Evergreen Cemetery
Page 23
Presented Courtesy of The Gainesville Chapter of The
DAUGHTERS Of The AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Email Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
This Information may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons, without consent from the Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
Data entered for Alachua County FLGenWeb by Sheila M. Casper
Surname  Given Name  Birth Date  Death Date  Comments 
Taylor  William J.  11/22/1847  9/17/1928   
Brutcher  Charles M.  6/9/1925  11/10/1928   
Wolcott  Harvey D.  11/24/1870  12/23/1925   
Cargell  Robert Monroe Jr.  11/25/1924  11/27/1924   
Cunningham  Robert Leroy  9/26/1923  9/26/1923  Son of R.L. & H.L. Cunningham 
Jordan  Robert L.  1881  1929   
Riggs  John W.      CSA 
Riggs  Walter  11/29/1875  7/18/1902   
Tilghman  Daniel D.  6/17/1861  10/24/1888  born Salisbury MD
Keeling  William Oliver  12/13/1857  2/2/1932   
Keeling  Ida Colson  4/19/1858  4/5/1939   
Moore  Eva Lillian Keeling  5/28/1888  11/13/1946   
Cutts  Jerry L.  1895  1931   
Gertner      4/12/1934  Infant son of Ruby T. & Harold R. Gertner 
Baker  Dorothy A.  1915  1924   
Bonnell  Eunice M.  1912  1963   
Adkins  Joe  11/22/1873  7/3/1942   
Adkins  Delia  1/ /1870  11/25/1957   
Kittler  Clifton G.  1940  1962   
Kittler  Bessie  1920  1942   
King  Sarah K.  2/3/1880  9/14/1936   
Granger  Paul N.  2/25/1925  6/28/1940   
Floyd  Myrtle E.  1908  1944   
Hamlett  Elizabeth  12/5/1893  8/22/1936   
Hamlett  Henry R.  8/11/1857  6/17/1937  Dad 
Hamlett  Sarah  2/2/1871  2/26/1914  Mother 
Campbell  Samuel P.  1875  1934   
Carver  Lilla Hutchinson  1898  1931  """Peggie""" 
Spiller  Charles Wood  7/25/1861  4/30/1932   
Spiller  Annie Vernon  1/6/1868  8/11/1939   
Powell  Emma W.  1875  1932   
Davis  Joseph H.  1865  1886   
Wise  Charlie  1895  1922  Sunland Training Center 
Williams  Iza  1910  1922  Sunland Training Center 
Martin  George  1909  1923  Sunland Training Center 
Lewis  Curtis  1912  1923  Sunland Training Center 
Lewis  Irvin  1920  1924  Sunland Training Center 
Carroll  Albert S.  1878  1924  Sunland Training Center 
Nelson  J. Malcolm  1889  1928  Sunland Training Center 
Maddox  Ivy Dell  1893  1925  Sunland Training Center 
Coggins  Earl  1912  1925  Sunland Training Center 
Beck  Logan  1912  1924  Sunland Training Center 
Jamison  Joseph  1908  1924  Sunland Training Center 
DeVant  Enos LePoi  1916  1924  Sunland Training Center 
Powell  LeRoy  1916  1924  Sunland Training Center 
Johns  Johnny F. 1899 1925  Sunland Training Center 
Eason  Harry L.  1919  1926  Sunland Training Center 
Rasmussen  Melvin T.  1918  1926  Sunland Training Center 
Brooks  Herbert  1908  1926  Sunland Training Center 
Brooks  Robert  1908  1926  Sunland Training Center 
Williams  Matilda  1909  1926  Sunland Training Center 
Kusner      3/5/1928  Infant son of Juanita Vail & Joseph H. Kusner 
Bell  W. G.  1871  1922   
DeLoach  Calvin       
DeLoach  Mary Ann       
DeLoach  Mary Jane       
Turner  Claude Leon  9/17/1902  1/4/1918   
Bosley  J. C.  4/28/1852  3/1/1918   
Gray  Lucian Maurice  5/14/1883  12/23/1936   
Gray  Lucian B.  1/13/1923  10/12/1943  WW II Florida 
Gray  Benjamin Horn  1852  1937  Father 
Gray  Zenobia  1865  1930  Mother 
Gray  Reginold  10/3/1890  3/7/1963  WW I Florida 
Molter  Johnnie  1900  1913   
Cubbage  J. Humphrey  4/18/1852  11/12/1905   
Cubbage  Byron    1906   
Fortner  Aron  1821  1897  Age 75 years 
Walker  Beulah C.  8/29/1871  7/25/1900   
Baker  Wade H.  11/28/1878  7/13/1891  Born SC (possibly Sumpter?) 
Beal  James A.  6/29/1863  10/15/1948   
Beal  Annie nee Weinges  1/17/1874  8/31/1909  Wife of J.A. Beal 
1 concrete grave no name 
Adams  Roy L.  1912  1917  Son of Mr. & Mrs. R. L. Adams 
Ehlert  Frank P.  1852  1929 Father 
1 grave beside the above unmarked 
Bruce  Oren A.  1/25/1877  11/2/1919  wife of Wallace E. Bruce 
Price  Fay H.  7/16/1879  1/5/1931   
Hall  David    10/30/1946  Infant 
McAllister  Ada Moody Mrs.  2/27/1872  10/15/1930   
Wilson  Lena Ruth    9/16/1965  Age 68 years 
Sutton  Cornelius    11/15/1957  Age 85 years 
Hook  Edith Victoria  10/24/1901  10/9/1946   
Hook  Grace Irene  1924  1930   
Albritton  Mary Ann  7/12/1866  12/17/1933   
Scotten  John Lewis  8/3/1867  10/25/1940   
Scotten  Georgia Anna  8/4/1865  12/25/1930   
Brigman  Angus L.  4/23/1881  4/7/1941  Father 
Brigman  Lillie W.  10/27/1883  12/6/1966  Mother 
White  Christina Virginia  1/10/1850  4/7/1939   
Mikell  Winona Lillie  3/9/1930  1/10/1931   
Killinger  Clara M.  1869  1959   
Brocker  Mary A.  1867  1931   
Stephens  William H.  1892  1931   
Albright  David A.  1849  1931   
Albright  Isoura A.  1863  1944   
Turner  John R.  1873  1931   
Turner  Mary E.  1873  1936   
Turner  James Robert  1897  1952   

Next Page
Back to Main Alachua County Cemetery Page
Return to the Alachua County FLGenWeb Page