Evergreen Cemetery
Page 15
Presented Courtesy of The Gainesville Chapter of The
DAUGHTERS Of The AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Email Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
This Information may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons, without consent from the Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
Data entered for Alachua County FLGenWeb by Mary A. Johnson
Surname Given Name Birth Date Death Date Comments
Newell Wilmon 1878 1943  
Newell Mary H. 1851 1951  
Martin James Bryan 10 Oct 1870 11 Feb 1938  
Martin Sophie Capehart 20 Feb 1844 14 Apr 1926  
Maddock M. Jeanette 16 Jan 1873 05 Jun 1922  
Long George P. 25 Sep 1876 26 Feb 1920  
Wynn Lilah M. 1875 1910  
Wynn Edward D. 1872 1936  
Wynn Bessie H. 1888 1965  
Wynn Martha E. 1841 1922  
Wynn E.D. Jr. 1919 1919  
Arnow Benjamin T. 1879 1931 “Father”
Arnow Augusta C. 1882 1913 “Mother”
Hiatt Stephen W. 1876 1945  
Hiatt Elizabeth M. 1873 1940  
Black Robert Lucas 30 Sep 1882 28 Mar 1940  
Black Mrs. Mary Laurelle   03 Mar 1966  
Bullard Hosanna G. 1874 1949 “Mother”
Bullard William M. 1868 1940 “Father”
McClain Howard Elton 1900 1964  
Tucker Mamie K. 09 May 1873 02 Jan 1954  
Noell Will James 1887 1938  
Pinnell Penelope 1940 1940  
Thompson Wilson Cobb 24 Sep 1854 10 Jan 1952  
Thompson Maggie L. 13 Jun 1870 18 Jul 1952  
Tucker Lois B. 28 Mar 1862 14 Nov 1926  
Rogers Beverly Sue 02 Nov 1956 04 Nov 1956  
Beville II Beverly P. 22 Dec 1941 05 Jan 1942  
Beville B. P.   12 Jun 1958 Age 70 Years
Temples Celia L. 05 May 1872 09 May 1921  
Whiting Wallace Lionel 24 Mar 1907 25 Mar 1944  
Whiting Clare Marguerite 10 May 1918 10 May 1918  
Waits W. Harvey Sr. 29 Oct 1882 19 Dec 1951  
Waits Susie A. 27 Jan 1888 07 Apr 1960  
Waits W. Harper Jr. 03 Mar 1916 17 Jul 1939  
Waits Thomas T. 27 Jul 1889 29 Sep 1936  
Lashley Leo Richard 05 Jun 1924 22 Dec 1959 Florida W. W. II
Griffith John Freeman 13 Jul 1878 29 Sep 1963  
Griffith Alma Elizabeth 30 Dec 1879 16 Dec 1963  
Umbarger Minnie E. 05 Jun 1876 25 Jan 1951  
Umbarger Veda Mae 23 Nov 1919 19 Jun 1939  
Thomas Dorothy C. 09 Dec 1862 11 Sep 1939  
Thomas George P. 04 Jul 1898 25 Sep 1961 Florida W. W. II
Means Margaret Watts 1896 1953  
Means Samuel Albert Jr.   15 Nov 1960  
Lyle Elizabeth W. 11 Apr 1906 12 Jul 1945  
Bennett Fred G. 1887 1956  
Hartshorn Mary E. 1854 1939  
Blake George W. 28 Jan 1855 03 Sep 1925  
Blake Mattie L. 24 Jun 1869 04 Feb 1935  
Webb Stanley W. 1906 1939  
Frazier Kenneth M. 26 Nov 1907 02 Nov 1938  
Tenly Frances McRae 22 Nov 1879   Living in 1966
Tenly William Henry 04 Mar 1871 01 Apr 1946  
Price Leonna Goin 15 Apr 1900 29 Jan 1964  
Harrold Allan Sidney 18 Nov 1924 16 Apr 1929  
Stogdill Frank R. 1869 1947  
Stogdill May 1876 1932  
Procter Mealy L. 05 Jun 1893 13 Sep 1950  
Procter Lillian 21 Jul 1916 22 Mar 1934 Daughter of M. L. & Mary W. Procter
Hayes Candler Kilgore Jr. 15 Sep 1945 16 Sep 1945  
Story Eva May 05 Oct 1877 02 Jan 1951 “Mother”
Andrews T. Carl 19 Jun 1893 19 Nov 1938  
Lane Ralph E. 28 Jun 1909 16 Jan 1956  
Barton Ralph A. 1857 1937  
Barton Debbie C. 1872   Living in 1966
Chitty Samuel R. 01 Jul 1867 10 Oct 1938  
Chitty Mamie E. 28 Jul 1873 13 Jun 1960  
Callahan Elroy L. 12 May 1891 10 Dec 1937  
Clames/Calmes Ted E. 16 Dec 1915 26 Sep 1941  
Clames/Calmes Myrtle R. 01 Jul 1885 13 Jan 1939  
Senn John 1858 1937 “Father”
Senn Mary E. 1874 1942 “Mother”
Senn Harry Richard   17 Mar 1945 Age 46 Years
Franks William Felton 1876 1937  
Franks Emily Hastings 1891   Living in 1966
Angle Omer John 1883 1957  
Angle Martha B. 1862 1935  
Angle Beda Z. 1895 1951  
Morris Claude Chester 19 Aug 1879 13 Dec 1935  
Hudson William R. 1866 1940  
Hudson Martha A.   12 Jan 1935 Age 71 Years
Hollbrook Mae 1903 1954  
  Darling Sally      
Middleton William G. 29 Apr 1891 17 Jun 1959 Ohio W. W. I
Middleton Lenora B. 07 Sep 1897   Living in 1966
Abraham Oliver M. 20 Oct 1868 13 May 1936  
Abraham Agnes H. 01 Apr 1978 16 Mar 1953  
Abraham Pearl H. 03 Dec 1913 04 Jan 1935  
Tyson John O. 17 Feb 1859 21 May 1935  
Tyson Tinie T. 01 May 1875 15 Mar 1942  
Cannon Felton Woodrow “Pete” 1920 1935  
Cannon Edward P. 1874 1935  
Wilson Plowden A. 1874 1941 “Father”
Wilson Irena Ruby 1884 1935  
Southall Anne Marie 18 Feb 1935 14 Aug 1935  
Wright Junius P. 1876 1951  
Wright Mary E. 1868 1935  
Cox Daniel W. 12 Feb 1936 26 Aug 1937  

Next Page
Back to Main Alachua County Cemetery Page
Return to the Alachua County FLGenWeb Page