959 1961 Sunland Training Center
Baxter Daniel Nuel     Sunland Training Center
Rusnak Mary Beth 1959 1961 Sunland Training Center
Walls Susan Estelle 1937 1961 Sunland Training Center
Josey Glenda 1960 1962 Sunland Training Center
Palmer Ralph Stephen 1961 1962 Sunland Training Center
Howell Gerald David 1961 1962 Sunland Training Center
Lanier Clayton Leon 1918 1962 Sunland Training Center
Grimes Roy Andrews 1943 1963 Sunland Training Center
Harris Carol Aka 1960 1962 Sunland Training Center
Holloway Hansel 1932 1963 Sunland Training Center
Stallings Edward Lamar 1945 1963 Sunland Training Center
Douglas Ertha 1899 1964 Sunland Training Center
Smythe Audrey Faye 1948 1964 Sunland Training Center
Peckingaugh Allen Wayne 1962 1964 Sunland Training Center
Edenfield Richard Lee 1943 1964 Sunland Training Center
Wells Benny 1931 1964 Sunland Training Center
McConaghy Mary Ann 1961 1963 Sunland Training Center
Tumlin Corbett Elizabeth 1930 1963 Sunland Training Center
Campbell Laurie Ann 1960 1963 Sunland Training Center
Hamilton Frances 1931 1964 Sunland Training Center
Pemberton Florence Irene 1931 1964 Sunland Training Center
Holly James Millege Jr 1951 1965 Sunland Training Center
Pierce Mable 1923 1965 Sunland Training Center
Ryan Paul Francey 1947 1965 Sunland Training Center
Smith Patricia Ann 1942 1965 Sunland Training Center
Feiber James George 22 May 1910 15 Jul 1954  
Kincaid Thomas Moore 1866 1944  
Kincaid Eugenia LaFontisse 1871 1922  
Kincaid Thomas Moore Jr. 1903 1923  
Barco Eleanor LaFontisse 1867 1940  
LaFontisse Mary S.   21 Apr 1941 Age 93 Years; “Mother”
LaFontisse Louis N. T.   30 Aug 1910 Age 88 Years; “Father”
LaFontisse Moses A.   29 Aug 1888 Age 6 Years & 7 Months
LaFontisse John O. 24 Jul 1871 13 Apr 1909  
LaFontisse Frank 04 Jan 1869 11 Jul 1924  
Baron Katherine LaFontisse 1874 1945  
McCollum James Welsey 1871 1945  
Bowyer Margaret LaFontisse 1873 1926  
Bowyer Edgar Jerome 1859 1936  
Hudgins Mina LaFontisse 1870 1959  
Abbott Sylvester S. 17 Mar 1842 02 Sep 1914  
Abbott Lucia Taylor 18 Jan 1836 26 Jul 1925  
Taylor Herbert E. 07 Mar 1859 03 Sep 1941  
Taylor Mary S. 20 Dec 1860 01 Dec 1930  
Taylor Earle A. 02 Feb 1891 10 Sep 1955  
Taylor Leo Baker 02 Apr 1892 20 May 1950  
Taylor Vivian L. 15 Feb 1922 17 Aug 1922  
Linehan James 1858 1932  
Linehan Anie McGinley 1864 1936  
O’Neil Edmond A. 1869 1945  
O’Neil Mary Elizabeth 1869 1945  
Hood Hester Lessie 25 May 1890 06 Dec 1923  
Gardiner Mary Elizabeth 04 Feb 1866 10 Dec 1923  
Lennon Hugh   18 Feb 1906 Age 33 Years
Lennon Joseph Hugh   19 Dec 1905 Age 1 Year
Lennon Catherine J. 10 Aug 1877 06 Feb 1956  
Brown Edward Lansing 1873 1939  
Gray J. P. 1882 1955  
Hartrum Harry C. 21 Feb 1881 03 Apr 1960  
Wilson Mary 11 Jun 1844 28 Nov 1910 Wife of Joseph Wilson
Molnar Eda 01 Nov 1884 28 Jul 1955 “Mother”
McNally W. A. 05 Jul 1877 03 Feb 1948  
McNally Delia J. 05 Jan 1885 29 Apr 1955  
Long Lee 26 Dec 1841 24 Dec 1917  
Forster Clem W.   22 Feb 1918 Age 72 Years
Coleman Edward C.   18 Dec 1925 Age 65 Years
Coleman Mary 20 Jan 1856 14 Nov 1932  
Coleman Antoninette 02 Jan 1889 29 Jan 1948  
Hartrum Wilhelmina 24 Jan 1886 04 Apr 1960  
Connell Mary A. 20 Oct 1843 27 Dec 1925  
Connell T. Emmett 16 Nov 1871 27 Sep 1937  
Connell Mary Donna 1873 1948  

Next Page
Back to Main Alachua County Cemetery Page
Return to the Alachua County FLGenWeb Page